shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (143)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2016/FirstTracksEnduro3/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Nathan MCCOMB First Tracks Race Division3:33:31.133:41.9612:32.4013:49.8513:23.9122:32.87116:00.991-
emoji_events2nd150Jordan SCOTT 3:00:45.313:54.3532:48.3533:56.4723:22.5612:35.93216:37.66236.67s
emoji_events3rd156Ian COATES (vet) 3:34:41.633:52.3222:39.1123:56.7133:37.1442:40.45316:45.73344.74s
 4th3James MACFERRAN (elt) Vitus First Tracks Race Division3:28:39.344:03.9242:50.6844:10.8843:33.0632:44.73417:23.2741:22.28
 6Kyle NELSON 4:34.275DNF

Junior men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Jack DEVLIN 3:13:56.413:50.2312:35.7313:52.4313:18.1612:40.27116:16.821-
emoji_events2nd19Peter DAVISON Dromara Cycle Club3:55:42.813:59.0423:08.0624:23.6823:41.8423:08.76418:21.3822:04.56
emoji_events3rd22Aidan HAWKINS Shimna Wheelers3:57:13.834:17.6163:11.2134:37.4453:51.1643:05.88219:03.3032:46.48
 4th24Frazer MORRISON The #Bozzos3:58:35.254:16.4743:13.2844:33.7744:00.7173:07.96319:12.1942:55.37
 5th20Sean DI FIORE Mad Elk Cycles / Zero Gravity mtb5:22:53.054:14.6133:13.8154:45.3763:57.0763:09.00519:19.8653:03.04
 6th14Drew ARMSTRONG Killinchy Cycling Club3:54:26.344:17.5853:29.5774:31.7233:48.6833:22.89819:30.4463:13.62
 7th23Ruairi KERNAN 4:30:06.494:24.1873:20.9464:57.2373:52.3253:17.57619:52.2473:35.42
 8th153Ross ENNIS 3:54:37.654:38.8293:42.6794:57.3284:07.4983:19.84720:46.1484:29.32
 9th16Campbell BROWN 4:10:56.085:17.16124:29.41106:05.55105:29.09105:17.18926:38.39910:21.57
 10th17Tristan CAMERON 5:05:53.245:04.07115:25.97127:01.20125:27.3395:55.811128:54.381012:37.56
 11th13James ALEXANDER 4:08:59.124:58.49105:21.35116:17.07115:55.05116:45.871229:17.831113:01.01
 12th142Nathan DICKEY Dromara Cycle Club5:20:22.555:33.33135:59.17137:25.04137:01.11125:32.441031:31.091215:14.27
 15Dylan BRADY Roe Valley CC4:24.3183:37.6585:37.139DNF

Senior men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st36Ben IRWIN Decade Europe / HKT / Knolly Bikes / Ryno Power4:13:49.333:54.8612:48.2914:17.3623:33.1012:47.46117:21.071-
emoji_events2nd26Chris BROWN CB Racing3:58:47.674:11.3973:02.3634:12.6113:35.4632:49.73217:51.55230.48s
emoji_events3rd29Craig DARLEY Eddy racing devison3:15:01.584:06.1233:11.9394:22.0043:34.5022:57.18318:11.73350.66s
 4th145Niall EGAN 4:25:31.944:10.4662:59.0224:30.4063:41.0563:02.24618:23.1741:02.10
 5th53Stephen SCRIVENER Mad mtb3:53:29.204:07.4543:11.3084:20.6933:40.7353:05.28918:25.4551:04.38
 6th32Jason GARRETT Balance / Endos3:14:57.734:08.8453:14.40124:25.7453:38.0243:02.48718:29.4861:08.41
 7th30Garreth DAVIS Team Biking.ie4:07:30.764:03.5423:11.2664:36.7083:45.9873:08.051018:45.5371:24.46
 8th50Michael REA National Endurographic3:53:56.974:11.8283:08.2854:30.6873:56.17103:02.18518:49.1381:28.06
 9th43Denis LUCEY 4:29:39.754:27.15203:03.4644:40.47103:50.7783:04.68819:06.5391:45.46
 10th44Nathan MCCORMICK BAR Racing4:39:32.084:20.27143:11.2664:47.76154:13.98212:59.51419:32.78102:11.71
 11th38David KELLEHER MBCC2:54:54.614:29.30213:13.74114:40.54114:01.04153:31.681819:56.30112:35.23
 12th46Aymen MCGONIGLE QUB4:34:41.574:19.31123:46.84244:39.3493:57.14113:14.671219:57.30122:36.23
 13th54Darren STANLEY 3:57:30.344:20.42153:24.24154:53.25183:57.35123:24.321419:59.58132:38.51
 14th31Daniel EASTWOOD 3:58:04.484:16.5293:42.93214:57.07193:53.0893:30.171520:19.77142:58.70
 15th147Gareth KERR 4:26:47.754:16.71103:17.09135:43.25273:57.60133:09.721120:24.37153:03.30
 16th56Alex WRIGHT-JONES 3:39:29.764:32.97233:31.81164:44.35134:04.61173:31.101720:24.84163:03.77
 17th41Chris LAPPIN Ards CC3:31:07.314:16.75113:45.70234:49.22164:15.65223:21.041320:28.36173:07.29
 18th45Dean MCARDLE 3:24:26.734:32.35223:36.71194:43.58124:07.75193:30.831620:31.22183:10.15
 19th35Mark HYLANDS B.A.R MTB Team4:43:25.524:24.91193:40.44204:59.26204:04.05163:43.882120:52.54193:31.47
 20th49Florian POTEL 4:09:13.134:24.55183:35.89185:19.28234:28.66243:41.822021:30.20204:09.13
 21st144Ronan LANE 3:26:30.364:22.78173:44.86225:00.21214:07.91204:28.073021:43.83214:22.76
 22nd33Alan GILKINSON East Tyrone CC4:43:17.014:51.27284:00.17265:35.88254:27.74233:45.302222:40.36225:19.29
 23rd48Mark OKANE TCC4:53:09.494:20.20133:20.02144:51.05174:35.01256:12.073223:18.35235:57.28
 24th42Nathan LINDSAY 4:47:32.496:52.38343:35.25174:46.55144:00.37144:05.152523:19.70245:58.63
 25th27Russell BROWN 4:31:35.255:02.70304:27.70286:09.41304:39.22263:57.462324:16.49256:55.42
 26th51Paul SANDY Team TNT4:22:07.934:37.52254:28.38295:55.39285:11.50314:10.152724:22.94267:01.87
 27th160Matthew CAMPBELL 4:32:52.585:08.97334:55.72316:16.12315:10.44304:57.203126:28.45279:07.38
 28th34Michael GORDON 2:50:54.155:08.563210:47.01335:06.04224:07.53183:35.851928:44.992811:23.92
 29th149Gary MCKNIGHT 4:42:39.164:37.49243:49.432511:07.21335:28.86324:06.702629:09.692911:48.62
 30th159Aaron JAMIESON 4:59:59.155:03.13314:33.92305:34.02244:58.12294:20.96285:00.0029:30.153012:09.08
 31st40Gabriel KILLEN Crossgar Cycling Club Mountain Goats Division4:59:56.854:56.992910:35.42325:56.75294:42.46274:25.572930:37.193113:16.12
 32nd39Darren KILLEN Crossgar Cycling Club Mountain Goats Division5:03:24.384:45.852611:29.84345:42.79264:50.38283:59.092430:47.953213:26.88
 52Melvin SCOTT Spires CC4:46.90274:00.90278:14.7432DNF
 47Davy MCILRATH 4:20.93163:12.8010DNF

Master A men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st77Craig NELSON Iron Monkey Tail Racing3:51:24.414:09.9272:54.7814:16.8313:35.1732:45.27117:41.971-
emoji_events2nd79Nick ROCKS 3:52:35.054:09.1043:06.4274:23.4323:34.9622:57.49418:11.40229.43s
emoji_events3rd78Scott NELSON (mas) 3:14:44.324:12.2892:59.7634:30.4963:34.5012:56.42218:13.45331.48s
 4th73Chris MALLEN 4:40:01.134:11.6783:04.0454:31.9673:38.2442:56.97318:22.88440.91s
 5th7Chris SANDY Team TNT2:48:50.863:59.3413:14.0694:25.3853:44.5263:03.45618:26.75544.78s
 6th64Robert ELLIOTT PLUSH MTB3:55:20.264:13.46103:02.7144:25.1543:51.7293:04.13818:37.17655.20s
 7th158Stephen BEATTIE (mas) 3:51:46.994:02.3922:59.5524:55.88113:40.8253:03.45618:42.0971:00.12
 8th76Philip MULLAN 4:28:57.684:09.6953:26.68164:24.0533:45.0573:13.251018:58.7281:16.75
 9th68Michiel HOGERZEIL Mad mtb4:02:05.824:14.14113:20.88114:34.5883:53.48103:18.301119:21.3891:39.41
 10th58Steven BRADLEY team moco3:24:21.504:21.44143:25.65144:51.9394:01.50153:19.431219:59.95102:17.98
 11th63Bryan CONLON NWMTB4:28:58.334:18.75123:25.93154:56.13124:01.45143:19.431220:01.69112:19.72
 12th65Dale FREEBURN 3:39:32.734:09.7563:05.8266:06.79203:45.3883:02.75520:10.49122:28.52
 13th57Shane BONNAR Ballycastle Cycling Club4:23:28.564:28.10183:20.14105:03.38154:02.50173:22.561420:16.68132:34.71
 14th71Neil LACEY Giant Dublin4:08:33.204:27.45173:23.96125:00.29134:02.47163:27.391620:21.56142:39.59
 15th66Liam HAMILTON 3:22:03.914:33.49213:40.82174:53.67104:12.55193:27.311520:47.84153:05.87
 16th61John CHAMBERS Antrim County Cycles4:17:53.514:41.83233:48.85205:07.70164:12.40183:31.261721:22.04163:40.07
 17th8Paul TAYLOR 4:44:41.494:24.10153:41.74185:03.19143:57.05124:30.272221:36.35173:54.38
 18th70David KIRKWOOD 3:39:35.904:54.53243:49.55215:09.11174:26.14213:34.671821:54.00184:12.03
 19th74Darragh MALONEY Summit Mountain Biking2:49:10.944:32.26204:21.81235:17.16184:14.81203:45.761922:11.80194:29.83
 20th75Sean MOONEY Ballycastle MTB4:24:19.944:37.73223:57.60225:24.82194:27.96224:10.832122:38.94204:56.97
 21st67Mark HENRY 4:59:01.534:32.02193:45.63197:46.35234:38.61233:56.012024:38.62216:56.65
 22nd151Neil THOMPSON 4:41:35.234:25.81163:24.39136:53.26223:58.91133:05.2295:00.0026:47.59229:05.62
 23rd72Paul LAVERY Dromara Cycle Club4:36:23.245:32.98255:33.97246:39.04214:59.10245:15.302328:00.392310:18.42
 24th60Declan CARRON 5:23:20.735:56.24266:16.592510:20.24248:58.88258:00.912439:32.862421:50.89
 59Martin BUTTERLY Mad mtb4:08.3233:13.27811:17.79253:54.4011DNF
 69Luke IRELAND (mas) Belfast Bike Repair Co4:20.4513DNF

Master B men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st98Glyn O'BRIEN Vitus First Tracks Race Division3:34:14.343:53.4012:45.8313:58.3713:21.7712:43.74116:43.111-
emoji_events2nd85Sean HERLIHY Gravity BC3:22:22.823:54.7222:48.3824:20.6723:35.1122:54.63317:33.51250.40s
emoji_events3rd92Dale MCMULLAN Chain Reaction Cycles3:23:02.444:12.7153:07.4554:24.8043:36.7932:49.69218:11.4431:28.33
 4th86Tom HICKEY 4:22:56.534:04.7633:00.5534:33.7293:43.1273:15.57818:37.7241:54.61
 5th148Ricky LAWRENCE 3:52:31.804:13.9363:17.5694:22.5033:36.9943:07.12618:38.1051:54.99
 6th155Sean GLYNN 4:08:03.464:14.7373:08.4164:26.2953:46.1183:06.11518:41.6561:58.54
 7th100Mark SMYTH Team Balance Green Bike3:53:54.574:16.5393:12.1174:28.7473:40.6963:04.73418:42.8071:59.69
 8th146Sean MEIGHAN 3:54:31.644:15.6283:13.1584:26.3063:40.1453:16.93918:52.1482:09.03
 9th91Paul MCLEAN Dromara Cycle Club3:38:57.744:25.14113:19.05104:33.0183:47.0193:07.62719:11.8392:28.72
 10th104Michael WILSON CCC4:32:06.954:29.20133:31.53124:56.86114:02.61103:29.141120:29.34103:46.23
 11th95John MULLIGAN team moco3:29:02.335:03.40263:30.21114:59.25124:03.36113:21.711020:57.93114:14.82
 12th157Paul HAMILTON 3:47:51.824:22.86103:34.84135:03.33134:15.50123:41.441320:57.97124:14.86
 13th101Matt VERNON Team Dickhead3:17:51.824:25.97123:50.74164:55.20104:17.23133:38.111221:07.25134:24.14
 14th93Derek MEACHER 4:15:54.334:36.19153:59.62185:05.47144:20.55153:46.511421:48.34145:05.23
 15th84Marcin GROCHOWSKI Velo Club Mourne3:16:48.394:33.09144:10.06225:08.38154:21.88173:56.911822:10.32155:27.21
 16th103Darren WILSON PLUSH MTB3:57:20.984:36.28163:57.77175:20.14174:27.00203:56.511622:17.70165:34.59
 17th80Nick BAIRD The Endos2:47:42.884:56.13254:02.88195:13.98164:21.73163:56.741722:31.46175:48.35
 18th99Kieran RODGERS team moco4:12:25.494:45.93203:47.84155:29.24184:24.98184:03.572022:31.56185:48.45
 19th102Colin WILSON team moco3:24:58.114:46.78223:40.55145:55.08244:18.43143:52.671522:33.51195:50.40
 20th87Brian HUTCHINSON Rock and Ride Outdoors3:24:56.064:38.72174:03.30205:33.12194:32.82244:08.092322:56.05206:12.94
 21st88Colin MARTIN team moco4:33:01.084:42.69194:28.15245:35.34214:30.77224:14.762423:31.71216:48.60
 22nd82Kenny BROWN 4:18:44.594:46.47214:29.52255:47.25224:31.35234:05.112223:39.70226:56.59
 23rd90Shane MCART Team TNT4:23:09.914:42.49184:09.15215:50.50234:25.84194:35.382623:43.36237:00.25
 24th83Andrew COBURN Team Ginger4:50:13.414:56.08244:38.29266:06.46254:29.51214:04.282124:14.62247:31.51
 25th94Stephen MILLIKEN 4:41:08.825:04.07274:49.59276:52.11265:11.07254:27.342526:24.18259:41.07
 26th97John NOONE team moco3:27:15.324:52.07234:25.71235:33.51209:12.50263:59.131928:02.922611:19.81
 105Andy YOONG Honcho Media / Vitus4:09.1643:07.034DNF
 81John BELL Ballycastle Cycling Club

Veteran men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st130Joe WARD Marin3:25:41.904:08.3133:06.1544:21.3713:36.1712:54.84118:06.841-
emoji_events2nd127Derek MCLAUGHLIN 3:36:55.204:07.6223:03.5234:36.6223:42.8923:08.38418:39.03232.19s
emoji_events3rd118Eddie HAWKINS Shimna Wheelers3:38:03.254:24.8263:02.0324:41.1753:45.4833:07.88319:01.38354.54s
 4th117Philip HARKNESS 4:38:43.854:11.4653:16.8354:38.3943:50.9853:07.09219:04.75457.91s
 5th129Alan RYAN (1) Mad mtb3:54:25.934:29.11113:21.6464:42.9564:04.7293:22.56520:00.9851:54.14
 6th120Eugene KENNEDY Giant Dublin3:34:28.104:40.58183:29.3974:37.9833:57.9563:24.71720:10.6162:03.77
 7th106Luke ASKINS Team Old Spice4:17:28.594:27.3683:37.7494:52.1493:59.6073:30.19820:27.0372:20.19
 8th123Terry MCERLAIN Team 3383:21:46.084:27.4693:36.7984:52.46104:09.62113:30.21920:36.5482:29.70
 9th116James GUNN Mad mtb3:43:34.994:32.55143:54.39154:45.7374:13.36133:30.231020:56.2692:49.42
 10th128Alan RICHARDSON Phoenix CC3:40:05.954:28.65103:43.19104:57.55114:16.84163:53.881621:20.11103:13.27
 11th121Ken KIERANS Zero Gravity Racing4:14:38.394:29.49123:43.49115:02.99134:12.71123:54.151721:22.83113:15.99
 12th107Norman ATKINS 4:39:33.744:33.06153:52.28145:14.71154:08.49103:47.931521:36.47123:29.63
 13th124Lee MCFADDEN 4:39:45.054:30.66133:51.75135:20.33184:14.58153:42.271321:39.59133:32.75
 14th131Dan WHITE 3:55:15.754:50.86233:51.50125:16.45164:14.55143:40.091121:53.45143:46.61
 15th115Mark GRAHAM NWMTB4:29:23.584:38.03174:00.55165:13.00144:24.53193:41.321221:57.43153:50.59
 16th109Aran CARSON 4:23:21.684:25.6674:04.18175:36.00214:00.2983:55.791822:01.92163:55.08
 17th126Alan MCKEE Michelin3:02:27.204:42.92204:15.65205:02.27124:19.86174:06.132022:26.83174:19.99
 18th108Colin BLYTHE team moco4:30:44.644:48.53214:11.57195:16.74174:36.88203:44.461422:38.18184:31.34
 19th110Marcus CHESNEY 3:38:09.894:49.14224:23.29235:30.98194:37.37214:07.742223:28.52195:21.68
 20th111Nigel DUNNE (vet) 3:55:44.394:42.60194:19.43215:34.85205:03.70234:06.542123:47.12205:40.28
 21st112Ian FLEMING Team Old Spice4:20:04.615:02.76244:22.18226:02.85224:51.68224:36.462324:55.93216:49.09
 22nd125Ross MCGOVERN Zero Gravity Racing4:14:43.294:37.22164:08.09187:44.83234:24.35184:05.411924:59.90226:53.06
 23rd119Gareth JENNINGS 4:21:05.574:10.61410:24.78244:47.3083:48.2843:23.44626:34.41238:27.57
 113Craig GALLAWAY NWMTB3:59.9612:59.48112:16.2024DNF

Super Veteran men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st135John GLOVER PLUSH MTB3:36:57.944:16.0413:08.0414:21.1213:51.8113:05.74118:42.751-
emoji_events2nd133Niall BROWN Ards CC3:42:18.564:23.2823:49.2455:06.0534:08.5923:21.28220:48.4422:05.69
emoji_events3rd136Steven GRAHAM (gvet) PLUSH MTB3:37:10.764:32.6443:46.5734:52.5624:41.7343:29.13321:22.6332:39.88
 4th132Joe BERGIN Team Ballyhoura4:11:50.444:36.2853:42.3525:23.7344:13.6133:44.23421:40.2042:57.45
 5th134Willie CASSIDY Giant Dublin3:35:31.495:21.2074:26.3965:57.7155:09.7464:22.24625:17.2856:34.53
 6th138Cieran MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura4:11:12.584:28.6333:48.8548:25.8475:08.5654:00.68525:52.5667:09.81
 7th140Kevin MCDEVITT 3:39:21.555:16.7565:38.6576:38.3966:08.4575:18.64729:00.88710:18.13

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st141Stephen MCDONALD bikingdirty.com go to site / team moco4:10:56.914:41.9713:44.6815:34.8014:17.5113:58.34122:17.301-
emoji_events2nd152Tomas MCELWEE 4:42:18.304:46.4424:33.0126:44.1925:05.7325:29.36226:38.7324:21.43

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st11Leah MAUNSELL Team Maunsell4:11:08.424:19.0113:11.5514:48.6614:01.2213:11.52119:31.961-
emoji_events2nd9Shona D'ARCY Mad Elk3:25:43.934:52.0524:25.7125:49.4524:54.5724:25.28224:27.0624:55.10
emoji_events3rd12Niamh ROCKS 5:26:30.596:11.0736:50.88311:10.73311:45.73315:10.14351:08.55331:36.59
 10Courtney HAWTHORNE Muddybutts6:58.144DNF
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us