shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 Scottish XC round 2 at Dunoon

view_listResults (105)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Robert FRIEL 26:20227:35128:04129:07110.6%1h51:061-
emoji_events2nd6David DUGGAN 26:56327:59328:23229:0718.1%1h52:2521:19
emoji_events3rd5David LINES 29:13528:53429:31330:3836.1%1h58:1537:09
 4th2Gary CUNNINGHAM 28:41429:24533:29436:15426.4%2h07:49416:43
 5th3Calum MAGOWAN 26:04127:43234:33532.5%1h28:205

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st127John MACKENZIE 29:58131:37131:3015.5%1h33:051-
emoji_events2nd130Christer MCNULTY 32:55434:09236:27210.7%1h43:31210:26
emoji_events3rd133Sinclair STEWART 31:42334:27438:10420.4%1h44:19311:14
 4th129Graeme MCNEE 31:41234:10342:43534.8%1h48:34415:29
 5th122Andrew DODDS 36:20736:17537:0432.2%1h49:41516:36
 6th138Thomasz CHLIPALA 34:42637:56643:12624.5%1h55:50622:45
 7th128Ally MACPHERSON 40:02945:45844:56714.3%2h10:43737:38
 8th134Gordon THOMSON 33:40539:17716.7%1h12:578
 9th124Rich ELLINGHAM 48:281151:0795.5%1h39:359
 10th136Stewart MCNEE 38:328n/a38:3210
 11th137James CAMERON (spt) 42:5310n/a42:5311
 12th132Jonathan SCHNABEL 1h21:5312n/a1h21:5312

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st322Conner JOHNSTONE 29:47130:29132:1718.4%1h32:331-
emoji_events2nd321Tormod DOHERTY 30:02231:42233:10210.4%1h34:5422:21

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st232Gary MCCRAE 29:04129:47130:1914.3%1h29:101-
emoji_events2nd224Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON 29:15329:48231:3347.9%1h30:3621:26
emoji_events3rd225Paul COOPER (xc) 29:20430:36331:0425.9%1h31:0031:50
 4th241Greig WALKER 29:49530:49431:2335.3%1h32:0142:51
 5th239Paul SHARP 29:11231:14532:19510.7%1h32:4453:34
 6th223Wayne BARR 31:19831:58632:3564.0%1h35:5266:42
 7th233Barry MCGUIRE 31:10632:24732:5785.7%1h36:3177:21
 8th234Ian PALMER 31:14732:50832:5475.3%1h36:5887:48
 9th229Murray KIRK 31:29933:38934:1999.0%1h39:26910:16
 10th222Jason BARNES (vet) 33:501235:131134:51104.1%1h43:541014:44
 11th221Roddy FAWBERT 34:031434:551035:10113.3%1h44:081114:58
 12th227Gary HUGHES 34:021336:351336:50148.2%1h47:271218:17
 13th243Andreas SCHAEFER 33:491137:101436:47139.9%1h47:461318:36
 14th235Malcolm PATERSON 36:161837:351536:31123.6%1h50:221421:12
 15th240Thomas WYLIE 35:521636:241238:28157.2%1h50:441521:34
 16th236Neil PEARSON 36:151737:421639:34169.1%1h53:311624:21
 17th238Roy RICHARDSON 36:531938:381740:00178.5%1h55:311726:21
 18th242Colin MCPHAIL 33:431040:161842:241825.8%1h56:231827:13
 19th244Kevin GAULT 37:312040:231947:211926.2%2h05:151936:05
 20th230Alan MAXWELL 35:111545:242129.0%1h20:3520
 21st237Calvin PRICE 40:252143:40208.0%1h24:0521

Taster men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st384Tim LAWRENCE 43:45249:00112.0%1h32:451-
emoji_events2nd382Ben WEBSTER (sen) 48:19350:3824.8%1h38:5726:12
emoji_events3rd386John ROBERTSON (svet) 48:54453:56310.3%1h42:50310:05
 4th383Stevie BULLOCH 38:381n/a38:384
 5th385Barry TAYLOR 49:015n/a49:015
 6th381Colin WATT 57:126n/a57:126

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st151Charlie ALDRIDGE 25:57126:3112.2%52:281-
emoji_events2nd156Sean FLYNN 26:04326:3421.9%52:38210s
emoji_events3rd160Tim SHOREMAN 25:58227:2545.6%53:23355s
 4th158Cameron MASON 26:22427:2033.7%53:4241:14
 5th161Conner STEVENSON 29:01629:4552.5%58:4656:18
 6th152Andrew CALDWELL 28:54530:2965.5%59:2366:55
 7th162Craig DOBBINS 30:18731:5175.1%1h02:0979:41
 8th154Bradley COWAN 30:56831:5683.2%1h02:52810:24
 9th157Robbie HEARNS 33:51936:2097.3%1h10:11917:43
 10th153Kyle CARTMELL 34:421042:311122.5%1h17:131024:45
 11th155Lewis DICKSON 43:371140:32107.6%1h24:091131:41

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st362Kenny KENTLEY 31:00131:1010.5%1h02:101-
emoji_events2nd352Mark BARNETT 31:15231:4421.5%1h02:59249s
emoji_events3rd353Gary BEALL 31:16332:1833.3%1h03:3431:24
 4th355Gregor GRANT 31:23433:4247.4%1h05:0542:55
 5th359Neil WRIGHT 35:19536:4354.0%1h12:0259:52
 6th356David MASON (gvet) 36:09637:1563.0%1h13:24611:14
 7th361Steven TODD 36:21737:2572.9%1h13:46711:36
 8th358Willie WEBSTER 37:05837:4481.8%1h14:49812:39
 9th351Tim ALLEN 43:35947:1998.6%1h30:54928:44

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st295John SHIRLEY 35:47137:2014.3%1h13:071-
emoji_events2nd294John NEWTON 40:22242:3535.5%1h22:5729:50
emoji_events3rd291Alan BOYD 41:07341:5722.0%1h23:0439:57
 4th292John GEMMELL 42:41446:1548.4%1h28:56415:49

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st62Rory MCGUIRE 28:391-
emoji_events2nd52Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON 29:00221s
emoji_events3rd60Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) 30:1631:37
 4th70Jonte WILLINS 31:1542:36
 5th59Calum JOHNSON 32:1353:34
 6th54Callum COOPER 33:5865:19
 7th67Callum THORNLEY 34:2675:47
 8th57Thomas FELL 35:3586:56
 9th58Fraser GAULT 35:4297:03
 10th56Findlay DICKSON 36:10107:31
 11th51Russell BROWN 38:31119:52
 12th69Findlay WEBSTER 41:351212:56
 13th64Thomas RICHARDSON 43:381314:59
 14th71Thomas YOUNG (juv) 47:571419:18
 15th66Gregor ROBB 48:301519:51
 16th68Cameron WAITT 1h04:511636:12

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st24Lucy GRANT 29:58132:38133:14110.9%1h35:501-
emoji_events2nd22Jane BARR 31:57232:48233:1414.0%1h37:5922:09
emoji_events3rd25Kirsty MACPHEE 32:20334:27336:11311.9%1h42:5837:08
 4th29Vicki BARCLAY 34:35436:00438:17410.7%1h48:52413:02
 5th26Gillian PRATT 36:02537:58539:1859.1%1h53:18517:28
 6th27Heather SHANKS 37:38641:36641:22610.5%2h00:36624:46
 7th23Elizabeth CLAYTON 45:32848:15753:46718.1%2h27:33751:43
 8th21Erika ALLEN 40:377n/a40:378

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st182Anna FLYNN 32:281-
emoji_events2nd181Niamh DOHERTY 36:1523:47
emoji_events3rd184Elena MCGORUM 37:5535:27
 4th183Emily HUNTER 38:2145:53
 5th188Mieke KALMIJN 41:5059:22
 6th187Emily WILKINSON 49:09616:41
 7th185Mia PADMANABHAN 50:14717:46
 8th186Sophie PATERSON 59:35827:07

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st303Anna MCGORUM 32:481-
emoji_events2nd302Polly HENDERSON 33:5521:07
emoji_events3rd304Megan WILKINSON 35:0732:19
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us