withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Winter Classic at Cannock Chase

Results (338)Photos (990)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1EYcf4J4ThUzDbX3w6kHlDv8yiy4WtFgwfQZGqPnS…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
1101Adam HINCHCLIFFE NFTO Race ClubResults not finalised
1115Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
1094Andy FIRMAN Cycle-TecResults not finalised
1103Andy JONES (vet) Clee CyclesResults not finalised
1114Ben WADEY Clee CyclesResults not finalised
1111Bradley SYMONDS Team PB PerformanceResults not finalised
1093Charlie EVANS (exp) Congleton CCResults not finalised
1107Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RTResults not finalised
1098David GRIFFITHS (vet) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing TeamResults not finalised
1099James GRIFFITHS (vet1) Clee CyclesResults not finalised
1100James HAMPSHIRE Results not finalised
1092Jason CARTER Results not finalised
1110Jonathan SHUSTER Results not finalised
1104Julian LOCKYEAR Results not finalised
1096Lee GRATTON Torq PerformanceResults not finalised
1090Lloyd BETTLES Clee CyclesResults not finalised
1097Matthew GREENSILL Results not finalised
1105Nick MORRIS Clee CyclesResults not finalised
1091Peter BROMWICH Results not finalised
1113Peter VARIAN Red Kite CyclesResults not finalised
1109Richard SAMUEL Clee CyclesResults not finalised
1106Robert ROGERS (exp) Birkenhead North End CCResults not finalised
1089Wayne BENNETT Results not finalised

Enthusiast men  Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
1196Aaron TOLLEY Results not finalised
1185Adam RILEY (vet) Results not finalised
1195Adam THOMSON Wolverhampton WhlsResults not finalised
1174Alexander OBRADOVIC Revolutions RacingResults not finalised
1140Alistair DANBY Results not finalised
1153Andy GORING Results not finalised
1200Benjamin COLLEY Run & RideResults not finalised
1183Charlie PRITCHARD Revolutions RacingResults not finalised
1169Charlie LEES Results not finalised
1128Chris BOTTOMLEY Results not finalised
1139Chris CORBETT (xc) Revolutions RacingResults not finalised
1149Chris FOSTER (ent) Results not finalised
1162Chris HUNT Results not finalised
1201Daniel COX Run & RideResults not finalised
1180Daniel PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
1132David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
1189David SMITH (spt) Run & RideResults not finalised
1190David STEED Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
1146Gareth EVANS (fun) Revolutions RacingResults not finalised
1186Gareth SANGER Epic RacingResults not finalised
1134Graham BRYCE (gvet) G M C Fire ServicesResults not finalised
1143Greg DURANT Results not finalised
1142Ian DOUGHTY Shepherd Group Cycling ClubResults not finalised
1173Jack NASH Marsh tracks race teamResults not finalised
1199Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow CyclesResults not finalised
1188James SHAW (spt) Jake Poole Racing / RaleighResults not finalised
1176Jason PAINTON Results not finalised
1136John BYATT Revolutions RacingResults not finalised
1144John DYER Results not finalised
1154Jonathan GREEN (sen) Results not finalised
1127Justin BOLTON Results not finalised
1133Kieren BROWN Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
1125Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-PolypipeResults not finalised
1163Lee HUTCHINSON Run & RideResults not finalised
1165Lee KING Results not finalised
1171Lee MARSHALL (opn) Results not finalised
1131Louis BRONSTEIN Results not finalised
1121Mark ARMITT Results not finalised
1177Mark PEARSON (vet) Results not finalised
1181Mark PRICE (vet) Epic RacingResults not finalised
1126Martin BOAKES Revolutions RacingResults not finalised
1187Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow CyclesResults not finalised
1168Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
1172Nigel MOORE Lyme RCResults not finalised
1122Paul ASKEY Lichfield City CCResults not finalised
1135Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-PolypipeResults not finalised
1191Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
1192Philip STOKES Results not finalised
1164Reuben JONES Malvern cycle sportResults not finalised
1145Rod EGGINK Arrow CyclesResults not finalised
1137Sam CHATWIN Results not finalised
1182Simon PRICE (jun) Graham Weigh RacingResults not finalised
1166Stefan KUNST Results not finalised
1167Stephen LAMBERT Results not finalised
1184Thomas RAMSAY Giant York Race TeamResults not finalised
1194Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley CyclesResults not finalised
1175Vaughn OWEN Results not finalised

U16 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
54Aaron CHAMBERS-SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
33Adam BENT Border City Wheelers CCResults not finalised
108Alex RHODES Blackpool BMX ClubResults not finalised
61Callum CORE Lichfield City CCResults not finalised
65Cory EDMONDSON Inspire VCUK Racing TeamResults not finalised
106Daniel PRESTON Results not finalised
77David HIRD (u23) Stratford CCResults not finalised
12Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CCResults not finalised
81Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RTResults not finalised
140Ewan JONES (1) Run and RideResults not finalised
110James SARGEANT Results not finalised
112James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CCResults not finalised
97Jamie MOSS Results not finalised
42Blain JAMIESON Halesowen A & CCResults not finalised
107Jayden RANDELL Malvern cycle sportResults not finalised
57Joe CHILDS Results not finalised
101Joshua PELL Halesowen A & CCResults not finalised
105Joshua POPHAM Lichfield City CCResults not finalised
100Lucas PARKER Results not finalised
111Luke SIMMONDS Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin DragonsResults not finalised
79Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CCResults not finalised
22Matthew BAPTISTA Mid Lancs BMXResults not finalised
67Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CCResults not finalised
7Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton WhlsResults not finalised
131Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CCResults not finalised
69Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN SRAM Youth DevelopmentResults not finalised
78Will HITCHCOCK Results not finalised
75Zack HARROP Mossley CRTResults not finalised
113Zack THORPE Results not finalised
62Zak DAWSON Lichfield City CCResults not finalised

Beginner men  Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
338Adrian BUTLER Results not finalised
602Adrian TURNER Results not finalised
507Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
535Alec PRITCHARD Results not finalised
623Alessandro WILLIAMS Pro Vision Cycle ClothingResults not finalised
384Andrew DAVIS (vet) Results not finalised
386Andrew DEAVILLE Results not finalised
380Andy CRISP Results not finalised
562Andy SQUIRES Results not finalised
339Ashley BUTLER Results not finalised
454Benn LANFEAR Results not finalised
644Ben WYLIE Results not finalised
497Chris OLDFIELD Redditch Road & Path CCResults not finalised
346Christopher CACI Lyme RCResults not finalised
385Chris DAWSON Results not finalised
564Daniel STAPLEFORD Results not finalised
347David CARTWRIGHT Redditch Road & Path CCResults not finalised
452Duncan JUDD Results not finalised
377George COOPER (xc) Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
446Glenn HUSSELBEE Results not finalised
553Glenn RHODES Results not finalised
357Ian COOPER Results not finalised
524Ian PITT Results not finalised
484Jack MORRIS (fun) Results not finalised
436James HOOD Results not finalised
451James HUTCHINGS Results not finalised
471James MARSDEN Results not finalised
400J.M. DUNNETT Results not finalised
610John WALKLEY Results not finalised
462Justin MAGGS Results not finalised
606Luke WADDISON Results not finalised
352Michael CHILDS Results not finalised
622Mike WHILES Results not finalised
483Neal MOORE Newport Shropshire CCResults not finalised
551Niall PULLINGER Results not finalised
443Oliver HURST Results not finalised
391Owen DUGGINS Lichfield City CCResults not finalised
322Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road & Path CCResults not finalised
601Paul TOMKINSON Results not finalised
646Phil INNAMORATI Run & RideResults not finalised
460Przemyslaw LOWKIEWICZ Results not finalised
485Ramin NATHANI Results not finalised
457Ritchie LONGMORE Results not finalised
511Sam PARSONS Results not finalised
590Samuel LEWIS THOMAS Results not finalised
414Scott HAYNES Results not finalised
520Sean PHILLIPS Results not finalised
521Shaun PILLING Results not finalised
425Stefan HODGETTS Results not finalised
477Steve MILLARD Results not finalised
614Steve WEBB Results not finalised
442Steven HOWE Results not finalised
599Steven THOMSON Results not finalised
640Stuart WRIGHT Results not finalised
363Tim COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
323Tom BISHTON Results not finalised
329Wayne BOSSON Results not finalised
321William ATHERTON Results not finalised

Fat Bike men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
1209Andrew BAILEY Results not finalised
1207Benjamin APPLEBY Arrow CyclesResults not finalised
1215Chad MARKLAND Hinckley Cycle Racing ClubResults not finalised
1221Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
1219Jeremy SMITH Results not finalised
1216Jim MORRISON Fred Williams CyclesResults not finalised
1220Mark TILLEY Results not finalised
1213Paul HUTSON Arrow CyclesResults not finalised
1218Paul SHIPLEY Results not finalised
1222Paul WRIGHT (mas) Brotherton CyclesResults not finalised
1212Philip HINCH Brotherton CyclesResults not finalised
1211Phil GLAZE Stourbridge CCResults not finalised
1214Reece LOWE Brotherton CyclesResults not finalised
1210Sean BYATT Revolutions RacingResults not finalised
1217Simon ROSE Results not finalised
1208Stuart ATKINSON Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised

Fun men  Finish spread

85 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
901Alfie PAVITT Results not finalised
721Alistair BROOKING Results not finalised
793Andrew DOWNING Results not finalised
840Andrew HOROBIN Results not finalised
918Andrew RUSSELL (fun) Results not finalised
708Andy BOWKER Lyme RCResults not finalised
739Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Wrekin RidersResults not finalised
828Anthony HARTE Results not finalised
943Antony WOODFORD Results not finalised
794Chris EDWARDS (fun) Results not finalised
874Chris MAYHEW Results not finalised
891Chris MOSS Results not finalised
893Christopher NEWITT Results not finalised
666Colin AVERIS Results not finalised
830Dale HICKMAN Results not finalised
702Daniel BETTS Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
885Daniel MORRIS (sen2) Results not finalised
866Darren JONES (vet) Team BongoResults not finalised
773David COWELL Results not finalised
880David MILLER (vet) Results not finalised
923Dean SAUNDERS Results not finalised
938Dominic WARD Results not finalised
907Gareth PRATT Results not finalised
713Gary BRITTON Results not finalised
823Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CCResults not finalised
782Glenn DAVISON Results not finalised
750Hugh CONSITT Results not finalised
795Ian EMMERSON Results not finalised
899Ian OAKLEY Results not finalised
826Jack HARRISON (xc) Results not finalised
857Jack JENNINGS Results not finalised
706James BLACKMORE Results not finalised
752James COOPER (opn) Results not finalised
812James GILBERT Results not finalised
882Jason MOORE Results not finalised
711John BRADBURY Results not finalised
727John BROOKS Results not finalised
658Karl ADAMS Results not finalised
860Kevin JONES (mas) Results not finalised
822Liam HALLAM Results not finalised
921Liam SAS Results not finalised
930Luke TRACEY Results not finalised
819Mark HADDEN Results not finalised
683Massimo BARICHELLO Results not finalised
728Matt BROOKS Results not finalised
805Matthew FOX (fun) Results not finalised
740Michael COLVIN Results not finalised
868Michael KILLIAN Royal Navy & Royal Marines CAResults not finalised
919Michael SAS Results not finalised
778Mike DANIELS Results not finalised
905Neil PILKINGTON Results not finalised
931Nick WALDRON Results not finalised
796Nigel EVANS Results not finalised
661Paul ANDREWS Results not finalised
693Paul BASHFORD Results not finalised
797Paul EVANS (fun) Results not finalised
852Paul JARMAN Results not finalised
871Paul MACMURDIE Results not finalised
875Paul MCCARTHY (fun) Results not finalised
876Paul MELLOR Results not finalised
897Paul NOBLE Results not finalised
925Peter TALBOT Results not finalised
799Richard FITZPATRICK Results not finalised
829Richard HARTE Results not finalised
836Richard HINE Results not finalised
869Richard LUDLOW Results not finalised
735Rob BROOKS Results not finalised
842Rob HUGHES (fun) Results not finalised
775Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley CyclesResults not finalised
813Roger GRAYSTON Results not finalised
924Roger SOANES Results not finalised
673Roy BARBER Results not finalised
719Scott BROCKLESBY Results not finalised
847Scott INGRAM Results not finalised
798Simon FELL Results not finalised
917Simon RUSHTON Results not finalised
838Steven HODGKISS Results not finalised
915Stuart REEVES Results not finalised
916Stuart ROGERS Results not finalised
737Thomas CLARK Lichfield City CCResults not finalised
738Tom COLLEY Results not finalised
767Tim COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
783Tom DOBSON Results not finalised
853Wayne JENNINGS Results not finalised
898William NORTON Results not finalised

Singlespeed men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
1236Adam JOHNSON Results not finalised
1239Antony MEEK Results not finalised
1228David ARMSTRONG Results not finalised
1235David JEVONS Results not finalised
1233Graham GEE Arrow CyclesResults not finalised
1237Ian JONES (gvt3) Stourbridge CCResults not finalised
1232Marc GEE Arrow CyclesResults not finalised
1238Mathew LIVESEY Results not finalised
1230Simon BROWN (opn) Results not finalised

 

 

Elite/Expert women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
1277Joanne CLAY Torq PerformanceResults not finalised
1273Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
1272Naomi EVEISEICH Results not finalised
1271Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racingResults not finalised
1270Vanessa HOLMES Arrow CyclesResults not finalised

Enthusiast women  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
1254Anny JAMES Results not finalised
1247Emily BROWN Results not finalised
1255Eve LYON Nutcracker racingResults not finalised
1248Jayne CHESLIN Stourbridge CCResults not finalised
1252Julie HINCH Brotherton CyclesResults not finalised
1249Lucy CHILVERS Cyclo MonsterResults not finalised
1246Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton WhlsResults not finalised
1253Molly HORSLEY-FROST Buxton CC / Sett Valley CyclesResults not finalised
1264Poppy WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CCResults not finalised
1260Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton WhlsResults not finalised
1259Sally REID Cheltenham & County CCResults not finalised
1258Stephanie PETERS Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-PolypipeResults not finalised

U16 girls  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
233Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to siteResults not finalised
237Annie DORON Beacon WheelersResults not finalised
236Deyna WILKINSON Results not finalised
201Jessica COBBE Leicestershire Road ClubResults not finalised
220Josie NELSON Gearclub / MnD Fusion RT / WORXResults not finalised
187Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker racingResults not finalised
208Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing AcademyResults not finalised
202Lucy HEART Wrekin RidersResults not finalised
196Megan BETTLES Clee CyclesResults not finalised
192Olivia BENT Border City Wheelers CCResults not finalised

Beginner women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
-Carole HART Results not finalised
-Charlotte BROOKS Results not finalised
-Lisa USHER Results not finalised
-Victoria BISHOP Malvern cycle sportResults not finalised

Fun women  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Status Finish
978Allison PREECE Results not finalised
958Ann GRIFFIN Results not finalised
985Carmel ZAJCIW Results not finalised
952Caroline BROCK Results not finalised
980Cath ROBINSON Results not finalised
946Emma BARRON Beeston Cycling ClubResults not finalised
948Emma BENTON Results not finalised
975Fo MELLOR Results not finalised
971Grace CHRISTIAN BRAT ClubResults not finalised
964Hannah JEVONS Results not finalised
956Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CCResults not finalised
966Hetty KEY Results not finalised
976Inga MORRIS-BLINCOE Results not finalised
943Jessica BAILEY Results not finalised
949Jo BLOOMER Results not finalised
972Joanne MALLINSON Beeston RCResults not finalised
954Judith COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
959Kate HALL Results not finalised
983Kate TAYLOR (u23) Results not finalised
977Liz O'GORMAN Results not finalised
951Natalie BOLTON Results not finalised
969Rachel LAMINE Results not finalised
981Rachel STEED Results not finalised
982Samantha STEED Results not finalised
945Sarah BAKEWELL Results not finalised
960Sharon HOBSON Bolsover & District Cycling ClubResults not finalised
955Susan DAWSON Matlock CCResults not finalised
973Tessa MCINNES Results not finalised
965Vikki JONES Results not finalised
Chat with us