0Basket

2016 NW Cup round 6 at Stevens Pass, WA

Results (292)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Presented by

Supported by

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st500Nate FURBEE 215754Los Osos, CAIHB / Tam Furbee3:00.6212:57.961-
2nd2Weston POTTER 0424874E. Wenatchee, WAANVL / Transition Bikes3:08.20102:58.3720.41s
3rd696Carson EISWALD 478276Bellingham, WA3:02.5543:00.3632.40s
4th3Kent BILLINGSLEY 327768Genesee, IDKali / MISSOULA BIKE SOURCE / Vittoria3:02.2723:01.1443.18s
5th6Jake GROB 0265425Puyallup, WAANVL / Transition Bikes3:02.4633:02.4854.52s
6th580Ben FURBEE 215234Olympia, WAIHB / Team Furbee4:20.78173:02.6664.70s
7th7Andrew FLASCHENRIEM 0386205Whitefish, MTCanfield Brothers3:03.8253:02.8774.91s
8th25Alex WYNAKOS 0428544Monroe, WAAll Out Racing3:05.3573:04.1586.19s
9th41Corey CRAIG 358070Washougal, WAHigh 5 bikes3:04.5063:04.2096.24s
10th44Nikolas CLARKE 334728Redmond, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot / Viral3:10.44123:05.85107.89s
11th43Rhys EWING 286964Eugene, ORDeity3:10.61133:06.62118.66s
12th37Chris CANFIELD 0172199Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers3:07.5993:07.59129.63s
13th5Matt ORLANDO 0295526Gig Harbor, WATransition Bikes3:12.00163:07.78139.82s
14th38Adam RANSAVAGE 292601Ellensberg, WARansavage Racing / Vape nation3:11.47153:09.911411.95s
15th28Eben KIEHL 287787Bellevue, WA3:08.60113:11.161513.20s
16th31Cameron HOEFER 302528Bothell, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot3:11.06143:11.581613.62s
17th40Jesse RANSAVAGE 303895Seattle, WARansavage Racing3:15.051717.09s
18th10Robert STENSON 279077Bothell, WA100% / ANVL / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot3:05.9183:18.661820.70s
19th495Bryan CRUM 114586Spokane, WA509 / Bike Hub / FiveTen / Fox / Gravity Cartel / Spank / WCRDNS3:32.331934.37s
-Steven SIMPSON 437997Sumner, WADNSDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st697Jason EISWALD 468093Bellingham, WA6D Helmets / Fox suspension3:03.0113:02.831-
2nd102Dylan BROWN (u20) 458932Bothell, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes3:05.7323:04.1821.35s
3rd118Austin LANCASTER (cat1) 424651Central Point, ORSanta Cruz / Unreal Cycles3:12.9073:07.7034.87s
4th758Colton WIERSUM 431725Anacortes, WACanfield Brothers3:09.0933:08.7845.95s
5th101Josh GIBB 375690Redmond, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes3:09.7243:09.3056.47s
6th195Declan ERVIN 478275Bellevue, WAMom and Dad3:09.9453:10.6667.83s
7th835Alec GROGAN-CRANE 478578Belmont, CARev grips / Santa Cruz3:11.0463:12.5579.72s
8th158Andrew GORE 460259Amboy, WAGravity Cartel / iXS / Kona / Santiam Bikes / Smith / Spank3:19.52113:17.68814.85s
9th120Jake BASSETT (u40) 498796Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Viral3:13.0883:18.99916.16s
10th150Damon SEDIVY 341322Kalispell, MTDeity / Knolly Bikes3:17.83103:19.331016.50s
11th348Zach MCCRACKEN 501922Snoqualmie, WASingletrack Cycles3:30.07123:24.091121.26s
176Benjamin VAN VEEN 0424421Bellingham, WADisidual / Emprise Co. / Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Schwalbe / Terrain Gym3:14.979DNF
-Ethan LIEB 460616Bellevue, WADeity / Fanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Maxima / Maxxis / Shimano / Smith / TLDDNSDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st128Brian DAVISON 379122Bellingham, WALennys bike shop / Lost Bikes3:06.381-
2nd133Wood SKINNER 294580Hermiston, ORPedaling Innovation / Rev grips / Spy / Tim's Bike Shop3:08.3521.97s
3rd711Torsenn BROWN 511643Hood River, OR3:10.5134.13s
4th183Cole TOWNSEND 455129Mukilteo, WAMaxxis / Spank / Specialized / Woodinville Bikes3:11.3644.98s
5th366Trevor LEWIS 498769Renton, WA3:12.1555.77s
6th660Forrest TAYLOR 507451Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub3:13.7967.41s
7th665Rowan BATEMAN 382383Portland, ORCyclepath / Pivot3:15.0778.69s
8th115Bryan MITCHELL 502650Cashmere, WAKali / Norco3:15.5389.15s
9th280Jack HILL 293720Eugene, ORLifecycle Bike Shop3:16.3699.98s
10th217Marc SOELBERG 503776Valleyford, WAWheel Sport Bicycle Shops3:17.211010.83s
11th387Peter BUCKLEY 432205Monroe, WAElement / Norco3:17.491111.11s
12th231Rye LIVINGSTON 498560Corvallis, WAHi 5 / Shirts and giggles3:17.551211.17s
13th378Nicholas FREEDMAN 295461Seattle, WANickF Enterprizes / NobodyReally / Woodinville Bikes3:18.031311.65s
14th430Craig FOLSOM 248312Bellingham, WA3:18.361411.98s
15th407Chris SANCHEZ 375624Camas, WANorthwest Bicycle3:20.811514.43s
16th445Lewi VASSEUR 2537452Seattle, WAGHY3:21.071614.69s
17th172Steve TAUSCHECK 236508Anacortes, WA3:21.671715.29s
18th223Anthony MARSIANO 401395Renton, WAATLAS / GoPuck / Ogio / Spy / Tim's Bike Shop3:21.931815.55s
19th899Brendan BOYER 473116Bellingham, WALost Bikes3:22.251915.87s
20th124Eric EVANS (u40) 288604Bellingham, WALennys bike shop / Lost Bikes3:23.252016.87s
21st313Dillon THIGPEN 376911Ashland, ORBear Creek Bicycle / Legion of Dirt3:24.082117.70s
22nd411Tim STATON 396608Seattle, WADVO Suspension / Kona / Tim's Bike Shop3:24.712218.33s
23rd255Ian ROBINSON 403742Auburn, WAMountain Sports Photography / Viral3:24.722318.34s
24th439Alex William FLOYD 289645Puyallup, WARansavage Racing3:26.862420.48s
25th408Halvor NORRIS 501889Spokane, WANorthwest Bicycle / Silent rock3:30.842524.46s
26th428Clinton OVERMAN 292852Seattle, WA3:32.722626.34s
27th391Alex ELEY 289633Tacoma, WARansavage Racing4:11.38271:05.00
165Tyler BOOTH 4429095Bellingham, WADVO Suspension / Gravity Cartel / Transition BikesDNF
169Dylan EVANGER 46487Orting, WADNF

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st171Scott KEMP 191554Shoreline, WAStrobels used tires3:13.221-
2nd416Michael KLENZ 410331Portland, OR3:14.1020.88s
3rd381Sergii SEMENOV 470385Kirkland, WA3:17.3334.11s
4th210Mike BRAWLEY 397515Leavenworth, WAKAVU / trailwiki.org go to site3:18.5945.37s
5th170Ryan HAYLES 292573Issaquah, WA3:19.0255.80s
6th850Tyler BATES 181028Mercer Island, WAPlatypus3:23.98610.76s
7th796Nick RYSER 512277Bellingham, WALennys bike shop / Lost Bikes3:24.92711.70s
8th197Jesse MURDOCK 483314Vancouver, WAHi-5 Bikes3:25.61812.39s
9th716Barry LUNDEN 268173Spokane, WADialed MTB / Moondusters / The Bike Hub3:27.83914.61s
10th207Phil LEWIS 397520Wenatchee, WAFull circle cycle3:33.531020.31s
11th159Charlie SHIVEL 352842Amboy, WAGravity Cartel / iXS / Santiam Bikes / Spank3:35.321122.10s
12th403Bryan KIEFFER 100849Puyalup, WAFoes / Team Psycho. EVS3:37.171223.95s
13th535Brian FLYNN 37503Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes3:43.381330.16s
14th160Jeff REES 93452Spokane, WAWCR4:16.60141:03.38
15th693Mike WIESER 227734Boise, IDCanfield Brothers / Fly / Wild Rockies8:02.80154:49.58
652Jason PROVIS 502952Glacier, WADNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st242Kris MELTON 428939Leavenworth, WA3:16.181-
2nd167Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, WATodd (the Gov'nor) Olson3:21.8625.68s
3rd149Kelly MELVIN 451798Sammamish, WAMFR3:23.0736.89s
4th134Randy BARTON 494108Meridian, ID100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes3:23.7847.60s
5th771Brad WATT 199561Cornelius, OR3:24.0057.82s
6th110Matthew MACARTNEY 253249Fall City, WAEpic Racing3:26.30610.12s
7th151Ralph HAVENS 15456Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes3:30.32714.14s
8th190Rich DENSMORE 189986Spokane, WAWCR3:41.21825.03s
9th415Chad GURNEY 503554Vancouver, WA4:03.26947.08s

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st571Dawson YOUNG Libby, MTBad Medicine Bikes3:26.931-
2nd830Finn FINESTONE Whistler, BCChromag / FiveTen / Fox / Oakley / Shimano / TLD / Whistler Dev Team3:28.7821.85s
3rd181Spencer ERVIN 504575Bellevue, WA3:30.9934.06s
4th259Louie BLAIR 474255North Bend, WAGravity FSA / Knucklehead Racing / Mt Si MTB / Northwest Bicycle3:37.38410.45s
5th422Troy FLYNN Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:49.74522.81s
6th442Stratton JURUS Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:52.41625.48s
7th776Rolland SCHMITTEN Cashmere, WA3:56.18729.25s
8th746Gavin BUCHANAN Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:57.27830.34s
9th767Avery GRAY Yakima, WAHigh Desert Bicycles3:58.79931.86s
10th329Talon NORTHERN Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society4:01.811034.88s
11th643Sam MARSHALL North Vancouver, BCLil Shredder Bikes4:26.391159.46s
-Zach COHEN Yarrow Point, WAFanatik Bike Co.DNS

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st863Layton MEYERS 414457Maple Valley, WARad racing NW3:13.861-
2nd453Chris WHARTON 473475Sammamish, WAKnucklehead Racing / Northwest Bicycle3:16.2022.34s
3rd534Gideon BENDER 271119Duvall, WARad Racing3:23.4539.59s
4th345Nick FASANO 473168Sammamish, WAATLAS / Royal / Spy / Sweetlines3:24.30410.44s
5th834Andrew DOUD 477914Belmont, CA3:24.73510.87s
6th694William JACOBSON North Bend, WANWBF3:29.32615.46s
7th369Tyler BOMMARITO 492039Renton, WADiamondback / Fluidride / Knucklehead Racing / Northwest Bicycle3:29.36715.50s
8th320Jake COON 432152Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:30.27816.41s
9th362Kevin MEINHARDT Sammamish, WA688 Factory Racing3:31.48917.62s
10th653Gavin ULLRICH Hood River, ORDIRTY FINGERS BIKES3:35.041021.18s
11th400Jeremy MASIWCHUK Kirkland, WAElement3:35.391121.53s
12th330Ezra NORTHERN Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:36.031222.17s
13th353Jackson SLOTEMAKER North Bend, WANorthwest Bicycle3:38.451324.59s
14th869Soren JOHNSON Rainier, WA3:38.601424.74s
15th831Dylan SCHWENK Anacortes, WAEvil Bikes3:39.791525.93s
16th401Jackson ZECHNICH Portland, OR3:45.361631.50s
17th674Trever WARWICK Graham, WA3:45.991732.13s
18th388Michael BUCKLEY 473775Monroe, WAfive ton / TLD / Viral3:49.651835.79s
19th372Maximus FRAY Vancouver, WATbr3:50.471936.61s
20th717Charles MICHAUD 511349Bellevue, WAMike Michaud3:54.372040.51s
21st722Teddy GUTTERUD Black Diamond, WA3:58.902145.04s
22nd724Graham COWLES 508213Redmond, WAGluten3:59.922246.06s
23rd838Noam PERES Bellevue, WA4:03.192349.33s
24th647Quinlan JORDAN 468989Spokane, WAKnolly Bikes4:06.302452.44s
25th736Jedidiah LAMB Joseph, ORBike Hub / FiveTen / Fox / LfDJ / Spank / WCR4:25.36251:11.50
26th443Hudson SOELTER Port Angeles, WAATLAS / PA Bike Garage4:28.86261:15.00
27th419Parker STEINLE Kirkland, WASpy4:52.03271:38.17

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st857Dylan BIBBINS Bothell, WAEvil Bikes3:16.011-
2nd712Tyler BOYD Gresham, ORBike Park at Ski Bowl / Mt. Hood Ski Bowl3:16.4020.39s
3rd840Bryan SWEIGARD Cashmere, WA3:18.2532.24s
4th340Sergei LEONOV Bellevue, WA3:18.3342.32s
5th225Michael BRAND Cypress, TXNorthwest Bicycle / Spy3:20.0854.07s
6th814Walter SORENSON Eugene, OR3:21.1265.11s
7th837Cameron WELCH Bremerton, WAheavy flo3:21.2475.23s
8th346Tyler LOEBER 502157Snohomish, WAAirborne Bicycles3:23.5587.54s
9th730Andrew PARKER (u40) Loomis, CAAuburn Bike Company / oneal raing / Spy3:24.0398.02s
10th342Nick LERMA Portland, OR3:28.791012.78s
11th312Charlie LINDSAY Ashland, OR3:30.021114.01s
12th476Sam STEVENSON Port Angeles, WABike Garage / NWCup3:31.121215.11s
13th832Alex GREDIAGIN Bend, ORFox / Gravity Cartel / PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS3:31.171315.16s
14th858Oliver COOPER Hillsboro, OR3:31.381415.37s
15th856Cole COOK Bellingham, WA3:31.461515.45s
16th279Tyler COURTRIGHT Moses Lake, WARyno Power / Spy / Tim's Bike Shop3:32.781616.77s
17th293Erik BRUNE 485210Duvall, WAElement3:33.931717.92s
18th859Nick STONE Bellingham, WA3:34.191818.18s
19th311Dillon SMITH Port Townsend, WA3:34.531918.52s
20th790James ROBERTS 511728Portland, ORAusten Carney3:35.442019.43s
21st627Dalton EVANGER Graham, WARAW racing3:37.592121.58s
22nd629David SCHOENMAKER Ferndale, WA3:37.952221.94s
23rd254Joel MATTECHECK 501349Portland, OR3:38.282322.27s
24th774Jordan LECOUNT Libby, MTbad medicine3:42.022426.01s
25th355Kevin SINFIELD 500720Woodinville, WAWoodinville Bikes3:47.702531.69s
26th193Nate SMITH (cat2) Spokane, WAWCR3:47.732631.72s
27th836Jordan HIESTER Everett, WATim's Bike Shop4:00.722744.71s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st262Cory YALOWICKI Bothell, WAProject 5293:23.081-
2nd264Patrik ZUEST Lynnwood, WAFSA3:30.5227.44s
3rd584Bryan CAMPBELL Port Angeles, WA3:31.7038.62s
4th192David TARBLE 503264Deer Park, WAWCR3:33.12410.04s
5th298Brian GISLE 470412Lake Stevens, WA3:33.14510.06s
6th157Stuart PERILLO 474143Snohomish, WA3:38.47615.39s
7th603Andrew RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WAiXS / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes3:39.28716.20s
8th631Scott ECKERT Port Orchard, WA3:39.91816.83s
9th386Todd HUHMAN 469074Bothell, WA3:40.68917.60s
10th577Steve EATON Seattle, WA3:41.271018.19s
11th285Adam DAY Kirkland, WAGPR3:43.031119.95s
12th343Zach WIST Lake Stevens, WATim's Bike Shop3:43.331220.25s
13th393Kyle MORDEN Burien, WA3:44.951321.87s
14th783Tim HEALY Whitefish, MT3:45.851422.77s
15th496Lance COGLEY 376279Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:50.591527.51s
16th615James GARDNER Port Angeles, WA3:52.741629.66s
17th380Jesse KIEFFER Puyallup, WATeam Psycho EVS4:05.731742.65s
-Malcolm SOELBERG Valleyford, WAThe BikeHubDNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st240Travis BLUE Leavenworth, WABliss / Wild Blue3:28.901-
2nd126Troy BASSETT 498781Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivot3:31.8322.93s
3rd866Danny CARLSON Puyallup, WA3:42.60313.70s
4th317Jeff JORDAN 509267Chattaroy, WA3:42.71413.81s
5th813Ray DOTTERER Seattle, WANuun3:43.90515.00s
6th752Scott GRAY 499979Roslyn, WA3:47.10618.20s
7th177Tom VAN VEEN Bellingham, WA3:47.23718.33s
8th208Erik GRAY Yakima, WAHigh Desert Bicycles3:47.55818.65s
9th855Daniel JACKSON Seattle, WA3:47.68918.78s
10th144Brent SMITH Washougal, WAHi-5 Bikes / Wayne industries3:48.381019.48s
11th685Keith LOEBER Snohomish, WA3:50.201121.30s
12th719Randy BURTIS Yakima, WA661 / Leatt3:51.351222.45s
13th203Doug PARK Cda, IDWCR3:52.041323.14s
14th383Todd ERICKSON Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer4:01.401432.50s
15th864Shawn NEEDHAM Moses Lake, WAVicious Cycle4:01.461532.56s
16th815William TRICE Seattle, WA4:03.881634.98s
17th145Mitch SCHMIDT Portland, ORWest Coast Racing4:06.611737.71s
18th238Aaron SEUFERT 474268Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop4:07.531838.63s
444Michael YOUNG Libby, MTBad Medicine BikesDNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st119Russell LANCASTER 0430641Central Point, ORGalpher USA / Maxima Racing Oil / Unreal Cycles3:33.161-
2nd349Jim MCCRACKEN 394067Snoqualmie, WASingletrack Cycles3:37.4724.31s
3rd104Jason GIBB 288609Redmond, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes3:37.8034.64s
4th841Nolan BYERS Woodinville, WARecycled Cycles3:45.11411.95s
5th245Andrew CLARKE Redmond, WA3:46.80513.64s
6th263Todd OLSON Welches, ORGabe Owens3:47.40614.24s
7th161Marc GAROUTTE 418149Auburn, WAEpic Racing3:56.93723.77s
8th744Monny WILLIAMS Kennewick, WAHigh Desert Bicycles3:57.31824.15s
9th185Will STEVENSON (cat2) 429196Port Angeles, WABike Garage / NW Cup3:57.85924.69s
260William SMITH Edgewood, WAMcartney industriesDNS

Cat 3: 0-10 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st842Benjamin DE VALL Whistler, BCABP / Lil Shredder Bikes5:48.151-
2nd843Landon DEVALL Whistler, BCABP / Lil Shredder Bikes6:03.76215.61s
3rd168Braden DELZER 403733Gresham, ORLegion of Dirt6:08.48320.33s
4th606Sebastian ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds6:10.77422.62s
5th274Gavin STANTON Troutdale, ORLil Shredder Bikes / TLD6:26.86538.71s
6th282Wyatt MCKENZIE (cat2) 472971Clackamas, ORDeity / FiveTen / Gravity Cartel / Lil Shredder Bikes / Stikrd / TLD6:40.52652.37s
7th281Max MCKENZIE 472974Clackamas, WADeity / FiveTen / Gravity Cartel / Lil Shredder Bikes / Stikrd / TLD6:49.4171:01.26
8th749Wyatt HEDBERG Portland, ORLumberyard mtb7:18.9281:30.77
9th604Camron RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WAiXS / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes7:35.9091:47.75
10th826Kellan GARY Issaquah, WA7:37.44101:49.29
11th337Titus RUIZ Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society8:10.70112:22.55
12th605Noah GREEN Vancouver, WA8:11.02122:22.87
642Oliver MARSHALL North Vancouver, BCLil Shredder BikesDNS

Cat 3: 11-14 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st218Austin CANTWELL 401200Boise, IDKore North Bikes5:24.311-
2nd748Caleb ELY Bend, ORFly / Gravity Cartel / Skibowl / Smith5:34.63210.32s
3rd865Jordan NEEDHAM Moses Lake, WAVicious Cycle5:36.15311.84s
4th839Spencer BATY Issaquah, WA5:43.32419.01s
5th845Seth REESE Boise, IDKore North Bikes5:47.66523.35s
6th824Ansel HIGGINS Redmond, WA5:51.94627.63s
7th661Arlie CONNOLLY Bend, ORSagebrush cycles5:53.16728.85s
8th698Dylan CANTWELL 401212Boise, IDKore North Bikes6:00.12835.81s
9th399Collin WALLA Edmonds, WAKid Dynamite Apparel / Xevo Optics6:13.56949.25s
10th338Oscar RUIZ Port Angeles, WAOlypic Dirt Society6:56.31101:32.00
11th822Rory MCBEATH Pullman, WA7:03.81111:39.50
12th572Benjamin KOZIOLEK Puyallup, WAEpic Racing7:25.17122:00.86

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st833Tighe BURKE Bend, OR5:12.011-
2nd851Garrett HAWLEY Snoqualmie, WAMount Si MTB6:11.35259.34s

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st747Geoff WALLA Edmonds, WAKid Dynamite Apparel / Xevo Optics5:26.861-
2nd846Brandon ROSS Arlington, WA5:27.9621.10s
3rd266Drew TRAPNELL Beaverton, ORCamas Bikes / Norco5:34.3937.53s
4th354Lorant DOMOKOS Seattle, WAProject 529 Legion5:43.12416.26s
5th344Nick CURTIS Lynnwood, WATim's Bike Shop6:23.08556.22s
6th823Edward STEVENSON Port Angeles, WA6:52.0061:25.14

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st318Angelo CIULLA Pasco, WAAzonic / High Desert Bicycles / Kali / Scott's Cycle and Sports5:41.851-
2nd862Steve STRODE Leavenworth, WA5:51.2729.42s
3rd867Mike THOMAS Leavenworth, WAStevens Pass Bike Park5:54.95313.10s
4th860Ryan JOHNSON (40+) Cda, ID6:04.29422.44s
5th299Michael LASALATA Arlington, WAEpic6:08.66526.81s
6th872Mike SLOTEMAKER North Bend, WA6:15.89634.04s
7th854Nico INZERELLA Seattle, WA6:48.0371:06.18
849Pat SHIELDS Yakima, WADNS

Cat 3: 50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st861Dennis FORD Spanaway, WA5:56.231-
2nd248Paul BUTORAJAC 474300Lake Tapps, WAGHY5:57.2120.98s
3rd871Kevin JOHNSON (50+) Rainier, WA6:06.35310.12s
829Michael LAWRENCE Merritt, WAStevens Pass Bike ParkDNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st625Janea PERRY 494502Medford, OR180 Decals / BCB / Norpac Power Systems3:37.4313:29.251-
2nd16Britney WHITE 228926Glacier, WACommencal / Deity / Fox / Oakley / Profile racing / Shimano / TLD3:40.2123:33.6324.38s
3rd39Kerstin HOLSTER 456788Portland, ORChris King / Hi-5 Bikes / Loam Coffee / Oakley / Transition Bikes3:40.8533:36.0036.75s
4th21Linnea ROOKE 0472495Seattle, WAMaxxis / MFR / Pacific Bike and Ski3:55.6243:52.14422.89s

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st137Kaytlin MELVIN 400985Sammamish, WADHaRCO / Maxxis / MFR3:40.221-
2nd490Kat SWEET 120909Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:00.46220.24s
3rd189Sandy DENSMORE 212143Spokane, WAWCR4:15.39335.17s

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st127Bryce BASSETT 503230Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Specialized / Sweetlines3:49.741-
2nd296Sydney HABERMAN 497899Redmond, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:50.3920.65s
3rd384Ella ERICKSON Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer4:06.73316.99s
4th853Elle RUNYAN 482316Sammamish, WASweetlines4:08.19418.45s
5th121Brynn BASSETT 498790Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Dad / Specialized4:08.50518.76s
6th237Samantha SEUFERT 474302Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop4:31.46641.72s
7th276Nyla STEPHENS North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:39.95750.21s

Cat 2: 19+ women  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st341Sarah OLSEN Portland, OR3:58.731-
2nd173Cherish TAUSCHECK Anacortes, WAEpic Racing4:05.5726.84s
3rd109Michelle MACARTNEY 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing4:10.76312.03s
4th108Annie CRAIG Orting, WAEpic Racing4:15.40416.67s
5th377Hailey STARR Everett, WATim's Bike Shop4:17.35518.62s
6th900Agnes SAUVAGE 260768Portland, ORHagens Berman4:17.46618.73s
7th226Susan WALSH Burien, WAEpic Racing4:21.15722.42s
8th706Elizabeth FINKELSTEIN Hillsboro, OR4:22.92824.19s
9th323Alison ANGIONE Sammamish, WAKnolly Bikes / Sturdy Bitch Racing4:31.02932.29s
10th325Andrea JOHNSON Seattle, WAKnolly Knation4:37.571038.84s
11th848Kenzie WADE Squamish, BC4:54.571155.84s
409Leslie MOSES Tacoma, WASluggo brewing tacomaDNS

Cat 3: 0-10 girls  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st288Brooke ANDERSON 473371Portland, ORLil shredders bikes / TLD6:35.071-
2nd648Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing6:45.31210.24s
3rd321Sierra SEMSAK 497663Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing6:48.72313.65s
4th306Riley HUDSON 57462Bothell, WADeity / FiveTen / Gravity Cartel / iXS / Sweetlines Jr. Racing7:24.16449.09s
5th224Molly BLAIR 502865North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing7:24.29549.22s
6th663Mica ERICKSON Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer7:43.8961:08.82
7th314Jetta PORTER 502009Lynnwood, WASweetlines Jr. Racing9:28.5272:53.45
8th735Ashtyn LAMB Joseph, ORMom and Dad10:30.2483:55.17

Cat 3: 11-18 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st825Makenna GARY Issaquah, WA6:40.951-
2nd870Lily JOHNSON Rainier, WA6:49.5428.59s
3rd847Ryann MCCRACKEN 501924Snoqualmie, WASweetlines6:51.01310.06s
4th216Riley AMSBRY Kirkland, WADeity / FiveTen / iXS / Maxxis / Norco / Sweetlines Jr. Racing8:06.6941:25.74

Cat 3: 19+ women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st844Chrissy DEVALL Whistler, BCTag Cycling5:34.441-
2nd852Sally MCERVALE Seattle, WA5:49.67215.23s
3rd828Lauren YAEGER Gold Bar, WA6:10.53336.09s
4th827Mallory MULLINS Perryn, CA6:10.68436.24s
5th690Tricia CONNOLLY Bend, ORSagebrush cycles6:16.21541.77s
6th868Jennifer BRIGGS Lake Stevens, WAStevens Pass Lift Ops6:18.81644.37s
7th125Erin BASSETT Wenatchee, WA6:25.58751.14s
8th135Christina SHAW 503701Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes7:12.4081:37.96
-Shannon SUTHERLAND 457882Auburn, WAEpic RacingDNS
Chat with us