withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2016 Southern XC round 5, Crow Hill

Results (300)Photos (990)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U10  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st231Oscar AMEY Team Darenth31:5912:1812:14116.0%6:321-
2nd246Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth32:1922:2822:3027.9%7:19247s
3rd277Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) Cotswold Veldrijden32:2132:4242:37314.9%7:4131:09
4th666Finn DARNTON 32:3142:4033:00419.2%8:1241:40
5th116Finlay WEEKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers32:3752:5963:02515.9%8:3952:07
6th179Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal32:4462:5653:12617.1%8:5262:20
7th745Harry COOPER (u15) 33:2573:2873:2972.0%10:2373:51
8th456Zac BOWLES 33:3083:4183:4386.2%10:5584:23
9th547Zac ELSEY 33:3193:4793:4597.6%11:0494:31
10th266Dylan WEBB 33:56104:11114:15118.1%12:23105:51
11th739Horace KEOHANE 34:11114:06104:13102.8%12:31115:59
12th667Guy DARNTON 34:19134:11114:22124.4%12:52126:20
13th783Jude LLOYD GCN24:24144:4113     6.4%9:0513
14th703Ethan WOOD (u18) 24:12125:1714     25.8%9:2914

Male: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st407Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo51:5762:0212:0412:0512:0326.8%10:131-
2nd232Alfie AMEY Team Darenth51:5322:0642:0522:0622:02111.5%10:1420s
3rd732Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT51:5442:0522:0732:1252:05315.8%10:26312s
4th122George FOWKES WDMBC Specialized51:5212:0522:1162:1132:05317.0%10:27413s
5th252Ben COPPOLA 51:5442:0862:0842:1252:05315.8%10:27514s
6th234Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow CC51:5322:0752:0842:1132:07615.9%10:29615s
7th76William SHIELD Summit MTB51:5872:1072:1162:1482:191117.8%10:54740s
8th40Jack CROMIE I-team CC52:0692:15102:1792:15102:0768.7%11:02848s
9th35Drew TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance52:0692:1492:1682:1482:1187.9%11:02948s
10th559Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon52:0282:15102:19132:19122:13913.9%11:091055s
11th664Alexander UPHILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers52:18142:1182:18112:1252:15105.3%11:17111:03
12th738Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth52:08122:16132:1792:15102:19118.6%11:18121:04
13th679Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo52:07112:16132:20142:30132:231318.1%11:38131:24
14th560Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon52:09132:15102:18112:30132:331418.6%11:47141:33
15th281Archie FOULKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers52:21152:31152:36152:34162:331410.6%12:37152:23
16th747Henry PLEWES 52:48192:55193:03193:01192:49168.9%14:37164:23
17th457Alix BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Youth CC42:25162:43172:37172:3013     12.4%10:1517
18th742Alex BISHOP Charlotteville CC42:31172:40162:36152:3717     6.0%10:2418
19th661Leo ROBERTS (jun) 42:31172:48182:48183:0018     19.2%11:0719

 

 

Female: Shortened U10  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st396Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth32:2612:4012:3519.6%7:421-
2nd663Nicole ROBERTS 32:3822:4623:04216.5%8:29246s
3rd569Isabelle WHITBREAD 32:5943:0033:21412.3%9:2031:37
4th749Lucy COOPER 33:1163:1553:0933.2%9:3641:53
5th226Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB33:0953:1343:2357.4%9:4652:03
6th187Gracie FOX Frog Bikes32:5833:2163:35620.8%9:5662:13
7th180Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal33:3283:4373:3775.2%10:5373:11
8th451Elsa DE LIBERALI 33:2473:4883:42811.8%10:5483:12
9th626Amelie DE LIBERALI 24:3494:589     8.8%9:329

Female: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st206Lucy ALLSOP Summit MTB52:2622:3112:3222:4112:33110.3%12:4611s
1st651Emily LINES Team Darenth52:1912:3922:3112:4112:33115.8%12:451-
3rd278Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo52:4342:4843:0553:0243:07314.7%14:4632:01
4th631Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden42:2622:4632:4932:533     18.5%10:544
5th123Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC42:4963:0053:0343:095     11.8%12:015
6th781Emma COOPER 43:0483:2173:2463:276     12.5%13:166
7th586Aimee LINES Team Darenth42:5873:4484:1473:487     42.7%14:447
8th589Sophie GROOME 22:4653:166               18.1%6:028

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us