shopping_cart0Basketmenu

International Rookies Championships at Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis

view_listResults (182)photo_libraryPhotos (688)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/media/19833.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st228Marcis SCERBININSphoto_library LAT198103201981M9Racing3:33.3531-
emoji_events2nd199Marko JOBSTphoto_library GER198003111980Pfadlinig / Tretmühle Radebeul3:45.581212.228s
emoji_events3rd239Walter HÖLL 19694:05.721332.368s
 4th207Martin BECKERSphoto GER197109271971Soulrider4:28.783455.430s
 5th197Konrad PLANKENSTEINERphoto 4:36.48451:03.131
 6th201Reiner GOWEILphoto_library 1970Alpin bike4:41.52161:08.168
 7th205Michael RIEGLERphoto_library 19734:42.96471:09.611
 8th195Marco WILLIMANN 4:51.09081:17.737
 9th220Nelson FARFAN 5:40.96392:07.610
 194Fabian RAPP DNS
 196Lothar FREUDENREICH DNS
 198Joerg KLIPPER 1966MSF FrammesbachDNS
 202Dino GERNS 1969Sunbikers-Mondraker RacingDNS
 206Sepp GREGER 1964Toni's Pro Shop KirchbergDNS
 209Philippe TURIN 1961TnT RacingDNS
 216Knut BUENGENphoto 1970DNS
 217Tobias ANDERSphoto_library 1979DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st178Ike KLAASSENphoto_library NED200401122004Santa Cruz SA3:53.0131-
emoji_events2nd227Atis SCERBININSphoto_library LAT200509062005M9Racing4:12.309219.296s
emoji_events3rd177Henri KIEFERphoto_library 2005MTB Club Mehring4:28.762335.749s
 4th181Tobias RIATphoto_library SUI200412072004One804:32.242439.229s
 5th183Niels GAUSS 20044:51.672558.659s
 6th189Dimitar MAZNEYKOVphoto_library 2004VIVO4:54.44961:01.436
 7th179Anton SAMEKphoto_library 2004Ad vineas4:55.03171:02.018
 8th192Louie PARTRIDGEphoto_library GBR2004112820044:55.76181:02.748
 9th186Noel RIEGLERphoto_library 20054:58.73491:05.721
 10th193Kip STAUFFACHERphoto_library 20045:07.201101:14.188
 11th180Maximilian HELLSTERN 2004Maxi # 445:12.032111:19.019
 12th184Maik SCHÜTTEphoto_library 2004Kalaschnikow-Racing5:16.214121:23.201
 13th182Emil KELLERphoto_library 2005Wurzlwegradler5:22.442131:29.429
 14th191Tyler PARTRIDGEphoto_library GBR2004112820045:43.717141:50.704
 15th188Alex AMBERGERphoto_library GER200503242005Crupi BMX Team Germany5:56.448152:03.435
 148Moritz NETZERphoto 2004Dirty DevilsDNF
 185Lars Henrik BÜNGENphoto 2005team oberalbisDNS
 200Raphael SAGLphoto 2004Loveride CrewDNS
 203Stefan PREGENZER 2004DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st123Gabriel WIBMERphoto_library AUT200206142002Dolomite Bi / Ride Free Osttirol3:30.8561-
emoji_events2nd128Christopher CUMMINGphoto_library IRL200210282002Nukeproof Factory Racing3:36.90126.045s
emoji_events3rd130Leon WIDHALMphoto_library AUT200305222003Specialized-mountainbiker.at3:40.78539.929s
 4th163James ELLIOTT (jun)photo_library GBR200204022002Descend Hamsterley3:41.155410.299s
 5th160Marko NIEMIZphoto_library SLO200201032002ŠKTD Avce3:44.999514.143s
 6th172Nuno ZUZARTE REISphoto_library POR2003020620033:45.539614.683s
 7th146Luke MUMFORDphoto_library 2002Cyclefix3:45.828714.972s
 8th132Benjamin BECKphoto_library 20023:47.087816.231s
 9th124Lorenz WIDHALMphoto_library AUT200305222003Specialized-mountainbiker.at3:50.288919.432s
 10th157Jan GROSCHphoto_library 2002radservice3:52.9091022.053s
 11th145Joe MUMFORDphoto_library 2002Cyclefix3:54.2331123.377s
 12th137Anton METSÄRINTA FIN200205292002DHT / Pyorahuolto.com go to site3:57.6021226.746s
 13th150Tom BOONENphoto_library BEL200211062002GINGER SYNDICATE3:59.6491328.793s
 14th142Emil SCHLINKERT-BECHERTphoto_library 2002LOOSE RIDERS YOUTH4:00.3661429.510s
 15th140Samuel FREUND 2002Psych Bike Crew4:01.3911530.535s
 16th133Jonas GOEWEILphoto_library 2002Alpin Bike Racing Team4:02.8721632.016s
 17th131Zan PIRSphoto_library SLO200208192002Rajd Funsports4:03.2181732.362s
 18th129Jannis KALBITZphoto_library GER200203202002Hutchinson Junior Racing4:04.0341833.178s
 19th127Gustaf JOHANSSON JONESphoto_library GBR200310212003Specialized - www.mountainbike4:04.8481933.992s
 20th125Luis KIEFERphoto_library 2003MTB Club Mehring4:07.1392036.283s
 21st138Colin KÖRNERphoto_library 20034:08.0892137.233s
 22nd143Florian HERMANNphoto 20024:09.7112238.855s
 23rd170Tom EXNER 20024:09.7402338.884s
 24th173Maxim SCHARLA 20024:15.1792444.323s
 25th136Fabian WALDEN 20024:15.3752544.519s
 26th139Jan RACHphoto_library 2003Alutech Co-Factory4:19.5412648.685s
 27th153Noah HOFMANNphoto_library 2003Kona4:21.8472750.991s
 28th169Lukas AMANN 20024:22.9542852.098s
 29th232Vidian RIHTAR SALEHARphoto_library SLO200208212002Rajd Funsports4:24.4762953.620s
 30th141Maxim HOLLENSTEINphoto_library 2002Velo Elsener4:24.4853053.629s
 31st162Nils BECKERSphoto 2002Soulrider e.V.4:27.5813156.725s
 32nd164Jan-Hendrik DOMHÖFER 2002Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste4:32.611321:01.755
 33rd210Simon RUNGGER 2002Wild Born Biker4:36.420331:05.564
 34th154Nico GRUNDphoto_library GER200306022003MSC Falke Sulz4:37.456341:06.600
 35th149Aaron KRAUSphoto_library 2003Dirty Stuff Racing Division4:45.993351:15.137
 36th166Ludwig KELLERphoto_library 2002Wurzlwegradler4:53.028361:22.172
 37th152Johannes HARBICHphoto_library 2003JEM RACING5:34.180372:03.324
 126Luca RECHLINphoto_library 2002DNF
 134Moritz SIGLphoto_library 2002Ingolstadt racing teamDNS
 135Franz KLINKphoto_library 2002DNS
 155Colin KLIPPERphoto 2003MSF FrammersbachDNS
 167Luca KELLER 2003WurzlwegradlerDNS
 171Paul BECKERphoto 2003DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st38Adam BEATYphoto_library GBR200001302000Keswick Bikes3:21.3971-
emoji_events2nd17Mika Leon HOPPphoto_library GER200006022000Race and Style Woinem3:23.17621.779s
emoji_events3rd35Atle LAAKSOphoto_library NOR200103212001SK Rye3:24.61633.219s
 4th31Jan FLORphoto GER200011162000Solid National Racing3:25.85744.460s
 5th105Tristan BOTTERAMphoto_library 20003:28.68757.290s
 6th68Dennis SCHRÖTTERphoto_library 20003:29.89268.495s
 7th33Christophe IBENS BEL200101052001Devinci Gravity team3:30.36378.966s
 8th21Florian GERNSphoto_library AUT200103052001Sunbikers-Mondraker Racing3:35.806814.409s
 9th41Aron BECKphoto_library GER2001020920013:36.474915.077s
 10th18Lucas FRANSOLET BEL200112262001Gingers Syndicate3:38.9541017.557s
 11th32Samuel GROSSphoto_library GER2000100220002-Cycle3:39.4601118.063s
 12th22Marc HÖLLphoto_library AUT200109032001Union Bike Arena Obertraun3:39.7731218.376s
 13th23Valentin ROHRMOSERphoto_library AUT200006272000Sports Nut DH Team3:41.6001320.203s
 14th69Marcel SIESSphoto 2001Dirty Devils3:43.5101422.113s
 15th81Rumen BELEZIREV 2001VIVO3:43.8881522.491s
 16th231Maximilian VALLAZZA AUT200008252000Bikepark Brandnertal Team Vora3:43.9771622.580s
 17th37Zak GOMILSCEKphoto_library SLO200112222001ŠKTD Avce3:44.2571722.860s
 18th240Martin CIRESAphoto_library 20003:44.7571823.360s
 19th40Maxim EICHLERphoto_library GER200109022001Pfadlinig / Tretmühle3:48.9711927.574s
 20th71Ole KREBS 20013:49.5982028.201s
 21st19Julian CLAUẞ GER200003022000LOOSE RIDERS YOUTH3:51.3152129.918s
 22nd74Leo FORRER 2001Bikegarage DH Juniorenteam Hün3:51.8592230.462s
 23rd76Vincent SCHACHERER 2000ChaosBiker3:54.5372333.140s
 24th25Jan FAUSERphoto_library GER200009062000TSG 1847 Leutkirch3:55.9792434.582s
 25th34Maurice RICHTERphoto_library GER200004022000R.V Weingarten 1894 e.V3:58.0222536.625s
 26th101Nalu HAJDUphoto_library 20013:58.2412636.844s
 27th99Radoslav STOYANOVphoto 20014:01.5762740.179s
 28th20Paul BIHLMAYRphoto_library GER200109082001Bike-Team-Steinweiler4:01.6812840.284s
 29th75Moritz FREUDENREICHphoto 2000LOS PAMOS grafity bike racing4:02.4222941.025s
 30th73Morris AUFLEGERphoto_library 20004:03.3553041.958s
 31st104Tom DONAUBAUERphoto_library 20014:05.6223144.225s
 32nd85Florian FLEISCHMANNphoto 2001Alpin Bike Racing4:06.9573245.560s
 33rd42Adrien REMACLEphoto_library BEL2000040320004:08.9423347.545s
 34th26Samuel WILLIMANNphoto_library SUI200112132001Schmid Velosport Aarau Rohr4:09.8333448.436s
 35th87Oliver SCHÖNENBERGER 2000DirtyDevils4:13.5803552.183s
 36th89Lukas NEUBAUER 2001Good Times Racing Team4:22.916361:01.519
 37th98Lucas MERKphoto_library 20014:23.351371:01.954
 38th106Niklas SCHMIDphoto 20004:25.644381:04.247
 39th92Jan GÜNTHERphoto_library 2001SC KORB4:27.467391:06.070
 40th204Bjorn Lauridsen Hyldepvist ANDERSONphoto_library 2001AARHUS DIRT JUMP PARK4:29.157401:07.760
 41st94Niklas SCHELLERphoto 2000Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste4:48.072411:26.675
 42nd102Vincent NEUMANNphoto_library 20014:50.122421:28.725
 86Tanguy DE COCKphoto_library BEL200004112000DC team bikeDNF
 27Tim GÜRSCHphoto GER200008192000Rad-Club 93 Winnenden e.V.DNS
 28Nicolas ZINGERLEphoto_library ITA200010312000DNS
 29Leon Bennett KLIPPER GER200011262000MSF Frammersbach / NeumannRaciDNS
 30Johannes FOITZIK GER200102072001RSV RederberchDNS
 39Matteo VAROTTO BEL200007052000MVTEAMDNS
 78John ANDERSphoto_library 2000DNS
 80Jonas ROSEMEIERphoto 2001Warsteiner Bikepark Racing TeaDNS
 90Marcel SAGLphoto_library 2001Loveride BikeCrewDNS
 93Mika SCHÄFERphoto_library 2001SC KORBDNS
 95Clemens HELFRICH 2000Team Rhön Ride - MTB BiebersteDNS

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st111Rebecca MARTEphoto 1988Car Top4:34.3671-
emoji_events2nd112Jenny SCHÖNENBERGERphoto_library 1994Dirty Devils5:02.623228.256s
emoji_events3rd110Miriam MAURER 1995Tonto-racing5:54.76631:20.399

U15 girls

1 competitor found

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st115Valentina HÖLLphoto_library AUT200112112001Höll Racing3:36.3631-
emoji_events2nd118Mille JOHNSETphoto_library NOR200103132001Atherton Racing Academy3:43.47027.107s
emoji_events3rd226Paula ZIBASAphoto_library LAT2000072420004:02.737326.374s
 4th119Rosy MONAGHANphoto_library GBR200108232001One Giant Leap Llangollen4:19.501443.138s
 5th116Ottilia JOHANSSON JONESphoto_library GBR200110022001Sports Nut DH Team4:33.475557.112s

 

 

U19 mixed  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st11Simon RUSphoto_library SVK199908151999DH Positive Partizánske3:23.0291-
emoji_events2nd6Petr FOLVARCNÝphoto_library CZE199903191999KELLYS FACTORY3:27.23124.202s
emoji_events3rd16Benjamín FILIPphoto_library SVK199904081999KELLYS FACTORY TEAM3:31.01037.981s
 4th10Vincent LAZZARAphoto_library BEL199908051999Devinci Gravity team3:38.555415.526s
 5th1Dario LANTSCHNERphoto_library ITA199806241998SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:38.750515.721s
 6th14Gabriel MARBACHERphoto_library SUI199802261998Radix3:39.371616.342s
 7th219Shawn FARFALphoto_library 1999Team Brandheim3:39.398716.369s
 8th53Jan CHRIST 1998HMC-Singen3:40.175817.146s
 9th7Jack TENNYSONphoto_library GBR1999030519993:41.385918.356s
 10th3Julian CLAUDIphoto_library GER199907011999Rad-Club 93 Winnenden3:49.4201026.391s
 11th43Nico LAMMphoto 19993:52.4351129.406s
 12th57Sebastian BRÜNDLphoto 1999Sports Nut DH Team3:57.0881234.059s
 13th214Georg HASELWANTER 1999Team Gravity Tirol4:33.792131:10.763
 14th233Leah MAUNSELLphoto 1999Kona4:38.010141:14.981
 15th12Nordin KERNERphoto_library GER1999081719994:41.692151:18.663
 2Sandro PARTELL AUT199809161998Bike Junkies TyrolDNS
 4Andi HOTTERphoto_library AUT199810281998Freeride MountainDNS
 5Reto HOFMANNphoto_library SUI199807221998DNS
 8Alex KRAUSEphoto_library GER199905241999Team: Mile Multisport, Verein:DNS
 9Rudi PINTARphoto_library SLO199903211999Rajd FunsportsDNS
 15Anton VOERSTEphoto_library GER199901221999MSF-FrammersbachDNS
 44Marvin ZIPPERLEphoto_library 1998Bikes ´n BoardsDNS
 45Tobias ARENS 1998DNS
 46Urs VON MÜCKE 1999DNS
 47Noah ROTHFUSSphoto_library 1999DNS
 48Taliko AMSEL 1998DNS
 50Jonas JALLARD 1998Airborne Maniacs Downhill CrewDNS
 51Marcel HÖRHAGERphoto 1999Downhill Racing ZillertalDNS
 52Felix GEISELHARTphoto_library 1999Fahrrad-FahrwerkDNS
 54Louis EISENHUT 1999iDirt-RacingteamDNS
 56Keanu ARIOLI 1999RukfilmsDNS
 59Isaac TURINphoto 1999TNT Racing teamDNS
 60Patrick SCHEIBE 1999TrailFusion Racing TeamDNS
 61Philip KÖNIG 1999WurzlwegradlerDNS
 62Alexander FELDMANNphoto 1999DNS
 63Tobias BEHLING 1999DNS
 64Nils REBMANNphoto 1998DNS
 65Maximilian BOESE 1999DNS
 66Luca ROCCA 1999DNS
 114Anne Marie HAISCHphoto 1998DNS
 117Paula LÜTTENBERGphoto_library 1998RuhrpottRacing45DNS
Chat with us