Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | 104 | Ben LUSCOMBE | bikeology | 10:41.6034 | 2:08.04 | ||
18th | 101 | Tim CHADD | Castech Timing / Raw NRG | 9:08.1018 | 34.54s | ||
12th | 105 | Nicholas SHIELDS | Embrace Gravity / Thomas and Coffey | 9:03.3212 | 29.76s | ||
1st | 116 | Randal HUNTINGTON | Fortheriders.com / Norco / SRAM / Trivativ | 8:33.561 | - | ||
15th | 124 | Aden WALKER | Go Left. | 9:04.8915 | 31.33s | ||
29th | 121 | Jesse SUTTON | Go Left. | 10:01.9729 | 1:28.41 | ||
113 | Jarred HANKINSON | I love Big Buts and i can not lie | DNS | ||||
10th | 109 | Bram DUTTON | Insane Cycles | 8:58.0110 | 24.45s | ||
2nd | 102 | Aaron CAIRNS | MTBcut.Tv | 8:34.212 | 0.65s | ||
13th | 117 | Grant JONES | Mum | 9:03.3713 | 29.81s | ||
3rd | 137 | Martin CLARKE | 8:36.143 | 2.58s | |||
4th | 138 | Jonathan TAYLOR | 8:46.024 | 12.46s | |||
5th | 126 | Rob STOKES | 8:46.255 | 12.69s | |||
6th | 132 | Louis PIJPERS | 8:46.436 | 12.87s | |||
7th | 125 | Davi BIRKS | 8:52.157 | 18.59s | |||
8th | 112 | James PERKINS | 8:56.978 | 23.41s | |||
9th | 111 | Ryan HOLMBERG | 8:57.999 | 24.43s | |||
11th | 140 | Michael JOYCE | 9:02.0811 | 28.52s | |||
14th | 135 | Jake MARSHALL | 9:04.8114 | 31.25s | |||
16th | 139 | Will SCHOFIELD | 9:05.3816 | 31.82s | |||
17th | 103 | Jacob COLES | 9:07.3717 | 33.81s | |||
19th | 141 | Ryan DE LA RUE | 9:10.7619 | 37.20s | |||
20th | 127 | Luke FOX | 9:17.6120 | 44.05s | |||
21st | 107 | Brett BLACKMAN | 9:20.5221 | 46.96s | |||
22nd | 143 | Kane LOWE | 9:26.5522 | 52.99s | |||
23rd | 115 | Lincoln HERTOGS | 9:32.6123 | 59.05s | |||
24th | 114 | Brad SCOTT | 9:37.1424 | 1:03.58 | |||
25th | 146 | Michael MCLEAN | 9:42.9925 | 1:09.43 | |||
26th | 129 | Nicholas BAILLY | 9:48.5826 | 1:15.02 | |||
27th | 142 | Greg DOERKSEN | 9:48.9227 | 1:15.36 | |||
28th | 144 | Armando FLOREZ | 9:57.5528 | 1:23.99 | |||
30th | 147 | Chris ADAMS | 10:07.9130 | 1:34.35 | |||
31st | 131 | Jiel CASE | 10:12.6931 | 1:39.13 | |||
32nd | 110 | Chris FLYNN | 10:19.1532 | 1:45.59 | |||
33rd | 136 | James PATTERSON | 10:20.8933 | 1:47.33 | |||
35th | 122 | Michael KLAVERS | 11:11.6135 | 2:38.05 | |||
36th | 133 | Aaron CAMPBELL | 11:35.6136 | 3:02.05 | |||
37th | 128 | David ANDREWS | 12:13.2037 | 3:39.64 | |||
106 | Stephen ANDREASEN | DNS | |||||
814 | Anthony LARDEN | DNS | |||||
118 | Andrew MARTIN | DNS | |||||
134 | David SHARPE | DNS | |||||
130 | Cameron TOMLINSON | DNS | |||||
123 | Nathan VALBONESI | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Josh LYONS | 8:47.761 | - | |||
2nd | 214 | Matt WALKER | Drift bike style newcastle / Sombrio | 8:55.502 | 7.74s | ||
3rd | 203 | Jarrad CONNOLLY | The Edge Cycles | 9:11.653 | 23.89s | ||
4th | 226 | Matthew GEE | 9:19.714 | 31.95s | |||
5th | 201 | Leigh WEBSTER | Crime Cycles | 9:51.225 | 1:03.46 | ||
6th | 219 | Kaiden MOORE | 10:06.446 | 1:18.68 | |||
7th | 220 | Ben BAKON | 10:16.987 | 1:29.22 | |||
8th | 224 | Joshua CURRALL | 10:24.808 | 1:37.04 | |||
9th | 221 | Lachlan ELLIS | 10:33.669 | 1:45.90 | |||
10th | 216 | Kyle HEDIGER | 10:35.5710 | 1:47.81 | |||
11th | 225 | Nick HAVIK | 11:01.8611 | 2:14.10 | |||
12th | 218 | Daniel MCLEAY | 11:19.1012 | 2:31.34 | |||
13th | 217 | Thomas NEWBURY | 11:48.4913 | 3:00.73 | |||
14th | 223 | Christopher ACOMB | 11:55.4314 | 3:07.67 | |||
15th | 202 | David CASEY | 12:20.1215 | 3:32.36 | |||
16th | 213 | John STEWART | 13:09.3016 | 4:21.54 | |||
17th | 215 | Simon ZHANG | 14:13.7817 | 5:26.02 | |||
18th | 222 | Shane FLINT | 18:32.0018 | 9:44.24 | |||
208 | Thamba PATHMANATHAN | DNF | |||||
205 | Simon GLANVILLE | The Bike Shed Mortdale | DNS | ||||
204 | Alistair GRICE | Dakine / Lounge Clothing / Turner | DNS | ||||
207 | Peter MUNTZ | DNS | |||||
209 | Christopher QUAIN | DNS | |||||
210 | Dane ROBSON | cycle logic | DNS | ||||
211 | Rhys SARGEANT | AA CYCLES | DNS | ||||
212 | Aaron SIMMONS | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510 | Darren WILLIS | Insane Cycles | 9:25.471 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Geoff LOVIE | 9:31.102 | 5.63s | |||
3rd | 505 | Steven BULLARD | 10:57.263 | 1:31.79 | |||
4th | 502 | David BADMAN | Hunter Mountain Bike Association | 10:58.834 | 1:33.36 | ||
5th | 512 | Peter MAGGS | 11:35.805 | 2:10.33 | |||
6th | 506 | Duncan SHEFFER | 12:31.776 | 3:06.30 | |||
7th | 509 | Arlen VARTAZARIAN | 14:13.027 | 4:47.55 | |||
8th | 504 | Peter JONES | Lovely wife / Spearman Cycles | 16:19.998 | 6:54.52 | ||
511 | Bill DENGATE | DNS | |||||
503 | Shayne HADLEY | DNS | |||||
513 | Scott MORELLI | DNS | |||||
507 | Troy ROWELL | Avanti Plus Specialized / Narrabeen / Supreme Cycles | DNS | ||||
514 | Laurence SMITH | DNS | |||||
508 | Craig STEPHENSON | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | Tony HUNTER | 11:16.721 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Stephen COLES | 12:21.752 | 1:05.03 | |||
3rd | 552 | Martin GRIFFITH | SWITCHMODE POWER SUPPLIES | 13:54.483 | 2:37.76 | ||
555 | Ed (Hollywood) BREEN | DNS | |||||
554 | John WHITE | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Daniel PAINE | 9:34.841 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Adam MCINNES | 10:09.452 | 34.61s | |||
3rd | 904 | Ryan HEANEY | 10:55.953 | 1:21.11 | |||
4th | 901 | Michael CALDWELL | 11:13.444 | 1:38.60 | |||
5th | 905 | Pascal ZIMMERMANN | 12:22.005 | 2:47.16 | |||
907 | Blair EWING | DNS | |||||
906 | Elijah MARINOV | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Connor FEARON | Glen Osmond Cycles / Mum and Dad | 8:26.931 | - | ||
2nd | 888 | David MCMILLAN | 8:53.692 | 26.76s | |||
3rd | 803 | Henry BLAKE | Maxxis / Mitcham Cycle Centre / Mum & Dad | 9:48.543 | 1:21.61 | ||
4th | 819 | Matthew SMITH | CORC | 10:02.534 | 1:35.60 | ||
5th | 806 | Daniel BENDER | 10:18.925 | 1:51.99 | |||
6th | 804 | Max HUGHES (19+) | Chapman IGA / DH Direct / EBG and Mum | 10:23.026 | 1:56.09 | ||
7th | 807 | Lyndon NUGENT | 10:26.047 | 1:59.11 | |||
8th | 822 | Joseph VEJVODA | 10:35.388 | 2:08.45 | |||
9th | 808 | Conor BULLARD | CORC Junior DH Team | 10:48.569 | 2:21.63 | ||
10th | 813 | Nelson KREILIS | 10:52.2210 | 2:25.29 | |||
11th | 811 | Eli ERWIN | 10:57.3311 | 2:30.40 | |||
12th | 832 | Dean LUCAS | 11:23.9712 | 2:57.04 | |||
13th | 810 | Keiran DIXON | 12:32.5513 | 4:05.62 | |||
14th | 831 | Patrick O'CONNOR | 12:37.0114 | 4:10.08 | |||
15th | 825 | David MAGGS | 12:48.9215 | 4:21.99 | |||
16th | 816 | Jack MCCOSKER | 13:05.6316 | 4:38.70 | |||
17th | 824 | Benjamin DENGATE | 13:12.6917 | 4:45.76 | |||
18th | 834 | Tom PHILLIPS | Raw NRG | 13:15.6518 | 4:48.72 | ||
19th | 805 | Robin BISHOP | 13:18.9119 | 4:51.98 | |||
20th | 809 | Liam DALEY | 14:10.7720 | 5:43.84 | |||
21st | 821 | Joel WILLIS | Insane Cycles | 14:16.4321 | 5:49.50 | ||
22nd | 827 | Henry HOLDER | 16:12.0322 | 7:45.10 | |||
23rd | 817 | Alexander MCKINLAY | 17:14.6123 | 8:47.68 | |||
812 | David EDWARDS | Ginger Bits Australia / The Bike Shed Mortdale | DNS | ||||
828 | Mitchell HARRISON | DNS | |||||
815 | Cameron LAWLIS | DNS | |||||
802 | Brock MUNCASTER | CORC | DNS | ||||
818 | Zac RANYARD | Mum & Dad | DNS | ||||
823 | David STRAIN | DNS | |||||
833 | Drew TURNER | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Troy BROSNAN | Crankbrothers / Maxxis / Mongoose / RockShox / Trak | 7:58.041 | - | ||
2nd | 710 | Reece KUHN | erina bikeworx / Giant / HIGH | 8:00.032 | 1.99s | ||
3rd | 703 | Antony MOORE | dakibomon roast | 8:00.413 | 2.37s | ||
4th | 705 | Blake NIELSEN | Cove / Lifecycles / SOUTHSHORE DIST | 8:09.864 | 11.82s | ||
5th | 701 | James SHEPHERD | Crime Cycles | 8:15.895 | 17.85s | ||
6th | 750 | Chris LEAPER | 8:19.176 | 21.13s | |||
7th | 715 | Samuel JONES (sen) | Spearman Cycles Mum and Dad | 8:31.547 | 33.50s | ||
8th | 706 | Aaron OATES | CYCLINGO BIKE SHOP / Gary Cannan Electrical Services | 8:34.658 | 36.61s | ||
9th | 713 | Will GILES | aldgate bike / Chromag / spectrum / Transition Bikes | 8:39.729 | 41.68s | ||
10th | 749 | Aden WYBER | 8:41.6510 | 43.61s | |||
11th | 709 | James GREEN (u19) | 8:46.8011 | 48.76s | |||
12th | 714 | Phillip PIAZZA | 8:54.4312 | 56.39s | |||
13th | 736 | Jesse WENT | Mal-adjusted Bicycles | 8:58.8413 | 1:00.80 | ||
14th | 735 | Keiran VOLK | 9:09.0114 | 1:10.97 | |||
15th | 712 | Ben BARRETT | Dad | 9:13.8415 | 1:15.80 | ||
16th | 741 | Graeme MUDD | 9:16.9716 | 1:18.93 | |||
17th | 732 | Matthew MULLINS | Endeavor Cycles / M&D | 9:21.6717 | 1:23.63 | ||
18th | 727 | Drew JONCESKI | 9:26.5118 | 1:28.47 | |||
19th | 730 | Aaron MILLARD | Azonic / Kuringai Cycles / O'Neal / Utopia Optics | 9:27.7819 | 1:29.74 | ||
20th | 724 | Wilson HALE | 9:28.9520 | 1:30.91 | |||
21st | 717 | Keiran SULLIVAN | Bike Hub | 9:36.5621 | 1:38.52 | ||
22nd | 743 | Brendan JONES (u30) | 9:38.4422 | 1:40.40 | |||
23rd | 719 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | Fairbanks Eye Gallery | 9:40.6923 | 1:42.65 | ||
24th | 707 | Joshua BLAKE | Maxxis / Mitcham Cycle Centre / Mum & Dad | 9:47.5024 | 1:49.46 | ||
25th | 716 | Matt SCOTT | bikeology | 9:54.0025 | 1:55.96 | ||
26th | 752 | Dion THOMAS | 9:54.2226 | 1:56.18 | |||
27th | 726 | Jack HIDES | mother | 9:54.5727 | 1:56.53 | ||
28th | 708 | Jaxon ELLYARD | C.R.I.M.E cycles | 9:58.3228 | 2:00.28 | ||
29th | 733 | Lewis SHEFFER | 10:00.8229 | 2:02.78 | |||
30th | 745 | Max LOBIGS | 10:05.4230 | 2:07.38 | |||
31st | 753 | Ryan HUMPHRIS | 10:10.2831 | 2:12.24 | |||
32nd | 754 | Kris ZIDS | 10:10.8632 | 2:12.82 | |||
33rd | 744 | Brock HARRISON | 10:12.4233 | 2:14.38 | |||
34th | 738 | Darcy WILKINSON | 10:16.6334 | 2:18.59 | |||
35th | 751 | Jack ROACH | 10:22.4835 | 2:24.44 | |||
36th | 739 | Riley WILSON | ILLAWARRA SPORTS ACADEMY / Mum & Dad | 10:27.5836 | 2:29.54 | ||
37th | 718 | John GOLIK | Raw NRG | 10:28.6337 | 2:30.59 | ||
38th | 723 | Grady ERWIN | 10:29.0738 | 2:31.03 | |||
39th | 747 | Anthony FEDOROVITCH | 10:34.1339 | 2:36.09 | |||
40th | 830 | Joel LAWLIS | 10:34.1740 | 2:36.13 | |||
41st | 734 | Joshua SINCLAIR | CORC | 10:35.3141 | 2:37.27 | ||
42nd | 721 | Zac MCKENZIE | 11:03.2642 | 3:05.22 | |||
43rd | 729 | Ben LESLIE | Sombrio | 11:08.3243 | 3:10.28 | ||
44th | 711 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | Maxxis / Mitcham Cycle Centre | 11:09.3144 | 3:11.27 | ||
45th | 725 | Cody HALPIN | 11:21.6045 | 3:23.56 | |||
46th | 737 | Dan WHYTE | Insane Cycles | 11:36.7646 | 3:38.72 | ||
47th | 742 | Nicholas LUXFORD | 12:07.3447 | 4:09.30 | |||
48th | 748 | Zacherad LEWIS | 12:14.6948 | 4:16.65 | |||
49th | 720 | Lucas PITT | 12:51.8349 | 4:53.79 | |||
50th | 722 | David BROOKS | 17:43.4250 | 9:45.38 | |||
51st | 704 | Daniel LAVIS | Allfab Constructions / SDG USA | 25:37.3551 | 17:39.31 | ||
52nd | 731 | David MANTON | Mum & Dad | 30:35.6152 | 22:37.57 | ||
740 | Michael DARGAN | DNF | |||||
746 | Razza HAYDON | DNS | |||||
755 | Brycen TREVOR | S&D transport | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 945 | Jason SONNEVELD | 10:51.201 | - | |||
2nd | 944 | Christopher STRAKA | 14:57.882 | 4:06.68 | |||
942 | Cameron PATTERSON | DNS | |||||
941 | Kaine TREVOR | S&D transport | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Tracey HANNAH | Raw NRG | 7:47.891 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Emma MCNAUGHTON | Adidas / DRIFT / Kona Mt Buller / Marzocchi / Shimano | 8:48.042 | 1:00.15 | ||
3rd | 303 | Caroline BUCHANAN | Crankbrothers / KHS Bicycles Inc / The Bike Shed / Unit clothing | 8:53.153 | 1:05.26 | ||
4th | 301 | Claire WHITEMAN | KONA MT BULLER FACTORY DH TEAM | 8:58.034 | 1:10.14 | ||
5th | 306 | Jayne RUTTER | Biomechanics Cycles and Repairs | 9:25.515 | 1:37.62 | ||
6th | 305 | Sarah BOOTH | Crime Cycles / Mace / Netti-atom | 9:30.026 | 1:42.13 | ||
7th | 308 | Shannon CHUGG | 9:57.117 | 2:09.22 | |||
8th | 312 | Sarsha HUNTINGTON | Fortheriders.com / Norco | 10:22.708 | 2:34.81 | ||
9th | 309 | Rosemary BARNES | Giant | 10:56.769 | 3:08.87 | ||
10th | 314 | Vanessa THOMPSON | 11:01.7410 | 3:13.85 | |||
11th | 313 | Kathleen BEGGS | 11:02.2011 | 3:14.31 | |||
310 | Fran CONNELL | cycle logic / Freelap / Rotec Cycles / Shimano | DNS | ||||
311 | Kelly HUGHES | DNS | |||||
307 | Cara SMITH | On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen / Paton Performance | DNS |
Female: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 481 | Susan FORRESTER | cycle logic | 12:23.781 | - | ||
2nd | 483 | Margo PEART | 14:23.422 | 1:59.64 | |||
3rd | 484 | Sarah REYNOLDS | 15:39.853 | 3:16.07 | |||
4th | 485 | Rachelle MADDOCK | 17:40.334 | 5:16.55 | |||
482 | Penny VALBONESI | DNF |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1751 | Emily HOCKEY | Maxxis / Mitcham Cycle Centre / Mum & Dad | 11:25.891 | - | ||
2nd | 1752 | Jasmin ROSA | Maxxis / metro car detailers / Mitcham Cycles | 12:04.552 | 38.66s | ||
3rd | 1753 | Bec KIRSS | Maxxis / Mum & Dad | 27:04.173 | 15:38.28 |
Female: Novice
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified