withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (207)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/10reXuoE6-7ojRZ_qRS3CxmFzqyHFU08bw3C1kkgQmEQ

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st450Sam HILL (elt) 2:4592:0012:0032:5519:401-
2nd261Jordan PROCHYRA 2:4022:0742:0033:0439:51211s
3rd236Mark FRENDO 2:4132:1182:0363:0129:56316s
4th173Sam RUBERY 2:4362:0521:5913:13710:00420s
5th269Luke BALL 2:4132:0521:5913:171110:02522s
6th165Miikael KINNUNEN 2:3912:0962:0253:211410:09629s
7th119Blake PEARCE 2:4592:0852:0483:171110:14734s
8th171Dave NAIRN 2:4362:16152:05113:11410:15835s
9th436Carl PICKERSGILL 2:4592:12112:0483:14810:15935s
10th272Todd MADSEN 2:48142:1072:0483:14810:161036s
11th406Glen WARD 2:47132:13122:05113:12510:171137s
12th255Ryan NORTON 2:49162:1182:0363:14810:171237s
13th104Adrian WALSH 2:4252:15142:09233:272210:331353s
14th103Kose MICHIELSEN 2:48142:16152:07153:231710:341454s
15th386Benjamin WALSH 2:46122:16152:07153:251910:341554s
16th175Peter HATTON 2:49162:24292:10243:12510:351655s
17th428Bill CARRUTHERS 2:52192:16152:05113:221510:351755s
18th388Paul WILKINSON 2:52192:16152:08203:201310:361856s
19th275Josh LIVINGSTONE 2:52192:16152:07153:241810:391959s
20th408Richard JAMIESON 2:49162:19272:08203:251910:41201:01
21st274Cambridge TAYLOR 2:52192:18232:07153:262110:43211:03
22nd439Stuart MACDONALD 2:4482:1182:15313:342610:44221:04
23rd177Sam TEMPLE 2:54232:18232:07153:292310:48231:08
24th111Murray DICKSON 2:54232:24292:10243:221510:50241:10
25th258Shane WODE 2:55252:13122:05113:393010:52251:12
26th207Rikkie ZOUTENBIER 3:00302:18232:10243:302410:58261:18
27th381Andrew BROOKS 2:58272:16152:08203:362910:58271:18
28th253Harley CLEMENTS 2:59282:16152:10243:342610:59281:19
29th72Joe TOLCZYK 2:59282:18232:12283:352811:04291:24
30th384Alan KURILOWSKI 3:08312:24292:14303:332511:19301:39
31st405Thomas ANTICICH 2:55252:22282:12283:553111:24311:44

Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st37Scott MELLISH 2:4912:1312:0923:16110:271-
2nd292Luke NATOLI 2:5222:1722:0613:23210:38211s
3rd145Garry WELLMAN 2:57102:2292:1143:23210:53326s
4th385John NICHOLS 2:5552:2172:1143:27410:54427s
5th443Nathan MALE 2:5682:1842:0923:34810:57530s
5th143Christopher SECKER 2:5332:1722:1393:34810:57530s
7th212Wayne ROGERS 2:5442:2172:1273:32710:59732s
8th127Daniel STRAPPS 2:5552:1952:1393:361011:03836s
9th228Jarrad LAWRENCE 2:5552:2292:1143:361011:04937s
10th403Nav COOLE 2:5682:30152:16143:30511:121045s
11th53Adrian RICE 3:02132:2062:14123:391311:151148s
12th409Jarym KOWALCHUK 3:05192:28142:19203:30511:221255s
13th21Ryley GUY 3:06212:25112:1273:431511:261359s
14th137Trevor GERRITSEN 3:03142:30152:17163:401411:30141:03
15th149Dan OKANE 2:57102:30152:20253:431511:30151:03
16th162Aaron KANTERS 3:04182:25112:1393:512411:33161:06
17th196Dan HOLMES 3:03142:38252:18193:381211:37171:10
18th431Rob WITHERSPOON 3:01122:32182:16143:491911:38181:11
19th62Stephen SECKER 3:06212:27132:17163:491911:39191:12
20th373Kristofor CLARKE 3:05192:33192:17163:491911:44201:17
21st312Bryn HAWKEN 3:07232:35222:19203:491911:50211:23
22nd4Patrick BINGHAM 3:09262:36232:19203:502311:54221:27
23rd83Nigel WADE 3:16272:33192:19203:542512:02231:35
24th156Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH 3:03142:40262:20254:012712:04241:37
25th154Jonathan STRUTT 3:08242:34212:22274:032812:07251:40
26th46Steven SCAFFIDI 3:08242:37242:19204:183112:22261:55
27th424Stephen MEYER 3:03143:24312:15133:481812:30272:03
28th227Jamie KELLY 3:18282:42272:25284:082912:33282:06
29th345Robert FOTHERINGHAM 3:24302:45282:25284:002612:34292:07
30th445Matt VELEFF 3:19293:04302:29303:471712:39302:12
31st419Declan SAINT 3:24302:55292:29304:153013:03312:36

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st448Gus KYME 3:0322:2112:1213:49211:251-
2nd109Aaron DELLA VECCHIA 3:0012:2922:1723:42111:282 3s
3rd202Kristopher ROBSON 3:0832:3432:1723:52311:51326s
4th392Jayden FRASER 3:1342:4572:2464:00412:22457s
5th161Tom RUBERY 3:2052:3862:2044:13512:3151:06
6th289Reece PEACOCK 3:2882:5582:3584:32613:3062:05
7th368Oliver KAARD 3:44102:3542:3074:45913:3472:09
8th407Jackson STOKES 3:2163:01102:51114:32613:4582:20
9th299Max MUNRO 3:3293:05112:3894:43813:5892:33
10th172Cody MORGAN 3:2162:3752:2155:461114:05102:40
11th365Kyle PEACOCK 3:45112:5992:49105:191014:52113:27
402Joseph REIDY DNF3:34123:25126:2912

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st434Aaron LEAGAS 2:4412:0912:0523:24510:221-
2nd447Roly KYME 2:4722:1032:0523:21310:232 1s
3rd301Jessie MORGAN 2:4932:0912:0523:21310:243 2s
4th195Riley JENKINSON 2:5452:1442:0413:17110:294 7s
5th413Samuel BUCHANAN 2:5142:2062:0853:18210:37515s
6th151Liam PICKERING 2:5562:2062:1163:43811:09647s
7th348Damon BLACKER 2:5772:2062:1163:48911:16754s
8th293Declan O'CONNOR 3:0282:1552:18113:42711:17855s
9th600Ryan DOUGLAS 3:06102:32102:1483:41611:3391:11
10th394Jonathan KURTHY 3:06102:32102:1483:581011:50101:28
11th28Oscar LANE 3:13122:35122:22124:051112:15111:53
12th425Ethan MILES 3:22132:42132:33144:181212:55122:33
13th438Jacob DARE 3:36142:45142:32134:281313:21132:59
14th354Nicholas KLUG 3:0492:2692:16106:011513:47143:25
15th331Elias KURTHY 3:48153:14152:54155:591415:55155:33

19-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st105Dylan YOUNG 3:0362:2112:1213:40211:161-
2nd31West MATTEEUSSEN 3:0022:2742:1213:46311:252 9s
3rd369Scott GRIGG 2:5912:2532:20143:48611:32316s
4th10Matt KING 3:15192:2862:1433:36111:33417s
5th113Joel FISHER 3:0232:2972:1553:51811:37521s
6th192Rowan BANCROFT 3:0482:34122:1673:47511:41625s
7th361Neal WALKER 3:0362:32102:1433:531011:42726s
8th132Mirco DELLA VECCHIA 3:0232:36152:20143:46311:44828s
9th404Ross MCCARROLL 3:0232:2422:18104:001511:44928s
10th44Myk OZ 3:07102:36152:1793:49711:491033s
11th451Aaron BLACK 3:13142:2742:1553:581311:531137s
12th49Scott PETTERSEN 3:07102:33112:19123:571211:561240s
13th319Kurtis POLSON 3:0692:35132:1674:001511:571341s
14th167James ROGERS 3:13142:2972:19124:011712:021446s
15th86Brett WALKER 3:13142:37172:18103:591412:071551s
16th418Martin BYERS 3:09132:3092:21174:092212:091653s
17th326Ryan LEGG 3:07102:38182:25214:011712:111755s
18th8Dominic DA SILVA 3:13142:35132:20144:082112:16181:00
19th387Dave SMITH 3:13142:50302:25213:541112:22191:06
20th364David BERRY 3:22292:39192:25214:031912:29201:13
21st441Jeff DRURY 3:20252:40222:21174:092212:30211:14
22nd180Warrick BROWN 3:18232:39192:25214:142512:36221:20
23rd88Trent CAIN 3:15192:39192:23204:192912:36231:20
24th115Jack ANESBURY 3:16212:43242:34364:072012:40241:24
25th168Chris THOMSON 3:18232:51312:42413:51812:42251:26
26th96Jamie DEE 3:24322:42232:22194:162812:44261:28
27th141Matt WILSON 3:20252:43242:28264:152612:46271:30
28th64Darryn WALKER 3:17222:43242:30304:203112:50281:34
29th367Russell PHILLIPS 3:20252:48292:25214:192912:52291:36
30th440Russell SMITH 3:23312:54332:28264:152613:00301:44
31st377Jamie KIDDLE 3:21282:46282:33344:293513:09311:53
32nd223Chris BUTTERWORTH 3:30362:59382:36374:112413:16322:00
33rd337Brendan ROGERS 3:22292:57352:32324:253213:16332:00
34th92Phil WILSON 3:28342:51312:29294:303613:18342:02
35th36Patrick MCNALLY 3:31382:44272:32324:373913:24352:08
36th417Daniel WILLIAMS 3:27332:58372:33344:273313:25362:09
37th414Ayrton SUE 3:30362:55342:28264:323713:25372:09
38th410Jeremy MARTIN 3:33402:57352:30304:333813:33382:17
39th311Emre EREN 3:34413:02392:37384:273313:40392:24
40th433Mike SNEYD 3:32393:09412:40404:414114:02402:46
41st442Peter SHAW 3:28343:05402:37384:534214:03412:47
42nd306Cooper CAMPBELL 3:39423:14432:42414:384014:13422:57
43rd23Alan HESSELBERTH 4:03443:13423:00445:014315:17434:01
44th320Marcelo ARAVENA 3:48433:17442:56435:394415:40444:24

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st77Devin STAFFORD 2:5122:1732:0513:22110:351-
2nd68Dave STEPHENS 2:5352:1612:0623:28210:432 8s
3rd444Dean DAVIES 2:4912:1612:1043:35610:50315s
4th333Ben MCGRATH 2:5242:1732:0933:34510:52417s
5th449Lindsay ALSOP 2:5122:2552:1453:30411:00525s
6th260Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTS 2:5352:2982:1563:28211:05630s
7th429Darren JOYNES 3:0072:2762:20163:36711:23748s
8th302Jamie MORGAN 3:0072:2762:1673:421011:25850s
9th220Robert WALLER 3:08142:33122:1793:40811:3891:03
10th310Blair PUGH 3:07122:31102:20163:41911:39101:04
11th378Chris DEEKS 3:05102:32112:1793:461111:40111:05
12th122Darren GRIMSTON 3:11172:38172:1793:461111:52121:17
13th80Wayne ROUGHTON 3:09152:35142:18133:511511:53131:18
14th411Greg LEWIS 3:14212:3092:18133:551711:57141:22
15th460Michael STRATTON 3:0072:34132:20164:062412:00151:25
16th358Andrew SCULLY 3:05102:52272:1793:491412:03161:28
17th13Ben MCARTHUR 3:07122:40182:18133:581812:03171:28
18th346Damon WICKI 3:12192:44202:22213:471312:05181:30
19th412Martin DANGER 3:11172:35142:20164:012012:07191:32
20th266Jason WINTER 3:10162:44202:25233:531612:12201:37
21st5Duncan BOYCE 3:14212:37162:21204:052212:17211:42
22nd398Ryan WALKER (40+) 3:12192:44202:22214:062412:24221:49
23rd421Tim SCHILLER 3:16232:43192:1674:182812:33231:58
24th372Andy STAVELEY 3:17242:52272:26244:052212:40242:05
25th150Jason WILHELM 3:22252:48232:32293:591912:41252:06
26th376Mark HERITAGE 3:31322:48232:26244:032112:48262:13
27th226Matt LYON 3:27292:53292:33304:062412:59272:24
28th335Russell HANNA 3:26282:51262:27264:162713:00282:25
29th379Chris IDLE 3:25262:57312:30274:323213:24292:49
30th357Rene WICKES 3:30312:55302:30274:313113:26302:51
31st435Trevor EBSARY 3:27293:02342:37344:262913:32312:57
32nd349Rick ALFARO 3:31322:57312:35324:293013:32322:57
33rd420Shaun GUY 3:25262:48232:33304:483313:34332:59
34th399Steven BUURSEMA 3:40343:00332:35324:503414:05343:30
35th360Andrew BEARE 4:18353:27353:56356:193518:00357:25

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st160Mark RUBERY 2:5512:3512:1413:36111:201-
2nd11Rick TWINE 3:0622:3512:1923:42211:42222s
3rd318Mike RUTTICO 3:1232:4242:2033:57312:11351s
4th454Peter MILLARD 3:2242:3932:2034:11412:3241:12
5th341Brian BOYLAN 3:3063:0382:2954:26513:2852:08
6th352Ron WETTSTEIN 3:2952:5552:3464:37713:3562:15
7th416Dave SWAINSTON 3:3062:5662:43114:30613:3972:19
8th339Graham DIXON 3:3183:0382:41104:37713:5282:32
9th500Mark CUMMINGS 3:3393:0072:4074:421013:5592:35
10th102Clem RYAN 3:35103:04102:4074:431114:02102:42
11th316Steve KYME 3:41113:12112:4074:38914:11112:51

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st249Claire GARCIA-WEBB 3:1712:4812:3124:04112:401-
2nd193Leonie BURFORD 3:2422:5332:2614:11212:54214s
3rd174Holly BAARSPUL 3:2422:4922:3634:53313:4231:02

U19 women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st427Sophie JOHNSON 4:0013:2312:5625:53116:121-
2nd209Nerys EDDY 4:0924:1222:5516:35217:5121:39

19-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st426Catherine YOUNG 3:3833:0122:3814:40213:571-
2nd328Sarah FRENCH 3:3623:0532:4154:37113:592 2s
3rd218Danielle STONE 3:3833:0012:3944:45314:023 5s
4th453Lynn-Sophie KARBOWIAK 3:4453:1042:4264:59514:35438s
5th380Ingrid FUHRMANN 3:3514:1272:3814:47415:1251:15
6th118Kamila AMBROZEWICZ 3:4453:3452:3815:37615:3361:36
7th186Sharon O'LEARY 5:2183:3863:0275:39717:4073:43
8th432Emily HIGHAM 4:5974:3783:2187:12820:0986:12

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st295Sandra CONNOR 3:3813:0812:4314:53114:221-
2nd101Carolyn RYAN 3:5423:1623:0135:47415:5821:36
3rd430Kyra EDDY 4:0633:3132:5725:25215:5931:37
4th415Mandy LANE 4:0633:3133:0345:28316:0841:46
5th214Vilma FITZGERALD 4:2154:1353:1457:02518:5054:28
Chat with us