The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Team USN | 8 | 6:261 | 9:431 | 10:082 | 10:191 | 10:281 | 10:251 | 11:362 | 10:471 | 19.4% | 1h17:161 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Dan EVANS (vet) | Cannondale Racing | 8 | 6:332 | 9:542 | 10:071 | 10:312 | 10:342 | 10:251 | 10:521 | 10:532 | 9.9% | 1h17:492 | 33s | ||
3rd | 3 | Lichaba WEST | 7 | 7:163 | 11:453 | 12:143 | 12:363 | 12:383 | 12:113 | 13:593 | 19.0% | 1h22:393 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Ben WADEY | 7 | 6:492 | 10:172 | 10:271 | 10:201 | 10:121 | 10:151 | 9:591 | 4.7% | 1h08:191 | - | |||
6th | 20 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | Cycle-Tec | 7 | 7:136 | 11:196 | 11:194 | 11:375 | 11:516 | 11:415 | 11:426 | 4.7% | 1h16:426 | 8:23 | ||
5th | 21 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | 7 | 7:187 | 11:267 | 11:516 | 11:304 | 11:435 | 11:083 | 11:395 | 6.4% | 1h16:365 | 8:17 | |||
8th | 24 | Neil HAYWARD | 7 | 7:268 | 11:498 | 12:068 | 12:097 | 12:097 | 12:357 | 12:107 | 6.5% | 1h20:248 | 12:05 | |||
3rd | 22 | Philip MORRIS | 7 | 7:105 | 10:553 | 11:083 | 11:183 | 11:223 | 11:384 | 11:224 | 6.6% | 1h14:533 | 6:34 | |||
2nd | 23 | Jacob PHELPS | Muddy Bum Bikes | 7 | 6:291 | 9:491 | 10:342 | 10:332 | 10:352 | 10:182 | 10:352 | 7.8% | 1h08:532 | 34s | ||
4th | 27 | Nick MORRIS | 7 | 7:073 | 11:064 | 11:425 | 11:375 | 11:334 | 11:536 | 11:013 | 7.9% | 1h15:594 | 7:40 | |||
7th | 25 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | 7 | 7:094 | 11:145 | 11:527 | 12:158 | 12:288 | 12:408 | 12:208 | 12.8% | 1h19:587 | 11:39 | |||
9th | 26 | Stephen CORBYN | 6 | 8:209 | 14:309 | 17:289 | 14:369 | 13:179 | 14:239 | 31.5% | 1h22:349 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 6 | 7:201 | 11:251 | 11:362 | 11:231 | 11:412 | 11:301 | 2.6% | 1h04:551 | - | |||
2nd | 137 | Ryan NASH | 6 | 7:222 | 11:292 | 11:321 | 11:242 | 11:401 | 11:382 | 2.3% | 1h05:052 | 10s | |||
3rd | 138 | Daniel POWELL (mas) | 6 | 7:243 | 11:303 | 11:393 | 11:503 | 12:245 | 12:055 | 7.8% | 1h06:523 | 1:57 | |||
4th | 142 | Gareth JONES (vet2) | 6 | 7:516 | 11:444 | 11:544 | 11:534 | 12:083 | 12:003 | 3.4% | 1h07:304 | 2:35 | |||
5th | 131 | Ken EVANS | The Bulls | 6 | 7:435 | 12:045 | 11:565 | 12:085 | 12:234 | 12:024 | 3.8% | 1h08:165 | 3:21 | ||
6th | 140 | Thomas STODDART | 6 | 7:354 | 12:045 | 12:126 | 12:476 | 13:076 | 13:006 | 8.7% | 1h10:456 | 5:50 | |||
7th | 132 | Iain FAIRLEY | Gower Riders | 6 | 8:268 | 13:018 | 13:147 | 13:4210 | 13:167 | 13:107 | 5.2% | 1h14:497 | 9:54 | ||
8th | 136 | Neil UPTON | CHESTER RC | 6 | 8:309 | 12:597 | 13:208 | 13:267 | 13:308 | 13:318 | 4.1% | 1h15:268 | 10:31 | ||
9th | 141 | Andrew SMART | 6 | 8:4711 | 13:1710 | 13:4311 | 14:1111 | 13:419 | 13:509 | 6.8% | 1h17:299 | 12:34 | |||
10th | 134 | Oliver JONES (spt) | 6 | 8:4912 | 13:1811 | 13:4311 | 13:288 | 14:1411 | 14:0510 | 7.0% | 1h17:3710 | 12:42 | |||
11th | 130 | Christopher EDWARDS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 6 | 8:3510 | 13:2412 | 13:4110 | 14:2612 | 14:3612 | 14:2011 | 9.0% | 1h19:0211 | 14:07 | ||
12th | 143 | John GWILLIAM | 5 | 8:197 | 13:139 | 13:259 | 13:359 | 13:5110 | 4.8% | 1h02:2312 | |||||
133 | Jonathan GRIFFITHS | Pembrokeshire Velo | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
135 | Robert THOMAS (spt) | 0 | n/a |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 7:151 | 11:201 | 11:361 | 2.4% | 30:111 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 7:513 | 11:352 | 12:022 | 3.9% | 31:282 | 1:17 | ||
3rd | 200 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 7:462 | 11:473 | 12:053 | 2.5% | 31:383 | 1:27 | ||
4th | 205 | William HARDING | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 8:005 | 12:094 | 12:394 | 4.1% | 32:484 | 2:37 | ||
5th | 203 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 7:584 | 12:575 | 13:245 | 3.5% | 34:195 | 4:08 | ||
6th | 212 | Leo BUNGAY | 3 | 8:556 | 13:456 | 14:316 | 5.6% | 37:116 | 7:00 | |||
7th | 201 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 9:057 | 14:197 | 15:067 | 5.5% | 38:307 | 8:19 | ||
8th | 207 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 3 | 9:3410 | 14:458 | 15:198 | 3.8% | 39:388 | 9:27 | ||
9th | 209 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 9:3611 | 16:089 | 16:4810 | 4.1% | 42:329 | 12:21 | ||
10th | 213 | George MARSHALL (jun) | 3 | 9:5212 | 16:3910 | 16:419 | 0.2% | 43:1210 | 13:01 | |||
11th | 211 | Dan MOSELEY | 2 | 10:5813 | 19:2511 | n/a | 30:2311 | |||||
12th | 214 | Rhys THOMAS (spt) | 1 | 9:098 | n/a | 9:0912 | ||||||
13th | 202 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 1 | 9:269 | n/a | 9:2613 | |||||
206 | Cian ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 0 | n/a |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 7:051 | 12:452 | 12:493 | 12:522 | 0.9% | 37:411 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | 4 | 7:322 | 11:391 | 11:531 | 12:181 | 5.6% | 43:222 | 5:41 | |||
3rd | 170 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 7:434 | 12:473 | 12:372 | 13:003 | 3.0% | 46:073 | 8:26 | ||
4th | 174 | Jake YOUNG | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 3 | 9:395 | 15:414 | 16:074 | 2.8% | 41:274 | ||||
5th | 171 | Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 1 | 7:383 | n/a | 7:385 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Graham Weigh Racing | 6 | 6:471 | 10:311 | 11:081 | 11:271 | 11:301 | 11:201 | 9.4% | 1h02:431 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 6 | 7:382 | 11:482 | 12:112 | 12:462 | 12:292 | 12:302 | 8.2% | 1h09:282 | 6:45 | ||
42 | Tomos NESHAM | 0 | n/a |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Anthony MALARCZYK | 6 | 7:383 | 10:541 | 10:551 | 11:081 | 11:101 | 11:101 | 2.4% | 1h02:551 | - | |||
2nd | 71 | Roy DAVIES | 6 | 7:201 | 11:153 | 11:102 | 11:232 | 11:262 | 11:202 | 2.4% | 1h03:542 | 59s | |||
3rd | 69 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 6 | 7:415 | 11:072 | 11:173 | 11:314 | 11:394 | 11:405 | 4.9% | 1h04:553 | 2:00 | |||
4th | 63 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 7:272 | 11:284 | 11:435 | 11:283 | 11:323 | 11:324 | 2.2% | 1h05:104 | 2:15 | ||
5th | 66 | David WATT (1) | Team Elite | 6 | 7:394 | 11:284 | 11:173 | 11:395 | 11:525 | 11:233 | 5.2% | 1h05:185 | 2:23 | ||
6th | 61 | Lee DAVIES (vet) | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 7:467 | 11:376 | 11:476 | 12:036 | 12:126 | 12:056 | 5.0% | 1h07:306 | 4:35 | ||
7th | 67 | Hugh LLOYD | 6 | 7:5110 | 12:018 | 12:228 | 12:268 | 12:388 | 12:387 | 5.1% | 1h09:567 | 7:01 | |||
8th | 65 | Jon MOYLE | Gateway Racing | 6 | 7:478 | 12:179 | 12:4310 | 12:469 | 12:439 | 12:408 | 3.9% | 1h10:568 | 8:01 | ||
9th | 72 | Nicholas POPHAM | 6 | 7:446 | 12:5211 | 12:399 | 13:0011 | 12:5310 | 12:509 | 2.8% | 1h11:589 | 9:03 | |||
10th | 68 | Lee WEST | 6 | 7:5911 | 12:4410 | 12:4511 | 12:5210 | 12:5310 | 12:5310 | 1.2% | 1h12:0610 | 9:11 | |||
11th | 60 | Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 8:2612 | 12:5211 | 12:5112 | 13:1812 | 13:1412 | 13:2011 | 3.8% | 1h14:0111 | 11:06 | ||
12th | 62 | Malcolm DINES | Troelli Llwybr Llwynog | 6 | 8:2813 | 13:1013 | 13:1913 | 13:3413 | 14:2113 | 13:2212 | 9.0% | 1h16:1612 | 13:21 | ||
13th | 70 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 5 | 7:499 | 11:567 | 11:557 | 12:087 | 12:137 | 2.5% | 56:0113 |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Brian PREECE | 4 | 8:071 | 12:581 | 13:302 | 13:051 | 4.1% | 47:401 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 8:312 | 13:212 | 13:031 | 13:432 | 5.1% | 48:382 | 58s | ||
3rd | 108 | Andrew HAINES (gvet) | 4 | 8:403 | 13:484 | 14:053 | 14:123 | 2.9% | 50:453 | 3:05 | |||
4th | 106 | Lynn LINES | 4 | 8:514 | 13:443 | 14:204 | 14:284 | 5.3% | 51:234 | 3:43 | |||
5th | 107 | John LLOYD (opn) | 4 | 9:165 | 14:236 | 14:446 | 14:465 | 2.7% | 53:095 | 5:29 | |||
6th | 109 | Nigel SAUNDERS | 4 | 9:316 | 14:175 | 14:315 | 14:546 | 4.3% | 53:136 | 5:33 | |||
7th | 105 | Kevin REES | Gower Riders | 4 | 9:577 | 15:197 | 16:417 | 16:537 | 10.2% | 58:507 | 11:10 | ||
8th | 100 | Kevin DUNSTER | Brecon Wheelers | 4 | 10:028 | 16:018 | 16:508 | 17:248 | 8.6% | 1h00:178 | 12:37 | ||
102 | Paul LEWIS (svet) | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
103 | Ross PORTER | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
104 | Jeffrey REES | Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Gareth LEWIS | 3 | 8:581 | 14:501 | 15:011 | 1.2% | 38:491 | - | |||
2nd | 240 | Clive POWELL | 3 | 9:433 | 15:172 | 15:192 | 0.2% | 40:192 | 1:30 | |||
3rd | 242 | Rob BIQUELL | 3 | 11:044 | 19:043 | 19:433 | 3.4% | 49:513 | 11:02 | |||
4th | 241 | Alex POWELL (emtb) | 1 | 9:042 | n/a | 9:044 | ||||||
5th | 244 | Paul JONES (mas) | 1 | 18:495 | n/a | 18:495 |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Ffion JAMES | 6 | 7:051 | 12:451 | 12:491 | 12:521 | 13:021 | 15:421 | 23.1% | 1h14:151 | - |
Female: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Lucy MARSHALL | 5 | 13:441 | 16:341 | 16:451 | 16:331 | 17:521 | 8.0% | 1h21:281 | - |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Emily HARPER (exp) | 4 | 12:452 | 16:441 | 16:371 | 16:411 | 0.7% | 1h02:471 | - | |||
2nd | 161 | Angela GREEN | 4 | 12:191 | 17:402 | 17:272 | 17:332 | 1.2% | 1h04:592 | 2:12 |
Female: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 2 | 11:381 | 17:091 | n/a | 28:471 | - |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Megan JAMES | 3 | 10:191 | 13:211 | 13:381 | 2.1% | 37:181 | - | |||
2nd | 190 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 11:182 | 14:322 | 14:582 | 3.0% | 40:482 | 3:30 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Rebecca SIMMONS | 4 | 11:561 | 15:231 | 15:371 | 15:231 | 1.5% | 58:191 | - |
Female: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Julia THOMAS | 4 | 12:031 | 15:291 | 16:031 | 16:101 | 4.4% | 59:451 | - |
Female: Fun
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified