shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (109)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/results-2

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st26Kose MICHIELSEN 2:18.787112:12.12962:09.60312:09.60315.477s
emoji_events2nd9Paul WILKINSON 2:14.28422:11.83242:11.63722:11.63727.511s
emoji_events3rd12Daniel TOLCZYK 2:18.580102:13.40992:14.26332:13.40939.283s
 4th7Benjamin HALSALL 2:21.804132:17.337132:14.60842:14.608410.482s
 5th47Travis POLLARD 2:15.64642:12.17972:15.96752:12.17958.053s
 6th31Nathan MALE 2:18.13082:11.98352:16.77262:11.98367.857s
 7th3Luke BALL 2:05.79812:04.12612:17.54172:04.1267-
 8th37Joe TOLCZYK 2:18.42892:16.652112:18.15082:16.652812.526s
 9th15Gerran TURNER 2:20.357122:16.795122:18.57392:16.795912.669s
 10th23Tom HAMLEY 2:18.05072:12.82382:41.517102:12.823108.697s
 11th16Bill CARRUTHERS 2:16.36852:10.96832:59.799112:10.968116.842s
 12th49Jake MARSHALL 2:34.672162:14.001104:37.108122:14.001129.875s
 13th29Aaron LEAGAS 2:14.56032:09.15722:09.157135.031s
 14th5Alex JAEGER 2:16.42362:18.397142:18.3971414.271s
 15th6Shane ROSHER 2:23.882152:19.829152:19.8291515.703s
 16th133Justin BRISTOW 2:23.873142:20.895162:20.8951616.769s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st180Tom ROBINSON 2:23.88712:17.39712:15.88512:15.8851-
emoji_events2nd27Dillan MCDERMOTT 2:27.00222:21.55622:21.55625.671s
emoji_events3rd192Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH 2:31.59232:22.01132:22.01136.126s
 4th219Jordan HAMPTON-OSBORNE 2:47.23562:35.30842:35.308419.423s
 5th888Greg FOSTER 2:45.99242:37.87552:37.875521.990s
 6th193Rhys JAMES 2:59.21792:41.00362:41.003625.118s
 7th420Joel CRUICKSHANK 2:46.74752:43.46072:43.460727.575s
 8th186Stefan LAM 3:01.160102:50.00082:50.000834.115s
 9th188Shannon NORRIS 2:55.70982:52.73392:52.733936.848s
 211Anthony ADAMS 2:52.7357DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st284Declan O'CONNOR 2:13.72312:09.34412:24.68412:09.3441-
emoji_events2nd282Greg STANLEY 2:22.58772:17.90962:26.20322:17.90928.565s
emoji_events3rd279Roly KYME 2:15.26722:10.25522:46.19232:10.25530.911s
 4th96Yuliang SEOW 2:28.82292:15.18334:53.35842:15.18345.839s
 5th155Logan WAKELING 2:21.64942:16.35242:16.35257.008s
 6th325Timmy DAVIE 2:31.097102:16.37352:16.37367.029s
 7th281Lachlan WILKES 2:24.51182:19.73872:19.738710.394s
 8th295Charlie HOWARD 2:35.305112:20.76882:20.768811.424s
 9th280Jaxon SAWYER 2:22.16562:20.99692:20.996911.652s
 10th289Cadel ADAMS 2:35.326122:23.723102:23.7231014.379s
 11th276Riley WESTRA 2:20.10132:26.159112:26.1591116.815s
 12th290Tanner LIDDELOW 2:43.397172:27.731122:27.7311218.387s
 13th69Benjamin MOORE 2:38.045142:28.204132:28.2041318.860s
 14th252Caleb SMIRKE 2:39.751162:33.442142:33.4421424.098s
 15th78Tarky WALL 2:21.76552:33.955152:33.9551524.611s
 16th283Jack O'CONNOR 2:39.376152:35.271162:35.2711625.927s
 17th292Cooper ALEXANDER 2:47.403182:36.976172:36.9761727.632s
 18th299Oliver KAARD 2:50.724192:39.036182:39.0361829.692s
 217Damon BLACKER 2:37.24213DSQ

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st64Nathan SIVEC 2:20.73822:17.28832:55.10612:17.28813.329s
emoji_events2nd65Baylee WEBB 2:18.22912:13.95913:28.70022:13.9592-
emoji_events3rd172Samuel BUCHANAN 2:21.38532:14.93424:24.55832:14.93430.975s
 4th414Louis O'DONNELL 2:32.62542:31.64542:31.645417.686s
 5th62Brendan KEILAR 2:37.81352:34.75452:34.754520.795s
 6th70Lachlan STEAD 2:43.73562:52.42262:52.422638.463s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st341Deon BAKER 2:09.91512:05.37612:06.48912:05.3761-
emoji_events2nd71Liam PICKERING 2:17.92922:17.36127:22.04422:17.361211.985s
emoji_events3rd339Hong Chun TAN 2:28.92132:22.69732:22.697317.321s
 4th249Luke ELSON 2:39.00952:35.45642:35.456430.080s
 5th181Neal WALKER 2:37.27642:35.86352:35.863530.487s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st124Andrew HANNIG 2:25.71412:20.5201-
emoji_events2nd296Jay REYNOLDS 2:28.52122:21.84621.326s
emoji_events3rd213Matt CURTIS 2:31.74732:25.27434.754s
 4th797Brock KIEWIET 2:35.54552:27.07746.557s
 5th33Daniel COSTELLO 2:33.88142:27.31056.790s
 6th137Brody LAKE 2:37.88162:33.215612.695s
 7th140Travis FAGE 3:22.39082:33.521713.001s
 8th209Samuel JACKSON-MAHER DNF2:43.100822.580s
 9th177Scott MEADOWCROFT 2:51.43772:56.069935.549s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st248Riley WAKELING 3:05.50222:37.5991-
emoji_events2nd337Hamish WILKES 2:56.74012:45.01327.414s
emoji_events3rd895Jacob BLACKER 3:16.27632:59.674322.075s
 4th329Nathan GARBIN 3:23.22153:04.256426.657s
 5th330Joshua KING 3:20.66643:09.425531.826s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st306Gus KYME 2:29.14412:28.0111-
emoji_events2nd305Blair STUART 2:38.55842:29.46721.456s
emoji_events3rd355Jake DEKLERK 2:34.85422:29.53631.525s
 4th307Brodie TOWNROW 2:36.95632:32.96144.950s
 5th315Bryce COMMINS 2:42.62152:34.63756.626s
 6th300Ben LINTERN 2:44.45772:37.76569.754s
 7th336Will CLIFTON 2:44.98782:37.96579.954s
 8th319Callum HAWORTH 2:43.53162:38.422810.411s
 9th309Kieran O'CONNOR 2:53.85592:43.155915.144s
 10th310Tyler WEBB 2:55.983102:46.6811018.670s
 11th304Jy GARBIN 3:07.708112:50.6761122.665s

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st161Chris DEEKS 2:29.98012:24.2731-
emoji_events2nd176Rob EVANS 2:38.91022:34.752210.479s
emoji_events3rd75Joshua PEARSON 2:51.11342:37.327313.054s
 4th163Colin HOWARD 2:48.53832:39.256414.983s
 5th555Ellis MOORE 2:53.85762:41.034516.761s
 6th505Rick ALFARO 3:03.72582:49.563625.290s
 7th173Philippe VORBURGER 2:52.03952:50.242725.969s
 8th178Steve KYME 2:57.28372:50.859826.586s
 9th164Rob WILKES 3:11.062103:07.639943.366s
 10th88Kim Wah SEOW 3:04.89193:10.5461046.273s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st110Nathan SYMONDS 2:24.21712:17.4111-
emoji_events2nd113Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:26.12722:21.12223.711s
emoji_events3rd111Aaron KANTERS 2:28.79732:23.11135.700s
 4th77Chris WRIGHT 2:35.38352:28.304410.893s
 5th34Kenny SELLERS 2:30.05842:28.835511.424s
 6th425Shane BURNS 2:37.92762:41.109623.698s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st101Catherine BONNET 2:54.59412:49.75812:52.93712:49.7581-
emoji_events2nd102Natalie PEARSON 2:57.60122:51.33022:51.33021.572s
emoji_events3rd105Alexandra KIRKBY 3:23.50133:15.04033:15.040325.282s

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st240Vilma FITZGERALD 3:24.86613:10.91213:36.23413:10.9121-
emoji_events2nd236Lani THYGESEN 3:28.37123:14.91323:14.91324.001s
emoji_events3rd340Shannon JONES 3:41.01333:28.66833:28.668317.756s
 4th229Kyra EDDY 3:48.62753:30.14843:30.148419.236s
 5th21Janelle SELLERS 4:03.95563:30.74953:30.749519.837s
 6th230Jody PACE 3:45.56744:28.37464:28.37461:17.462

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st226Nerys EDDY 3:31.66913:25.2161-
emoji_events2nd207Sophie JOHNSON 3:58.81923:28.61723.401s
emoji_events3rd237Caelin STUART 4:09.53933:55.988330.772s
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Chat with us