shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (140)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Nathan MCCOMB Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:15.8212:38.4613:42.1512:18.8524:15.80215:11.081-
emoji_events2nd148Andrew GODFREY 2:18.1842:41.4923:53.0522:18.3814:18.10515:29.20218.12s
emoji_events3rd4Jonathan MAUNSELL Dare2B / Kona2:17.1632:48.0743:57.0352:26.8634:16.82315:45.94334.86s
 4th3James MACFERRAN (elt) Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:20.4252:49.8263:55.2432:37.6454:12.21115:55.33444.25s
 5th6Jamie MCCULLOUGH Fliud Racing2:16.8022:45.9833:55.6642:35.5044:24.06615:58.00546.92s
 6th2Alistair BARON Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:25.1162:48.1053:57.6062:41.0264:16.82316:08.65657.57s

Junior men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st19Aidan HAWKINS Shimna Wheelers2:23.3612:50.3813:55.5512:41.0324:17.68116:08.001-
emoji_events2nd17Peter DAVISON Dromara Cycling Club2:31.3433:12.0354:04.9642:30.6814:24.67216:43.68235.68s
emoji_events3rd16Ben DAVIS team moco2:30.9522:54.5024:00.6022:51.0444:27.98416:45.07337.07s
 4th13Drew ARMSTRONG Killinchy Cycling Club2:34.9543:14.2764:03.7833:00.5054:26.99317:20.4941:12.49
 5th22Frazer MORRISON Team Cooney2:37.5553:05.4934:05.6952:47.6834:46.75517:23.1651:15.16
 6th26Harry THOMPSON Shimna Wheelers2:47.8293:17.2474:20.3663:07.8775:03.60618:36.8962:28.89
 7th20Andrew MOLLOY Team Cooney2:46.8873:10.7544:21.7873:12.9385:14.71918:47.0572:39.05
 8th150Ross ENNIS 3:10.77123:24.9484:39.2293:21.4995:09.47819:45.8983:37.89
 9th24Anthony PARK Team Cooney2:45.0963:28.9594:44.96103:59.91125:37.491120:36.4094:28.40
 10th21Peter MOLLOY Team Cooney3:02.23113:37.33104:58.56123:37.28105:46.721221:02.12104:54.12
 11th14Campbell BROWN 3:13.27133:41.59114:56.79113:51.90115:24.771021:08.32115:00.32
 12th23Mark OKANE TCC2:47.4686:11.53164:22.5683:03.9365:04.65721:30.13125:22.13
 13th12James ALEXANDER 3:35.58153:49.40125:43.15154:18.31136:19.401323:45.84137:37.84
 14th18Nathan DICKEY Dromara Cycling Club3:28.79144:35.81145:21.98134:49.45146:34.371424:50.40148:42.40
 15th15Tristan CAMERON 3:41.14167:29.00175:22.85147:21.22166:43.341530:37.551514:29.55
 16th132Patrick KING 4:41.15175:35.58156:58.58167:17.27158:44.241633:16.821617:08.82
 25Jack SMITH LaserSmith2:49.79104:07.9113DNF

Senior men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st35Jason GARRETT Balance / Endos2:32.8922:59.6824:00.9022:37.1014:35.68416:46.251-
emoji_events2nd38Ben IRWIN Decade Europe / HKT / Knolly Bikes / Ryno Power2:36.4733:03.3534:00.2712:39.0324:41.59517:00.71214.46s
emoji_events3rd33Craig DARLEY Eddy racing2:37.6562:57.5114:05.6652:48.5774:35.03317:04.42318.17s
 4th48Michael REA National Endurographic2:32.7313:04.6644:02.8433:22.80194:31.38217:34.41448.16s
 5th51Matthew TATE 2:37.3643:05.7664:28.82152:41.1244:44.51717:37.57551.32s
 6th40Matthew KELLEHER 2:37.4353:13.5674:17.3682:59.00124:45.43817:52.7861:06.53
 7th153Ryan SHAW 2:52.76143:05.2454:10.2262:57.71104:52.11917:58.0471:11.79
 8th44Nathan MCCORMICK BAR Racing2:40.3384:11.88244:03.0142:40.8934:28.49118:04.6081:18.35
 9th34Daniel EASTWOOD 2:44.97113:24.98154:13.6672:44.9054:56.301118:04.8191:18.56
 10th29Dan BYRNE Bree Racing2:42.7693:19.41114:24.33112:55.8684:53.431018:15.79101:29.54
 11th46Alan MCKINSTRY Alan MCKINSTRY on Instagram 3:02.86193:23.13134:19.7492:56.5894:42.86618:25.17111:38.92
 12th47Jamie MOTTRAM 2:38.2073:14.3794:25.63133:02.03135:20.521518:40.75121:54.50
 13th39David KELLEHER MBCC2:51.44133:22.16124:39.10172:57.80115:22.741619:13.24132:26.99
 14th31Colm CORCORAN KENNA 2:56.96173:19.00104:32.47163:22.48185:10.161219:21.07142:34.82
 15th43Aaron LEE 2:56.67153:33.51174:24.33113:18.13165:20.341419:32.98152:46.73
 16th54Alex WRIGHT-JONES 3:01.76183:35.10184:47.25223:26.74235:24.421820:15.27163:29.02
 17th52Richard TOPPING Ards CC2:50.22124:19.98254:27.26143:25.53225:15.471320:18.46173:32.21
 18th37Mark HYLANDS B.A.R MTB Team3:07.13213:39.66204:45.27203:19.39175:43.862120:35.31183:49.06
 19th28Russell BROWN 3:12.67243:28.64164:53.42253:33.87255:32.102020:40.70193:54.45
 20th45Conal MCCARTAN Limerick Mountain Bike Club2:56.72163:24.75144:56.92263:14.06156:08.382620:40.83203:54.58
 21st27Philip BARRETT Gravity BC3:50.28283:51.42224:48.36233:23.93215:23.851721:17.84214:31.59
 22nd49Paul SANDY Team TNT3:16.12264:05.64234:50.23243:22.89205:47.882221:22.76224:36.51
 23rd36Alan GILKINSON East Tyrone CC3:13.14254:21.27264:42.34194:10.33275:26.161921:53.24235:06.99
 24th152Dean MCARDLE 3:08.85223:37.82194:45.57213:11.53148:05.652722:49.42246:03.17
 25th42Darren KILLEN Crossgar Cycling Club Mountain Goats Division3:06.62203:50.85214:40.44185:43.79285:56.662423:18.36256:32.11
 26th158Carl SHERRY 3:09.29235:29.77285:11.47273:28.12246:03.572523:22.22266:35.97
 27th53Toby VYE 3:24.60275:07.22275:19.63283:48.08265:50.312323:29.84276:43.59
 28th41Gareth KERR Fluid,Greenscape,Kerr Enterprises,Balance - Racing2:44.51103:14.3484:23.11102:46.29612:43.932825:52.18289:05.93

Master A men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st139Stephen BEATTIE (mas) 2:16.4522:48.7713:44.4012:15.7114:07.21115:12.541-
emoji_events2nd74Nick ROCKS 2:16.3812:53.0223:52.4822:17.1524:21.59315:40.62228.08s
emoji_events3rd59Colm BRADLEY Mad Elk Cycles2:29.4162:58.9673:54.9432:24.4034:21.35216:09.06356.52s
 4th70Chris MALLEN 2:26.5142:54.2644:03.4992:30.2344:31.79516:26.2841:13.74
 5th66Dave EGAN Proline Events Bikeology2:30.1072:57.7053:56.0342:33.6974:33.37716:30.8951:18.35
 6th55Alastair BECKETT Nukeproof2:25.0232:53.0533:57.3552:42.27124:42.411316:40.1061:27.56
 7th145Kyle NELSON 2:33.7393:02.3194:03.92102:32.2464:32.05616:44.2571:31.71
 8th75Chris SANDY Team TNT2:37.94133:02.66104:02.8482:38.64104:28.06416:50.1481:37.60
 9th141Stephen GRAHAM 2:37.11113:15.37154:04.49122:36.7984:36.65817:10.4191:57.87
 10th73Scott NELSON (mas) 2:45.59163:03.96113:58.5362:42.09114:41.221217:11.39101:58.85
 11th144Craig NELSON 2:27.0053:34.73233:59.1772:30.6754:41.191117:12.76112:00.22
 12th67Niall EGAN Gravity BC2:35.52103:01.8484:08.42132:42.39134:46.561417:14.73122:02.19
 13th69Dale FREEBURN Chainsuckers Race Division2:38.86143:05.31124:22.78172:42.52144:36.82917:26.29132:13.75
 14th61Martin BUTTERLY Mad mtb2:33.4182:58.6864:04.29112:36.9795:18.602117:31.95142:19.41
 15th72Philip MULLAN Team TNT2:37.77123:15.96164:09.57142:54.44164:47.311517:45.05152:32.51
 16th76Michael STRONGE 2:41.33153:13.18134:26.03182:56.10184:40.141017:56.78162:44.24
 17th77Lukasz SZLACHOWICZ Mad Elk Cycles2:50.01183:21.58174:17.77152:49.41154:51.031618:09.80172:57.26
 18th60Steven BRADLEY team moco2:55.50203:21.74184:19.99162:55.22175:00.771718:33.22183:20.68
 19th78Paul TAYLOR 3:01.68243:24.63194:26.35193:22.80215:08.161819:23.62194:11.08
 20th58Shane BONNAR Ballycastle MTB2:47.18173:14.16144:30.70213:37.66245:20.032219:29.73204:17.19
 21st140Paul ROONEY (mas) 2:59.56223:32.62224:30.41203:20.43205:14.541919:37.56214:25.02
 22nd57Victor BELL Borderline2:54.34193:31.34214:39.50223:17.03195:48.602520:10.81224:58.27
 23rd65Bryan CONLON NWMTB2:59.40213:35.33244:44.89243:53.64285:26.782320:40.04235:27.50
 24th71Marty MULLAN ROE VALLEY3:05.62253:56.56284:40.85233:51.55265:15.472020:50.05245:37.51
 25th63John CHAMBERS 3:00.49233:29.06205:10.74263:26.31225:55.782621:02.38255:49.84
 26th146Ryan FENTON 3:31.98283:45.61255:07.97253:53.09275:34.792421:53.44266:40.90
 27th79Keith WILLIAMS 3:20.85273:56.47275:46.50283:37.56236:01.332722:42.71277:30.17
 28th147Andrew HASSARD 3:09.09263:52.91265:27.35273:47.28257:09.662923:26.29288:13.75
 29th142Mark HENRY 3:46.10294:22.25295:56.04294:21.97296:25.092824:51.45299:38.91
 30th62Declan CARRON 4:20.16305:36.63307:10.35306:22.13308:31.413032:00.683016:48.14

Master B men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st93Glyn O'BRIEN Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:21.5012:54.5813:54.3512:29.8114:21.22116:01.461-
emoji_events2nd149Dale MCMULLAN 2:35.1942:59.7724:07.3822:54.5834:48.64217:25.5621:24.10
emoji_events3rd89Paul MCLEAN Dromara Cycling Club2:32.7133:10.4844:08.1532:49.4424:49.24317:30.0231:28.56
 4th100Stefan ZAKUTANSKY Mad Elk Cycles Racing team2:44.3453:22.1854:30.3442:56.1244:54.82418:27.8042:26.34
 5th95Matt VERNON Team Dickhead2:55.1163:36.0184:34.1063:03.6475:18.65619:27.5153:26.05
 6th85Brian HUTCHINSON Rock And Riode Outdoors2:57.1283:33.4474:31.6153:01.6055:28.94719:32.7163:31.25
 7th137Gene RYAN 2:56.1773:54.68164:45.0283:04.2085:13.22519:53.2973:51.83
 8th80Wayne BEATTIE 3:00.7293:39.58104:51.31113:02.5265:34.88920:09.0184:07.55
 9th90Derek MEACHER 3:08.52143:27.5364:45.0073:33.36126:00.921520:55.3394:53.87
 10th98Darren WRIGHT Klunkers Guild race division3:05.88123:37.3594:51.01103:32.86115:52.341320:59.44104:57.98
 11th82Max CARNSON Team Dickhead3:04.89113:49.75135:06.83143:21.5395:38.381121:01.38114:59.92
 12th83Andrew COBURN Team Ginger3:03.84103:39.93114:52.00123:41.40145:50.261221:07.43125:05.97
 13th87John LOANE Cuchulainn3:17.82173:51.26155:13.74153:26.15105:38.301021:27.27135:25.81
 14th157Aaron TRACEY 3:13.43163:51.15145:05.73133:34.32135:54.041421:38.67145:37.21
 15th88Shane MCART Team TNT3:08.06133:48.76124:45.7595:04.68175:34.67822:21.92156:20.46
 16th136Colin WILSON 3:13.25154:21.06175:51.96174:21.22166:26.711624:14.20168:12.74
 17th91Stephen MILLIKEN 3:44.35184:21.40185:39.15164:15.65156:32.591724:33.14178:31.68
 86Ricky LAWRENCE 2:24.8223:04.073DNF

Veteran men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st117Joe WARD Marin2:28.2112:57.8514:08.7832:35.2614:23.28116:33.381-
emoji_events2nd115Derek MCLAUGHLIN 2:34.6143:00.1124:03.9412:44.8244:39.32317:02.80229.42s
emoji_events3rd106Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof2:32.4823:06.5434:08.5822:40.9624:35.89217:04.45331.07s
 4th151Paul MCGLAUGLIN 2:33.8333:09.0344:10.6942:43.8534:43.64417:21.04447.66s
 5th138Alan RYAN (1) 2:54.0563:25.1054:31.1363:03.1665:14.90719:08.3452:34.96
 6th112Terry MCERLAIN Team 3383:00.8693:29.8874:34.3773:22.89105:02.76519:30.7662:57.38
 7th105Barry CLARKE Clarke Electrics Cycleology2:47.7753:32.61114:25.6853:36.18145:15.55819:37.7973:04.41
 8th113Lee MCFADDEN 3:04.87113:30.8984:35.3383:22.4185:14.77619:48.2783:14.89
 9th116James TRAVERS 3:03.05103:32.22105:00.83163:00.8755:28.581020:05.5593:32.17
 10th102Norman ATKINS 2:59.5073:29.0264:36.8693:26.06125:36.361420:07.80103:34.42
 11th156Ben PETIT 2:59.8683:51.33144:50.14113:22.6295:40.091520:44.04114:10.66
 12th110Stephen HASSON 3:09.34133:46.78124:57.73133:33.67135:30.421120:57.94124:24.56
 13th111Raymond KERR Lakeland3:11.59153:55.94165:11.50193:14.0575:26.46920:59.54134:26.16
 14th108Michael ERVINE 3:10.17143:30.9694:50.29123:44.44155:45.341621:01.20144:27.82
 15th103Aran CARSON 3:08.45123:48.13134:46.33103:50.12175:31.381221:04.41154:31.03
 16th114Alan MCKEE Michelin3:14.53164:07.12194:58.83143:26.04115:32.091321:18.61164:45.23
 17th109Mark GRAHAM NWMTB3:20.90183:54.00155:07.29173:45.34165:52.681722:00.21175:26.83
 18th107Michael DUFFIN team moco3:22.94194:00.27175:00.65153:50.71186:15.981822:30.55185:57.17
 19th154Nathan O'CONNOR 3:16.33174:04.60185:11.41183:53.22196:17.781922:43.34196:09.96
 20th104Marcus CHESNEY PLUSH MTB3:37.81204:21.28205:36.70214:17.29206:21.522024:14.60207:41.22
 21st101Askey ANDREWS Vitus First Tracks Race Division3:45.18214:49.39215:29.54204:39.56217:42.612126:26.28219:52.90

Super Veteran men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Steven GRAHAM (gvet) PLUSH MTB2:35.2413:20.1714:17.7613:06.4724:48.90118:08.541-
emoji_events2nd121John GLOVER PLUSH MTB2:48.0623:27.0024:35.9833:02.7115:00.64218:54.39245.85s
emoji_events3rd123Cieran MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura3:06.9033:38.9834:35.4723:15.1835:28.11320:04.6431:56.10
 4th119Niall BROWN Ards CC3:09.4243:46.7054:45.2143:23.9045:35.01420:40.2442:31.70
 5th120Willie CASSIDY Giant Dublin Club3:19.5564:10.0475:28.5164:01.3456:02.42523:01.8654:53.32
 6th124Brendan MCALEER Klunkers Guild race division3:16.0453:44.9745:30.2474:16.5666:18.99623:06.8064:58.26
 7th125Victor MCMINN 3:25.5474:06.6265:19.8354:55.6876:33.83724:21.5076:12.96

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st127Ian BAILEY Ragley Bikes / Rock and Ride Outdoors2:49.1113:14.5814:10.0712:46.2617:13.94420:13.961-
emoji_events2nd130Stephen MCDONALD bikingdirty.com go to site / team moco3:11.9033:31.6724:47.5623:39.9825:52.84121:03.95249.99s
emoji_events3rd128Connor DAVIS National Endurographic3:10.8323:45.2535:04.8133:50.2035:55.41221:46.5031:32.54
 4th155Jason CORRIGAN 4:25.7644:36.5245:37.1844:21.3846:34.83325:35.6745:21.71

Sport: Senior men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st134Andrew MCIVOR 4:32.5515:36.2616:22.69116:31.501-

Sport: Veteran men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st143Ian MCINTYRE Vitus Bikes3:27.2714:38.3314:52.85112:58.451-
emoji_events2nd133Paul MCALINDEN Over The Hill4:46.3526:02.5826:30.83217:19.7624:21.31
emoji_events3rd135Andrew REES Team APR Racing7:16.8438:33.0539:12.51325:02.40312:03.95

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8Leah MAUNSELL Kona2:37.0413:08.0614:12.0112:42.9914:40.40117:20.501-
emoji_events2nd7Meave BAXTER Zero Gravity Racing2:52.0923:17.4424:34.5522:52.3825:02.50318:38.9621:18.46
emoji_events3rd10Michelle MULDOON Vitus Factory Team3:04.6433:26.5134:36.0333:18.1835:02.28219:27.6432:07.14
 4th9Ruth MCGINN 3:44.1845:02.3646:33.3844:59.1947:20.58427:39.69410:19.19
 11Niamh ROCKS 33:24.225DNF
Chat with us