shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 NW Cup round 2 at Port Angeles, WA

(2016 Pro GRT, Round 1)

view_listResults (540)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Presented by

Supported by

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

89 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st69Tanner STEPHENS USA19931203Concord, CA2:46.44122:37.921-
emoji_events2nd545Mitch ROPELATO USA19920303Ogden, UTSanta Cruz / SRAM / TLD2:45.6882:37.9620.04s
emoji_events3rd87Luca COMETTI USA19951208San Diego, CAIntense Factory Racing2:47.90142:37.9930.07s
 4th83Forrest RIESCO CAN19940124Gibsons, BCFox OGC / Intense / Race Face / Ryders2:41.8712:38.0740.15s
 5th56Mikey SYLVESTRI USA19890523Loyalton, CAsensus grips / YT ind.2:45.1462:38.1450.22s
 6th499Logan BINGGELI USA19890827St. George, ORKHS Bicycles Inc2:54.08442:38.2760.35s
 7th86Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE USA19940506Dillon, COFoxHead / Novik Gloves / Specialized / Spy / SRAM / Straitline2:49.30182:38.4170.49s
 8th64Charlie HARRISON USA19971018Trabuco Canyon, CATrek Test Team Racing2:43.8142:38.6180.69s
 9th1Luke STROBEL USA19860624Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes2:44.7052:39.3691.44s
 10th696Carson EISWALD USA19930906Bellingham, WA2:49.96242:39.46101.54s
 11th94Shane LESLIE USA19961017Birmingham, MI2:49.48192:39.78111.86s
 12th74Max MORGAN (pro) USA19920622Atlanta, GEBlue Sky Performance / Santa Cruz / Worldwide Cyclery2:45.2572:40.80122.88s
 12th67Warren KNISS USA19970402Fremont, CAIntense2:46.20102:40.80122.88s
 14th2Weston POTTER USA19891203East Wenatchee, WAANVL / Transition Bikes2:48.21152:40.95143.03s
 15th8Kevin LITTLEFIELD USA19950405Auburn, WAGiant / gravity / NW Bikes2:54.73492:41.14153.22s
 16th18Magnus MANSON CAN19980319Sechelt, BCDevinci Factory Racing2:50.30252:41.23163.31s
 17th99Jason SCHROEDER USA19950120Carlsbad, CAGiant Co Factory Team2:45.7092:41.30173.38s
 18th35Nic RODGERS CAN19970202Cobble Hill, BCDunbar Cycles2:50.99292:41.49183.57s
 19th81Todd RENWICK USA19950512Soulsbyville, CA2:47.49132:41.72193.80s
 20th76Cole PICCHIOTTINO USA19951002Murrieta, CATrek Test Team Racing2:55.08512:42.00204.08s
 21st46Daniel SHAW CAN19970807North Vanc, BCDevinci / major Cycles2:49.78232:42.60214.68s
 21st559Henry FITZGERALD CAN19980813West Vancouver, BCStevePeatSyndicate2:51.68362:42.60214.68s
 23rd580Ben FURBEE USA19890804Olympia, WAe13 North america2:49.66222:43.16235.24s
 24th85Harrison ORY USA19940802Colorado Springs, COCrank Brothers / Mojo Wheels / SRAM2:56.52562:43.60245.68s
 25th63Mauricio ESTRADA COL19830110Netrong, NJIj Racing / Intense2:53.66432:43.72255.80s
 26th88Parker ROBINSON USA19950616Antioch, CAEvoc / Fly / Fox / HT / Maxxis / Novatec / Qarv imports / Renthal / Scott Bikes / Smanie / TruckerCo2:51.77372:43.77265.85s
 27th5Matt ORLANDO USA19881110Anvl, WATransition Bikes2:51.12312:44.02276.10s
 28th95Graeme PITTS USA19900712Nevada City, CACrank Brothers / Guerrilla Gravity / Hayes Components / Oz Racing / Stikrd2:51.61352:44.03286.11s
 29th75Kiran MACKINNON USA19930224Aromas, CASanta Cruz2:43.3632:44.14296.22s
 30th19Colin GRANT CAN19960601Victoria, BCCowichan Cycles / Van Isle United2:50.89272:44.32306.40s
 31st3Kent BILLINGSLEY USA19930828Whitefish, MTKali / MISSOULA BIKE SOURCE / Vittoria2:49.56202:44.44316.52s
 32nd49Galen CARTER USA19960825Salt Lake, UTANVL / Lake Town / Transition Bikes2:51.23332:44.48326.56s
 33rd6Jake GROB USA19920329Renton, WAANVL / Transition Bikes2:52.11382:44.59336.67s
 34th52Matt MOORE (u50) USA19951026Benecia, CAENCINA BIKES / Enve Composites2:56.66572:44.65346.73s
 35th100Walker SHAW USA19951213Hendersonville, NCSRAM TLD racing2:52.97412:44.69356.77s
 36th98Trevor THEW CAN19930617Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles2:48.59162:44.80366.88s
 37th20Dale RUSSELL (elt) GBR19901123Surrey, BCStevePeatSyndicate2:54.50472:45.04377.12s
 38th96Alexander WILLIE USA19951129Longmont, COIntense2:52.32402:45.11387.19s
 39th500Nate FURBEE USA19930524Lososos, CAE13 / IHB / Team Furbee2:54.30452:45.21397.29s
 40th84Alex MCANDREW USA19900702East Hardwick, VTBell Helmets / Fox / Madkats Racing / Royal / Transition Bikes2:51.20322:45.77407.85s
 41st65Spencer GRAF CAN19911104Burnaby, BCDeity / Dissent Labs / Fox / Norco / Smith2:50.75262:45.92418.00s
 42nd28Eben KIEHL USA19900721Bellevue, WA2:50.94282:45.99428.07s
 43rd62Chris HIGGERSON USA19851111Avon, COFoxHead / Mojo Wheels / Santa Cruz2:53.14422:46.17438.25s
 44th29Kasper DEAN USA19960922Olympia Wa, WA2:52.29392:46.57448.65s
 45th13Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU USA19960320Saltlake City, UTGT Bikes / Laketown Bicycles2:48.59162:46.91458.99s
 46th15Levi HARAPNUIK CAN19960507North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:54.38462:47.10469.18s
 47th93Lucas COWAN USA19940427Flagstaff, AZPalmer Project2:55.98542:47.29479.37s
 48th48Bryce HELBLING USA19960227Midvale, UTDVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / laketownd bikes / mtn ran kg2:57.77602:47.66489.74s
 49th636Mike HADERER USA19860628Concord, CAMad Haderer racing2:55.35522:47.67499.75s
 50th550Zach GRAVESON USA19940802Durango, COBontrager / Continental / DSD Suspension / Fly / Moore & Co / Straitline / The Chip Peddler / The Hub Bike Shop / Trek2:54.63482:47.985010.06s
 51st41Corey CRAIG USA19950929Washougal, WAHi-5 Bikes2:54.74502:48.375110.45s
 52nd70Wiley KAUPAS USA19940125Silverthorne, CO2:56.10552:48.475210.55s
 53rd10Robert STENSON USA19870118Bothell, WA100% / ANVL / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:51.47342:48.535310.61s
 54th563Dylan CRANE USA19951125Carbondale Co, COKnolly Bikes / O'Neal / Smith / SR Suntour2:55.94532:49.635411.71s
 55th31Cameron HOEFER USA19880304Bothell, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:57.62592:51.535513.61s
 56th54Sidney SLOTEGRAAF CAN19881207Squamish, BCTransition Dunbar2:49.56202:52.655614.73s
 57th562Scott GLADU USA19880615Phoenix, AZabsolute Bikes Flagstaff2:57.54582:53.115715.19s
 58th66Shawn NEER USA19910627Aruada, COEnve / Smith / Yeti2:46.43112:58.975821.05s
 59th53Jimmy LESLIE USA19941114Pittsburgh, PABilly Goat Bikes2:51.08303:24.395946.47s
 492Bruce KLEIN USA19971125Alta Dena, CADVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense2:42.912DNF
 38Adam RANSAVAGE USA19920929Ellensburg, WA2:58.3861DNS
 92Joseph CROSBY USA19930127Durango, CODurango Sports Club / Fly2:58.5062DNS
 695Jonathan ALLYN USA19940729Portland, ORHi-5 Bikes2:58.8863DNS
 47Isaac MARANGONI CAN19960816Whistler, BCWPL Oils2:58.9064DNS
 78Brian CAHAL USA19961013Martinez, CAnovatec factory2:59.0665DNS
 44Nikolas CLARKE USA19950408Redmond, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot / Viral2:59.0766DNS
 80Eddy COHN USA19880826Gunnison, COWestern Sate Colorado University2:59.6867DNS
 27Kody CLARKE USA19921127Duvall, WAAll Out Racing2:59.8268DNS
 43Rhys EWING USA19921129Eugene, ORDeity3:00.0369DNS
 50Chase NELSON USA19960517Littleton, COSouthridge USA3:00.2570DNS
 51Jonathon SIMONETTI USA19931217Benicia, CAENCINA BIKES / Gammut3:01.0271DNS
 61Brendan LOOBY USA19850410Swampscott, MA100% / Danny's Cycles3:01.0972DNS
 91Lucas LEMAIRE Durango, CODeity / Ryder's eyewear / Ska Brewing3:01.6573DNS
 72Ryan RODRIGUEZ USA19840312Novato, CACITY CYCLES / DVO Suspension3:02.3074DNS
 40Jesse RANSAVAGE USA19900127Seattle, WARansavage Racing3:02.9175DNS
 25Alex WYNAKOS USA19960427Monroe, WAAll Out Racing3:03.4476DNS
 57Damon IWANAGA USA19921024Indine Village, NV3:04.3077DNS
 89Nikolai KILIK USA19971011San Jose, CA3:04.9978DNS
 23Steven SIMPSON USA19900920Sumner, WA3:05.6979DNS
 498Quinton SPAULDING USA19680719Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc3:07.6780DNS
 17Kris CHRISTENSEN USA19891012Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels3:07.7181DNS
 45Anthony BROWNRIGG USA19861015Seatac, WAGHY / Rotec Cycles3:08.2682DNS
 581Ian TURNER USA19940825Purcellville, VA3:08.6383DNS
 79Thomas MCCOY USA19891014Lee Vining, CA3:11.9684DNS
 71Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE USA19821203Concord, CAFactory Novatec3:16.2685DNS
 7Andrew FLASCHENRIEM USA19811107Whitefish, MTCanfield BrothersDNSDNS
 58Alec WATTS USA19920411Vancouver, WAFly / Northwest Bicycle / PBR / SpankDNSDNS
 -Sky DUNN-SARVIS CAN19970309Eugene, ORDNSDNS
 495Bryan CRUM USA19801213Spokane, WA509 / Bike Hub / FiveTen / FoxDNSDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st473Steven WALTON USA19991130Corona, CAIntense Palmer Project2:50.4342:39.591-
emoji_events2nd112Simon TELLIER CAN19980529Victoria, BCtrek pro city / van island united2:49.1022:42.8823.29s
emoji_events3rd467Sean BELL USA19980520Lake Forest, CASanta Cruz2:53.6972:45.0135.42s
 4th487Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) 438655San Carlos, CATRAIL HEAD RACING2:55.28122:45.0645.47s
 5th486Devin KJAER USA19990611Aptos, CAFox / Shimano / Specialized2:52.2452:45.0855.49s
 6th511Ben WALLACE CAN20000807North Vancouver, BCFox / Intense / OGC4:19.98532:45.1365.54s
 7th514Blake BUNTING CAN19991002Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:54.88102:45.6576.06s
 8th501Quintin KURTZ USA19980911Golden, COMojo Wheels2:57.15142:46.6987.10s
 9th471Joshua ROGERS USA19980424Clayton, NCBikeFettish / BillyGoatBikes / Novatec2:57.86162:46.8297.23s
 10th539Andras SIMON 397243Foothill Ranch, CADVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense2:49.8732:46.91107.32s
 11th477Cole MICHIE USA19980313Henniker, NHESC North American Downhill Team3:00.13222:48.00118.41s
 12th697Jason EISWALD 468093Bellingham, WAFox suspension / gd helmets2:54.8492:48.04128.45s
 13th569Bracken CAMILLERI BC094829Whistler, BC2:57.25152:48.80139.21s
 14th456David KAHN USA20000113Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / Handup Gloves / IMTB / Ryders eyewear2:57.93172:48.81149.22s
 15th116Caleb HARAPNUIK CAN19980210North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:59.35212:48.99159.40s
 16th590Joseph RAGER II 292284Amboy, WAsingle2:58.48192:49.03169.44s
 17th683Michele BIANCHI ITA19980715Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Rider Training2:55.84132:49.14179.55s
 18th101Josh GIBB USA19981105Redmond, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes2:58.90202:49.761810.17s
 19th188Jacob STEFIUK CAN19990324North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training3:00.40232:49.911910.32s
 20th458Jake KAHN 352646Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles2:53.8382:50.692011.10s
 21st150Damon SEDIVY USA19990104Kalispell, MTDeity / Knolly Bikes3:00.62242:51.272111.68s
 22nd102Dylan BROWN (u20) USA19990712Bothell, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes3:06.31302:51.292211.70s
 23rd118Austin LANCASTER (cat1) USA19980903Central Point, ORSanta Cruz / Unreal Cycles3:01.44252:52.492312.90s
 24th478Jacob JORDAN USA19980402Murrieta, CASouthridge USA2:54.93112:52.602413.01s
 25th484Nikolas NESTOROFF USA19991121San Marcos, CAIntense factory2:46.2812:52.662513.07s
 26th522Armen DAVIS 293962Longmont, CO3:14.86462:55.032615.44s
 27th480Blake MOTLEY USA19981219Chula Vista, CAChainline Bikes / Fly2:58.18182:55.182715.59s
 28th176Benjamin VAN VEEN 0424421Bellingham, WADisidual / Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Schwalbe / Terrain Gym3:08.67392:55.542815.95s
 29th195Declan ERVIN 478275Bellevue, WATim's Bike Shop3:05.70292:55.942916.35s
 30th560Ben JOHANSEN 382103Welches, ORINC. / Johansen-Lindsoe3:07.63342:56.193016.60s
 31st532Chase WILLIE 298487Longmont, CO3:07.26322:56.833117.24s
 32nd465Joe MONTANO USA19980716Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / ESC North American Downhill Team3:07.13312:57.503217.91s
 33rd533Max MORGAN (cat1) USA19981120Arden, NCMotion Makers Bike Shop Asheville / NC3:08.96402:57.633318.04s
 34th549Tucker KENNEDY USA19981031Colorado Springs, COMixer / Timberline Cycles2:52.8162:57.733418.14s
 35th122Ethan LIEB USA20011005Bellevue, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Maxxis / Shimano / Smith / TLD3:04.00272:58.653519.06s
 36th462Trent DEL GRIPPO 314386Golden, CO7idp / Bell Helmets / Giro / Royal / Specialized / SR Suntour3:09.84412:59.443619.85s
 37th510Ben BODYCOAT USA19980601Burlington, CTMadKats / Transition Bikes3:10.74422:59.493719.90s
 38th587Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE CAN19991209Canmore, WAOutside Bike and Ski3:19.83502:59.913820.32s
 39th202Dawson INGRAM 503313Camas, WACamas Bikes / Norco3:08.00372:59.943920.35s
 40th504Eddie MATTHIESSEN 460831Mammoth Lakes, CASensus / YT Industries3:04.88283:00.554020.96s
 41st530Shane ELLIS (u30) 294216Durango, CO2nd Ave / DEVO / DSD / Pivot3:13.77453:00.654121.06s
 42nd335Sylas LINNEMANN 412138Issaquah, WAJr Progression Racing3:03.31263:00.754221.16s
 43rd684Alex AUGER CAN19980512Whistler, BCC4 Rider Training3:23.25513:00.864321.27s
 44th232Parker BRYANT 497088Jacksonville, ORUnreal Cycles3:07.29333:01.194421.60s
 45th472Joshua MARANGONI CAN19990516Whistler, BCWPL Oils3:08.02383:01.774522.18s
 46th503Michael KANE USA19980816Simpsonville, SCBill Goat Bikes3:07.83353:02.514622.92s
 47th506Kai NISHINO USA19980210Asheville, NCBilly Goat Bikes Racing3:12.97443:03.364723.77s
 48th435Cam QUADRELLI CAN19981119New Westminster, BCLama Cycles / NS Bikes3:12.25433:04.764825.17s
 49th158Andrew GORE 466259Amboy, WAGravity Cartel / iXS / Kona / Santiam Bikes / Spank3:17.14483:04.834925.24s
 50th97Robert BONOMETTI USA19990530RyeEastern States Cup North American Downhill Team3:16.11473:06.995027.40s
 51st179Shane COOK 395749Lake Oswego, ORTeam Flanel3:17.15493:07.775128.18s
 52nd120Jake BASSETT (u40) 498796Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Viral3:07.87363:07.805228.21s
 53rd424Pierce KLINKE 482478Sammamish, WAATLAS / Canfield Brothers / Crank Brothers / ODI / One Industries / Spy3:27.52523:15.015335.42s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st155Adam WOODHOUSE BC093541Anmore, BCC4 Rider Training2:48.811-
emoji_events2nd552Charles FRYDENDAL 466615Livermore, CAMy Buddy's Bike Shop2:50.8422.03s
emoji_events3rd131Connor CARSON CAN19960715Ladysmith, BCDeity / Van Isle United2:52.7733.96s
 4th152Jacob CARMICHAEL 343998Bellingham, WA2:53.0844.27s
 5th482James PERRY (u40) USA19900417Slc, UTLaketown Bicycles / SLCMTB2:53.9855.17s
 6th676Spencer BALDWIN 476500Bellingham, WAYO'MAMA2:54.0865.27s
 7th138Harry HEAD CAN19970702Squamish, BCMaxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD2:55.5176.70s
 8th231Rye LIVINGSTON Portland, ORHi-5 Bikes2:56.8988.08s
 9th128Brian DAVISON 379122Ferndale, WALost Bikes2:57.0998.28s
 10th280Jack HILL 293720Eugene, ORLife Cycles Bike Shop2:57.10108.29s
 11th358Riley DOYLE 460586Anchorage, AKDeity / Knolly Bikes2:57.90119.09s
 12th536Petr MORAVEK CZE19900503Whistler, BC2:58.57129.76s
 13th515Josiah TILL 439198Westminster, COCommencal USA2:58.921310.11s
 14th485Matt OSMAN 411319Littleton, CA3:00.221411.41s
 15th183Cole TOWNSEND 455129Mukilteo, WAGravity Cartel / Maxxis / Specialized / Woodinville Bikes3:00.721511.91s
 16th507Daniel FRENTZEL 448033Gunnison, COWestern State Colorado University3:00.741611.93s
 17th575Matt BRADY 455578Livermore, CA3:01.051712.24s
 18th519Vincent KIMBER Santa Rosa, CADVO Suspension / Mojo Wheels / Pit Rippers / TruckerCo3:01.581812.77s
 19th665Rowan BATEMAN 382383Portland, ORcyclepathpdx / Pivot3:01.721912.91s
 20th529Cale ADAMS 326220Gunnison, COBootdoctors3:02.372013.56s
 21st271Eric MEZA 399752Portland, ORCamas Bikes / Norco3:02.482113.67s
 22nd660Forrest TAYLOR 507451Otis Orchards, WAThe Bike Hub3:02.992214.18s
 23rd115Bryan MITCHELL 502650Cashmere, WAKali / Norco / ridge cycle3:03.442314.63s
 24th130Jayden GISBORNE CAN19930730Ladysmith, BCCowichan Cycles3:03.702414.89s
 25th154Yannick METS 429547Lynnwood, WAYo Mama Racing3:04.732515.92s
 26th103Bailey VILLALOVOS 470329Federal Way, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes3:04.972616.16s
 27th693Liam KAIN CAN19960828North Vancouver, BC3:05.082716.27s
 28th407Chris SANCHEZ 375624Camas, WANorthwest Bicycle3:05.232816.42s
 29th133Wood SKINNER 294580Hermiston, ORPedaling Innovation / Spy / Tim's Bike Shop3:05.452916.64s
 30th439Alex William FLOYD 289645Puyalup, WARansavage Racing3:05.983017.17s
 31st508Matthew HORVAT 413736Gunnison, COWestern State Colorado University3:06.063117.25s
 32nd378Nicholas FREEDMAN 295461Seattle, WALucifer / NickF Enterprizes / Problem Bikes / Will Smith / Woodinville Bikes3:08.133219.32s
 33rd505Jaeger ROSE 405135Connersville, INBilly Goat Bikes3:08.153319.34s
 34th479William STEWART 359013Livermore, CAGiant Co Factory Team3:08.163419.35s
 35th172Steve TAUSCHECK 236508Anacortes, WA3:09.323520.51s
 36th387Peter BUCKLEY USA19970531Monroe, WAElement / FiveTen / Norco / Omega Contractors Duvall / TLD3:09.653620.84s
 37th583Warren BOWER 499956Anaheim, CAJenson USA3:10.743721.93s
 38th531Tom MARTIN 375774Fort Collins, COaCOS / Canfield Brothers / Deity / Dragon Downhill / Royal / Urge3:10.983822.17s
 39th628Ian WEBSTER USA19920717Bellingham, WA420 blasters / diack riders / Trannyfinder.gov3:11.893923.08s
 40th255Ian ROBINSON 403742Auburn, WAMountain Sports Photography / Viral3:15.614026.80s
 41st223Anthony MARSIANO 401395Renton, WACanfield Brothers / Ogio / Spy / Tim's Bike Shop3:17.384128.57s
 42nd411Tim STATON 396608Seattle, WADVO Suspension / gravity / Kona / Tim's Bike Shop3:17.934229.12s
 43rd421Nick WEINSTEIN 279959Seattle, WA3:19.264330.45s
 44th124Eric EVANS (u40) 288604Bellingham, WALost Bikes3:20.354431.54s
 45th165Tyler BOOTH 429095Bellingham, WADVO Suspension / Transition Bikes3:21.074532.26s
 46th391Alex ELEY 289633Tacoma, WARansavage Racing3:50.10461:01.29
 426Brent VAN FOSSEN 266975Seattle, WADNS
 -Jordan WATTS 472724Livingston, MTDNS
 483Eric HARTLEY CAN19931107Port Moody, BCDNS
 -Caleb MINTHORN Sarasota, FLDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st171Scott KEMP 191554Shorelin, WA2:54.831-
emoji_events2nd182Sam LARSON 314976Federal Way, WAOprah's Laser Cannon2:57.9823.15s
emoji_events3rd652Jason PROVIS Deming, WAAlleycat Bike Shop2:58.8233.99s
 4th650Brian ZIMMERMAN 291651Kensington, CAKali / OAKLAND REPUBLIC / Shovel3:00.1545.32s
 5th160Jeff REES 93452Spokane Valley, WAWest Coast Racing3:01.4356.60s
 6th509Adam WRIGHT (1980) 266360Fountain Hills, AZJFR3:02.7767.94s
 7th538Richard FINN 458475Lake Elsinore, CADVO Suspension / SummerBehindBars / TruckerCo / Whiskey and Saw Dust Dirt Murders Crew3:04.5379.70s
 8th210Mike BRAWLEY 397515Leavenworth, WAKAVU / trailwiki.org go to site3:04.8089.97s
 9th586Patrick FUNK 230741Portland, ORFat Tire Farm3:05.72910.89s
 10th543Andrew CLAIBORNE 428991Olympia, WA3:12.921018.09s
 11th197Jesse MURDOCK 483314Vancouver, WAHi-5 Bikes3:14.381119.55s
 12th457David FRENCH 439041Seattle, WAGHY3:14.591219.76s
 13th596Glenn WADE 474236Port Angeles, WANdub3:15.821320.99s
 14th535Brian FLYNN 375030Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes3:15.921421.09s
 15th416Michael KLENZ 410331Hollsboro, OR3:16.441521.61s
 16th489Greg GIBSON USA19800110Big Bear Lake, CATruckerCo Posse3:17.541622.71s
 17th517Darrick LANDRUM 429411Henderson, NVKnolly Bikes3:20.961726.13s
 18th139Paul SCHMIERER 452678Poulsbo, WAMore Cowbell!3:21.421826.59s
 19th159Charlie SHIVEL 352842Amboy, WAGravity Cartel / iXS / Santiam Bikes / Spank3:26.671931.84s
 20th403Bryan KIEFFER 100849Puyallup, WAEVS / Team Psycho3:29.702034.87s
 21st211Aaron BUCK 438928Rochester, WANW Cup3:30.492135.66s

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st149Kelly MELVIN 451798Sammamish, WAMFR3:02.841-
emoji_events2nd134Randy BARTON 494108Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes3:06.7523.91s
emoji_events3rd190Rich DENSMORE 198986Spokane, WAWCR3:07.6334.79s
 4th167Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORTodd (the Gov'nor) Olson3:08.4245.58s
 5th151Ralph HAVENS 15456Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes3:09.9057.06s
 6th526Kevin FOWLIE CAN19721202Port Moody, BCDeep Cove Brewing / Different Bikes / Easton Cycling / Fox / Maxxis / Race Face / Rippers Lounge Racing3:14.17611.33s
 7th669George John LESLIE 20962Birmingham, MIHigh Gear Racing3:17.92715.08s
 8th110Matthew MACARTNEY USA19751229Fall City, WAEpic Racing3:19.77816.93s
 9th474Nelson MALDONADO 165595Stanhope, NJDefiant3:20.72917.88s
 10th460Steve KAHN 352146Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles3:21.121018.28s
 11th143Ed REILLY USA19680325Gresham, ORWCR3:21.881119.04s
 12th415Chad GURNEY 503554Vancouver, WA3:24.871222.03s
 13th493Jason SIMPSON 98126Laverne, CAINCYCLE3:25.781322.94s
 14th668Keith O'BRIEN 315642Highland, MIHigh Gear Racing3:34.091431.25s
 15th461Tony DEL GRIPPO 321520Golden, CO7 Protection / Royal / SR Suntour3:38.121535.28s
 481Chris WEBB (west) 266715Denver, COaCOS / Deity / Royal / TrekDNS
 527Jeff ROBINSON 30184Antioch, CARobinson RacingDNS
 -Lance WOODKE Gig Harbor, WADNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st491Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CAINCYCLE3:09.971-
emoji_events2nd644Matthew STERLING 295509San Jose, CA100% / ATLAS / Deity / Fox Factory3:13.3223.35s
emoji_events3rd364Jackson GOLDSTONE CAN20040210Squamish, BCKORE / Pinkbike.com go to site / Royal3:14.4634.49s
 4th576Chris GRICE USA20030403Asheville, NCGrice Financial Group of Janney Montgomery Scott3:16.1846.21s
 5th132Drew MOZELL CAN20030909North Vancouver, BC3:18.2658.29s
 6th259Louie BLAIR 474255Northbend, WANorthwest Bicycle3:23.25613.28s
 7th512Tyler WALLACE CAN20020824North Vancouver, BC3:30.45720.48s
 8th227Kai SPAFFORD 477751Bend, ORBachelor Bikepark3:31.75821.78s
 9th567Jon MOZELL North Vancouver, BC3:32.15922.18s
 10th382Jake SMITH (u21) 407417Portland, Oregon, ORPdx devo3:33.091023.12s
 11th327Max SUFFIN Vancouver, WABurlington Bike Park / Fireton / Hellion Bikes / iXS / Lumberyard / Spank3:38.651128.68s
 12th309Matt MANGANO Port Angeles, WA3:40.451230.48s
 13th442Stratton JURUS Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:44.471334.50s
 14th588Andre STROM 316444Whitefish, MTEspresso Challet / Great northern cyclery3:46.651436.68s
 15th181Spencer ERVIN 504575Bellevue, WA3:48.691538.72s
 16th422Troy FLYNN Everett, WATim's Bike Shop4:42.53161:32.56
 -Zach COHEN Yarrow Point, WAFanatik Bike Co.DNS
 -Dawson YOUNG Libby, MTBad Medicine BikesDNS
 -Morris VASSER Seattle, WAFanatik Bike Co.DNS

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st656Sebastian BELKIN 498933Bainbridge Island, WA3:02.051-
emoji_events2nd649Ben THIRLWELL CAN19980325Victoria, BCVan Isle United3:12.0329.98s
emoji_events3rd620Ian CARPENTER 503575Bham, WAYo Mama Racing3:12.12310.07s
 4th534Gideon BENDER 271119Duvall, WARad racing NW3:13.60411.55s
 5th258John FRISCHKORN 473555Sammamish, WANorthwest Bicycle3:17.76515.71s
 6th322Jacob GERVAIS 425183Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:17.85615.80s
 7th673Adrian LEE CAN19990510Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training3:18.01715.96s
 8th330Ezra NORTHERN Port Angeles, WANdub3:18.51816.46s
 9th632Ruandy ALBISUREZ Vancouver, WAHi-5 Bikes3:19.08917.03s
 10th402Simon PATAMIA Burien, WAMi Madre3:19.931017.88s
 11th320Jake COON 432152Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:20.861118.81s
 12th175Dominick VAN VEEN Bellingham, WATerrain Gym3:21.041218.99s
 13th345Nick FASANO 473168Sammamish, WAATLAS / Incase / Royal / Spy3:22.791320.74s
 14th653Gavin ULLRICH Hood River, ORTeam Dirty Fingers3:23.421421.37s
 15th540Mason GOOD Arlee, MTiXS / Knolly Bikes / O'Neal / Spank / SR Suntour3:23.501521.45s
 16th453Chris WHARTON Sammamish, WAKnucklehead Racing / Northwest Bicycle / Sweetlines3:25.301623.25s
 17th694William JACOBSON North Bend, WADeity / Gravity Cartel / Mt Si MTB / Northwest Bicycle3:27.311725.26s
 18th111Brody JENSEN Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Kore North Bikes / Team ShitBird3:28.031825.98s
 19th570Galloway NICHOLS 477166Brentwood, TN3:28.271926.22s
 20th608Tyler TRUMBLY Medford, OR3:32.332030.28s
 21st348Zach MCCRACKEN 501922Snoqualmie, WAMom and Dad3:33.752131.70s
 22nd388Michael BUCKLEY USA20011212Monroe, WAElement / Norco / Viral3:34.132232.08s
 23rd406Christian MIDDLESTEAD Port Angeles, WADemon Dirt3:40.112338.06s
 24th674Trever WARWICK Graham, WA3:41.992439.94s
 25th597Dalton NELSON Lynden, WAPinch Flat Racing3:42.212540.16s
 26th372Maximus FRAY Vancouver, WATbr3:43.742641.69s
 27th363Cullen PAILLE Seattle, WA3:48.242746.19s
 28th675Jackson ZECHNICH Portland, OR3:48.662846.61s
 29th214Alex POEHLMAN Bellingham, WA3:49.082947.03s
 30th611Lukas MCWILLIAM Bainbridge, WA3:51.303049.25s
 31st647Quinlan JORDAN 468989Deer Park, WAKnolly Bikes4:16.76311:14.71
 32nd554Zach HIATT Meridian, IDKore North Bikes4:23.49321:21.44
 33rd622Alex HUMPHRES Redmond, WA5:10.29332:08.24
 34th142Joey RODRIGUEZ Gresham, ORWCR6:40.32343:38.27
 307Eli MURPHY 438972North Bend, WAJr Progression RacingDNS
 -Gavin QU 500820Mercer Island, WADNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st564David STEPHENS 495758Tracy, CAGiant / my buddys bike shop2:57.151-
emoji_events2nd579Kevin CLARKE Whistler, BC3:04.6427.49s
emoji_events3rd659Liam SMILLIE 438757Las Vegas, NVNovatec Factory Racing3:04.6637.51s
 4th217Marc SOELBERG 503776Valleyford, WAWheel Sport Bicycle Shops3:09.79412.64s
 5th565Sean BELOUSSOW Portland, ORMe3:10.18513.03s
 6th544Kevin BOYER 503744South Ogden, UT3:10.31613.16s
 7th346Tyler LOEBER 502157Snohomish, WAAirborne Bicycles3:12.10714.95s
 8th284Brendan BOYER 473116Bellingham, WAClub Roost3:12.39815.24s
 9th313Dillon THIGPEN Ashland, ORBear Creek Bicycle3:13.50916.35s
 10th129Evan JOHNSON Ferndale, WALost Bikes3:14.561017.41s
 11th688Cameron HALLIDAY CAN19970529Langley, BC3:15.191118.04s
 12th340Sergei LEONOV Bellevue, WA3:17.881220.73s
 13th626Cody NORTH Bellingham, WALovers package / toby3:22.751325.60s
 14th476Sam STEVENSON Port Angeles, WABike Garage3:23.651426.50s
 15th670Ben ATON 471896Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:23.791526.64s
 16th342Nick LERMA Portland, ORHi-5 Bikes3:25.121627.97s
 17th627Dalton EVANGER Graham, WARAW racing3:25.301728.15s
 18th414Chase WALSH Bellingham, WA3:25.741828.59s
 19th312Charlie LINDSAY Ashland, OR3:27.611930.46s
 20th332Zach ZINTER Shoreline, WALarry3:28.582031.43s
 21st619Mark SHAW Bellevue, WA3:28.642131.49s
 22nd629David SCHOENMAKER Seattle, WAGRC3:29.002231.85s
 23rd225Michael BRAND Cypress, TXCity Limits Apparel / Northwest Bicycle3:30.832333.68s
 24th420Jesse HOCH Port Angeles, WA3:32.382435.23s
 25th355Kevin SINFIELD 500770Woodinville, WAWoodinville Bikes3:33.852536.70s
 26th254Joel MATTECHECK 501349Portland, OR3:33.942636.79s
 27th624Philip SCHNEIDER Seattle, WA3:33.982736.83s
 28th595Chase MYERS Bellingham, WA3:35.772838.62s
 29th352Thomas COLE Port Angeles, WAbens bike sequim3:36.982939.83s
 30th614Frank MOTLEY Chula Vista, CAChainline Bikes3:37.543040.39s
 31st553Derek GENER Star, IDKore North Bikes3:40.563143.41s
 32nd279Tyler COURTRIGHT Moses Lake, WA3:41.703244.55s
 33rd593Brent PARKER 498911Couer D' Alane, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer3:44.783347.63s
 34th251Michael HOWE USA19900722Bellingham, WALost Bikes / Tayax3:45.793448.64s
 35th678Joe FRUECHTEL Portland, ORPearl Bandits3:46.453549.30s
 36th215Jonathan GLASSON 484433Stanwood, WATim's Bike Shop3:47.993650.84s
 37th293Erik BRUNE 485210Duvall, WA3:48.503751.35s
 38th455Matt GROVES Port Angeles, WABike Garage3:49.613852.46s
 39th466D.J. HENDRICKS Meridian, IDKore North Bikes3:53.323956.17s
 40th630Bailey FOX Graham, WARAW racing3:58.48401:01.33
 41st679Jon KOEPFGEN Kirkland, WAGingers Unltd / PA Tr. Squad / TM1013:58.73411:01.58
 42nd283Nicholas OMTA Bellingham, WAClub Roost4:20.24421:23.09
 686Adam SIMPSON Olalla, WADNF
 682Tyler SCHULER Central Point, OR180 Decal / Nor-Pac Power SystemsDNF
 640Benedict PALIWODA 482417Three Forks, MT661 / Dragon Alliance / Honey Stinger / RoyalDNS
 311Dillon SMITH Port Townsend, WADNS
 687Conor MURNANE Olalla, WADNS
 193Nate SMITH (cat2) Spokane, WAWCRDNS
 600Ryan SHERBECK Ellensberg, WADNS
 677Ryan CHABOT Granite Falls, WAMarysvill bike shopDNS
 -Spencer BREWER Seattle, WADNS
 -Nate SMITH (cat2) Veradale, WA509 / Fox / ISX / Spank / West Coast RacingDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st381Sergii SEMENOV 470385Kirkland, WA3:11.111-
emoji_events2nd584Bryan CAMPBELL Port Angeles, WA3:14.8823.77s
emoji_events3rd192David TARBLE USA19850502Chewelah, WAWest Coast Racing3:20.6239.51s
 4th370James KAUFFMAN Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Lula roe / Thomas Cole Racing3:22.45411.34s
 5th691Cooper LANGE Port Angeles, WAKelly peak hobos3:23.42512.31s
 6th339Dante RUIZ Port Angeles, WANW Cup / Olympic Dirt Society3:26.46615.35s
 7th615James GARDNER Port Angeles, WA3:27.54716.43s
 8th594James ALTON Port Angeles, WAODS3:27.81816.70s
 9th298Brian GISLE 470412Lake Stevens, WA3:28.46917.35s
 10th157Stuart PERILLO 474143Marysville, WA3:30.371019.26s
 11th336Travis KLAAS Shoreline, WAWolfs bikes3:31.501120.39s
 12th637Nicholas FRANZEN Seattle, WASquirrel Army3:31.661220.55s
 13th285Adam DAY Kirkland, WAGPR3:32.641321.53s
 14th601Greg DEHAY Van, WA3:32.691421.58s
 15th386Todd HUHMAN 469074Bothell, WA3:34.881523.77s
 16th616Brian WILSON (u40W) Spokane, WA3:37.171626.06s
 17th375Chris MCFARLAND Seattle, WAchris mcfarland photography3:37.961726.85s
 18th631Scott ECKERT Port Orchard, WA3:38.931827.82s
 19th558Kent PERILLO 474145Marysville, WATeam Brawndo3:39.701928.59s
 20th603Andrew RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds3:41.232030.12s
 21st343Zach WIST Lake Stevens, WATim's Bike Shop3:43.822132.71s
 22nd417George PECK 504220Everett, WAKnolly Bikes3:44.832233.72s
 23rd315William PORTER 397395Lynnwood, WARecycled Cycles3:44.942333.83s
 24th672Simon TURNER Battle Ground, WA3:45.162434.05s
 25th496Lance COGLEY 376278Spokane, WAWCR3:45.612534.50s
 26th607Sam PHILLIPS Olympia, WA3:49.262638.15s
 27th222Lance SORENSEN Hood River, OR3:49.702738.59s
 28th617David DARRAH Lynnwood, WA3:49.882838.77s
 29th681Dave ??? Grants Pass, ORSLdG Clothing3:51.832940.72s
 30th610Andy WADE Hobart, WA3:54.143043.03s
 31st664Chris NICLAS Sequim, WAChris Farrier Service4:00.503149.39s
 32nd577Steve EATON Seattle, WA4:00.563249.45s
 33rd380Jesse KIEFFER Puyalup, WAPsycho Evs4:01.883350.77s
 34th591Jack RUSSELL Santa Cruz, CAPlunder4:45.40341:34.29
 297Aaron WILKINSON 188493Port Orchard, WAGreenline Six / Joyride BikesDNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st542Matthieu DENUELLE Tumwater, WA3:21.161-
emoji_events2nd658James POELKER Olympia, WAGreenline Six / Joyride Bikes3:21.6220.46s
emoji_events3rd645Michael SCHLENDER North Vancouver, BC3:27.7536.59s
 4th300Preston PETERSON Kirkland, WAWoodinville Bikes3:31.67410.51s
 5th523Brett CARELS CAN19750919Vancouver, BCDeep Cove Brewery / Different Bikes / Fox / Maxxis / Race Face / Rippers Lounge Racing3:32.09510.93s
 6th277David OVERMAN Vancouver, WAStumptown Wrecking Crew3:32.22611.06s
 7th598Jason MCFARLAND Boise, IDFly / Kore North Bikes3:34.75713.59s
 8th667Eddie ANZALONE Battle Ground, WA3:40.40819.24s
 9th126Troy BASSETT 498781Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports3:40.86919.70s
 10th144Brent SMITH Washugal, WAHi-5 Bikes3:41.021019.86s
 11th317Jeff JORDAN Chattaroy, WA3:41.361120.20s
 12th177Tom VAN VEEN Bellingham, WA3:45.671224.51s
 13th303James JACOBSON North Bend, WAMt Si MTB3:48.021326.86s
 14th235Randall ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds3:49.101427.94s
 15th145Mitch SCHMIDT Portand, ORWCR3:51.451530.29s
 16th209Jay NAYLOR 460963Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:53.171632.01s
 17th208Erik GRAY Yakima, WA661 / Azonic / Dragon industries3:56.151734.99s
 18th295Eric HABERMAN 499040Redmond, WASweetlines3:56.411835.25s
 19th326Jason HIESTER Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:57.171936.01s
 20th468Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes4:01.132039.97s
 21st383Todd ERICKSON Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer4:03.032141.87s
 22nd661Nathan CONNOLLY Bend, ORSagebrush cycles4:05.342244.18s
 23rd238Aaron SEUFERT 474268Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop4:07.982346.82s
 24th520Brian STONE Longview, WA6:00.96242:39.80
 203Doug PARK Coeur D Alene, IDWest Coast RacingDNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st528Chris BENTLEY 199389Fall City, WAFOXMTB / Woodinville Bikes3:14.511-
emoji_events2nd525Michael MOONEY CAN19630101North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse3:15.9621.45s
emoji_events3rd513Mike WALLACE CAN19660902North Vancouver, BC3:26.15311.64s
 4th104Jason GIBB 288609Redmond, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes3:34.62420.11s
 5th263Todd OLSON Welches, OR3:34.88520.37s
 6th551Jason WEBBER North Vancouver, BC3:35.61621.10s
 7th245Andrew CLARKE Redmond, WA3:37.02722.51s
 8th119Russell LANCASTER 430641Central Point, ORUnreal Cycles3:38.70824.19s
 9th488Ralph SCHWARTZ San Carlos, CATrailhead Racing3:41.23926.72s
 10th185Will STEVENSON (cat2) 429196Port Angeles, WABike Garage / NW Cup3:44.241029.73s
 11th305Jim DENISON Seattle, WA3:45.061130.55s
 12th136Ian RUDD CAN19620325North Vancouver, BCBicyclehub.ca3:48.481233.97s
 13th161Marc GAROUTTE 418149Auburn, WAEpic Racing3:48.921334.41s
 14th294Matt SLANEY 474252Seabeck, WA3:50.291435.78s
 15th260William SMITH Edgewood, WA3:57.501542.99s
 16th555Bill KIEFFER 19075Puyalup, WAEVS / Team Psycho3:57.521643.01s
 17th541Tim WILLIAMSON Burlington, WA3:59.251744.74s
 18th304Gary GOODSPEED 504718North Bend, WA4:19.36181:04.85
 349Jim MCCRACKEN 394067Snoqualmie, WADNS

Cat 3: 0-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st589Kyle STROM 430015Whitefish, MTEspresso Chalet3:37.811-
emoji_events2nd642Oliver MARSHALL North Vancouver, BC4:10.01232.20s
emoji_events3rd274Gavin STANTON 471850Troutdale, ORFiveTen / Lil Shredder Bikes / Profile racing / TLD4:13.21335.40s
 4th606Sebastian ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds4:24.90447.09s
 5th168Braden DELZER 403733Gresham, ORLegion of Dirt / Lil Shredder Bikes4:26.30548.49s
 6th680Zachary SMITH (west) 407417Portland, Oregon, ORPdx devo4:30.27652.46s
 7th281Max MCKENZIE 472974Clackamas, ORDeity / FiveTen / Lil Shredder Bikes / TLD / X-Fusion4:36.76758.95s
 8th604Camron RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds5:30.0681:52.25
 9th282Wyatt MCKENZIE 472971Clackamas, ORDeity / FiveTen / Lil Shredder Bikes / TLD / X-Fusion7:13.5193:35.70
 10th605Noah GREEN Vancouver, WA7:41.47104:03.66
 634Raynier CLAIBORNE Bainbridge Island, WADNS
 337Titus RUIZ Port Angeles, WANW Cup / Olympic Dirt SocietyDNS

Cat 3: 11-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st475Michael MALDONADO 435378Stanhope, NJDefiant Racing3:23.701-
emoji_events2nd218Austin CANTWELL Boise, IDKore North Bikes3:30.5726.87s
emoji_events3rd459Sam KAHN 394178Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles3:33.5639.86s
 4th566Nicholas WILDRICK 503159Spartanburg, SCBilly Goat Bikes3:41.84418.14s
 5th643Sam MARSHALL North Vancouver, BC3:43.63519.93s
 6th105Cam GIBB Redmond, WAGHY / ZOIC GRAVITY3:50.82627.12s
 7th662Arlie CONNOLLY Bend, ORSagebrush cycles3:58.56734.86s
 8th654Soren ULLRICH Hood River, ORLil Shredder Bikes4:00.52836.82s
 9th521Peyton PITTS 499838Bend, OR4:04.42940.72s
 10th399Collin WALLA Edmonds, WAXevo Optics4:21.641057.94s
 11th338Oscar RUIZ Port Angeles, WANW Cup / Olympic Dirt Society4:42.63111:18.93
 12th572Benjamin KOZIOLEK Spanaway, WAEpic Racing6:02.20122:38.50
 13th692Brayden SIMMS Mukilteo, WA6:09.52132:45.82
 671Eli TURNER Battleground, WADNS

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st470Ryan GOULD Meridian, IDKore North Bikes3:28.381-
emoji_events2nd469Matthew DIKE Meridian, IDKore North Bikes3:32.7324.35s
emoji_events3rd689Derek SIMMS Mukilteo, WAbank of m & d4:27.73359.35s
 4th618Zach MATTHIS Seattle, WA4:54.7041:26.32
 655Griffin KORIAN Bainbridge Island, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st609Michael WEST Shelton, WAAzonic / Royal3:36.541-
emoji_events2nd635Brendan COOK Everett, WAspeed energy3:47.69211.15s
emoji_events3rd344Nick CURTIS Lynnwood, WATim's Bike Shop3:48.95312.41s
 4th633Ryan LIGHTBODY Snohomish, WA3:52.03415.49s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st685Keith LOEBER Snohomish, WA3:22.841-
emoji_events2nd318Angelo CIULLA Pasco, WAAzonic / Kali / Scott's Cycle and Sports3:26.4823.64s
emoji_events3rd623Alan HUMPHRES Redmond, WA3:31.4538.61s
 4th275Brian STANTON 503353Troutdale, OR3:36.13413.29s
 5th299Michael LASALATA Arlington, WAEpic Racing4:02.73539.89s
 6th621Lance VAN LOON Seattle, WA4:10.24647.40s

Cat 3: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st248Paul BUTORAJAC Lake Tapps, WAGHY4:04.421-
emoji_events2nd201Tom BUNTING Vancouver, BC4:21.67217.25s

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Jill KINTNER USA19811024Seattle, WANorco / Red Bull / Shimano2:55.2612:50.811-
emoji_events2nd36Jaime REES USA19800418Spokane Valley, WALiv / The Bike Hub / West Coast Racing3:14.2023:07.38216.57s
emoji_events3rd16Britney WHITE USA19821012Maple Falls, WACommencal / Deity / FiveTen / Fox / Profile racing / Shimano / Terrain Gym / TLD3:25.4643:09.17318.36s
 4th73Jaime HILL CAN19790706Brackendale, BCFox / Hope / Julina cycles / Smith / TLD / TROY LEE3:32.4993:10.24419.43s
 5th497Samantha KINGSHILL USA19991006Sacramento, CACollege Cyclery / O'Neal3:23.1633:12.94522.13s
 6th30Lauren HEITZMAN USA19870123Aurora, COFox / Gravity Cartel / iXS / Mojo Suspension / Nuun / Spank / Sweetlines3:39.00123:16.50625.69s
 7th22Kjersti CHRISTENSEN USA19900429Kirkland, WADHaRCO / Honey Stinger / Juliana Bicycles / Maxxis / MFR / Pacific Bike and Ski3:26.6653:16.73725.92s
 8th55Kristen COURTNEY CAN19811103Squamish, BCLiv Cycling Canada3:27.0063:17.92827.11s
 9th39Kerstin HOLSTER USA19901026Portland, ORChris King / Hi-5 Bikes / Loam Coffee / Oakley / Transition Bikes3:42.44133:23.98933.17s
 10th556Amanda WENTZ USA19810227Truckee, CAFox / Fox Racing Shox / Gamut / Transition Bikes3:32.3283:24.171033.36s
 11th42Karen O'CONNELL USA19730306Seattle, WAMaxxis / MFR Juliana3:37.94113:25.981135.17s
 12th547Angelina PALERMO USA19960714Butler, PADirty Harry's Bike Shop / Monster / Specialized3:31.1873:31.311240.50s
 13th77Kim GODFREY USA19800416Louisville, COAlpinestars / HT / Novatec3:36.90103:44.311353.50s
 14th90Christy GRAVES USA19800529Winter Park, COGravity Cartel / iXS / Maxxis / Santa Cruz / Spank4:00.91163:44.591453.78s
 15th68C.J. SELIG USA19881121Big Bear Lake, CATruckerCo Posse3:53.84143:50.621559.81s
 16th21Linnea ROOKE USA19861212Seattle, WAMaxxis / MFR / Pacific Bike and Ski4:00.20153:51.38161:00.57
 17th568Amber PRICE USA19760614Westminster, COThe Fix Bike Shop & Klim Motorcycle Gear4:42.33173:58.82171:08.01
 18th592Bridgette LEBER USA19920816El Cajon, CAJensonUSA / Kenda / Ryno Power4:49.47184:03.64181:12.83
 -Ella MCANDREW USA19851229East Hardwick, VTMadkats Racing & Transition BikesDNSDNS

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st106Kialani HINES 498898Auburn, WAGHY / ODI / Onyx / Ppac / TLD / XBrand3:19.011-
emoji_events2nd537Stephanie DENROCHE CAN19980914Whistler, BCC4 / Norco3:22.1723.16s
emoji_events3rd137Kaytlin MELVIN USA20000803Sammamish, WADHaRCO / Giro / Juliana Bicycles / Maxxis / MFR / Pacific Bike and Ski3:22.3633.35s
 4th557Kyleigh STEWART CAN19991117Kamloops, BCBicycle Café / Crank Brothers / Liv Giant / Muscle Milk / Royal / Spank3:29.54410.53s
 5th148Hannah JOHNSON 413637Kirkland, WA100% / Maxxis3:40.05521.04s
 6th546Emily THOMPSON Bellingham, WAHigh Above / Squirrel Army3:42.29623.28s
 7th518Chelsea KIMBALL 487911Queen Creek, AZTruckerCo3:45.19726.18s
 8th494Emily GACAD 416795Morro Bay, CAINCYCLE3:51.55832.54s
 9th189Sandy DENSMORE 212143Spokane, WAWCR3:55.41936.40s
 10th548Sierra CUCINELLI 448739Kirkland, WA4:08.851049.84s
 11th490Kat SWEET 1209909Issaquah, WAG-Form / Norco / Sweetlines4:12.741153.73s
 12th641Emily OPPLIGER 485509Houghton, MIGravity Cartel4:16.311257.30s
 13th585Lace THOMPSON 392965Truckee, CAWestech Machine Racing4:23.62131:04.61

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st296Sydney HABERMAN 497899Redmond, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:53.201-
emoji_events2nd198Alli GAERTNER 322900Coeur D' Alene, IDVerticalEarth3:54.0820.88s
emoji_events3rd384Ella ERICKSON Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer4:00.8437.64s
 4th127Bryce BASSETT 503230Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Sweetlines4:07.06413.86s
 5th385Bailey GOLDSTONE CAN20020628Squamish, BC4:11.90518.70s
 6th561Rachael RUDZINSKI 496918Fort Collins, COA Culture of Speed4:15.03621.83s
 7th270Gabby KEEN Port Moody, BC4:17.63724.43s
 8th121Brynn BASSETT 498790Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports4:21.47828.27s
 9th237Samantha SEUFERT 474302Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop4:30.87937.67s
 10th276Nyla STEPHENS 466433North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:34.231041.03s

Cat 2: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st625Janea PERRY Medford, ORNorpac power system3:36.911-
emoji_events2nd573McKenna MERTEN ° 378493Jamul, CACissters Racing / Commencal3:45.9429.03s
emoji_events3rd463Amy SHENTON 493624Boulder, CODeity / Onyx Racing Products3:47.50310.59s
 4th582Mccauley SMITH 285844Durango, COThe Hub3:53.02416.11s
 5th341Sarah OLSEN Portland, ORHi-5 Bikes3:53.13516.22s
 6th602Rose OAKHILL Squamish, BCFox / Oneup3:56.47619.56s
 7th377Hailey STARR Everett, WATim's Bike Shop4:02.16725.25s
 8th173Cherish TAUSCHECK Anacortes, WAEpic Racing4:04.96828.05s
 9th464Molly WELSH 504585Seattle, WA4:06.55929.64s
 10th226Susan WALSH Burien, WAEpic Racing4:11.241034.33s
 11th613Elaine BOTHE 337050Portland, OR4:13.661136.75s
 12th109Michelle MACARTNEY 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing4:15.631238.72s
 13th323Alison ANGIONE Sammamish, WAKnolly Knation / Sturdy Bitch Racing4:18.131341.22s
 14th502Megan MURETTA 495837Lakewood, COMojo Wheels4:30.771453.86s
 15th450Calli TOTH 507445Whitefish, MTMISSOULA BIKE SOURCE4:32.711555.80s
 16th599Teresa ROUNDY Boise, ID10 Barrel / Kore North Bikes4:42.40161:05.49
 17th325Andrea JOHNSON Seattle, WA4:44.41171:07.50
 18th516Ryen MELTON 495199Ramona, CAThe Bike Works4:47.74181:10.83
 19th409Leslie MOSES Tacoma, WAsluggo bikes and brewing5:46.88192:09.97
 -Michelle KIM 466728Pasadena, CADNS
 -Lisa MUGGLI 473367Lake Stevens, WADNS
 657Danielle KLINKHAMER Seattle, WADNS

° Rider racing out of category

Cat 3: 0-10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st321Sierra SEMSAK 497663Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:37.081-
emoji_events2nd288Brooke ANDERSON 473371Portland, ORLil Shredder Bikes / TLD4:40.8523.77s
emoji_events3rd648Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:56.29319.21s
 4th224Molly BLAIR 502865North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:18.98441.90s
 5th574Manning MERTEN 474305Jamul, CACissters Racing / Commencal5:21.94544.86s
 6th663Mica ERICKSON Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer7:05.4462:28.36
 7th314Jetta PORTER 502009Lynnwood, WASweetlines Jr. Racing12:42.9678:05.88
 306Riley HUDSON 501368Bothell, WADeity / iXS / Norco / Sweetlines Jr. RacingDNF

Cat 3: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st578Carla PASIN Whistler, BC3:41.561-
emoji_events2nd216Riley AMSBRY ° Kirkland, WACliff Bar / Deity / Element / FiveTen / iXS / Maxxis / Norco / Spank / Sweetlines Jr. Racing4:24.01242.45s
emoji_events3rd135Christina SHAW 503701Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes4:38.90357.34s
 4th162Shannon SUTHERLAND 457882Auburn, WAEpic Racing4:53.9241:12.36
 5th651Kristi NICLAS Sequim, WAChris Farrier Service5:27.1951:45.63
 6th690Tricia CONNOLLY Bend, OR5:33.4561:51.89
 7th524Colette BUTORAJAC Lake Tapps, WAEpic Racing6:21.6072:40.04
 -Melissa BOGERT 499910Bellingham, WADNS

° Rider racing out of category

Chat with us