withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2016 Pro GRT round 3 at Angel Fire, NM

Results (233)Photos (755)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://my6.raceresult.com/56963/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st25Shawn NEER 2032494:16.72114:19.7571-
2nd2Charlie HARRISON 3758804:19.90724:20.09520.338s
3rd35Logan BINGGELI 2131484:22.74664:20.68730.930s
4th52Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE 2941464:21.13934:22.89543.138s
5th37Bruce KLEIN 4001064:25.275104:23.47553.718s
6th27Kiran MACKINNON 2988174:21.66254:24.37164.614s
7th21Shane LESLIE 3171224:21.17544:24.45274.695s
8th48Luca COMETTI 3205904:29.651164:25.55985.802s
9th26Max MORGAN (pro) 3205024:35.590354:26.16296.405s
10th43Dillon LEMARR 2910744:22.92174:26.340106.583s
11th1Dylan CRANE 3791844:23.41194:26.605116.848s
12th33Tanner STEPHENS 3086954:31.744224:28.178128.421s
13th9Walker SHAW 285782SRAM Factory4:30.483184:28.545138.788s
14th10Nate FURBEE 2157544:35.036334:28.560148.803s
15th32Carson EISWALD 4782764:33.483274:28.819159.062s
16th40Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU 3749634:30.791204:29.9411610.184s
17th12Shane TRENTO 3784284:30.871214:30.0171710.260s
18th42Warren KNISS 3588044:34.006294:30.7301810.973s
19th41Todd RENWICK 3596554:36.520374:30.9121911.155s
20th7Ryan PAQUETTE 3519184:33.766284:31.8942012.137s
21st44Cody JOHNSON (pro) 2916224:28.673144:32.3892112.632s
22nd30Dylan CONTE 2928044:31.860244:32.5342212.777s
23rd54Kevin LITTLEFIELD 3110064:29.056154:33.1062313.349s
24th14Alexander WILLIE 2769464:30.707194:33.6872413.930s
25th11Harrison ORY 2306904:28.369124:33.8732514.116s
26th39Leland O'CONNOR 2240894:32.549254:35.0412615.284s
27th29Galen CARTER 2317844:34.031304:36.2082716.451s
28th31Cole PICCHIOTTINO 3510424:23.29284:36.4472816.690s
29th19Lucas LEMAIRE 2648934:31.817234:37.1242917.367s
30th53Michael DANIELS (pro) 2636224:34.166314:37.5223017.765s
31st5Blair REED 2011484:36.563384:38.3453118.588s
32nd51Kasper DEAN 4033184:38.785394:38.8123219.055s
33rd4Ben FURBEE 2152344:35.191344:38.9263319.169s
34th55Nikolai KILIK 3997424:39.331404:39.7253419.968s
35th28Alex MCANDREW 2627334:39.486414:40.0553520.298s
36th50Mitch ROPELATO 2401504:28.485134:40.5033620.746s
37th8Christian GONZALEZ 3585794:34.457324:41.2653721.508s
38th56Scott GLADU 3455404:35.993364:44.9313825.174s
39th23Jesse HUNT 3946314:33.281264:48.6073928.850s
40th3Charles FRYDENDAL 4666154:29.677175:36.380401:16.623
41st17Graeme PITTS 2329394:25.427116:02.469411:42.712
38Bryce HELBLING 4060964:39.69842
47Max LOEWENSTEIN 3818464:40.57343
45Steve WENTZ 148884SRAM Gamut Fox Five Ten4:41.39844
22Roy BENGE 2465294:42.08745
15Clayton BATTY 4106284:42.13946
69Mike HADERER 1900654:44.12147
24Adam DELONAIS 3127644:45.15748
46Eddy COHN 2701644:47.75549
34Thomas MCCOY 3934094:48.41850
49Lucas COWAN 3109524:49.52451
36Quinton SPAULDING 165835KHS Bicycles Inc4:50.28552
16Brandon WATSON (pro) 3556464:55.91353
20Brian BALLARD 24295:31.44954
18Daniel WEINMAN 161751DNF
6Jimmy LESLIE 337692DNS

Cat 1: 0-16 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st174Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) 4386554:47.3991-
2nd172Alex HOLTZEN 3215344:51.16023.761s
3rd248Sebastian BELKIN 4989334:51.78834.389s
4th233Austin DOOLEY 4801395:00.264412.865s
5th239Garrett KNISS 4121005:02.154514.755s
6th175Myrie METZGER 4664185:04.505617.106s
7th169Trent DEL GRIPPO 3143865:22.693735.294s
8th183Ryan MCGARRITY 4328795:26.741839.342s
9th203Maison DUNCAN 4241295:35.203947.804s
245Declan ERVIN 478275DNF
171Quinn REECE 378260DNS

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st104Quintin KURTZ 2591844:28.00224:30.2481-
2nd107Devin KJAER 3588254:35.95954:32.16121.913s
3rd101Sean BELL 386466Santa Cruz Factory R4:27.46614:34.80734.559s
4th113Tucker KENNEDY 4069514:43.88184:35.36845.120s
5th116Jason EISWALD 4680934:45.655104:35.99955.751s
6th109Armen DAVIS 2939624:35.53844:36.40866.160s
7th176Joshua ROGERS 3821624:32.99534:39.52879.280s
8th114Trevor BOLDI 4726474:47.529124:40.20589.957s
9th102Blake MOTLEY 4658764:42.63064:41.771911.523s
10th111Steven WALTON 4193624:45.32094:43.4971013.249s
11th170Chase WILLIE 2984874:43.26574:44.3701114.122s
12th108Cole MICHIE 390323Eastern States Cycli4:46.760114:48.6261218.378s
13th118Asa MCGILL-HOWE 4298544:54.675164:48.8651318.617s
14th106Dylan GRESSETT 3775364:54.944174:52.6221422.374s
15th112Dan STRANGFELD 3297264:56.123194:52.8171522.569s
16th117Shane ELLIS (u30) 294216Durango DEVO4:50.767134:53.9631623.715s
17th115Ben BODYCOAT 2933495:00.200214:54.8841724.636s
18th166Michael KANE 3797504:51.499145:00.1401829.892s
19th110Drake BARRON 4659455:07.016225:00.1841929.936s
20th105Robert BONOMETTI 382603Eastern States Cycli4:55.148185:00.6712030.423s
21st103Max FIEREK 4261605:31.372245:05.3932135.145s
22nd167Max MORGAN (cat1) 4438314:56.300205:12.9352242.687s
23rd100Joshua RIBEIRO 315596Eastern States Cycli5:25.913235:19.6472349.399s
173Kai NISHINO 4685984:53.76715DNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st156Cameron ORY 2306914:44.6931-
2nd345Bryce HERMANUSSEN 3187564:46.31921.626s
3rd311Vincent KIMBER 4201024:46.92132.228s
4th152Drey SMITH 3097614:49.33144.638s
5th258Triton NELSON 3528124:49.91955.226s
6th242Matthew HORVAT 4137364:49.94965.256s
7th150Nate BOWMAN 4557004:51.98077.287s
8th154Matt OSMAN 4113194:52.11387.420s
9th267Ian SUPPLE 3892154:53.55598.862s
10th265Jeff LEISHMAN 5116694:55.5881010.895s
11th254David STEPHENS 4957585:00.7031116.010s
12th168Jake REHFELD 3167025:02.6271217.934s
13th243Tom MARTIN 375774A Culture of Speed5:03.5631318.870s
14th257Daniel FRENTZEL 448033Western State Colora5:04.3041419.611s
15th280Eric PIETRYGA 4190885:05.4811520.788s
16th240Josiah TILL 4391985:06.6231621.930s
17th157Cole SHEPHERD 5114645:07.6871722.994s
18th151Zachary HUTELIN 3746625:07.7401823.047s
19th13Jack DRAIN 4050245:09.2191924.526s
20th264Ryan JOHNSON (u30) 5116665:11.0922026.399s
21st247Ryan HOCKETT 3194485:17.5082132.815s
22nd155Brock TWICHELL 4349085:27.0982242.405s
23rd333Parker SKINDELIEN 4311875:37.9992353.306s
266Andrew BROWNE 511670DNF
153Cale ADAMS 326220DNS
336Hunter MCGUIRE 438283DNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st159Zach PLY 4728894:53.2201-
2nd160Martin NAVARRO 1922605:04.974211.754s
3rd238Richard FINN 4584755:05.973312.753s
4th263Randy SOOTER 1962865:19.933426.713s

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st274Shawnee MCGOVERN 835605:03.3801-
2nd165Will JOHNSON 4021765:12.60729.227s
3rd164Tony DEL GRIPPO 3215205:17.600314.220s
4th250Brooks SCHEVERS 1120655:18.266414.886s
5th343James GILLESPIE 2155665:19.320515.940s
6th162William DALE 3957515:26.810623.430s
7th262Bob SAFRIT 3113855:36.356732.976s
8th349Alex MCELYEA 127641Team Winded Developm5:39.578836.198s
9th161Rob GERWING 316608A Culture of Speed6:03.285959.905s
10th219James PALMER 4323636:13.370101:09.990
163Quinn WINTER 412674DNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st182Matthew STERLING 2955093:14.5171-
2nd178Riggs BROWN 5113483:24.604210.087s
3rd177Aidan BOND 3299663:29.029314.512s
4th244Spencer ERVIN 5045753:35.821421.304s
5th179Chris GRICE 4754603:46.736532.219s
6th181Leo GULLICKSON 3876713:56.853642.336s
7th180Henry RAPINZ 448772Boulder Junior Cycli4:18.07971:03.562

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st259Aidan HOWE 4816413:15.2351-
2nd189Cedar PALMER 4118123:18.80323.568s
3rd251Koby SCHEVERS 4664173:24.74539.510s
4th186Donagh RAWN 4332813:30.042414.807s
5th187Luke NICOL 5106003:32.303517.068s
6th246Burke VALENTINE 384940Smba(singletrack Mou3:35.505620.270s
7th185Talus LANTZ 5080204:10.288755.053s
8th188Noah CLOSE 5113026:05.96982:50.734

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st192Tanner STOLT 4022783:14.0181-
2nd272Aaron ISOM 4382913:18.77624.758s
3rd190Benedict PALIWODA 4824173:19.94135.923s
4th193Andrew BURNS 5103843:23.58049.562s
5th191Cory HARALSON 4055733:30.480516.462s
6th194Patrick BARTON 4066313:32.061618.043s
7th236Andrew SCHRECK 4896073:32.636718.618s
8th270Michael MOSS 4285593:37.659823.641s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st235Alex SCHOENFELD 459460A Culture of Speed3:23.9981-
2nd195Brad SCHWAGER 5115543:38.653214.655s
3rd196Gerry SIGNORELLI 4724803:48.501324.503s

Cat 2: 40+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st198William MEDCALF 799773:21.1451-
2nd202Colin BEACH 5103403:31.436210.291s
3rd200Doug STRANGFELD 3299083:36.980315.835s
4th199Paul RAPINZ 2916850x15 Cycling3:51.912430.767s
5th666Evan CHUTE 1808334:01.086539.941s
197Keith DARNER 8663DNS

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st211Seth PRITCHARD 4801513:27.3081-
2nd184Keegan ROWLEY 4882133:28.60521.297s
3rd205Nicholas WILDRICK 5031593:39.765312.457s
4th208Colin MCELYEA 378026Team Winded Developm3:42.570415.262s
5th209Evan MEDCALF 4340323:44.165516.857s
6th344T.C. ROCKWELL 3:55.809628.501s
7th210Rielly KING 2876494:13.504746.196s
8th204Mitchell RHODUS 5115464:23.276855.968s
9th207Mason RHODUS 5115524:29.14791:01.839
10th206Justin DUNCAN 5105285:40.759102:13.451
350Andrew BELK

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st279Anthony JOHNSTON 4802293:26.3691-
2nd213Amani VIGIL 4781953:26.56320.194s
3rd212London ALBRECHT 4337213:28.85132.482s
4th214Jacob SEGER 4184713:42.466416.097s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st347Westley CASARA 3:49.3371-
2nd249Austin MCCLENNAN 4:33.796244.459s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st269Matt RAUSCH 4803703:45.5031-
2nd271Pablo CORTEGOSO 4042514:00.434214.931s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st348Chad JUDD 4454153:44.3991-
2nd215Aaron PRITCHARD 4583243:45.91021.511s
3rd313Kevin RHODUS 4518793:46.41332.014s
4th346Dale DAVIS 4:01.650417.251s

Cat 3: 50+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st321Cory JOHNSON 3:54.1881-
2nd277Joseph FORTIN 283635High Desert Bicycles4:07.882213.694s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st82Samantha KINGSHILL 4052595:00.99614:58.2821-
2nd90Jacqueline THOMAS 407465Winter Park Competit5:26.25055:14.860216.578s
3rd84Angelina PALERMO 3771265:22.09435:16.585318.303s
4th81Kim GODFREY 3528325:29.56265:18.946420.664s
5th91Jacqueline HARMONY 1910515:14.86425:22.912524.630s
6th83Amanda BATTY 3165545:30.63075:36.767638.485s
7th89Amanda WENTZ 4675395:42.41685:44.169745.887s
8th80Cierra SMITH 2340345:24.03745:50.497852.215s
9th87Christy OTT 4004915:45.09295:52.954954.672s
10th86Amber PRICE 2551225:52.193106:02.582101:04.300
11th92Becky GARDNER 2980496:06.981116:06.636111:08.354
12th93C.J. SELIG 4819006:20.939126:19.677121:21.395
13th88Bridgette LEBER 312456Colorado mesa univer6:31.992136:34.049131:35.767
85Meghan KANE 223279DNS

Cat 1: 0-16 girls

1 competitor found

Cat 1: 19-29 women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st253Amy SHENTON 4936245:48.9871-
2nd217Kialani HINES 4988986:00.672211.685s
3rd276Mccauley SMITH 285844Fort Lewis College6:07.241318.254s
4th237Makayla WEIST 4390986:27.290438.303s
5th256Grace OWEN 486342Western State Colora6:48.565559.578s
6th216Emily OPPLIGER 4855097:06.07661:17.089
7th273Sierra CUCINELLI 4487397:25.00571:36.018
8th275Caitlin HAYS 4389867:32.04181:43.054

Cat 1: 30-39 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st261Laura STRICKLER 4392166:29.8241-
2nd218Evelyn RACETTE 3754257:08.452238.628s
3rd268Janette TANK 418936Paris / Team Colavita9:49.00733:19.183

Cat 2: 0-14 girls

1 competitor found

Cat 2: 15-18 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st224Rachael RUDZINSKI 496918A Culture of Speed3:48.2401-
2nd229Sasha GODSIL 5078233:57.14528.905s
3rd222Katarina OWENS 4752034:16.240328.000s
4th223Emily KNIGHT 5104804:16.673428.433s
220Ashlyn LEWIS 511341DNS

Cat 2: 19-29 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st260Suzanne HANN 5052133:48.0561-
2nd226McKenna MERTEN ° 3784933:52.30624.250s
3rd225Allison MCCUSKEY 4846634:05.030316.974s

° Rider racing out of category

Cat 2: 30-39 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st201Clair SICK 5106943:51.3611-
2nd227Kristine KRAUSS 5027703:54.44023.079s
3rd241Megan MURETTA 4958374:00.08438.723s

Cat 2: 40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st303Amy CHAVEZ 4712645:00.8751-

Cat 3: 0-14 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st230Hanna WEINMAN 4819984:35.0651-
2nd228Manning MERTEN 4743055:50.33121:15.266

Cat 3: 15-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Cat 3: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st231Amanda BASS 5114903:55.8031-
Chat with us