Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Phillip PEARCE | Specialized Racing | 6 | 16:38.01 | 17:09.01 | 17:14.01 | 17:33.03 | 17:20.01 | 17:03.01 | 5.5% | 1h43:01.11 | - | ||
2nd | 250 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Cycling Team | 6 | 16:38.01 | 17:09.01 | 17:14.01 | 17:33.03 | 17:21.02 | 17:13.02 | 5.5% | 1h43:11.52 | 10.4s | ||
3rd | 80 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 16:46.04 | 17:12.03 | 17:21.03 | 17:29.01 | 17:25.03 | 17:57.04 | 7.1% | 1h44:12.73 | 1:11.6 | ||
4th | 106 | James ROE | Guernsey - Powered by John Beck | 6 | 16:44.03 | 17:13.04 | 17:22.04 | 17:29.01 | 17:33.04 | 18:12.06 | 8.8% | 1h44:35.84 | 1:34.7 | ||
5th | 366 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 6 | 17:24.09 | 17:26.05 | 17:44.07 | 17:46.05 | 17:53.05 | 17:49.03 | 2.8% | 1h46:04.55 | 3:03.4 | ||
6th | 375 | Chris MINTOR | Pedalon | 6 | 17:38.014 | 17:32.07 | 17:42.05 | 17:46.05 | 17:54.06 | 18:04.05 | 3.0% | 1h46:38.56 | 3:37.4 | ||
7th | 64 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Casco / South Downs Bikes | 6 | 17:05.05 | 17:30.06 | 17:42.05 | 18:51.012 | 18:01.07 | 18:18.07 | 10.3% | 1h47:30.87 | 4:29.7 | ||
8th | 96 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT - Cannondale | 6 | 17:30.010 | 17:47.08 | 18:06.08 | 18:21.07 | 18:26.09 | 18:33.010 | 6.0% | 1h48:46.18 | 5:45.0 | ||
9th | 311 | Llewellyn HOLMES | 6 | 17:08.07 | 18:02.010 | 18:12.09 | 18:21.07 | 18:33.010 | 18:38.011 | 8.8% | 1h48:56.89 | 5:55.7 | |||
10th | 164 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 6 | 17:37.013 | 17:59.09 | 18:13.010 | 18:25.09 | 18:51.011 | 18:32.09 | 7.0% | 1h49:39.910 | 6:38.8 | ||
11th | 390 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 17:43.015 | 18:34.014 | 18:14.012 | 18:25.09 | 18:22.08 | 18:22.08 | 4.8% | 1h49:42.811 | 6:41.7 | ||
12th | 119 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 6 | 17:35.012 | 18:02.010 | 18:13.010 | 18:25.09 | 19:10.012 | 20:18.013 | 15.5% | 1h51:44.812 | 8:43.7 | ||
13th | 229 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 6 | 18:39.017 | 19:21.015 | 19:22.014 | 19:37.014 | 19:35.013 | 20:00.012 | 7.2% | 1h56:37.613 | 13:36.5 | ||
14th | 22 | Michael SERAFIN | Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles | 5 | 17:34.011 | 18:18.013 | 18:45.013 | 19:01.013 | 20:01.014 | 13.9% | 1h33:39.014 | ||||
15th | 132 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 19:33.018 | 18:10.012 | 19:46.015 | 8.8% | 57:29.015 | ||||||
16th | 108 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 18:38.016 | 22:34.016 | 21.1% | 41:12.016 | |||||||
17th | 367 | James HYDE (elt) | Wrenvale RT | 1 | 17:06.06 | n/a | 17:06.017 | ||||||||
18th | 326 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 1 | 17:09.08 | n/a | 17:09.018 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 3 | 18:59.01 | 19:31.01 | 19:45.01 | 4.0% | 58:17.31 | - | ||
2nd | 327 | Darren RAWLINGS | Enve / Strava Wheels | 3 | 19:18.02 | 19:57.02 | 20:12.05 | 4.7% | 59:27.92 | 1:10.6 | ||
3rd | 59 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 20:09.06 | 20:06.05 | 20:04.03 | 0.4% | 1h00:20.03 | 2:02.7 | |||
4th | 361 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 20:19.07 | 20:05.04 | 19:56.02 | 1.9% | 1h00:21.64 | 2:04.3 | ||
5th | 54 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 3 | 19:36.03 | 20:32.08 | 20:17.06 | 4.8% | 1h00:26.25 | 2:08.9 | ||
6th | 72 | Craig SAMPSON | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 20:26.010 | 19:59.03 | 20:07.04 | 2.3% | 1h00:33.56 | 2:16.2 | ||
7th | 26 | Graeme TAYLOR (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 20:02.05 | 20:34.09 | 20:28.07 | 2.7% | 1h01:05.87 | 2:48.5 | ||
8th | 144 | Mark ANDREWS (mas) | 3 | 20:24.09 | 20:26.06 | 20:38.09 | 1.1% | 1h01:29.28 | 3:11.9 | |||
9th | 239 | Ben SMITH (sen1) | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 20:27.012 | 20:28.07 | 20:43.010 | 1.3% | 1h01:38.99 | 3:21.6 | ||
10th | 312 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 20:26.010 | 20:46.011 | 20:33.08 | 1.6% | 1h01:46.810 | 3:29.5 | ||
11th | 353 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 3 | 21:21.019 | 20:39.010 | 20:45.011 | 3.4% | 1h02:46.211 | 4:28.9 | ||
12th | 95 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 20:23.08 | 21:12.013 | 21:13.013 | 4.1% | 1h02:49.612 | 4:32.3 | ||
13th | 340 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct | 3 | 21:20.018 | 20:47.012 | 21:12.012 | 2.6% | 1h03:19.813 | 5:02.5 | ||
14th | 52 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 20:55.013 | 21:22.015 | 21:31.016 | 2.9% | 1h03:50.014 | 5:32.7 | ||
15th | 41 | Tom HEPWORTH | 3 | 21:06.015 | 21:33.016 | 21:20.014 | 2.1% | 1h04:00.715 | 5:43.4 | |||
16th | 368 | Sebastian OTTLEY | VC St Raphael | 3 | 21:19.017 | 21:18.014 | 21:24.015 | 0.5% | 1h04:02.516 | 5:45.2 | ||
17th | 173 | Marcus HAMLYN | 3 | 21:05.014 | 22:28.023 | 21:59.017 | 6.6% | 1h05:33.517 | 7:16.2 | |||
18th | 346 | Matt HARVEY | Magnito Dog | 3 | 21:54.021 | 22:02.018 | 22:07.018 | 1.0% | 1h06:04.318 | 7:47.0 | ||
19th | 241 | Stephen ASPREY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 21:15.016 | 22:27.022 | 22:25.020 | 5.6% | 1h06:07.519 | 7:50.2 | ||
20th | 155 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 21:39.020 | 22:03.019 | 22:45.024 | 5.1% | 1h06:28.620 | 8:11.3 | |||
21st | 109 | Patryk WYLECIAL | 3 | 22:02.022 | 22:13.020 | 22:21.019 | 1.4% | 1h06:38.321 | 8:21.0 | |||
22nd | 208 | Alex DRUMMOND | Braveheart Racing | 3 | 22:11.025 | 22:01.017 | 22:28.021 | 2.0% | 1h06:41.722 | 8:24.4 | ||
23rd | 351 | Joshua ORLOWSKI | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 3 | 22:23.030 | 22:16.021 | 22:38.023 | 1.6% | 1h07:18.623 | 9:01.3 | ||
24th | 337 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 22:02.022 | 22:56.026 | 22:36.022 | 4.1% | 1h07:35.324 | 9:18.0 | ||
25th | 344 | Mark BUSBRIDGE | Hillingdon Triathletes | 3 | 22:19.028 | 22:38.024 | 23:29.026 | 5.2% | 1h08:27.325 | 10:10.0 | ||
26th | 183 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 22:50.033 | 22:51.025 | 23:03.025 | 0.9% | 1h08:44.926 | 10:27.6 | |||
27th | 381 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 3 | 22:14.026 | 23:16.028 | 23:44.029 | 6.7% | 1h09:15.627 | 10:58.3 | ||
28th | 372 | Rolan CARTER | One Year No Beer | 3 | 22:27.031 | 23:10.027 | 23:42.028 | 5.6% | 1h09:19.528 | 11:02.2 | ||
29th | 227 | Adam RAEBURN-JAMES | WDMBC | 3 | 22:18.027 | 23:30.029 | 23:34.027 | 5.7% | 1h09:24.129 | 11:06.8 | ||
30th | 310 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owen Cycles | 3 | 22:29.032 | 23:30.029 | 23:45.030 | 5.6% | 1h09:45.030 | 11:27.7 | ||
31st | 194 | Mike METCALFE | Dorking CC | 3 | 22:10.024 | 23:39.032 | 24:08.032 | 8.9% | 1h09:57.931 | 11:40.6 | ||
32nd | 350 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 3 | 24:19.040 | 23:33.031 | 23:47.031 | 3.3% | 1h11:40.832 | 13:23.5 | ||
33rd | 140 | Fraser KYNASTON | LBRCC | 3 | 23:24.034 | 23:59.033 | 24:21.033 | 4.1% | 1h11:45.133 | 13:27.8 | ||
34th | 18 | Ruari FAIRBAIRNS | One Year No Beer | 3 | 23:47.037 | 24:01.034 | 25:29.037 | 7.1% | 1h13:18.334 | 15:01.0 | ||
35th | 360 | John BONAS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 23:37.035 | 24:44.036 | 25:17.035 | 7.1% | 1h13:39.535 | 15:22.2 | ||
36th | 247 | David TRY | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 24:07.038 | 25:03.039 | 24:56.034 | 3.9% | 1h14:08.036 | 15:50.7 | ||
37th | 1 | Tony SOUTHWICK | Rancid Cat Riders | 3 | 23:41.036 | 25:02.038 | 25:49.039 | 9.0% | 1h14:33.537 | 16:16.2 | ||
38th | 355 | Matthew SMITH (sen1) | 3 | 25:03.045 | 24:27.035 | 25:28.036 | 4.2% | 1h14:58.738 | 16:41.4 | |||
39th | 114 | Timothy DAVIES | Didcot Phoenix CC | 3 | 24:17.039 | 25:45.042 | 26:03.041 | 7.3% | 1h16:06.839 | 17:49.5 | ||
40th | 23 | Ben SMITH (sen2) | One Year No Beer | 3 | 24:31.043 | 25:44.041 | 26:04.042 | 6.3% | 1h16:19.740 | 18:02.4 | ||
41st | 369 | Tom JAGO | 3 | 25:05.046 | 25:46.043 | 25:54.040 | 3.3% | 1h16:46.341 | 18:29.0 | |||
42nd | 363 | Pip JACKSON | Nrc | 3 | 25:35.047 | 26:31.044 | 25:46.038 | 3.6% | 1h17:52.842 | 19:35.5 | ||
43rd | 150 | Neil HANHAM | 3 | 24:23.042 | 25:34.040 | 28:12.044 | 15.7% | 1h18:10.743 | 19:53.4 | |||
44th | 228 | Matt CULLIS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 24:19.040 | 24:50.037 | 30:07.047 | 23.9% | 1h19:17.644 | 21:00.3 | ||
45th | 110 | Gerard WHITEHEAD | Summit MTB | 3 | 24:49.044 | 26:55.045 | 29:06.046 | 17.3% | 1h20:51.245 | 22:33.9 | ||
46th | 175 | Tom BREWERTON | 3 | 31:22.052 | 27:10.046 | 28:08.043 | 15.5% | 1h26:40.846 | 28:23.5 | |||
47th | 214 | Philip IBBS | 3 | 29:59.050 | 29:08.047 | 28:41.045 | 4.5% | 1h27:49.847 | 29:32.5 | |||
48th | 120 | Martin BOWD | Hillingdon Triathletes | 2 | 27:01.048 | 29:51.048 | 10.5% | 56:52.048 | ||||
49th | 201 | Rob JORDAN | Zappi CC | 1 | 19:38.04 | n/a | 19:38.049 | |||||
50th | 111 | Saku SAHA | 1 | 22:20.029 | n/a | 22:20.050 | ||||||
51st | 203 | David ANDERSON (eng) | Braveheart Racing | 1 | 27:37.049 | n/a | 27:37.051 | |||||
52nd | 197 | Christian LAWSON | 1 | 30:50.051 | n/a | 30:50.052 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bike Soup Bianchi | 5 | 17:21.01 | 17:57.01 | 18:07.01 | 18:22.02 | 18:35.01 | 7.1% | 1h30:23.31 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | 5 | 17:56.05 | 17:59.02 | 18:14.02 | 18:02.01 | 18:46.04 | 4.6% | 1h30:59.12 | 35.8s | |||
3rd | 32 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 5 | 17:55.03 | 18:16.04 | 18:36.04 | 18:33.03 | 18:44.03 | 4.6% | 1h32:07.23 | 1:43.9 | ||
4th | 373 | Paul MILLER (eng) | WDMBC | 5 | 17:54.02 | 18:16.04 | 18:36.04 | 18:49.06 | 18:49.05 | 5.1% | 1h32:27.44 | 2:04.1 | ||
5th | 7 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 5 | 17:59.07 | 18:09.03 | 18:28.03 | 18:55.07 | 19:03.07 | 5.9% | 1h32:36.95 | 2:13.6 | ||
6th | 99 | David PUSEY | Primera - TeamJobs | 5 | 18:13.012 | 18:28.08 | 18:36.04 | 18:36.04 | 18:42.02 | 2.7% | 1h32:37.66 | 2:14.3 | ||
7th | 385 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 18:08.010 | 18:26.07 | 18:42.08 | 18:36.04 | 18:54.06 | 4.2% | 1h32:49.87 | 2:26.5 | ||
8th | 386 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:55.03 | 18:18.06 | 18:42.08 | 19:05.09 | 19:39.014 | 9.7% | 1h33:42.88 | 3:19.5 | ||
9th | 189 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 5 | 18:02.08 | 18:46.013 | 18:42.08 | 19:20.010 | 19:07.08 | 7.2% | 1h33:59.39 | 3:36.0 | |||
10th | 356 | James SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 18:12.011 | 18:38.09 | 18:39.07 | 19:21.011 | 19:38.013 | 7.9% | 1h34:30.810 | 4:07.5 | ||
11th | 50 | Christopher MCGOVERN | T1Diabetes.info | 5 | 17:58.06 | 18:41.010 | 19:04.012 | 19:36.014 | 19:20.011 | 9.1% | 1h34:41.711 | 4:18.4 | ||
12th | 242 | Edward MOESLI | 5 | 18:56.017 | 18:42.011 | 19:02.011 | 18:59.08 | 19:08.09 | 2.3% | 1h34:48.812 | 4:25.5 | |||
13th | 130 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club | 5 | 18:02.08 | 18:44.012 | 19:09.013 | 19:56.018 | 20:05.017 | 11.4% | 1h36:00.013 | 5:36.7 | ||
14th | 213 | Jon CLEMAS | 5 | 19:02.018 | 19:09.014 | 19:18.014 | 19:23.012 | 19:22.012 | 1.8% | 1h36:17.114 | 5:53.8 | |||
15th | 383 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | 5 | 18:34.013 | 19:28.015 | 19:42.016 | 19:28.013 | 19:08.09 | 6.1% | 1h36:21.415 | 5:58.1 | |||
16th | 47 | Peter FLINT | KTM Impsport | 5 | 18:41.014 | 19:29.016 | 19:33.015 | 19:52.017 | 20:03.016 | 7.3% | 1h37:40.516 | 7:17.2 | ||
17th | 67 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 5 | 18:52.015 | 19:46.019 | 19:47.017 | 19:41.015 | 20:14.018 | 7.2% | 1h38:23.117 | 7:59.8 | ||
18th | 387 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Store Twickenham | 5 | 18:55.016 | 19:42.018 | 20:18.020 | 20:04.019 | 20:18.019 | 7.3% | 1h39:19.118 | 8:55.8 | ||
19th | 62 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles RT | 5 | 19:13.019 | 20:10.020 | 20:05.018 | 20:22.020 | 19:53.015 | 6.0% | 1h39:45.519 | 9:22.2 | ||
20th | 196 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club | 5 | 19:13.019 | 19:32.017 | 20:12.019 | 19:44.016 | 21:12.020 | 10.3% | 1h39:54.720 | 9:31.4 | ||
21st | 81 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road | 5 | 19:27.021 | 20:46.021 | 21:06.021 | 21:19.021 | 21:23.021 | 9.9% | 1h44:02.821 | 13:39.5 | ||
22nd | 325 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | AJ Cycles | 5 | 20:16.023 | 21:18.022 | 21:24.022 | 21:33.022 | 22:36.022 | 11.5% | 1h47:09.622 | 16:46.3 | ||
23rd | 384 | Jez HART | Sotonia | 4 | 22:35.024 | 23:47.023 | 24:31.023 | 24:07.023 | 8.6% | 1h35:00.023 | ||||
24th | 188 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 1 | 19:43.022 | n/a | 19:43.024 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
BeginnerPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps⇧ | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Allen HUISH | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 2 | 23:57.01 | 25:01.03 | 4.5% | 48:58.51 | - | ||
2nd | 322 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 28:57.03 | 22:31.01 | 28.6% | 51:29.32 | 2:30.8 | ||
3rd | 321 | James STAINBURN | 2 | 31:24.05 | 24:36.02 | 27.6% | 56:00.73 | 7:02.2 | |||
4th | 133 | Luke HORA | 2 | 26:46.02 | 29:25.04 | 9.9% | 56:11.84 | 7:13.3 | |||
5th | 162 | Robert MCNEIL | 2 | 29:18.04 | 32:09.05 | 9.7% | 1h01:27.65 | 12:29.1 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 20:10.01 | 21:01.01 | 4.2% | 41:12.91 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth | 2 | 20:58.04 | 21:42.02 | 3.5% | 42:40.92 | 1:28.0 | ||
3rd | 139 | Euan MACLEOD | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 20:56.02 | 21:48.04 | 4.1% | 42:44.73 | 1:31.8 | ||
4th | 78 | Freddie HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 2 | 20:59.06 | 21:45.03 | 3.7% | 42:45.14 | 1:32.2 | ||
5th | 258 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 20:56.02 | 21:49.05 | 4.2% | 42:46.05 | 1:33.1 | ||
6th | 209 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 2 | 20:58.04 | 21:50.06 | 4.1% | 42:48.86 | 1:35.9 | ||
7th | 211 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 21:27.07 | 22:46.09 | 6.1% | 44:13.77 | 3:00.8 | ||
8th | 293 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubiliee | 2 | 21:58.09 | 22:38.07 | 3.0% | 44:36.88 | 3:23.9 | ||
9th | 160 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 21:58.09 | 22:40.08 | 3.2% | 44:38.19 | 3:25.2 | ||
10th | 292 | George ALLEN | Cambridge Junior Cycle Club | 2 | 22:54.012 | 24:06.010 | 5.2% | 47:01.110 | 5:48.2 | ||
11th | 259 | Jack LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 2 | 21:49.08 | 25:21.017 | 16.2% | 47:11.211 | 5:58.3 | ||
12th | 29 | Nathan GEORGE | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 22:50.011 | 24:57.013 | 9.3% | 47:48.212 | 6:35.3 | ||
13th | 255 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 2 | 23:50.015 | 24:07.011 | 1.2% | 47:57.813 | 6:44.9 | ||
14th | 284 | Ed FRY | 2 | 23:12.014 | 24:51.012 | 7.1% | 48:03.714 | 6:50.8 | |||
15th | 237 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 2 | 23:54.016 | 25:02.014 | 4.7% | 48:56.515 | 7:43.6 | ||
16th | 86 | Samuel COULSON | 2 | 24:13.018 | 25:11.016 | 4.0% | 49:24.916 | 8:12.0 | |||
17th | 113 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Didcot Phoenix CC | 2 | 24:38.019 | 25:05.015 | 1.8% | 49:44.217 | 8:31.3 | ||
18th | 157 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 24:08.017 | 26:25.018 | 9.5% | 50:33.418 | 9:20.5 | ||
19th | 261 | Caleb BROWN | Team Darrent | 2 | 23:11.013 | 28:01.019 | 20.8% | 51:12.419 | 9:59.5 | ||
20th | 244 | Lucas HARRY-DIXON | Solent Pirates | 2 | 26:16.020 | 31:41.020 | 20.6% | 57:58.120 | 16:45.2 | ||
21st | 290 | Edward RAYNER | 2 | 26:53.021 | 33:42.021 | 25.4% | 1h00:35.821 | 19:22.9 | |||
22nd | 302 | Will LOVATT | Team 69 | 1 | 36:19.022 | n/a | 36:19.022 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 17:38.01 | 18:18.01 | 18:21.01 | 4.1% | 54:18.11 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Callum MACLEOD | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 18:16.02 | 19:28.04 | 19:28.02 | 6.6% | 57:13.72 | 2:55.6 | ||
3rd | 186 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 3 | 18:30.03 | 19:15.03 | 19:28.02 | 5.2% | 57:14.53 | 2:56.4 | ||
4th | 184 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 18:31.04 | 19:13.02 | 19:37.04 | 5.9% | 57:23.54 | 3:05.4 | ||
5th | 170 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 3 | 18:49.05 | 20:02.07 | 20:29.05 | 8.9% | 59:21.85 | 5:03.7 | ||
6th | 97 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 3 | 18:53.06 | 19:58.05 | 21:35.010 | 14.3% | 1h00:26.96 | 6:08.8 | ||
7th | 48 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi CC | 3 | 19:20.07 | 20:25.08 | 20:40.06 | 6.9% | 1h00:27.07 | 6:08.9 | ||
8th | 216 | Troy WINGAR | GRT - Gipping RT | 3 | 19:25.08 | 20:30.09 | 20:51.07 | 7.4% | 1h00:47.68 | 6:29.5 | ||
9th | 92 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 3 | 20:01.011 | 19:58.05 | 21:16.09 | 6.5% | 1h01:16.19 | 6:58.0 | ||
10th | 181 | Oliver ROGERS | VC Jubilee | 3 | 19:52.09 | 20:44.010 | 21:59.011 | 10.7% | 1h02:36.510 | 8:18.4 | ||
11th | 105 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion | 3 | 20:27.013 | 21:20.011 | 21:09.08 | 4.3% | 1h02:56.811 | 8:38.7 | ||
12th | 39 | Archie SCOTT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 20:12.012 | 21:45.012 | 22:08.012 | 9.6% | 1h04:07.012 | 9:48.9 | ||
13th | 5 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 21:47.015 | 22:44.013 | 23:14.013 | 6.7% | 1h07:47.813 | 13:29.7 | ||
14th | 283 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 3 | 21:29.014 | 23:09.016 | 23:37.014 | 9.9% | 1h08:15.814 | 13:57.7 | ||
15th | 224 | Sam DAWSON | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 24:51.018 | 23:16.017 | 24:13.015 | 6.8% | 1h12:21.815 | 18:03.7 | ||
16th | 271 | Joel HAWKINS | Solent Pirates | 3 | 21:48.016 | 23:06.014 | 28:43.017 | 31.7% | 1h13:39.016 | 19:20.9 | ||
17th | 56 | Harry DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 3 | 21:48.016 | 23:07.015 | 28:44.018 | 31.8% | 1h13:39.217 | 19:21.1 | ||
18th | 151 | Cameron HORTOP | 3 | 25:27.019 | 26:33.018 | 27:13.016 | 6.9% | 1h19:14.018 | 24:55.9 | |||
19th | 291 | Thomas IVES | Sutton CC | 1 | 19:52.09 | n/a | 19:52.019 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 4 | 17:33.01 | 17:37.01 | 17:46.01 | 17:52.01 | 1.8% | 1h10:50.11 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera - TeamJobs | 4 | 17:40.02 | 18:38.02 | 19:02.02 | 20:46.03 | 17.5% | 1h16:09.12 | 5:19.0 | ||
3rd | 51 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 4 | 19:39.04 | 21:21.06 | 19:40.03 | 19:50.02 | 8.7% | 1h20:32.83 | 9:42.7 | ||
4th | 199 | Zac HERROD | 4 | 20:08.06 | 20:49.04 | 21:10.05 | 20:54.04 | 5.1% | 1h23:03.24 | 12:13.1 | |||
5th | 100 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | Randys Bikes | 4 | 19:42.05 | 21:00.05 | 22:03.06 | 24:48.05 | 25.9% | 1h27:36.05 | 16:45.9 | ||
6th | 200 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 18:40.03 | 19:39.03 | 19:47.04 | 33:51.06 | 81.3% | 1h31:59.46 | 21:09.3 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 4 | 18:29.02 | 18:54.01 | 19:03.01 | 18:59.01 | 3.1% | 1h15:27.61 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Seb HERROD | 4 | 18:45.04 | 19:22.04 | 19:11.02 | 19:26.05 | 3.6% | 1h16:45.92 | 1:18.3 | |||
3rd | 75 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 4 | 18:53.05 | 19:17.02 | 19:26.05 | 19:09.02 | 2.9% | 1h16:47.83 | 1:20.2 | ||
4th | 365 | James WILSON (spt) | VC Raphael | 4 | 18:28.01 | 19:32.06 | 19:21.03 | 19:25.04 | 5.8% | 1h16:47.94 | 1:20.3 | ||
5th | 73 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 19:10.07 | 19:27.05 | 19:23.04 | 19:12.03 | 1.5% | 1h17:13.95 | 1:46.3 | ||
6th | 27 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 4 | 18:43.03 | 19:18.03 | 19:26.05 | 19:54.06 | 6.3% | 1h17:22.96 | 1:55.3 | ||
7th | 364 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 4 | 18:53.05 | 19:32.06 | 19:56.07 | 19:54.06 | 5.6% | 1h18:16.67 | 2:49.0 | ||
8th | 68 | Ollie FENTON | Casco / South Downs Bikes | 4 | 19:25.010 | 20:01.09 | 20:00.08 | 20:32.014 | 5.8% | 1h20:00.48 | 4:32.8 | ||
9th | 30 | Chris LILLYWHITE | Off Camber | 4 | 19:11.08 | 19:44.08 | 20:27.011 | 20:58.017 | 9.3% | 1h20:21.29 | 4:53.6 | ||
10th | 388 | James TAPP | UK Biking | 4 | 19:44.016 | 20:20.017 | 20:15.09 | 20:12.09 | 3.0% | 1h20:32.810 | 5:05.2 | ||
11th | 55 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 19:41.013 | 20:14.013 | 20:25.010 | 20:27.013 | 3.9% | 1h20:48.311 | 5:20.7 | |||
12th | 389 | Chris SPRINGETT | 4 | 19:47.019 | 20:13.012 | 20:28.012 | 20:22.011 | 3.5% | 1h20:52.712 | 5:25.1 | |||
13th | 382 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 19:38.012 | 20:18.015 | 20:36.014 | 20:22.011 | 4.9% | 1h20:55.413 | 5:27.8 | |||
14th | 79 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 4 | 19:41.013 | 20:22.019 | 20:45.015 | 20:06.08 | 5.4% | 1h20:55.814 | 5:28.2 | ||
15th | 53 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 19:49.021 | 20:21.018 | 20:31.013 | 20:20.010 | 3.5% | 1h21:04.115 | 5:36.5 | |||
16th | 243 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 4 | 19:45.018 | 20:14.013 | 21:02.017 | 20:44.015 | 6.5% | 1h21:47.316 | 6:19.7 | |||
17th | 112 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 4 | 19:23.09 | 20:34.021 | 20:48.016 | 21:08.018 | 9.0% | 1h21:55.317 | 6:27.7 | ||
18th | 71 | William LINTON | Brixton CC | 4 | 19:43.015 | 20:24.020 | 21:25.021 | 20:53.016 | 8.6% | 1h22:26.618 | 6:59.0 | ||
19th | 345 | Chris WILLS | samways and son | 4 | 19:44.016 | 20:38.022 | 21:09.019 | 21:27.020 | 8.7% | 1h22:59.919 | 7:32.3 | ||
20th | 93 | Tobie CHARLTON | Sotonia CC | 4 | 19:51.022 | 20:52.024 | 21:07.018 | 22:01.021 | 10.9% | 1h23:52.720 | 8:25.1 | ||
21st | 212 | David WINTER | CleeCyclesKCNC | 4 | 19:48.020 | 20:10.011 | 22:09.022 | 22:43.022 | 14.7% | 1h24:51.921 | 9:24.3 | ||
22nd | 25 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix CC | 4 | 20:41.024 | 21:22.025 | 22:09.022 | 23:11.023 | 12.1% | 1h27:24.922 | 11:57.3 | ||
23rd | 223 | Jesse BAINES | 4 | 26:35.027 | 20:38.022 | 21:10.020 | 21:16.019 | 28.8% | 1h29:40.423 | 14:12.8 | |||
24th | 301 | Phil WHITEHORN | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:15.025 | 26:42.027 | 23:16.024 | 23:14.024 | 25.6% | 1h34:27.924 | 19:00.3 | ||
25th | 11 | James GREGORY (sen) | Wyndymilla | 4 | 22:46.026 | 24:26.026 | 24:48.025 | 24:10.025 | 8.9% | 1h36:13.025 | 20:45.4 | ||
26th | 94 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 2 | 19:36.011 | 20:19.016 | 3.7% | 39:55.026 | |||||
27th | 207 | Christopher PEACOCK | Spokes and spanners northcamp | 2 | 20:10.023 | 20:03.010 | 0.6% | 40:13.027 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 359 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Bee Line Bicycles | 5 | 17:08.02 | 17:40.01 | 17:52.01 | 18:07.01 | 18:10.01 | 6.0% | 1h28:59.51 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 5 | 17:07.01 | 17:40.01 | 17:52.01 | 18:07.01 | 18:13.02 | 6.4% | 1h29:01.22 | 1.7s | ||
3rd | 121 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 5 | 17:10.03 | 17:44.03 | 17:53.03 | 18:25.03 | 18:24.03 | 7.3% | 1h29:37.43 | 37.9s | ||
4th | 306 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 5 | 17:25.04 | 18:14.04 | 18:20.04 | 18:32.04 | 18:32.04 | 6.4% | 1h31:05.24 | 2:05.7 | ||
5th | 118 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 17:45.05 | 18:20.05 | 18:27.06 | 18:40.05 | 18:46.05 | 5.7% | 1h32:00.45 | 3:00.9 | ||
6th | 126 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 5 | 17:46.06 | 18:20.05 | 18:25.05 | 18:42.06 | 18:46.05 | 5.6% | 1h32:00.46 | 3:00.9 | ||
7th | 331 | Dan HOWE | Gipping RT | 5 | 18:04.07 | 18:28.07 | 18:39.07 | 18:58.08 | 19:24.011 | 7.4% | 1h33:35.57 | 4:36.0 | ||
8th | 43 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 18:12.09 | 18:34.09 | 18:54.08 | 19:11.09 | 19:22.010 | 6.4% | 1h34:15.78 | 5:16.2 | ||
9th | 217 | Mark WINGAR | GRT - Gipping RT | 5 | 18:29.011 | 18:51.010 | 19:01.09 | 19:36.011 | 19:07.07 | 6.0% | 1h35:05.89 | 6:06.3 | ||
10th | 334 | James STYRIN | On The Rivet UK | 5 | 18:15.010 | 19:08.011 | 19:11.012 | 19:21.010 | 19:18.09 | 6.0% | 1h35:14.610 | 6:15.1 | ||
11th | 378 | Simon LESSER | UK Biking Copyright | 5 | 18:52.013 | 19:08.011 | 19:06.010 | 18:55.07 | 19:15.08 | 2.0% | 1h35:18.011 | 6:18.5 | ||
12th | 77 | Richard BETTANEY | Renvale RT - Cannondale | 5 | 18:46.012 | 19:16.013 | 19:34.014 | 20:02.012 | 20:03.012 | 6.8% | 1h37:43.512 | 8:44.0 | ||
13th | 329 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 5 | 18:53.014 | 19:33.015 | 19:32.013 | 20:11.015 | 20:29.016 | 8.5% | 1h38:39.813 | 9:40.3 | ||
14th | 103 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 5 | 19:24.018 | 19:31.014 | 20:05.018 | 20:02.012 | 20:28.015 | 5.5% | 1h39:31.414 | 10:31.9 | ||
15th | 341 | Stephen GIBSON (vet) | 4T+ Velo Club | 5 | 18:54.015 | 19:56.020 | 20:04.017 | 20:08.014 | 20:50.022 | 10.2% | 1h39:54.815 | 10:55.3 | ||
16th | 371 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 19:16.017 | 19:37.016 | 20:05.018 | 20:25.017 | 20:38.018 | 7.1% | 1h40:03.516 | 11:04.0 | ||
17th | 148 | Dan HAYES | Mickey Cranks | 5 | 19:54.023 | 19:52.018 | 20:05.018 | 20:28.019 | 20:14.014 | 3.0% | 1h40:35.017 | 11:35.5 | ||
18th | 313 | Adrian HEALEY | GRT | 5 | 19:14.016 | 19:44.017 | 20:18.023 | 20:33.021 | 20:57.023 | 8.9% | 1h40:47.718 | 11:48.2 | ||
19th | 60 | Roger PRIOR | Zappi CC | 5 | 20:05.027 | 20:08.022 | 20:26.025 | 20:13.016 | 20:08.013 | 1.7% | 1h41:02.319 | 12:02.8 | ||
20th | 358 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | 5 | 19:54.023 | 19:58.021 | 20:03.016 | 20:25.017 | 20:40.019 | 3.9% | 1h41:02.720 | 12:03.2 | |||
21st | 348 | Simon MEARS | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 20:06.028 | 20:10.023 | 20:01.015 | 20:32.020 | 20:29.016 | 2.6% | 1h41:21.221 | 12:21.7 | ||
22nd | 376 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 5 | 19:35.020 | 20:11.024 | 20:36.027 | 20:43.023 | 20:45.020 | 6.0% | 1h41:52.422 | 12:52.9 | ||
23rd | 249 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 5 | 20:16.030 | 20:13.025 | 20:13.021 | 20:45.024 | 20:48.021 | 2.9% | 1h42:18.023 | 13:18.5 | ||
24th | 347 | Matthew WHELAN | Mickey Cranks | 5 | 19:43.021 | 20:20.027 | 20:24.024 | 20:57.026 | 21:23.024 | 8.5% | 1h42:49.924 | 13:50.4 | ||
25th | 168 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 20:08.029 | 19:54.019 | 20:17.022 | 20:37.022 | 21:51.026 | 9.8% | 1h42:50.025 | 13:50.5 | ||
26th | 362 | David WILCOCK | 5 | 19:32.019 | 20:19.026 | 20:30.026 | 20:54.025 | 22:54.029 | 17.2% | 1h44:11.926 | 15:12.4 | |||
27th | 379 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | UK-Biking Copyrite | 5 | 20:04.026 | 20:46.028 | 20:57.028 | 21:46.027 | 21:44.025 | 8.5% | 1h45:19.127 | 16:19.6 | ||
28th | 128 | Nick COOPER | G.S. Henley | 5 | 21:15.032 | 22:25.035 | 21:50.029 | 22:26.028 | 22:29.027 | 5.8% | 1h50:27.128 | 21:27.6 | ||
29th | 117 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 5 | 21:42.035 | 22:08.034 | 22:17.030 | 22:38.029 | 22:41.028 | 4.5% | 1h51:28.029 | 22:28.5 | ||
30th | 178 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 5 | 21:26.034 | 22:01.031 | 23:19.033 | 24:23.031 | 24:24.031 | 13.8% | 1h55:35.230 | 26:35.7 | ||
31st | 57 | Gareth DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 5 | 22:23.037 | 22:41.036 | 23:03.032 | 24:09.030 | 23:50.030 | 7.9% | 1h56:08.231 | 27:08.7 | ||
32nd | 102 | Neil PLANT | 4 | 22:50.039 | 23:22.037 | 23:50.035 | 25:19.033 | 10.9% | 1h35:21.032 | |||||
33rd | 14 | Darren LANE | 4 | 22:42.038 | 23:51.038 | 24:35.038 | 25:23.034 | 11.8% | 1h36:31.033 | |||||
34th | 317 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numb Plumz | 4 | 24:49.042 | 24:18.039 | 23:55.036 | 24:23.031 | 3.8% | 1h37:25.034 | ||||
35th | 238 | Winston REID | 4 | 23:30.040 | 24:18.039 | 25:16.039 | 26:24.035 | 12.3% | 1h39:28.035 | |||||
36th | 177 | Chris GRAY (vet) | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 4 | 27:17.043 | 26:22.042 | 26:01.040 | 27:18.036 | 4.9% | 1h46:58.036 | ||||
37th | 172 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 3 | 18:05.08 | 18:28.07 | 19:06.010 | 5.6% | 55:39.037 | |||||
38th | 176 | Antonio NOVAIS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 21:20.033 | 21:42.030 | 22:50.031 | 7.0% | 1h05:52.038 | |||||
39th | 294 | Chris ALLEN (vet) | 3 | 21:03.031 | 22:07.033 | 23:35.034 | 12.0% | 1h06:45.039 | ||||||
40th | 115 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 3 | 21:44.036 | 22:01.031 | 24:10.037 | 11.2% | 1h07:55.040 | |||||
41st | 15 | Nick COTSFORD | 3 | 24:05.041 | 25:23.041 | 28:07.041 | 16.7% | 1h17:35.041 | ||||||
42nd | 74 | Greg TOGNARELLI | Casco / South Downs Bikes | 2 | 20:01.025 | 21:07.029 | 5.5% | 41:08.042 | ||||||
43rd | 335 | Garry HURST | KTM Impsport | 1 | 19:52.022 | n/a | 19:52.043 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:24.01 | 18:28.01 | 18:42.01 | 18:43.01 | 1.7% | 1h14:18.51 | - | ||
2nd | 343 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 18:24.01 | 18:28.01 | 18:42.01 | 18:43.01 | 1.7% | 1h14:18.82 | 0.3s | ||
3rd | 171 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 18:25.03 | 18:57.03 | 18:54.03 | 19:16.03 | 4.6% | 1h15:33.83 | 1:15.3 | ||
4th | 36 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 4 | 19:07.05 | 19:32.04 | 19:26.05 | 19:30.04 | 2.2% | 1h17:36.04 | 3:17.5 | ||
5th | 338 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 18:54.04 | 19:32.04 | 19:38.06 | 19:43.08 | 4.3% | 1h17:49.65 | 3:31.1 | ||
6th | 222 | Roland TILLEY | Ride | 4 | 19:33.08 | 19:42.08 | 19:24.04 | 19:40.06 | 1.5% | 1h18:20.86 | 4:02.3 | ||
7th | 31 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | VC10 | 4 | 19:27.07 | 19:45.011 | 19:39.08 | 19:48.09 | 1.8% | 1h18:40.87 | 4:22.3 | ||
8th | 149 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes, Pro Twins, Sharp Cam | 4 | 19:37.011 | 19:39.06 | 19:38.06 | 19:51.010 | 1.2% | 1h18:46.58 | 4:28.0 | ||
9th | 61 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 19:44.012 | 19:44.010 | 19:50.011 | 19:33.05 | 1.4% | 1h18:52.49 | 4:33.9 | ||
10th | 107 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / collingwood hotel | 4 | 19:45.013 | 19:41.07 | 19:51.012 | 19:41.07 | 0.8% | 1h19:00.410 | 4:41.9 | ||
11th | 131 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 19:36.010 | 19:42.08 | 19:48.010 | 19:59.011 | 2.0% | 1h19:06.711 | 4:48.2 | ||
12th | 349 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 19:35.09 | 19:45.011 | 19:47.09 | 20:08.012 | 2.8% | 1h19:17.812 | 4:59.3 | ||
13th | 357 | Clive EVANS | WDMBC | 4 | 19:15.06 | 19:46.013 | 19:54.013 | 20:25.013 | 6.1% | 1h19:21.213 | 5:02.7 | ||
14th | 127 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 20:00.015 | 20:04.014 | 20:14.014 | 20:30.014 | 2.5% | 1h20:49.414 | 6:30.9 | ||
15th | 129 | Stephen MOORS | Ride | 4 | 19:45.013 | 20:20.015 | 20:15.015 | 20:41.015 | 4.7% | 1h21:02.715 | 6:44.2 | ||
16th | 101 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 20:11.018 | 20:36.017 | 20:34.017 | 20:47.016 | 3.0% | 1h22:08.616 | 7:50.1 | |||
17th | 316 | Mick PILCHER | Num Plumz | 4 | 20:01.016 | 20:36.017 | 20:17.016 | 21:37.023 | 8.0% | 1h22:32.917 | 8:14.4 | ||
18th | 154 | Kim BURROWS | Paaf scaffolding services | 4 | 20:19.019 | 20:27.016 | 20:50.019 | 21:08.020 | 4.0% | 1h22:45.018 | 8:26.5 | ||
19th | 336 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond Mountain Bikes Pro Twin Sharps Ducatti | 4 | 20:20.020 | 20:45.019 | 20:55.020 | 21:05.018 | 3.7% | 1h23:07.419 | 8:48.9 | ||
20th | 342 | Simon ANSELL | Pedalon | 4 | 20:27.021 | 20:52.022 | 21:04.022 | 20:57.017 | 3.0% | 1h23:22.120 | 9:03.6 | ||
21st | 165 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 21:04.025 | 20:45.019 | 20:42.018 | 21:36.022 | 4.3% | 1h24:10.421 | 9:51.9 | ||
22nd | 153 | James PEACEY | 4 | 20:55.024 | 20:50.021 | 20:57.021 | 21:35.021 | 3.6% | 1h24:18.422 | 9:59.9 | |||
23rd | 169 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 21:31.027 | 21:03.023 | 21:12.023 | 21:05.018 | 2.2% | 1h24:52.923 | 10:34.4 | ||
24th | 167 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 20:34.022 | 21:14.024 | 21:27.025 | 21:42.024 | 5.5% | 1h24:59.824 | 10:41.3 | ||
25th | 354 | Shaun HIGGINS | WDMBC | 4 | 21:04.025 | 21:42.025 | 21:49.026 | 22:04.025 | 4.7% | 1h26:41.525 | 12:23.0 | ||
26th | 308 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 4 | 22:28.031 | 21:58.026 | 22:13.027 | 22:31.026 | 2.5% | 1h29:12.426 | 14:53.9 | ||
27th | 221 | Martin LANGSTON | 4 | 21:34.028 | 22:15.027 | 22:49.028 | 23:00.027 | 6.6% | 1h29:40.727 | 15:22.2 | |||
28th | 370 | Paul SOLBE | West Drayton Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 21:35.029 | 22:41.028 | 23:31.030 | 23:22.028 | 9.0% | 1h31:11.228 | 16:52.7 | ||
29th | 84 | Michael COULSON | 4 | 22:10.030 | 22:46.029 | 23:27.029 | 24:04.030 | 8.6% | 1h32:29.329 | 18:10.8 | |||
30th | 297 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds CC | 4 | 22:28.031 | 23:08.030 | 23:42.031 | 24:01.029 | 6.9% | 1h33:20.930 | 19:02.4 | ||
31st | 156 | Adrian BRYANT | 4 | 23:30.033 | 24:16.032 | 25:13.032 | 25:34.031 | 8.8% | 1h38:35.531 | 24:17.0 | |||
32nd | 352 | Jez PARSONS | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 3 | 20:04.017 | 23:33.031 | 21:16.024 | 17.4% | 1h04:53.032 | ||||
33rd | 374 | James ANDREWS (gvet) | Summit | 2 | 30:04.034 | 30:47.033 | 2.4% | 1h00:51.033 | |||||
34th | 193 | Lee KING | Rides on Air | 1 | 20:54.023 | n/a | 20:54.034 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 20:09.01 | 19:38.01 | 19:28.01 | 3.5% | 59:16.71 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes CASCO Europe | 3 | 20:30.02 | 20:47.02 | 20:40.02 | 1.4% | 1h01:58.22 | 2:41.5 | ||
3rd | 125 | Nigel HERROD | 3 | 20:45.03 | 21:38.04 | 21:34.03 | 4.3% | 1h03:58.83 | 4:42.1 | |||
4th | 161 | Richard NASH (svet) | WDMBC | 3 | 21:33.04 | 21:34.03 | 21:51.04 | 1.4% | 1h04:58.94 | 5:42.2 | ||
5th | 333 | John PHILLIPS (svet) | Sotonia | 3 | 22:41.06 | 23:03.05 | 22:58.05 | 1.6% | 1h08:44.35 | 9:27.6 | ||
6th | 307 | John JOHNS | VC Meudon | 3 | 21:47.05 | 23:16.06 | 24:35.07 | 12.9% | 1h09:39.16 | 10:22.4 | ||
7th | 21 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 23:38.08 | 24:21.07 | 23:32.06 | 3.5% | 1h11:32.47 | 12:15.7 | |||
8th | 69 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 23:32.07 | 24:36.08 | 27:28.09 | 16.7% | 1h15:38.38 | 16:21.6 | ||
9th | 225 | Frank KING | Athlete Service Henley / Timelaps | 3 | 24:51.09 | 25:01.09 | 25:46.08 | 3.7% | 1h15:38.89 | 16:22.1 | ||
10th | 236 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC. | 3 | 25:59.010 | 28:23.010 | 29:11.010 | 12.3% | 1h23:34.010 | 24:17.3 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 5 | 19:51.01 | 20:14.01 | 20:19.01 | 20:29.01 | 21:04.01 | 6.1% | 1h41:59.11 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 20:22.02 | 21:01.02 | 21:08.02 | 21:27.02 | 21:39.02 | 6.3% | 1h45:39.42 | 3:40.3 | ||
3rd | 309 | Flo DANNAH | 5 | 20:42.03 | 21:05.03 | 21:31.03 | 21:43.03 | 21:54.03 | 5.8% | 1h46:56.13 | 4:57.0 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Kasia AMBROSE | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 2 | 22:50.01 | 23:10.01 | 1.5% | 46:01.11 | - | ||
2nd | 300 | Gosia MCPHERSON | West Drayton | 2 | 24:41.03 | 24:41.02 | 0.0% | 49:22.72 | 3:21.6 | ||
3rd | 282 | Marcia ELLIS | Dame Cycling / QuidnIT | 2 | 24:38.02 | 25:06.04 | 1.9% | 49:44.43 | 3:43.3 | ||
4th | 104 | Jennifer PURCELL | Flare Clothing Company | 2 | 25:04.04 | 25:00.03 | 0.3% | 50:05.64 | 4:04.5 | ||
5th | 195 | Lizzy METCALFE | 2 | 26:22.05 | 27:45.05 | 5.2% | 54:08.15 | 8:07.0 | |||
6th | 190 | Mandy SCOTT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 28:16.06 | 29:22.06 | 3.9% | 57:38.96 | 11:37.8 | ||
7th | 262 | Rebecca LAWSON | 1 | 36:38.07 | n/a | 36:38.07 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Fay CRIPPS | Casco / South Downs Bikes | 4 | 21:00.02 | 21:21.01 | 21:36.01 | 21:45.01 | 3.6% | 1h25:43.51 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 20:46.01 | 22:41.02 | 21:51.02 | 22:11.02 | 9.2% | 1h27:30.02 | 1:46.5 | ||
3rd | 233 | Hedvika TONCROVA | Dame Cycling / QuidneIT | 4 | 25:03.03 | 25:01.03 | 26:00.03 | 25:59.03 | 3.9% | 1h42:05.23 | 16:21.7 | ||
4th | 315 | Louise BROWN | Numb Plumz MTB | 3 | 25:34.04 | 26:35.04 | 27:35.04 | 7.9% | 1h19:44.04 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins Ducati / Sharpcam | 3 | 21:14.02 | 21:11.01 | 21:13.01 | 0.2% | 1h03:39.61 | - | ||
2nd | 299 | Charlotte CUMMING | WDMBC | 3 | 20:56.01 | 21:22.02 | 22:08.03 | 5.7% | 1h04:27.52 | 47.9s | ||
3rd | 185 | Julia HAMLYN | 3 | 21:24.03 | 22:20.03 | 22:35.04 | 5.5% | 1h06:20.13 | 2:40.5 | |||
4th | 305 | Kate HEWETT | 3 | 22:51.05 | 22:37.04 | 21:55.02 | 4.3% | 1h07:24.54 | 3:44.9 | |||
5th | 45 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Off Camber | 3 | 22:16.04 | 22:46.05 | 23:43.05 | 6.5% | 1h08:46.15 | 5:06.5 | ||
6th | 205 | Zoe ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 3 | 24:42.06 | 23:37.06 | 23:53.06 | 4.6% | 1h12:13.36 | 8:33.7 | ||
7th | 314 | Katie AULD | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 3 | 28:21.07 | 28:28.08 | 28:23.07 | 0.4% | 1h25:13.27 | 21:33.6 | ||
8th | 319 | Clare LUDLOW | 2 | 28:58.08 | 25:52.07 | 12.0% | 54:50.08 |
Female: Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Jas THORPE | Triathlon Training Centre | 1 | 27:06.01 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Suzanne WISE | 1 | 31:24.02 | 4:18.4 | |||
3rd | 318 | Gail JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darrenth | 1 | 37:51.03 | 10:45.3 | ||
3rd | 320 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | 1 | 37:51.03 | 10:45.4 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 20:58.01 | 21:07.01 | 0.7% | 42:06.51 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 20:59.02 | 21:27.02 | 2.2% | 42:26.12 | 19.6s | ||
3rd | 296 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 2 | 21:31.03 | 22:29.04 | 4.5% | 44:00.23 | 1:53.7 | ||
4th | 245 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 21:32.04 | 22:27.03 | 4.3% | 44:00.34 | 1:53.8 | ||
5th | 49 | Millie COUZENS | Zappi CC | 2 | 23:48.05 | 23:48.05 | 0.0% | 47:37.55 | 5:31.0 | ||
6th | 33 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 2 | 25:19.06 | 27:35.06 | 9.0% | 52:55.06 | 10:48.5 | ||
7th | 272 | Ella LAWRENCE | Solent Pirates | 2 | 29:23.07 | 33:33.07 | 14.2% | 1h02:57.17 | 20:50.6 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 20:37.01 | 21:15.01 | 3.1% | 41:52.71 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 22:13.02 | 23:37.02 | 6.3% | 45:51.02 | 3:58.3 | ||
3rd | 46 | Abbie MANLEY | Solent Pirates | 2 | 23:29.03 | 24:28.03 | 4.2% | 47:58.23 | 6:05.5 | ||
4th | 38 | Katie SCOTT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 23:30.04 | 24:47.04 | 5.5% | 48:17.54 | 6:24.8 | ||
5th | 37 | Connie STEVENS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 23:37.05 | 25:17.05 | 7.1% | 48:55.15 | 7:02.4 | ||
6th | 298 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 2 | 24:23.06 | 25:34.06 | 4.9% | 49:58.36 | 8:05.6 | ||
7th | 303 | Orla DEVLIN | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 29:42.07 | 30:01.07 | 1.1% | 59:44.17 | 17:51.4 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 3 | 23:28.01 | 25:26.01 | 26:39.01 | 13.6% | 1h15:34.61 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Theresa JACKSON | CC Luton | 3 | 22:12.01 | 22:26.01 | 22:34.02 | 1.7% | 1h07:13.21 | - | ||
2nd | 339 | Helen PATTINSON | Solent Pirates | 3 | 22:52.03 | 22:37.02 | 21:56.01 | 4.3% | 1h07:26.92 | 13.7s | ||
3rd | 58 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 22:47.02 | 23:49.03 | 24:19.03 | 6.7% | 1h10:56.23 | 3:43.0 | ||
4th | 330 | Kelli SALONE | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 3 | 26:53.04 | 27:53.04 | 29:27.04 | 9.5% | 1h24:13.74 | 17:00.5 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified