withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2016 Midlands XC round 3 at Harlow Wood

Results (312)Photos (552)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=214HarlowWoods…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st327David FLETCHER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve11:55113:38114:09114:09214:07114:09114:0113.8%1h36:121-
2nd328Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance12:11214:12314:32213:51114:18214:29214:5527.7%1h38:3122:19
3rd329Daniel BOOTH Hope Factory Racing12:19414:28414:49415:00415:24315:31315:4739.1%1h43:2237:10
4th177Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles12:12314:10214:32214:32315:25416:08417:32423.8%1h44:3448:22
5th310Matt SUMPTON 13:19515:34515:41515:35516:04516:5058.1%1h33:035

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st181Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT13:01214:47215:06215:10215:21115:2213.9%1h28:491-
2nd189Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre13:08714:50314:55115:09115:24215:4235.8%1h29:11222s
3rd191Jonathan SHUSTER 13:02314:32115:09415:21315:27315:5459.4%1h29:26337s
4th183Wayne BENNETT Twigden Homes13:07614:53415:08315:24415:28415:4846.2%1h29:5041:01
5th186Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club13:16815:09515:19515:39515:52615:3224.7%1h30:4952:00
6th193James THOMPSON (exp) Rutland CC13:04415:09515:29615:41615:54816:1877.6%1h31:3762:48
7th192Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance13:06515:50916:06915:47815:45516:0062.2%1h32:3673:47
8th190Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing13:19915:48816:01715:46715:52616:2484.0%1h33:1384:24
9th182Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution Norwich13:311015:551016:02816:31916:39916:4495.1%1h35:2496:35
10th187Andrew MAGNIER Giordana Racing Team13:00115:10716:411017:011117:091017:331015.7%1h36:35107:46
11th180Jesus AVENDANO PEREZ 14:141216:291216:521116:561017:171117:57118.9%1h39:461110:57
12th188Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC14:291317:581318:051318:011218:381220:111212.3%1h47:251218:36
13th185Adam HINCHCLIFFE All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace15:381418:591418:551418:471319:28133.6%1h31:4713
14th179Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles13:461116:151117:31127.8%47:3214

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st330Alan DUNCAN (exp) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club13:34415:26315:34115:50115:2812.6%1h15:541-
2nd285Adam CADLE Cliff Pratt Racing13:26215:15115:37316:05615:3625.5%1h16:012 7s
3rd221Thomas RAMSAY Giant York Race Team13:25115:15115:36216:05615:4735.5%1h16:11317s
4th227Wesley SOLTANPUR 13:32315:33415:59416:03516:0973.9%1h17:1841:24
5th217Damon MANNING Evans Cycles13:35515:46716:151015:57415:5743.1%1h17:3251:38
6th216Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC13:49715:34516:12915:56216:0254.1%1h17:3561:41
7th212Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers CC14:051315:34516:06515:56216:1794.6%1h18:0072:06
8th210Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo13:40615:58816:07616:19916:1282.2%1h18:1782:23
9th334Matt WILLIAMS Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride14:141816:101016:10716:13816:0660.7%1h18:5593:01
10th229Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles14:121716:221216:11816:391116:56144.6%1h20:22104:28
11th218James MARTIN (mas) 14:061416:341816:351116:341016:45111.1%1h20:37114:43
12th215John LAVERICK 14:041216:321716:551717:031516:47123.1%1h21:23125:29
13th228Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles14:252016:231316:421417:021416:54134.0%1h21:29135:35
14th230Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles14:081516:231316:361217:071617:14155.2%1h21:30145:36
15th200David ALLCOCK Lyme RC14:021116:472016:531617:182016:29105.0%1h21:30155:36
16th214Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles13:53816:251516:361216:571217:38207.4%1h21:31165:37
17th205Greg DURANT 13:54916:05916:501517:091717:512211.0%1h21:51175:57
18th208Russ HALL Lichfield City CC14:342316:381916:581816:581317:29165.1%1h22:41186:47
19th223Billy SEWART Team Chronomaster14:091616:121117:442118:052317:301711.6%1h23:41197:47
20th211David KIDD (spt) Featherstone RC14:332217:022217:012017:151917:57235.5%1h23:49207:55
21st226David SMITH (spt) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride14:151916:281616:581818:012118:222411.5%1h24:06218:12
22nd203Kyle BURLEIGH Fossa Racing14:342317:122418:152617:141817:41216.1%1h24:59229:05
23rd335Louis BRONSTEIN 14:011017:412717:502218:032217:35192.7%1h25:12239:18
24th262Matthew MARRIOTT Army Cycling Race Team14:262116:482117:552318:402718:522612.3%1h26:422410:48
25th232Steven WOOD Jakrabbit14:352517:352618:302819:022917:30178.8%1h27:152511:21
26th213Grzegorz KULEJ 14:362617:132518:062518:372618:562710.0%1h27:302611:36
27th207John GWILLIAM Malvern cycle sport14:402717:082318:032419:012819:072811.6%1h28:012712:07
28th220Nathan PEEL Loughborough Students CC15:302918:193118:473018:192418:47252.5%1h29:432813:49
29th304Chris OAK Arrow Cycles15:343018:133018:432918:282519:08295.0%1h30:072914:13
30th209Glenn HARRISON 15:102817:442818:282719:283020:023213.0%1h30:543015:00
31st201James BALDING 15:443118:062919:163120:063119:483111.0%1h33:023117:08
32nd206James GARRETT Rugby Velo15:443119:163220:063220:163219:32305.2%1h34:553219:01
33rd231Paul WINWOOD Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:363321:063320:523322:183321:50336.9%1h42:453326:51
34th204Robert COOLEY Army CSR17:023421:5634n/a38:5834

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st196Cameron ORR SRAM Youth Development12:32114:13114:37114:46114:4013.9%1h10:511-
2nd326Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC13:07314:57215:09215:55215:2726.5%1h14:3723:46
3rd302Marc GEE Arrow Cycles13:20416:06316:32416:24315:4035.5%1h18:0437:13
4th199Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles12:51216:16416:10316:26416:4143.2%1h18:2647:35
5th311Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team13:45616:48716:53516:33516:4142.0%1h20:4259:51
6th197Joseph PEATFIELD Horwich CC13:30516:23517:24717:20617:3967.7%1h22:19611:28
7th195Ryan MIDDLEMISS East Bradford CC13:57717:41817:44817:52718:4576.0%1h26:02715:11
8th314James ARMSTRONG (jun) VC Lincoln14:07817:42919:111019:51912.1%1h10:518
9th194Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club15:16918:301018:59919:2184.6%1h12:069
10th198Robert TOWNDROW Nottingham Clarion CC17:011022:351124:531125:281012.8%1h29:5710
11th260Harry LEWIS (sen) SRAM Youth Development Team35:511116:33617:0162.8%1h09:2511

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st264David COLLINS Hope Factory Racing13:23114:39115:19114:5614.6%58:181-
2nd45Adrian LAWRENCE C and N Cycles RT - MK Cycles / Pannone13:28214:53215:21215:1223.1%58:56238s
3rd61Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers13:42315:49516:06415:4851.9%1h01:2633:08
4th291Chris CLARK (gvet) VC York13:59416:00716:05315:3533.2%1h01:4043:22
5th62Chris THOMPSON (gvet) 14:06815:41416:17515:4143.8%1h01:4753:29
6th58Simon STRETTON Bicicielo14:00515:39316:37815:4966.2%1h02:0663:48
7th38Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products14:02715:55616:21616:3394.0%1h02:5374:35
8th49Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles14:561616:07816:29716:1272.3%1h03:4685:28
9th55Greg SIMCOCK Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC14:01616:13916:581116:43104.6%1h03:5795:39
10th53Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve14:281016:201016:481016:49133.0%1h04:28106:10
11th267Michael BRAIN Matlock CC15:122116:331216:41916:2581.6%1h04:53116:35
12th46Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club14:311116:301117:081416:47113.8%1h04:58126:40
13th47Mathew LIVESEY 14:26916:391317:121616:52153.3%1h05:10136:52
14th293Graham GEE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club14:461216:461417:031317:06162.0%1h05:42147:24
15th294Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion CC14:591716:591617:081416:51141.7%1h05:59157:41
16th57Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club15:202516:511517:001216:48121.2%1h06:02167:44
17th284Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC15:041817:031817:141717:35213.1%1h06:57178:39
18th30Damian BAKER 15:072017:001717:392117:19193.8%1h07:07188:49
19th50Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) Abus Nutrixxion - Army Cycling Union15:142217:112117:321917:15172.0%1h07:14198:56
20th254John SHAW Colnago RT15:061917:252417:321917:18181.3%1h07:22209:04
21st60Chi TANG Heanor Clarion CC14:521317:202218:072618:06224.5%1h08:272110:09
22nd59Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton14:551517:392518:032418:41315.9%1h09:192211:01
23rd54Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks15:172317:552617:572218:26262.9%1h09:372311:19
24th56Christian SMITH (vet) 14:541417:082018:443118:593410.8%1h09:472411:29
25th44David KELLAM Arrow Cycles17:584117:061917:171817:31202.4%1h09:542511:36
26th288Andrew RAMSDALE Leisure Lakes15:493118:022818:072618:09230.6%1h10:082611:50
27th31Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets go to site15:242718:143018:142818:14240.0%1h10:092711:51
28th41Richard JACKSON (gvet) Leicester Forest CC15:182418:413418:012318:24253.7%1h10:262812:08
29th37Chris GREEN (vet) 15:403018:163118:332918:37291.9%1h11:072912:49
30th63Owen WILBY 17:063717:212318:032418:38307.4%1h11:093012:51
31st34Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles15:543218:082918:363018:31272.6%1h11:113112:53
32nd259Mark SMITH (vet) 15:232618:243218:453319:56378.3%1h12:303214:12
33rd33Lee CUTHBERT 15:362918:012718:483421:104017.5%1h13:373315:19
34th39Steve HODGSON (gvet) Holmfirth Cycling Club16:253318:503619:133519:17362.4%1h13:473415:29
35th43Mike JONES (vet1) Congleton CC17:524018:453518:443118:43320.2%1h14:053515:47
36th29Benjamin APPLEBY Arrow Cycles17:093819:233819:253618:33284.7%1h14:313616:13
37th287Eric VARLEY Derby Mercury16:293419:133719:593719:12354.1%1h14:543716:36
38th42Carl JACKSON (gvet) Arrow Cycles15:312818:243224:044218:583330.8%1h16:593818:41
39th36Darren GIDDINGS 16:453519:483920:143820:11382.2%1h17:003918:42
40th51Nick PINE Matlock CC16:583620:384021:104121:30414.2%1h20:164021:58
41st64Matthew WOOD (vet) 17:153920:484120:473921:46424.7%1h20:384122:20
42nd48Jef LOFTS 18:444221:194221:004021:02391.5%1h22:064223:48
43rd275Jason BRIDGE 20:474324:304325:55435.8%1h11:1243

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st73Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets go to site14:05115:34116:01115:5212.9%1h01:341-
2nd74Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CC14:15216:02216:11216:1231.0%1h02:4021:06
3rd84Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets - Zepnat RT go to site14:18316:17316:13316:1020.7%1h02:5931:25
4th87Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles14:23416:26516:43616:2561.8%1h03:5842:24
5th274Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles14:46616:31616:45716:1343.3%1h04:1752:43
6th75Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club15:04916:19416:42516:1552.8%1h04:2162:47
7th70Peter BUSBY Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe14:28516:32716:38416:5482.2%1h04:3372:59
8th72Jonathan EDWARDS Matlock CC15:04917:03817:05816:5371.2%1h06:0784:33
9th71Karl CLAY Leek CC15:01717:05917:141017:31102.5%1h06:5295:18
10th85Nigel MOORE Lyme RC15:281617:251017:06917:0492.1%1h07:04105:30
11th88Christopher ROWE www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets go to site15:061117:261217:371217:34111.1%1h07:45116:11
12th268Julian GOOCH Zepnet RT Lazer15:091217:311317:291117:37130.8%1h07:47126:13
13th82Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve15:151417:421517:451417:36120.9%1h08:20136:46
14th79Carlton HOLMES s - NON15:101317:431617:421317:44140.2%1h08:21146:47
15th69Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League15:291717:251017:501617:46162.4%1h08:31156:57
16th67Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets go to site15:241517:441717:471517:44140.3%1h08:41167:07
17th90Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles RT15:02817:371418:031718:07172.8%1h08:49177:15
18th80Christopher HUNT (gvet) Nottingham Clarion CC15:371818:041818:201818:30192.4%1h10:33188:59
19th78Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve15:551918:091918:211918:34202.3%1h11:00199:26
20th81Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve16:102018:192018:382018:23181.7%1h11:32209:58
21st282Jimmy ARMSTRONG VC Lincoln16:222118:392118:572119:04212.2%1h13:032111:29
22nd68Andy BOWKER Lyme RC16:282219:152419:262219:40232.2%1h14:502213:16
23rd76Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC16:422519:102219:372319:36222.3%1h15:072313:33
24th65Glen ALLISON Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve16:362319:142319:562420:09244.8%1h15:562414:22
25th86Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:062820:092520:272520:48263.2%1h18:312516:57
26th83Peter MIDDLEMISS Otley Cc17:042721:272821:232720:34254.3%1h20:292618:55
27th77Owen HENRIKSEN Norton Wheelers16:372420:322621:162622:11288.0%1h20:382719:04
28th276Stephen GODDARD 16:552621:252721:242820:55272.4%1h20:412819:07

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st94Philip STOKES Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe15:42118:25118:46118:4712.0%1h11:411-
2nd95Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:46319:19219:51219:3322.8%1h15:3023:49
3rd91Peter CARMAN Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team16:43219:23319:51219:3932.4%1h15:3833:57
4th92Stephen COLLEN (svet) Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA20:14524:12524:5543.0%1h09:214
5th93Nigel MIDDLEHURST Ellmore Factory Racing18:58423:034n/a42:015

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st321Nicholas POPHAM Naked bikes hai bike imp sports s2cycles14:04116:15116:3812.4%46:581-
2nd245Stephen RENSHAW Otley Cc14:07216:44216:5831.4%47:51253s
3rd241Lee MARSHALL (opn) 14:10316:57317:1451.7%48:2231:24
4th250Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles15:041017:01416:5320.8%48:5942:01
5th236Sam CHATWIN 14:27417:30817:1141.8%49:0952:11
6th239Andy HUGHES 14:44517:28717:3260.4%49:4662:48
7th244Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC14:51817:24517:3681.1%49:5272:54
8th252John WRIGHT (gvet) VC Long Eaton14:45617:391017:3570.4%50:0083:02
9th249David STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club15:03917:25617:4992.3%50:1893:20
10th251Matthew TWEED 14:49717:511119:03166.7%51:44104:46
11th331Luke GALE 15:141118:341418:15111.7%52:04115:06
12th322Alex HINKS 15:451218:021218:24122.0%52:12125:14
13th292Dave BREEDON Sherwood Pines CC16:582417:35917:51101.5%52:26135:28
14th313Darren O'TOOLE High Peak Cycles15:461318:041318:36143.0%52:28145:30
15th235Mark BOOTHMAN 15:551418:361518:32130.4%53:04156:06
16th303Andrew HOOK Arrow Cycles16:291818:591618:43151.4%54:12167:14
17th325Simon BAKER 16:362019:281719:12171.4%55:17178:19
18th248Adam SKELDING 16:071519:401820:05192.1%55:53188:55
19th234Daniel BETTS Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:211719:461920:47215.1%56:55199:57
20th238Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles16:201620:442119:57183.9%57:032010:05
21st242Ian MULLINS Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:572320:572320:18203.2%58:132111:15
22nd233Jonathan BACKHOUSE 16:341920:232021:31225.6%58:292211:31
23rd320Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club16:472220:512221:42234.1%59:212312:23
24th247Ben SALES 16:432121:052421:55244.0%59:442412:46
25th333Steve WHITE 17:382721:182522:50257.2%1h01:462514:48
26th332Andrew POWER 18:502823:562623:50260.4%1h06:362619:38
27th243Mark PRATLEY Nuneaton BMX Club17:342626:002725:42271.2%1h09:182722:20
28th246Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles17:2325n/a17:2328

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st102Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC14:17315:11115:4914.2%45:181-
2nd107Isaac PEATFIELD Bolton Hot Wheels CC14:17316:12316:1320.1%46:4321:25
3rd101Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN SRAM Youth Development14:19616:12316:3332.2%47:0531:47
4th100Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CC - Matlock CC14:21716:09216:3442.6%47:0641:48
5th97Sam BEESTON Pro Vision Cycle Clothing14:23817:19617:0451.5%48:4753:29
6th106Reuben ORR SRAM Youth Development14:18517:14517:3361.8%49:0763:49
7th261Archie LEWIS SRAM Youth Deveolpment Team14:15118:451017:5374.8%50:5475:36
8th98Aaron CHAMBERS-SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club14:54918:17818:4092.1%51:5286:34
9th104Jake JACKSON (u23) Arrow Cycles15:531118:05718:1781.1%52:1696:58
10th96Luke ARROWSMITH 15:131018:40918:54101.2%52:49107:31
11th103Joshua HUBBLE Halesowen A & CC16:051220:361220:45110.7%57:261112:08
12th278Joe BALE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club16:501320:581321:38133.2%59:271214:09
13th105Cameron MACLEOD Halesowen A & CC17:161421:471421:03123.5%1h00:081314:50
14th256Oliver HARDING 24:571529:021531:51149.7%1h25:511440:33
15th99Tom DUSSEK SRAM Youth Development14:16219:2111n/a33:3715

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st112Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club14:25116:351n/a31:001-
2nd117Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo14:49217:172n/a32:0621:06
3rd110Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC15:11317:473n/a32:5831:58
4th115Jack HUSSELBEE Derby Mercury RC15:38418:094n/a33:4742:47
5th120Benjamin PEATFIELD Bolton Hot Wheels CC15:48518:297n/a34:1753:17
6th108Joshua BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln16:13818:165n/a34:2963:29
7th113Zack HARROP Mossley CRT16:02618:598n/a35:0174:01
8th116Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC16:39918:256n/a35:0484:04
9th121Joshua PELL Halesowen A & CC16:10719:5210n/a36:0295:02
10th114David HIRD (u23) Stratford CC16:461019:189n/a36:04105:04
11th118Alfie LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion CC - Nottingham Clarion16:551119:5911n/a36:54115:54
12th109Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers16:551120:4612n/a37:41126:41
13th124Archie WANIA Derby Mercury RC17:191320:4813n/a38:07137:07
14th286Joseph BIRCHALL 17:361422:2814n/a40:04149:04
15th122Lewis SMITH (spt) 18:271523:2415n/a41:511510:51
16th119Matt NICHOLSON Matlock CC21:211626:0616n/a47:271616:27
17th111Zak DAWSON Lichfield City CC21:261732:4517n/a54:111723:11

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st142Alessandro WILLIAMS Pro Vision Cycle Clothing15:51118:232n/a34:141-
2nd140Adam WARD (sen) 16:09218:424n/a34:51237s
3rd135Sam JOHNSON (fun) Velo Club Flintham16:43518:201n/a35:03349s
4th265Rob HARPER SPCC16:40418:535n/a35:3341:19
5th136Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club16:30320:128n/a36:4252:28
6th125David BATES (opn) Velo Club Flintham17:06619:447n/a36:5062:36
7th273Martin LEDGER Worksop Wheelers19:171418:303n/a37:4773:33
8th279Iain RAMSAY 17:39720:1310n/a37:5283:38
9th138Steven PERRY Swinnerton Cycles19:051119:006n/a38:0593:51
10th133Dylan GARFOOT 18:12820:128n/a38:24104:10
11th130Christopher CACI Lyme RC18:46920:3812n/a39:24115:10
12th134Richard HILBERT 19:091320:2011n/a39:29125:15
13th128Alex BROWN (mas1) 19:041021:2613n/a40:30136:16
14th127Dan BROWN (sen) 19:321521:4514n/a41:17147:03
15th132Max DEVEREUX 19:061222:5615n/a42:02157:48
16th283Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Wheelers19:391822:5916n/a42:38168:24
17th137Richard NICHOLSON Matlock CC19:551924:0217n/a43:57179:43
18th129Richard BUNTING (fun) 20:332024:1518n/a44:481810:34
19th277Tom GODDARD 19:381726:2820n/a46:061911:52
20th289Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch CC19:331626:4321n/a46:162012:02
21st131Mark DEANS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club20:552226:2219n/a47:182113:04
22nd139Phill SHEEPY 20:422127:2622n/a48:092213:55
23rd141Eric WILCOCK 22:382432:5223n/a55:312321:17
24th126Adam BRITTLE 22:352333:0024n/a55:352421:21

U8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st146Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:3813:3313:4814:20122.1%15:201-
2nd307Corin BRADLEY Lichfield CCC5:1634:3834:2224:37220.6%18:5523:35
3rd296Daniel WARD (juv) 5:0624:2024:3235:04317.7%19:0433:44
4th300Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC5:3845:0444:57413.8%15:394
5th145Caiden STAPLEFORD Team Bongo6:3875:3955:46617.4%18:035
6th316Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:3065:5965:50711.4%18:196
7th147Oliver WAINWRIGHT Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)6:4586:0675:33521.6%18:247
8th319Jonah HEARN Lichfield Cycling Club6:5496:2685:55816.6%19:158
9th144Harry SMITH (u8) 6:1756:3497:04912.5%19:559

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st317Jude DU TOIT Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:2213:3823:4723:30112.4%14:181-
2nd298George COOPER (xc) Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:4043:3313:3713:4324.7%14:34216s
3rd154Jack LIVESEY Team Livesey3:3523:4634:0743:50314.9%15:1931:01
4th158Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC3:3833:4744:0533:50312.4%15:2141:03
5th308Jesse BRADLEY Lichfiled CCC3:5554:1054:5484:26525.1%17:2753:09
6th315Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:5094:1464:1754:43614.2%18:0563:47
7th152Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC4:3684:2674:3874:4577.1%18:2774:09
8th155Thomas MOULD Lyme RC4:1664:4995:02918.0%14:078
9th156George PARKER Matlock CC4:54104:55104:3467.7%14:239
10th305Harry STEEL (u10) Clarion Notts5:06115:00125:06112.0%15:1210
11th324Andy RICK 4:3275:00125:411325.4%15:1311
12th295Charlie HOYLE Newark Castle5:44144:3985:031023.3%15:2612
13th151Callum BURCH 5:26124:57115:07129.8%15:3013
14th157Jack SMITH (u10) 5:34136:46146:201421.6%18:4014

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st166Max GREENSILL Lichfield City CC4:1414:1314:3724:4314:38111.9%22:271-
2nd271Christopher HILBERT Pines Cycles Felt Enve4:1834:3924:3514:5125:04417.8%23:3021:03
3rd269Samuel GOULD Matlock4:1724:5044:4934:5844:49216.0%23:4531:18
4th153Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo4:5054:5754:5344:5735:0234.1%24:3942:12
5th290Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC4:4644:4735:0355:1955:39818.5%25:3653:09
6th169Benjamin LIVESEY Team Livesey4:5975:0165:1065:2565:35712.0%26:1263:45
7th176Jake KENNEDY (yth) VC Lincoln4:5365:0775:47115:59115:39822.5%27:2574:58
8th170Jack LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion CC5:1685:2295:3595:5495:32512.0%27:4185:14
9th171Thomas RENSHAW 5:35125:2185:3075:4575:3367.5%27:4595:18
10th309Luca BRADLEY Lichfield CCC5:24115:32105:3075:4575:46106.8%27:59105:32
11th167Leo HEMMINGS Lichfield City CC5:46135:47125:41106:03126.5%23:1711
12th165Daniel BACKHOUSE 5:58145:59135:51125:57102.3%23:4512
13th323Owen RICK 5:1795:32106:52137:161437.5%24:5713
14th168Finley HILL Matlock CC - Matlock5:20106:21146:54147:071333.4%25:4214
15th312Kit HEYWOOD Bolton Hot Wheels6:27157:00157:23157:461520.4%28:3615

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st272Annie LAST OMX Pro Team14:25116:24216:16215:4614.0%1h02:521-
2nd266Jules TOONE Torq Performance14:46216:21116:06116:4223.7%1h03:5621:04
3rd3Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club15:10317:40317:43317:5631.5%1h08:3035:38
4th253Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles15:22418:13418:32518:1451.7%1h10:2247:30
5th1Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing15:51518:42518:24418:0643.3%1h11:0458:12
6th2Danielle RIDER Jakrabbit16:58620:40621:27622:0266.6%1h21:08618:16

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st5Diane LEE Cannondale Girls14:53117:20117:29118:0714.5%1h07:491-
2nd255Amy SOUTER* 16:01219:30220:13220:0623.7%1h15:5228:03
3rd4Paige COOPE RAF-CA17:58323:20324:0233.0%1h05:203

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st12Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers15:40118:26118:37118:0712.8%1h10:511-
2nd257Eve LYON Nutcracker racing17:00222:26221:5522.4%1h01:212

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st258Jo GIBSON 17:22121:15219:3118.9%58:091-
2nd6Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles18:12220:40120:3520.4%59:2721:18
3rd7Abi WATERFALL Matlock CC20:31322:33322:5031.3%1h05:5537:46

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st15Poppy WILDMAN Sram Youth Development - Notts Clarion15:11117:29117:3710.8%50:181-
2nd13Jessica COBBE Leicestershire Road Club17:53221:48222:1832.3%1h02:00211:42
3rd14Xan CREES Team Empella CycloCross.Com21:31325:19321:58215.3%1h08:48318:30

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st263Lindsay NELL Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe16:33119:13119:3812.2%55:241-
2nd10Michelle PAGET RLS4X.com go to site / Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) - The Bike Yard16:46220:30220:3120.1%57:4722:23
3rd8Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC18:59421:19321:2530.5%1h01:4436:20
4th9Emma MARTIN Full Speed Events18:36322:13423:1945.0%1h04:0948:45

50+ women

1 competitor found

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st18Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets go to site16:59120:041n/a37:031-
2nd16Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion17:19221:142n/a38:3321:30
3rd17Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton20:25324:443n/a45:0938:06
4th19Deyna WILKINSON 20:29425:144n/a45:4448:41

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st270Mandie JAMES 18:04120:321n/a38:361-
2nd24Vikki JONES Bikeworks19:09221:432n/a40:5222:16
3rd28Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC20:13324:054n/a44:1835:42
4th23Pamela DUTTON 21:36723:563n/a45:3246:56
5th27Dawn THOMPSON 20:41425:435n/a46:2457:48
6th26Julie PARKER Matlock CC21:23526:426n/a48:0669:30
7th22Judith COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:26627:027n/a48:2979:53
8th20Kate BACKHOUSE 22:07828:058n/a50:13811:37
9th21Joanne BARNETT Matlock CC22:39929:579n/a52:37914:01
10th25Jane NICHOLSON Matlock CC - Matlcok CC28:451039:0910n/a1h07:551029:19

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st281Jael MAW Boston Wheelers4:1514:2814:4525:25227.5%18:541-
2nd160Harriet GREENSILL Lichfield CCC4:5534:3724:4115:0419.7%19:17223s
3rd161Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC4:4624:5234:5232.1%14:303
4th163Daisy NICHOLSON Matlock CC5:2345:2745:2241.6%16:124
5th297Caitlyn BEARDSMORE Nottingham Clarion5:3955:3756:19512.5%17:355
6th299Matilda WAGGOTT 6:5266:1166:20611.1%19:236
7th162Milly MORGAN 6:5977:0477:44710.7%21:477

U8 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st306Emily STEEL Clarion Notts6:4826:1116:12110.0%19:111-
2nd148Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC6:4316:3627:0236.6%20:2221:11
3rd149Tilia STAPLEFORD Team Bongo7:1136:4436:5026.7%20:4631:35

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st173Annabel PARKER Matlock CC5:3415:3116:0625:53110.6%23:051-
2nd301Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC5:5925:5925:5316:0423.1%23:56251s
3rd175Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:1536:2936:4736:56310.9%26:2933:24
4th174Annabel SHUNBURNE Matlock CC7:0047:5348:39423.6%23:324
Chat with us