withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (208)Photos (261)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk/main/results.html

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st978Paul OLDHAM 413252Hope Factory Racing13:03113:00113:04113:16113:25113:21113:2323.2%1h32:341-
2nd974Giles DRAKE 718114Leisure Lakes13:18213:19313:19213:36213:36213:46213:4333.5%1h34:4022:06
3rd975Billy HARDING Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles ERT13:38413:18213:24313:41313:44314:11414:2858.8%1h36:2833:54
4th977Chris LEVER 13:19313:36413:32414:23414:08413:57313:5848.0%1h36:5644:22
5th979Jack HUMPHREYS 16:15616:31616:48617:09516:57617:09612:57132.4%1h53:50521:16
6th976John HOPKINSON Torq Performance15:08515:52516:06517:19616:39516:16514.4%1h37:206

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st235Robert ROGERS (exp) 13:41113:35113:59114:05114:10214:07114:0014.3%1h37:391-
2nd228Philip HOLWELL 421689Peak Road Club13:50414:02314:03214:07214:04114:17214:0533.3%1h38:30251s
3rd230Jonathan SHUSTER 83200113:43314:12414:03214:29414:24414:18314:0325.6%1h39:1631:37
4th236Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY 13:42213:57214:11414:17314:21314:27414:4047.1%1h39:3841:59
5th216James EDMOND 455567Mountain Goat Coaching14:15514:27514:38514:36514:55714:43514:5054.7%1h42:2654:47
6th232Alex WHITING 897069Bolsover & District Cycling Club14:391114:40614:40615:03714:41615:13715:1964.6%1h44:1666:37
7th233Russell FALDER 14:18714:50714:57714:58614:31515:51816:51817.8%1h46:1878:39
8th238James THOMPSON (exp) 14:23815:541015:31915:39916:15915:08616:38715.6%1h49:30811:51
9th237Andy OLIVER 42562715:421216:061116:091016:391016:501017:22910.6%1h38:489
10th200Wayne BENNETT Twigden Homes14:30919:551232:461115:25815:558126.0%1h38:3110
11th229Tom NEWMAN 14:371015:07915:2185.0%45:0511
12th234Ben LAWSON 94363414:17614:5784.7%29:1412
218Charlie EVANS (exp) Congleton CCn/a
227Adam HINCHCLIFFE All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peacen/a
231Adam WARD (spt) n/a

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st762Calum FERNIE 72565916:49114:01114:22114:08114:07114:54314:48120.0%1h43:141-
2nd756Finlay ROBERTSON 469371Derwentside CC17:02214:25314:29214:22214:57214:28118.6%1h29:432
3rd753Harry LEWIS (sen) 894364SRAM Youth Development17:03314:17214:30314:44315:02314:47219.4%1h30:233
4th755Joseph PEATFIELD 722576Horwich CC18:09715:08615:13514:56415:15415:41521.5%1h34:224
5th758Owyn WALLACE 827993Arrow Cycles17:50614:59415:10415:06516:14515:06419.0%1h34:255
6th761Tyla LOFTUS 71058718:20816:03816:11716:48816:48716:32714.2%1h40:426
7th760Daniel HADNUM 98438318:41916:14916:51816:49916:26616:17615.1%1h41:187
8th757Arron SMITH 18:571117:011017:01916:46717:24818:04813.0%1h45:138
9th752Luke FARRELL 903634Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:321217:541218:221118:521019:3099.1%1h34:109
10th754Ryan MIDDLEMISS East Bradford CC18:441017:461117:521020:591119:431018.1%1h35:0410
11th751Kieren BROWN Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:40515:09715:39615:08616.7%1h03:3611
12th759Tom MARTIN (u23) 100188317:07415:00523:571259.7%56:0412

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st562Ian DOUGHTY 822171Shepherd Group Cycling Club16:59114:13114:13114:22114:27214:12219.6%1h28:271-
2nd564Guy KENDREW 123048017:26214:34214:29214:54314:28313:55125.3%1h29:4821:21
3rd573Thomas RAMSAY 888006Giant York Race Team17:38314:42314:52314:55415:01414:31421.5%1h31:4233:15
4th575Wesley SOLTANPUR 104600717:42415:23714:57414:50214:21114:46523.3%1h32:0243:35
5th567Andrew LINDLEY 939256Stockport Clarion CC18:11714:48415:10615:24715:24614:23326.4%1h33:2154:54
6th574Matt SCARBOROUGH 953484Arrow Cycles17:58514:54515:12715:18515:21515:06620.6%1h33:5165:24
7th580Roy HUNT 40849318:52915:03615:09515:19615:24615:29825.4%1h35:1976:52
8th576James STOCKTON 18:04615:291015:551016:171216:05915:42916.7%1h37:3489:07
9th558Peter ARMISTEAD 90359818:591215:321115:49916:08915:55815:22723.5%1h37:4999:22
10th572Stefan PARTRIDGE 954002University of Sheffield CC18:541015:27915:48815:50816:061015:541022.3%1h38:01109:34
11th565Bart KIERES Bourne Whls CC18:551116:181516:181216:101016:341316:301217.0%1h40:481112:21
12th559Ash BAUD 100663819:341816:121416:181216:171216:301216:381420.8%1h41:321213:05
13th578Jack WILSON (xc) 956246Arrow Cycles19:021316:091216:271416:411416:551416:371317.9%1h41:551313:28
14th581Henry NORMAN 19:221616:331717:241717:001516:561516:231118.2%1h43:401415:13
15th561Sam CORDEN 19:301716:311617:201617:001516:571616:441518.1%1h44:051515:38
16th571Ian NIXON Albarosa Cycling Club18:49816:101316:151116:111116:061016.9%1h23:3116
17th569Lee MARSHALL (opn) 121459220:172117:302019:592217:161717:261717.5%1h32:2817
18th579Harry WOOD 1055222Valley Striders CC20:582317:372118:492019:302118:171919.0%1h35:1118
19th570Marcos David MOYA BENCOMO Stockport Clarion CC21:392418:382318:391918:342018:131818.8%1h35:4319
20th563Gareth EVANS (spt) 20:212218:112219:072120:432220:452014.1%1h39:0720
21st568Alan MACDONALD 19:401917:031817:051517:531915.3%1h11:4121
22nd557Leigh ANDREWS www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:452017:171917:361817:421814.3%1h12:2022
23rd577Graham TIBBOT 19:151515:23725.1%34:3823
24th560Sam CHATWIN 19:0614n/a19:0624
566William LEWIS (exp) High Peak Cyclesn/a

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st824Ian TAYLOR (vet1) 406948C&N Cycles13:55213:21113:45113:55113:4514.2%1h08:431-
2nd812Adrian LAWRENCE 425686C&N Cycles13:51113:53213:51214:13214:2123.6%1h10:1021:27
3rd804Tony COPE 1026692Leek Cyclists Club14:54314:36414:28314:43314:3543.0%1h13:1834:35
4th829Seth SMITH 40344115:16714:35314:37414:45414:2635.8%1h13:4044:57
5th825Paul MASHITER 42126815:05514:59715:06615:00615:0060.8%1h15:1156:28
6th818Simon RIDGE 894511Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve15:311115:06814:59514:58514:5154.5%1h15:2666:43
7th807Raymond HONOUR 467704MTS Cycle Sport15:18814:58615:10815:17715:0672.2%1h15:5077:07
8th810Bill KAY 1035185Vieri Velo RC15:221015:09915:25915:31915:3192.4%1h17:0088:17
9th813Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club15:19915:211015:291015:441215:32102.7%1h17:2698:43
10th819Nick SHAUGHNESSY Bott Cycle Team15:10615:371315:441415:401115:1783.7%1h17:30108:47
11th815Tony MILLS York Cycleworks15:551615:261115:371115:361015:37113.1%1h18:13119:30
12th800Chris BRADLEY (vet) 422128www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site15:491315:291215:371115:591515:55143.2%1h18:501210:07
13th830John SHAW 15:461215:521615:551516:011615:55141.6%1h19:301310:47
14th831Joff LAZENBY 72371415:531515:511515:581716:081715:42132.8%1h19:321410:49
15th821Peter SQUIRES 884285Big Bear Bikes RT16:152016:011715:571615:551415:39123.8%1h19:481511:05
16th832Paul CAMPBELL (htl) 45490915:571716:011716:041816:171816:06162.1%1h20:261611:43
17th823Tony STYLES 1045080Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles16:162116:021916:182017:062216:32186.7%1h22:151713:32
18th811David KELLAM 955382Arrow Cycles15:511416:172017:222617:022016:07179.6%1h22:411813:58
19th817Mike POSTLE 709967Here Come The Belgians16:272316:402216:542217:022016:38193.5%1h23:421914:59
20th827Marcus SPENCER 16:192216:342117:062517:282417:43218.6%1h25:122016:29
21st806Peter DUKES 1108212Huddersfield Star Wheelers16:462517:012516:522117:192317:19203.3%1h25:182116:35
22nd809Dan JOYCE (vet) Richardsons Cycle Club16:432417:002416:592317:552619:062214.3%1h27:452219:02
23rd814Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC15:01414:56515:07715:2783.5%1h00:3123
24th822Peter STEED 415270Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:502615:391415:371115:46137.8%1h03:5224
25th801David BROWN (gvt1) 1027098Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:021916:442317:032416:46196.3%1h06:3525
26th820Christian SMITH (vet) 15:591818:142816:171918:192714.6%1h08:4926
27th816David MILLSON Hull Thursday RC16:542717:272617:572717:46256.2%1h10:0427
28th826Gary JACKSON 17:302817:442718:212818:50297.6%1h12:2528
29th805Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles17:582918:422919:042918:39286.1%1h14:2329
30th803Steve CLAYTON 21:073021:323021:543021:29303.7%1h26:0230
802Ian CHAPMAN VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Teamn/a
808Stephen HOPPER Richardsons Cycle Clubn/a
828Chris CLARK (gvet) n/a

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st683Tim GOULD (gvet) 427289www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site14:06115:05614:34316:141315.1%1h00:011-
2nd676Pete MIDDLETON 411778www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site17:28314:04214:15114:50224.2%1h00:39238s
3rd675Matt WILSON (opn) Mountain Goat17:34414:39314:33214:40120.7%1h01:2731:26
4th647Stewart COATES 41724117:44514:40414:45414:58420.9%1h02:0842:07
5th684Adrian HILL 1002223Squadra RT17:47614:46514:54514:52320.4%1h02:2052:19
6th670Bruce ROLLINSON 405522Ilkley Cycles17:51715:07715:13615:07518.1%1h03:1863:17
7th689Jon LIGHTFOOT 898834Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve18:53815:17815:31715:28623.6%1h05:0975:08
8th693Geoff ROBINSON 86944517:27213:24117:431917:341932.2%1h06:0886:07
9th646Ian ROBSON (1) 710991MTS Cycle Sport19:211616:021015:32815:50724.6%1h06:4596:44
10th682John DOCKER 959493Huddersfield Star Wheelers19:111116:00915:49915:52821.3%1h06:51106:50
11th680Sean BESWICK 431449www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:141316:071216:061015:55920.8%1h07:23117:22
12th672Michael SPEIRS 436112Horwich CC19:131216:031116:151316:051019.7%1h07:36127:35
13th674John MEIN 720769Derwentside CC19:181516:101316:071116:111219.8%1h07:46137:45
14th671Christopher ROWE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:101016:101316:121216:201518.6%1h07:53147:52
15th681Andrew HOLGATE 41587519:00916:301716:251416:091117.6%1h08:03158:02
16th685Carlton HOLMES 44282219:161416:191516:301616:181418.2%1h08:24168:23
17th677Nigel MOORE Lyme RC19:291716:281616:271516:381618.4%1h09:02179:01
18th673Jim SUTHERLAND (svet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:311817:051916:511716:401717.1%1h10:071810:06
19th679Andrew WALLER 20:001916:451816:541816:501819.4%1h10:291910:28
20th694Craig TURNER (gvet) 21:232117:552018:472118:332019.3%1h16:392016:38
21st692Andy BOWKER 21:132018:422118:412018:462113.6%1h17:232117:22
22nd678Andrew MOXON Otley Cc22:022319:442220:182211.7%1h02:0422
23rd642Guy KESTEVEN ° 22:582420:442320:242312.6%1h04:0623
24th691Unknown RIDER (M) 41292321:2522n/a21:2524
643Andy CONN Mtb Guisboroughn/a
690Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coachingn/a

° Rider racing out of category

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st376Graham WHITING 831030Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:03117:59118:13117:53117.7%1h15:091-
2nd375Colin MURLEY 405560Derwentside CC21:21218:28218:37218:38215.6%1h17:0421:55
3rd394David MCLEAN (svet) 426155Hetton Hawks Cycling Club23:34320:38320:40314.2%1h04:523
353Philip JONES (svet) Crosstraxn/a

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st16Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC13:50113:57114:0121.3%41:491-
2nd12Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT14:02314:10213:5212.2%42:04215s
3rd23Oliver DRAFFAN 94781514:01214:51514:3735.9%43:2931:40
4th17Matthew TAYLOR (spt) 875690VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team14:04414:43414:5966.5%43:4741:58
5th6Cory EDMONSON 837015Inspire VCUK Racing Team14:51514:28314:5653.2%44:1652:27
6th21Jenson YOUNG 724262Pedalsport Cycling Club15:03814:52614:5141.3%44:4662:57
7th14Isaac PEATFIELD 455652Bolton Hot Wheels CC14:55714:56715:0370.9%44:5473:05
8th20Christian WORNER 459699Mountain Goat Coaching15:131015:21815:45103.5%46:1984:30
9th19Callum WILSON (jun) 1056918Huddersfield Star Wheelers16:031315:26915:0985.9%46:3994:50
10th5Joseph BROOKS 941497Mossley CRT15:221115:551215:3693.6%46:54105:05
11th24Oliver MASHITER 15:06916:021316:15147.6%47:23115:34
12th9Jack HOY 965864Hetton Hawks Cycling Club15:541215:531115:58110.5%47:45125:56
13th13James MITCHELL (sen) 464076Hetton Hawks Cycling Club16:281515:481015:59124.2%48:16136:27
14th10Archie LEWIS 975453SRAM Youth Development16:141416:201416:07131.3%48:42146:53
15th18Cavan WALKER 1108215Acre Racing Team14:54617:151618:161922.6%50:25158:36
16th25Tom WHITWORTH 87552016:551816:501516:40161.5%50:27168:38
17th4Joseph ALLAN 1014313Hetton Hawks Cycling Club16:481717:171716:30154.7%50:35178:46
18th22Will THACKRAY 16:571917:171717:24172.7%51:39189:50
19th15Alex RAYNARD 1234363Derby Mercury RC16:311617:261917:46187.6%51:43199:54
20th7Liam FEWLASS 19:202019:242019:57203.2%58:412016:52
21st11Matthew LISTER Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC19:582119:362121:01217.2%1h00:362118:47
22nd8Ben GURMIN The Brig Community Cycling Club21:452221:32221.0%43:1722

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st166Ethan WHITESIDE* 101176217:19315:10114.2%32:301-
2nd168Aidan LAWRENCE 879674Eastlands Velo17:18215:18213.1%32:362 6s
3rd163Harrison LEE 956643Hetton Hawks Cycling Club17:16116:1036.8%33:27357s
4th129Adam BENT 876473Border City Wheelers CC18:17516:5248.4%35:0942:39
5th124Jack ACKROYD 964449East Bradford CC18:15417:0666.7%35:2152:51
6th171Robert ROWSON 18:38616:5859.8%35:3763:07
7th164Benjamin PEATFIELD Bolton Hot Wheels CC18:42717:1478.5%35:5673:26
8th159Zack HARROP Mossley CRT19:04817:5086.9%36:5484:24
9th165Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers19:42918:1098.4%37:5295:22
10th167Matthew BAPTISTA 20:131019:11105.4%39:24106:54
11th170Sam MORRIS (jun) 23:271122:57112.2%46:241113:54
12th176Adam JACKSON 24:071225:31125.8%49:381217:08

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st445Richard SIMMS 21:15416:32128.5%37:481-
2nd422Stuart JACKSON (fun) 21:10116:52225.5%38:02214s
3rd408Tom CRETNEY 943947Arrow Cycles21:14317:03324.5%38:16328s
4th446Mike TURNER (opn) 1160322Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:12217:17522.7%38:29441s
5th400Heath ACKROYD 22:00717:06428.7%39:0651:18
6th437Paul MITCHELL (spt) 84133222:01817:29625.9%39:3061:42
7th436Paul MCNALLY 21:57617:58722.2%39:5672:08
8th462Ian SPENCER (vet) 21:49518:21818.9%40:1082:22
9th442Andrew PRESSLEY 83088622:31918:52919.3%41:2393:35
10th416Stuart HULL 969163East Bradford CC22:471118:531020.7%41:40103:52
11th412Mike HOY 986635Hetton Hawks Cycling Club23:231419:261120.3%42:50115:02
12th464Wayne MORRIS 23:081219:451417.1%42:53125:05
13th426Stephen LEWIS 110537723:191319:391318.7%42:58135:10
14th459Andrew LAWSON (fun) 22:411020:201511.6%43:01145:13
15th409Wayne FEWLASS 113804323:351519:311220.8%43:06155:18
16th475Filipe ROBSON 23:461621:42179.5%45:28167:40
17th423John LEE (gvet) 894289Hetton Hawks Cycling Club24:451721:361614.6%46:22178:34
18th444Kun QIAN 24:541822:341910.3%47:28189:40
19th401Richard BUNTING (fun) 26:131921:561819.5%48:091910:21
20th465Rob OGILVIE 26:142024:26207.4%50:412012:53
21st476Daniel HARTLEY 27:022124:322110.2%51:342113:46
22nd410James GRIFFIN 119853936:2422n/a36:2422

 

 

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st264Jo MUNDEN 70110916:33116:29116:45116:46116:53117:42212:41139.6%1h53:511-
2nd262Erica MOKS 95164916:36217:06217:19217:11218:06219:00314.5%1h45:182
3rd263Hannah SAVILLE 448576Cx Magazine34:35418:02318:20319:21320:4631:0113301.6%1h52:053
4th261Amy SOUTER* 100973117:473n/a17:474

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st999Jane BARR 719615Velocity 44 Stirling15:47216:22216:33216:58316:49116:4117.5%1h39:131-
2nd994Madeline SMITH 92900615:45116:18116:31116:36117:11317:36411.7%1h39:59246s
3rd998Vanessa HOLMES 452965Arrow Cycles16:41417:05417:22417:08417:10216:5324.1%1h42:2133:08
4th995Sarah LOMAS 17:24516:49316:58316:48217:15417:1633.6%1h42:3143:18
5th996Rebecca PREECE 457839Leisure Lakes16:11317:26518:06519:16518:56518:57519.1%1h48:5459:41

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st709Sophie THACKRAY 89851319:57117:02117:35117:34116:59117.5%1h29:091-
2nd702Megan KAY Vieri Velo RC20:26218:03219:22218:49219:00213.2%1h35:4226:33
3rd705Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles21:43319:48420:10419:58320:2539.7%1h42:05312:56
4th708Joni WILDMAN 87249842:45419:18320:06322:114121.5%1h44:204
713Anna KAY Nutcracker racingn/a

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st509Jo GIBSON 22:17119:46120:20120:44112.7%1h23:081-
2nd500Natalie HODSON Velo Schils - Interbike RT23:22221:22221:55221:5029.4%1h28:3025:22
3rd505Abi LEGGE Evans Cycles27:44326:49328:4937.5%1h23:223

40-49 women

1 competitor found

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st77Kim BAPTISTA 705430Nutcracker RT16:21116:28116:5313.3%49:431-
2nd76Poppy WILDMAN 872497SRAM Youth Development17:06217:32216:5823.3%51:3721:54
3rd73Olivia BENT 876472Border City Wheelers CC17:21317:54318:0934.6%53:2633:43
4th74Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers19:55420:37420:0943.5%1h00:42410:59
5th75Lucy NAYLOR Speedflex Race Team21:06523:15510.2%44:215

50+ women

1 competitor found

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st184Amelie WAYTE 20:18119:3014.1%39:481-
2nd183Amber HULL East Bradford CC21:42221:2541.3%43:0823:20
3rd181Erin AVILL Bike Box Alan22:44421:0527.8%43:4934:01
4th182Chloe HINCHLIFFE Holmfirth Cycling Club22:37321:1736.3%43:5444:06

Fun women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

Chat with us