Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Nathan MCCOMB | Vitus First Tracks Race Division | 2:15.821 | 2:38.461 | 3:42.151 | 2:18.852 | 4:15.802 | 15:11.081 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Andrew GODFREY | 2:18.184 | 2:41.492 | 3:53.052 | 2:18.381 | 4:18.105 | 15:29.202 | 18.12s | |||
3rd | 4 | Jonathan MAUNSELL | Dare2B / Kona | 2:17.163 | 2:48.074 | 3:57.035 | 2:26.863 | 4:16.823 | 15:45.943 | 34.86s | ||
4th | 3 | James MAC FERRAN | Vitus First Tracks Race Division | 2:20.425 | 2:49.826 | 3:55.243 | 2:37.645 | 4:12.211 | 15:55.334 | 44.25s | ||
5th | 6 | Jamie MCCULLOUGH | Fliud Racing | 2:16.802 | 2:45.983 | 3:55.664 | 2:35.504 | 4:24.066 | 15:58.005 | 46.92s | ||
6th | 2 | Alistair BARON | Vitus First Tracks Race Division | 2:25.116 | 2:48.105 | 3:57.606 | 2:41.026 | 4:16.823 | 16:08.656 | 57.57s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
JuniorPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Aidan HAWKINS | Shimna Wheelers | 2:23.361 | 2:50.381 | 3:55.551 | 2:41.032 | 4:17.681 | 16:08.001 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Peter DAVISON | Dromara CC | 2:31.343 | 3:12.035 | 4:04.964 | 2:30.681 | 4:24.672 | 16:43.682 | 35.68s | ||
3rd | 16 | Ben DAVIS | team moco | 2:30.952 | 2:54.502 | 4:00.602 | 2:51.044 | 4:27.984 | 16:45.073 | 37.07s | ||
4th | 13 | Drew ARMSTRONG | Killinchy CC | 2:34.954 | 3:14.276 | 4:03.783 | 3:00.505 | 4:26.993 | 17:20.494 | 1:12.49 | ||
5th | 22 | Frazer MORRISON | Team Cooney | 2:37.555 | 3:05.493 | 4:05.695 | 2:47.683 | 4:46.755 | 17:23.165 | 1:15.16 | ||
6th | 26 | Harry THOMPSON | Shimna Wheelers | 2:47.829 | 3:17.247 | 4:20.366 | 3:07.877 | 5:03.606 | 18:36.896 | 2:28.89 | ||
7th | 20 | Andrew MOLLOY | Team Cooney | 2:46.887 | 3:10.754 | 4:21.787 | 3:12.938 | 5:14.719 | 18:47.057 | 2:39.05 | ||
8th | 150 | Ross ENNIS | 3:10.7712 | 3:24.948 | 4:39.229 | 3:21.499 | 5:09.478 | 19:45.898 | 3:37.89 | |||
9th | 24 | Anthony PARK | Team Cooney | 2:45.096 | 3:28.959 | 4:44.9610 | 3:59.9112 | 5:37.4911 | 20:36.409 | 4:28.40 | ||
10th | 21 | Peter MOLLOY | Team Cooney | 3:02.2311 | 3:37.3310 | 4:58.5612 | 3:37.2810 | 5:46.7212 | 21:02.1210 | 4:54.12 | ||
11th | 14 | Campbell BROWN | 3:13.2713 | 3:41.5911 | 4:56.7911 | 3:51.9011 | 5:24.7710 | 21:08.3211 | 5:00.32 | |||
12th | 23 | Mark OKANE | TCC | 2:47.468 | 6:11.5316 | 4:22.568 | 3:03.936 | 5:04.657 | 21:30.1312 | 5:22.13 | ||
13th | 12 | James ALEXANDER | 3:35.5815 | 3:49.4012 | 5:43.1515 | 4:18.3113 | 6:19.4013 | 23:45.8413 | 7:37.84 | |||
14th | 18 | Nathan DICKEY | Dromara CC | 3:28.7914 | 4:35.8114 | 5:21.9813 | 4:49.4514 | 6:34.3714 | 24:50.4014 | 8:42.40 | ||
15th | 15 | Tristan CAMERON | 3:41.1416 | 7:29.0017 | 5:22.8514 | 7:21.2216 | 6:43.3415 | 30:37.5515 | 14:29.55 | |||
16th | 132 | Patrick KING | 4:41.1517 | 5:35.5815 | 6:58.5816 | 7:17.2715 | 8:44.2416 | 33:16.8216 | 17:08.82 | |||
25 | Jack SMITH | LaserSmith | 2:49.7910 | 4:07.9113 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
SeniorPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Jason GARRETT | Balance / Endos | 2:32.892 | 2:59.682 | 4:00.902 | 2:37.101 | 4:35.684 | 16:46.251 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Ben IRWIN | Decade Europe / HKT / Knolly Bikes / Ryno Power | 2:36.473 | 3:03.353 | 4:00.271 | 2:39.032 | 4:41.595 | 17:00.712 | 14.46s | ||
3rd | 33 | Craig DARLEY | Eddy racing | 2:37.656 | 2:57.511 | 4:05.665 | 2:48.577 | 4:35.033 | 17:04.423 | 18.17s | ||
4th | 48 | Michael REA | National Endurographic | 2:32.731 | 3:04.664 | 4:02.843 | 3:22.8019 | 4:31.382 | 17:34.414 | 48.16s | ||
5th | 51 | Matthew TATE | 2:37.364 | 3:05.766 | 4:28.8215 | 2:41.124 | 4:44.517 | 17:37.575 | 51.32s | |||
6th | 40 | Matthew KELLEHER | 2:37.435 | 3:13.567 | 4:17.368 | 2:59.0012 | 4:45.438 | 17:52.786 | 1:06.53 | |||
7th | 153 | Ryan SHAW | 2:52.7614 | 3:05.245 | 4:10.226 | 2:57.7110 | 4:52.119 | 17:58.047 | 1:11.79 | |||
8th | 44 | Nathan MCCORMICK | BAR Racing | 2:40.338 | 4:11.8824 | 4:03.014 | 2:40.893 | 4:28.491 | 18:04.608 | 1:18.35 | ||
9th | 34 | Daniel EASTWOOD | 2:44.9711 | 3:24.9815 | 4:13.667 | 2:44.905 | 4:56.3011 | 18:04.819 | 1:18.56 | |||
10th | 29 | Dan BYRNE | Bree Racing | 2:42.769 | 3:19.4111 | 4:24.3311 | 2:55.868 | 4:53.4310 | 18:15.7910 | 1:29.54 | ||
11th | 46 | Alan MCKINSTRY | 3:02.8619 | 3:23.1313 | 4:19.749 | 2:56.589 | 4:42.866 | 18:25.1711 | 1:38.92 | |||
12th | 47 | Jamie MOTTRAM | 2:38.207 | 3:14.379 | 4:25.6313 | 3:02.0313 | 5:20.5215 | 18:40.7512 | 1:54.50 | |||
13th | 39 | David KELLEHER | MBCC | 2:51.4413 | 3:22.1612 | 4:39.1017 | 2:57.8011 | 5:22.7416 | 19:13.2413 | 2:26.99 | ||
14th | 31 | Colm CORCORAN KENNA | 2:56.9617 | 3:19.0010 | 4:32.4716 | 3:22.4818 | 5:10.1612 | 19:21.0714 | 2:34.82 | |||
15th | 43 | Aaron LEE | 2:56.6715 | 3:33.5117 | 4:24.3311 | 3:18.1316 | 5:20.3414 | 19:32.9815 | 2:46.73 | |||
16th | 54 | Alex WRIGHT-JONES | 3:01.7618 | 3:35.1018 | 4:47.2522 | 3:26.7423 | 5:24.4218 | 20:15.2716 | 3:29.02 | |||
17th | 52 | Richard TOPPING | Ards CC | 2:50.2212 | 4:19.9825 | 4:27.2614 | 3:25.5322 | 5:15.4713 | 20:18.4617 | 3:32.21 | ||
18th | 37 | Mark HYLANDS | B.A.R MTB Team | 3:07.1321 | 3:39.6620 | 4:45.2720 | 3:19.3917 | 5:43.8621 | 20:35.3118 | 3:49.06 | ||
19th | 28 | Russell BROWN | 3:12.6724 | 3:28.6416 | 4:53.4225 | 3:33.8725 | 5:32.1020 | 20:40.7019 | 3:54.45 | |||
20th | 45 | Conal MCCARTAN | Limerick Mountain Bike Club | 2:56.7216 | 3:24.7514 | 4:56.9226 | 3:14.0615 | 6:08.3826 | 20:40.8320 | 3:54.58 | ||
21st | 27 | Philip BARRETT | Gravity BC | 3:50.2828 | 3:51.4222 | 4:48.3623 | 3:23.9321 | 5:23.8517 | 21:17.8421 | 4:31.59 | ||
22nd | 49 | Paul SANDY | Team TNT | 3:16.1226 | 4:05.6423 | 4:50.2324 | 3:22.8920 | 5:47.8822 | 21:22.7622 | 4:36.51 | ||
23rd | 36 | Alan GILKINSON | East Tyrone CC | 3:13.1425 | 4:21.2726 | 4:42.3419 | 4:10.3327 | 5:26.1619 | 21:53.2423 | 5:06.99 | ||
24th | 152 | Dean MCARDLE | 3:08.8522 | 3:37.8219 | 4:45.5721 | 3:11.5314 | 8:05.6527 | 22:49.4224 | 6:03.17 | |||
25th | 42 | Darren KILLEN | Crossgar CC Mountain Goats Division | 3:06.6220 | 3:50.8521 | 4:40.4418 | 5:43.7928 | 5:56.6624 | 23:18.3625 | 6:32.11 | ||
26th | 158 | Carl SHERRY | 3:09.2923 | 5:29.7728 | 5:11.4727 | 3:28.1224 | 6:03.5725 | 23:22.2226 | 6:35.97 | |||
27th | 53 | Toby VYE | 3:24.6027 | 5:07.2227 | 5:19.6328 | 3:48.0826 | 5:50.3123 | 23:29.8427 | 6:43.59 | |||
28th | 41 | Gareth KERR | Fluid,Greenscape,Kerr Enterprises,Balance - Racing | 2:44.5110 | 3:14.348 | 4:23.1110 | 2:46.296 | 12:43.9328 | 25:52.1828 | 9:05.93 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Master APos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30th | 62 | Declan CARRON | 4:20.1630 | 5:36.6330 | 7:10.3530 | 6:22.1330 | 8:31.4130 | 32:00.6830 | 16:48.14 | |||
29th | 142 | Mark HENRY | 3:46.1029 | 4:22.2529 | 5:56.0429 | 4:21.9729 | 6:25.0928 | 24:51.4529 | 9:38.91 | |||
28th | 147 | Andrew HASSARD | 3:09.0926 | 3:52.9126 | 5:27.3527 | 3:47.2825 | 7:09.6629 | 23:26.2928 | 8:13.75 | |||
27th | 79 | Keith WILLIAMS | 3:20.8527 | 3:56.4727 | 5:46.5028 | 3:37.5623 | 6:01.3327 | 22:42.7127 | 7:30.17 | |||
26th | 146 | Ryan FENTON | 3:31.9828 | 3:45.6125 | 5:07.9725 | 3:53.0927 | 5:34.7924 | 21:53.4426 | 6:40.90 | |||
25th | 63 | John CHAMBERS | 3:00.4923 | 3:29.0620 | 5:10.7426 | 3:26.3122 | 5:55.7826 | 21:02.3825 | 5:49.84 | |||
24th | 71 | Marty MULLAN | Roe Valley CC | 3:05.6225 | 3:56.5628 | 4:40.8523 | 3:51.5526 | 5:15.4720 | 20:50.0524 | 5:37.51 | ||
23rd | 65 | Bryan CONLON | NWMTB | 2:59.4021 | 3:35.3324 | 4:44.8924 | 3:53.6428 | 5:26.7823 | 20:40.0423 | 5:27.50 | ||
22nd | 57 | Victor BELL | Borderline | 2:54.3419 | 3:31.3421 | 4:39.5022 | 3:17.0319 | 5:48.6025 | 20:10.8122 | 4:58.27 | ||
21st | 140 | Paul ROONEY (vet) | 2:59.5622 | 3:32.6222 | 4:30.4120 | 3:20.4320 | 5:14.5419 | 19:37.5621 | 4:25.02 | |||
20th | 58 | Shane BONNAR | Ballycastle MTB | 2:47.1817 | 3:14.1614 | 4:30.7021 | 3:37.6624 | 5:20.0322 | 19:29.7320 | 4:17.19 | ||
19th | 78 | Paul Joseph TAYLOR | 3:01.6824 | 3:24.6319 | 4:26.3519 | 3:22.8021 | 5:08.1618 | 19:23.6219 | 4:11.08 | |||
18th | 60 | Stephen BRADLEY | team moco | 2:55.5020 | 3:21.7418 | 4:19.9916 | 2:55.2217 | 5:00.7717 | 18:33.2218 | 3:20.68 | ||
17th | 77 | Lukasz SZLACHOWICZ | Mad Elk Cycles | 2:50.0118 | 3:21.5817 | 4:17.7715 | 2:49.4115 | 4:51.0316 | 18:09.8017 | 2:57.26 | ||
16th | 76 | Michael STRONGE | 2:41.3315 | 3:13.1813 | 4:26.0318 | 2:56.1018 | 4:40.1410 | 17:56.7816 | 2:44.24 | |||
15th | 72 | Philip MULLAN | Team TNT | 2:37.7712 | 3:15.9616 | 4:09.5714 | 2:54.4416 | 4:47.3115 | 17:45.0515 | 2:32.51 | ||
14th | 61 | Martin BUTTERLY | Mad mtb | 2:33.418 | 2:58.686 | 4:04.2911 | 2:36.979 | 5:18.6021 | 17:31.9514 | 2:19.41 | ||
13th | 69 | Dale FREEBURN | Chainsuckers Race Division | 2:38.8614 | 3:05.3112 | 4:22.7817 | 2:42.5214 | 4:36.829 | 17:26.2913 | 2:13.75 | ||
12th | 67 | Niall EGAN | Gravity BC | 2:35.5210 | 3:01.848 | 4:08.4213 | 2:42.3913 | 4:46.5614 | 17:14.7312 | 2:02.19 | ||
11th | 144 | Craig NELSON | 2:27.005 | 3:34.7323 | 3:59.177 | 2:30.675 | 4:41.1911 | 17:12.7611 | 2:00.22 | |||
10th | 73 | Scott NELSON (mas) | 2:45.5916 | 3:03.9611 | 3:58.536 | 2:42.0911 | 4:41.2212 | 17:11.3910 | 1:58.85 | |||
9th | 141 | Stephen GRAHAM | 2:37.1111 | 3:15.3715 | 4:04.4912 | 2:36.798 | 4:36.658 | 17:10.419 | 1:57.87 | |||
8th | 75 | Chris SANDY | Team TNT | 2:37.9413 | 3:02.6610 | 4:02.848 | 2:38.6410 | 4:28.064 | 16:50.148 | 1:37.60 | ||
7th | 145 | Kyle NELSON | 2:33.739 | 3:02.319 | 4:03.9210 | 2:32.246 | 4:32.056 | 16:44.257 | 1:31.71 | |||
6th | 55 | Alastair BECKETT | Nukeproof | 2:25.023 | 2:53.053 | 3:57.355 | 2:42.2712 | 4:42.4113 | 16:40.106 | 1:27.56 | ||
5th | 66 | Dave EGAN | Proline Events Bikeology | 2:30.107 | 2:57.705 | 3:56.034 | 2:33.697 | 4:33.377 | 16:30.895 | 1:18.35 | ||
4th | 70 | Christopher MALLEN | 2:26.514 | 2:54.264 | 4:03.499 | 2:30.234 | 4:31.795 | 16:26.284 | 1:13.74 | |||
3rd | 59 | Colm BRADLEY | Mad Elk Cycles | 2:29.416 | 2:58.967 | 3:54.943 | 2:24.403 | 4:21.352 | 16:09.063 | 56.52s | ||
2nd | 74 | Nick ROCKS | 2:16.381 | 2:53.022 | 3:52.482 | 2:17.152 | 4:21.593 | 15:40.622 | 28.08s | |||
1st | 139 | Stephen BEATTIE | 2:16.452 | 2:48.771 | 3:44.401 | 2:15.711 | 4:07.211 | 15:12.541 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Master BPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Glyn O'BRIEN | Vitus First Tracks Race Division | 2:21.501 | 2:54.581 | 3:54.351 | 2:29.811 | 4:21.221 | 16:01.461 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Dale MCMULLAN | 2:35.194 | 2:59.772 | 4:07.382 | 2:54.583 | 4:48.642 | 17:25.562 | 1:24.10 | |||
3rd | 89 | Paul MCLEAN | Dromara CC | 2:32.713 | 3:10.484 | 4:08.153 | 2:49.442 | 4:49.243 | 17:30.023 | 1:28.56 | ||
4th | 100 | Stefan ZAKUTANSKY | Mad Elk Cycles Racing team | 2:44.345 | 3:22.185 | 4:30.344 | 2:56.124 | 4:54.824 | 18:27.804 | 2:26.34 | ||
5th | 95 | Matthew VERNON | Team Dickhead | 2:55.116 | 3:36.018 | 4:34.106 | 3:03.647 | 5:18.656 | 19:27.515 | 3:26.05 | ||
6th | 85 | Brian HUTCHINSON | Rock And Riode Outdoors | 2:57.128 | 3:33.447 | 4:31.615 | 3:01.605 | 5:28.947 | 19:32.716 | 3:31.25 | ||
7th | 137 | Gene RYAN | 2:56.177 | 3:54.6816 | 4:45.028 | 3:04.208 | 5:13.225 | 19:53.297 | 3:51.83 | |||
8th | 80 | Wayne BEATTIE | 3:00.729 | 3:39.5810 | 4:51.3111 | 3:02.526 | 5:34.889 | 20:09.018 | 4:07.55 | |||
9th | 90 | Derek MEACHER | 3:08.5214 | 3:27.536 | 4:45.007 | 3:33.3612 | 6:00.9215 | 20:55.339 | 4:53.87 | |||
10th | 98 | Darren WRIGHT (vet) | Klunkers Guild race division | 3:05.8812 | 3:37.359 | 4:51.0110 | 3:32.8611 | 5:52.3413 | 20:59.4410 | 4:57.98 | ||
11th | 82 | Max CARNSON | Team Dickhead | 3:04.8911 | 3:49.7513 | 5:06.8314 | 3:21.539 | 5:38.3811 | 21:01.3811 | 4:59.92 | ||
12th | 83 | Andrew COBURN | Team Ginger | 3:03.8410 | 3:39.9311 | 4:52.0012 | 3:41.4014 | 5:50.2612 | 21:07.4312 | 5:05.97 | ||
13th | 87 | John LOANE | Cuchulainn | 3:17.8217 | 3:51.2615 | 5:13.7415 | 3:26.1510 | 5:38.3010 | 21:27.2713 | 5:25.81 | ||
14th | 157 | Aaron TRACEY | 3:13.4316 | 3:51.1514 | 5:05.7313 | 3:34.3213 | 5:54.0414 | 21:38.6714 | 5:37.21 | |||
15th | 88 | Shane MCART | Team TNT | 3:08.0613 | 3:48.7612 | 4:45.759 | 5:04.6817 | 5:34.678 | 22:21.9215 | 6:20.46 | ||
16th | 136 | Colin WILSON | 3:13.2515 | 4:21.0617 | 5:51.9617 | 4:21.2216 | 6:26.7116 | 24:14.2016 | 8:12.74 | |||
17th | 91 | Stephen MILLIKEN | 3:44.3518 | 4:21.4018 | 5:39.1516 | 4:15.6515 | 6:32.5917 | 24:33.1417 | 8:31.68 | |||
86 | Ricky LAWRENCE | 2:24.822 | 3:04.073 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Joe WARD (gvet) | Marin | 2:28.211 | 2:57.851 | 4:08.783 | 2:35.261 | 4:23.281 | 16:33.381 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Derek MCLAUGHLIN | 2:34.614 | 3:00.112 | 4:03.941 | 2:44.824 | 4:39.323 | 17:02.802 | 29.42s | |||
3rd | 106 | Michael COWAN | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 2:32.482 | 3:06.543 | 4:08.582 | 2:40.962 | 4:35.892 | 17:04.453 | 31.07s | ||
4th | 151 | Paul MCGLAUGLIN | 2:33.833 | 3:09.034 | 4:10.694 | 2:43.853 | 4:43.644 | 17:21.044 | 47.66s | |||
5th | 138 | Alan RYAN (1) | 2:54.056 | 3:25.105 | 4:31.136 | 3:03.166 | 5:14.907 | 19:08.345 | 2:34.96 | |||
6th | 112 | Terry MCERLAIN | Team 338 | 3:00.869 | 3:29.887 | 4:34.377 | 3:22.8910 | 5:02.765 | 19:30.766 | 2:57.38 | ||
7th | 105 | Barry CLARKE | Clarke Electrics Cycleology | 2:47.775 | 3:32.6111 | 4:25.685 | 3:36.1814 | 5:15.558 | 19:37.797 | 3:04.41 | ||
8th | 113 | Lee MCFADDEN | 3:04.8711 | 3:30.898 | 4:35.338 | 3:22.418 | 5:14.776 | 19:48.278 | 3:14.89 | |||
9th | 116 | James TRAVERS | 3:03.0510 | 3:32.2210 | 5:00.8316 | 3:00.875 | 5:28.5810 | 20:05.559 | 3:32.17 | |||
10th | 102 | Norman ATKINS | 2:59.507 | 3:29.026 | 4:36.869 | 3:26.0612 | 5:36.3614 | 20:07.8010 | 3:34.42 | |||
11th | 156 | Ben PETIT | 2:59.868 | 3:51.3314 | 4:50.1411 | 3:22.629 | 5:40.0915 | 20:44.0411 | 4:10.66 | |||
12th | 110 | Stephen HASSON | 3:09.3413 | 3:46.7812 | 4:57.7313 | 3:33.6713 | 5:30.4211 | 20:57.9412 | 4:24.56 | |||
13th | 111 | Raymond KERR | Lakeland | 3:11.5915 | 3:55.9416 | 5:11.5019 | 3:14.057 | 5:26.469 | 20:59.5413 | 4:26.16 | ||
14th | 108 | Michael ERVINE | 3:10.1714 | 3:30.969 | 4:50.2912 | 3:44.4415 | 5:45.3416 | 21:01.2014 | 4:27.82 | |||
15th | 103 | Aran CARSON | 3:08.4512 | 3:48.1313 | 4:46.3310 | 3:50.1217 | 5:31.3812 | 21:04.4115 | 4:31.03 | |||
16th | 114 | Alan MCKEE | Michelin | 3:14.5316 | 4:07.1219 | 4:58.8314 | 3:26.0411 | 5:32.0913 | 21:18.6116 | 4:45.23 | ||
17th | 109 | Mark GRAHAM | NWMTB | 3:20.9018 | 3:54.0015 | 5:07.2917 | 3:45.3416 | 5:52.6817 | 22:00.2117 | 5:26.83 | ||
18th | 107 | Michael DUFFIN | team moco | 3:22.9419 | 4:00.2717 | 5:00.6515 | 3:50.7118 | 6:15.9818 | 22:30.5518 | 5:57.17 | ||
19th | 154 | Nathan O'CONNOR (vet) | 3:16.3317 | 4:04.6018 | 5:11.4118 | 3:53.2219 | 6:17.7819 | 22:43.3419 | 6:09.96 | |||
20th | 104 | Marcus CHESNEY | PLUSH MTB | 3:37.8120 | 4:21.2820 | 5:36.7021 | 4:17.2920 | 6:21.5220 | 24:14.6020 | 7:41.22 | ||
21st | 101 | Askey ANDREWS | Vitus First Tracks Race Division | 3:45.1821 | 4:49.3921 | 5:29.5420 | 4:39.5621 | 7:42.6121 | 26:26.2821 | 9:52.90 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Super VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Steven GRAHAM (gvet) | PLUSH MTB | 2:35.241 | 3:20.171 | 4:17.761 | 3:06.472 | 4:48.901 | 18:08.541 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | John GLOVER | PLUSH MTB | 2:48.062 | 3:27.002 | 4:35.983 | 3:02.711 | 5:00.642 | 18:54.392 | 45.85s | ||
3rd | 123 | Cieran MAUNSELL | Team Ballyhoura | 3:06.903 | 3:38.983 | 4:35.472 | 3:15.183 | 5:28.113 | 20:04.643 | 1:56.10 | ||
4th | 119 | Niall BROWN | Ards CC | 3:09.424 | 3:46.705 | 4:45.214 | 3:23.904 | 5:35.014 | 20:40.244 | 2:31.70 | ||
5th | 120 | Wille CASSIDY | Giant Dublin Club | 3:19.556 | 4:10.047 | 5:28.516 | 4:01.345 | 6:02.425 | 23:01.865 | 4:53.32 | ||
6th | 124 | Brendan MCALEER | Klunkers Guild race division | 3:16.045 | 3:44.974 | 5:30.247 | 4:16.566 | 6:18.996 | 23:06.806 | 4:58.26 | ||
7th | 125 | Victor MCMINN | 3:25.547 | 4:06.626 | 5:19.835 | 4:55.687 | 6:33.837 | 24:21.507 | 6:12.96 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Ian BAILEY | Ragley Bikes / Rock and Ride Outdoors | 2:49.111 | 3:14.581 | 4:10.071 | 2:46.261 | 7:13.944 | 20:13.961 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Stephen MCDONALD | bikingdirty.com / team moco | 3:11.903 | 3:31.672 | 4:47.562 | 3:39.982 | 5:52.841 | 21:03.952 | 49.99s | ||
3rd | 128 | Connor DAVIS | National Endurographic | 3:10.832 | 3:45.253 | 5:04.813 | 3:50.203 | 5:55.412 | 21:46.503 | 1:32.54 | ||
4th | 155 | Jason CORRIGAN | 4:25.764 | 4:36.524 | 5:37.184 | 4:21.384 | 6:34.833 | 25:35.674 | 5:21.71 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Leah MAUNSELL | Kona | 2:37.041 | 3:08.061 | 4:12.011 | 2:42.991 | 4:40.401 | 17:20.501 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Meave BAXTER | Zero Gravity | 2:52.092 | 3:17.442 | 4:34.552 | 2:52.382 | 5:02.503 | 18:38.962 | 1:18.46 | ||
3rd | 10 | Michelle MULDOON | Vitus Factory Team | 3:04.643 | 3:26.513 | 4:36.033 | 3:18.183 | 5:02.282 | 19:27.643 | 2:07.14 | ||
4th | 9 | Ruth MCGINN | 3:44.184 | 5:02.364 | 6:33.384 | 4:59.194 | 7:20.584 | 27:39.694 | 10:19.19 | |||
11 | Niamh ROCKS | 33:24.225 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified