shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 SRAM Enduro Series, QLD Enduro State Championships at Mt Joyce, QLD

view_listResults (163)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.emsaustralia.net.au/wp-content/uploads/2106-Qld-Enduro-Champs.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1stLindsay KLEIN 6:38.1114:54.9522:26.0312:34.0411:36.61118:09.741-
emoji_events2ndJack WRIGHT 6:58.6425:04.3842:32.9432:37.0531:42.33618:55.34245.60s
emoji_events3rdRyan LEUTTON 6:59.1434:48.2312:27.0423:02.58211:41.38318:58.37348.63s
 4thDaniel HALLAM 7:02.8655:05.8252:37.4942:41.1651:40.73219:08.06458.32s
 5thBobby BLINCO 7:08.1165:13.2492:47.10122:42.9871:42.77719:34.2051:24.46
 6thBam DA SILVA 7:18.62105:14.27112:46.0282:38.0041:48.691519:45.6061:35.86
 7thEthan KELLY 7:20.90115:12.5372:51.72142:56.98181:45.371020:07.5071:57.76
 8thDaniel CASTILLO 7:40.65205:09.4762:52.08162:49.31101:44.04920:15.5582:05.81
 9thMark WHITING 7:30.02155:13.70102:51.80152:52.78141:48.011420:16.3192:06.57
 10thCody MCMAHON 7:29.83145:22.77132:37.9552:53.17151:53.321820:17.04102:07.30
 11thJohn WALLACE 7:10.9786:01.33202:43.2772:42.7861:42.24520:20.59112:10.85
 12thJustin TAPIOLAS 7:24.30135:17.85122:55.66192:57.88191:46.491220:22.18122:12.44
 13thAaron SULLIVAN 7:34.52185:25.94172:46.0892:52.07121:49.031620:27.64132:17.90
 14thRiley DONALDSON 7:31.02165:23.04142:56.80202:51.07111:51.891720:33.82142:24.08
 15thJarrah DAVIES 7:24.08125:24.32152:46.16102:52.72132:07.452020:34.73152:24.99
 16thJames HOLLONDS 7:12.7095:12.6082:47.37132:46.5291:46.05111:00.0020:45.24162:35.50
 17thLevi VAN PAN HUIS 7:08.4976:42.08222:39.1462:43.5081:43.16820:56.37172:46.63
 18thDerrick PASTUSZEK 7:31.67175:29.70182:55.14172:54.58171:47.41131:00.0021:38.50183:28.76
 19thStuart CALI 7:01.8545:01.6335:33.39222:35.4221:41.61421:53.90193:44.16
 20thMax BANKS-WATSON 7:46.12215:32.36193:22.79213:16.96221:56.001921:54.23203:44.49
 21stGareth BLOWER 7:39.56196:38.05212:55.29183:02.56203:36.892223:52.35215:42.61
 Jock FARRINGTON 7:47.54225:24.69165:52.37232:57.2021DNF
 Jesse SUTTON 21:12.41232:46.84112:53.3816DNF

Expert men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1stCallum COATES 7:18.6815:17.8432:37.9712:47.6411:49.45319:51.581-
emoji_events2ndJed SIMONS 7:35.0975:15.8512:40.8022:48.8821:51.94820:12.56220.98s
emoji_events3rdDaniel RACITI 7:27.7835:19.6462:47.5332:52.7441:49.61420:17.30325.72s
 4thBrandon VENTER 7:28.7345:18.9142:54.1052:58.4981:48.04220:28.27436.69s
 5thDenzil LINCOLN 7:28.8655:17.4922:56.6593:01.8591:47.15120:32.00540.42s
 6thJustin BARRY 7:33.4365:21.3582:54.5662:57.1061:50.68520:37.12645.54s
 7thJason HENDERSON 7:27.5025:24.09102:59.55112:57.1171:51.14620:39.39747.81s
 8thJames RICHARDS 7:37.1185:22.0193:00.19122:52.3331:54.70920:46.34854.76s
 9thAngus EMBERY 7:57.52115:21.2572:55.7382:54.0451:51.90721:00.4491:08.86
 10thNathan WHITEHILL 7:49.2795:32.10112:58.34103:09.18122:00.471121:29.36101:37.78
 11thTim BAYLEY 7:52.61105:35.43123:05.47133:06.79111:59.261021:39.56111:47.98
 12thElmsly ESHMAN-MYHILL 8:05.37125:40.08143:20.61143:12.13132:03.041422:21.23122:29.65
 13thShay BULL 8:38.81155:39.67132:55.7273:05.54102:03.701522:23.44132:31.86
 14thMatt BREAKSPEAR 8:07.42135:43.35153:26.47153:17.86142:02.801322:37.90142:46.32
 15thDylan LIGHTBODY 8:17.40146:01.13173:32.13164:02.87162:09.931624:03.46154:11.88
 Anthony OAKESHOTT 5:19.0352:47.9242:00.5412
 Ashley SKYRING 6:18.22183:53.79183:36.18152:12.2717
 Sam WALTISBUHL 8:57.53165:54.93163:44.21172:39.1218DNF

Sport men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1stRichard SOUWER 7:31.8715:27.4812:58.9412:59.0521:55.18320:52.521-
emoji_events2ndRyan SLAVIN 7:39.5725:33.3633:02.0733:02.4731:52.41121:09.88217.36s
emoji_events3rdRory WHITELAW 8:05.8735:31.0923:01.1622:56.6611:54.22221:29.00336.48s
 4thDudley TOMLINSON 8:14.8365:45.1453:14.1853:09.3242:06.731222:30.2041:37.68
 5thAndrew BYFORD 8:21.2185:52.5993:07.7743:15.5752:08.561322:45.7051:53.18
 6thNathan TOMKINS 8:15.1375:40.4943:31.03113:31.49111:58.82422:56.9662:04.44
 7thIvan SEPULVEDA 8:12.9545:51.3873:30.04103:23.0272:03.72823:01.1172:08.59
 8thGrant TURNER 8:31.48125:52.4083:18.5563:17.7462:12.191623:12.3682:19.84
 9thNathaniel INSKIP 8:34.52145:53.12103:21.1373:25.9582:03.19723:17.9192:25.39
 10thSam SIMMONS 8:30.34115:56.51123:29.2993:27.6992:02.83623:26.66102:34.14
 11thLiam BUCHANAN 8:14.6655:47.1863:54.45163:31.14102:01.67523:29.10112:36.58
 12thRiley TAYLOR 8:25.44105:58.93143:33.35123:32.71122:04.50923:34.93122:42.41
 13thChristopher CLEAR 8:22.0396:07.33153:27.4283:34.67132:11.331523:42.78132:50.26
 14thPhillip DICKENSON 8:45.44165:56.54133:39.97133:46.91172:09.821424:18.68143:26.16
 15thWayne VAN TIGGELEN 8:32.22136:11.42164:18.28203:41.60162:06.381124:49.90153:57.38
 16thDeon BEIER 9:01.11175:54.32114:08.15174:02.98182:04.691025:11.25164:18.73
 17thDeavon CLAYTON 9:15.50186:15.33183:41.58143:37.87152:27.772025:18.05174:25.53
 18thMichael BOSWELL 8:44.05156:11.46174:40.64223:35.35142:12.581725:24.08184:31.56
 19thWillie MALHERBE 9:40.58196:33.38204:09.67194:32.32192:26.621927:22.57196:30.05
 Matt REDDING 31:05.74216:29.06192:22.7118DNF
 Grant BYRNE 3:42.7815
 Danny GABRIELE 4:08.3318
 David CALL 9:57.48204:27.9221DNF
 Stuart CAMPBELL 33:10.5322DNF

U17 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1stCameron WRIGHT 7:13.8125:02.8912:41.4712:50.1811:42.47119:30.821-
emoji_events2ndJake SEDGMAN 7:09.2815:10.3922:42.7022:55.1421:42.97219:40.4829.66s
emoji_events3rdMatherson GALWAY 7:39.6445:25.5742:55.2133:00.3731:55.29720:56.0831:25.26
 4thWilliam WHIGHAM 7:38.1535:33.7253:01.1873:03.6371:50.06421:06.7441:35.92
 5thJonathon DODDS 7:44.8355:19.7433:08.3293:14.31111:48.86321:16.0651:45.24
 6thZach WORRESCHK 7:50.1675:42.0492:55.3843:00.3941:58.23921:26.2061:55.38
 7thBailey WINKCUP 7:44.8465:35.4373:08.2883:03.0351:55.99821:27.5771:56.75
 8thAlex GIFFORD 8:06.86105:33.7252:58.3263:04.8981:54.60521:38.3982:07.57
 9thAlex SHADBOLT 7:56.9685:43.44103:16.51103:07.7591:54.71621:59.3792:28.55
 10thTomas EVANS-BUTCHER 8:02.1095:41.4283:24.77133:12.99101:58.421022:19.70102:48.88
 11thBraydon KEANE 8:40.46135:59.82153:22.33113:21.92132:02.321223:26.85113:56.03
 12thHuon BROSNAN 8:53.60155:49.98123:23.57123:19.81122:05.431323:32.39124:01.57
 13thBailey GIBBONS 8:50.65145:53.72133:49.56173:45.14172:08.921524:27.99134:57.17
 14thSteven ORR 8:11.05117:16.34222:57.3053:03.3963:00.192124:28.27144:57.45
 15thDaniel HARTRIDGE 8:28.28125:56.37144:55.19183:23.93142:00.021124:43.79155:12.97
 16thCaleb HARDACRE 9:02.56166:13.66173:41.79153:34.46152:12.431624:44.90165:14.08
 17thNicholas PUGH 9:08.12176:13.97183:45.44163:45.78182:21.451725:14.76175:43.94
 18thReno THEODOULOU 9:23.56196:18.29195:06.19194:11.94202:23.041827:23.02187:52.20
 Sebastien PAISARN 5:45.03113:36.18143:35.36162:06.2714
 Matt LANGLEY 9:18.63186:22.80204:07.11192:26.4819DNF
 Maximo CAMPBELL 9:53.38206:36.80214:22.23212:29.9020DNF
 James BARTLETT 6:07.0316

U19 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1stScott TREEBY 7:18.2015:11.5312:41.7712:48.6121:42.97219:43.081-
emoji_events2ndJay BUTLER 7:21.2135:15.7832:43.2222:46.0411:42.79119:49.0425.96s
emoji_events3rdJack SHADBOLT 7:21.1025:29.9862:47.4632:53.0231:49.53520:21.09338.01s
 4thLuke RADLEY 7:29.9655:14.5322:56.3243:00.3651:47.37320:28.54445.46s
 5thJules FULLER-FONTAINE 7:27.5645:22.1343:01.3952:57.7541:50.03620:38.86555.78s
 6thJack FELTHAM 7:31.3265:24.8953:08.7393:12.8781:48.26421:06.0761:22.99
 7thKye OLSEN 7:37.7575:33.4073:03.5663:05.1261:59.56721:19.3971:36.31
 8thWill BURTON 8:40.2086:09.89103:53.70113:35.30102:14.501024:33.5984:50.51
 9thBailey TAYLOR 9:00.42116:16.46113:29.92103:30.3592:22.401124:39.5594:56.47
 10thMichael ORR 9:51.86125:42.8583:03.7573:52.14112:11.52824:42.12104:59.04
 11thBodie BACON 8:49.50106:06.9294:48.92124:00.58122:11.69925:57.61116:14.53
 12thDeclan BEARE 8:42.9197:01.54123:08.0983:07.7976:52.861228:53.19129:10.11

Master men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1stMichael RONNING 7:18.8715:14.9612:53.8932:56.7421:46.86120:11.321-
emoji_events2ndSteven BUTLER 7:26.0125:22.6642:53.2222:57.4731:50.43220:29.79218.47s
emoji_events3rdRobert STONE 7:33.2365:21.3622:44.8912:56.0811:55.10720:30.66319.34s
 4thTim BENNETT 7:32.3055:24.4653:03.5643:03.5461:52.10420:55.96444.64s
 5thChris COOKE 7:30.6835:21.6333:11.3483:12.91141:51.83321:08.39557.07s
 6thDean KELLY 7:39.1085:31.00113:07.8363:03.8971:55.19821:17.0161:05.69
 7thDan WOLFIK 7:32.1145:25.5463:12.02103:09.84121:59.391421:18.9071:07.58
 8thJason GIBSON 7:46.22125:29.3083:09.9273:00.6751:56.48921:22.5981:11.27
 9thChris MAIERHOFER 7:37.9075:29.8093:14.03113:08.96111:52.90621:23.5991:12.27
 10thAndrew WHITEHILL 7:42.1295:27.7073:11.5993:11.71131:56.751021:29.87101:18.55
 11thJohn BAKER 8:01.09155:29.94103:06.8253:08.83102:02.331621:49.01111:37.69
 12thMorgan SYKES 7:45.92115:39.41153:32.06192:59.0841:58.481221:54.95121:43.63
 13thGeoff PARRY 7:56.11135:45.34173:19.76123:17.03151:58.041122:16.28132:04.96
 14thCraig ISAACS 8:06.64165:38.70133:26.28163:18.11161:59.521522:29.25142:17.93
 15thLuke HIGGINS 8:12.97175:39.24143:20.05133:24.51191:59.231322:36.00152:24.68
 16thBrendan LEWIS 8:20.25185:53.62193:31.25183:35.82222:03.281823:24.22163:12.90
 17thMichael WHITE 8:31.65196:04.86203:27.89173:28.75212:13.132123:46.28173:34.96
 18thRob HUGHES 8:40.11206:13.61223:26.22153:20.59172:16.072223:56.60183:45.28
 19thTrevor NEWTON 8:50.74216:05.54213:36.67203:39.82242:08.171924:20.94194:09.62
 20thMichael HAYHOE 7:43.86105:32.71126:19.87273:04.5191:52.21524:33.16204:21.84
 21stPhilip CRAFT 9:03.76225:42.96164:10.79233:36.52232:03.161724:37.19214:25.87
 22ndAlan NEYLAN 9:12.22246:15.36233:43.37223:40.75252:17.702325:09.40224:58.08
 23rdScott FINLAY 9:06.59236:46.18254:20.96243:57.77262:08.632026:20.13236:08.81
 24thNicolas JACQUET 9:43.98256:23.15244:44.55264:11.25272:18.082427:21.01247:09.69
 25thIan ??? 13:28.57268:37.67263:39.59213:27.11202:24.152631:37.092511:25.77
 26thAndy ??? 13:32.33278:47.38274:34.52253:03.9682:23.102532:21.292612:09.97
 Peter JANSSEN 8:00.80145:47.06183:20.07143:21.1918DNF

Veteran men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1stJoseph MEVISSEN 7:23.8115:18.4922:47.1522:54.7421:52.12520:16.311-
emoji_events2ndJayme DAWSON 7:31.9625:20.6732:44.9812:52.3511:51.30220:21.2624.95s
emoji_events3rdAaron CAIRNS 7:39.7145:21.3242:49.2732:59.9341:51.81320:42.04325.73s
 4thMatthew WILKINS (QLD) 7:33.8435:14.2913:01.1873:13.00111:49.18120:51.49435.18s
 5thKyle EVANS 7:41.0365:25.4163:01.5382:56.2731:53.27620:57.51541.20s
 6thChris GIBSON 7:42.2885:30.0992:58.6553:07.0691:55.22821:13.30656.99s
 7thMichael SORLEY 7:42.0975:30.39103:04.05103:03.9861:58.951121:19.4671:03.15
 8thJustin MAHONEY 8:00.58115:27.8883:00.4363:03.8251:56.46921:29.1781:12.86
 9thDylan COX 8:30.84165:48.63163:20.61133:18.35122:04.531523:02.9692:46.65
 10thGlenn BYRNE 8:23.22145:45.22153:45.42153:31.77141:59.761323:25.39103:09.08
 11thBen RIPPON 7:54.0895:41.70144:52.42173:26.87132:01.571423:56.64113:40.33
 12thGary SOWTER 8:42.52175:49.27173:35.94143:34.23152:15.141723:57.10123:40.79
 13thGlen WILSON 8:19.57135:38.88134:47.40164:00.05172:18.351825:04.25134:47.94
 14thLuke WOLFIK 12:11.26195:23.6553:03.4893:04.3081:51.86425:34.55145:18.24
 15thJoseph LESTER 12:16.29205:26.9172:53.2943:04.0471:59.061225:39.59155:23.28
 Paddy LYNCH 7:40.2255:32.14113:09.88111:53.797DNF
 Andrew HARDER 7:58.61105:33.15123:38.44161:56.9910DNF
 Stuart BUSHELL 8:48.74185:49.64182:04.5416DNF
 Erek SMITH 8:28.66153:17.29123:09.7610DNF
 Bradley DAVIS 8:18.26126:19.83195:19.6918DNF

Super Master men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1stSteve SCOTCHER 8:10.6515:43.2113:28.1113:27.4322:00.28122:49.681-
emoji_events2ndRobert (Doug) MILNE 8:17.7125:50.6223:30.7523:26.6112:03.79223:09.48219.80s
emoji_events3rdBarney GLASS 8:46.8336:09.0133:53.2743:45.7142:18.01324:52.8332:03.15
 4thMark BROSING 9:08.3746:41.4143:43.0733:31.6632:18.01325:22.5242:32.84

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1stAngela WILLIAMS 8:23.9015:41.8113:46.7823:30.5122:05.78123:28.781-
emoji_events2ndShelly ESHMAN-MYHILL 8:46.9945:59.9023:24.7313:21.3512:11.80423:44.77215.99s
emoji_events3rdErin STOKLASA 8:41.9626:11.3243:54.8133:56.5142:13.22524:57.8231:29.04
 4thJodi NEWTON 8:56.5656:12.6753:56.9843:51.0032:10.59325:07.8041:39.02
 5thHolly HARRIS 8:46.0036:01.0034:22.2254:09.0052:06.02225:24.2451:55.46

Expert women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1stSamantha SORLEY 8:40.1716:05.6813:45.4513:37.5312:12.64124:21.471-
emoji_events2ndHannah MITCHELL 10:12.4536:46.7835:08.3924:15.7022:41.10329:04.4224:42.95
emoji_events3rdNicci ORR 9:57.7426:40.3525:31.1334:56.6432:19.54229:25.4035:03.93

Master women

1 competitor found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1stNina GINSBERG 10:26.7717:19.4915:22.6314:41.8812:42.19130:32.961-

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

Chat with us