The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 11:56.01 | 12:32.01 | 12:47.01 | 12:49.01 | 12:49.01 | 13:32.01 | 13:28.03 | 13.4% | 1h29:53.01 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | James ROE | Guernsey - Powered by John Beck | 7 | 12:00.02 | 13:09.02 | 13:18.02 | 13:19.02 | 13:26.02 | 13:41.02 | 13:35.85 | 14.0% | 1h32:28.82 | 2:35.8 | ||
3rd | 96 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT - Cannondale | 7 | 12:56.05 | 13:29.03 | 13:52.05 | 13:52.05 | 13:43.04 | 13:42.03 | 13:20.11 | 7.2% | 1h34:54.13 | 5:01.1 | ||
4th | 375 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 7 | 13:21.07 | 13:43.04 | 13:46.03 | 13:34.03 | 13:27.03 | 13:44.04 | 13:21.82 | 3.1% | 1h34:56.84 | 5:03.8 | ||
5th | 119 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 7 | 12:57.06 | 14:07.06 | 13:48.04 | 14:24.06 | 14:01.05 | 13:53.05 | 13:33.24 | 11.2% | 1h36:43.25 | 6:50.2 | ||
6th | 390 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 7 | 12:55.03 | 13:55.05 | 14:00.06 | 13:34.03 | 14:13.06 | 14:31.06 | 13:44.46 | 12.4% | 1h36:52.46 | 6:59.4 | ||
7th | 760 | Billy-Joe WHENMAN | bottecchia uk | 7 | 12:55.03 | 14:10.07 | 14:10.07 | 14:37.07 | 14:40.07 | 15:01.07 | 15:29.67 | 19.9% | 1h41:02.67 | 11:09.6 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 4 | 13:51.01 | 14:21.01 | 15:17.02 | 14:37.02 | 10.3% | 58:09.01 | - | ||
2nd | 537 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 4 | 14:28.02 | 14:49.02 | 14:44.01 | 14:27.01 | 2.5% | 58:29.52 | 20.5s | ||
3rd | 327 | Darren RAWLINGS | Enve / Strava Wheels | 4 | 14:45.04 | 15:35.03 | 15:37.03 | 15:29.03 | 5.9% | 1h01:28.13 | 3:19.1 | ||
4th | 59 | Nick WILLIAMS | 4 | 14:41.03 | 15:39.04 | 15:54.04 | 15:38.04 | 8.3% | 1h01:54.14 | 3:45.1 | |||
5th | 361 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 15:04.07 | 16:10.07 | 16:13.06 | 15:44.05 | 7.6% | 1h03:14.15 | 5:05.1 | ||
6th | 72 | Craig SAMPSON | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 15:14.08 | 16:09.06 | 16:05.05 | 15:56.06 | 6.0% | 1h03:25.86 | 5:16.8 | ||
7th | 368 | Sebastian OTTLEY | VC St Raphael | 4 | 15:02.05 | 15:56.05 | 16:32.07 | 16:17.07 | 10.0% | 1h03:49.37 | 5:40.3 | ||
8th | 683 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 15:28.09 | 16:20.08 | 16:39.09 | 16:25.09 | 7.7% | 1h04:54.98 | 6:45.9 | ||
9th | 463 | James HOUGHTON (sen) | SRAM | 4 | 15:31.010 | 16:38.09 | 16:41.010 | 16:40.011 | 7.5% | 1h05:31.79 | 7:22.7 | ||
10th | 340 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct | 4 | 15:50.012 | 16:48.012 | 17:08.012 | 16:23.08 | 8.2% | 1h06:10.810 | 8:01.8 | ||
11th | 472 | Stephen DADSWELL | 4 | 16:24.015 | 16:42.010 | 16:54.011 | 16:34.010 | 3.0% | 1h06:35.911 | 8:26.9 | |||
12th | 26 | Graeme TAYLOR (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 4 | 15:02.05 | 17:22.014 | 17:30.015 | 17:10.014 | 16.4% | 1h07:06.912 | 8:57.9 | ||
13th | 755 | David SCOULAR | Rock & Road Bikes | 4 | 16:30.017 | 16:46.011 | 17:09.013 | 16:47.013 | 3.9% | 1h07:13.713 | 9:04.7 | ||
14th | 528 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 16:53.022 | 17:49.023 | 16:38.08 | 16:42.012 | 7.1% | 1h08:04.314 | 9:55.3 | ||
15th | 109 | Patryk WYLECIAL | 4 | 15:44.011 | 17:22.014 | 17:33.018 | 17:25.018 | 11.5% | 1h08:07.015 | 9:58.0 | |||
16th | 52 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 4 | 16:31.018 | 17:34.016 | 17:27.014 | 17:12.015 | 6.4% | 1h08:44.916 | 10:35.9 | ||
17th | 571 | Paul KELLY | Running Well.org | 4 | 16:16.014 | 17:44.020 | 17:31.016 | 17:24.017 | 9.0% | 1h08:56.817 | 10:47.8 | ||
18th | 337 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 16:26.016 | 17:35.017 | 17:32.017 | 17:32.019 | 7.0% | 1h09:06.418 | 10:57.4 | ||
19th | 611 | Garry TAYLOR | UK Biking | 4 | 17:09.026 | 17:21.013 | 17:38.019 | 17:16.016 | 2.8% | 1h09:27.419 | 11:18.4 | ||
20th | 351 | Joshua ORLOWSKI | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 4 | 16:10.013 | 18:12.027 | 18:01.021 | 18:04.023 | 12.6% | 1h10:28.620 | 12:19.6 | ||
21st | 95 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 16:43.019 | 17:55.024 | 18:06.023 | 17:47.021 | 8.3% | 1h10:33.021 | 12:24.0 | ||
22nd | 468 | Stuart CRIGHTON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 16:54.023 | 17:48.022 | 18:03.022 | 17:56.022 | 6.8% | 1h10:42.322 | 12:33.3 | ||
23rd | 695 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 4 | 17:37.030 | 17:37.018 | 18:10.025 | 17:35.020 | 3.3% | 1h11:00.123 | 12:51.1 | ||
24th | 557 | Simon STONEMAN | 4 | 17:19.028 | 17:46.021 | 18:06.023 | 18:16.026 | 5.5% | 1h11:29.824 | 13:20.8 | |||
25th | 173 | Marcus HAMLYN | 4 | 16:45.020 | 18:27.030 | 18:20.026 | 18:30.028 | 10.4% | 1h12:04.725 | 13:55.7 | |||
26th | 672 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 18:01.033 | 18:09.026 | 17:58.020 | 18:15.025 | 1.6% | 1h12:25.326 | 14:16.3 | ||
27th | 310 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owen Cycles | 4 | 17:44.031 | 18:20.029 | 18:20.026 | 18:12.024 | 3.4% | 1h12:38.427 | 14:29.4 | ||
28th | 536 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 16:59.025 | 18:35.031 | 18:57.029 | 18:19.027 | 11.6% | 1h12:52.228 | 14:43.2 | ||
29th | 857 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 16:58.024 | 17:39.019 | 19:14.031 | 19:03.029 | 13.4% | 1h12:56.129 | 14:47.1 | ||
30th | 471 | Paul CRISFORD | Pedalon | 4 | 17:24.029 | 18:14.028 | 18:40.028 | 19:09.030 | 10.1% | 1h13:28.030 | 15:19.0 | ||
31st | 54 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 4 | 17:17.027 | 19:21.033 | 19:40.036 | 19:26.033 | 13.8% | 1h15:45.631 | 17:36.6 | ||
32nd | 756 | Stephen CRIPPS | 4 | 17:45.032 | 19:15.032 | 19:21.033 | 19:32.034 | 10.0% | 1h15:54.932 | 17:45.9 | |||
33rd | 764 | Christopher BURCH | 4 | 18:25.035 | 19:28.035 | 19:05.030 | 19:10.031 | 5.7% | 1h16:10.433 | 18:01.4 | |||
34th | 620 | Nathan VALBONESI | 4 | 16:46.021 | 18:01.025 | 19:25.034 | 23:02.042 | 37.4% | 1h17:14.834 | 19:05.8 | |||
35th | 183 | Jason WRIXEN | 4 | 18:59.037 | 19:26.034 | 19:15.032 | 19:36.035 | 3.2% | 1h17:18.735 | 19:09.7 | |||
36th | 526 | Tony BROOM | Off Camber | 4 | 19:44.041 | 19:48.037 | 19:33.035 | 19:14.032 | 2.9% | 1h18:22.436 | 20:13.4 | ||
37th | 403 | Craig BECK (sen) | 4 | 18:16.034 | 19:35.036 | 20:06.037 | 23:36.043 | 29.2% | 1h21:34.937 | 23:25.9 | |||
38th | 625 | Chris WRIGHT (opn) | Woking CC | 4 | 18:48.036 | 20:46.040 | 21:38.041 | 20:50.038 | 15.1% | 1h22:03.838 | 23:54.8 | ||
39th | 772 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 19:57.042 | 20:56.041 | 21:20.040 | 20:24.036 | 6.9% | 1h22:39.039 | 24:30.0 | ||
40th | 797 | Matt PALMER (gvet) | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 20:13.046 | 20:26.038 | 21:45.043 | 20:30.037 | 7.6% | 1h22:54.840 | 24:45.8 | ||
41st | 647 | Stuart GOUGH (svet) | VC Venta | 4 | 19:37.039 | 21:08.044 | 20:48.039 | 22:17.040 | 13.6% | 1h23:52.341 | 25:43.3 | ||
42nd | 610 | Philip GOUGH | Dad Bod | 4 | 19:38.040 | 21:07.043 | 20:47.038 | 22:18.041 | 13.6% | 1h23:52.442 | 25:43.4 | ||
43rd | 477 | Brian KILBEY | 4 | 22:14.049 | 20:31.039 | 21:40.042 | 21:42.039 | 8.4% | 1h26:09.543 | 28:00.5 | |||
44th | 601 | Peter BOOTH (vet) | 4 | 19:59.043 | 21:12.045 | 21:59.044 | 24:39.045 | 23.4% | 1h27:51.044 | 29:42.0 | |||
45th | 150 | Neil HANHAM | 4 | 20:02.044 | 21:52.046 | 23:57.046 | 23:49.044 | 19.6% | 1h29:42.145 | 31:33.1 | |||
46th | 570 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 4 | 21:27.048 | 24:03.048 | 27:30.047 | 26:54.046 | 28.2% | 1h39:56.146 | 41:47.1 | |||
47th | 247 | David TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 19:33.038 | 20:59.042 | 23:10.045 | 18.5% | 1h03:42.047 | ||||
48th | 474 | Andrew KEENAN | 3 | 21:23.047 | 22:46.047 | 31:48.048 | 48.7% | 1h15:57.048 | |||||
49th | 363 | Pip JACKSON | Newbury RC | 1 | 20:11.045 | n/a | 20:11.049 | ||||||
50th | 1 | Tony SOUTHWICK | Rancid Cat Riders | 1 | 22:52.050 | n/a | 22:52.050 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 639 | Max SUTTIE | 6 | 13:28.02 | 13:59.01 | 14:10.01 | 14:20.02 | 14:23.04 | 14:28.09 | 7.4% | 1h24:50.71 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 13:23.01 | 14:27.06 | 14:34.09 | 14:29.05 | 14:15.02 | 14:00.02 | 8.8% | 1h25:10.02 | 19.3s | ||
3rd | 544 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 13:45.05 | 14:24.03 | 14:16.03 | 14:28.04 | 14:15.02 | 14:05.03 | 5.2% | 1h25:15.43 | 24.7s | ||
4th | 643 | Scott CHALMERS | Andy Cook Cycling | 6 | 13:57.09 | 14:32.07 | 14:14.02 | 14:20.02 | 14:33.06 | 14:18.06 | 4.3% | 1h25:56.34 | 1:05.6 | ||
5th | 479 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | BW Cycling | 6 | 14:11.013 | 14:33.08 | 14:27.06 | 14:54.015 | 14:10.01 | 13:41.01 | 8.9% | 1h26:00.55 | 1:09.8 | ||
6th | 213 | Jon CLEMAS | Ride Bike | 6 | 14:06.012 | 14:24.03 | 14:22.05 | 14:37.09 | 14:42.09 | 14:33.011 | 4.3% | 1h26:47.86 | 1:57.1 | ||
7th | 99 | David PUSEY | Primera - TeamJobs | 6 | 13:55.07 | 14:42.010 | 14:45.011 | 14:35.08 | 14:40.08 | 14:13.05 | 6.0% | 1h26:53.67 | 2:02.9 | ||
8th | 188 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 14:19.019 | 14:40.09 | 14:32.08 | 14:38.010 | 14:23.04 | 14:19.07 | 2.4% | 1h26:53.88 | 2:03.1 | ||
9th | 542 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 13:40.03 | 14:49.013 | 14:27.06 | 14:34.06 | 14:58.012 | 14:53.014 | 9.5% | 1h27:23.39 | 2:32.6 | ||
10th | 62 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles RT | 6 | 14:18.018 | 14:54.016 | 14:47.013 | 14:43.011 | 14:36.07 | 14:06.04 | 5.7% | 1h27:27.610 | 2:36.9 | ||
11th | 130 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club | 6 | 13:56.08 | 14:49.013 | 14:56.014 | 14:50.012 | 14:46.011 | 14:45.013 | 7.2% | 1h28:05.111 | 3:14.4 | ||
12th | 790 | Gareth BARNES | Charlotteville Cycle CLub | 6 | 14:31.020 | 14:49.013 | 15:10.015 | 14:34.06 | 14:45.010 | 14:19.07 | 5.9% | 1h28:10.912 | 3:20.2 | ||
13th | 50 | Christopher MCGOVERN | T1Diabetes.info | 6 | 13:44.04 | 14:24.03 | 14:46.012 | 14:53.013 | 15:58.015 | 14:28.09 | 16.3% | 1h28:15.813 | 3:25.1 | ||
14th | 373 | Paul MILLER (eng) | WDMBC | 6 | 14:11.013 | 14:44.011 | 14:36.010 | 14:53.013 | 15:08.013 | 14:42.012 | 6.7% | 1h28:16.414 | 3:25.7 | ||
15th | 47 | Peter FLINT | KTM Impsport | 6 | 13:57.09 | 15:37.018 | 15:39.017 | 16:11.018 | 16:13.016 | 15:31.016 | 16.2% | 1h33:10.915 | 8:20.2 | ||
16th | 81 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road | 6 | 14:57.023 | 15:54.019 | 16:00.019 | 16:03.016 | 15:46.014 | 15:07.015 | 7.4% | 1h33:50.716 | 9:00.0 | ||
17th | 63 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 6 | 14:52.022 | 15:28.017 | 15:52.018 | 16:10.017 | 16:14.017 | 16:03.017 | 9.2% | 1h34:41.017 | 9:50.3 | ||
18th | 385 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 4 | 13:59.011 | 14:14.02 | 14:20.04 | 14:14.01 | 2.5% | 56:47.018 | |||||
19th | 660 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 4 | 14:11.013 | 14:44.011 | 15:30.016 | 16:38.019 | 17.3% | 1h01:03.019 | |||||
20th | 768 | Gerald TUDOR | Owen Cycles | 3 | 14:36.021 | 16:11.020 | 16:51.020 | 15.4% | 47:38.020 | ||||||
21st | 383 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | Pedalon | 1 | 13:54.06 | n/a | 13:54.021 | ||||||||
22nd | 774 | Martin TURTON | 1 | 14:12.016 | n/a | 14:12.022 | |||||||||
23rd | 635 | Grant LEAVY | 1 | 14:15.017 | n/a | 14:15.023 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 624 | Charlie CARDNO | 3 | 20:19.01 | 22:46.01 | 23:54.01 | 17.6% | 1h07:01.11 | - | |||
2nd | 628 | Lee JOHNSON | 3 | 22:14.04 | 22:53.02 | 24:39.02 | 10.9% | 1h09:47.72 | 2:46.6 | |||
3rd | 391 | Luke HORA | 3 | 21:00.02 | 25:09.04 | 25:46.04 | 22.7% | 1h11:56.33 | 4:55.2 | |||
4th | 393 | Shaun LAWRENCE | 3 | 22:08.03 | 24:56.03 | 25:10.03 | 13.7% | 1h12:15.84 | 5:14.7 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 633 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 14:07.01 | 14:30.01 | 2.7% | 28:38.01 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Freddie HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 2 | 14:56.03 | 15:17.02 | 2.3% | 30:14.12 | 1:36.1 | ||
3rd | 34 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 14:55.02 | 15:20.03 | 2.8% | 30:16.03 | 1:38.0 | ||
4th | 211 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 14:56.03 | 15:47.04 | 5.7% | 30:43.94 | 2:05.9 | ||
5th | 258 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 15:20.05 | 17:34.06 | 14.6% | 32:54.95 | 4:16.9 | ||
6th | 659 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 16:06.07 | 17:14.05 | 7.0% | 33:20.86 | 4:42.8 | ||
7th | 160 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 16:24.08 | 17:36.08 | 7.3% | 34:01.67 | 5:23.6 | ||
8th | 255 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 2 | 17:00.09 | 18:20.010 | 7.8% | 35:20.28 | 6:42.2 | ||
9th | 525 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 2 | 17:51.012 | 17:35.07 | 1.5% | 35:26.59 | 6:48.5 | ||
10th | 674 | Nathan GEORGE | Hillingdon Slipstremers | 2 | 17:22.010 | 18:19.09 | 5.5% | 35:42.010 | 7:04.0 | ||
11th | 612 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | 2 | 17:29.011 | 19:06.011 | 9.2% | 36:35.811 | 7:57.8 | |||
12th | 284 | Ed FRY | 2 | 18:42.013 | 20:07.012 | 7.6% | 38:49.812 | 10:11.8 | |||
13th | 293 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubilee | 2 | 15:56.06 | 22:57.013 | 44.0% | 38:54.213 | 10:16.2 | ||
14th | 629 | Jamie LUTHER | 2 | 21:21.014 | 23:32.014 | 10.2% | 44:53.414 | 16:15.4 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 12:34.01 | 13:25.01 | 13:25.01 | 6.8% | 39:26.11 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 13:21.02 | 14:16.02 | 14:43.03 | 10.2% | 42:21.42 | 2:55.3 | ||
3rd | 392 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 3 | 13:45.03 | 15:02.03 | 14:44.04 | 9.3% | 43:33.33 | 4:07.2 | ||
4th | 512 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights / Palmer Park | 3 | 14:10.05 | 15:11.04 | 14:20.02 | 7.2% | 43:42.44 | 4:16.3 | ||
5th | 657 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 14:09.04 | 15:11.04 | 15:32.05 | 9.8% | 44:53.65 | 5:27.5 | ||
6th | 399 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 3 | 14:17.06 | 15:50.07 | 15:54.07 | 11.3% | 46:02.66 | 6:36.5 | ||
7th | 395 | Kishan BAKRANIA | 3 | 14:41.07 | 15:44.06 | 15:38.06 | 7.2% | 46:04.97 | 6:38.8 | |||
8th | 5 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 16:19.08 | 17:24.08 | 18:46.08 | 15.0% | 52:30.58 | 13:04.4 | ||
9th | 224 | Sam DAWSON | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 18:12.09 | 20:07.09 | 19:51.09 | 10.5% | 58:12.29 | 18:46.1 | ||
10th | 616 | Vincent PRESTON | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 18:18.010 | 20:23.010 | 20:55.010 | 14.3% | 59:37.010 | 20:10.9 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 5 | 12:52.01 | 13:19.01 | 13:37.01 | 13:19.01 | 13:29.01 | 5.8% | 1h06:38.61 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera - TeamJobs | 5 | 13:20.02 | 14:30.02 | 15:01.02 | 14:20.02 | 14:10.02 | 12.6% | 1h11:23.62 | 4:45.0 | ||
3rd | 548 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 5 | 14:19.03 | 14:40.03 | 15:09.03 | 15:12.03 | 15:33.04 | 8.6% | 1h14:55.03 | 8:16.4 | ||
4th | 200 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 14:19.03 | 15:47.04 | 15:58.04 | 15:40.04 | 15:30.03 | 11.5% | 1h17:16.24 | 10:37.6 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 5 | 13:38.01 | 14:30.01 | 14:23.01 | 14:02.01 | 13:42.01 | 6.4% | 1h10:17.51 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 5 | 13:52.02 | 14:33.02 | 15:04.02 | 15:14.04 | 15:11.09 | 9.9% | 1h13:57.02 | 3:39.5 | ||
3rd | 478 | Ross SMITH (vet) | UK-Biking Copyrite | 5 | 14:26.04 | 14:49.03 | 15:23.05 | 15:08.03 | 15:02.06 | 6.6% | 1h14:50.23 | 4:32.7 | ||
4th | 79 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 5 | 14:41.09 | 15:16.04 | 15:08.04 | 15:32.06 | 14:27.02 | 7.5% | 1h15:06.24 | 4:48.7 | ||
5th | 556 | Peter SUTTON (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 14:46.011 | 15:19.05 | 15:06.03 | 15:01.02 | 15:05.07 | 3.7% | 1h15:20.85 | 5:03.3 | ||
6th | 345 | Chris WILLS | samways and son | 5 | 14:41.09 | 15:39.08 | 15:28.06 | 15:40.09 | 14:43.03 | 6.7% | 1h16:13.36 | 5:55.8 | ||
7th | 25 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix CC | 5 | 14:33.06 | 15:34.07 | 15:38.09 | 15:28.05 | 15:00.05 | 7.4% | 1h16:14.97 | 5:57.4 | ||
8th | 75 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 5 | 14:26.04 | 15:30.06 | 15:51.013 | 15:40.09 | 14:47.04 | 9.8% | 1h16:16.98 | 5:59.4 | ||
9th | 55 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 5 | 14:39.07 | 15:42.09 | 15:31.07 | 15:37.08 | 15:09.08 | 7.2% | 1h16:40.09 | 6:22.5 | |||
10th | 73 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 14:00.03 | 15:45.011 | 15:48.010 | 15:50.012 | 16:02.014 | 14.5% | 1h17:26.810 | 7:09.3 | ||
11th | 562 | Haydn WOOD | 5 | 14:52.012 | 16:16.016 | 15:50.012 | 15:35.07 | 16:01.013 | 9.4% | 1h18:37.111 | 8:19.6 | |||
12th | 382 | Darrell HARRIS | 5 | 14:40.08 | 15:51.012 | 16:01.014 | 16:09.016 | 15:59.012 | 10.1% | 1h18:42.912 | 8:25.4 | |||
13th | 614 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 5 | 16:02.017 | 15:44.010 | 15:33.08 | 15:54.013 | 15:50.011 | 3.1% | 1h19:06.413 | 8:48.9 | ||
14th | 93 | Tobie CHARLTON | Sotonia CC | 5 | 15:00.013 | 15:52.013 | 16:08.015 | 16:04.015 | 16:19.015 | 8.8% | 1h19:24.814 | 9:07.3 | ||
15th | 53 | Carl MORRISH | 5 | 16:28.021 | 16:10.015 | 15:48.010 | 15:42.011 | 15:33.010 | 5.9% | 1h19:43.915 | 9:26.4 | |||
16th | 475 | Adam BAKER (spt) | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 5 | 15:30.014 | 16:08.014 | 16:10.016 | 15:57.014 | 16:46.019 | 8.2% | 1h20:33.416 | 10:15.9 | ||
17th | 94 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 5 | 15:59.016 | 16:38.017 | 16:44.017 | 16:38.018 | 16:45.018 | 4.8% | 1h22:47.717 | 12:30.2 | ||
18th | 243 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 5 | 16:19.020 | 17:04.019 | 17:00.019 | 16:19.017 | 16:39.016 | 4.6% | 1h23:23.918 | 13:06.4 | |||
19th | 577 | Oliver HAYWARD | Gloucester City CC | 5 | 15:57.015 | 16:42.018 | 17:00.019 | 17:12.021 | 16:48.020 | 7.8% | 1h23:40.719 | 13:23.2 | ||
20th | 223 | Jesse BAINES | 5 | 16:10.018 | 17:05.020 | 17:04.021 | 16:56.020 | 16:44.017 | 5.7% | 1h24:00.620 | 13:43.1 | |||
21st | 482 | Marci SORENSEN | 5 | 17:06.027 | 17:32.021 | 17:04.021 | 16:50.019 | 17:22.021 | 4.2% | 1h25:55.821 | 15:38.3 | |||
22nd | 554 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 5 | 16:58.024 | 17:45.024 | 16:55.018 | 17:16.022 | 18:00.023 | 6.4% | 1h26:56.022 | 16:38.5 | ||
23rd | 481 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 5 | 17:02.026 | 17:33.022 | 17:29.023 | 18:05.023 | 18:35.026 | 9.1% | 1h28:46.123 | 18:28.6 | ||
24th | 771 | Stephen THOMAS (mas) | 5 | 16:57.023 | 17:44.023 | 18:09.025 | 18:21.024 | 17:57.022 | 8.3% | 1h29:11.324 | 18:53.8 | |||
25th | 778 | Peter BEISTY | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 5 | 18:09.030 | 17:55.026 | 17:55.024 | 18:47.026 | 18:01.024 | 4.8% | 1h30:49.325 | 20:31.8 | ||
26th | 572 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 5 | 17:40.029 | 18:20.027 | 18:20.026 | 18:41.025 | 18:26.025 | 5.8% | 1h31:28.226 | 21:10.7 | ||
27th | 753 | Matthew COWLARD | 5 | 17:27.028 | 19:01.028 | 19:10.027 | 19:55.027 | 20:21.027 | 16.6% | 1h35:56.527 | 25:39.0 | |||
28th | 11 | James GREGORY (sen) | Wyndymilla | 5 | 19:03.031 | 20:00.030 | 20:58.028 | 20:07.028 | 20:47.028 | 10.1% | 1h40:57.228 | 30:39.7 | ||
29th | 648 | Ben HOPWOOD | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 17:01.025 | 17:50.025 | 4.8% | 34:51.029 | ||||||
30th | 42 | Liam TEESDALE | Above and Beyond | 2 | 16:44.022 | 19:12.029 | 14.7% | 35:56.030 | ||||||
31st | 618 | Robin JAMES | 2 | 19:24.032 | 21:03.031 | 8.5% | 40:27.031 | |||||||
32nd | 617 | Daniel JAMES (sen1) | 2 | 20:08.033 | 21:50.032 | 8.4% | 41:58.032 | |||||||
33rd | 207 | Christopher PEACOCK | Spokes and spanners northcamp | 1 | 16:10.018 | n/a | 16:10.033 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 6 | 12:27.01 | 12:59.01 | 13:11.01 | 13:11.01 | 13:15.01 | 13:15.01 | 6.4% | 1h18:20.91 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 6 | 12:28.03 | 13:28.03 | 13:47.03 | 13:35.02 | 13:42.02 | 13:40.02 | 10.6% | 1h20:43.32 | 2:22.4 | ||
3rd | 534 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 12:27.01 | 13:18.02 | 13:42.02 | 14:24.05 | 13:54.03 | 13:47.03 | 15.7% | 1h21:35.13 | 3:14.2 | ||
4th | 121 | Roger FOWKES | WDMBC Specialized | 6 | 13:08.04 | 13:51.04 | 13:52.04 | 14:19.04 | 14:19.04 | 14:20.04 | 9.1% | 1h23:52.94 | 5:32.0 | ||
5th | 466 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 13:24.05 | 15:02.014 | 14:41.06 | 14:09.03 | 14:45.05 | 14:59.09 | 12.2% | 1h27:03.45 | 8:42.5 | ||
6th | 699 | Jason EMERY | Pedalon | 6 | 13:29.07 | 14:24.05 | 14:49.010 | 14:41.06 | 14:51.06 | 15:05.011 | 11.9% | 1h27:22.86 | 9:01.9 | ||
7th | 172 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 6 | 13:25.06 | 14:38.09 | 14:45.08 | 14:55.09 | 15:06.09 | 15:04.010 | 12.5% | 1h27:56.67 | 9:35.7 | ||
8th | 43 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 6 | 14:03.012 | 14:34.08 | 14:43.07 | 14:48.08 | 15:00.07 | 14:52.07 | 6.8% | 1h28:02.78 | 9:41.8 | ||
9th | 561 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 6 | 13:59.010 | 14:49.013 | 14:50.011 | 15:12.011 | 15:05.08 | 14:47.06 | 8.7% | 1h28:45.19 | 10:24.2 | ||
10th | 60 | Roger PRIOR | Zappi | 6 | 14:03.012 | 14:45.011 | 14:50.011 | 15:12.011 | 15:15.010 | 14:52.07 | 8.5% | 1h29:00.610 | 10:39.7 | ||
11th | 555 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 6 | 14:22.017 | 14:45.011 | 14:46.09 | 15:05.010 | 15:24.013 | 14:40.05 | 7.2% | 1h29:04.211 | 10:43.3 | ||
12th | 118 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 6 | 14:01.011 | 14:26.07 | 14:40.05 | 14:45.07 | 15:35.014 | 16:00.014 | 14.1% | 1h29:29.212 | 11:08.3 | ||
13th | 103 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 6 | 14:05.014 | 14:44.010 | 14:51.013 | 15:16.013 | 15:15.010 | 15:25.012 | 9.5% | 1h29:38.813 | 11:17.9 | ||
14th | 623 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 6 | 13:54.09 | 14:25.06 | 15:44.015 | 15:41.016 | 15:23.012 | 16:14.015 | 16.8% | 1h31:24.114 | 13:03.2 | |||
15th | 852 | Tim PONTING | 6 | 14:12.016 | 15:07.016 | 15:39.014 | 16:01.018 | 15:40.015 | 16:35.016 | 16.8% | 1h33:16.315 | 14:55.4 | |||
16th | 584 | Steve DAVIDSON | SigmaSport.co.uk | 6 | 14:54.021 | 15:54.020 | 15:49.017 | 15:39.015 | 15:40.015 | 15:27.013 | 6.7% | 1h33:26.016 | 15:05.1 | ||
17th | 168 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 6 | 14:40.019 | 15:04.015 | 15:45.016 | 16:00.017 | 16:14.018 | 16:38.017 | 13.4% | 1h34:23.317 | 16:02.4 | ||
18th | 765 | Simon LESSER | UK Biking Copyright | 5 | 14:09.015 | 15:26.018 | 17:07.023 | 15:32.014 | 16:27.019 | 21.0% | 1h18:41.018 | ||||
19th | 758 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB | 5 | 15:12.022 | 15:51.019 | 15:50.018 | 16:12.019 | 16:07.017 | 6.6% | 1h19:12.019 | ||||
20th | 335 | Garry HURST | KTM Impsport | 5 | 14:33.018 | 16:02.021 | 16:46.020 | 16:57.022 | 17:09.023 | 17.9% | 1h21:27.020 | ||||
21st | 799 | Rupert SILMAN | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 14:48.020 | 16:28.023 | 16:47.021 | 16:48.021 | 16:55.020 | 14.3% | 1h21:46.021 | ||||
22nd | 401 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | RECTC | 5 | 15:20.023 | 16:26.022 | 16:34.019 | 16:33.020 | 17:05.022 | 11.4% | 1h21:58.022 | ||||
23rd | 362 | David WILCOCK | 5 | 15:31.025 | 16:32.024 | 16:56.022 | 17:13.023 | 17:02.021 | 11.0% | 1h23:14.023 | |||||
24th | 662 | Scawen ROBERTS | 5 | 15:26.024 | 16:45.025 | 17:13.024 | 17:18.024 | 17:41.025 | 14.6% | 1h24:23.024 | |||||
25th | 606 | Mike JONES (vet1) | Congleton CC | 5 | 16:57.027 | 17:28.026 | 17:54.025 | 17:30.025 | 17:24.024 | 5.6% | 1h27:13.025 | ||||
26th | 851 | Scott WILKINSON | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 16:25.026 | 17:58.027 | 17:57.026 | 18:32.026 | 18:41.026 | 13.8% | 1h29:33.026 | ||||
27th | 697 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Dorset Rough Riders | 5 | 18:15.029 | 19:53.029 | 19:40.028 | 20:43.028 | 21:50.027 | 19.6% | 1h40:21.027 | ||||
28th | 642 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 17:21.028 | 18:01.028 | 18:59.027 | 18:42.027 | 9.4% | 1h13:03.028 | ||||||
29th | 465 | Jason PAINTON | Rides on Air | 2 | 13:51.08 | 15:12.017 | 9.7% | 29:03.029 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 13:27.01 | 14:12.01 | 14:17.01 | 14:24.01 | 14:33.03 | 8.2% | 1h10:56.71 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 13:28.02 | 14:32.02 | 14:32.02 | 14:44.02 | 14:25.01 | 9.4% | 1h11:42.92 | 46.2s | ||
3rd | 171 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 13:28.02 | 14:46.03 | 14:58.04 | 14:50.03 | 14:26.02 | 11.1% | 1h12:31.13 | 1:34.4 | ||
4th | 558 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 13:44.04 | 14:52.04 | 14:53.03 | 15:02.05 | 15:16.07 | 11.2% | 1h13:49.44 | 2:52.7 | ||
5th | 131 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 14:11.05 | 14:55.05 | 14:58.04 | 15:01.04 | 14:54.05 | 5.9% | 1h14:00.95 | 3:04.2 | ||
6th | 61 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 5 | 14:17.06 | 14:55.05 | 15:00.06 | 15:02.05 | 14:46.04 | 5.3% | 1h14:02.56 | 3:05.8 | ||
7th | 222 | Roland TILLEY | Ride.co.uk | 5 | 14:40.08 | 15:03.07 | 15:13.07 | 15:25.07 | 15:11.06 | 5.1% | 1h15:34.07 | 4:37.3 | ||
8th | 3 | Simon SLATER | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 5 | 15:06.011 | 15:13.08 | 15:24.08 | 15:48.09 | 15:21.08 | 4.6% | 1h16:54.18 | 5:57.4 | ||
9th | 349 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 5 | 14:19.07 | 15:30.09 | 15:38.09 | 15:39.08 | 15:51.09 | 10.7% | 1h17:00.29 | 6:03.5 | ||
10th | 107 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 14:54.09 | 15:39.010 | 16:00.011 | 16:14.011 | 16:03.010 | 8.9% | 1h18:52.210 | 7:55.5 | ||
11th | 101 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 15:11.012 | 15:59.012 | 16:06.012 | 16:29.014 | 16:23.013 | 8.6% | 1h20:10.911 | 9:14.2 | |||
12th | 36 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 5 | 15:01.010 | 15:55.011 | 15:50.010 | 16:37.016 | 16:47.016 | 11.8% | 1h20:13.112 | 9:16.4 | ||
13th | 165 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 15:16.013 | 16:01.013 | 16:18.013 | 16:36.015 | 16:24.014 | 8.7% | 1h20:37.413 | 9:40.7 | ||
14th | 342 | Simon ANSELL | Pedalon | 5 | 15:33.015 | 16:22.014 | 16:30.015 | 16:09.010 | 16:10.012 | 6.1% | 1h20:45.714 | 9:49.0 | ||
15th | 129 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 15:41.018 | 16:53.016 | 16:19.014 | 16:16.012 | 16:08.011 | 7.7% | 1h21:19.315 | 10:22.6 | ||
16th | 169 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 5 | 15:24.014 | 16:28.015 | 16:35.016 | 16:20.013 | 16:33.015 | 7.7% | 1h21:22.116 | 10:25.4 | ||
17th | 154 | Kim BURROWS | Paaf scaffolding services | 5 | 15:38.017 | 16:56.017 | 17:14.017 | 17:39.017 | 17:55.018 | 14.6% | 1h25:23.917 | 14:27.2 | ||
18th | 336 | Andre PUCCI | beyond mountainbikes protwins sharp ducati | 5 | 15:44.019 | 17:05.018 | 17:23.018 | 17:43.018 | 17:48.017 | 13.1% | 1h25:43.918 | 14:47.2 | ||
19th | 514 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 5 | 16:24.020 | 17:36.019 | 18:15.019 | 18:32.019 | 19:33.020 | 19.2% | 1h30:23.719 | 19:27.0 | ||
20th | 467 | Ric JAMIESON | 5 | 17:08.021 | 18:34.020 | 21:32.020 | 19:35.020 | 19:23.019 | 25.7% | 1h36:15.520 | 25:18.8 | |||
21st | 476 | Richard BARKWELL | 4 | 21:20.022 | 24:05.021 | 25:03.021 | 25:47.021 | 20.9% | 1h36:15.021 | |||||
22nd | 608 | Thomas RUSCOE | 3 | 31:15.023 | 34:13.022 | 33:48.022 | 9.5% | 1h39:16.022 | ||||||
23rd | 357 | Clive EVANS | WDMBC | 1 | 15:37.016 | n/a | 15:37.023 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 4 | 14:10.01 | 14:41.01 | 14:46.01 | 14:54.01 | 5.2% | 58:34.01 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes CASCO Europe | 4 | 15:51.02 | 16:27.02 | 16:30.02 | 16:33.02 | 4.4% | 1h05:22.62 | 6:48.6 | ||
3rd | 787 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 16:15.03 | 16:41.03 | 17:25.03 | 17:40.03 | 8.7% | 1h08:02.33 | 9:28.3 | ||
4th | 69 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 17:44.05 | 20:12.05 | 19:00.04 | 19:31.04 | 13.9% | 1h16:28.54 | 17:54.5 | ||
5th | 307 | John JOHNS | VC Meudon | 4 | 17:21.04 | 19:37.04 | 20:25.05 | 20:07.05 | 17.7% | 1h17:31.65 | 18:57.6 | ||
6th | 609 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | South Downs Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 21:01.06 | 23:42.06 | 24:17.06 | 26:15.06 | 24.9% | 1h35:16.36 | 36:42.3 | ||
7th | 473 | Kenneth ADDISON | 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycle Club | 3 | 24:32.07 | 26:35.07 | 28:29.07 | 16.1% | 1h19:36.07 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 6 | 15:21.01 | 16:27.01 | 16:11.01 | 16:33.01 | 16:44.01 | 17:13.01 | 12.2% | 1h38:32.51 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 16:31.02 | 17:59.02 | 17:52.02 | 18:12.02 | 18:21.02 | 17:44.02 | 11.1% | 1h46:41.82 | 8:09.3 | ||
3rd | 461 | Natasha LITHERLAND | Saddle Skedaddle | 6 | 16:42.03 | 17:59.02 | 18:16.03 | 18:29.03 | 19:33.03 | 18:52.03 | 17.1% | 1h49:52.83 | 11:20.3 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3⇧ | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Marcia ELLIS | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 3 | 19:33.01 | 21:11.01 | 21:00.01 | 8.4% | 1h01:46.61 | - | ||
2nd | 691 | Joanne STATON | Triathlon Training Centre | 3 | 20:52.02 | 21:51.02 | 22:00.02 | 5.4% | 1h04:44.42 | 2:57.8 | ||
3rd | 300 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 21:23.03 | 23:25.03 | 23:17.03 | 9.5% | 1h08:05.93 | 6:19.3 | ||
4th | 398 | Ella GOODALL | 2 | 28:07.04 | 32:57.04 | 17.2% | 1h01:04.04 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Fay CRIPPS | south down bikes | 5 | 16:09.02 | 16:33.01 | 16:32.01 | 16:33.01 | 16:27.01 | 2.5% | 1h22:15.61 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 15:56.01 | 16:48.02 | 16:54.02 | 17:18.02 | 17:04.02 | 8.6% | 1h24:02.12 | 1:46.5 | ||
3rd | 470 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 5 | 17:53.03 | 18:42.03 | 18:46.03 | 18:43.03 | 19:33.03 | 9.3% | 1h33:39.23 | 11:23.6 | ||
4th | 460 | Sarah ALLEN | 5 | 18:05.04 | 19:41.04 | 19:58.04 | 19:58.04 | 20:07.04 | 11.2% | 1h37:52.04 | 15:36.4 | |||
5th | 682 | Hedvika TONCROVA | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 5 | 18:43.05 | 20:44.05 | 20:59.05 | 21:00.05 | 20:56.05 | 12.2% | 1h42:25.45 | 20:09.8 |
Female:
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Suzanne WISE | 2 | 27:17.01 | 29:41.01 | 8.8% | 56:58.31 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 16:10.01 | 17:30.01 | 8.2% | 33:41.11 | - | ||
2nd | 296 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 2 | 16:56.02 | 18:40.02 | 10.2% | 35:36.62 | 1:55.5 | ||
3rd | 654 | Poppy PATTINSON | Solent Pirates | 2 | 18:55.03 | 19:58.03 | 5.6% | 38:53.43 | 5:12.3 | ||
4th | 33 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 2 | 19:08.04 | 21:03.04 | 10.0% | 40:11.64 | 6:30.5 | ||
5th | 272 | Ella LAWRENCE | Solent Pirates | 2 | 23:00.05 | 26:35.05 | 15.6% | 49:35.65 | 15:54.5 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 15:27.01 | 16:29.01 | 6.7% | 31:57.21 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 15:51.02 | 17:09.02 | 8.2% | 33:01.52 | 1:04.3 | ||
3rd | 38 | Katie SCOTT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 16:35.04 | 17:50.03 | 7.5% | 34:25.53 | 2:28.3 | ||
4th | 853 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 16:21.03 | 18:07.04 | 10.8% | 34:28.44 | 2:31.2 | ||
5th | 46 | Abbie MANLEY | Solent Pirates | 2 | 16:46.05 | 18:27.05 | 10.0% | 35:13.55 | 3:16.3 | ||
6th | 854 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 16:53.06 | 18:30.06 | 9.6% | 35:23.66 | 3:26.4 | ||
7th | 298 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 2 | 19:22.07 | 19:43.07 | 1.8% | 39:06.27 | 7:09.0 | ||
8th | 37 | Connie STEVENS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 21:09.08 | 23:27.08 | 10.9% | 44:37.68 | 12:40.4 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Kate HEWETT | 4 | 16:47.01 | 18:04.02 | 18:07.01 | 18:28.01 | 10.0% | 1h11:27.61 | - | |||
2nd | 185 | Julia HAMLYN | 4 | 17:05.02 | 18:01.01 | 18:32.02 | 18:34.02 | 8.7% | 1h12:14.22 | 46.6s | |||
3rd | 621 | Lisa MANSELL | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 17:35.04 | 18:07.03 | 18:43.04 | 18:45.03 | 6.6% | 1h13:12.23 | 1:44.6 | ||
4th | 45 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Off Camber | 4 | 17:29.03 | 18:17.04 | 18:42.03 | 18:46.04 | 7.3% | 1h13:16.54 | 1:48.9 | ||
5th | 540 | Dani HUMPHREY | 4 | 18:06.06 | 19:04.05 | 19:19.05 | 19:43.05 | 8.9% | 1h16:14.75 | 4:47.1 | |||
6th | 464 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 17:38.05 | 19:36.06 | 19:55.06 | 19:51.06 | 12.9% | 1h17:01.76 | 5:34.1 | ||
7th | 613 | Victoria LEE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 3 | 20:17.07 | 21:46.07 | 25:25.07 | 25.3% | 1h07:28.07 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 780 | Jayne CHESLIN | Cheltenham & County CC | 4 | 19:24.01 | 20:39.01 | 20:40.01 | 20:51.03 | 7.5% | 1h21:36.61 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:38.02 | 20:52.02 | 21:03.02 | 20:46.02 | 7.2% | 1h22:20.62 | 44.0s | ||
3rd | 585 | Holly Jane SEEAR | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 4 | 19:52.03 | 21:11.03 | 21:22.03 | 20:22.01 | 7.6% | 1h22:48.93 | 1:12.3 | ||
4th | 462 | Mandy HIBBERD | 4 | 20:15.04 | 21:57.04 | 23:59.04 | 23:44.04 | 18.4% | 1h29:57.44 | 8:20.8 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 636 | Sally REID | Cheltenham & County CC | 4 | 17:21.01 | 18:41.01 | 18:32.01 | 18:37.01 | 7.7% | 1h13:12.41 | - | ||
2nd | 527 | Sol FINDLEY | Twickenham CC | 4 | 19:19.02 | 19:58.02 | 19:59.02 | 19:43.02 | 3.5% | 1h19:00.72 | 5:48.3 | ||
3rd | 533 | Carol TILLEY | Ride.co.uk | 4 | 21:39.03 | 22:30.03 | 23:13.03 | 24:21.03 | 12.5% | 1h31:44.33 | 18:31.9 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified