The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite/Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Gary MACDONALD | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 14:39.92 | 16:47.81 | 17:09.31 | 17:00.21 | 17:24.83 | 3.7% | 1h23:02.01 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | David DUGGAN | 5 | 14:39.71 | 17:29.03 | 17:42.94 | 17:39.03 | 16:52.41 | 5.0% | 1h24:23.02 | 1:21.0 | |||
3rd | 2 | Douglas SHEARER | 5 | 15:32.43 | 17:39.04 | 17:16.82 | 17:14.42 | 17:06.42 | 3.2% | 1h24:49.03 | 1:47.0 | |||
4th | 1 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 5 | 16:10.45 | 17:16.82 | 17:28.33 | 17:47.04 | 17:56.54 | 3.8% | 1h26:39.04 | 3:37.0 | ||
5th | 7 | Gary CUNNINGHAM | Highland Bikes RT | 5 | 15:50.94 | 17:44.25 | 18:49.55 | 19:20.66 | 19:50.86 | 11.9% | 1h31:36.05 | 8:34.0 | ||
6th | 8 | David LINES | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 16:16.26 | 19:12.86 | 18:58.26 | 19:13.65 | 19:00.25 | 1.4% | 1h32:41.06 | 9:39.0 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Samuel LASHLEY | 5 | 17:05.51 | 18:54.41 | 19:25.31 | 20:05.21 | 20:39.62 | 9.3% | 1h36:10.01 | - | |||
2nd | 128 | John MACKENZIE | SR Albannach | 5 | 17:23.72 | 18:54.92 | 19:58.32 | 20:10.72 | 20:36.41 | 8.9% | 1h37:04.02 | 54.0s | ||
3rd | 131 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 5 | 18:23.64 | 20:44.14 | 20:11.83 | 20:18.13 | 20:53.43 | 3.4% | 1h40:31.03 | 4:21.0 | ||
4th | 122 | Kevin CANNON | 4 | 22:44.27 | 26:12.46 | 25:05.56 | 27:05.96 | 8.0% | 1h41:08.04 | -1LAP | ||||
5th | 133 | Stuart NICHOLSON | Alpine Bikes | 5 | 17:37.03 | 20:13.53 | 21:09.94 | 21:45.84 | 22:50.84 | 13.0% | 1h43:37.05 | 7:27.0 | ||
6th | 129 | Christer MCNULTY | Mukyriderz CC | 5 | 19:46.26 | 22:33.15 | 22:19.15 | 22:59.75 | 29:01.95 | 30.1% | 1h56:40.06 | 20:30.0 | ||
7th | 126 | Jordon LEVERS | Mukyriderz CC | 4 | 27:08.99 | 30:52.89 | 33:55.88 | 30:37.58 | 10.8% | 2h02:35.07 | -1LAP | |||
8th | 121 | Cedric HENAUX | 4 | 31:30.610 | 32:58.510 | 31:37.67 | 29:17.37 | 12.6% | 2h05:24.08 | -1LAP | ||||
9th | 132 | Tomasz WYSOCKI | 4 | 25:19.08 | 29:53.78 | 34:54.09 | 41:31.39 | 38.9% | 2h11:38.09 | -1LAP | ||||
10th | 130 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | 2 | 18:27.05 | 29:21.07 | n/a | 47:48.010 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 16:21.31 | 18:34.71 | n/a | 34:56.01 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 2 | 16:58.02 | 19:39.02 | n/a | 36:37.02 | 1:41.0 | ||
3rd | 55 | Calum JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 17:14.73 | 20:48.33 | n/a | 38:03.03 | 3:07.0 | ||
4th | 62 | Keir ROBB | Perth City Cycles | 2 | 18:00.64 | 21:44.44 | n/a | 39:45.04 | 4:49.0 | ||
5th | 51 | Russell BROWN | Peebles CC | 2 | 19:44.05 | 23:04.06 | n/a | 42:48.05 | 7:52.0 | ||
6th | 59 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 2 | 20:21.56 | 22:37.55 | n/a | 42:59.06 | 8:03.0 | ||
7th | 54 | Thomas FELL | Annan Youth CC | 2 | 21:11.57 | 24:28.57 | n/a | 45:40.07 | 10:44.0 | ||
8th | 61 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 21:17.78 | 25:06.38 | n/a | 46:24.08 | 11:28.0 | ||
9th | 56 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2 | 23:13.210 | 27:32.89 | n/a | 50:46.09 | 15:50.0 | ||
10th | 64 | Findlay WEBSTER | edinburgh RC | 2 | 22:19.69 | 29:52.411 | n/a | 52:12.010 | 17:16.0 | ||
11th | 53 | Duncan CRAWFORD | Carnegie Cyclones | 2 | 26:07.212 | 28:57.810 | n/a | 55:05.011 | 20:09.0 | ||
12th | 60 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 25:11.711 | 31:11.312 | n/a | 56:23.012 | 21:27.0 | ||
13th | 63 | Cameron WAITT | Annan Youth CC | 1 | 34:57.013 | n/a | 34:57.013 | ||||
58 | Louis MOORE | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 15:34.71 | 18:10.71 | 18:55.62 | 4.1% | 52:41.01 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Andrew CALDWELL | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 17:06.23 | 18:43.02 | 18:49.81 | 0.6% | 54:39.02 | 1:58.0 | ||
3rd | 161 | Craig DOBBINS | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 16:53.22 | 19:10.83 | 20:01.03 | 4.4% | 56:05.03 | 3:24.0 | ||
4th | 154 | Bradley COWAN | Stewartry Wheelers | 3 | 17:14.54 | 20:36.14 | 20:45.44 | 0.8% | 58:36.04 | 5:55.0 | ||
5th | 162 | Fraser VEITCH | Kelso Wheelers | 3 | 18:09.25 | 21:45.75 | 21:25.15 | 1.6% | 1h01:20.05 | 8:39.0 | ||
6th | 156 | Robbie HEARNS | Rock And Road Cycles | 1 | 19:17.06 | n/a | 19:17.06 | |||||
7th | 158 | Michael MAUCHLINE | Tay Titans | 1 | 26:03.07 | n/a | 26:03.07 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Conner JOHNSTONE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 16:57.21 | 19:04.32 | 19:24.01 | 19:19.41 | 21:00.12 | 10.1% | 1h35:45.01 | - | ||
2nd | 350 | Tormod DOHERTY | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 17:15.33 | 18:58.91 | 19:29.92 | 20:06.12 | 20:35.81 | 8.5% | 1h36:26.02 | 41.0s | ||
3rd | 323 | Douglas CARCHRIE | Perth City Cycles | 5 | 16:57.62 | 21:47.43 | 22:16.83 | 21:22.13 | 21:52.13 | 4.3% | 1h44:16.03 | 8:31.0 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Gary MCCRAE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 17:27.33 | 18:46.13 | 18:41.31 | 18:43.61 | 18:30.71 | 1.4% | 1h32:09.01 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 16:32.11 | 18:44.51 | 18:46.52 | 18:54.33 | 20:06.66 | 7.3% | 1h33:04.02 | 55.0s | ||
3rd | 239 | Steve NICHOLSON | Dunfermline CC | 5 | 17:41.55 | 18:45.42 | 18:53.43 | 18:53.72 | 19:34.03 | 4.3% | 1h33:48.03 | 1:39.0 | ||
4th | 247 | Greig WALKER | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 5 | 17:30.24 | 19:14.16 | 19:16.14 | 19:24.64 | 19:43.05 | 2.5% | 1h35:08.04 | 2:59.0 | ||
5th | 222 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 16:58.72 | 19:08.65 | 19:34.96 | 20:06.36 | 19:34.54 | 5.0% | 1h35:23.05 | 3:14.0 | ||
6th | 221 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 5 | 18:10.06 | 18:51.94 | 19:24.65 | 19:28.85 | 19:28.72 | 3.3% | 1h35:24.06 | 3:15.0 | ||
7th | 238 | Paul MCINALLY | Evans Cycles | 5 | 19:47.512 | 20:34.07 | 20:59.87 | 21:44.67 | 23:17.111 | 13.2% | 1h46:23.07 | 14:14.0 | ||
8th | 240 | Malcolm PATERSON | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 5 | 19:18.28 | 21:37.48 | 22:59.112 | 22:03.29 | 22:36.18 | 6.3% | 1h48:34.08 | 16:25.0 | ||
9th | 241 | Neil PEARSON | Dumfries CC | 5 | 19:25.79 | 21:57.710 | 22:21.78 | 22:47.010 | 23:04.910 | 5.1% | 1h49:37.09 | 17:28.0 | ||
10th | 228 | Gary HUGHES | 5 | 20:11.314 | 23:06.114 | 22:54.311 | 21:47.08 | 22:03.37 | 6.1% | 1h50:02.010 | 17:53.0 | |||
11th | 226 | Roddy FAWBERT | 5 | 19:25.79 | 22:50.412 | 22:37.110 | 23:20.711 | 22:56.19 | 3.2% | 1h51:10.011 | 19:01.0 | |||
12th | 231 | Murray KIRK | 5 | 19:06.67 | 21:51.99 | 22:23.59 | 23:52.412 | 26:26.613 | 20.9% | 1h53:41.012 | 21:32.0 | |||
13th | 227 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | 5 | 19:42.911 | 22:38.911 | 23:21.913 | 23:55.413 | 25:02.912 | 10.6% | 1h54:42.013 | 22:33.0 | |||
14th | 223 | Gavin BAXTER | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 20:47.617 | 23:01.213 | 23:46.616 | 24:46.614 | 7.6% | 1h32:22.014 | ||||
15th | 233 | Jason LINDSAY | 4 | 21:14.919 | 23:15.115 | 23:29.914 | 25:27.117 | 9.5% | 1h33:27.015 | |||||
16th | 246 | Thomas WYLIE | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 4 | 19:51.213 | 23:29.816 | 23:45.815 | 25:08.216 | 7.0% | 1h32:15.016 | ||||
17th | 243 | Roy RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 20:39.916 | 24:16.119 | 24:17.717 | 24:48.315 | 2.2% | 1h34:02.017 | ||||
18th | 232 | David LEWIS (vet) | Falkirk Bicycle Club | 4 | 20:38.815 | 23:34.817 | 24:26.418 | 26:18.018 | 11.5% | 1h34:58.018 | ||||
19th | 245 | Ed VICKERS | Scott racing | 4 | 21:42.820 | 24:16.720 | 25:34.619 | 26:28.919 | 9.1% | 1h38:03.019 | ||||
20th | 234 | Paul MCALEESE | Mukyriderz CC | 4 | 25:09.822 | 30:50.422 | 33:43.821 | 30:52.020 | 9.4% | 2h00:36.020 | ||||
21st | 230 | Anthony JONES (vet) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 22:28.021 | 27:01.021 | 26:06.020 | 3.5% | 1h15:35.021 | |||||
22nd | 229 | Gary JOHNSTONE | Mukyriderz CC | 2 | 20:56.618 | 23:41.418 | n/a | 44:38.022 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 351 | Mark BARNETT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1 | 1h36:00.08 | n/a | 1h36:00.08 | ||||||
2nd | 352 | Gary BEALL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 17:50.52 | 20:26.72 | 21:26.43 | 21:38.42 | 5.8% | 1h21:22.02 | 4:00.0 | ||
5th | 353 | Stephen FIELD | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 22:11.16 | 24:44.56 | 24:52.55 | 24:12.95 | 2.7% | 1h36:01.05 | 18:39.0 | ||
7th | 354 | Brian GARRIOCK | Perth City Cycles | 2 | 19:36.75 | 23:36.35 | n/a | 43:13.07 | |||||
3rd | 355 | Gregor GRANT | Moray Firth CC | 4 | 19:07.13 | 20:41.03 | 20:57.32 | 21:41.63 | 4.9% | 1h22:27.03 | 5:05.0 | ||
1st | 356 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 17:03.11 | 19:47.81 | 20:08.01 | 20:23.11 | 3.0% | 1h17:22.01 | - | ||
6th | 363 | Stephen TODD | AeBikeShop | 4 | 22:16.67 | 25:46.27 | 26:31.66 | 25:56.66 | 2.9% | 1h40:31.06 | 23:09.0 | ||
4th | 364 | Grahame VEITCH | Kelso Wheelers | 4 | 19:17.94 | 22:34.54 | 23:24.24 | 22:40.44 | 3.7% | 1h27:57.04 | 10:35.0 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 296 | John SHIRLEY | West Highland Wheelers | 3 | 20:49.61 | 23:16.41 | 24:25.01 | 4.9% | 1h08:31.01 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 22:06.32 | 25:14.52 | 25:59.23 | 3.0% | 1h13:20.02 | 4:49.0 | ||
3rd | 291 | John GEMMELL | AYR ROADS CC | 3 | 23:03.33 | 25:44.53 | 25:55.22 | 0.7% | 1h14:43.03 | 6:12.0 | ||
4th | 293 | Ronald MILL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 26:12.64 | 30:10.04 | 30:17.44 | 0.4% | 1h26:40.04 | 18:09.0 |
Male: Taster Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Barry MCTEIR | 2 | 19:53.41 | 23:42.61 | n/a | 43:36.01 | - | |||
2nd | 387 | Simon NEEDHAM | 2 | 21:15.62 | 23:54.42 | n/a | 45:10.02 | 1:34.0 | |||
3rd | 385 | Derek DOBBINS | Perth City Cycles | 2 | 22:01.73 | 24:00.33 | n/a | 46:02.03 | 2:26.0 | ||
4th | 386 | David CROWTHER | 2 | 23:35.54 | 27:35.54 | n/a | 51:11.04 | 7:35.0 | |||
5th | 389 | John ROBERTSON (svet) | 2 | 25:55.76 | 29:25.35 | n/a | 55:21.05 | 11:45.0 | |||
6th | 381 | Colin BORTHWICK | 2 | 25:37.05 | 30:23.06 | n/a | 56:00.06 | 12:24.0 | |||
7th | 384 | Colin WAITT | Annan Youth CC | 2 | 27:44.27 | 31:24.87 | n/a | 59:09.07 | 15:33.0 | ||
8th | 382 | Kenneth BURNS | 2 | 27:48.38 | 33:54.78 | n/a | 1h01:43.08 | 18:07.0 | |||
9th | 357 | James LAIRD | Mukyriderz CC | 2 | 29:31.69 | 36:37.49 | n/a | 1h06:09.09 | 22:33.0 | ||
10th | 383 | Jim NOLAN | 1 | 30:37.010 | n/a | 30:37.010 |
Female: Elite/Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Lucy GRANT | Peebles CC | 5 | 16:52.81 | 19:27.21 | 20:08.92 | 20:05.61 | 20:04.51 | 3.6% | 1h36:39.01 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 5 | 17:06.02 | 19:56.22 | 20:05.81 | 20:31.92 | 20:56.12 | 5.0% | 1h38:36.02 | 1:57.0 | ||
3rd | 27 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 5 | 18:49.83 | 21:18.13 | 22:00.13 | 22:08.63 | 22:06.43 | 4.0% | 1h46:23.03 | 9:44.0 | ||
4th | 22 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 20:21.55 | 22:16.64 | 23:15.44 | 23:29.04 | 24:59.55 | 12.2% | 1h54:22.04 | 17:43.0 | ||
5th | 24 | Gillian PRATT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 20:01.54 | 23:12.35 | 24:02.95 | 24:18.65 | 24:58.74 | 7.6% | 1h56:34.05 | 19:55.0 | ||
6th | 21 | Erika ALLEN | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4 | 21:36.77 | 25:02.56 | 24:54.46 | 26:22.46 | 5.9% | 1h37:56.06 | ||||
7th | 25 | Heather SHANKS | Concept Group | 4 | 24:18.58 | 25:11.58 | 25:44.37 | 26:28.78 | 5.1% | 1h41:43.07 | ||||
8th | 26 | Katherine SIMPSON | Rock And Road Cycles | 4 | 21:18.56 | 25:09.37 | 26:24.48 | 26:26.87 | 5.1% | 1h39:19.08 |
Female: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Amy HICKMAN | 4 | 22:32.51 | 25:36.31 | 25:55.31 | 25:22.91 | 2.1% | 1h39:27.01 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Louise ALLEN | Mukyriderz | 4 | 28:48.92 | 33:38.72 | 33:39.92 | 31:45.52 | 6.0% | 2h07:53.02 | 28:26.0 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Niamh DOHERTY | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 21:06.61 | 22:27.41 | n/a | 43:34.01 | - | ||
2nd | 185 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 21:26.72 | 25:04.33 | n/a | 46:31.02 | 2:57.0 | ||
3rd | 184 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 21:56.83 | 24:54.22 | n/a | 46:51.03 | 3:17.0 | ||
4th | 183 | Emily HUNTER | Annan Youth CC | 2 | 24:00.24 | 27:52.84 | n/a | 51:53.04 | 8:19.0 | ||
5th | 188 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 25:48.15 | 28:55.95 | n/a | 54:44.05 | 11:10.0 | ||
6th | 186 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 28:26.96 | 30:12.16 | n/a | 58:39.06 | 15:05.0 | ||
187 | Jennifer WATT | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 2 | 21:31.42 | 23:00.61 | n/a | 44:32.01 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 2 | 21:10.61 | 24:15.42 | n/a | 45:26.02 | 54.0s | ||
3rd | 301 | Emily FIELD | Stirling Bike Club | 2 | 27:33.63 | 28:22.43 | n/a | 55:56.03 | 11:24.0 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Katie ALLEN | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 3 | 23:38.01 | 25:49.11 | 26:59.91 | 4.6% | 1h16:27.01 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified