The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 14:161 | 15:151 | 15:221 | 15:211 | 15:421 | 3.0% | 1h15:571 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 15:232 | 16:233 | 16:262 | 16:402 | 17:313 | 6.9% | 1h22:262 | 6:29 | ||
3rd | 243 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 15:243 | 16:182 | 17:013 | 17:233 | 17:192 | 6.6% | 1h23:273 | 7:30 | ||
4th | 259 | Matt SUMPTON | 5 | 16:314 | 17:144 | 17:324 | 18:064 | 17:584 | 5.0% | 1h27:244 | 11:27 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Sam CHATWIN | 3 | 18:511 | 20:331 | 20:401 | 0.6% | 1h00:051 | - | |||
2nd | 190 | Steve RENSHAW | Otley CC | 3 | 19:062 | 21:135 | 20:532 | 1.6% | 1h01:132 | 1:08 | ||
3rd | 194 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 19:543 | 20:372 | 21:014 | 1.9% | 1h01:333 | 1:28 | ||
4th | 189 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 20:135 | 21:114 | 20:532 | 1.4% | 1h02:184 | 2:13 | ||
5th | 186 | Andy HUGHES | 3 | 20:054 | 21:023 | 21:145 | 1.0% | 1h02:225 | 2:17 | |||
6th | 185 | Alex HINKS | 3 | 21:327 | 22:546 | 23:246 | 2.2% | 1h07:516 | 7:46 | |||
7th | 187 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 20:386 | 24:078 | 24:017 | 0.4% | 1h08:477 | 8:42 | |||
8th | 195 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 21:448 | 24:119 | 25:2910 | 5.4% | 1h11:258 | 11:20 | ||
9th | 192 | Adam SKELDING | 3 | 22:409 | 24:007 | 25:119 | 4.9% | 1h11:529 | 11:47 | |||
10th | 188 | Ian MULLINS | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:2512 | 26:0212 | 24:488 | 5.0% | 1h14:1610 | 14:11 | ||
11th | 231 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 3 | 22:4110 | 25:0010 | 27:2112 | 9.4% | 1h15:0311 | 14:58 | ||
12th | 183 | Mark BOOTHMAN | 3 | 23:2813 | 25:4511 | 26:0311 | 1.2% | 1h15:1612 | 15:11 | |||
13th | 267 | Jimmy ARMSTRONG | VC Lincoln | 3 | 23:0211 | 26:3614 | 27:2813 | 3.3% | 1h17:0813 | 17:03 | ||
14th | 270 | Mike TURNER (spt) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 24:0114 | 26:2313 | 28:5914 | 9.9% | 1h19:2314 | 19:18 | ||
15th | 256 | Anthony STURGESS | Sherwood Pines | 3 | 24:1315 | 26:5515 | 32:0415 | 19.1% | 1h23:1315 | 23:08 | ||
16th | 191 | Ben SALES | 2 | 27:3416 | 33:0816 | n/a | 1h00:4216 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 14:581 | 15:291 | 15:401 | 16:221 | 16:191 | 5.7% | 1h18:491 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 16:325 | 17:102 | 17:142 | 17:162 | 17:102 | 0.6% | 1h25:232 | 6:34 | ||
3rd | 146 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 16:072 | 17:113 | 17:294 | 17:263 | 17:173 | 1.7% | 1h25:313 | 6:42 | ||
4th | 143 | Andrew DOUGLAS (xc) | VeloViewer | 5 | 16:284 | 17:155 | 17:153 | 17:425 | 17:244 | 2.6% | 1h26:074 | 7:18 | ||
5th | 264 | Oliver COX (vet) | 5 | 16:499 | 17:468 | 17:576 | 17:586 | 17:535 | 1.1% | 1h28:255 | 9:36 | |||
6th | 148 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 5 | 16:488 | 17:306 | 17:555 | 17:404 | 19:179 | 10.2% | 1h29:126 | 10:23 | ||
7th | 142 | Wayne BENNETT | Twigden Homes | 5 | 16:5810 | 17:417 | 18:047 | 18:258 | 18:328 | 4.8% | 1h29:417 | 10:52 | ||
8th | 262 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 5 | 16:357 | 18:1611 | 18:349 | 18:077 | 18:317 | 2.5% | 1h30:058 | 11:16 | |||
9th | 147 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 17:2711 | 18:0910 | 18:328 | 18:279 | 18:106 | 2.1% | 1h30:479 | 11:58 | ||
10th | 213 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 16:173 | 17:124 | 18:3610 | 19:4012 | 20:1512 | 17.7% | 1h32:0110 | 13:12 | ||
11th | 263 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 16:346 | 18:069 | 18:4211 | 18:5610 | 20:2413 | 12.7% | 1h32:4411 | 13:55 | ||
12th | 144 | Charlie EVANS (exp) | Congleton CC | 5 | 18:3614 | 19:1713 | 19:0612 | 19:4813 | 19:3910 | 3.7% | 1h36:2812 | 17:39 | ||
13th | 150 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 17:5012 | 19:4715 | 19:3113 | 19:3911 | 20:0311 | 2.7% | 1h36:5213 | 18:03 | ||
14th | 140 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:5113 | 18:4612 | 19:3113 | 20:0614 | 20:5514 | 11.5% | 1h37:1114 | 18:22 | ||
15th | 254 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution | 5 | 18:3915 | 19:2614 | 19:5615 | 20:4515 | 21:1415 | 9.3% | 1h40:0215 | 21:13 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 16:411 | 17:181 | 17:431 | 18:242 | 6.4% | 1h10:081 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Adam CADLE | Cliff Pratt Racing | 4 | 16:582 | 18:042 | 18:062 | 18:373 | 3.0% | 1h11:462 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 176 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 17:203 | 18:345 | 19:188 | 18:021 | 7.0% | 1h13:153 | 3:07 | |||
4th | 169 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 17:284 | 18:284 | 18:384 | 18:424 | 1.3% | 1h13:174 | 3:09 | ||
5th | 179 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 4 | 18:2711 | 18:133 | 18:353 | 18:465 | 3.0% | 1h14:025 | 3:54 | |||
6th | 182 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:056 | 18:456 | 18:465 | 19:357 | 4.4% | 1h15:136 | 5:05 | ||
7th | 173 | Andrew NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 4 | 17:335 | 19:007 | 19:136 | 19:5910 | 5.2% | 1h15:467 | 5:38 | ||
8th | 161 | Mark CAREY | 4 | 19:0614 | 19:229 | 19:147 | 19:046 | 1.6% | 1h16:488 | 6:40 | |||
9th | 167 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 18:137 | 19:5711 | 19:329 | 19:378 | 2.1% | 1h17:229 | 7:14 | ||
10th | 180 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:189 | 19:168 | 20:0210 | 19:509 | 4.0% | 1h17:2710 | 7:19 | ||
11th | 172 | Scott MORTON (spt) | Specialized Midlands | 4 | 18:2813 | 19:4210 | 20:1011 | 20:1811 | 3.0% | 1h18:3911 | 8:31 | ||
12th | 178 | David SMITH (vet3) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 18:2210 | 20:3613 | 21:5615 | 21:5113 | 6.5% | 1h22:4712 | 12:39 | ||
13th | 163 | Chris DICKINSON | 4 | 20:0720 | 20:5716 | 21:0712 | 20:5312 | 1.1% | 1h23:0513 | 12:57 | |||
14th | 174 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | University of Sheffield CC | 4 | 19:2316 | 20:4815 | 21:3814 | 23:3115 | 13.1% | 1h25:2214 | 15:14 | ||
15th | 265 | Henry NORMAN | Ride Sheffield | 4 | 20:1522 | 20:4714 | 22:1616 | 22:1314 | 7.1% | 1h25:3215 | 15:24 | ||
16th | 170 | James MARTIN (mas) | 4 | 19:4819 | 20:3412 | 21:3713 | 24:3517 | 19.5% | 1h26:3516 | 16:27 | |||
17th | 162 | Andrew CARMAN | 4 | 20:0821 | 21:4918 | 22:3317 | 23:3816 | 8.3% | 1h28:0917 | 18:01 | |||
18th | 261 | Neil HUNT | Flex-Tech Ettridge cycles | 4 | 19:4017 | 22:0719 | 23:4919 | 25:4918 | 16.7% | 1h31:2718 | 21:19 | ||
19th | 266 | David OLIVER | 3 | 21:5023 | 23:4121 | 23:4418 | 0.2% | 1h09:1519 | |||||
20th | 155 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 3 | 18:137 | 27:0522 | 25:0020 | 8.3% | 1h10:1820 | ||||
21st | 181 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 2 | 19:0614 | 20:5817 | n/a | 40:0421 | |||||
22nd | 156 | Joseph BOWERS | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 2 | 18:2711 | 22:3520 | n/a | 41:0222 | |||||
23rd | 158 | Callum BROWN (mas) | 1 | 19:4718 | n/a | 19:4723 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 17:451 | 18:241 | n/a | 36:101 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 18:382 | 19:372 | n/a | 38:152 | 2:05 | ||
3rd | 89 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 19:333 | 20:243 | n/a | 39:583 | 3:48 | ||
4th | 92 | Jack HUSSELBEE | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 20:054 | 20:474 | n/a | 40:534 | 4:43 | ||
5th | 91 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 2 | 22:075 | 23:165 | n/a | 45:235 | 9:13 | ||
6th | 94 | Joshua PELL | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 23:126 | 23:376 | n/a | 46:496 | 10:39 | ||
7th | 97 | Fraser WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 2 | 23:557 | 26:327 | n/a | 50:287 | 14:18 | ||
8th | 87 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 24:598 | 28:198 | n/a | 53:198 | 17:09 | ||
9th | 95 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | 2 | 27:349 | 30:199 | n/a | 57:539 | 21:43 | |||
10th | 96 | Archie WANIA | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 27:4410 | 32:2110 | n/a | 1h00:0510 | 23:55 | ||
11th | 228 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 31:2311 | 38:1611 | n/a | 1h09:3911 | 33:29 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Lewis ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 3 | 15:291 | 16:141 | 16:441 | 3.1% | 48:271 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 16:242 | 17:482 | 18:222 | 3.2% | 52:352 | 4:08 | ||
3rd | 207 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 16:413 | 18:304 | 19:065 | 3.2% | 54:183 | 5:51 | ||
4th | 86 | Oliver SNODDEN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 17:485 | 18:083 | 18:383 | 2.8% | 54:344 | 6:07 | ||
5th | 221 | Cory EDMONDSON | Inspire VCUK Racing Team | 3 | 17:526 | 18:506 | 18:454 | 0.4% | 55:295 | 7:02 | ||
6th | 85 | Reuben ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 17:557 | 18:304 | 19:206 | 4.5% | 55:466 | 7:19 | ||
7th | 78 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 17:344 | 20:047 | 21:227 | 6.5% | 59:027 | 10:35 | ||
8th | 82 | Ewan JONES (1) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 3 | 18:328 | 20:458 | 22:179 | 7.4% | 1h01:358 | 13:08 | ||
9th | 77 | Aaron CHAMBERS-SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 19:439 | 21:329 | 21:428 | 0.8% | 1h02:589 | 14:31 | ||
10th | 81 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 21:5810 | 23:5210 | 24:3610 | 3.1% | 1h10:2710 | 22:00 | ||
11th | 84 | Benjamin MAPPIN | 3 | 22:3411 | 28:5511 | 25:3611 | 13.0% | 1h17:0611 | 28:39 | |||
12th | 215 | Joe BALE | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 26:2912 | 29:1812 | n/a | 55:4712 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Cameron ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 14:431 | 15:361 | 16:151 | 16:081 | 4.2% | 1h02:441 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 16:332 | 17:462 | 18:432 | 19:353 | 10.2% | 1h12:392 | 9:55 | ||
3rd | 151 | Kieren BROWN | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 16:533 | 18:353 | 18:573 | 18:382 | 2.0% | 1h13:043 | 10:20 | ||
4th | 217 | Marc GEE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 17:434 | 18:534 | 19:334 | 20:064 | 6.4% | 1h16:174 | 13:33 | ||
5th | 268 | James ARMSTRONG (jun) | VC Lincoln | 4 | 19:255 | 20:545 | 21:465 | 22:065 | 5.7% | 1h24:135 | 21:29 | ||
6th | 152 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 21:336 | 23:196 | 24:316 | 5.1% | 1h09:236 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 4 | 16:001 | 17:221 | 17:513 | 17:301 | 2.8% | 1h08:441 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C and N Cycles RT - MK Cycles / Pannone | 4 | 16:252 | 17:313 | 17:301 | 17:382 | 0.8% | 1h09:062 | 22s | ||
3rd | 48 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 4 | 16:463 | 17:272 | 17:462 | 18:203 | 5.1% | 1h10:213 | 1:37 | ||
4th | 27 | Tony COPE | Leek Cyclists Club | 4 | 18:398 | 18:354 | 19:084 | 19:055 | 3.0% | 1h15:294 | 6:45 | ||
5th | 25 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | VC York | 4 | 17:554 | 19:458 | 19:205 | 18:524 | 4.7% | 1h15:535 | 7:09 | ||
6th | 44 | Simon STRETTON | Bicicielo | 4 | 18:276 | 18:575 | 19:356 | 19:316 | 3.3% | 1h16:316 | 7:47 | ||
7th | 219 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:4910 | 19:156 | 20:057 | 19:598 | 4.3% | 1h18:107 | 9:26 | ||
8th | 40 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles | 4 | 18:255 | 19:509 | 20:2411 | 20:109 | 2.9% | 1h18:508 | 10:06 | ||
9th | 41 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 18:367 | 20:0914 | 20:1910 | 19:567 | 1.9% | 1h19:029 | 10:18 | ||
10th | 226 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 4 | 18:5311 | 20:0812 | 20:109 | 20:1810 | 0.8% | 1h19:3110 | 10:47 | ||
11th | 232 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 19:0813 | 20:1516 | 20:4314 | 20:5012 | 2.9% | 1h20:5711 | 12:13 | |||
12th | 230 | Nick SHAUGHNESSY | Bott Cycle Team | 4 | 18:449 | 20:0812 | 20:098 | 22:0420 | 9.6% | 1h21:0612 | 12:22 | ||
13th | 32 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 20:2023 | 19:5210 | 20:3613 | 20:2811 | 3.7% | 1h21:1813 | 12:34 | ||
14th | 38 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:2114 | 19:437 | 21:0517 | 21:2215 | 8.4% | 1h21:3314 | 12:49 | ||
15th | 225 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 20:0218 | 20:1115 | 20:5216 | 20:5213 | 3.4% | 1h21:5915 | 13:15 | ||
16th | 21 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 20:1220 | 20:1717 | 20:2712 | 21:1814 | 5.0% | 1h22:1516 | 13:31 | ||
17th | 216 | Graham GEE | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 19:5517 | 20:2618 | 21:0818 | 21:3217 | 5.4% | 1h23:0217 | 14:18 | ||
18th | 210 | Matthew INGRAM | Matlock CC | 4 | 20:1522 | 20:3319 | 21:2320 | 21:2516 | 4.2% | 1h23:3718 | 14:53 | ||
19th | 212 | Gary HOWARD | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 19:5116 | 20:5521 | 21:1619 | 21:5418 | 4.7% | 1h23:5719 | 15:13 | ||
20th | 17 | Rob ANDREWS | 4 | 20:1321 | 20:5020 | 21:4022 | 22:3123 | 8.1% | 1h25:1620 | 16:32 | |||
21st | 42 | Christian SMITH (vet) | 4 | 20:0719 | 21:1522 | 22:1424 | 22:2622 | 5.6% | 1h26:0221 | 17:18 | |||
22nd | 46 | Chi TANG | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 20:4725 | 21:3323 | 21:3921 | 22:0521 | 2.5% | 1h26:0622 | 17:22 | ||
23rd | 45 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 21:0028 | 21:3924 | 21:5523 | 22:0119 | 1.7% | 1h26:3623 | 17:52 | ||
24th | 33 | Dan HAYES | Zappi's Racing Team | 4 | 20:4926 | 22:5128 | 23:3428 | 22:4224 | 3.8% | 1h29:5724 | 21:13 | ||
25th | 209 | Anthony HOWARD | 4 | 21:3029 | 22:1925 | 22:5826 | 23:2227 | 4.7% | 1h30:1125 | 21:27 | |||
26th | 24 | Ian CHAPMAN | VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team | 4 | 22:3134 | 22:4627 | 22:3925 | 23:2126 | 3.1% | 1h31:1826 | 22:34 | ||
27th | 218 | Damian ROBERTS | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 22:5636 | 22:2926 | 23:0827 | 22:4725 | 2.9% | 1h31:2127 | 22:37 | ||
28th | 211 | Owen WILBY | 4 | 21:4731 | 22:5229 | 23:4529 | 24:1228 | 5.8% | 1h32:3828 | 23:54 | |||
29th | 43 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 19:4415 | 20:0611 | 20:4915 | 3.6% | 1h00:3929 | ||||
30th | 20 | Robert BRADLEY | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 3 | 22:2332 | 23:2031 | 23:5630 | 2.6% | 1h09:3930 | ||||
31st | 31 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 3 | 22:2533 | 24:0232 | 24:2331 | 1.5% | 1h10:5031 | |||||
32nd | 30 | Darren GIDDINGS | 3 | 23:0437 | 24:5333 | 26:1633 | 5.6% | 1h14:1332 | |||||
33rd | 36 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 21:3330 | 25:1834 | 26:1032 | 3.4% | 1h13:0133 | ||||
34th | 39 | Jef LOFTS | 3 | 25:0639 | 25:4035 | 27:0034 | 5.2% | 1h17:4634 | |||||
35th | 49 | Matt WOOD (gvet) | 3 | 25:0538 | 27:1836 | 28:2935 | 4.3% | 1h20:5235 | |||||
36th | 28 | John DIXON | 3 | 20:2724 | 29:5138 | 32:0936 | 7.7% | 1h22:2736 | |||||
37th | 29 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 18:5412 | 23:0430 | n/a | 41:5837 | |||||
38th | 18 | Damian BAKER | 2 | 22:4235 | 27:2437 | n/a | 50:0638 | ||||||
39th | 23 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 20:5227 | n/a | 20:5239 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - Zepnat RT | 4 | 17:411 | 17:551 | 18:341 | 18:541 | 5.5% | 1h13:061 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 18:574 | 19:003 | 19:072 | 19:303 | 2.6% | 1h16:352 | 3:29 | ||
3rd | 55 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 18:483 | 19:104 | 19:244 | 19:262 | 1.4% | 1h16:483 | 3:42 | ||
4th | 70 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 19:085 | 18:552 | 19:193 | 19:584 | 5.6% | 1h17:224 | 4:16 | ||
5th | 54 | Andy CONN | Mtb Guisborough | 4 | 19:276 | 19:517 | 20:265 | 20:186 | 2.9% | 1h20:035 | 6:57 | ||
6th | 52 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 18:472 | 19:365 | 20:367 | 21:1311 | 8.2% | 1h20:136 | 7:07 | ||
7th | 220 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 20:0610 | 19:506 | 20:306 | 20:055 | 3.4% | 1h20:327 | 7:26 | ||
8th | 223 | Julian GOULD | www.zepnat.com | 4 | 19:538 | 20:168 | 20:588 | 21:0710 | 4.2% | 1h22:168 | 9:10 | ||
9th | 60 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 20:0712 | 20:479 | 21:109 | 20:567 | 1.8% | 1h23:029 | 9:56 | ||
10th | 69 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 19:457 | 21:1513 | 21:5211 | 21:059 | 3.7% | 1h23:5710 | 10:51 | ||
11th | 57 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 4 | 20:0610 | 21:1814 | 21:2210 | 21:2512 | 0.5% | 1h24:1311 | 11:07 | ||
12th | 62 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 19:559 | 21:0511 | 21:5612 | 21:3413 | 4.0% | 1h24:3212 | 11:26 | ||
13th | 51 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 21:1114 | 21:0310 | 22:0313 | 20:588 | 5.2% | 1h25:1613 | 12:10 | ||
14th | 64 | Anthony ROBERTS | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 20:2313 | 21:0812 | 22:2414 | 22:0414 | 6.0% | 1h26:0114 | 12:55 | ||
15th | 56 | Steven HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 22:0215 | 22:4915 | 24:1315 | 26:1816 | 15.3% | 1h35:2315 | 22:17 | ||
16th | 59 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 22:4416 | 24:0316 | 24:5416 | 25:3415 | 6.3% | 1h37:1616 | 24:10 | ||
17th | 68 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris | 3 | 23:2017 | 25:4817 | 27:0517 | 5.0% | 1h16:1317 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 21:521 | 23:191 | 24:501 | 27:493 | 19.3% | 1h37:521 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Peter CARMAN | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 23:532 | 25:122 | 26:452 | 26:462 | 6.2% | 1h42:382 | 4:46 | ||
3rd | 208 | Damian COOKSON | Cookson Cycles | 4 | 24:333 | 26:103 | 27:363 | 26:241 | 5.5% | 1h44:453 | 6:53 | ||
4th | 72 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 3 | 31:534 | 36:494 | 32:334 | 13.1% | 1h41:154 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Alessandro WILLIAMS | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 2 | 21:102 | 21:241 | n/a | 42:341 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Steven PERRY | Swinnerton Cycles | 2 | 21:081 | 21:342 | n/a | 42:432 | 9s | ||
3rd | 109 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 22:445 | 23:464 | n/a | 46:303 | 3:56 | ||
4th | 229 | Craig PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 22:073 | 25:056 | n/a | 47:124 | 4:38 | ||
5th | 108 | Rob HARPER | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 22:434 | 24:395 | n/a | 47:225 | 4:48 | ||
6th | 103 | Christopher CACI | Lyme RC | 2 | 24:056 | 25:377 | n/a | 49:426 | 7:08 | ||
7th | 98 | David BATES (opn) | Velo Club Flintham | 2 | 26:1810 | 23:383 | n/a | 49:577 | 7:23 | ||
8th | 110 | Mark MCDOWELL (vet) | 2 | 26:018 | 28:048 | n/a | 54:068 | 11:32 | |||
9th | 105 | Max DEVEREUX | 2 | 26:159 | 29:449 | n/a | 55:599 | 13:25 | |||
10th | 83 | Dylan LEATHERLAND | 2 | 25:347 | 31:3913 | n/a | 57:1310 | 14:39 | |||
11th | 107 | Dylan GARFOOT | 2 | 27:1011 | 30:3811 | n/a | 57:4811 | 15:14 | |||
12th | 101 | Alex BROWN (mas1) | 2 | 28:3012 | 30:5912 | n/a | 59:2912 | 16:55 | |||
13th | 102 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 2 | 29:1314 | 30:2710 | n/a | 59:4113 | 17:07 | |||
14th | 106 | Geoff EVANS | 2 | 29:1113 | 32:2614 | n/a | 1h01:3814 | 19:04 | |||
15th | 113 | Eric WILCOCK | 2 | 38:2416 | 45:3615 | n/a | 1h24:0015 | 41:26 | |||
16th | 112 | Billy SIGGERY | 1 | 44:0317 | n/a | 44:0316 | |||||
17th | 99 | Adam BRITTLE | 1 | 38:0315 | n/a | 38:0317 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Single-speedPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 20:451 | 21:321 | 22:071 | 22:491 | 6.0% | 1h27:141 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Students CC | 4 | 22:102 | 23:522 | 25:032 | 23:472 | 5.3% | 1h34:532 | 7:39 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 20:131 | 21:121 | 21:431 | 21:552 | 3.4% | 1h25:051 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 4 | 20:452 | 21:392 | 21:522 | 21:501 | 1.0% | 1h26:082 | 1:03 | ||
3rd | 201 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:593 | 22:053 | 22:423 | 22:273 | 2.8% | 1h28:153 | 3:10 | ||
4th | 200 | Julie ELDER | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 21:274 | 24:004 | 26:004 | 26:224 | 9.9% | 1h37:504 | 12:45 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Emily HUNT | FlexTech Ettridge Cycles | 1 | 29:251 | - |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Amy SOUTER* | 4 | 22:431 | 26:161 | 26:291 | 27:071 | 3.2% | 1h42:381 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Sarra BOYD | Clee Cycles | 3 | 26:101 | 27:491 | 28:181 | 1.7% | 1h22:191 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Rebecca BRIGHT | 3 | 30:532 | 30:192 | 29:322 | 2.7% | 1h30:452 | 8:26 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 2 | 23:081 | 24:331 | n/a | 47:421 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 2 | 24:412 | 27:302 | n/a | 52:122 | 4:30 | ||
3rd | 14 | Deyna WILKINSON | 2 | 27:523 | 32:113 | n/a | 1h00:033 | 12:21 | |||
4th | 12 | Codie STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 2 | 30:514 | 36:214 | n/a | 1h07:124 | 19:30 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 28:541 | 32:331 | 34:361 | 6.3% | 1h36:041 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 22:081 | 22:461 | 24:161 | 6.6% | 1h09:121 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 22:322 | 25:072 | 25:062 | 0.1% | 1h12:462 | 3:34 | ||
3rd | 8 | Jade MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 3 | 23:353 | 26:403 | 27:283 | 3.0% | 1h17:443 | 8:32 | ||
4th | 7 | Eve LYON | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 25:014 | 28:414 | n/a | 53:424 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Jane ROBERTS | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve - VC Lincoln | 3 | 26:352 | 29:592 | 30:031 | 0.2% | 1h26:381 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Emma MARTIN | Full Speed Events | 3 | 27:473 | 30:403 | 30:462 | 0.3% | 1h29:152 | 2:37 | ||
3rd | 214 | Lindsay NELL | Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe | 3 | 36:254 | 23:351 | 33:453 | 43.1% | 1h33:453 | 7:07 | ||
4th | 1 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 1 | 26:001 | n/a | 26:004 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 24:041 | 25:532 | 25:141 | 2.6% | 1h15:131 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Marianne HEFFRON | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 25:052 | 25:441 | 28:312 | 10.8% | 1h19:212 | 4:08 |
Female: Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Mandie JAMES | 1 | 26:091 | - | |||
2nd | 234 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 1 | 33:112 | 7:02 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified