withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (296)Photos (812)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://my3.raceresult.com/49199/results

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st80Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On11:56.0112:32.0112:47.0112:49.0112:49.0113:32.0113:28.0313.4%1h29:53.01-
2nd106James ROE Guernsey - Powered by Jon Beck12:00.0213:09.0213:18.0213:19.0213:26.0213:41.0213:35.8514.0%1h32:28.822:35.8
3rd96Simon ERNEST Renvale RT - Cannondale12:56.0513:29.0313:52.0513:52.0513:43.0413:42.0313:20.117.2%1h34:54.135:01.1
4th375Christopher MINTER Pedalon13:21.0713:43.0413:46.0313:34.0313:27.0313:44.0413:21.823.1%1h34:56.845:03.8
5th119Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed12:57.0614:07.0613:48.0414:24.0614:01.0513:53.0513:33.2411.2%1h36:43.256:50.2
6th390James HORTON Cannondale Racing12:55.0313:55.0514:00.0613:34.0314:13.0614:31.0613:44.4612.4%1h36:52.466:59.4
7th760Billy-Joe WHENMAN bottecchia uk12:55.0314:10.0714:10.0714:37.0714:40.0715:01.0715:29.6719.9%1h41:02.6711:09.6

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st639Max SUTTIE 13:28.0213:59.0114:10.0114:20.0214:23.0414:28.097.4%1h24:50.71-
2nd32Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC13:23.0114:27.0614:34.0914:29.0514:15.0214:00.028.8%1h25:10.0219.3s
3rd544Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing13:45.0514:24.0314:16.0314:28.0414:15.0214:05.035.2%1h25:15.4324.7s
4th643Scott CHALMERS Andy Cook Cycling13:57.0914:32.0714:14.0214:20.0214:33.0614:18.064.3%1h25:56.341:05.6
5th479Liam HARRIS (exp) BW Cycling14:11.01314:33.0814:27.0614:54.01514:10.0113:41.018.9%1h26:00.551:09.8
6th213Jon CLEMAS Ride Bike14:06.01214:24.0314:22.0514:37.0914:42.0914:33.0114.3%1h26:47.861:57.1
7th99David PUSEY Primera - TeamJobs13:55.0714:42.01014:45.01114:35.0814:40.0814:13.056.0%1h26:53.672:02.9
8th188Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:19.01914:40.0914:32.0814:38.01014:23.0414:19.072.4%1h26:53.882:03.1
9th542Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing13:40.0314:49.01314:27.0614:34.0614:58.01214:53.0149.5%1h27:23.392:32.6
10th62Nick COLEY Evans Cycles RT14:18.01814:54.01614:47.01314:43.01114:36.0714:06.045.7%1h27:27.6102:36.9
11th130Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club13:56.0814:49.01314:56.01414:50.01214:46.01114:45.0137.2%1h28:05.1113:14.4
12th790Gareth BARNES Charlotteville Cycle CLub14:31.02014:49.01315:10.01514:34.0614:45.01014:19.075.9%1h28:10.9123:20.2
13th50Chris MCGOVERN T1Diabetes.info13:44.0414:24.0314:46.01214:53.01315:58.01514:28.0916.3%1h28:15.8133:25.1
14th373Paul MILLER (eng) WDMBC14:11.01314:44.01114:36.01014:53.01315:08.01314:42.0126.7%1h28:16.4143:25.7
15th47Peter FLINT KTM Impsport13:57.0915:37.01815:39.01716:11.01816:13.01615:31.01616.2%1h33:10.9158:20.2
16th81Daniel EASTMENT Rock & Road14:57.02315:54.01916:00.01916:03.01615:46.01415:07.0157.4%1h33:50.7169:00.0
17th63Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL14:52.02215:28.01715:52.01816:10.01716:14.01716:03.0179.2%1h34:41.0179:50.3
18th385Daniel DRAKE VC Deal13:59.01114:14.0214:20.0414:14.012.5%56:47.018
19th660Jamie TARDI Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq14:11.01314:44.01115:30.01616:38.01917.3%1h01:03.019
20th768Gerald TUDOR Owen Cycles14:36.02116:11.02016:51.02015.4%47:38.020
21st383Kean WYTRYKOWSKI Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:54.06n/a13:54.021
22nd774Martin TURTON 14:12.016n/a14:12.022
23rd635Grant LEAVY 14:15.017n/a14:15.023

