shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 Midlands XC round 5 at Eastridge

view_listResults (181)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=216EastridgeWo…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st121Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance15:12122:03317:34118:00118:16145.1%1h31:071-
emoji_events2nd119James FRASER-MOODIE Pedal Power RT17:29319:12218:36219:03218:4629.8%1h33:0922:02
emoji_events3rd118David CREBER Westbridge Foods Cycle Club15:31219:03119:06338:363148.8%1h32:163

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT17:08318:42419:14219:05122:02128.6%1h36:121-
emoji_events2nd127Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC17:08318:24321:19320:39230:12376.3%1h47:44211:32
emoji_events3rd123Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution19:09620:36521:49423:09323:10221.0%1h47:54311:42
 4th129Ben WADEY Clee Cycles16:01116:52117:36124:27452.7%1h14:564
 5th124Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest CC20:04723:20724:01519.7%1h07:255
 6th126Jacob PHELPS Torq Performance16:12218:14212.6%34:266
 7th125Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles18:25521:04614.4%39:297

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles18:33419:31119:37119:5827.6%1h17:401-
emoji_events2nd203Phil ROBERTS 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog18:29219:47319:45220:1259.3%1h18:14234s
emoji_events3rd158Wesley SOLTANPUR 18:22120:08620:04420:0139.6%1h18:37357s
 4th148Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC18:32320:21821:24919:40115.5%1h19:5942:19
 5th142Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club20:021319:53419:55320:1962.2%1h20:1152:31
 6th137David ALLCOCK Lyme RC18:35620:471120:56720:58812.8%1h21:1863:38
 7th163Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead18:34519:57520:20522:471522.7%1h21:3973:59
 8th215James DAVIES (spt) Skate Britain20:521620:17721:07820:2574.1%1h22:4485:04
 9th200Ryan NASH Army Cycling Union Race Team19:401120:42920:21622:201213.6%1h23:0495:24
 10th202Harry BEAUMONT Aberystwyth19:351020:42921:501022:111013.3%1h24:21106:41
 11th139Scott BISHOP Strada-Sport19:00820:491222:271422:201218.2%1h24:37116:57
 12th161Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles19:511221:441822:081222:191112.4%1h26:03128:23
 13th162Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles20:121421:181422:251322:251411.0%1h26:21138:41
 14th214Scott MORTON (spt) Specialized Midlands20:411521:361722:361522:561710.9%1h27:511410:11
 15th141Louis BRONSTEIN 20:531722:491923:271621:39912.3%1h28:501511:10
 16th217Mark CAREY 27:082519:36222:031120:08438.4%1h28:571611:17
 17th146Bart KIERES Bourne Whls CC21:102121:291623:551722:481613.0%1h29:231711:43
 18th157David SMITH (spt) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride20:541821:241524:241923:531816.7%1h30:371812:57
 19th143Faisal DOUZI TBC Mitas Racing21:021923:492024:141825:081919.5%1h34:141916:34
 20th144Christopher EDWARDS Ludlow Brewery Race Team21:092023:492024:482026:192124.4%1h36:062018:26
 21st155James SHAW (spt) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire23:112325:052325:182125:11209.1%1h38:472121:07
 22nd151Nathan PEEL Loughborough Students CC23:192426:352426:442227:012215.9%1h43:412226:01
 23rd145James GARRETT Rugby Velo21:562224:272227:202324.6%1h13:4323
 24th153James PRITCHARD 19:20921:09139.4%40:2924
 25th216James MARTIN (mas) 30:102629:25252.5%59:3525
 26th149Damon MANNING Evans Cycles18:467n/a18:4626

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st134Cameron ORR SRAM Youth Development15:24116:13116:59116:51110.3%1h05:291-
emoji_events2nd212Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport15:40216:42217:09217:38212.6%1h07:1121:42
emoji_events3rd136Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles18:51320:08321:08321:03312.1%1h21:12315:43
 4th135Joseph PEATFIELD Horwich CC18:59520:48421:12422:28418.3%1h23:28417:59
 5th132Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:10628:37528:54519.6%1h21:415
 6th133Will JASPER 28:51732:02634:35619.9%1h35:286
 7th131Kieren BROWN Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:544n/a18:547

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st24Adrian LAWRENCE C and N Cycles RT - MK Cycles / Pannone17:31118:27218:27119:20110.4%1h13:471-
emoji_events2nd28Ryan MILNE GBC Racing Team18:13218:10118:54219:2627.0%1h14:44257s
emoji_events3rd16Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club18:47619:22319:53420:41310.1%1h18:4434:57
 4th37Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls18:25520:17820:40620:55413.6%1h20:1946:32
 5th13Wayne BARR Velocity 44 Stirling19:301019:58620:34521:1579.0%1h21:1957:32
 6th36Simon STRETTON Bicicielo19:01720:16721:26921:01512.7%1h21:4667:59
 7th26Mathew LIVESEY 19:22820:18920:47721:531013.0%1h22:2278:35
 8th17Andrew EVANS Hafren CC18:22419:51522:241222:151122.0%1h22:5489:07
 9th20Bryan HEALY Stourbridge CC20:031220:371021:24821:1166.7%1h23:1799:30
 10th25Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:24920:441121:541021:52912.9%1h23:551010:08
 11th35Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:041321:261222:021121:4984.6%1h26:221112:35
 12th34Christian SMITH (vet) 21:051421:541322:301322:55138.7%1h28:261214:39
 13th14David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:071521:581422:331423:281411.1%1h29:061315:19
 14th33John SHAW BBB / Colnago / Morgan Blue21:111622:441623:211522:421210.2%1h30:001416:13
 15th29Matt MORGAN TBC Mitas Racing19:311122:321524:341623:521525.9%1h30:291516:42
 16th189Owen WILBY 22:501824:181724:411725:471612.9%1h37:381623:51
 17th38Anthony WHITE Royal Dean Forest CC18:16319:34419:2937.1%57:1917
 18th18Darren GIDDINGS 24:362027:131927:081810.6%1h18:5718
 19th23Richard JACKSON Leicester Forest CC22:101724:311834:312055.7%1h21:1219
 20th27Jef LOFTS 26:282130:042129:391913.6%1h26:1120
 21st192Jason BRIDGE 32:302336:142237:412115.9%1h46:2521
 22nd190Ben RODRICK TBC Mitas Racing27:212227:20200.1%54:4122
 23rd184Chris GREEN (vet) 23:5719n/a23:5723

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - Zepnat RT go to site18:49118:28119:23120:58113.5%1h17:401-
emoji_events2nd39Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe19:58220:19220:38221:3227.8%1h22:2824:48
emoji_events3rd41Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe20:19320:38321:22322:0538.7%1h24:2536:45
 4th45Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve20:33421:16421:50422:0747.6%1h25:4748:07
 5th49Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles RT21:31621:40522:13522:5256.3%1h28:18510:38
 6th40Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site21:15522:13623:12626:18623.8%1h33:00615:20
 7th47Nigel MOORE Lyme RC22:14722:56723:57726:24718.7%1h35:32717:52
 8th191Stephen GODDARD 24:33829:05828:55818.5%1h22:338

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st53Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe22:26124:35125:42126:42119.0%1h39:281-
emoji_events2nd54Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club25:19227:03227:2028.0%1h19:422
emoji_events3rd50Peter CARMAN Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team27:42329:27329:5037.7%1h26:593
 4th52Martin STEPHENS Paramount CRT29:25433:58434:36417.6%1h37:594

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st174Matthew TWEED 19:22121:29122:41217.1%1h03:331-
emoji_events2nd165Sam CHATWIN (exp) 19:53221:49222:17112.1%1h04:00227s
emoji_events3rd168Tom KNIGHT 20:30422:46324:04517.4%1h07:2133:48
 4th169Lee MARSHALL (opn) 20:20323:49523:50317.2%1h08:0144:28
 5th218Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:15523:32423:5547.5%1h09:4356:10
 6th164Mark BOOTHMAN 24:14727:43628:21617.0%1h20:19616:46
 7th167Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles24:05628:04728:58720.3%1h21:08717:35
 8th211Daniel BETTS Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:08931:24832:39824.9%1h30:13826:40
 9th171Joshua POWELL 24:28836:09947.8%1h00:379

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st65Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC - BNECC16:22117:19117:4918.9%51:311-
emoji_events2nd51Stephen COLLEN (sen) Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA16:22118:14319:46720.8%54:2222:51
emoji_events3rd55Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny Road Club17:37518:27518:4526.4%54:5033:19
 4th56Cory EDMONDSON Inspire VCUK Racing Team18:27818:25419:2035.0%56:1444:43
 5th185Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC17:29420:261019:31516.9%57:2755:56
 6th64Isaac PEATFIELD Bolton Hot Wheels CC18:22719:41719:3567.2%57:3966:08
 7th66Oliver SNODDEN SRAM Youth Development18:21620:04819:2349.4%57:5076:19
 8th63Reuben ORR SRAM Youth Development18:521019:35620:3889.4%59:0587:34
 9th186Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC19:131120:17921:33912.1%1h01:0399:32
 10th58Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN SRAM Youth Development18:30920:491124:171031.3%1h03:371012:06
 11th61Joshua HUBBLE Halesowen A & CC22:361225:381227:011119.5%1h15:151123:44
 12th60Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC16:39317:54243:0714159.0%1h17:411226:10
 13th187Joe BALE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club24:471329:521428:401320.5%1h23:201331:49
 14th62Cameron MACLEOD Halesowen A & CC25:091429:431328:311218.2%1h23:241431:53

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st72Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons18:31119:4716.8%38:191-
emoji_events2nd71Iwan EVANS The Bulls19:16220:4828.0%40:0521:46
emoji_events3rd74Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo20:13422:0539.2%42:1833:59
 4th76Benjamin PEATFIELD Bolton Hot Wheels CC21:37523:0947.1%44:4646:27
 5th70Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC19:44326:34834.6%46:1958:00
 6th69Leo BUNGAY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:06623:4753.0%46:5368:34
 7th67Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls23:52825:0164.8%48:53710:34
 8th77Joshua PELL Halesowen A & CC23:12725:42710.8%48:54810:35
 9th79Fraser WIGHT North Cotswold CC25:59928:3099.7%54:30916:11
 10th78Lewis SMITH (jun) 30:0210n/a30:0210
 11th68Joshua BENNETT 39:1111n/a39:1111

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st94Alessandro WILLIAMS Pro Vision Cycle Clothing22:35122:5611.5%45:321-
emoji_events2nd87Sam JOHNSON (fun) Velo Club Flintham22:35124:3128.6%47:0621:34
emoji_events3rd84Thomas CLARK Lichfield City CC22:59325:19310.2%48:1832:46
 4th86Steven HOWE 24:05426:2149.4%50:2644:54
 5th89Richard MILNE 24:27526:3358.6%51:0155:29
 6th82Robert CARLIN Sherwood Pines26:29731:12617.8%57:42612:10
 7th81Christopher CACI Lyme RC29:33832:44710.8%1h02:17716:45
 8th85Geoff EVANS 29:38933:14812.1%1h02:52817:20
 9th80David BATES (opn) Velo Club Flintham24:52649:39999.7%1h14:32929:00
 10th93Eric WILCOCK Bike Bible CC43:391050:481016.4%1h34:271048:55

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st98Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:3613:4513:5824:18219.4%15:401-
emoji_events2nd198Finley DAVIES Cycle-Tec4:3044:2223:5513:57114.9%16:4621:06
emoji_events3rd205Tom BRISTOW Malvern Cyclesport4:2634:3134:4838.3%13:453
 4th195Daniel WARD (u12) Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC4:1824:4744:56414.7%14:014
 5th95George CAWDELL 4:5455:0965:0565.1%15:085
 6th207Corin BRADLEY Lichfield CCC5:0765:0755:0351.3%15:176
 7th206Angus FRASER-MOODIE Pedal Power RT5:4775:2385:3787.4%16:477
 8th96Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:5385:1675:08734.1%17:178
 9th213Finlay BOULTON Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6:5797:04101.7%14:019
 10th97Harry SMITH (u8) 8:23106:58920.3%15:2110

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st197Alfie DAVIES Cycle-Tec3:0613:1913:3313:45221.0%13:451-
emoji_events2nd101Cian EVANS The Bulls3:0823:3223:4523:32119.7%13:58213s
emoji_events3rd194George COOPER (u12) Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:3533:4834:4054:19330.2%16:2332:38
 4th208Jesse BRADLEY Lichfiled CCC4:0154:2644:1834:41516.6%17:2843:43
 5th100Jude DU TOIT Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:2064:3054:2744:3144.2%17:5054:05
 6th103Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC4:4484:4075:471059:0761166.8%1h14:2061h00:35
 7th105Jack LIVESEY Team Livesey4:2274:3864:57613.4%13:577
 8th106Thomas MOULD Lyme RC4:4485:0485:13810.2%15:018
 9th204Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport5:08105:22105:1384.5%15:439
 10th107George PARKER Matlock CC5:15115:46114:58716.1%15:5910
 11th102Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:5745:05928.7%9:0211
 12th108Jack SMITH (u10) 6:48128:281224.5%15:1612

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st112Max GREENSILL Lichfield City CC5:0415:2515:4115:58117.8%22:091-
emoji_events2nd104Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo5:3125:5726:2326:18215.7%24:1022:01
emoji_events3rd210Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC5:4636:1146:3246:20313.3%24:5032:41
 4th193Felix HODGES The Bulls6:0946:0436:3036:3057.1%25:1543:06
 5th111Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC6:2077:2077:2056:25415.8%27:2755:18
 6th113Benjamin LIVESEY Team Livesey6:1466:5857:3066:53620.3%27:3765:28
 7th114Jack TODMAN 6:1257:1567:5678:31737.4%29:5577:46
 8th209Luca BRADLEY Lichfield CCC6:4189:3289:46846.1%25:598
 9th201Adam TATTERSALL 7:32910:54910:17944.7%28:439

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st176Jane BARR Velocity 44 Stirling21:04122:15123:07124:03114.2%1h30:301-
emoji_events2nd178Helen WAINWRIGHT Dave Mellor Cycles21:23323:21324:31227:14427.4%1h36:3026:00
emoji_events3rd177Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:09222:45227:45426:55331.2%1h38:3538:05
 4th199Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles23:01425:10425:45325:53212.5%1h39:5049:20

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179Amy SOUTER* 24:05125:55128:03127:54116.5%1h45:591-
emoji_events2nd180Sammi TOOP Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)26:38229:11249:10284.6%1h44:592

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Emma WAREHAM 22:20124:54125:20113.4%1h12:351-
emoji_events2nd182Heulwen GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team23:43226:24226:12211.3%1h16:2123:46
emoji_events3rd181Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles28:35330:18330:5838.3%1h29:51317:16

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Whls24:40125:23128:18214.7%1h18:221-
emoji_events2nd6Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Whls24:57226:36227:36110.6%1h19:10248s
emoji_events3rd5Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles24:57226:52329:00316.2%1h20:5032:28

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st188Lindsay NELL Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe26:02128:52130:10115.9%1h25:051-
emoji_events2nd2Emma MARTIN Full Speed Events32:59235:08235:4828.5%1h43:56218:51

50+ women

1 competitor found

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st9Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site23:58126:1619.6%50:141-
emoji_events2nd8Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion25:48230:22217.7%56:1025:56
emoji_events3rd10Deyna WILKINSON 38:57342:54310.1%1h21:51331:37

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st12Julie PARKER Matlock CC37:00147:37128.7%1h24:381-
emoji_events2nd11Judith COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club41:48247:45214.2%1h29:3424:56

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Harriet GREENSILL Lichfield CCC4:0314:3714:5024:52120.2%18:231-
emoji_events2nd110Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC4:0524:3824:4015:09226.1%18:33210s
emoji_events3rd196Jael MAW Boston Whls CC4:4035:4235:43322.5%16:053

U8 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st99Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC7:5019:06116.2%16:571-

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Freya EVANS The Bulls7:2318:2019:10124.2%24:541-
emoji_events2nd117Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:20311:00210:55232.0%30:1625:22
emoji_events3rd116Annabel PARKER Matlock CC7:43215:483104.8%23:313
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us