withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (298)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2016/BigMountainEnduro-SantaFe/enduro_course…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1Richie RUDE 12:04.93114:06.7214:40.6814:13.00135:05.331-
2nd20Adam CRAIG Giant12:26.75214:38.3124:59.2724:22.74636:27.0721:21.74
3rd50Scott COUNTRYMAN 7protectio / FlagBikeRev / KonaBike / MRP / RideFast / Royal12:28.23314:52.7054:59.5334:19.24336:39.7031:34.37
4th24Curtis KEENE Specialized / SRAM12:31.04414:40.3035:05.2574:23.61736:40.2041:34.87
5th27Mason BOND Pivot / Reynolds Factory Enduro Team12:43.43514:49.6445:05.9484:28.02837:07.0352:01.70
6th9Cody KELLEY 12:54.391014:56.1565:01.1554:18.66237:10.3562:05.02
7th45Jubal DAVIS Yeti12:51.66815:10.37105:04.5664:21.58537:28.1772:22.84
8th18Chris BOICE 7protection / Enve / Evil Bikes / Onyx / Royal / smithoptics12:54.401115:16.19124:59.6844:21.33437:31.6082:26.27
9th42Mike WEST Yeti12:47.77615:01.7895:10.58104:32.341037:32.4792:27.14
10th55Macky FRANKLIN Jamis / Vittoria12:47.93714:56.7575:15.50144:34.421137:34.60102:29.27
11th15Alexander MCGUINNIS 12:54.511215:00.2485:09.1794:35.521337:39.44112:34.11
12th11Dylan STUCKI COEnve / Yeti12:52.04915:11.31115:12.04114:31.32937:46.71122:41.38
13th56Dylan CRANE Knolly Bikes12:58.261315:19.22145:13.18134:40.071638:10.73133:05.40
14th5Jon BUCKELL INCYCLE / Specialized / TLD13:25.301715:18.84135:12.71124:35.121238:31.97143:26.64
15th53Alex PETITDEMANGE Fox / Mavic / Maxxis / MRP / Niner13:20.361615:32.16165:22.74164:37.201438:52.46153:47.13
16th14Ryan GEIGER AZRevel Racing13:04.181415:24.28155:37.57264:48.812538:54.84163:49.51
17th21Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE COFoxHead / Novik Gloves / Specialized / SRAM / Straitline13:28.441915:45.83195:20.77154:40.891739:15.93174:10.60
18th30Botsy PHILLIPS Team OG13:26.481815:57.50255:27.14174:45.162039:36.28184:30.95
19th340Anthony DIAZ CO13:28.592015:48.28205:38.76274:43.341939:38.97194:33.64
20th35Chris DEL BOSCO GT Bikes / Oakley13:39.572415:55.35235:29.89204:42.601839:47.41204:42.08
21st31Will CURRY Brick Oven Pizza13:34.072216:11.30295:27.71184:47.832240:00.91214:55.58
22nd17Dillon LEMARR Royal / Smith / Trestle Bike Park / Yeti13:55.182815:42.00175:32.42214:51.342840:00.94224:55.61
23rd22Phil OTT COHayes Bicycle Group / Quick Stop Bike Shop13:46.312615:57.10245:33.25234:45.872140:02.53234:57.20
24th51Robert NICHOLS Pedal The Peaks13:46.632716:00.14275:33.22224:51.282740:11.27245:05.94
25th19Miguel RAMOS COFormul Brakes / Lady Falconburghs13:32.762116:14.65305:36.83244:48.342440:12.58255:07.25
26th36Alex CHAMBERLIN CA13:42.912515:53.08225:46.04314:54.782940:16.81265:11.48
27th52Joseph THOMPSON 13:36.812315:52.21215:56.77344:57.903140:23.69275:18.36
28th23Harrison ORY COMojo Wheels13:59.113015:57.73265:37.44254:50.212640:24.49285:19.16
29th46Peter HARTWIG The Pros Closet13:56.752916:00.62285:42.53294:48.262340:28.16295:22.83
30th41Gerry SIGNORELLI 14:00.463116:24.05325:40.50284:57.483041:02.49305:57.16
31st44Bryce DREFKE CO14:19.723416:47.77335:49.96335:26.883642:24.33317:19.00
32nd37Adam PROSISE Team Rudeboy14:06.363216:17.00316:57.50365:16.443542:37.30327:31.97
33rd54Ryan STIMAC 14:54.343717:30.32355:43.17305:01.753243:09.58338:04.25
34th339Jack DEAN CO14:46.973617:19.12346:04.56355:03.643343:14.29348:08.96
35th16Kyle LOFSTEDT CORudeBoy Racing14:32.743526:11.72395:47.27325:08.173451:39.903516:34.57
36th29Bryan FAWLEY Kodiak Tough13:13.551532:32.49405:28.89194:37.611555:52.543620:47.21
37th25Colin PICKETT Scrumpin Enterprises14:09.403315:45.121821:55.863720:14.30371h12:04.683736:59.35
13Chip REIBER COGuerrilla Gravity19:16.7336
40Chris PAGE Bicycle Experience20:00.9837
48Chris HEATH Fox National Team / Yeti22:52.9438

Expert: 30+ men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st335Chad MELIS COReeb13:48.60616:13.0615:49.5364:51.44140:42.631-
2nd77Lars ROMIG 13:39.98316:45.4435:39.0124:55.49440:59.92217.29s
3rd76Chris MUNTZ 13:31.15116:49.6655:55.3974:53.13341:09.33326.70s
4th79Zach BROWN Go-Ride.com go to site / Plan 7 Death Squad13:37.00217:03.6285:31.5815:07.29641:19.49436.86s
5th73Scott SPANGLER NMheart and soul13:45.49417:15.4195:45.8144:52.23241:38.94556.31s
6th90Zach PLY All Mountain Cyclery14:15.301216:43.0425:41.4735:06.04541:45.8561:03.22
7th72Matt JONES (30+) COMom14:01.59916:48.8645:46.1455:09.55741:46.1471:03.51
8th82Nat BEAL DMC Racing13:57.84816:52.7666:14.14135:09.65842:14.3981:31.76
9th95Ryan CORLESS Australia13:53.75717:01.8376:07.99115:28.951642:32.5291:49.89
10th91Matthew THOMAS Singletrack Corp.13:47.49517:41.56116:16.43145:09.76942:55.24102:12.61
11th75Evan ROSS COBrick Oven Pizza14:16.461317:43.84126:05.2995:12.311043:17.90112:35.27
12th291Randy SOOTER AZOld Pueblo Gymnastics14:04.561118:06.31146:03.6885:14.181143:28.73122:46.10
13th78Wade WASHBURN C3 Bike Shop Dirt Crew14:34.241617:38.60106:23.36155:31.711744:07.91133:25.28
14th71Matt HIGHTOWER COTeam Rude Boy14:01.861018:07.20156:40.45185:25.281544:14.79143:32.16
15th94Cole TROUT DMC Racing14:41.821918:18.63166:10.06125:18.021244:28.53153:45.90
16th83Curtis COLE RudeBoy14:23.101418:51.38196:07.51105:19.861344:41.85163:59.22
17th93Dustin GILLINGHAM Redspoke Racing / Yeti14:37.391818:31.01176:41.18195:41.841845:31.42174:48.79
18th92Jordan BAWDEN Phx Gravity Racing / Royal / Ryno Power14:32.191519:32.13216:39.08175:21.371446:04.77185:22.14
19th81Rafael GUEVARA RudeBoy Racing15:37.192119:13.04206:43.64205:44.261947:18.13196:35.50
20th84Robert MOORE Colorado Backcountry Biker15:38.732320:00.06226:50.82216:40.382049:09.99208:27.36
21st87Nate LUSTIG TeamRudeBoy15:37.282220:29.98238:04.47237:44.512251:56.242111:13.61
22nd69Justin WAGNER CO16:13.002422:32.03248:37.68246:41.692154:04.402213:21.77
74Benjamin LANN COOG Junior Development14:34.431717:53.22136:38.0316DNF
89Adam CROFT (30+) Phx Gravity Racing / Royal / Ryno Power17:06.43256:52.1022DNF
70Stephen DOWNEY COQloom Sports14:42.682018:44.8818DNF

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st305Matthew KOEN Marin / SR Suntour13:16.21115:46.7615:28.7624:41.06239:12.791-
2nd307Joshua SNOW NMAutomax13:48.15216:25.8125:17.5214:40.74140:12.22259.43s
3rd314Teddy JARAMILLO 14:21.72717:44.0665:47.9335:00.89342:54.6033:41.81
4th313Josh POTTRIDGE Kodiak Tough14:06.93417:21.1236:09.3895:29.801043:07.2343:54.44
5th316Nicholas CURRIER Colorado Backcountry Biker14:31.21817:27.4156:07.4675:10.65543:16.7354:03.94
6th318Logan SHRECK 14:04.14318:09.08106:18.34105:28.82944:00.3864:47.59
7th311Connor GAVELDING i wish15:06.781217:59.0575:48.9045:07.79444:02.5274:49.73
8th315Alex LOCKETT Knolly Knation15:02.581118:06.5496:22.25125:30.811245:02.1885:49.39
9th308Erik BRYGGER Bicycle Outfitters15:08.591318:45.40116:08.7285:22.69845:25.4096:12.61
10th319Evan TYLER 15:17.561418:03.5086:18.41115:47.711445:27.18106:14.39
11th317Aidan SCOTT (u21) Scott Brothers Racing14:16.11619:28.88136:31.09135:11.57645:27.65116:14.86
12th306Townesend OLSON NM15:00.871019:08.66126:41.31155:32.471346:23.31127:10.52
13th322Tucker VANORMER Taos Team Fit15:29.951619:34.23146:37.37145:19.32747:00.87137:48.08
14th329Aidan O'RIORDAN COHot Tomato. MRP. Colorado backcountry biker15:50.011720:24.02167:04.25185:59.181649:17.461410:04.67
15th312Landon GONZALEZ 15:27.071521:16.24176:44.47165:56.231549:24.011510:11.22
16th320Rio GRAAB Sonoran Cycles16:31.511820:12.90156:51.38176:04.371749:40.161610:27.37
17th310Matthew MORRISON (u40) HART RACING14:08.96517:21.4446:04.41615:54.531853:29.341714:16.55
18th309Aiden CLARK Bicycle Outfitters14:53.08930:02.73185:57.6255:30.371156:23.801817:11.01

12-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st333Quinn REECE SMBA / Sports Garage1:00.00117:14.6315:59.3315:12.90129:26.861-
2nd326James BIVENS CO1:00.00119:00.4126:22.9225:32.21231:55.5422:28.68
3rd328Matt SPENCER CO1:00.00119:30.7747:11.5847:05.03334:47.3835:20.52
4th330Mason CALVERT Sport Systems 505 Cycling1:00.00121:00.5257:40.4358:16.60537:57.5548:30.69
5th374Andrew SCOTT (u16) NM1:00.00125:58.39610:58.2267:28.21445:24.82515:57.96
332Gabe RIVERA Knolly Bikes1:00.00119:22.1336:42.673DNF
327Aeddon ALLEN AZ1:00.00153:57.017DNF
331Dane FRECKLETON Sonoran Cycles1:00.001DNF

21-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

107 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st109Sadhu LOW RudeBoy13:38.57416:53.0055:42.7525:01.11341:15.431-
2nd187Christopher GIFFORD-MIEARS Pedal Pushers Kind Racing13:27.92117:13.34105:42.1214:52.40141:15.7820.35s
3rd153Alejandro GONZALEZ Me13:49.43616:34.5615:50.4965:02.93541:17.4131.98s
4th118Nic SEARS CO13:47.28516:42.8135:48.9255:02.78441:21.7946.36s
5th125Johnny EASON AZKawasaki Team Green Northland Motorsports Vortex13:57.54816:39.7525:48.0335:00.47241:25.79510.36s
6th195Ryan WOLFINGER 13:38.11316:50.9345:57.6385:11.311241:37.98622.55s
7th169Riley BARTZ Podium Sports / Rocky Mountain Cycles13:35.47216:58.7366:05.40155:12.721441:52.32736.89s
8th347Dustin SLAUGHTER ARKodiak Tough14:01.06917:06.9085:48.6545:25.022242:21.6381:06.20
9th205Fred ZACHERL C3 Bike Shop Dirt Crew13:56.86717:10.4296:15.39255:12.471342:35.1491:19.71
10th184Andrew DUNLAP Summit Velo14:01.231017:04.4876:19.59275:18.962042:44.26101:28.83
11th165Alex SCOTT Scott Brothers Racing14:04.771217:35.47176:02.85135:03.24642:46.33111:30.90
12th177Dan DELLI-COLLI DMC14:01.871117:17.62126:13.79235:14.371742:47.65121:32.22
13th194Nick WILVERT 14:11.551617:21.68146:02.61115:16.221942:52.06131:36.63
14th33Tyler HAMMOND CO14:06.741417:23.32156:07.07165:22.202142:59.33141:43.90
15th101Alex ADAMS NM14:20.522117:40.08195:58.1995:05.40943:04.19151:48.76
16th135Krishna GANDHI 14:36.863017:19.56136:08.79195:04.17743:09.38161:53.95
17th171C.J. MORGIONE 14:05.821317:44.36216:11.40205:14.511843:16.09172:00.66
18th145Drew VAN GORDER Slope Style Ski Shop14:23.852217:41.39206:04.39145:10.331143:19.96182:04.53
19th206Nicolas GARCIA Mellow Velo Bicycles Santa Fe14:29.172618:09.32336:07.53175:14.251644:00.27192:44.84
20th107Sawyer MILLER NM14:34.912917:15.10116:23.55315:53.704344:07.26202:51.83
21st148Greg HEALY 14:13.511817:47.60236:11.62216:19.235344:31.96213:16.53
22nd115Adam LEWIS UTLaketown Bicycles14:09.801518:18.16366:33.44375:39.033244:40.43223:25.00
23rd116Chris HARRIS DirtLabs15:10.275318:20.92376:02.82125:08.471044:42.48233:27.05
24th137Thomas JACKS 14:28.262517:51.65246:47.30445:36.432844:43.64243:28.21
25th158Jay ENGLISH Elevate PHW-Bicycle Co14:33.332817:37.16186:31.87366:02.014744:44.37253:28.94
26th160Michael TOLLIVER Lagunitas Enduro Team14:30.462718:06.07306:27.75335:42.463644:46.74263:31.31
27th176Steve SERDA Sun & Spokes14:38.473118:05.68296:22.91305:39.693344:46.75273:31.32
28th122Miguel Adrian SAUCEDO ZAVALA Mexico14:18.512018:22.13386:30.98355:38.513144:50.13283:34.70
29th106Tyler CHILDESTER NM14:24.452317:44.90227:41.22695:13.181545:03.75293:48.32
30th121Eric PURCELL COColorowdies / Golden Bike Shop / Guerrilla Gravity14:48.783918:10.55346:29.17345:38.273045:06.77303:51.34
31st104Jay Kendall WEINGARDT NMDeity / Heart&Soul15:06.645018:23.82396:19.70285:26.772345:16.93314:01.50
32nd159Jesse CALVIN 14:43.183518:15.31356:36.56396:21.105545:56.15324:40.72
33rd130Tom DILLON 14:26.772417:27.84166:02.02108:23.817246:20.44335:05.01
34th189Luke ORR 14:45.423618:51.90437:04.53525:44.673746:26.52345:11.09
35th131Peter HVIDSTEN 15:06.284919:10.21506:35.42385:34.672646:26.58355:11.15
36th141Jim KEARNS 15:13.955718:54.44446:46.84435:32.382446:27.61365:12.18
37th129Caleb VALDEZ CO15:18.186019:18.02556:19.04265:41.113446:36.35375:20.92
38th124Jubal JENSEN 15:00.304419:04.11476:51.44485:50.574146:46.42385:30.99
39th191Matthew CAMILLI The Bicycle Company El Paso15:07.685219:35.70576:41.60415:34.452546:59.43395:44.00
40th373Michael PAVSEK COAvalanche Sports / BME15:18.566118:50.61427:09.92555:57.384547:16.47406:01.04
41st151Miguel GUEVARA Ridecilla15:29.636419:09.52496:55.56495:49.193947:23.90416:08.47
42nd108Matt MALONE TXKodiak Tough15:11.975420:13.06636:24.39325:35.222747:24.64426:09.21
43rd168Drake URIGUEN Colorado Backcountry Biker15:00.304419:16.24546:49.91476:19.585447:26.03436:10.60
44th192Elijah BURKE Carvers15:02.144719:11.03527:23.14636:11.485147:47.79446:32.36
45th172Allen CHANEY Lagunitas15:24.826319:04.84487:30.13645:50.474047:50.26456:34.83
46th163Jeffrey CERNIUS Team goodfire15:18.666219:10.53517:00.97506:57.966748:28.12467:12.69
47th43Gardiner HAMMOND CODMC Racing14:16.591917:59.91266:39.74409:53.937448:50.17477:34.74
48th117Tyler GRONOWSKI C3 Bike Shop Dirt Crew15:47.997020:03.62607:01.71516:00.494648:53.81487:38.38
49th102Jeff AYRES CO15:37.506720:05.55617:22.05625:50.854248:55.95497:40.52
50th100Josh HARTWIG TXBrothers Racing14:50.984020:24.18667:11.12566:32.015848:58.29507:42.86
51st97Rory SCHELL NMTeam ShitBird16:10.997220:00.25587:09.41545:42.273549:02.92517:47.49
52nd164Beau JAVERNICK 15:37.536820:15.86657:33.14666:06.345049:32.87528:17.44
53rd179Jackson REYNOLDS 16:12.857320:12.21627:18.33586:22.665650:06.05538:50.62
54th207Jonathan BUCHANAN 16:34.528820:26.39687:17.17575:54.594450:12.67548:57.24
55th181Colt JONES 15:54.407120:01.44598:05.82716:36.006050:37.66559:22.23
56th193William LISLE Carvers16:31.878721:15.51717:21.40606:14.645251:23.425610:07.99
57th198Luke BURGIE 16:21.438021:24.31757:31.32656:37.336151:54.395710:38.96
58th161Michael BONNETTE Rim Country Mountain Biking Association19:33.5610319:28.71566:46.64426:06.254951:55.165810:39.73
59th136Garrett GRAHAM (west) 16:20.617821:56.08797:19.14596:33.515952:09.345910:53.91
60th120Zachary EANNARINO NM15:16.005821:22.68748:55.62766:44.466352:18.766011:03.33
61st143Zachary FEILER 16:15.437521:28.78767:40.69686:55.766652:20.666111:05.23
62nd150Mauricio MESA 16:24.158221:56.67807:40.11676:25.625752:26.556211:11.12
63rd134Brad WOLFE OrganoLawn16:27.268321:18.11738:04.33707:29.827053:19.526312:04.09
64th180Clint JONES 16:37.089021:29.50778:45.96756:54.796553:47.336412:31.90
65th208Ryan HAMMEREL 16:49.919222:24.82838:29.93746:48.596454:33.256513:17.82
66th175Ryan ANDERSSOHN 16:22.308120:31.397011:21.13816:38.046254:52.866613:37.43
67th178Adrian VALDEZ (cat1) Valdez Racing16:17.267626:06.99967:21.81616:02.874855:48.936714:33.50
68th140Trevor HEUSDENS 17:40.4110022:43.16858:21.81737:07.786855:53.166814:37.73
69th182Chris BURTON (mas) 17:24.449624:21.22949:38.22787:32.137158:56.016917:40.58
70th200Matthew MCISAAC Colorado Cycling Connection15:02.074618:07.54316:21.842920:19.367559:50.817018:35.38
71st211Matt APODACA 14:55.524118:37.23406:12.132220:38.50761h00:23.387119:07.95
72nd174Garrett KOBAYASHI 14:57.564219:02.934620:24.60849:39.53731h04:04.627222:49.19
73rd147Jacob SPERA 35:32.5910519:12.06536:08.58185:37.58291h06:30.817325:15.38
96Timothy TRUJILLO NM55:21.971065:55.8975:05.148DNF
110Tom HOPPE COGuerilla Gravity14:45.91376:47.75455:47.4338DNF
344Ryan ST. DENIS NM22:46.758617:28.14837:29.0969
190Kevin WOOD 14:41.473317:57.92256:14.1924DNF
123Matt GIARAFFA COGuerrilla Gravity14:39.363218:08.62326:49.1446DNF
138Xavier POUZET 15:04.964818:55.91457:06.5853DNF
127Kyle KLAIN NMThe Broken Spoke17:15.929522:02.45818:21.2272DNF
113Leonard QUINTANA NMRob & Charlie's15:12.345520:13.44648:58.3677DNF
183Nick JURIK Sun & Spokes Bicycle Shop17:32.549727:59.96989:51.7279DNF
146David MINTON Colorado Backcountry Biker18:15.1110111:00.1880DNF
154Travis COTTRELL C3 Bike Shop Dirt Crew14:58.704333:30.5510013:05.8782DNF
209Erik KRUSE AZmy family14:41.893418:02.312842:00.2085DNF
99Tristan HUNTER Velofix14:13.501718:00.1727DNF
98Tim MOORE COOskar Blues Brewery15:07.045118:48.2641DNF
103Ryan FRESQUEZ NM14:48.713820:24.3267DNF
186Jason JOLLY 16:30.018520:27.6169DNF
212Kenneth DOUGLAS Sport Systems 505 Cycling15:17.875921:17.5072DNF
210Jason NORRIS Rocky Mountain Gravity Labs15:45.466921:53.8678DNF
156Gregory DAY 16:36.338922:04.0182DNF
119Steve CARPENTER 16:37.339122:25.6084DNF
196Josh MONTROY Guerrilla Gravity16:51.979322:53.6987DNF
105Nataani GARNENEZ NM16:14.927422:54.9588DNF
188Noah HOELSCHER Team wudchuck16:31.628623:03.6289DNF
152Jonathan BRAGG WolfPack Multisport16:20.927923:16.9190DNF
111Jason CHURCH NM16:29.158423:20.9091DNF
173Jeff QUIHUIS-BELL 17:05.849423:28.5892DNF
126Elton CARVALHO GONCLAVES 16:19.827723:29.4493DNF
128Matt DREGELY AZ17:34.829824:37.3695DNF
167Raymond CAMPOS 17:39.019926:38.8397DNF
142Zachary SABEL Vertical Suits19:18.7210231:35.5799DNF
155Eric JUNGBLUTH Burritos / Hendricks Elementary / Kara Jungbluth15:13.125652:27.67101DNF
185John LUIF Bikeparts.com go to site / Peak cycles15:32.2865DNF
144Ryan AUGUSTINE 15:34.0566DNF
166Russell ROMERO 26:34.95104DNF

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st280Rob DREW Sonoran Cycles13:48.89416:35.6015:47.1315:02.23241:13.851-
2nd259Grant SHOEMAKER C3 Bike Shop Dirt Crew13:48.72316:53.7245:48.8625:01.78141:33.08219.23s
3rd243Jon CANCELLIER RockShox13:47.76216:59.5166:03.1155:08.42341:58.80344.95s
4th270Will JOHNSON tarrasheart.com go to site13:43.79116:57.5756:07.6475:13.77442:02.77448.92s
5th223Michael CHAPMAN NMBroken Spoke13:58.42516:42.9226:15.24105:15.40542:11.98558.13s
6th266Greg DEEM 14:23.77817:18.8486:12.8285:24.891043:20.3262:06.47
7th269Jon FRECKLETON Sonoran Cycles14:34.461017:25.9796:00.1135:27.141343:27.6872:13.83
8th245Douglas JOHNSON ProCycling14:43.271417:53.76136:13.6895:17.98644:08.6982:54.84
9th224Tim KELTON NMLapierre / Mellow Velo14:44.531518:02.66156:06.4465:19.61744:13.2492:59.39
10th263John FOX West Philly Racing14:27.00916:50.0937:44.61385:20.31844:22.01103:08.16
11th288Jashua LAVIETES 15:04.332117:57.32146:01.8545:26.781244:30.28113:16.43
12th278Todd PARK 14:46.901618:18.29186:35.95165:27.561445:08.70123:54.85
13th239Rob NAUGHTON BFE Racing / RockShox / Shimano14:16.78718:54.96246:32.54125:27.601545:11.88133:58.03
14th247Colin MCKERNAN Feedback Sports14:38.061217:52.36127:23.54325:56.112345:50.07144:36.22
15th272Roy HUGHES 14:47.231718:51.61236:35.19155:36.681745:50.71154:36.86
16th232Chris JONES (west) 15:17.892318:29.19196:38.11195:33.891645:59.08164:45.23
17th277Dustyn LADEWIG High Desert Bicycles15:35.512818:34.59216:34.24145:25.971146:10.31174:56.46
18th271Brant FORD Enduro Brooos14:57.101918:38.01226:56.06256:01.612546:32.78185:18.93
19th221Toby SMITH Kodiak Tough15:00.632019:08.32257:00.72266:01.662647:11.33195:57.48
20th275Michael KNOWLES Phoenix Gravity Racing15:32.482619:20.72266:47.76226:03.002747:43.96206:30.11
21st281James CAREY Mountain Bike Las Vegas / Schwalbe15:35.432719:31.50306:51.64245:51.122047:49.69216:35.84
22nd244Michael GRANATA Dallas Bike Works15:09.302219:27.75287:23.15316:03.082848:03.28226:49.43
23rd279Eric BREDEN Bikeworks Abq14:38.101317:46.611110:10.63495:53.702248:29.04237:15.19
24th241Charles HASHEY Chunder Goats15:31.292421:03.28446:32.11115:37.201848:43.88247:30.03
25th234Dominic GARCIA Big Wheel Racing15:45.783419:31.47297:45.53396:06.903249:09.68257:55.83
26th255Kandler SMITH DMC15:44.043219:45.78327:40.92376:05.002949:15.74268:01.89
27th218Craig FERGUSON CO15:32.292520:04.85347:19.85306:21.763749:18.75278:04.90
28th273Rob KNIPE 100% / Gamut15:42.723120:06.84357:30.35346:09.453349:29.36288:15.51
29th250Jason EARLEY Wolfpack Mulitsport16:06.593920:19.11377:01.34276:05.203049:32.24298:18.39
30th283Glenn NORWICKE Snapper15:48.073520:35.35387:02.42286:13.043549:38.88308:25.03
31st228Brad NYENHUIS NMFusion Multisport16:19.474619:50.01337:33.69355:58.642449:41.81318:27.96
32nd231John O'RIORDAN Colorado backcontry biker / MRP / Transition Bikes15:45.033320:35.88397:27.41336:05.433149:53.75328:39.90
33rd286Chris SHEEHAN The Broken Spoke16:11.864219:37.39316:42.82217:29.534650:01.60338:47.75
34th268Damian CALVERT (40+) Sport Systems 505 Cycling19:39.836018:05.75166:37.72175:51.732150:15.03349:01.18
35th253Robert HOWELLS 15:58.373620:37.86408:06.78416:21.623651:04.63359:50.78
36th265Alan CLARK The Bicycle Co.15:40.793020:39.40417:59.82406:45.494151:05.50369:51.65
37th337David SCULLY COSteamboat Enduro X16:33.014921:32.78467:40.61366:21.843852:08.243710:54.39
38th267Joseph MARQUEZ 15:39.242920:56.90428:59.25457:02.324352:37.713811:23.86
39th274John WENNER WENN BIKES16:07.834020:57.62439:04.58466:40.493952:50.523911:36.67
40th251Bryan MCCARY Pickle Smooch16:17.744421:35.94478:07.34427:10.604453:11.624011:57.77
41st264Brian STEPHENSON BasementEscape.com go to site17:43.725722:17.63519:46.15476:47.534256:35.034115:21.18
42nd256Brian FRANKS 17:36.225524:20.025410:14.60507:57.70471h00:08.544218:54.69
43rd242Brian JACKSON Privateer44:31.646419:24.12276:51.28235:44.75191h16:31.794335:17.94
44th248Andrew LETHERBY 17:23.775222:03.77508:31.934339:25.16481h27:24.634446:10.78
252William MEDCALF NM18:29.97206:41.99205:24.579
219Mike MCCALLUM CO16:19.24457:16.91296:10.4734DNF
216Adrian RAMOS NM21:53.59489:53.86486:43.9340
284Thomas RAMBACHER The Path Bike Shop17:08.28518:54.21447:22.5445DNF
225Mike PARIS Slo Hi Bikes14:36.431118:07.60176:32.9413DNF
287Glen COHEN ONEAL USA14:48.121817:31.62106:37.7217DNF
257Scott BOSWELL CO18:57.255811:58.2951DNF
227Tim POPPE COAvery / Brick Oven Pizza16:11.484120:07.153631:06.8052DNF
342Dee TIDWELL COEnduro MTB Training / Shimano / Yeti14:06.32617:03.707DNF
220Jeff SIMPSON CO16:28.464821:21.2445DNF
236Alan KEEFFE The Colorado Cyclist16:19.794721:56.2249DNF
246Jeffrey YOUNG COJamis16:02.653822:41.0952DNF
276Thomas SCHILLER AWFL17:35.125423:28.7853DNF
258Kevin PHELAN NM505 Cycling18:59.795924:47.6455DNF
215David COHEN VT16:16.444326:41.2556DNF
249Patrick SULLIVAN 20:51.246231:32.9757DNF
240Tom PEARSON ODI / One Industries / Smith17:33.995332:23.8358DNF
222Peter BOCCACCIO MexicoMascota Bike17:38.005637:04.8159DNF
233Darren DONALDSON 15:59.4637DNF
262Albert WHITESELL 16:57.3550DNF
226Scott CHIDESTER TXCorinth Cycling19:42.0961DNF
238Mark MILLER (50+) 22:12.4363DNF

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1005Anne GALYEAN CODeity / Marin / Shimano / SR Suntour / TLD14:47.93217:45.5816:10.9215:31.44444:15.871-
2nd63Cooper DENDEL COBontrager / Honey Stinger14:25.18118:06.4346:26.0555:18.96144:16.6220.75s
3rd1005Alexandra PAVON AZFlag Bike Rev / Juliana Bicycles / RideFast14:55.20318:01.7136:29.0265:29.87344:55.80339.93s
4th336Gina JANE AZ15:20.76517:59.0826:20.5135:21.54245:01.89446.02s
5th1001Krista RUST CO15:26.78818:14.7656:18.1225:41.66545:41.3251:25.45
6th66Rachel THROOP GT Factory Racing15:52.291318:28.2466:53.7995:47.09747:01.4162:45.54
7th345Lani BRUNTZ CO15:25.16618:46.1777:04.03125:56.291047:11.6572:55.78
8th1003Sarah RAWLEY COSmith / Yeti15:42.23918:47.2086:50.6385:57.971147:18.0383:02.16
9th343Liz CUNNINGHAM COSmith15:46.321219:40.89136:23.9945:44.07647:35.2793:19.40
10th348Uriel CARLSON COJuliana Bicycles15:45.511118:59.75107:09.25145:53.80847:48.31103:32.44
11th1002Leigh BOWE COColorowdies16:00.041419:22.08127:01.32105:54.67948:18.11114:02.24
12th67Jennifer CREW Jinji Cycles & Guerrilla Gravity / Team RudeBo15:25.39719:12.24117:27.55156:19.471448:24.65124:08.78
13th65Stephanie LEONARD 15:45.281019:49.67147:02.19116:00.041248:37.18134:21.31
14th64Liz MILLER CAMELBAK / INCYCLE / Smith / Specialized / TLD16:43.801620:12.04157:09.03136:18.501350:23.37146:07.50
15th68Jackie SHEA 16:38.161520:24.53167:39.44166:31.341551:13.47156:57.60
16th338Amy RAMBACHER CA18:17.531721:53.88178:24.81177:06.901655:43.121611:27.25
17th346Porsha MURDOCK ORAll Access / Fly / Hutchs / Maxima15:19.86418:58.1096:47.40716:50.781757:56.141713:40.27

U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st325Jessie LINDER NMGetOut!16:09.79119:41.3717:02.6326:19.75249:13.541-
2nd324Samantha SORIANO Knolly Bikes16:11.83220:32.1826:57.1716:11.74149:52.92239.38s

21-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st290Amanda PROPST NVLee Canyon / Zeal Optics16:22.65120:56.8917:35.4326:27.90251:22.871-
2nd289Arielle FURTADO COWMBA of COS16:35.47221:28.2627:50.1936:15.06152:08.98246.11s
3rd298Lindsey WATSON RockShox / SRAM17:04.37421:28.7037:35.1516:29.03352:37.2531:14.38
4th170Sarah STURM COSka / Trek / Zia18:02.91621:41.9348:14.5846:57.28554:56.7043:33.83
5th292Ebeth MILLER Team Rudeboy17:22.03521:44.7358:31.0467:23.54655:01.3453:38.47
6th296Kristen NABER 18:13.12722:13.3878:40.7376:52.64455:59.8764:37.00
7th293Kimberly KLAIN The Broken Spoke18:16.12822:41.8988:24.1058:14.18857:36.2976:13.42
8th295Emily GUFFIN 18:23.16922:44.4999:03.4088:13.74758:24.7987:01.92
9th341Kathryn GILLEN TXTeam TX16:59.23321:46.7369:24.99913:23.14101h01:34.09910:11.22
10th297Emily HAAG The Pro's Closet19:27.901023:27.101010:34.47108:41.8391h02:11.301010:48.43

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st304Amber TINSTMAN Intense16:44.13120:23.6817:06.8615:55.99150:10.661-
2nd300Melissa TRAINER CO17:37.50222:38.5628:51.9228:34.47457:42.4527:31.79
3rd303Carrie DITTMER Colorowdies18:27.57323:23.8539:37.5137:14.73258:43.6638:33.00
4th302Heather COOPER IMBA18:48.83425:09.16410:26.4847:57.6131h02:22.08412:11.42
5th301Felicia TAW 27:11.75538:12.65516:07.64514:02.0051h35:34.04545:23.38
Chat with us