The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 15:121 | 22:033 | 17:341 | 18:001 | 18:161 | 45.1% | 1h31:071 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 5 | 17:293 | 19:122 | 18:362 | 19:032 | 18:462 | 9.8% | 1h33:092 | 2:02 | ||
3rd | 118 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 4 | 15:312 | 19:031 | 19:063 | 38:363 | 148.8% | 1h32:163 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Matthew TWEED | 3 | 19:221 | 21:291 | 22:412 | 17.1% | 1h03:331 | - | |||
2nd | 165 | Sam CHATWIN | 3 | 19:532 | 21:492 | 22:171 | 12.1% | 1h04:002 | 27s | |||
3rd | 168 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 3 | 20:304 | 22:463 | 24:045 | 17.4% | 1h07:213 | 3:48 | |||
4th | 169 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 20:203 | 23:495 | 23:503 | 17.2% | 1h08:014 | 4:28 | |||
5th | 218 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 22:155 | 23:324 | 23:554 | 7.5% | 1h09:435 | 6:10 | ||
6th | 164 | Mark BOOTHMAN | 3 | 24:147 | 27:436 | 28:216 | 17.0% | 1h20:196 | 16:46 | |||
7th | 167 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 24:056 | 28:047 | 28:587 | 20.3% | 1h21:087 | 17:35 | ||
8th | 211 | Daniel BETTS | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:089 | 31:248 | 32:398 | 24.9% | 1h30:138 | 26:40 | ||
9th | 171 | Joshua POWELL | 2 | 24:288 | 36:099 | 47.8% | 1h00:379 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 17:083 | 18:424 | 19:142 | 19:051 | 22:021 | 28.6% | 1h36:121 | - | ||
2nd | 127 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 17:083 | 18:243 | 21:193 | 20:392 | 30:123 | 76.3% | 1h47:442 | 11:32 | ||
3rd | 123 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution | 5 | 19:096 | 20:365 | 21:494 | 23:093 | 23:102 | 21.0% | 1h47:543 | 11:42 | ||
4th | 129 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 4 | 16:011 | 16:521 | 17:361 | 24:274 | 52.7% | 1h14:564 | ||||
5th | 124 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 20:047 | 23:207 | 24:015 | 19.7% | 1h07:255 | |||||
6th | 126 | Jacob PHELPS | TORQ Performance | 2 | 16:122 | 18:142 | 12.6% | 34:266 | ||||||
7th | 125 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 2 | 18:255 | 21:046 | 14.4% | 39:297 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:334 | 19:311 | 19:371 | 19:582 | 7.6% | 1h17:401 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Phil ROBERTS | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 4 | 18:292 | 19:473 | 19:452 | 20:125 | 9.3% | 1h18:142 | 34s | ||
3rd | 158 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 4 | 18:221 | 20:086 | 20:044 | 20:013 | 9.6% | 1h18:373 | 57s | |||
4th | 148 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 18:323 | 20:218 | 21:249 | 19:401 | 15.5% | 1h19:594 | 2:19 | ||
5th | 142 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 4 | 20:0213 | 19:534 | 19:553 | 20:196 | 2.2% | 1h20:115 | 2:31 | ||
6th | 137 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 4 | 18:356 | 20:4711 | 20:567 | 20:588 | 12.8% | 1h21:186 | 3:38 | ||
7th | 163 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 4 | 18:345 | 19:575 | 20:205 | 22:4715 | 22.7% | 1h21:397 | 3:59 | ||
8th | 215 | James DAVIES (spt) | Skate Britain | 4 | 20:5216 | 20:177 | 21:078 | 20:257 | 4.1% | 1h22:448 | 5:04 | ||
9th | 200 | Ryan NASH | Army Cycling Union RT | 4 | 19:4011 | 20:429 | 20:216 | 22:2012 | 13.6% | 1h23:049 | 5:24 | ||
10th | 202 | Harry BEAUMONT | Aberystwyth | 4 | 19:3510 | 20:429 | 21:5010 | 22:1110 | 13.3% | 1h24:2110 | 6:41 | ||
11th | 139 | Scott BISHOP | Strada-Sport | 4 | 19:008 | 20:4912 | 22:2714 | 22:2012 | 18.2% | 1h24:3711 | 6:57 | ||
12th | 161 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 19:5112 | 21:4418 | 22:0812 | 22:1911 | 12.4% | 1h26:0312 | 8:23 | ||
13th | 162 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:1214 | 21:1814 | 22:2513 | 22:2514 | 11.0% | 1h26:2113 | 8:41 | ||
14th | 214 | Scott MORTON (spt) | Specialized Midlands | 4 | 20:4115 | 21:3617 | 22:3615 | 22:5617 | 10.9% | 1h27:5114 | 10:11 | ||
15th | 141 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 4 | 20:5317 | 22:4919 | 23:2716 | 21:399 | 12.3% | 1h28:5015 | 11:10 | |||
16th | 217 | Mark CAREY | 4 | 27:0825 | 19:362 | 22:0311 | 20:084 | 38.4% | 1h28:5716 | 11:17 | |||
17th | 146 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 21:1021 | 21:2916 | 23:5517 | 22:4816 | 13.0% | 1h29:2317 | 11:43 | ||
18th | 157 | David SMITH (vet3) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 20:5418 | 21:2415 | 24:2419 | 23:5318 | 16.7% | 1h30:3718 | 12:57 | ||
19th | 143 | Faisal DOUZI | TBC Mitas Racing | 4 | 21:0219 | 23:4920 | 24:1418 | 25:0819 | 19.5% | 1h34:1419 | 16:34 | ||
20th | 144 | Christopher EDWARDS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 21:0920 | 23:4920 | 24:4820 | 26:1921 | 24.4% | 1h36:0620 | 18:26 | ||
21st | 155 | James SHAW (spt) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 23:1123 | 25:0523 | 25:1821 | 25:1120 | 9.1% | 1h38:4721 | 21:07 | ||
22nd | 151 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Students CC | 4 | 23:1924 | 26:3524 | 26:4422 | 27:0122 | 15.9% | 1h43:4122 | 26:01 | ||
23rd | 145 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 3 | 21:5622 | 24:2722 | 27:2023 | 24.6% | 1h13:4323 | ||||
24th | 153 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 2 | 19:209 | 21:0913 | 9.4% | 40:2924 | ||||||
25th | 216 | James MARTIN (mas) | 2 | 30:1026 | 29:2525 | 2.5% | 59:3525 | ||||||
26th | 149 | Damon MANNING | Evans Cycles | 1 | 18:467 | n/a | 18:4626 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 18:311 | 19:471 | 6.8% | 38:191 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 19:162 | 20:482 | 8.0% | 40:052 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 74 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 20:134 | 22:053 | 9.2% | 42:183 | 3:59 | ||
4th | 76 | Benjamin PEATFIELD | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 2 | 21:375 | 23:094 | 7.1% | 44:464 | 6:27 | ||
5th | 70 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 19:443 | 26:348 | 34.6% | 46:195 | 8:00 | ||
6th | 69 | Leo BUNGAY | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 23:066 | 23:475 | 3.0% | 46:536 | 8:34 | ||
7th | 67 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 23:528 | 25:016 | 4.8% | 48:537 | 10:34 | ||
8th | 77 | Joshua PELL | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 23:127 | 25:427 | 10.8% | 48:548 | 10:35 | ||
9th | 79 | Fraser WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 2 | 25:599 | 28:309 | 9.7% | 54:309 | 16:11 | ||
10th | 78 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | 1 | 30:0210 | n/a | 30:0210 | |||||
11th | 68 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | 1 | 39:1111 | n/a | 39:1111 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 16:221 | 17:191 | 17:491 | 8.9% | 51:311 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Stephen COLLEN (sen) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 3 | 16:221 | 18:143 | 19:467 | 20.8% | 54:222 | 2:51 | ||
3rd | 55 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 17:375 | 18:275 | 18:452 | 6.4% | 54:503 | 3:19 | ||
4th | 56 | Cory EDMONDSON | Inspire VCUK Racing Team | 3 | 18:278 | 18:254 | 19:203 | 5.0% | 56:144 | 4:43 | ||
5th | 185 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 17:294 | 20:2610 | 19:315 | 16.9% | 57:275 | 5:56 | ||
6th | 64 | Isaac PEATFIELD | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 18:227 | 19:417 | 19:356 | 7.2% | 57:396 | 6:08 | ||
7th | 66 | Oliver SNODDEN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 18:216 | 20:048 | 19:234 | 9.4% | 57:507 | 6:19 | ||
8th | 63 | Reuben ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 18:5210 | 19:356 | 20:388 | 9.4% | 59:058 | 7:34 | ||
9th | 186 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 19:1311 | 20:179 | 21:339 | 12.1% | 1h01:039 | 9:32 | ||
10th | 58 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 18:309 | 20:4911 | 24:1710 | 31.3% | 1h03:3710 | 12:06 | ||
11th | 61 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 22:3612 | 25:3812 | 27:0111 | 19.5% | 1h15:1511 | 23:44 | ||
12th | 60 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 16:393 | 17:542 | 43:0714 | 159.0% | 1h17:4112 | 26:10 | ||
13th | 187 | Joe BALE | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 24:4713 | 29:5214 | 28:4013 | 20.5% | 1h23:2013 | 31:49 | ||
14th | 62 | Cameron MACLEOD | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 25:0914 | 29:4313 | 28:3112 | 18.2% | 1h23:2414 | 31:53 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Cameron ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 15:241 | 16:131 | 16:591 | 16:511 | 10.3% | 1h05:291 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 15:402 | 16:422 | 17:092 | 17:382 | 12.6% | 1h07:112 | 1:42 | ||
3rd | 136 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:513 | 20:083 | 21:083 | 21:033 | 12.1% | 1h21:123 | 15:43 | ||
4th | 135 | Joseph PEATFIELD | Horwich CC | 4 | 18:595 | 20:484 | 21:124 | 22:284 | 18.3% | 1h23:284 | 17:59 | ||
5th | 132 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 24:106 | 28:375 | 28:545 | 19.6% | 1h21:415 | ||||
6th | 133 | Will JASPER | 3 | 28:517 | 32:026 | 34:356 | 19.9% | 1h35:286 | |||||
7th | 131 | Kieren BROWN | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 18:544 | n/a | 18:547 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C and N Cycles RT - MK Cycles / Pannone | 4 | 17:311 | 18:272 | 18:271 | 19:201 | 10.4% | 1h13:471 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Ryan MILNE | GBC Racing Team | 4 | 18:132 | 18:101 | 18:542 | 19:262 | 7.0% | 1h14:442 | 57s | ||
3rd | 16 | Tony COPE | Leek Cyclists Club | 4 | 18:476 | 19:223 | 19:534 | 20:413 | 10.1% | 1h18:443 | 4:57 | ||
4th | 37 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 18:255 | 20:178 | 20:406 | 20:554 | 13.6% | 1h20:194 | 6:32 | ||
5th | 13 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 19:3010 | 19:586 | 20:345 | 21:157 | 9.0% | 1h21:195 | 7:32 | ||
6th | 36 | Simon STRETTON | Bicicielo | 4 | 19:017 | 20:167 | 21:269 | 21:015 | 12.7% | 1h21:466 | 7:59 | ||
7th | 26 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 19:228 | 20:189 | 20:477 | 21:5310 | 13.0% | 1h22:227 | 8:35 | |||
8th | 17 | Andrew EVANS | Hafren CC | 4 | 18:224 | 19:515 | 22:2412 | 22:1511 | 22.0% | 1h22:548 | 9:07 | ||
9th | 20 | Bryan HEALY | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 20:0312 | 20:3710 | 21:248 | 21:116 | 6.7% | 1h23:179 | 9:30 | ||
10th | 25 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:249 | 20:4411 | 21:5410 | 21:529 | 12.9% | 1h23:5510 | 10:08 | ||
11th | 35 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:0413 | 21:2612 | 22:0211 | 21:498 | 4.6% | 1h26:2211 | 12:35 | ||
12th | 34 | Christian SMITH (vet) | 4 | 21:0514 | 21:5413 | 22:3013 | 22:5513 | 8.7% | 1h28:2612 | 14:39 | |||
13th | 14 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:0715 | 21:5814 | 22:3314 | 23:2814 | 11.1% | 1h29:0613 | 15:19 | ||
14th | 33 | John SHAW | BBB / Colnago / Morgan Blue | 4 | 21:1116 | 22:4416 | 23:2115 | 22:4212 | 10.2% | 1h30:0014 | 16:13 | ||
15th | 29 | Matt MORGAN | TBC Mitas Racing | 4 | 19:3111 | 22:3215 | 24:3416 | 23:5215 | 25.9% | 1h30:2915 | 16:42 | ||
16th | 189 | Owen WILBY | 4 | 22:5018 | 24:1817 | 24:4117 | 25:4716 | 12.9% | 1h37:3816 | 23:51 | |||
17th | 38 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 3 | 18:163 | 19:344 | 19:293 | 7.1% | 57:1917 | ||||
18th | 18 | Darren GIDDINGS | 3 | 24:3620 | 27:1319 | 27:0818 | 10.6% | 1h18:5718 | |||||
19th | 23 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 22:1017 | 24:3118 | 34:3120 | 55.7% | 1h21:1219 | ||||
20th | 27 | Jef LOFTS | 3 | 26:2821 | 30:0421 | 29:3919 | 13.6% | 1h26:1120 | |||||
21st | 192 | Jason BRIDGE | 3 | 32:3023 | 36:1422 | 37:4121 | 15.9% | 1h46:2521 | |||||
22nd | 190 | Ben RODRICK | TBC Mitas Racing | 2 | 27:2122 | 27:2020 | 0.1% | 54:4122 | |||||
23rd | 184 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 1 | 23:5719 | n/a | 23:5723 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets - Zepnat RT | 4 | 18:491 | 18:281 | 19:231 | 20:581 | 13.5% | 1h17:401 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 19:582 | 20:192 | 20:382 | 21:322 | 7.8% | 1h22:282 | 4:48 | ||
3rd | 41 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 20:193 | 20:383 | 21:223 | 22:053 | 8.7% | 1h24:253 | 6:45 | ||
4th | 45 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 20:334 | 21:164 | 21:504 | 22:074 | 7.6% | 1h25:474 | 8:07 | ||
5th | 49 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 21:316 | 21:405 | 22:135 | 22:525 | 6.3% | 1h28:185 | 10:38 | ||
6th | 40 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 21:155 | 22:136 | 23:126 | 26:186 | 23.8% | 1h33:006 | 15:20 | ||
7th | 47 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 22:147 | 22:567 | 23:577 | 26:247 | 18.7% | 1h35:327 | 17:52 | ||
8th | 191 | Steve GODDARD | 3 | 24:338 | 29:058 | 28:558 | 18.5% | 1h22:338 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 22:261 | 24:351 | 25:421 | 26:421 | 19.0% | 1h39:281 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 25:192 | 27:032 | 27:202 | 8.0% | 1h19:422 | ||||
3rd | 50 | Peter CARMAN | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 3 | 27:423 | 29:273 | 29:503 | 7.7% | 1h26:593 | ||||
4th | 52 | Martin STEPHENS | Paramount CRT | 3 | 29:254 | 33:584 | 34:364 | 17.6% | 1h37:594 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Alessandro WILLIAMS | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 2 | 22:351 | 22:561 | 1.5% | 45:321 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Sam JOHNSON (fun) | Velo Club Flintham | 2 | 22:351 | 24:312 | 8.6% | 47:062 | 1:34 | ||
3rd | 84 | Thomas CLARK | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 22:593 | 25:193 | 10.2% | 48:183 | 2:46 | ||
4th | 86 | Steven HOWE | 2 | 24:054 | 26:214 | 9.4% | 50:264 | 4:54 | |||
5th | 89 | Richard MILNE | 2 | 24:275 | 26:335 | 8.6% | 51:015 | 5:29 | |||
6th | 82 | Robert CARLIN | Sherwood Pines | 2 | 26:297 | 31:126 | 17.8% | 57:426 | 12:10 | ||
7th | 81 | Christopher CACI | Lyme RC | 2 | 29:338 | 32:447 | 10.8% | 1h02:177 | 16:45 | ||
8th | 85 | Geoff EVANS | 2 | 29:389 | 33:148 | 12.1% | 1h02:528 | 17:20 | |||
9th | 80 | David BATES (opn) | Velo Club Flintham | 2 | 24:526 | 49:399 | 99.7% | 1h14:329 | 29:00 | ||
10th | 93 | Eric WILCOCK | Bike Bible CC | 2 | 43:3910 | 50:4810 | 16.4% | 1h34:2710 | 48:55 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 21:041 | 22:151 | 23:071 | 24:031 | 14.2% | 1h30:301 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 4 | 21:233 | 23:213 | 24:312 | 27:144 | 27.4% | 1h36:302 | 6:00 | ||
3rd | 177 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:092 | 22:452 | 27:454 | 26:553 | 31.2% | 1h38:353 | 8:05 | ||
4th | 199 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 23:014 | 25:104 | 25:453 | 25:532 | 12.5% | 1h39:504 | 9:20 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Amy SOUTER* | 4 | 24:051 | 25:551 | 28:031 | 27:541 | 16.5% | 1h45:591 | - | |||
2nd | 180 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 3 | 26:382 | 29:112 | 49:102 | 84.6% | 1h44:592 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Emma WAREHAM | 3 | 22:201 | 24:541 | 25:201 | 13.4% | 1h12:351 | - | |||
2nd | 182 | Heulwen GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 3 | 23:432 | 26:242 | 26:122 | 11.3% | 1h16:212 | 3:46 | ||
3rd | 181 | Sarra BOYD | Clee Cycles | 3 | 28:353 | 30:183 | 30:583 | 8.3% | 1h29:513 | 17:16 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 2 | 23:581 | 26:161 | 9.6% | 50:141 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 2 | 25:482 | 30:222 | 17.7% | 56:102 | 5:56 | ||
3rd | 10 | Deyna WILKINSON | 2 | 38:573 | 42:543 | 10.1% | 1h21:513 | 31:37 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 25:351 | 26:471 | 27:121 | 6.3% | 1h19:341 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 24:401 | 25:231 | 28:182 | 14.7% | 1h18:221 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 24:572 | 26:362 | 27:361 | 10.6% | 1h19:102 | 48s | ||
3rd | 5 | Jade MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 3 | 24:572 | 26:523 | 29:003 | 16.2% | 1h20:503 | 2:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Lindsay NELL | Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe | 3 | 26:021 | 28:521 | 30:101 | 15.9% | 1h25:051 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Emma MARTIN | Full Speed Events | 3 | 32:592 | 35:082 | 35:482 | 8.5% | 1h43:562 | 18:51 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Marianne HEFFRON | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 25:201 | 27:571 | 29:401 | 17.1% | 1h22:581 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 37:001 | 47:371 | 28.7% | 1h24:381 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Judith COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 41:482 | 47:452 | 14.2% | 1h29:342 | 4:56 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified