The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kaine CANNAN | 3:23.535 | 3:02.877 | 3:04.561 | 3:55.783 | 13:26.741 | - | ||
2nd | Ben CORY | 3:20.011 | 2:57.484 | 3:14.045 | 3:56.974 | 13:28.502 | 1.76s | ||
3rd | Mark FRENDO | 3:24.698 | 2:57.342 | 3:14.466 | 3:55.022 | 13:31.513 | 4.77s | ||
4th | Lindsay KLEIN | 3:26.699 | 2:54.201 | 3:20.0412 | 3:51.681 | 13:32.614 | 5.87s | ||
5th | Ryan LEUTTON | 3:20.272 | 2:57.453 | 3:15.677 | 4:03.218 | 13:36.605 | 9.86s | ||
6th | Jimmy PRITCHARD | 3:23.014 | 3:01.465 | 3:09.032 | 4:05.6211 | 13:39.126 | 12.38s | ||
7th | Shannon HEWETSON | 3:21.213 | 3:04.3711 | 3:09.983 | 4:08.1218 | 13:43.687 | 16.94s | ||
8th | Murray STEPHENS | 3:28.2311 | 3:11.7518 | 3:11.004 | 4:00.435 | 13:51.418 | 24.67s | ||
9th | Jake PADDON | 3:24.406 | 3:02.596 | 3:26.8120 | 4:12.8124 | 14:06.619 | 39.87s | ||
10th | Simon BUZACOTT | 3:32.7514 | 3:04.9312 | 3:16.868 | 4:12.0823 | 14:06.6210 | 39.88s | ||
11th | Daniel HALLAM | 3:31.7513 | 3:03.398 | 3:21.9515 | 4:11.0421 | 14:08.1311 | 41.39s | ||
12th | Blake NIELSEN | 3:24.537 | 3:07.7113 | 3:20.5213 | 4:18.6825 | 14:11.4412 | 44.70s | ||
13th | Mark TUPALSKI | 3:38.9619 | 3:12.1219 | 3:19.1010 | 4:03.969 | 14:14.1413 | 47.40s | ||
14th | Jack WRIGHT | 3:39.2921 | 3:03.469 | 3:32.8123 | 4:02.137 | 14:17.6914 | 50.95s | ||
15th | Hamish PAINE | 3:40.4822 | 3:10.7116 | 3:22.4016 | 4:06.2512 | 14:19.8415 | 53.10s | ||
16th | Scott THOMSON | 3:28.0610 | 3:15.4726 | 3:17.939 | 4:19.0226 | 14:20.4816 | 53.74s | ||
17th | Jock FARRINGTON | 3:39.1020 | 3:07.8514 | 3:32.8524 | 4:01.766 | 14:21.5617 | 54.82s | ||
18th | Berend BOER | 3:38.8518 | 3:11.3117 | 3:23.9517 | 4:07.9516 | 14:22.0618 | 55.32s | ||
19th | Louis PIJPERS | 3:37.4215 | 3:04.3410 | 3:29.7521 | 4:11.4422 | 14:22.9519 | 56.21s | ||
20th | Ethan KELLY | 3:30.5912 | 3:14.0821 | 3:35.5127 | 4:04.2910 | 14:24.4720 | 57.73s | ||
21st | Peter HATTON | 3:42.2223 | 3:21.3031 | 3:19.7211 | 4:08.3420 | 14:31.5821 | 1:04.84 | ||
22nd | Josh REILLY | 3:38.2917 | 3:24.4834 | 3:21.8214 | 4:07.5214 | 14:32.1122 | 1:05.37 | ||
23rd | James HOLLONDS | 3:42.6624 | 3:09.7615 | 3:47.1333 | 4:07.8215 | 14:47.3723 | 1:20.63 | ||
24th | John WALLACE | 3:50.9630 | 3:16.0628 | 3:32.8524 | 4:08.2919 | 14:48.1624 | 1:21.42 | ||
25th | Bam DA SILVA | 3:47.0227 | 3:14.6524 | 3:25.5519 | 4:31.9232 | 14:59.1425 | 1:32.40 | ||
26th | Jarrah DAVIES | 3:46.5026 | 3:15.0225 | 3:35.5328 | 4:27.3431 | 15:04.3926 | 1:37.65 | ||
27th | Dan FARREN | 3:42.8225 | 3:13.7520 | 3:33.9926 | 4:34.0233 | 15:04.5827 | 1:37.84 | ||
28th | Harrison REIBELT | 4:05.8736 | 3:14.6123 | 3:38.1631 | 4:07.1513 | 15:05.7928 | 1:39.05 | ||
29th | Jesse SUTTON | 3:38.2316 | 3:18.3630 | 3:36.0429 | 4:36.6736 | 15:09.3029 | 1:42.56 | ||
30th | Maximilian BANKS-WATSON | 3:48.7328 | 3:15.7427 | 3:47.7534 | 4:21.9629 | 15:14.1830 | 1:47.44 | ||
31st | Gareth BLOWER | 3:50.4629 | 3:22.7333 | 3:40.4632 | 4:21.0327 | 15:14.6831 | 1:47.94 | ||
32nd | Daniel CASTILLO | 3:52.1532 | 3:14.1822 | 4:05.0237 | 4:08.0017 | 15:19.3532 | 1:52.61 | ||
33rd | Derrick PASTUSZEK | 3:55.4434 | 3:18.0429 | 3:37.0130 | 4:34.3334 | 15:24.8233 | 1:58.08 | ||
34th | Stu CALI | 3:58.3735 | 3:29.4135 | 3:32.7222 | 4:34.4235 | 15:34.9234 | 2:08.18 | ||
35th | Nick BIRKHEAD | 4:23.7138 | 3:22.2132 | 3:51.0735 | 4:26.3930 | 16:03.3835 | 2:36.64 | ||
36th | Jacob CROSS | 3:51.8931 | 3:38.6136 | 3:52.0636 | 4:43.0737 | 16:05.6336 | 2:38.89 | ||
37th | Tim GARRECHT | 3:54.0033 | 5:31.8538 | 3:24.4318 | 4:21.4028 | 17:11.6837 | 3:44.94 | ||
38th | Jake MITCHELL | 4:11.3937 | 3:53.6337 | 4:08.4738 | 4:59.9538 | 17:13.4438 | 3:46.70 |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Justin TAPIOLAS | 3:35.521 | 3:12.102 | 3:18.251 | 4:10.091 | 14:15.961 | - | ||
2nd | Levi VAN PAN HUIS | 3:42.774 | 3:10.691 | 3:29.632 | 4:22.647 | 14:45.732 | 29.77s | ||
3rd | Jason HENDERSON | 3:37.773 | 3:22.455 | 3:30.113 | 4:18.172 | 14:48.503 | 32.54s | ||
4th | Justin BARRY | 3:48.036 | 3:23.557 | 3:31.294 | 4:20.183 | 15:03.054 | 47.09s | ||
5th | Daniel RACITI | 3:48.237 | 3:19.774 | 3:31.385 | 4:27.559 | 15:06.935 | 50.97s | ||
6th | James RICHARDS | 3:37.412 | 3:14.733 | 3:37.097 | 4:39.2315 | 15:08.466 | 52.50s | ||
7th | Tim BAYLEY | 3:57.1210 | 3:23.316 | 3:49.6415 | 4:21.116 | 15:31.187 | 1:15.22 | ||
8th | Richard BARNES | 4:11.2417 | 3:25.749 | 3:43.338 | 4:20.875 | 15:41.188 | 1:25.22 | ||
9th | Brandon VENTER | 3:58.7613 | 3:26.3310 | 3:44.759 | 4:35.5012 | 15:45.349 | 1:29.38 | ||
10th | Aaron PYLE | 3:47.685 | 3:33.0814 | 3:49.0214 | 4:37.6513 | 15:47.4310 | 1:31.47 | ||
11th | Denzil LINCOLN | 3:58.7212 | 3:40.1319 | 3:48.6913 | 4:20.284 | 15:47.8211 | 1:31.86 | ||
12th | Mitchell RUTHENBERG | 3:56.459 | 3:28.5711 | 3:36.226 | 4:50.9318 | 15:52.1712 | 1:36.21 | ||
13th | Haydn WILLIAMS | 3:57.4611 | 3:33.3215 | 3:48.1511 | 4:39.7216 | 15:58.6513 | 1:42.69 | ||
14th | Elmsly ESHMAN-MYHILL | 4:14.3519 | 3:31.3712 | 3:48.2512 | 4:25.488 | 15:59.4514 | 1:43.49 | ||
15th | Adam GILES | 4:03.2414 | 3:24.678 | 3:55.5817 | 4:37.8414 | 16:01.3315 | 1:45.37 | ||
16th | Matt BREAKSPEAR | 4:06.6916 | 3:32.6913 | 3:53.1216 | 4:31.5510 | 16:04.0516 | 1:48.09 | ||
17th | Shay BULL | 3:54.838 | 3:34.5717 | 3:47.2910 | 4:52.1920 | 16:08.8817 | 1:52.92 | ||
18th | Lee WOOD | 4:12.7918 | 3:33.6416 | 4:03.2518 | 4:35.3611 | 16:25.0418 | 2:09.08 | ||
19th | Dylan LIGHTBODY | 4:05.8915 | 3:35.9418 | 4:09.9220 | 4:51.3319 | 16:43.0819 | 2:27.12 | ||
20th | Andrea TONDI | 4:20.5120 | 3:46.4721 | 4:19.4821 | 4:50.6617 | 17:17.1220 | 3:01.16 | ||
21st | Robert HOCKINGS | 4:22.3421 | 3:55.7122 | 4:43.6022 | 5:01.6721 | 18:03.3221 | 3:47.36 | ||
22nd | Sam WALTISBUHL | 4:51.0522 | 3:44.9420 | 4:09.8719 | 5:30.7922 | 18:16.6522 | 4:00.69 | ||
Jake LECLUSE | 5:22.2123 | DNF |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ryan SLAVIN | 3:55.082 | 3:32.913 | 3:39.181 | 4:28.393 | 15:35.561 | - | ||
2nd | Ben BRETTSCHNEIDER | 3:54.631 | 3:45.4614 | 3:48.803 | 4:20.201 | 15:49.092 | 13.53s | ||
3rd | Simon BOWLES | 3:56.184 | 3:21.812 | 3:50.894 | 4:45.1013 | 15:53.983 | 18.42s | ||
4th | Sam SEEFUSS | 4:13.0510 | 3:33.044 | 3:40.832 | 4:32.474 | 15:59.394 | 23.83s | ||
5th | Richard SOUWER | 4:03.357 | 3:21.781 | 4:06.3313 | 4:39.859 | 16:11.315 | 35.75s | ||
6th | Dudley TOMLINSON | 4:01.415 | 3:42.049 | 3:55.396 | 4:36.416 | 16:15.256 | 39.69s | ||
7th | Rory WHITELAW | 3:55.763 | 3:42.8510 | 3:59.287 | 4:42.7112 | 16:20.607 | 45.04s | ||
8th | Sam SIMMONS | 4:03.126 | 3:36.507 | 4:00.319 | 4:56.8324 | 16:36.768 | 1:01.20 | ||
9th | Alexander MATTHEWS | 4:06.748 | 3:45.9615 | 4:03.9310 | 4:56.5722 | 16:53.209 | 1:17.64 | ||
10th | Grant BYRNE | 4:45.2127 | 3:38.338 | 3:59.618 | 4:40.1310 | 17:03.2810 | 1:27.72 | ||
11th | Christopher CLEAR | 4:25.0014 | 3:50.0819 | 4:04.0811 | 4:46.4314 | 17:05.5911 | 1:30.03 | ||
12th | Mitchell KERSNOVSKE | 4:33.6120 | 3:49.6418 | 4:04.8412 | 4:37.998 | 17:06.0812 | 1:30.52 | ||
13th | Stuart CAMPBELL | 4:19.0012 | 3:43.9413 | 4:11.4314 | 4:59.7025 | 17:14.0713 | 1:38.51 | ||
14th | Craig FORSTER | 4:26.2316 | 3:56.0923 | 4:25.6720 | 4:37.867 | 17:25.8514 | 1:50.29 | ||
15th | Robert BRENNAN | 4:26.9817 | 3:52.4922 | 4:23.0219 | 4:50.6518 | 17:33.1415 | 1:57.58 | ||
16th | Nathaniel INSKIP | 5:33.2431 | 3:35.305 | 3:51.415 | 4:35.785 | 17:35.7316 | 2:00.17 | ||
17th | Deavon CLAYTON | 4:33.2419 | 4:00.6126 | 4:18.8917 | 4:48.8216 | 17:41.5617 | 2:06.00 | ||
18th | Grant TURNER | 4:07.549 | 3:36.206 | 5:08.0731 | 4:50.5617 | 17:42.3718 | 2:06.81 | ||
19th | Danny GABRIELE | 4:35.2821 | 3:43.5411 | 4:13.2115 | 5:11.8029 | 17:43.8319 | 2:08.27 | ||
20th | Aaron WRIGHT | 4:38.2023 | 3:52.4221 | 4:30.6021 | 4:42.6611 | 17:43.8820 | 2:08.32 | ||
21st | Riley TAYLOR | 4:21.3313 | 3:59.0625 | 4:39.6625 | 4:53.0219 | 17:53.0721 | 2:17.51 | ||
22nd | James FOX | 4:39.7826 | 3:56.5324 | 4:34.7323 | 4:47.6815 | 17:58.7222 | 2:23.16 | ||
23rd | Kerrin BASSETT | 4:30.5118 | 3:48.1716 | 4:20.5018 | 5:21.1332 | 18:00.3123 | 2:24.75 | ||
24th | Rob DUGGAN | 4:36.5122 | 3:48.9517 | 4:39.3124 | 4:56.7023 | 18:01.4724 | 2:25.91 | ||
25th | Phillip DICKENSON | 4:25.8815 | 3:43.8512 | 4:57.4028 | 5:09.4327 | 18:16.5625 | 2:41.00 | ||
26th | Nathan TOMKINS | 4:14.1611 | 3:51.1720 | 5:53.2934 | 4:28.252 | 18:26.8726 | 2:51.31 | ||
27th | James ESSERY | 5:01.4928 | 4:10.2529 | 4:31.9322 | 4:53.9120 | 18:37.5827 | 3:02.02 | ||
28th | Willie MALHERBE | 4:38.2124 | 4:23.7833 | 4:14.3216 | 5:22.8133 | 18:39.1228 | 3:03.56 | ||
29th | David CALL | 4:39.3825 | 4:10.5330 | 4:46.9927 | 5:17.0631 | 18:53.9629 | 3:18.40 | ||
30th | Leigh BRETTSCHNEIDER | 5:14.4730 | 4:08.5128 | 5:04.4329 | 4:55.5621 | 19:22.9730 | 3:47.41 | ||
31st | Kelvin CHOI | 6:36.6235 | 4:01.4327 | 4:43.0526 | 5:00.6726 | 20:21.7731 | 4:46.21 | ||
32nd | Juan BRICE | 5:03.6529 | 4:19.2232 | 5:22.2732 | 5:39.5734 | 20:24.7132 | 4:49.15 | ||
33rd | Michael HAZELDENE | 6:06.6234 | 4:17.1531 | 5:07.9730 | 5:13.2730 | 20:45.0133 | 5:09.45 | ||
34th | Matt REDDING | 5:47.5833 | 4:25.5634 | 5:32.2933 | 5:10.1928 | 20:55.6234 | 5:20.06 | ||
Harry GROOM | 5:42.8532 | 20:47.7936 | 5:57.3735 | DNF | |||||
Graham IRELAND | 7:37.7336 | 7:06.5735 | DNF |
Male: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark SKROBLIN | 3:22.721 | 3:08.341 | 3:24.901 | 4:04.981 | 14:00.941 | - | ||
2nd | Craig FELIX | 3:40.372 | 3:09.432 | 3:35.315 | 4:19.454 | 14:44.562 | 43.62s | ||
3rd | Dan WOLFIK | 3:48.176 | 3:13.693 | 3:31.963 | 4:16.163 | 14:49.983 | 49.04s | ||
4th | Steven BUTLER | 3:48.637 | 3:15.354 | 3:38.776 | 4:12.822 | 14:55.574 | 54.63s | ||
5th | Sheldon JONES | 3:47.075 | 3:21.726 | 3:28.572 | 4:32.149 | 15:09.505 | 1:08.56 | ||
6th | Richard MIER | 3:48.738 | 3:22.057 | 3:32.884 | 4:35.8516 | 15:19.516 | 1:18.57 | ||
7th | Chris COOKE | 3:42.923 | 3:20.925 | 3:45.6110 | 4:30.688 | 15:20.137 | 1:19.19 | ||
8th | Trent SUMMER | 3:51.859 | 3:26.9810 | 3:42.959 | 4:21.575 | 15:23.358 | 1:22.41 | ||
9th | Jeff COPLICK | 3:53.3911 | 3:27.9712 | 3:40.618 | 4:26.687 | 15:28.659 | 1:27.71 | ||
10th | Jay GIBSON | 3:43.434 | 3:29.8613 | 3:47.5412 | 4:35.5015 | 15:36.3310 | 1:35.39 | ||
11th | John BAKER | 3:53.9912 | 3:24.658 | 3:47.5513 | 4:33.8711 | 15:40.0611 | 1:39.12 | ||
12th | Danny SMITH | 3:55.0913 | 3:31.1114 | 3:56.8316 | 4:24.206 | 15:47.2312 | 1:46.29 | ||
13th | Geoff PARRY | 4:00.9615 | 3:26.029 | 3:57.2417 | 4:34.7713 | 15:58.9913 | 1:58.05 | ||
14th | John PETERSEN | 4:09.5019 | 3:36.7318 | 3:39.897 | 4:32.9610 | 15:59.0814 | 1:58.14 | ||
15th | Ashley RAMAGE | 3:52.3610 | 3:35.1317 | 3:51.4114 | 4:47.8618 | 16:06.7615 | 2:05.82 | ||
16th | Dean KELLY | 4:00.8214 | 3:27.6511 | 4:08.4621 | 4:35.3114 | 16:12.2416 | 2:11.30 | ||
17th | Ryan MYLER | 4:09.3818 | 3:43.2020 | 3:45.6511 | 4:36.5317 | 16:14.7617 | 2:13.82 | ||
18th | Michael HAYHOE | 4:00.9716 | 3:38.7719 | 3:55.7615 | 4:49.4520 | 16:24.9518 | 2:24.01 | ||
19th | Craig ISAACS | 4:11.7520 | 3:31.5615 | 4:05.1720 | 4:53.5321 | 16:42.0119 | 2:41.07 | ||
20th | Andy NOBLE | 4:06.0617 | 3:50.5023 | 4:01.4118 | 4:56.3723 | 16:54.3420 | 2:53.40 | ||
21st | Luke HIGGINS | 4:17.4222 | 3:32.9816 | 4:04.1719 | 5:00.2325 | 16:54.8021 | 2:53.86 | ||
22nd | Vince PITTORINO | 4:20.2723 | 4:08.2728 | 4:15.6623 | 4:34.6512 | 17:18.8522 | 3:17.91 | ||
23rd | Glen ARCHER | 4:14.7721 | 3:59.2125 | 4:16.6724 | 4:56.6224 | 17:27.2723 | 3:26.33 | ||
24th | Craig AVES | 4:31.7025 | 3:43.5121 | 4:25.3625 | 4:54.6122 | 17:35.1824 | 3:34.24 | ||
25th | Trevor NEWTON | 4:30.0224 | 3:49.3322 | 4:15.4622 | 5:09.1326 | 17:43.9425 | 3:43.00 | ||
26th | Philip CRAFT | 5:14.9528 | 3:53.0424 | 4:32.0226 | 4:48.7019 | 18:28.7126 | 4:27.77 | ||
27th | Alan NEYLAN | 4:48.8227 | 4:07.4127 | 4:54.2127 | 5:11.7827 | 19:02.2227 | 5:01.28 | ||
28th | Kel GRAHAM | 4:39.5626 | 4:00.3226 | 5:03.6228 | 5:25.0728 | 19:08.5728 | 5:07.63 |
Male: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mathieu TARIS | 3:36.103 | 3:12.892 | 3:24.001 | 4:20.183 | 14:33.171 | - | ||
2nd | Joseph MEVISSEN | 3:36.384 | 3:13.533 | 3:34.485 | 4:22.728 | 14:47.112 | 13.94s | ||
3rd | Aaron CAIRNS | 3:35.831 | 3:19.899 | 3:29.113 | 4:27.4013 | 14:52.233 | 19.06s | ||
4th | Jayme DAWSON | 3:36.022 | 3:11.591 | 3:40.7810 | 4:32.0517 | 15:00.444 | 27.27s | ||
5th | Cody HALE | 3:51.3114 | 3:23.9014 | 3:28.662 | 4:21.274 | 15:05.145 | 31.97s | ||
6th | Brett POPLE | 3:46.207 | 3:20.5511 | 3:36.707 | 4:21.816 | 15:05.266 | 32.09s | ||
7th | Jimmy DAWSON | 3:47.109 | 3:18.367 | 3:45.6516 | 4:17.262 | 15:08.377 | 35.20s | ||
8th | Luke WOLFIK | 4:00.8718 | 3:15.435 | 3:30.454 | 4:24.1910 | 15:10.948 | 37.77s | ||
9th | Joshua BOSSCHIETER | 3:51.3114 | 3:15.404 | 3:36.556 | 4:29.3714 | 15:12.639 | 39.46s | ||
10th | Kyle EVANS | 3:47.5111 | 3:21.1312 | 3:44.0814 | 4:21.695 | 15:14.4110 | 41.24s | ||
11th | Matthew WILKINS (QLD) | 3:43.616 | 3:16.796 | 3:44.3815 | 4:32.6818 | 15:17.4611 | 44.29s | ||
12th | Nic MALONE | 3:39.605 | 3:19.9610 | 3:58.7422 | 4:24.139 | 15:22.4312 | 49.26s | ||
13th | Redmond WEBSTER | 4:00.5717 | 3:19.528 | 3:39.768 | 4:24.8111 | 15:24.6613 | 51.49s | ||
14th | Jason SCHOLEFIELD | 3:51.4516 | 3:30.4117 | 3:43.5413 | 4:22.107 | 15:27.5014 | 54.33s | ||
15th | Justin MAHONEY | 3:47.098 | 3:31.8319 | 3:41.0912 | 4:29.9515 | 15:29.9615 | 56.79s | ||
16th | Sam FRAZER | 3:48.6013 | 3:22.3113 | 3:40.639 | 4:47.0623 | 15:38.6016 | 1:05.43 | ||
17th | Scott MILLETT | 3:48.4312 | 3:25.6016 | 3:56.7221 | 4:31.7016 | 15:42.4517 | 1:09.28 | ||
18th | Paddy LYNCH | 4:02.7519 | 3:24.1815 | 3:51.6519 | 4:25.4912 | 15:44.0718 | 1:10.90 | ||
19th | Andrew SPENCER | 3:47.3210 | 3:36.9521 | 3:40.9511 | 4:48.9426 | 15:54.1619 | 1:20.99 | ||
20th | Darren ROLFE | 4:17.2224 | 3:39.8724 | 3:47.2218 | 4:16.391 | 16:00.7020 | 1:27.53 | ||
21st | Josh HAYES | 4:21.2726 | 3:37.1022 | 3:53.9320 | 4:36.6219 | 16:28.9221 | 1:55.75 | ||
22nd | Kevin DONOGHUE | 4:07.4220 | 3:39.0423 | 3:47.0617 | 4:56.4328 | 16:29.9522 | 1:56.78 | ||
23rd | Bradley DAVIS | 4:08.2121 | 3:31.0818 | 4:14.9826 | 4:44.4122 | 16:38.6823 | 2:05.51 | ||
24th | Stuart BUSHELL | 4:11.2923 | 3:36.8420 | 4:11.6725 | 4:44.1221 | 16:43.9224 | 2:10.75 | ||
25th | Sean O'CONNOR | 4:09.4822 | 3:50.0626 | 4:04.1223 | 4:48.6625 | 16:52.3225 | 2:19.15 | ||
26th | Glen WILSON | 4:27.1027 | 4:05.3728 | 4:06.5824 | 4:41.7920 | 17:20.8426 | 2:47.67 | ||
27th | Deon BEIER | 4:17.8325 | 3:53.1927 | 4:16.3327 | 4:55.0827 | 17:22.4327 | 2:49.26 | ||
28th | Damien NEILSON | 5:08.5229 | 3:46.9925 | 4:33.0528 | 4:48.1724 | 18:16.7328 | 3:43.56 | ||
29th | Mike KNOWLAND | 4:32.1028 | 4:06.0029 | 4:34.9329 | 5:05.4529 | 18:18.4829 | 3:45.31 |
Male: Super Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Name⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | Stephen BALTZER | 4:27.394 | 4:04.616 | 4:22.046 | 5:04.235 | 17:58.276 | 2:01.53 | ||
1st | Michael BROWNLIE | 4:03.041 | 3:27.481 | 3:46.021 | 4:40.202 | 15:56.741 | - | ||
5th | Barney GLASS | 4:30.006 | 3:50.495 | 4:19.885 | 5:08.756 | 17:49.125 | 1:52.38 | ||
2nd | Paul HOYE | 4:07.542 | 3:41.363 | 3:53.802 | 4:38.461 | 16:21.162 | 24.42s | ||
3rd | Robert (Doug) MILNE | 4:16.383 | 3:38.602 | 4:06.724 | 4:49.604 | 16:51.303 | 54.56s | ||
4th | Rod TINDALE | 4:28.545 | 3:49.694 | 3:59.503 | 4:48.793 | 17:06.524 | 1:09.78 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Max HARRISON | 4:00.572 | 3:23.091 | 3:38.241 | 4:28.061 | 15:29.961 | - | ||
2nd | Matthew EMPEY | 3:44.631 | 3:29.153 | 3:39.512 | 4:54.8210 | 15:48.112 | 18.15s | ||
3rd | Sam BUTLER (u19) | 4:18.486 | 3:29.052 | 3:45.543 | 4:35.693 | 16:08.763 | 38.80s | ||
4th | Angus BAKER | 4:20.698 | 3:34.736 | 3:49.604 | 4:45.745 | 16:30.764 | 1:00.80 | ||
5th | Sam LUFF | 4:09.924 | 3:50.9711 | 4:04.867 | 4:56.6511 | 17:02.405 | 1:32.44 | ||
6th | Harrison FURSE | 4:40.1913 | 3:34.005 | 4:18.288 | 4:34.692 | 17:07.166 | 1:37.20 | ||
7th | Connor AVES | 4:28.3011 | 3:53.1312 | 4:02.726 | 4:48.366 | 17:12.517 | 1:42.55 | ||
8th | Liam MELNACIS | 4:17.325 | 3:30.144 | 4:43.3914 | 4:42.804 | 17:13.658 | 1:43.69 | ||
9th | Cooper THORLEY | 4:20.127 | 3:49.6510 | 4:24.7311 | 4:51.617 | 17:26.119 | 1:56.15 | ||
10th | Callum TOFT | 4:21.599 | 3:54.0713 | 4:22.209 | 4:51.809 | 17:29.6610 | 1:59.70 | ||
11th | Sam APEL | 4:28.1010 | 3:55.3614 | 4:32.5313 | 4:51.718 | 17:47.7011 | 2:17.74 | ||
12th | Samuel LLOYD-JONES | 4:32.4512 | 3:48.009 | 4:22.7110 | 5:09.0013 | 17:52.1612 | 2:22.20 | ||
13th | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 4:06.073 | 3:36.177 | 3:53.155 | 6:57.1518 | 18:32.5413 | 3:02.58 | ||
14th | Henry WHITE | 5:07.1515 | 3:42.158 | 4:27.8012 | 5:25.5215 | 18:42.6214 | 3:12.66 | ||
15th | Tom LATTIMORE | 5:28.4516 | 4:15.4215 | 5:15.0615 | 5:34.4616 | 20:33.3915 | 5:03.43 | ||
16th | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 4:50.0114 | 4:41.2818 | 6:23.9618 | 5:04.0612 | 20:59.3116 | 5:29.35 | ||
17th | Joshua DOYLE | 5:38.2617 | 4:34.5317 | 5:44.6417 | 6:05.4717 | 22:02.9017 | 6:32.94 | ||
18th | Louis DENMAN | 10:11.6418 | 4:20.6516 | 5:40.6316 | 5:10.3114 | 25:23.2318 | 9:53.27 |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harrison DOBROWOLSKI | 3:26.221 | 3:07.881 | 3:33.132 | 3:59.101 | 14:06.331 | - | ||
2nd | Roly KYME | 3:33.372 | 3:12.462 | 3:31.401 | 4:23.205 | 14:40.432 | 34.10s | ||
3rd | Jack HEWISH | 3:45.765 | 3:16.953 | 3:37.434 | 4:22.244 | 15:02.383 | 56.05s | ||
4th | Alex GIFFORD | 3:35.693 | 3:25.917 | 3:39.726 | 4:21.192 | 15:02.514 | 56.18s | ||
5th | Caleb REES | 3:48.866 | 3:29.248 | 3:34.443 | 4:21.843 | 15:14.385 | 1:08.05 | ||
6th | Joseph WITZERMAN | 3:45.734 | 3:25.285 | 3:37.855 | 4:31.446 | 15:20.306 | 1:13.97 | ||
7th | Zach WORRESCHK | 4:02.779 | 3:25.456 | 3:39.726 | 4:42.079 | 15:50.017 | 1:43.68 | ||
8th | William WHIGHAM | 4:00.158 | 3:25.054 | 3:45.519 | 4:42.9911 | 15:53.708 | 1:47.37 | ||
9th | Steven ORR | 3:48.897 | 3:36.7211 | 3:41.638 | 4:51.9514 | 15:59.199 | 1:52.86 | ||
10th | Alex SHADBOLT | 4:10.7511 | 3:36.5410 | 4:11.3214 | 4:35.438 | 16:34.0410 | 2:27.71 | ||
11th | Sebastien PAISARN | 4:22.3612 | 3:42.5013 | 4:02.2512 | 4:42.8410 | 16:49.9511 | 2:43.62 | ||
12th | Bailey WINKCUP | 4:32.8518 | 3:53.1916 | 4:01.3211 | 4:34.697 | 17:02.0512 | 2:55.72 | ||
13th | Huon BROSNAN | 4:06.8010 | 3:41.3412 | 4:01.0410 | 5:35.0320 | 17:24.2113 | 3:17.88 | ||
14th | Alex DELBRIDGE | 4:30.0015 | 3:51.9015 | 4:10.8913 | 4:54.2815 | 17:27.0714 | 3:20.74 | ||
15th | Braydon KEANE | 4:31.2116 | 3:51.8414 | 4:25.6615 | 4:47.9913 | 17:36.7015 | 3:30.37 | ||
16th | Bailey GIBBONS | 4:26.8413 | 4:00.5918 | 4:32.5116 | 4:59.3016 | 17:59.2416 | 3:52.91 | ||
17th | Jonah DUNNE | 4:29.8814 | 3:35.069 | 5:19.8820 | 5:06.6117 | 18:31.4317 | 4:25.10 | ||
18th | Caleb HARDACRE | 4:31.8517 | 3:59.8917 | 4:35.7117 | 5:28.0818 | 18:35.5318 | 4:29.20 | ||
19th | Dylan NIELSEN | 4:39.1419 | 4:18.8120 | 5:17.1019 | 4:43.8012 | 18:58.8519 | 4:52.52 | ||
20th | Reno THEODOULOU | 5:28.0220 | 4:07.2919 | 5:16.1218 | 5:33.7019 | 20:25.1320 | 6:18.80 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel SELF | 3:19.151 | 3:12.894 | 3:02.581 | 3:57.661 | 13:32.281 | - | ||
2nd | Jon GATT | 3:37.462 | 3:11.283 | 3:18.402 | 4:03.592 | 14:10.732 | 38.45s | ||
3rd | Jay BUTLER | 3:40.987 | 3:07.091 | 3:27.155 | 4:06.833 | 14:22.053 | 49.77s | ||
4th | Jarrod MURPHY | 3:37.943 | 3:13.505 | 3:21.113 | 4:19.587 | 14:32.134 | 59.85s | ||
5th | Scott TREEBY | 3:39.845 | 3:07.172 | 3:34.117 | 4:33.9611 | 14:55.085 | 1:22.80 | ||
6th | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 3:38.564 | 3:22.577 | 3:40.9011 | 4:17.275 | 14:59.306 | 1:27.02 | ||
7th | Jack SHADBOLT | 3:40.756 | 3:27.158 | 3:30.186 | 4:23.129 | 15:01.207 | 1:28.92 | ||
8th | Jules FULLER-FONTAINE | 3:50.2711 | 3:27.959 | 3:37.259 | 4:15.534 | 15:11.008 | 1:38.72 | ||
9th | Zane JENKINS | 3:47.159 | 3:20.576 | 3:26.334 | 4:39.4812 | 15:13.539 | 1:41.25 | ||
10th | Kye OLSEN | 3:47.4110 | 3:29.8110 | 3:40.7610 | 4:19.256 | 15:17.2310 | 1:44.95 | ||
11th | Cameron CUBIT | 3:57.2512 | 3:32.5511 | 3:35.048 | 4:21.558 | 15:26.3911 | 1:54.11 | ||
12th | Michael ORR | 3:46.048 | 3:32.6512 | 3:42.6612 | 4:26.0010 | 15:27.3512 | 1:55.07 | ||
13th | Will BURTON | 4:12.3913 | 4:00.4514 | 4:14.3213 | 4:46.2513 | 17:13.4113 | 3:41.13 | ||
14th | Bodie BACON | 4:40.2315 | 3:49.2713 | 4:41.3314 | 5:17.8615 | 18:28.6914 | 4:56.41 | ||
15th | Bailey TAYLOR | 4:34.1114 | 4:15.4115 | 4:52.0015 | 4:57.4014 | 18:38.9215 | 5:06.64 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Angela WILLIAMS | 4:12.361 | 3:40.531 | 4:12.901 | 4:44.692 | 16:50.481 | - | ||
2nd | Jaclyn SCHAPEL | 4:23.833 | 3:42.722 | 4:38.843 | 4:39.271 | 17:24.662 | 34.18s | ||
3rd | Jodi NEWTON | 4:35.584 | 3:44.223 | 4:19.162 | 5:03.696 | 17:42.653 | 52.17s | ||
4th | Shelly ESHMAN-MYHILL | 4:19.092 | 3:47.214 | 4:48.606 | 4:56.374 | 17:51.274 | 1:00.79 | ||
5th | Holly HARRIS | 4:36.715 | 3:53.755 | 4:45.824 | 4:54.983 | 18:11.265 | 1:20.78 | ||
6th | Caitlin DORE | 4:53.036 | 4:12.257 | 4:48.495 | 4:57.995 | 18:51.766 | 2:01.28 | ||
7th | Alessia ABRAMI | 5:01.437 | 4:05.406 | 4:54.877 | 5:23.137 | 19:24.837 | 2:34.35 |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hannah MITCHELL | 5:31.072 | 4:03.721 | 5:45.812 | 5:24.321 | 20:44.921 | - | ||
2nd | Carrie GREEN | 5:28.061 | 4:35.402 | 5:25.471 | 5:31.532 | 21:00.462 | 15.54s |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicci ORR | 5:01.801 | 4:13.231 | 4:58.531 | 5:19.601 | 19:33.161 | - | ||
2nd | Claire NEYLON | 5:57.332 | 4:29.222 | 5:05.002 | 5:24.512 | 20:56.062 | 1:22.90 | ||
3rd | Rebecca WALLACE | 7:46.263 | 6:04.283 | 8:37.343 | 6:54.313 | 29:22.193 | 9:49.03 | ||
Lyatte PEACH | 16:10.244 | 7:25.974 | 8:24.744 | DNF |
Female: Veteran
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emma WILSON | 5:42.431 | 4:40.581 | 6:00.911 | 5:25.461 | 21:49.381 | - |
Female: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laura CRAFT | 4:36.801 | 3:52.631 | 4:20.831 | 4:42.921 | 17:33.181 | - | ||
2nd | Sarah CRAFT | 5:27.292 | 4:12.692 | 4:40.272 | 4:52.222 | 19:12.472 | 1:39.29 | ||
3rd | Bridie WHITE | 8:37.083 | 5:14.133 | 8:54.933 | 6:59.733 | 29:45.873 | 12:12.69 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified