The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve | 7 | 11:551 | 13:381 | 14:091 | 14:092 | 14:071 | 14:091 | 14:011 | 3.8% | 1h36:121 | - | ||
2nd | 328 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 7 | 12:112 | 14:123 | 14:322 | 13:511 | 14:182 | 14:292 | 14:552 | 7.7% | 1h38:312 | 2:19 | ||
3rd | 329 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 12:194 | 14:284 | 14:494 | 15:004 | 15:243 | 15:313 | 15:473 | 9.1% | 1h43:223 | 7:10 | ||
4th | 177 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 7 | 12:123 | 14:102 | 14:322 | 14:323 | 15:254 | 16:084 | 17:324 | 23.8% | 1h44:344 | 8:22 | ||
5th | 310 | Matt SUMPTON | 6 | 13:195 | 15:345 | 15:415 | 15:355 | 16:045 | 16:505 | 8.1% | 1h33:035 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked bikes hai bike imp sports s2cycles | 3 | 14:041 | 16:151 | 16:381 | 2.4% | 46:581 | - | ||
2nd | 245 | Steve RENSHAW | Otley CC | 3 | 14:072 | 16:442 | 16:583 | 1.4% | 47:512 | 53s | ||
3rd | 241 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 14:103 | 16:573 | 17:145 | 1.7% | 48:223 | 1:24 | |||
4th | 250 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 15:0410 | 17:014 | 16:532 | 0.8% | 48:594 | 2:01 | ||
5th | 236 | Sam CHATWIN | 3 | 14:274 | 17:308 | 17:114 | 1.8% | 49:095 | 2:11 | |||
6th | 239 | Andy HUGHES | 3 | 14:445 | 17:287 | 17:326 | 0.4% | 49:466 | 2:48 | |||
7th | 244 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 14:518 | 17:245 | 17:368 | 1.1% | 49:527 | 2:54 | ||
8th | 252 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 14:456 | 17:3910 | 17:357 | 0.4% | 50:008 | 3:02 | ||
9th | 249 | David STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 15:039 | 17:256 | 17:499 | 2.3% | 50:189 | 3:20 | ||
10th | 251 | Matthew TWEED | 3 | 14:497 | 17:5111 | 19:0316 | 6.7% | 51:4410 | 4:46 | |||
11th | 331 | Luke GALE | 3 | 15:1411 | 18:3414 | 18:1511 | 1.7% | 52:0411 | 5:06 | |||
12th | 322 | Alex HINKS | 3 | 15:4512 | 18:0212 | 18:2412 | 2.0% | 52:1212 | 5:14 | |||
13th | 292 | Dave BREEDON | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 16:5824 | 17:359 | 17:5110 | 1.5% | 52:2613 | 5:28 | ||
14th | 313 | Darren O'TOOLE | High Peak Cycles | 3 | 15:4613 | 18:0413 | 18:3614 | 3.0% | 52:2814 | 5:30 | ||
15th | 235 | Mark BOOTHMAN | 3 | 15:5514 | 18:3615 | 18:3213 | 0.4% | 53:0415 | 6:06 | |||
16th | 303 | Andrew HOOK | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 16:2918 | 18:5916 | 18:4315 | 1.4% | 54:1216 | 7:14 | ||
17th | 325 | Simon BAKER | 3 | 16:3620 | 19:2817 | 19:1217 | 1.4% | 55:1717 | 8:19 | |||
18th | 248 | Adam SKELDING | 3 | 16:0715 | 19:4018 | 20:0519 | 2.1% | 55:5318 | 8:55 | |||
19th | 234 | Daniel BETTS | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 16:2117 | 19:4619 | 20:4721 | 5.1% | 56:5519 | 9:57 | ||
20th | 238 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 16:2016 | 20:4421 | 19:5718 | 3.9% | 57:0320 | 10:05 | ||
21st | 242 | Ian MULLINS | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 16:5723 | 20:5723 | 20:1820 | 3.2% | 58:1321 | 11:15 | ||
22nd | 233 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | 3 | 16:3419 | 20:2320 | 21:3122 | 5.6% | 58:2922 | 11:31 | |||
23rd | 320 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 16:4722 | 20:5122 | 21:4223 | 4.1% | 59:2123 | 12:23 | ||
24th | 247 | Ben SALES | 3 | 16:4321 | 21:0524 | 21:5524 | 4.0% | 59:4424 | 12:46 | |||
25th | 333 | Steve WHITE | 3 | 17:3827 | 21:1825 | 22:5025 | 7.2% | 1h01:4625 | 14:48 | |||
26th | 332 | Andrew POWER | 3 | 18:5028 | 23:5626 | 23:5026 | 0.4% | 1h06:3626 | 19:38 | |||
27th | 243 | Mark PRATLEY | Nuneaton BMX Club | 3 | 17:3426 | 26:0027 | 25:4227 | 1.2% | 1h09:1827 | 22:20 | ||
28th | 246 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 1 | 17:2325 | n/a | 17:2328 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 6 | 13:012 | 14:472 | 15:062 | 15:102 | 15:211 | 15:221 | 3.9% | 1h28:491 | - | ||
2nd | 189 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 6 | 13:087 | 14:503 | 14:551 | 15:091 | 15:242 | 15:423 | 5.8% | 1h29:112 | 22s | ||
3rd | 191 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 6 | 13:023 | 14:321 | 15:094 | 15:213 | 15:273 | 15:545 | 9.4% | 1h29:263 | 37s | |||
4th | 183 | Wayne BENNETT | Twigden Homes | 6 | 13:076 | 14:534 | 15:083 | 15:244 | 15:284 | 15:484 | 6.2% | 1h29:504 | 1:01 | ||
5th | 186 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 6 | 13:168 | 15:095 | 15:195 | 15:395 | 15:526 | 15:322 | 4.7% | 1h30:495 | 2:00 | ||
6th | 193 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Rutland CC | 6 | 13:044 | 15:095 | 15:296 | 15:416 | 15:548 | 16:187 | 7.6% | 1h31:376 | 2:48 | ||
7th | 192 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 6 | 13:065 | 15:509 | 16:069 | 15:478 | 15:455 | 16:006 | 2.2% | 1h32:367 | 3:47 | ||
8th | 190 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 6 | 13:199 | 15:488 | 16:017 | 15:467 | 15:526 | 16:248 | 4.0% | 1h33:138 | 4:24 | ||
9th | 182 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 6 | 13:3110 | 15:5510 | 16:028 | 16:319 | 16:399 | 16:449 | 5.1% | 1h35:249 | 6:35 | ||
10th | 187 | Andrew MAGNIER | Giordana Racing Team | 6 | 13:001 | 15:107 | 16:4110 | 17:0111 | 17:0910 | 17:3310 | 15.7% | 1h36:3510 | 7:46 | ||
11th | 180 | Jesus AVENDANO PEREZ | 6 | 14:1412 | 16:2912 | 16:5211 | 16:5610 | 17:1711 | 17:5711 | 8.9% | 1h39:4611 | 10:57 | |||
12th | 188 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 6 | 14:2913 | 17:5813 | 18:0513 | 18:0112 | 18:3812 | 20:1112 | 12.3% | 1h47:2512 | 18:36 | ||
13th | 185 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 15:3814 | 18:5914 | 18:5514 | 18:4713 | 19:2813 | 3.6% | 1h31:4713 | ||||
14th | 179 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 13:4611 | 16:1511 | 17:3112 | 7.8% | 47:3214 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Sherwood Pines CC | 5 | 13:344 | 15:263 | 15:341 | 15:501 | 15:281 | 2.6% | 1h15:541 | - | ||
2nd | 285 | Adam CADLE | Cliff Pratt Racing | 5 | 13:262 | 15:151 | 15:373 | 16:056 | 15:362 | 5.5% | 1h16:012 | 7s | ||
3rd | 221 | Thomas RAMSAY | Giant York RT | 5 | 13:251 | 15:151 | 15:362 | 16:056 | 15:473 | 5.5% | 1h16:113 | 17s | ||
4th | 227 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 5 | 13:323 | 15:334 | 15:594 | 16:035 | 16:097 | 3.9% | 1h17:184 | 1:24 | |||
5th | 217 | Damon MANNING | Evans Cycles | 5 | 13:355 | 15:467 | 16:1510 | 15:574 | 15:574 | 3.1% | 1h17:325 | 1:38 | ||
6th | 216 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 13:497 | 15:345 | 16:129 | 15:562 | 16:025 | 4.1% | 1h17:356 | 1:41 | ||
7th | 212 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 14:0513 | 15:345 | 16:065 | 15:562 | 16:179 | 4.6% | 1h18:007 | 2:06 | ||
8th | 210 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 5 | 13:406 | 15:588 | 16:076 | 16:199 | 16:128 | 2.2% | 1h18:178 | 2:23 | ||
9th | 334 | Matt WILLIAMS (sen) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 5 | 14:1418 | 16:1010 | 16:107 | 16:138 | 16:066 | 0.7% | 1h18:559 | 3:01 | ||
10th | 229 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 14:1217 | 16:2212 | 16:118 | 16:3911 | 16:5614 | 4.6% | 1h20:2210 | 4:28 | ||
11th | 218 | James MARTIN (mas) | 5 | 14:0614 | 16:3418 | 16:3511 | 16:3410 | 16:4511 | 1.1% | 1h20:3711 | 4:43 | |||
12th | 215 | John LAVERICK | 5 | 14:0412 | 16:3217 | 16:5517 | 17:0315 | 16:4712 | 3.1% | 1h21:2312 | 5:29 | |||
13th | 228 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 5 | 14:2520 | 16:2313 | 16:4214 | 17:0214 | 16:5413 | 4.0% | 1h21:2913 | 5:35 | ||
14th | 230 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 14:0815 | 16:2313 | 16:3612 | 17:0716 | 17:1415 | 5.2% | 1h21:3014 | 5:36 | ||
15th | 200 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 5 | 14:0211 | 16:4720 | 16:5316 | 17:1820 | 16:2910 | 5.0% | 1h21:3015 | 5:36 | ||
16th | 214 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 13:538 | 16:2515 | 16:3612 | 16:5712 | 17:3820 | 7.4% | 1h21:3116 | 5:37 | ||
17th | 205 | Greg DURANT | 5 | 13:549 | 16:059 | 16:5015 | 17:0917 | 17:5122 | 11.0% | 1h21:5117 | 5:57 | |||
18th | 208 | Russell HALL (vet) | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 14:3423 | 16:3819 | 16:5818 | 16:5813 | 17:2916 | 5.1% | 1h22:4118 | 6:47 | ||
19th | 223 | Billy SEWART | Team Chronomaster | 5 | 14:0916 | 16:1211 | 17:4421 | 18:0523 | 17:3017 | 11.6% | 1h23:4119 | 7:47 | ||
20th | 211 | David KIDD (spt) | Featherstone RC | 5 | 14:3322 | 17:0222 | 17:0120 | 17:1519 | 17:5723 | 5.5% | 1h23:4920 | 7:55 | ||
21st | 226 | David SMITH (vet3) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 5 | 14:1519 | 16:2816 | 16:5818 | 18:0121 | 18:2224 | 11.5% | 1h24:0621 | 8:12 | ||
22nd | 203 | Kyle BURLEIGH | Fossa Racing | 5 | 14:3423 | 17:1224 | 18:1526 | 17:1418 | 17:4121 | 6.1% | 1h24:5922 | 9:05 | ||
23rd | 335 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 5 | 14:0110 | 17:4127 | 17:5022 | 18:0322 | 17:3519 | 2.7% | 1h25:1223 | 9:18 | |||
24th | 262 | Matthew MARRIOTT | Army Cycling RT | 5 | 14:2621 | 16:4821 | 17:5523 | 18:4027 | 18:5226 | 12.3% | 1h26:4224 | 10:48 | ||
25th | 232 | Steven WOOD | Jakrabbit | 5 | 14:3525 | 17:3526 | 18:3028 | 19:0229 | 17:3017 | 8.8% | 1h27:1525 | 11:21 | ||
26th | 213 | Grzegorz KULEJ | 5 | 14:3626 | 17:1325 | 18:0625 | 18:3726 | 18:5627 | 10.0% | 1h27:3026 | 11:36 | |||
27th | 207 | John GWILLIAM | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 14:4027 | 17:0823 | 18:0324 | 19:0128 | 19:0728 | 11.6% | 1h28:0127 | 12:07 | ||
28th | 220 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Students CC | 5 | 15:3029 | 18:1931 | 18:4730 | 18:1924 | 18:4725 | 2.5% | 1h29:4328 | 13:49 | ||
29th | 304 | Chris OAK | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 15:3430 | 18:1330 | 18:4329 | 18:2825 | 19:0829 | 5.0% | 1h30:0729 | 14:13 | ||
30th | 209 | Glenn HARRISON | 5 | 15:1028 | 17:4428 | 18:2827 | 19:2830 | 20:0232 | 13.0% | 1h30:5430 | 15:00 | |||
31st | 201 | James BALDING | 5 | 15:4431 | 18:0629 | 19:1631 | 20:0631 | 19:4831 | 11.0% | 1h33:0231 | 17:08 | |||
32nd | 206 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 5 | 15:4431 | 19:1632 | 20:0632 | 20:1632 | 19:3230 | 5.2% | 1h34:5532 | 19:01 | ||
33rd | 231 | Paul WINWOOD | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 16:3633 | 21:0633 | 20:5233 | 22:1833 | 21:5033 | 6.9% | 1h42:4533 | 26:51 | ||
34th | 204 | Robert COOLEY | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 17:0234 | 21:5634 | n/a | 38:5834 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 14:251 | 16:351 | n/a | 31:001 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 14:492 | 17:172 | n/a | 32:062 | 1:06 | ||
3rd | 110 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 15:113 | 17:473 | n/a | 32:583 | 1:58 | ||
4th | 115 | Jack HUSSELBEE | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 15:384 | 18:094 | n/a | 33:474 | 2:47 | ||
5th | 120 | Benjamin PEATFIELD | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 2 | 15:485 | 18:297 | n/a | 34:175 | 3:17 | ||
6th | 108 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | VC Lincoln | 2 | 16:138 | 18:165 | n/a | 34:296 | 3:29 | ||
7th | 113 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 2 | 16:026 | 18:598 | n/a | 35:017 | 4:01 | ||
8th | 116 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 16:399 | 18:256 | n/a | 35:048 | 4:04 | ||
9th | 121 | Joshua PELL | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 16:107 | 19:5210 | n/a | 36:029 | 5:02 | ||
10th | 114 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 2 | 16:4610 | 19:189 | n/a | 36:0410 | 5:04 | ||
11th | 118 | Alfie LOFTHOUSE | Nottingham Clarion CC - Nottingham Clarion | 2 | 16:5511 | 19:5911 | n/a | 36:5411 | 5:54 | ||
12th | 109 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 16:5511 | 20:4612 | n/a | 37:4112 | 6:41 | ||
13th | 124 | Archie WANIA | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 17:1913 | 20:4813 | n/a | 38:0713 | 7:07 | ||
14th | 286 | Joseph BIRCHALL | 2 | 17:3614 | 22:2814 | n/a | 40:0414 | 9:04 | |||
15th | 122 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | 2 | 18:2715 | 23:2415 | n/a | 41:5115 | 10:51 | |||
16th | 119 | Matt NICHOLSON | Matlock CC | 2 | 21:2116 | 26:0616 | n/a | 47:2716 | 16:27 | ||
17th | 111 | Zak DAWSON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 21:2617 | 32:4517 | n/a | 54:1117 | 23:11 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 14:173 | 15:111 | 15:491 | 4.2% | 45:181 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Isaac PEATFIELD | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 14:173 | 16:123 | 16:132 | 0.1% | 46:432 | 1:25 | ||
3rd | 101 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 14:196 | 16:123 | 16:333 | 2.2% | 47:053 | 1:47 | ||
4th | 100 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 3 | 14:217 | 16:092 | 16:344 | 2.6% | 47:064 | 1:48 | ||
5th | 97 | Sam BEESTON | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 3 | 14:238 | 17:196 | 17:045 | 1.5% | 48:475 | 3:29 | ||
6th | 106 | Reuben ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 14:185 | 17:145 | 17:336 | 1.8% | 49:076 | 3:49 | ||
7th | 261 | Archie LEWIS | SRAM Youth Deveolpment Team | 3 | 14:151 | 18:4510 | 17:537 | 4.8% | 50:547 | 5:36 | ||
8th | 98 | Aaron CHAMBERS-SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 14:549 | 18:178 | 18:409 | 2.1% | 51:528 | 6:34 | ||
9th | 104 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 15:5311 | 18:057 | 18:178 | 1.1% | 52:169 | 6:58 | ||
10th | 96 | Luke ARROWSMITH | 3 | 15:1310 | 18:409 | 18:5410 | 1.2% | 52:4910 | 7:31 | |||
11th | 103 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 16:0512 | 20:3612 | 20:4511 | 0.7% | 57:2611 | 12:08 | ||
12th | 278 | Joe BALE | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 16:5013 | 20:5813 | 21:3813 | 3.2% | 59:2712 | 14:09 | ||
13th | 105 | Cameron MACLEOD | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 17:1614 | 21:4714 | 21:0312 | 3.5% | 1h00:0813 | 14:50 | ||
14th | 256 | Oliver HARDING | 3 | 24:5715 | 29:0215 | 31:5114 | 9.7% | 1h25:5114 | 40:33 | |||
15th | 99 | Tom DUSSEK | SRAM Youth Development | 2 | 14:162 | 19:2111 | n/a | 33:3715 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4⇧ | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Cameron ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 5 | 12:321 | 14:131 | 14:371 | 14:461 | 14:401 | 3.9% | 1h10:511 | - | ||
2nd | 326 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 13:073 | 14:572 | 15:092 | 15:552 | 15:272 | 6.5% | 1h14:372 | 3:46 | ||
3rd | 302 | Marc GEE | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 13:204 | 16:063 | 16:324 | 16:243 | 15:403 | 5.5% | 1h18:043 | 7:13 | ||
4th | 199 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 12:512 | 16:164 | 16:103 | 16:264 | 16:414 | 3.2% | 1h18:264 | 7:35 | ||
5th | 311 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 5 | 13:456 | 16:487 | 16:535 | 16:335 | 16:414 | 2.0% | 1h20:425 | 9:51 | ||
6th | 197 | Joseph PEATFIELD | Horwich CC | 5 | 13:305 | 16:235 | 17:247 | 17:206 | 17:396 | 7.7% | 1h22:196 | 11:28 | ||
7th | 195 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford CC | 5 | 13:577 | 17:418 | 17:448 | 17:527 | 18:457 | 6.0% | 1h26:027 | 15:11 | ||
9th | 194 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 15:169 | 18:3010 | 18:599 | 19:218 | 4.6% | 1h12:069 | ||||
8th | 314 | James ARMSTRONG (jun) | VC Lincoln | 4 | 14:078 | 17:429 | 19:1110 | 19:519 | 12.1% | 1h10:518 | ||||
10th | 198 | Robert TOWNDROW | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 17:0110 | 22:3511 | 24:5311 | 25:2810 | 12.8% | 1h29:5710 | ||||
11th | 260 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | SRAM Youth Development Team | 3 | 35:5111 | 16:336 | 17:016 | 2.8% | 1h09:2511 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 13:231 | 14:391 | 15:191 | 14:561 | 4.6% | 58:181 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C and N Cycles RT - MK Cycles / Pannone | 4 | 13:282 | 14:532 | 15:212 | 15:122 | 3.1% | 58:562 | 38s | ||
3rd | 61 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 13:423 | 15:495 | 16:064 | 15:485 | 1.9% | 1h01:263 | 3:08 | ||
4th | 291 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | VC York | 4 | 13:594 | 16:007 | 16:053 | 15:353 | 3.2% | 1h01:404 | 3:22 | ||
5th | 62 | Chris THOMPSON (gvet) | 4 | 14:068 | 15:414 | 16:175 | 15:414 | 3.8% | 1h01:475 | 3:29 | |||
6th | 58 | Simon STRETTON | Bicicielo | 4 | 14:005 | 15:393 | 16:378 | 15:496 | 6.2% | 1h02:066 | 3:48 | ||
7th | 38 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 14:027 | 15:556 | 16:216 | 16:339 | 4.0% | 1h02:537 | 4:35 | ||
8th | 49 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles | 4 | 14:5616 | 16:078 | 16:297 | 16:127 | 2.3% | 1h03:468 | 5:28 | ||
9th | 55 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC | 4 | 14:016 | 16:139 | 16:5811 | 16:4310 | 4.6% | 1h03:579 | 5:39 | ||
10th | 53 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve | 4 | 14:2810 | 16:2010 | 16:4810 | 16:4913 | 3.0% | 1h04:2810 | 6:10 | ||
11th | 267 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 4 | 15:1221 | 16:3312 | 16:419 | 16:258 | 1.6% | 1h04:5311 | 6:35 | ||
12th | 46 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 14:3111 | 16:3011 | 17:0814 | 16:4711 | 3.8% | 1h04:5812 | 6:40 | ||
13th | 47 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 14:269 | 16:3913 | 17:1216 | 16:5215 | 3.3% | 1h05:1013 | 6:52 | |||
14th | 293 | Graham GEE | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 14:4612 | 16:4614 | 17:0313 | 17:0616 | 2.0% | 1h05:4214 | 7:24 | ||
15th | 294 | Neil MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 14:5917 | 16:5916 | 17:0814 | 16:5114 | 1.7% | 1h05:5915 | 7:41 | ||
16th | 57 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 15:2025 | 16:5115 | 17:0012 | 16:4812 | 1.2% | 1h06:0216 | 7:44 | ||
17th | 284 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 15:0418 | 17:0318 | 17:1417 | 17:3521 | 3.1% | 1h06:5717 | 8:39 | ||
18th | 30 | Damian BAKER | 4 | 15:0720 | 17:0017 | 17:3921 | 17:1919 | 3.8% | 1h07:0718 | 8:49 | |||
19th | 50 | Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) | Abus Nutrixxion - Army Cycling Union | 4 | 15:1422 | 17:1121 | 17:3219 | 17:1517 | 2.0% | 1h07:1419 | 8:56 | ||
20th | 254 | John SHAW | Colnago RT | 4 | 15:0619 | 17:2524 | 17:3219 | 17:1818 | 1.3% | 1h07:2220 | 9:04 | ||
21st | 60 | Chi TANG | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 14:5213 | 17:2022 | 18:0726 | 18:0622 | 4.5% | 1h08:2721 | 10:09 | ||
22nd | 59 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 14:5515 | 17:3925 | 18:0324 | 18:4131 | 5.9% | 1h09:1922 | 11:01 | ||
23rd | 54 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 4 | 15:1723 | 17:5526 | 17:5722 | 18:2626 | 2.9% | 1h09:3723 | 11:19 | ||
24th | 56 | Christian SMITH (vet) | 4 | 14:5414 | 17:0820 | 18:4431 | 18:5934 | 10.8% | 1h09:4724 | 11:29 | |||
25th | 44 | David KELLAM | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 17:5841 | 17:0619 | 17:1718 | 17:3120 | 2.4% | 1h09:5425 | 11:36 | ||
26th | 288 | Andrew RAMSDALE | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 15:4931 | 18:0228 | 18:0726 | 18:0923 | 0.6% | 1h10:0826 | 11:50 | ||
27th | 31 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets | 4 | 15:2427 | 18:1430 | 18:1428 | 18:1424 | 0.0% | 1h10:0927 | 11:51 | ||
28th | 41 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 15:1824 | 18:4134 | 18:0123 | 18:2425 | 3.7% | 1h10:2628 | 12:08 | ||
29th | 37 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 4 | 15:4030 | 18:1631 | 18:3329 | 18:3729 | 1.9% | 1h11:0729 | 12:49 | |||
30th | 63 | Owen WILBY | 4 | 17:0637 | 17:2123 | 18:0324 | 18:3830 | 7.4% | 1h11:0930 | 12:51 | |||
31st | 34 | Rod EGGINK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 15:5432 | 18:0829 | 18:3630 | 18:3127 | 2.6% | 1h11:1131 | 12:53 | ||
32nd | 259 | Mark SMITH (vet1) | 4 | 15:2326 | 18:2432 | 18:4533 | 19:5637 | 8.3% | 1h12:3032 | 14:12 | |||
33rd | 33 | Lee CUTHBERT | 4 | 15:3629 | 18:0127 | 18:4834 | 21:1040 | 17.5% | 1h13:3733 | 15:19 | |||
34th | 39 | Steve HODGSON (gvet) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 16:2533 | 18:5036 | 19:1335 | 19:1736 | 2.4% | 1h13:4734 | 15:29 | ||
35th | 43 | Mike JONES (vet1) | Congleton CC | 4 | 17:5240 | 18:4535 | 18:4431 | 18:4332 | 0.2% | 1h14:0535 | 15:47 | ||
36th | 29 | Benjamin APPLEBY | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 17:0938 | 19:2338 | 19:2536 | 18:3328 | 4.7% | 1h14:3136 | 16:13 | ||
37th | 287 | Eric VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 16:2934 | 19:1337 | 19:5937 | 19:1235 | 4.1% | 1h14:5437 | 16:36 | ||
38th | 42 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 15:3128 | 18:2432 | 24:0442 | 18:5833 | 30.8% | 1h16:5938 | 18:41 | ||
39th | 36 | Darren GIDDINGS | 4 | 16:4535 | 19:4839 | 20:1438 | 20:1138 | 2.2% | 1h17:0039 | 18:42 | |||
40th | 51 | Nick PINE | Matlock CC | 4 | 16:5836 | 20:3840 | 21:1041 | 21:3041 | 4.2% | 1h20:1640 | 21:58 | ||
41st | 64 | Matt WOOD (gvet) | 4 | 17:1539 | 20:4841 | 20:4739 | 21:4642 | 4.7% | 1h20:3841 | 22:20 | |||
42nd | 48 | Jef LOFTS | 4 | 18:4442 | 21:1942 | 21:0040 | 21:0239 | 1.5% | 1h22:0642 | 23:48 | |||
43rd | 275 | Jason BRIDGE | 3 | 20:4743 | 24:3043 | 25:5543 | 5.8% | 1h11:1243 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets | 4 | 14:051 | 15:341 | 16:011 | 15:521 | 2.9% | 1h01:341 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 4 | 14:152 | 16:022 | 16:112 | 16:123 | 1.0% | 1h02:402 | 1:06 | ||
3rd | 84 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets - Zepnat RT | 4 | 14:183 | 16:173 | 16:133 | 16:102 | 0.7% | 1h02:593 | 1:25 | ||
4th | 87 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 14:234 | 16:265 | 16:436 | 16:256 | 1.8% | 1h03:584 | 2:24 | ||
5th | 274 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 14:466 | 16:316 | 16:457 | 16:134 | 3.3% | 1h04:175 | 2:43 | ||
6th | 75 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 15:049 | 16:194 | 16:425 | 16:155 | 2.8% | 1h04:216 | 2:47 | ||
7th | 70 | Peter BUSBY | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 4 | 14:285 | 16:327 | 16:384 | 16:548 | 2.2% | 1h04:337 | 2:59 | ||
8th | 72 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 4 | 15:049 | 17:038 | 17:058 | 16:537 | 1.2% | 1h06:078 | 4:33 | ||
9th | 71 | Karl CLAY | Leek CC | 4 | 15:017 | 17:059 | 17:1410 | 17:3110 | 2.5% | 1h06:529 | 5:18 | ||
10th | 85 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 15:2816 | 17:2510 | 17:069 | 17:049 | 2.1% | 1h07:0410 | 5:30 | ||
11th | 88 | Christopher ROWE | www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets | 4 | 15:0611 | 17:2612 | 17:3712 | 17:3411 | 1.1% | 1h07:4511 | 6:11 | ||
12th | 268 | Julian GOOCH | Zepnet RT Lazer | 4 | 15:0912 | 17:3113 | 17:2911 | 17:3713 | 0.8% | 1h07:4712 | 6:13 | ||
13th | 82 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve | 4 | 15:1514 | 17:4215 | 17:4514 | 17:3612 | 0.9% | 1h08:2013 | 6:46 | ||
14th | 79 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 4 | 15:1013 | 17:4316 | 17:4213 | 17:4414 | 0.2% | 1h08:2114 | 6:47 | ||
15th | 69 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 15:2917 | 17:2510 | 17:5016 | 17:4616 | 2.4% | 1h08:3115 | 6:57 | ||
16th | 67 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets | 4 | 15:2415 | 17:4417 | 17:4715 | 17:4414 | 0.3% | 1h08:4116 | 7:07 | ||
17th | 90 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 15:028 | 17:3714 | 18:0317 | 18:0717 | 2.8% | 1h08:4917 | 7:15 | ||
18th | 80 | Christopher HUNT (gvet) | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 15:3718 | 18:0418 | 18:2018 | 18:3019 | 2.4% | 1h10:3318 | 8:59 | ||
19th | 78 | Steven HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve | 4 | 15:5519 | 18:0919 | 18:2119 | 18:3420 | 2.3% | 1h11:0019 | 9:26 | ||
20th | 81 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve | 4 | 16:1020 | 18:1920 | 18:3820 | 18:2318 | 1.7% | 1h11:3220 | 9:58 | ||
21st | 282 | Jimmy ARMSTRONG | VC Lincoln | 4 | 16:2221 | 18:3921 | 18:5721 | 19:0421 | 2.2% | 1h13:0321 | 11:29 | ||
22nd | 68 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 16:2822 | 19:1524 | 19:2622 | 19:4023 | 2.2% | 1h14:5022 | 13:16 | ||
23rd | 76 | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 16:4225 | 19:1022 | 19:3723 | 19:3622 | 2.3% | 1h15:0723 | 13:33 | ||
24th | 65 | Glen ALLISON | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt Enve | 4 | 16:3623 | 19:1423 | 19:5624 | 20:0924 | 4.8% | 1h15:5624 | 14:22 | ||
25th | 86 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:0628 | 20:0925 | 20:2725 | 20:4826 | 3.2% | 1h18:3125 | 16:57 | ||
26th | 83 | Peter MIDDLEMISS | Otley CC | 4 | 17:0427 | 21:2728 | 21:2327 | 20:3425 | 4.3% | 1h20:2926 | 18:55 | ||
27th | 77 | Owen HENRIKSEN | Norton Wheelers | 4 | 16:3724 | 20:3226 | 21:1626 | 22:1128 | 8.0% | 1h20:3827 | 19:04 | ||
28th | 276 | Steve GODDARD | 4 | 16:5526 | 21:2527 | 21:2428 | 20:5527 | 2.4% | 1h20:4128 | 19:07 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Philip STOKES | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 4 | 15:421 | 18:251 | 18:461 | 18:471 | 2.0% | 1h11:411 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 16:463 | 19:192 | 19:512 | 19:332 | 2.8% | 1h15:302 | 3:49 | ||
3rd | 91 | Peter CARMAN | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 16:432 | 19:233 | 19:512 | 19:393 | 2.4% | 1h15:383 | 3:57 | ||
4th | 92 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 3 | 20:145 | 24:125 | 24:554 | 3.0% | 1h09:214 | ||||
5th | 93 | Nigel MIDDLEHURST | Ellmore Factory Racing | 2 | 18:584 | 23:034 | n/a | 42:015 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Alessandro WILLIAMS | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 2 | 15:511 | 18:232 | n/a | 34:141 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Adam WARD (sen) | 2 | 16:092 | 18:424 | n/a | 34:512 | 37s | |||
3rd | 135 | Sam JOHNSON (fun) | Velo Club Flintham | 2 | 16:435 | 18:201 | n/a | 35:033 | 49s | ||
4th | 265 | Rob HARPER | SPCC | 2 | 16:404 | 18:535 | n/a | 35:334 | 1:19 | ||
5th | 136 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 16:303 | 20:128 | n/a | 36:425 | 2:28 | ||
6th | 125 | David BATES (opn) | Velo Club Flintham | 2 | 17:066 | 19:447 | n/a | 36:506 | 2:36 | ||
7th | 273 | Martin LEDGER | Worksop Wheelers | 2 | 19:1714 | 18:303 | n/a | 37:477 | 3:33 | ||
8th | 279 | Iain RAMSAY | 2 | 17:397 | 20:1310 | n/a | 37:528 | 3:38 | |||
9th | 138 | Steven PERRY | Swinnerton Cycles | 2 | 19:0511 | 19:006 | n/a | 38:059 | 3:51 | ||
10th | 133 | Dylan GARFOOT | 2 | 18:128 | 20:128 | n/a | 38:2410 | 4:10 | |||
11th | 130 | Christopher CACI | Lyme RC | 2 | 18:469 | 20:3812 | n/a | 39:2411 | 5:10 | ||
12th | 134 | Richard HILBERT | 2 | 19:0913 | 20:2011 | n/a | 39:2912 | 5:15 | |||
13th | 128 | Alex BROWN (mas1) | 2 | 19:0410 | 21:2613 | n/a | 40:3013 | 6:16 | |||
14th | 127 | Dan BROWN (sen) | 2 | 19:3215 | 21:4514 | n/a | 41:1714 | 7:03 | |||
15th | 132 | Max DEVEREUX | 2 | 19:0612 | 22:5615 | n/a | 42:0215 | 7:48 | |||
16th | 283 | Stuart CRUNKHORN | Boston Wheelers | 2 | 19:3918 | 22:5916 | n/a | 42:3816 | 8:24 | ||
17th | 137 | Richard NICHOLSON | Matlock CC | 2 | 19:5519 | 24:0217 | n/a | 43:5717 | 9:43 | ||
18th | 129 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 2 | 20:3320 | 24:1518 | n/a | 44:4818 | 10:34 | |||
19th | 277 | Tom GODDARD | 2 | 19:3817 | 26:2820 | n/a | 46:0619 | 11:52 | |||
20th | 289 | Paul BERRY (gvet) | Redditch CC | 2 | 19:3316 | 26:4321 | n/a | 46:1620 | 12:02 | ||
21st | 131 | Mark DEANS | Witham Wheelers CC | 2 | 20:5522 | 26:2219 | n/a | 47:1821 | 13:04 | ||
22nd | 139 | Phill SHEEPY | 2 | 20:4221 | 27:2622 | n/a | 48:0922 | 13:55 | |||
23rd | 141 | Eric WILCOCK | 2 | 22:3824 | 32:5223 | n/a | 55:3123 | 21:17 | |||
24th | 126 | Adam BRITTLE | 2 | 22:3523 | 33:0024 | n/a | 55:3524 | 21:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Annie LAST | OMX Pro Team | 4 | 14:251 | 16:242 | 16:162 | 15:461 | 4.0% | 1h02:521 | - | ||
2nd | 266 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 4 | 14:462 | 16:211 | 16:061 | 16:422 | 3.7% | 1h03:562 | 1:04 | ||
3rd | 3 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 15:103 | 17:403 | 17:433 | 17:563 | 1.5% | 1h08:303 | 5:38 | ||
4th | 253 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 15:224 | 18:134 | 18:325 | 18:145 | 1.7% | 1h10:224 | 7:30 | ||
5th | 1 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 15:515 | 18:425 | 18:244 | 18:064 | 3.3% | 1h11:045 | 8:12 | ||
6th | 2 | Danielle RIDER | Jakrabbit | 4 | 16:586 | 20:406 | 21:276 | 22:026 | 6.6% | 1h21:086 | 18:16 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Diane LEE | Cannondale Girls | 4 | 14:531 | 17:201 | 17:291 | 18:071 | 4.5% | 1h07:491 | - | ||
2nd | 255 | Amy SOUTER* | 4 | 16:012 | 19:302 | 20:132 | 20:062 | 3.7% | 1h15:522 | 8:03 | |||
3rd | 4 | Paige COOPE | RAF-CA | 3 | 17:583 | 23:203 | 24:023 | 3.0% | 1h05:203 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Jo GIBSON | 3 | 17:221 | 21:152 | 19:311 | 8.9% | 58:091 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Sarra BOYD | Clee Cycles | 3 | 18:122 | 20:401 | 20:352 | 0.4% | 59:272 | 1:18 | ||
3rd | 7 | Abi WATERFALL | Matlock CC | 3 | 20:313 | 22:333 | 22:503 | 1.3% | 1h05:553 | 7:46 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets | 2 | 16:591 | 20:041 | n/a | 37:031 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 2 | 17:192 | 21:142 | n/a | 38:332 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 17 | Codie STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 2 | 20:253 | 24:443 | n/a | 45:093 | 8:06 | ||
4th | 19 | Deyna WILKINSON | 2 | 20:294 | 25:144 | n/a | 45:444 | 8:41 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Poppy WILDMAN | Sram Youth Development - Notts Clarion | 3 | 15:111 | 17:291 | 17:371 | 0.8% | 50:181 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 17:532 | 21:482 | 22:183 | 2.3% | 1h02:002 | 11:42 | ||
3rd | 14 | Xan CREES | Team Empella CycloCross.Com | 3 | 21:313 | 25:193 | 21:582 | 15.3% | 1h08:483 | 18:30 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 15:401 | 18:261 | 18:371 | 18:071 | 2.8% | 1h10:511 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Eve LYON | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 17:002 | 22:262 | 21:552 | 2.4% | 1h01:212 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Lindsay NELL | Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe | 3 | 16:331 | 19:131 | 19:381 | 2.2% | 55:241 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Michelle PAGET | RLS4X.com / Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) - The Bike Yard | 3 | 16:462 | 20:302 | 20:312 | 0.1% | 57:472 | 2:23 | ||
3rd | 8 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 18:594 | 21:193 | 21:253 | 0.5% | 1h01:443 | 6:20 | ||
4th | 9 | Emma MARTIN | Full Speed Events | 3 | 18:363 | 22:134 | 23:194 | 5.0% | 1h04:094 | 8:45 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Marianne HEFFRON | www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer helmets | 3 | 17:281 | 20:261 | 20:491 | 1.9% | 58:441 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Mandie JAMES | 2 | 18:041 | 20:321 | n/a | 38:361 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 19:092 | 21:432 | n/a | 40:522 | 2:16 | ||
3rd | 28 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 20:133 | 24:054 | n/a | 44:183 | 5:42 | ||
4th | 23 | Pamela DUTTON | 2 | 21:367 | 23:563 | n/a | 45:324 | 6:56 | |||
5th | 27 | Dawn THOMPSON | 2 | 20:414 | 25:435 | n/a | 46:245 | 7:48 | |||
6th | 26 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 21:235 | 26:426 | n/a | 48:066 | 9:30 | ||
7th | 22 | Judith COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 21:266 | 27:027 | n/a | 48:297 | 9:53 | ||
8th | 20 | Kate BACKHOUSE | 2 | 22:078 | 28:058 | n/a | 50:138 | 11:37 | |||
9th | 21 | Joanne BARNETT | Matlock CC | 2 | 22:399 | 29:579 | n/a | 52:379 | 14:01 | ||
10th | 25 | Jane NICHOLSON | Matlock CC | 2 | 28:4510 | 39:0910 | n/a | 1h07:5510 | 29:19 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified