The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Luke BALL | 1:19.9881 | 1:18.6761 | 1:18.8751 | ||
2nd | 18 | Isaak WILSHER | 1:21.4492 | 1:21.7933 | 1:22.6992 | ||
3rd | 19 | Shane WODE | 1:23.0663 | 1:21.6372 | 1:23.4063 | ||
4th | 7 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:24.1136 | 1:24.2898 | 1:24.1914 | ||
5th | 14 | Adrian WALSH | 1:28.17613 | 1:26.75313 | 1:24.5825 | ||
6th | 8 | Jake ANDERSON | 1:26.7739 | 1:26.08212 | 1:26.3286 | ||
7th | 6 | Shane ROSHER | 1:26.6378 | 1:25.24310 | 1:26.4307 | ||
8th | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:23.4575 | 1:21.8524 | 1:29.1458 | ||
9th | 15 | Gerran TURNER | 1:28.77715 | 1:28.53215 | 1:29.4619 | ||
10th | 13 | Nathan MALE | 1:28.42914 | 1:25.84411 | 1:32.26610 | ||
11th | 9 | Paul WILKINSON | 1:26.79310 | 1:24.0747 | 1:34.39111 | ||
12th | 16 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 1:23.3244 | 1:23.8836 | 1:34.82012 | ||
13th | 5 | Alex JAEGER | 1:26.82811 | 1:22.2195 | 2:15.72613 | ||
14th | 30 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 1:27.08512 | 1:24.9419 | |||
15th | 10 | Jacob PARKER | 1:24.3407 | 1:28.10114 | |||
16th | 17 | Travis FAGE | 1:29.86016 | 1:29.39516 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Brock KIEWIET | 1:30.6103 | 1:25.6171 | 1:31.7851 | ||
2nd | 122 | Marcus HADDON | 1:29.8011 | 1:27.4222 | |||
3rd | 130 | Rhys PEARMINE | 1:34.0005 | 1:30.7153 | |||
4th | 121 | Daniel COSTELLO | 1:32.5354 | 1:32.9534 | |||
5th | 126 | Nikolay KARAKASHOV | 1:37.4616 | 1:38.9455 | |||
6th | 124 | Andrew HANNIG | 1:30.3442 | 1:39.7006 | |||
7th | 125 | Declan SAINT | 1:45.5278 | 1:44.7547 | |||
8th | 127 | David CLARK | 1:41.6807 | 1:48.9538 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 99 | Dave LANCE | 1:55.25011 | 1:56.06212 | ||
1st | 182 | Dillan MCDERMOTT | 1:28.1681 | 1:31.2891 | ||
6th | 183 | Joel CRUICKSHANK | 1:48.5747 | 1:44.9186 | ||
11th | 184 | Aiden MAYHEW | 1:59.81313 | 1:55.53111 | ||
13th | 185 | Ryan NEWBY | 1:52.7789 | 2:06.10213 | ||
14th | 186 | Stefan LAM | 1:57.91812 | 2:13.26914 | ||
9th | 188 | Shannon NORRIS | 1:47.9506 | 1:48.0759 | ||
7th | 189 | Greg FOSTER | 1:41.7035 | 1:46.1297 | ||
4th | 190 | Mitchell POETT | 1:38.5893 | 1:36.1334 | ||
10th | 191 | Anthony ADAMS | 1:55.08510 | 1:52.61710 | ||
2nd | 192 | Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH | 1:35.6292 | 1:32.7382 | ||
5th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 1:51.6068 | 1:40.7665 | ||
3rd | 200 | Leslie MARGETTS | 1:41.6534 | 1:34.8553 | ||
8th | 218 | David BAKER | 2:33.38714 | 1:47.6298 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Paul FAGE | 1:30.3011 | 1:29.9141 | ||
2nd | 167 | Joshua PEARSON | 1:36.6803 | 1:34.9652 | ||
3rd | 555 | Ellis MOORE | 1:38.7304 | 1:38.8873 | ||
4th | 161 | Chris DEEKS | 1:32.6372 | 1:39.5864 | ||
5th | 166 | Mark BLACKWELL | 1:41.3125 | 1:39.5945 | ||
6th | 162 | Scott HOLMBERG | 1:47.9536 | 1:44.3136 | ||
7th | 168 | Aaron SEARS | 1:51.4307 | 1:53.7937 | ||
8th | 164 | Rob WILKES | 1h20:01.5009 | 2:04.6098 | ||
9th | 88 | Kim Wah SEOW | 2:02.9968 | 2:35.5519 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:26.5512 | 1:24.4572 | 1:26.2811 | ||
2nd | 110 | Nathan SYMONDS | 1:25.5001 | 1:24.4261 | 1:27.3322 | ||
3rd | 149 | Sam RUSSELL | 1:28.9494 | 1:28.3795 | 1:28.5593 | ||
4th | 111 | Aaron KANTERS | 1:29.6685 | 1:27.2773 | |||
5th | 333 | Clint BARKER | 1:28.9303 | 1:27.3674 | |||
6th | 106 | Shane BURNS | 1:31.2776 | 1:30.5626 | |||
7th | 109 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 1:41.9498 | 1:32.2857 | |||
8th | 107 | Chris WRIGHT | 1:36.1417 | 1:33.3878 | |||
9th | 108 | Kenny SELLERS | 1:48.93811 | 1:33.5289 | |||
10th | 115 | Liam FREJISZYN | 1:44.5439 | 1:38.51110 | |||
11th | 112 | Carl FOX | 1:45.68710 | 1:41.92111 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Riley WAKELING | 1:53.4021 | 1:48.0001 | ||
2nd | 327 | Jacob BLACKER | 1:56.3402 | 2:01.9262 | ||
3rd | 666 | Cooper MOORE | 2:09.1684 | 2:02.7733 | ||
4th | 329 | Nathan GARBIN | 2:08.1293 | 2:05.2904 | ||
5th | 332 | Declan POETT | 2:15.3407 | 2:10.1605 | ||
6th | 331 | Tom GUILLE | 2:11.5905 | 2:11.2706 | ||
7th | 330 | Joshua KING | 2:12.3676 | 2:11.8167 | ||
8th | 334 | Jackson POETT | 2:33.6728 | 2:32.2818 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Gus KYME | 1:35.5082 | 1:35.6991 | ||
2nd | 305 | Blair STUART | 1:39.5714 | 1:36.4462 | ||
3rd | 307 | Brodie TOWNROW | 1:36.2303 | 1:37.0583 | ||
4th | 301 | Callum HAWORTH | 1:41.5795 | 1:42.0584 | ||
5th | 355 | Jake DE KLERK | 1:35.2341 | 1:45.6995 | ||
6th | 303 | Isaac WALTON | 1:47.6456 | 1:45.7396 | ||
7th | 308 | Camden PUZEY | 2:01.32410 | 1:46.3687 | ||
8th | 309 | Kieran O'CONNOR | 1:51.6378 | 1:51.1578 | ||
9th | 304 | Jy GARBIN | 1:54.7079 | 1:51.5789 | ||
10th | 310 | Tyler WEBB | 1:51.1027 | 1:53.36310 | ||
11th | 302 | Zack HEART | 2:17.34811 | 2:15.49611 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Yuliang SEOW | 1:39.21511 | 1:28.3983 | 1:31.8871 | ||
2nd | 274 | Damon BLACKER | 1:29.8641 | 1:29.1484 | 1:38.1992 | ||
3rd | 279 | Roly KYME | 3:15.93017 | 1:25.3051 | |||
4th | 284 | Declan O'CONNOR | 1:30.0823 | 1:26.7742 | |||
5th | 275 | Logan WAKELING | 1:30.0122 | 1:30.5205 | |||
6th | 282 | Greg STANLEY | 1:31.5355 | 1:30.6336 | |||
7th | 276 | Riley WESTRA | 1:42.82413 | 1:30.9617 | |||
8th | 272 | Mathew WALKER | 1:34.0597 | 1:31.0438 | |||
9th | 280 | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:33.0516 | 1:32.2389 | |||
10th | 283 | Jack O'CONNOR | 1:37.4699 | 1:35.91810 | |||
11th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 1:39.00010 | 1:38.71111 | |||
12th | 273 | Oliver KAARD | 2:03.17916 | 1:38.92212 | |||
13th | 271 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 1:39.76612 | 1:39.01513 | |||
14th | 281 | Lachlan WILKES | 1:34.5508 | 1:39.50814 | |||
15th | 277 | Seth RUDAS | 1:48.17214 | 1:45.36715 | |||
16th | 285 | Nicholas KING | 1:56.41815 | 1:52.35916 | |||
295 | Charlie HOWARD | 1:30.0974 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Baylee WEBB | 1:36.4544 | 1:29.3243 | 1:29.0351 | ||
2nd | 64 | Nathan SIVEC | 1:28.2141 | 1:26.7031 | 1:30.3442 | ||
3rd | 63 | Liam PICKERING | 1:29.8162 | 1:28.5542 | 1:37.0903 | ||
4th | 61 | Taylor CORTEZ | 1:33.2703 | 1:45.1444 | |||
5th | 62 | Brendan KEILAR | 1:48.5945 | 1:51.7235 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Antonio HOLM | 1:32.1061 | 1:27.6441 | 1:30.0821 | ||
2nd | 891 | Kelvin SMITH | 1:32.1682 | 1:32.3132 | |||
3rd | 244 | Stuart PEACOCK | 1:46.5623 | 1:44.1683 | |||
4th | 241 | Michael WHITE | 1:48.6374 | 1:45.2624 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Penny HOLMBERG | 1:45.9962 | 1:46.9572 | 1:47.3131 | ||
2nd | 42 | Leonie BURFORD | 1:51.2734 | 1:48.3473 | 1:48.7422 | ||
3rd | 102 | Natalie PEARSON | 1:45.3681 | 1:44.4531 | |||
4th | 101 | Catherine BONNET | 1:51.1133 | 1:50.5624 | |||
5th | 105 | Alexandra KIRKBY | 2:02.5706 | 2:07.4695 | |||
104 | Louise WALLACE | 1:55.2855 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Catherine YOUNG | 2:08.4611 | 2:04.3091 | ||
2nd | 221 | Janelle SELLERS | 2:10.6252 | 2:32.3512 | ||
3rd | 240 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 2:23.6363 | 4:46.1453 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified