shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 iXS Rookies Cup round 3 at Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis

view_listResults (193)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/media/19773.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st31Jan FLOR GER200011162000Solid National Racing3:23.2591-
emoji_events2nd38Adam BEATY GBR200001302000Keswick Bikes3:27.73424.475s
emoji_events3rd17Mika Leon HOPP GER200006022000Race and Style Woinem3:31.93538.676s
 4th35Atle LAAKSO NOR200103212001SK Rye3:32.11948.860s
 5th32Samuel GROSS GER2000100220002-Cycle3:38.305515.046s
 6th23Valentin ROHRMOSER AUT200006272000Sports Nut DH Team3:41.974618.715s
 7th24Hannes LEHMANN GER200102082001B2BA Gravity Team3:42.301719.042s
 8th21Florian GERNS AUT200103052001Sunbikers-Mondraker Racing3:43.869820.610s
 9th33Christophe IBENS BEL200101052001Devinci Gravity team3:44.163920.904s
 10th18Lucas FRANSOLET BEL200112262001Gingers Syndicate3:45.8091022.550s
 11th86Tanguy DE COCK BEL200004112000DC team bike3:47.3091124.050s
 12th231Maximilian VALLAZZA AUT200008252000Bikepark Brandnertal Team Vora3:49.5061226.247s
 13th37Zak GOMILSCEK SLO200112222001ŠKTD Avce3:51.2211327.962s
 14th34Maurice RICHTER GER200004022000R.V Weingarten 1894 e.V3:51.6901428.431s
 15th22Marc HÖLL AUT200109032001Union Bike Arena Obertraun3:52.0431528.784s
 16th41Aron BECK GER2001020920013:56.3651633.106s
 17th39Matteo VAROTTO BEL200007052000MVTEAM3:57.4701734.211s
 18th19Julian CLAUẞ GER200003022000LOOSE RIDERS YOUTH3:59.0381835.779s
 19th20Paul BIHLMAYR GER200109082001Bike-Team-Steinweiler3:59.4031936.144s
 20th40Maxim EICHLER GER200109022001Pfadlinig / Tretmühle4:01.5592038.300s
 21st28Nicolas ZINGERLE ITA2000103120004:03.1332139.874s
 22nd26Samuel WILLIMANN SUI200112132001Schmid Velosport Aarau Rohr4:07.2342243.975s
 23rd30Johannes FOITZIK GER200102072001RSV Rederberch4:08.3102345.051s
 24th42Adrien REMACLE BEL2000040320004:09.5562446.297s
 25th29Leon Bennett KLIPPER GER200011262000MSF Frammersbach / NeumannRaci4:18.1402554.881s
 26th25Jan FAUSER GER200009062000TSG 1847 Leutkirch5:15.762261:52.503
 27Tim GÜRSCH GER200008192000Rad-Club 93 Winnenden e.V.DNF

Pro: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st11Simon RUS SVK199908151999DH Positive Partizánske3:21.3711-
emoji_events2nd2Sandro PARTELL AUT199809161998Bike Junkies Tyrol3:25.78724.416s
emoji_events3rd16Benjamín FILIP SVK199904081999KELLYS FACTORY TEAM3:28.54637.175s
 4th1Dario LANTSCHNER ITA199806241998SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:29.81548.444s
 5th6Petr FOLVARCNÝ CZE199903191999KELLYS FACTORY3:30.05358.682s
 6th7Jack TENNYSON GBR1999030519993:36.863615.492s
 7th10Vincent LAZZARA BEL199908051999Devinci Gravity team3:37.073715.702s
 8th14Gabriel MARBACHER SUI199802261998Radix3:37.687816.316s
 9th9Rudi PINTAR SLO199903211999Rajd Funsports3:42.315920.944s
 10th5Reto HOFMANN SUI1998072219983:51.5441030.173s
 11th3Julian CLAUDI GER199907011999Rad-Club 93 Winnenden3:53.7761132.405s
 12th8Alex KRAUSE GER199905241999Team: Mile Multisport, Verein:3:54.6181233.247s
 13th15Anton VOERSTE GER199901221999MSF-Frammersbach3:55.0431333.672s
 14th4Andi HOTTER AUT199810281998Freeride Mountain3:55.4251434.054s
 15th12Nordin KERNER GER1999081719995:05.723151:44.352
 13Simon LAMMERSEN GER199901271999Mile MultisportDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st68Dennis SCHRÖTTER 20003:35.6201-
emoji_events2nd74Leo FORRER 2001Bikegarage DH Juniorenteam Hün3:44.63629.016s
emoji_events3rd75Moritz FREUDENREICH 2000LOS PAMOS grafity bike racing3:47.426311.806s
 4th69Marcel SIESS 2001Dirty Devils3:52.133416.513s
 5th105Tristan BOTTERAM 20003:54.674519.054s
 6th71Ole KREBS 20013:54.968619.348s
 7th81Rumen BELEZIREV 2001VIVO3:55.844720.224s
 8th240Martin CIRESA 20004:00.227824.607s
 9th73Morris AUFLEGER 20004:03.069927.449s
 10th79Fabio PRITSCHET 20014:07.2121031.592s
 11th101Nalu HAJDU 20014:07.9901132.370s
 12th88Christoph HÖRHAGER 2000Downhill Racing Zillertal4:09.6921234.072s
 13th85Florian FLEISCHMANN 2001Alpin Bike Racing4:12.7141337.094s
 14th76Vincent SCHACHERER 2000ChaosBiker4:14.8431439.223s
 15th87Oliver SCHÖNENBERGER 2000DirtyDevils4:17.5251541.905s
 16th84Fabio STUDER 2000Airborn Maniacs Downhill Crew4:18.5481642.928s
 17th89Lukas NEUBAUER 2001Good Times Racing Team4:18.8521743.232s
 18th204Bjorn Lauridsen Hyldepvist ANDERSON 2001AARHUS DIRT JUMP PARK4:22.5711846.951s
 19th104Tom DONAUBAUER 20014:24.9261949.306s
 20th95Clemens HELFRICH 2000Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste4:25.5502049.930s
 21st92Jan GÜNTHER 2001SC KORB4:25.5892149.969s
 22nd106Niklas SCHMID 20004:25.8332250.213s
 23rd77Christian DÜRSCHINGER 2000MoodRacing4:26.9782351.358s
 24th103Vincent WOLTERS 20014:27.0332451.413s
 25th72Justin GEIGER 20004:27.4602551.840s
 26th90Marcel SAGL 2001Loveride BikeCrew4:33.8042658.184s
 27th98Lucas MERK 20014:36.646271:01.026
 28th99Radoslav STOYANOV 20014:38.369281:02.749
 29th94Niklas SCHELLER 2000Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste4:40.700291:05.080
 30th100Louis GRÜNDL 20014:45.085301:09.465
 31st96Nick MÖLLER 2001Wheels over Frankfurt4:53.669311:18.049
 32nd91Florian SPICHER 2000Roxyriders Racing Team4:53.756321:18.136
 33rd97Felix LANGESEE 20004:54.771331:19.151
 34th80Jonas ROSEMEIER 2001Warsteiner Bikepark Racing Tea4:57.692341:22.072
 35th93Mika SCHÄFER 2001SC KORB5:01.526351:25.906
 36th102Vincent NEUMANN 20015:15.654361:40.034
 37th82Niklas VOIGT 20005:30.800371:55.180
 38th108Hannes FELLNER 20005:53.773382:18.153
 78John ANDERS 2000DNF
 70Tim SAUPE 2000DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st53Jan CHRIST 1998HMC-Singen3:41.2171-
emoji_events2nd219Shawn FARFAL 1999Team Brandheim3:42.66521.448s
emoji_events3rd44Marvin ZIPPERLE 1998Bikes ´n Boards3:43.50232.285s
 4th43Nico LAMM 19993:44.72043.503s
 5th59Isaac TURIN 1999TNT Racing team3:52.861511.644s
 6th56Keanu ARIOLI 1999Rukfilms3:53.303612.086s
 7th57Sebastian BRÜNDL 1999Sports Nut DH Team3:56.512715.295s
 8th46Urs VON MÜCKE 19994:01.389820.172s
 9th54Louis EISENHUT 1999iDirt-Racingteam4:04.109922.892s
 10th51Marcel HÖRHAGER 1999Downhill Racing Zillertal4:04.8761023.659s
 11th64Nils REBMANN 19984:05.1911123.974s
 12th50Jonas JALLARD 1998Airborne Maniacs Downhill Crew4:07.1881225.971s
 13th48Taliko AMSEL 19984:07.9761326.759s
 14th61Philip KÖNIG 1999Wurzlwegradler4:11.7121430.495s
 15th66Luca ROCCA 19994:17.2541536.037s
 16th65Maximilian BOESE 19994:27.8571646.640s
 17th62Alexander FELDMANN 19994:41.277171:00.060
 18th63Tobias BEHLING 19994:41.814181:00.597
 19th214Georg HASELWANTER 1999Team Gravity Tirol4:41.876191:00.659
 20th52Felix GEISELHART 1999Fahrrad-Fahrwerk4:50.213201:08.996
 21st60Patrick SCHEIBE 1999TrailFusion Racing Team5:53.870212:12.653
 45Tobias ARENS 1998DNF
 47Noah ROTHFUSS 1999DNF

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st111Rebecca MARTE 1988Car Top4:35.0611-
emoji_events2nd112Jenny SCHÖNENBERGER 1994Dirty Devils5:02.051226.990s
emoji_events3rd110Miriam MAURER 1995Tonto-racing5:44.54231:09.481

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st115Valentina HÖLL AUT200112112001Höll Racing3:35.4951-
emoji_events2nd118Mille JOHNSET NOR200103132001Atherton Racing Academy3:50.636215.141s
emoji_events3rd233Leah MAUNSELL 1999Kona4:08.904333.409s
 4th226Paula ZIBASA LAT2000072420004:15.557440.062s
 5th119Rosy MONAGHAN GBR200108232001One Giant Leap Llangollen4:23.615548.120s
 6th116Ottilia JOHANSSON JONES GBR200110022001Sports Nut DH Team4:42.79961:07.304
 7th120Maxi KUCHLING 2001Privat4:47.28971:11.794
 8th121Kathrin MÜLLER 20005:16.58981:41.094
 9th117Paula LÜTTENBERG 1998RuhrpottRacing455:18.35291:42.857
 10th114Anne Marie HAISCH 19985:37.540102:02.045

 

 

U13 mixed  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st148Moritz NETZER 2004Dirty Devils4:00.2201-
emoji_events2nd178Ike KLAASSEN NED200401122004Santa Cruz SA4:07.38027.160s
emoji_events3rd227Atis SCERBININS LAT200509062005M9Racing4:08.75938.539s
 4th179Anton SAMEK 2004Ad vineas4:29.171428.951s
 5th189Dimitar MAZNEYKOV 2004VIVO4:30.916530.696s
 6th193Kip STAUFFACHER 20044:31.847631.627s
 7th181Tobias RIAT SUI200412072004One804:36.066735.846s
 8th186Noel RIEGLER 20054:45.708845.488s
 9th183Niels GAUSS 20044:50.335950.115s
 10th192Louie PARTRIDGE GBR2004112820044:50.3361050.116s
 11th191Tyler PARTRIDGE GBR2004112820044:51.4801151.260s
 12th185Lars Henrik BÜNGEN 2005team oberalbis5:03.379121:03.159
 13th180Maximilian HELLSTERN 2004Maxi # 445:12.690131:12.470
 14th182Emil KELLER 2005Wurzlwegradler5:19.580141:19.360
 15th208Luca GEIGER 20045:22.407151:22.187
 16th177Henri KIEFER 2005MTB Club Mehring5:51.264161:51.044
 17th184Maik SCHÜTTE 2004Kalaschnikow-Racing7:13.378173:13.158
 200Raphael SAGL 2004Loveride CrewDNF
 203Stefan PREGENZER 2004DNF
 188Alex AMBERGER GER200503242005Crupi BMX Team GermanyDNF
 190Kristiqn STOYANOV 2004DNS
 187Livio STUDER 2004BMX Club BlumensteinDNS

U15 mixed  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st123Gabriel WIBMER AUT200206142002Dolomite Bi / Ride Free Osttirol3:30.6011-
emoji_events2nd128Christopher CUMMING IRL200210282002Nukeproof Factory Racing3:41.321210.720s
emoji_events3rd160Marko NIEMIZ SLO200201032002ŠKTD Avce3:44.835314.234s
 4th163James ELLIOTT (jun) GBR200204022002Descend Hamsterley3:45.339414.738s
 5th127Gustaf JOHANSSON JONES GBR200310212003Specialized - www.mountainbike3:47.387516.786s
 6th124Lorenz WIDHALM AUT200305222003Specialized-mountainbiker.at3:49.575618.974s
 7th130Leon WIDHALM AUT200305222003Specialized-mountainbiker.at3:49.835719.234s
 8th146Luke MUMFORD 2002Cyclefix3:51.094820.493s
 9th157Jan GROSCH 2002radservice3:54.401923.800s
 10th137Anton METSÄRINTA FIN200205292002DHT / Pyorahuolto.com go to site3:54.6731024.072s
 11th132Benjamin BECK 20023:55.8981125.297s
 12th131Zan PIRS SLO200208192002Rajd Funsports4:02.6301232.029s
 13th142Emil SCHLINKERT-BECHERT 2002LOOSE RIDERS YOUTH4:02.7851332.184s
 14th126Luca RECHLIN 20024:03.0251432.424s
 15th172Nuno ZUZARTE REIS POR2003020620034:03.1131532.512s
 16th173Maxim SCHARLA 20024:06.5521635.951s
 17th138Colin KÖRNER 20034:08.0471737.446s
 18th169Lukas AMANN 20024:08.3731837.772s
 19th129Jannis KALBITZ GER200203202002Hutchinson Junior Racing4:09.3231938.722s
 20th140Samuel FREUND 2002Psych Bike Crew4:10.1062039.505s
 21st170Tom EXNER 20024:10.8692140.268s
 22nd135Franz KLINK 20024:10.8842240.283s
 23rd133Jonas GOEWEIL 2002Alpin Bike Racing Team4:20.1262349.525s
 24th134Moritz SIGL 2002Ingolstadt racing team4:21.1462450.545s
 25th125Luis KIEFER 2003MTB Club Mehring4:22.9962552.395s
 26th145Joe MUMFORD 2002Cyclefix4:23.6102653.009s
 27th165Tim VIAL 2002TnT Racing4:27.7952757.194s
 28th155Colin KLIPPER 2003MSF Frammersbach4:28.1472857.546s
 29th141Maxim HOLLENSTEIN 2002Velo Elsener4:32.862291:02.261
 30th153Noah HOFMANN 2003Kona4:34.725301:04.124
 31st168Christoph DERFLINGER 20024:36.884311:06.283
 32nd175Max LARCH 20024:39.514321:08.913
 33rd143Florian HERMANN 20024:40.269331:09.668
 34th149Aaron KRAUS 2003Dirty Stuff Racing Division4:46.820341:16.219
 35th232Vidian RIHTAR SALEHAR SLO200208212002Rajd Funsports4:48.703351:18.102
 36th161Anastasia THIELE 2003Solid National Racing4:53.817361:23.216
 37th136Fabian WALDEN 20024:55.229371:24.628
 38th166Ludwig KELLER 2002Wurzlwegradler4:57.896381:27.295
 39th176Manuel BÖSE 20025:00.651391:30.050
 40th164Jan-Hendrik DOMHÖFER 2002Team Rhön Ride - MTB Bieberste5:01.207401:30.606
 41st162Nils BECKERS 2002Soulrider e.V.5:01.413411:30.812
 42nd210Simon RUNGGER 2002Wild Born Biker5:02.439421:31.838
 43rd154Nico GRUND GER200306022003MSC Falke Sulz5:05.058431:34.457
 44th167Luca KELLER 2003Wurzlwegradler5:22.242441:51.641
 45th152Johannes HARBICH 2003JEM RACING5:43.494452:12.893
 46th171Paul BECKER 20038:23.907464:53.306
 150Tom BOONEN BEL200211062002GINGER SYNDICATEDNF
 139Jan RACH 2003Alutech Co-FactoryDNF
 158Viktoria GENOVA BUL200210212002Riders UnitedDNS
 174Max BEHRENS 2002DNS
 156Dennis GÜRSCH 2003Rad-Club 93 Winnenden e.V.DNS
 159Maximilian KOCI 2003Sepp GregerDNS
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us