shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 Scottish XC round 5 at Blairadam, Fife

view_listResults (105)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.sxc.org.uk/fife-2016

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Gary MACDONALD Hope Factory Racing14:39.9216:47.8117:09.3117:00.2117:24.833.7%1h23:02.01-
emoji_events2nd4David DUGGAN 14:39.7117:29.0317:42.9417:39.0316:52.415.0%1h24:23.021:21.0
emoji_events3rd2Douglas SHEARER 15:32.4317:39.0417:16.8217:14.4217:06.423.2%1h24:49.031:47.0
 4th1James FRASER-MOODIE Pedal Power RT16:10.4517:16.8217:28.3317:47.0417:56.543.8%1h26:39.043:37.0
 5th7Gary CUNNINGHAM Highland Bikes RT15:50.9417:44.2518:49.5519:20.6619:50.8611.9%1h31:36.058:34.0
 6th8David LINES Wheelbase Altura MGD16:16.2619:12.8618:58.2619:13.6519:00.251.4%1h32:41.069:39.0

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st125Samuel LASHLEY 17:05.5118:54.4119:25.3120:05.2120:39.629.3%1h36:10.01-
emoji_events2nd128John MACKENZIE SR Albannach17:23.7218:54.9219:58.3220:10.7220:36.418.9%1h37:04.0254.0s
emoji_events3rd131Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)18:23.6420:44.1420:11.8320:18.1320:53.433.4%1h40:31.034:21.0
 4th122Kevin CANNON 22:44.2726:12.4625:05.5627:05.968.0%1h41:08.044:58.0
 5th133Stuart NICHOLSON Alpine Bikes17:37.0320:13.5321:09.9421:45.8422:50.8413.0%1h43:37.057:27.0
 6th129Christer MCNULTY Mukyriderz Cycling Club19:46.2622:33.1522:19.1522:59.7529:01.9530.1%1h56:40.0620:30.0
 7th126Jordon LEVERS Mukyriderz Cycling Club27:08.9930:52.8933:55.8830:37.5810.8%2h02:35.0726:25.0
 8th121Cedric HENAUX 31:30.61032:58.51031:37.6729:17.3712.6%2h05:24.0829:14.0
 9th132Tomasz WYSOCKI 25:19.0829:53.7834:54.0941:31.3938.9%2h11:38.0935:28.0
 10th130Ricardo PARREIRINHA 18:27.0529:21.07n/a47:48.010

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st321Conner JOHNSTONE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop16:57.2119:04.3219:24.0119:19.4121:00.1210.1%1h35:45.01-
emoji_events2nd350Tormod DOHERTY Glasgow Riderz17:15.3318:58.9119:29.9220:06.1220:35.818.5%1h36:26.0241.0s
emoji_events3rd323Douglas CARACHRIE Perth City Cycles16:57.6221:47.4322:16.8321:22.1321:52.134.3%1h44:16.038:31.0

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st236Gary MCCRAE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop17:27.3318:46.1318:41.3118:43.6118:30.711.4%1h32:09.01-
emoji_events2nd224Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC16:32.1118:44.5118:46.5218:54.3320:06.667.3%1h33:04.0255.0s
emoji_events3rd239Steve NICHOLSON Dunfermline CC17:41.5518:45.4218:53.4318:53.7219:34.034.3%1h33:48.031:39.0
 4th247Greig WALKER Velo Club Moulin MJS17:30.2419:14.1619:16.1419:24.6419:43.052.5%1h35:08.042:59.0
 5th222Wayne BARR Velocity 44 Stirling16:58.7219:08.6519:34.9620:06.3619:34.545.0%1h35:23.053:14.0
 6th221Jason BARNES (vet) Glasgow Nightingale CC18:10.0618:51.9419:24.6519:28.8519:28.723.3%1h35:24.063:15.0
 7th238Paul MCINALLY Evans Cycles19:47.51220:34.0720:59.8721:44.6723:17.11113.2%1h46:23.0714:14.0
 8th240Malcolm PATERSON Glasgow Nightingale CC19:18.2821:37.4822:59.11222:03.2922:36.186.3%1h48:34.0816:25.0
 9th241Neil PEARSON Dumfries CC19:25.7921:57.71022:21.7822:47.01023:04.9105.1%1h49:37.0917:28.0
 10th228Gary HUGHES 20:11.31423:06.11422:54.31121:47.0822:03.376.1%1h50:02.01017:53.0
 11th226Roddy FAWBERT 19:25.7922:50.41222:37.11023:20.71122:56.193.2%1h51:10.01119:01.0
 12th231Murray KIRK 19:06.6721:51.9922:23.5923:52.41226:26.61320.9%1h53:41.01221:32.0
 13th227Simon HARRISON (vet) 19:42.91122:38.91123:21.91323:55.41325:02.91210.6%1h54:42.01322:33.0
 14th223Gavin BAXTER Deeside Thistle CC20:47.61723:01.21323:46.61624:46.6147.6%1h32:22.014
 15th233Jason LINDSAY 21:14.91923:15.11523:29.91425:27.1179.5%1h33:27.015
 16th246Thomas WYLIE Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)19:51.21323:29.81623:45.81525:08.2167.0%1h32:15.016
 17th243Roy RICHARDSON Peebles CC20:39.91624:16.11924:17.71724:48.3152.2%1h34:02.017
 18th232David LEWIS (vet) Falkirk Bicycle Club20:38.81523:34.81724:26.41826:18.01811.5%1h34:58.018
 19th245Ed VICKERS Scott racing21:42.82024:16.72025:34.61926:28.9199.1%1h38:03.019
 20th234Paul MCALEESE Mukyriderz Cycling Club25:09.82230:50.42233:43.82130:52.0209.4%2h00:36.020
 21st230Anthony JONES (vet) bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop22:28.02127:01.02126:06.0203.5%1h15:35.021
 22nd229Gary JOHNSTONE Mukyriderz Cycling Club20:56.61823:41.418n/a44:38.022

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st356Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 Stirling17:03.1119:47.8120:08.0120:23.113.0%1h17:22.01-
emoji_events2nd352Gary BEALL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop17:50.5220:26.7221:26.4321:38.425.8%1h21:22.024:00.0
emoji_events3rd355Gregor GRANT Moray Firth Cycling Club19:07.1320:41.0320:57.3221:41.634.9%1h22:27.035:05.0
 4th364Grahame VEITCH Kelso Wheelers19:17.9422:34.5423:24.2422:40.443.7%1h27:57.0410:35.0
 5th353Stephen FIELD Stirling Bike Club22:11.1624:44.5624:52.5524:12.952.7%1h36:01.0518:39.0
 6th363Steven TODD AeBikeShop22:16.6725:46.2726:31.6625:56.662.9%1h40:31.0623:09.0
 7th354Brian GARRIOCK Perth City Cycles19:36.7523:36.35n/a43:13.07
 8th351Mark BARNETT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop1h36:00.08n/a1h36:00.08

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st160Conner STEVENSON Perth City Cycles15:34.7118:10.7118:55.624.1%52:41.01-
emoji_events2nd153Andrew CALDWELL Glasgow Riderz17:06.2318:43.0218:49.810.6%54:39.021:58.0
emoji_events3rd161Craig DOBBINS Perth City Cycles16:53.2219:10.8320:01.034.4%56:05.033:24.0
 4th154Bradley COWAN Stewartry Wheelers17:14.5420:36.1420:45.440.8%58:36.045:55.0
 5th162Fraser VEITCH Kelso Wheelers18:09.2521:45.7521:25.151.6%1h01:20.058:39.0
 6th156Robbie HEARNS Rock And Road Cycles19:17.06n/a19:17.06
 7th158Michael MAUCHLINE Tay Titans26:03.07n/a26:03.07

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st296John SHIRLEY West Highland Wheelers20:49.6123:16.4124:25.014.9%1h08:31.01-
emoji_events2nd295John NEWTON bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop22:06.3225:14.5225:59.233.0%1h13:20.024:49.0
emoji_events3rd291John GEMMELL Ayr Roads Cycling Club23:03.3325:44.5325:55.220.7%1h14:43.036:12.0
 4th293Ronald MILL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop26:12.6430:10.0430:17.440.4%1h26:40.0418:09.0

Taster men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st388Barry MCTEIR 19:53.4123:42.61n/a43:36.01-
emoji_events2nd387Simon NEEDHAM 21:15.6223:54.42n/a45:10.021:34.0
emoji_events3rd385Derek DOBBINS Perth City Cycles22:01.7324:00.33n/a46:02.032:26.0
 4th386David CROWTHER 23:35.5427:35.54n/a51:11.047:35.0
 5th389John ROBERTSON (svet) 25:55.7629:25.35n/a55:21.0511:45.0
 6th381Colin BORTHWICK 25:37.0530:23.06n/a56:00.0612:24.0
 7th384Colin WAITT Annan Youth Cycling Club27:44.2731:24.87n/a59:09.0715:33.0
 8th382Kenneth BURNS 27:48.3833:54.78n/a1h01:43.0818:07.0
 9th357James LAIRD Mukyriderz Cycling Club29:31.6936:37.49n/a1h06:09.0922:33.0
 10th383Jim NOLAN 30:37.010n/a30:37.010

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st52Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC16:21.3118:34.71n/a34:56.01-
emoji_events2nd65Jonte WILLINS Peebles CC16:58.0219:39.02n/a36:37.021:41.0
emoji_events3rd55Calum JOHNSON Peebles CC17:14.7320:48.33n/a38:03.033:07.0
 4th62Keir ROBB Perth City Cycles18:00.6421:44.44n/a39:45.044:49.0
 5th51Russell BROWN Peebles CC19:44.0523:04.06n/a42:48.057:52.0
 6th59Finton PRICE Carnegie Cyclones20:21.5622:37.55n/a42:59.068:03.0
 7th54Thomas FELL Annan Youth Cycling Club21:11.5724:28.57n/a45:40.0710:44.0
 8th61Gregor ROBB Glasgow Riderz21:17.7825:06.38n/a46:24.0811:28.0
 9th56Jamie MACKENZIE Meedies Bike Club23:13.21027:32.89n/a50:46.0915:50.0
 10th64Findlay WEBSTER Edinburgh RC22:19.6929:52.411n/a52:12.01017:16.0
 11th53Duncan CRAWFORD Carnegie Cyclones26:07.21228:57.810n/a55:05.01120:09.0
 12th60Thomas RICHARDSON Peebles CC25:11.71131:11.312n/a56:23.01221:27.0
 13th63Cameron WAITT Annan Youth Cycling Club34:57.013n/a34:57.013
 58Louis MOORE Edinburgh RCn/a

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Lucy GRANT Peebles CC16:52.8119:27.2120:08.9220:05.6120:04.513.6%1h36:39.01-
emoji_events2nd28Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles17:06.0219:56.2220:05.8120:31.9220:56.125.0%1h38:36.021:57.0
emoji_events3rd27Kirsty MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles18:49.8321:18.1322:00.1322:08.6322:06.434.0%1h46:23.039:44.0
 4th22Jane BARR Velocity 44 Stirling20:21.5522:16.6423:15.4423:29.0424:59.5512.2%1h54:22.0417:43.0
 5th24Gillian PRATT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop20:01.5423:12.3524:02.9524:18.6524:58.747.6%1h56:34.0519:55.0
 6th21Erika ALLEN Velo Club Moulin MJS21:36.7725:02.5624:54.4626:22.465.9%1h37:56.06
 7th25Heather SHANKS Concept Group24:18.5825:11.5825:44.3726:28.785.1%1h41:43.07
 8th26Katherine SIMPSON Rock And Road Cycles21:18.5625:09.3726:24.4826:26.875.1%1h39:19.08

Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Amy HICKMAN 22:32.5125:36.3125:55.3125:22.912.1%1h39:27.01-
emoji_events2nd102Louise ALLEN (sen) Mukyriderz28:48.9233:38.7233:39.9231:45.526.0%2h07:53.0228:26.0

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Katie ALLEN Velo Club Moulin MJS23:38.0125:49.1126:59.914.6%1h16:27.01-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Niamh DOHERTY Glasgow Riderz21:06.6122:27.41n/a43:34.01-
emoji_events2nd185Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC21:26.7225:04.33n/a46:31.022:57.0
emoji_events3rd184Mieke KALMIJN Glasgow Riderz21:56.8324:54.22n/a46:51.033:17.0
 4th183Emily HUNTER Annan Youth Cycling Club24:00.2427:52.84n/a51:53.048:19.0
 5th188Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC25:48.1528:55.95n/a54:44.0511:10.0
 6th186Sophie PATERSON Glasgow Riderz28:26.9630:12.16n/a58:39.0615:05.0
 187Jennifer WATT Peebles CCn/a

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st303Ishbel STRATHDEE Edinburgh RC21:31.4223:00.61n/a44:32.01-
emoji_events2nd304Megan WILKINSON Peebles CC21:10.6124:15.42n/a45:26.0254.0s
emoji_events3rd301Emily FIELD Stirling Bike Club27:33.6328:22.43n/a55:56.0311:24.0
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us