0Basket

2016 WA State Series round 5 at Wellington Mills, WA

Results (128)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/2016-State-Race-5-Welli-Mills-Finals.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
1st58Jordan PROCHYRA 2:03.16412:00.84411:59.77011:59.7701-
2nd29Aaron LEAGAS 2:16.09642:09.53432:08.34822:08.34828.578s
3rd3Luke BALL 2:08.69722:05.63522:10.18732:05.63535.865s
4th14Adrian WALSH 2:17.79152:14.94752:15.48642:14.947415.177s
5th7Benjamin HALSALL 2:18.13862:22.878122:15.83952:15.839516.069s
6th9Paul WILKINSON 2:15.81832:14.00142:16.61862:14.001614.231s
7th31Nathan MALE 2:31.551142:16.03372:20.56372:16.033716.263s
8th39Zak WILSHER 2:20.903102:15.12862:24.19682:15.128815.358s
9th54Dane VAN RYT 2:22.008112:17.80482:34.82892:17.804918.034s
10th12Daniel TOLCZYK 2:19.93582:20.829112:35.399102:20.8291021.059s
11th15Gerran TURNER 2:20.01192:22.963132:37.764112:22.9631123.193s
12th142Rex DUBOIS 2:24.028132:18.66792:18.6671218.897s
13th5Alex JAEGER 2:20.53510DNF2:20.5351320.765s
14th8Jake ANDERSON 2:19.15272:27.529142:27.5291427.759s
15th37Joe TOLCZYK 3:25.824152:30.611152:30.6111530.841s
16th6Shane ROSHER 2:23.684122:32.379162:32.3791632.609s
17th49Jake MARSHALL 3:33.351163:29.264173:29.264171:29.494

Sport men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
1st180Tom ROBINSON 2:23.51512:18.83412:23.08412:18.8341-
2nd192Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH 2:35.12222:33.91522:33.915215.081s
3rd27Dillan MCDERMOTT 2:38.78632:34.52732:34.527315.693s
4th210Kevin DUVERNAY 2:41.08542:39.47642:39.476420.642s
5th206Jordan HAMPTON-OSBORNE 4:47.692112:45.62652:45.626526.792s
6th211Anthony ADAMS 2:50.31162:47.00462:47.004628.170s
7th888Greg FOSTER 2:46.59452:52.31372:52.313733.479s
8th188Shannon NORRIS 2:52.71772:55.08182:55.081836.247s
9th215Marcel NIUTTA 3:13.211102:55.90692:55.906937.072s
10th342Stefan LAM 3:06.54382:59.129102:59.1291040.295s
11th345Stellan MCCARTHY 3:09.74193:18.717113:18.7171159.883s

U19 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
1st147Tremayne WILLIAMSON 2:23.03642:23.01742:47.55312:23.017114.273s
2nd172Samuel BUCHANAN 2:12.82312:08.74412:51.83122:08.7442-
3rd64Nathan SIVEC 2:17.26422:15.99323:59.62632:15.99337.249s
4th65Baylee WEBB 2:21.84532:22.54632:22.546413.802s
5th414Louis O'DONNELL 2:48.16052:30.31552:30.315521.571s
6th81Brendan KEILAR 2:58.03162:47.55762:47.557638.813s

30-39 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
1st278Paul DE KLERK 2:22.42612:21.22742:18.69212:18.6921-
2nd333Clint BARKER 2:54.07272:20.98232:19.71522:19.71521.023s
3rd91Mat TRIGWELL 2:26.37022:20.00612:23.24832:20.00631.314s
4th110Nathan SYMONDS 2:29.65142:20.77622:28.55742:20.77642.084s
5th111Aaron KANTERS 2:28.86732:26.64652:26.64657.954s
6th34Kenny SELLERS 2:55.07682:36.72562:36.725618.033s
7th117Nathan DEVENPORT 3:49.309132:42.98372:42.983724.291s
8th89Garnet NEW 3:13.507112:46.99482:46.994828.302s
9th66Tim BECK 2:59.127102:49.00692:49.006930.314s
10th425Shane BURNS 2:44.79362:49.556102:49.5561030.864s
11th627Carl FOX 2:55.41192:53.705112:53.7051135.013s
12th113Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:43.43852:59.883122:59.8831241.191s
13th256Liam FREJISZYN 3:14.272123:07.674133:07.6741348.982s
116Ashley STARING DNF

Expert men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st124Andrew HANNIG 2:32.10622:24.9151-
2nd797Brock KIEWIET 2:32.84832:25.53720.622s
3rd296Jay REYNOLDS 2:29.88512:30.36235.447s
4th33Daniel COSTELLO 2:33.22442:31.75246.837s
5th55Nikolay KARAKASHOV 2:42.24962:36.084511.169s
6th141Tim LEDGER 2:42.23952:40.563615.648s
7th125Declan SAINT 2:53.48482:49.302724.387s
8th199Joel RYAN 2:55.83192:52.288827.373s
9th420Joel CRUICKSHANK 2:49.94772:59.106934.191s

U13 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st248Riley WAKELING 3:06.90312:48.6801-
2nd337Hamish WILKES 3:07.05422:58.47029.790s
3rd329Nathan GARBIN 3:10.41133:16.114327.434s
4th666Cooper MOORE 3:21.91053:22.043433.363s
5th895Jacob BLACKER 3:19.81843:28.742540.062s

U15 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st306Gus KYME 2:37.83822:30.1441-
2nd307Brodie TOWNROW 2:35.33512:36.61226.468s
3rd355Jake DE KLERK 2:38.12032:36.79636.652s
4th315Bryce COMMINS 2:40.26652:37.09346.949s
5th319Callum HAWORTH 2:48.37562:40.618510.474s
6th237Blair STUART 3:40.530142:41.170611.026s
7th317Jackson STOKES 3:34.163132:48.791718.647s
8th311Matthew GRAY 2:56.27172:49.240819.096s
9th300Ben LINTERN 2:38.26542:50.702920.558s
10th336Will CLIFTON 2:59.88592:56.0621025.918s
11th312Lukas MILNE 3:08.186112:59.8781129.734s
12th322Matthew ROBINSON 2:59.39982:59.9491229.805s
13th310Tyler WEBB 4:06.286153:00.3141330.170s
14th323Jay LIONETTI 3:07.843103:08.1021437.958s
15th321Grady NORRIS 3:27.391123:24.1191553.975s

U17 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st284Declan O'CONNOR 2:16.55912:13.4881-
2nd155Logan WAKELING 2:21.55042:17.28523.797s
3rd253Greg STANLEY 2:21.78452:17.29933.811s
4th57Tarky WALL 2:22.74962:21.43247.944s
5th280Jaxon SAWYER 2:21.22832:23.36959.881s
6th295Charlie HOWARD 2:19.90122:23.674610.186s
7th288Ryan BURSTON 2:26.33672:27.039713.551s
8th289Cadel ADAMS 2:47.761152:30.234816.746s
9th292Cooper ALEXANDER 2:31.92192:30.871917.383s
10th281Lachlan WILKES 2:37.404112:33.3951019.907s
11th69Benjamin MOORE 2:40.965122:35.9001122.412s
12th272Mathew WALKER 2:50.471162:42.0761228.588s
13th257Joshua KAU 2:45.066132:43.6191330.131s
14th290Tanner LIDDELOW 2:31.15182:43.8741430.386s
15th252Caleb SMIRKE 2:33.314102:45.1941531.706s
16th259Jake COSTA 2:47.544142:59.6011646.113s

Sport: U17 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st305Caelin STUART 3:32.52423:26.4691-
2nd226Nerys EDDY 3:22.77913:29.56523.096s
3rd207Sophie JOHNSON 3:46.53333:48.716322.247s

40+ men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st254Garry MARTIN 2:36.68122:29.5961-
2nd161Chris DEEKS 2:33.37212:31.09321.497s
3rd261Richard BARRETT 2:37.26732:35.21635.620s
4th174Rory O'CONNOR 2:52.51362:41.889412.293s
5th75Joshua PEARSON 2:49.28342:42.252512.656s
6th555Ellis MOORE 2:53.60072:48.078618.482s
7th175Sam HILL (40+) 2:49.73652:50.992721.396s
8th178Steve KYME 3:01.04083:04.047834.451s
9th173Philippe VORBURGER 3:16.378123:08.412938.816s
10th505Rick ALFARO 3:06.70493:08.7611039.165s
11th266Michael HARPER 3:07.918103:13.1521143.556s
12th169David ROMANO 3:21.241133:13.4661243.870s
13th164Rob WILKES 3:14.721113:14.2361344.640s
14th179Jason GRAY 3:31.877143:24.8601455.264s

Single crown men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st269Jimmy PRITCHARD 2:21.18112:10.8351-
2nd264Wayne ROGERS 2:26.63432:24.267213.432s
3rd265Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS 2:32.51652:25.040314.205s
4th80Darren KIRBY 2:25.09422:26.121415.286s
5th60James KRAHNER 2:40.47472:31.993521.158s
6th267Chris DANIEL 2:39.37762:37.273626.438s
7th181Neal WALKER DNF2:45.613734.778s
262Rex DUBOIS 2:30.5054DNF

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
1st102Natalie PEARSON 3:06.27333:02.63522:58.18312:58.1831-
2nd50Christa CAPEL 3:01.63513:09.21132:59.63122:59.63121.448s
3rd101Catherine BONNET 3:04.96123:00.76713:08.12033:00.76732.584s
4th104Louise WALLACE 3:13.61143:19.80043:19.800421.617s

Sport women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st346Kelly DOYE 3:30.28313:31.4191-
2nd340Shannon JONES 3:46.98633:36.04424.625s
3rd240Vilma FITZGERALD 3:32.02723:39.17937.760s
4th236Lani THYGESEN 3:46.99843:49.070417.651s
5th21Janelle SELLERS 4:02.79853:51.521520.102s
6th229Kyra EDDY 4:05.67664:15.163643.744s
Chat with us