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st306Stuart BOWERS Scott racing12:27.0112:59.0113:11.0113:11.0113:15.0113:15.016.4%1h18:20.91-
2nd145Paul LLOYD (vet) Rides on Air12:28.0313:28.0313:47.0313:35.0213:42.0213:40.0210.6%1h20:43.322:22.4
3rd534Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing12:27.0113:18.0213:42.0214:24.0513:54.0313:47.0315.7%1h21:35.133:14.2
4th121Roger FOWKES WDMBC Specialized13:08.0413:51.0413:52.0414:19.0414:19.0414:20.049.1%1h23:52.945:32.0
5th466Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT13:24.0515:02.01414:41.0614:09.0314:45.0514:59.0912.2%1h27:03.458:42.5
6th699Jason EMERY Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:29.0714:24.0514:49.01014:41.0614:51.0615:05.01111.9%1h27:22.869:01.9
7th172Stuart KING (vet) Ridebike.co.uk go to site13:25.0614:38.0914:45.0814:55.0915:06.0915:04.01012.5%1h27:56.679:35.7
8th43Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights14:03.01214:34.0814:43.0714:48.0815:00.0714:52.076.8%1h28:02.789:41.8
9th561David KING-SMITH Scott Eurocycles13:59.01014:49.01314:50.01115:12.01115:05.0814:47.068.7%1h28:45.1910:24.2
10th60Roger PRIOR Zappi14:03.01214:45.01114:50.01115:12.01115:15.01014:52.078.5%1h29:00.61010:39.7
11th555Martin ROSS (1) Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers14:22.01714:45.01114:46.0915:05.01015:24.01314:40.057.2%1h29:04.21110:43.3
12th118Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team14:01.01114:26.0714:40.0514:45.0715:35.01416:00.01414.1%1h29:29.21211:08.3
13th103Paul WHITE (vet1) Aylesbury CC14:05.01414:44.01014:51.01315:16.01315:15.01015:25.0129.5%1h29:38.81311:17.9
14th623James WADDINGTON (vet) 13:54.0914:25.0615:44.01515:41.01615:23.01216:14.01516.8%1h31:24.11413:03.2
15th852Tim PONTING 14:12.01615:07.01615:39.01416:01.01815:40.01516:35.01616.8%1h33:16.31514:55.4
16th584Steve DAVIDSON SigmaSport.co.uk go to site14:54.02115:54.02015:49.01715:39.01515:40.01515:27.0136.7%1h33:26.01615:05.1
17th168Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) OFFCAMBER14:40.01915:04.01515:45.01616:00.01716:14.01816:38.01713.4%1h34:23.31716:02.4
18th765Simon LESSER UK Biking Copyright14:09.01515:26.01817:07.02315:32.01416:27.01921.0%1h18:41.018
19th758Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB15:12.02215:51.01915:50.01816:12.01916:07.0176.6%1h19:12.019
20th335Garry HURST KTM Impsport14:33.01816:02.02116:46.02016:57.02217:09.02317.9%1h21:27.020
21st799Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubliee Wheelers14:48.02016:28.02316:47.02116:48.02116:55.02014.3%1h21:46.021
22nd401Will MATTHEWS RECTC15:20.02316:26.02216:34.01916:33.02017:05.02211.4%1h21:58.022
23rd362David WILCOCK 15:31.02516:32.02416:56.02217:13.02317:02.02111.0%1h23:14.023
24th662Scawen ROBERTS 15:26.02416:45.02517:13.02417:18.02417:41.02514.6%1h24:23.024
25th606Mike JONES (vet1) Congleton Cycling Club16:57.02717:28.02617:54.02517:30.02517:24.0245.6%1h27:13.025
26th851Scott WILKINSON Mud Sweat & Gears16:25.02617:58.02717:57.02618:32.02618:41.02613.8%1h29:33.026
27th697Mark TURNER-SMITH Dorset Rough Riders18:15.02919:53.02919:40.02820:43.02821:50.02719.6%1h40:21.027
28th642Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 17:21.02818:01.02818:59.02718:42.0279.4%1h13:03.028
29th465Jason PAINTON Rides on Air13:51.0815:12.0179.7%29:03.029

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st10Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2412:52.0113:19.0113:37.0113:19.0113:29.015.8%1h06:38.61-
2nd143Joshua HOOPER (sen) Primera - TeamJobs13:20.0214:30.0215:01.0214:20.0214:10.0212.6%1h11:23.624:45.0
3rd548Edward GRONBECH Oxford City Road Club14:19.0314:40.0315:09.0315:12.0315:33.048.6%1h14:55.038:16.4
4th200Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:19.0315:47.0415:58.0415:40.0415:30.0311.5%1h17:16.2410:37.6

19-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st6Tony REVELL OFFCAMBER13:38.0114:30.0114:23.0114:02.0113:42.016.4%1h10:17.51-
2nd27Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC13:52.0214:33.0215:04.0215:14.0415:11.099.9%1h13:57.023:39.5
3rd478Ross SMITH (vet) UK-Biking Copyrite14:26.0414:49.0315:23.0515:08.0315:02.066.6%1h14:50.234:32.7
4th79Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Building Society14:41.0915:16.0415:08.0415:32.0614:27.027.5%1h15:06.244:48.7
5th556Peter SUTTON (mas) Army CSR14:46.01115:19.0515:06.0315:01.0215:05.073.7%1h15:20.855:03.3
6th345Chris WILLS samways and son14:41.0915:39.0815:28.0615:40.0914:43.036.7%1h16:13.365:55.8
7th25Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC14:33.0615:34.0715:38.0915:28.0515:00.057.4%1h16:14.975:57.4
8th75Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq14:26.0415:30.0615:51.01315:40.0914:47.049.8%1h16:16.985:59.4
9th55Graham WEBB (exp) 14:39.0715:42.0915:31.0715:37.0815:09.087.2%1h16:40.096:22.5
10th73Nicholas TRY WDMBC Specialized Ruislip14:00.0315:45.01115:48.01015:50.01216:02.01414.5%1h17:26.8107:09.3
11th562Hayden WOOD 14:52.01216:16.01615:50.01215:35.0716:01.0139.4%1h18:37.1118:19.6
12th382Darrell HARRIS 14:40.0815:51.01216:01.01416:09.01615:59.01210.1%1h18:42.9128:25.4
13th614Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres16:02.01715:44.01015:33.0815:54.01315:50.0113.1%1h19:06.4138:48.9
14th93Tobie CHARLTON Sotonia CC15:00.01315:52.01316:08.01516:04.01516:19.0158.8%1h19:24.8149:07.3
15th53Carl MORRISH 16:28.02116:10.01515:48.01015:42.01115:33.0105.9%1h19:43.9159:26.4
16th475Adam BAKER (spt) Gillingham and District Wheelers15:30.01416:08.01416:10.01615:57.01416:46.0198.2%1h20:33.41610:15.9
17th94Christopher LYON RAF-CA15:59.01616:38.01716:44.01716:38.01816:45.0184.8%1h22:47.71712:30.2
18th243Mike WILLIAMS (spt) 16:19.02017:04.01917:00.01916:19.01716:39.0164.6%1h23:23.91813:06.4
19th577Oliver HAYWARD Gloucester city cycling club15:57.01516:42.01817:00.01917:12.02116:48.0207.8%1h23:40.71913:23.2
20th223Jesse BAINES 16:10.01817:05.02017:04.02116:56.02016:44.0175.7%1h24:00.62013:43.1
21st482Marci SORENSEN 17:06.02717:32.02117:04.02116:50.01917:22.0214.2%1h25:55.82115:38.3
22nd554Bernie FYANS Aylesbury CC16:58.02417:45.02416:55.01817:16.02218:00.0236.4%1h26:56.02216:38.5
23rd481Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax17:02.02617:33.02217:29.02318:05.02318:35.0269.1%1h28:46.12318:28.6
24th771Stephen THOMAS (mas) 16:57.02317:44.02318:09.02518:21.02417:57.0228.3%1h29:11.32418:53.8
25th778Peter BEISTY Athlete Service / GS Henley18:09.03017:55.02617:55.02418:47.02618:01.0244.8%1h30:49.32520:31.8
26th572Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets17:40.02918:20.02718:20.02618:41.02518:26.0255.8%1h31:28.22621:10.7
27th753Matthew COWLARD 17:27.02819:01.02819:10.02719:55.02720:21.02716.6%1h35:56.52725:39.0
28th11James GREGORY (sen) Wyndymilla19:03.03120:00.03020:58.02820:07.02820:47.02810.1%1h40:57.22830:39.7
29th648Ben HOPWOOD Charlotteville Cycling Club17:01.02517:50.0254.8%34:51.029
30th42Liam TEESDALE Above and Beyond16:44.02219:12.02914.7%35:56.030
31st618Robin JAMES 19:24.03221:03.0318.5%40:27.031
32nd617Daniel JAMES (sen1) 20:08.03321:50.0328.4%41:58.032
33rd207Christopher PEACOCK Spokes and spanners northcamp16:10.018n/a16:10.033

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st343Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site13:27.0114:12.0114:17.0114:24.0114:33.038.2%1h10:56.71-
2nd159Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC13:28.0214:32.0214:32.0214:44.0214:25.019.4%1h11:42.9246.2s
3rd171Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers13:28.0214:46.0314:58.0414:50.0314:26.0211.1%1h12:31.131:34.4
4th558Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:44.0414:52.0414:53.0315:02.0515:16.0711.2%1h13:49.442:52.7
5th131Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers14:11.0514:55.0514:58.0415:01.0414:54.055.9%1h14:00.953:04.2
6th61Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC14:17.0614:55.0515:00.0615:02.0514:46.045.3%1h14:02.563:05.8
7th222Roland TILLEY Ride.co.uk go to site14:40.0815:03.0715:13.0715:25.0715:11.065.1%1h15:34.074:37.3
8th3Simon SLATER Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC15:06.01115:13.0815:24.0815:48.0915:21.084.6%1h16:54.185:57.4
9th349Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers14:19.0715:30.0915:38.0915:39.0815:51.0910.7%1h17:00.296:03.5
10th107Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC14:54.0915:39.01016:00.01116:14.01116:03.0108.9%1h18:52.2107:55.5
11th101Patrick STOKES 15:11.01215:59.01216:06.01216:29.01416:23.0138.6%1h20:10.9119:14.2
12th36Stephen JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq15:01.01015:55.01115:50.01016:37.01616:47.01611.8%1h20:13.1129:16.4
13th165Martyn DYMOND cotswold veldrijen15:16.01316:01.01316:18.01316:36.01516:24.0148.7%1h20:37.4139:40.7
14th342Simon ANSELL Pedal On15:33.01516:22.01416:30.01516:09.01016:10.0126.1%1h20:45.7149:49.0
15th129Stephen MOORS Ridebike.co.uk go to site15:41.01816:53.01616:19.01416:16.01216:08.0117.7%1h21:19.31510:22.6
16th169James PILGRIM-MORRIS Athlete Service / GS Henley15:24.01416:28.01516:35.01616:20.01316:33.0157.7%1h21:22.11610:25.4
17th154Kim BURROWS Paaf scaffolding services15:38.01716:56.01717:14.01717:39.01717:55.01814.6%1h25:23.91714:27.2
18th336Andre PUCCI beyond mountainbikes protwins sharp ducati15:44.01917:05.01817:23.01817:43.01817:48.01713.1%1h25:43.91814:47.2
19th514Malcolm CROSS VC Venta16:24.02017:36.01918:15.01918:32.01919:33.02019.2%1h30:23.71919:27.0
20th467Ric JAMIESON 17:08.02118:34.02021:32.02019:35.02019:23.01925.7%1h36:15.52025:18.8
21st476Richard BARKWELL 21:20.02224:05.02125:03.02125:47.02120.9%1h36:15.021
22nd608Thomas RUSCOE 31:15.02334:13.02233:48.0229.5%1h39:16.022
23rd357Clive EVANS WDMBC15:37.016n/a15:37.023

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st112David BONE VC St Raphael13:51.0114:21.0115:17.0214:37.0210.3%58:09.01-
2nd537Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax RT14:28.0214:49.0214:44.0114:27.012.5%58:29.5220.5s
3rd327Darren RAWLINGS Enve / Strava Wheels14:45.0415:35.0315:37.0315:29.035.9%1h01:28.133:19.1
4th59Nick WILLIAMS 14:41.0315:39.0415:54.0415:38.048.3%1h01:54.143:45.1
5th361Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co15:04.0716:10.0716:13.0615:44.057.6%1h03:14.155:05.1
6th72Craig SAMPSON Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC15:14.0816:09.0616:05.0515:56.066.0%1h03:25.865:16.8
7th368Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael15:02.0515:56.0516:32.0716:17.0710.0%1h03:49.375:40.3
8th683Mark SHEPHERD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized15:28.0916:20.0816:39.0916:25.097.7%1h04:54.986:45.9
9th463James HOUGHTON (sen) SRAM15:31.01016:38.0916:41.01016:40.0117.5%1h05:31.797:22.7
10th340Andy TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct15:50.01216:48.01217:08.01216:23.088.2%1h06:10.8108:01.8
11th472Stephen DADSWELL 16:24.01516:42.01016:54.01116:34.0103.0%1h06:35.9118:26.9
12th26Graeme TAYLOR (opn) Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC15:02.0517:22.01417:30.01517:10.01416.4%1h07:06.9128:57.9
13th755David SCOULAR Rock & Road Bikes16:30.01716:46.01117:09.01316:47.0133.9%1h07:13.7139:04.7
14th528Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed16:53.02217:49.02316:38.0816:42.0127.1%1h08:04.3149:55.3
15th109Patryk WYLECIAL 15:44.01117:22.01417:33.01817:25.01811.5%1h08:07.0159:58.0
16th52Colin HOUSTON Pedal On16:31.01817:34.01617:27.01417:12.0156.4%1h08:44.91610:35.9
17th571Paul KELLY Running Well.org go to site16:16.01417:44.02017:31.01617:24.0179.0%1h08:56.81710:47.8
18th337Matthew CRACKNELL Pedalon16:26.01617:35.01717:32.01717:32.0197.0%1h09:06.41810:57.4
19th611Garry TAYLOR UK Biking17:09.02617:21.01317:38.01917:16.0162.8%1h09:27.41911:18.4
20th351Joshua ORLOWSKI Farnborough & Camberley CC16:10.01318:12.02718:01.02118:04.02312.6%1h10:28.62012:19.6
21st95Darren SMITH (opn) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC16:43.01917:55.02418:06.02317:47.0218.3%1h10:33.02112:24.0
22nd468Stuart CRIGHTON Army CSR16:54.02317:48.02218:03.02217:56.0226.8%1h10:42.32212:33.3
23rd695Darren CHAPPELL Behind the Bikeshed Andover17:37.03017:37.01818:10.02517:35.0203.3%1h11:00.12312:51.1
24th557Simon STONEMAN 17:19.02817:46.02118:06.02318:16.0265.5%1h11:29.82413:20.8
25th173Marcus HAMLYN 16:45.02018:27.03018:20.02618:30.02810.4%1h12:04.72513:55.7
26th672Peter ROSS Mountain Trax18:01.03318:09.02617:58.02018:15.0251.6%1h12:25.32614:16.3
27th310Matt AINSWORTH Owen Cycles17:44.03118:20.02918:20.02618:12.0243.4%1h12:38.42714:29.4
28th536John MARTIN (spt) Army CSR16:59.02518:35.03118:57.02918:19.02711.6%1h12:52.22814:43.2
29th857Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden16:58.02417:39.01919:14.03119:03.02913.4%1h12:56.12914:47.1
30th471Paul CRISFORD Pedalon17:24.02918:14.02818:40.02819:09.03010.1%1h13:28.03015:19.0
31st54Christopher KELLY OFFCAMBER17:17.02719:21.03319:40.03619:26.03313.8%1h15:45.63117:36.6
32nd756Stephen CRIPPS 17:45.03219:15.03219:21.03319:32.03410.0%1h15:54.93217:45.9
33rd764Christopher BURCH 18:25.03519:28.03519:05.03019:10.0315.7%1h16:10.43318:01.4
34th620Nathan VALBONESI 16:46.02118:01.02519:25.03423:02.04237.4%1h17:14.83419:05.8
35th183Jason WRIXEN 18:59.03719:26.03419:15.03219:36.0353.2%1h17:18.73519:09.7
36th526Tony BROOM Off Camber19:44.04119:48.03719:33.03519:14.0322.9%1h18:22.43620:13.4
37th403Craig BECK 18:16.03419:35.03620:06.03723:36.04329.2%1h21:34.93723:25.9
38th625Chris WRIGHT (opn) Woking CC18:48.03620:46.04021:38.04120:50.03815.1%1h22:03.83823:54.8
39th772Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR19:57.04220:56.04121:20.04020:24.0366.9%1h22:39.03924:30.0
40th797Matt PALMER (gvet) Bournemouth Arrow20:13.04620:26.03821:45.04320:30.0377.6%1h22:54.84024:45.8
41st647Stuart GOUGH VC Venta19:37.03921:08.04420:48.03922:17.04013.6%1h23:52.34125:43.3
42nd610Phil GOUGH Dad Bod19:38.04021:07.04320:47.03822:18.04113.6%1h23:52.44225:43.4
43rd477Brian KILBEY 22:14.04920:31.03921:40.04221:42.0398.4%1h26:09.54328:00.5
44th601Peter BOOTH (vet) 19:59.04321:12.04521:59.04424:39.04523.4%1h27:51.04429:42.0
45th150Neil HANHAM 20:02.04421:52.04623:57.04623:49.04419.6%1h29:42.14531:33.1
46th570Steve SEABRIGHT 21:27.04824:03.04827:30.04726:54.04628.2%1h39:56.14641:47.1
47th247David TRY West Drayton MBC Specialized Ruislip19:33.03820:59.04223:10.04518.5%1h03:42.047
48th474Andrew KEENAN 21:23.04722:46.04731:48.04848.7%1h15:57.048
49th363Pip JACKSON Newbury RC20:11.045n/a20:11.049
50th1Tony SOUTHWICK Rancid Cat Riders22:52.050n/a22:52.050

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st152Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:10.0114:41.0114:46.0114:54.015.2%58:34.01-
2nd163Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes CASCO Europe15:51.0216:27.0216:30.0216:33.024.4%1h05:22.626:48.6
3rd787Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden16:15.0316:41.0317:25.0317:40.038.7%1h08:02.339:28.3
4th69Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site17:44.0520:12.0519:00.0419:31.0413.9%1h16:28.5417:54.5
5th307John JOHNS VC Meudon17:21.0419:37.0420:25.0520:07.0517.7%1h17:31.6518:57.6
6th609Andy O'BRIEN (svet) South Downs Mountain Bike Club21:01.0623:42.0624:17.0626:15.0624.9%1h35:16.3636:42.3
7th473Kenneth ADDISON 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club24:32.0726:35.0728:29.0716.1%1h19:36.07

Beginner men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st624Charlie CARDNO 20:19.0122:46.0123:54.0117.6%1h07:01.11-
2nd628Lee JOHNSON 22:14.0422:53.0224:39.0210.9%1h09:47.722:46.6
3rd391Luke HORA 21:00.0225:09.0425:46.0422.7%1h11:56.334:55.2
4th393Shaun LAWRENCE 22:08.0324:56.0325:10.0313.7%1h12:15.845:14.7

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st70Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site12:34.0113:25.0113:25.016.8%39:26.11-
2nd184Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC Dulwich Paragon CC13:21.0214:16.0214:43.0310.2%42:21.422:55.3
3rd392Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq13:45.0315:02.0314:44.049.3%43:33.334:07.2
4th512Tim SINCLAIR Four4th / Palmer Park14:10.0515:11.0414:20.027.2%43:42.444:16.3
5th657Max HINDS www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site14:09.0415:11.0415:32.059.8%44:53.655:27.5
6th399Kamran AMIN VC Jubilee14:17.0615:50.0715:54.0711.3%46:02.666:36.5
7th395Kishan BAKRANIA 14:41.0715:44.0615:38.067.2%46:04.976:38.8
8th5Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers16:19.0817:24.0818:46.0815.0%52:30.5813:04.4
9th224Sam DAWSON Palmer Park Velo18:12.0920:07.0919:51.0910.5%58:12.2918:46.1
10th616Vincent PRESTON Behind The Bikeshed18:18.01020:23.01020:55.01014.3%59:37.01020:10.9

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st633Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers14:07.0114:30.012.7%28:38.01-
2nd78Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed Andover14:56.0315:17.022.3%30:14.121:36.1
3rd34Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC14:55.0215:20.032.8%30:16.031:38.0
4th211Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC14:56.0315:47.045.7%30:43.942:05.9
5th258Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC15:20.0517:34.0614.6%32:54.954:16.9
6th659Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo16:06.0717:14.057.0%33:20.864:42.8
7th160Charles ROLLINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers16:24.0817:36.087.3%34:01.675:23.6
8th255Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth17:00.0918:20.0107.8%35:20.286:42.2
9th525Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates17:51.01217:35.071.5%35:26.596:48.5
10th674Nathan GEORGE Hillingdon Slipstremers17:22.01018:19.095.5%35:42.0107:04.0
11th612Josh WILLIAMS (u21) 17:29.01119:06.0119.2%36:35.8117:57.8
12th284Ed FRY 18:42.01320:07.0127.6%38:49.81210:11.8
13th293Bill DEMUTH VC Jubilee15:56.0622:57.01344.0%38:54.21310:16.2
14th629Jamie LUTHER 21:21.01423:32.01410.2%44:53.41416:15.4

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st323Holly MACMAHON WXC World Race15:21.0116:27.0116:11.0116:33.0116:44.0117:13.0112.2%1h38:32.51-
2nd902Heidi GOULD Merida Factory Racing16:31.0217:59.0217:52.0218:12.0218:21.0217:44.0211.1%1h46:41.828:09.3
3rd461Natasha LITHERLAND Saddle Skedaddle16:42.0317:59.0218:16.0318:29.0319:33.0318:52.0317.1%1h49:52.8311:20.3

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st124Fay CRIPPS south down bikes16:09.0216:33.0116:32.0116:33.0116:27.012.5%1h22:15.61-
2nd304Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers15:56.0116:48.0216:54.0217:18.0217:04.028.6%1h24:02.121:46.5
3rd470Jenny THOMSON Mountain Trax17:53.0318:42.0318:46.0318:43.0319:33.039.3%1h33:39.2311:23.6
4th460Sarah ALLEN 18:05.0419:41.0419:58.0419:58.0420:07.0411.2%1h37:52.0415:36.4
5th682Hedvika TONCROVA Dame Cycling / Quidne iT18:43.0520:44.0520:59.0521:00.0520:56.0512.2%1h42:25.4520:09.8

19-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st305Kate HEWETT 16:47.0118:04.0218:07.0118:28.0110.0%1h11:27.61-
2nd185Julia HAMLYN 17:05.0218:01.0118:32.0218:34.028.7%1h12:14.2246.6s
3rd621Lisa MANSELL Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey17:35.0418:07.0318:43.0418:45.036.6%1h13:12.231:44.6
4th45Zoe BUCKLAND OFFCAMBER17:29.0318:17.0418:42.0318:46.047.3%1h13:16.541:48.9
5th540Dani HUMPHREY 18:06.0619:04.0519:19.0519:43.058.9%1h16:14.754:47.1
6th464Lauren CRACKNELL Pedalon17:38.0519:36.0619:55.0619:51.0612.9%1h17:01.765:34.1
7th613Victoria LEE Caesarean CC Jersey20:17.0721:46.0725:25.0725.3%1h07:28.07

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st780Jayne CHESLIN Cheltenham and County CC19:24.0120:39.0120:40.0120:51.037.5%1h21:36.61-
2nd58Samantha JONES Four4TH Lights19:38.0220:52.0221:03.0220:46.027.2%1h22:20.6244.0s
3rd585Holly Jane SEEAR Dame Cycling / Quidne iT19:52.0321:11.0321:22.0320:22.017.6%1h22:48.931:12.3
4th462Mandy HIBBERD 20:15.0421:57.0423:59.0423:44.0418.4%1h29:57.448:20.8

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st636Sally REID Cheltenham and County17:21.0118:41.0118:32.0118:37.017.7%1h13:12.41-
2nd527Sol FINDLEY Twickenham CC19:19.0219:58.0219:59.0219:43.023.5%1h19:00.725:48.3
3rd533Carol TILLEY Ride.co.uk go to site21:39.0322:30.0323:13.0324:21.0312.5%1h31:44.3318:31.9

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st282Marcia ELLIS Dame Cycling / Quidne iT19:33.0121:11.0121:00.018.4%1h01:46.61-
2nd691Joanne STATON Triathlon Training Centre20:52.0221:51.0222:00.025.4%1h04:44.422:57.8
3rd300Gosia MCPHERSON Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC21:23.0323:25.0323:17.039.5%1h08:05.936:19.3
4th398Ella GOODALL 28:07.0432:57.0417.2%1h01:04.04

Beginner women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st166Suzanne WISE 27:17.0129:41.018.8%56:58.31-

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st245Charlotte MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing16:10.0117:30.018.2%33:41.11-
2nd296Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing16:56.0218:40.0210.2%35:36.621:55.5
3rd654Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates18:55.0319:58.035.6%38:53.435:12.3
4th33Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates19:08.0421:03.0410.0%40:11.646:30.5
5th272Ella LAWRENCE Solent Pirates23:00.0526:35.0515.6%49:35.6515:54.5

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st210Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing15:27.0116:29.016.7%31:57.21-
2nd20Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates15:51.0217:09.028.2%33:01.521:04.3
3rd38Katie SCOTT Cotswold Veldrijden16:35.0417:50.037.5%34:25.532:28.3
4th853Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers16:21.0318:07.0410.8%34:28.442:31.2
5th46Abbie MANLEY Solent Pirates16:46.0518:27.0510.0%35:13.553:16.3
6th854Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers16:53.0618:30.069.6%35:23.663:26.4
7th298Amelia COOMBES Wxc World Racing19:22.0719:43.071.8%39:06.277:09.0
8th37Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo21:09.0823:27.0810.9%44:37.6812:40.4
Chat with us