The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Aaron GWIN | Wildomar, CA | The YT Mob | 3:38.401 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Parker ROBINSON | Antioch, CA | Rentha / Scott Bikes | 3:45.472 | 7.07s | ||
3rd | 2 | Logan BINGGELI | St. George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:46.573 | 8.17s | ||
4th | 259 | Jason SCHROEDER | Carlsbad | 100% Giant Co-Factor | 3:47.394 | 8.99s | ||
5th | 270 | Galen CARTER | Salt Lake City, UT | Transition Laketown | 3:49.305 | 10.90s | ||
6th | 26 | Bruce KLEIN | Altadena | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 3:52.456 | 14.05s | ||
7th | 17 | Andrew FLASCHENRIEM | Whitefish, MT | Canfield Bikes | 3:53.807 | 15.40s | ||
8th | 13 | Scott GLADU | Flagstaff, AZ | 3:56.278 | 17.87s | |||
9th | 16 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | Novato, CA | CityCycles | 4:02.439 | 24.03s | ||
10th | 266 | Michael DANIELS (pro) | Santa Clarita, CA | 4:04.4110 | 26.01s | |||
11th | 12 | Dave SEAQUIST | Laveen, AZ | Gravity Pirates Racing | 4:05.1011 | 26.70s | ||
12th | 11 | Christopher RIDDER | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 4:14.1712 | 35.77s | ||
13th | 265 | Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE | Concord | Factory Novaterc | 4:15.4813 | 37.08s | ||
14th | 15 | Chris HIGGERSON | Avon, CO | Mojo Wheels / Santa Cruz | 4:22.2014 | 43.80s | ||
15th | 9 | Clayton BATTY | Payson, UT | 4:22.3615 | 43.96s | |||
16th | 6 | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Murrieta, CA | TREK Test Team | 4:52.1016 | 1:13.70 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Quinton SPAULDING | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:03.061 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Lance CANFIELD | Boulder City, NV | Canfield Bikes | 4:23.442 | 20.38s | ||
3rd | 273 | Jeff FRAMPTON | Boulder City, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:29.043 | 25.98s | ||
4th | 60 | Josh HADDOCK | Phoenix, AZ | Bicycle Depot of Arizona | 4:43.624 | 40.56s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Joey FORESTA | South Jordan, UT | Enve / Factory GT / Spy | 4:03.251 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | 100% / Intense / TLD | 4:08.392 | 5.14s |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Steven WALTON | Corona, CA | Intense Palmer Project | 3:50.691 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Damon SEDIVY | Kalispell, MT | Deity / Knolly Bikes | 4:08.222 | 17.53s | ||
3rd | 110 | Trevor BOLDI | Reno, NV | YT-Industries | 4:12.283 | 21.59s | ||
4th | 112 | Cole CHIPMAN | Orem, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 4:15.114 | 24.42s | ||
5th | 109 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta, CA | DVO Suspension / Foes | 4:20.795 | 30.10s | ||
6th | 108 | Eddie MATTHIESSEN | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 4:30.516 | 39.82s | |||
7th | 93 | Sean BELL | Lake Forest | Santa Cruz | 4:52.067 | 1:01.37 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Vincent KIMBER | Norcal, CA | DVO Suspension / Mojo Wheels / TruckerCo | 4:12.701 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Kris MAGENHEIM | Temecula, CA | Devinci / DG Cycles | 4:13.022 | 0.32s | ||
3rd | 116 | Paul MARCYNYSZYN | Temecula, CA | Devinci / DG Cycles | 4:13.323 | 0.62s | ||
4th | 115 | Brian CAHAL | Martinez, CA | Novatec wheels / Scott | 4:15.714 | 3.01s | ||
5th | 121 | Alex GILMOUR | Las Vegas, NV | 4:18.475 | 5.77s | |||
6th | 149 | Kory FOLEY | Atascadero | kyle&noelle hogan | 4:22.336 | 9.63s | ||
7th | 162 | Parker SKINDELIEN | Albuquerque, NM | heart+soul diety | 4:22.647 | 9.94s | ||
8th | 155 | Matthew WELLS | Breckenridge, CO | aCOS / Deity / Smith | 4:24.358 | 11.65s | ||
9th | 999 | Stoker STEINWAND | Big Pine, CA | 4:24.689 | 11.98s | |||
10th | 119 | Seth HICKMAN | Goleta, CA | 4:30.7210 | 18.02s | |||
11th | 154 | Oakley ERICKSON | Mom and Dad | 4:40.1511 | 27.45s | |||
12th | 120 | Tom MARTIN | Ft. Collins, CO | aCOS / Canfield Bikes / Deity | 4:48.3512 | 35.65s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Richard FINN | Lake Elsinore, CA | Mom / TruckerCo | 4:20.791 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Carlos LUGO | Hacienda Heights, CA | Foes / Menifee Bicycle | 4:23.602 | 2.81s | ||
3rd | 122 | Darrick LANDRUM | Henderson, NV | DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes | 4:36.243 | 15.45s | ||
4th | 125 | Brian PARKER | Newbury Park, CA | Knolly Bikes | 4:37.484 | 16.69s | ||
5th | 70 | Michael CLARK (west) | Springdale, UT | bohemian cycle team | 4:43.095 | 22.30s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | William BENDA | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:25.811 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | Team Winded | 4:26.292 | 0.48s | ||
3rd | 130 | Randy BARTON | Meridian, ID | DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 4:28.153 | 2.34s | ||
4th | 128 | Quinn WINTER | Las Vegas, NV | Azonic / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes | 4:48.324 | 22.51s | ||
5th | 175 | Vahe AIVAZIAN | West Los Angeles, CA | 4:53.265 | 27.45s | |||
6th | 69 | Jason SIMPSON | La Verne, CA | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 5:02.326 | 36.51s |
Male: Cat 1: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Simon BOSMAN | Sedona, AZ | Bike Bean / Zoic | 4:42.711 | - | ||
2nd | 330 | Brooks SCHEVERS | Dewey | GOD | 4:50.242 | 7.53s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Angelo LOSKOTA | Lancaster, CA | Team Block | 4:22.881 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Max SHEPHERD (19+) | West Jordan, UT | Bohemian / LAKETOWN | 4:39.242 | 16.36s | ||
3rd | 213 | Brandon OLSON (u30) | Sandy, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 4:45.463 | 22.58s | ||
4th | 215 | Michael BARRETT | Avon, CO | 4:46.944 | 24.06s | |||
5th | 168 | Koby SCHEVERS | Dewey | GOD | 4:47.195 | 24.31s | ||
6th | 212 | Brennan TORRES | Draper, UT | Cannonball Racing | 5:01.716 | 38.83s | ||
7th | 208 | Calvin TRUDEAU | Edwards, CO | 6:04.107 | 1:41.22 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Ravi PATEL | Riverside, CA | 50 50 Components / DVO Suspension | 4:13.781 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Danny GUZMAN | Boulder City, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:26.572 | 12.79s | ||
3rd | 143 | Chance MCBROOM | Glendale, AZ | 4:31.493 | 17.71s | |||
4th | 227 | Gabriel MYERS | Santa Rosa, CA | Dickman / DVO Suspension | 4:36.674 | 22.89s | ||
5th | 218 | Mackay HARE | Salt Lake City, UT | Yeti Coolers | 4:37.675 | 23.89s | ||
6th | 151 | Adin LEAL | Riverside, CA | The BikeWorx | 4:39.616 | 25.83s | ||
7th | 173 | Hunter MCGUIRE | Albuquerque, NM | heart+soul diety | 4:43.927 | 30.14s | ||
8th | 223 | Austen PAULSEN | Murray, UT | Rubber Side Down Racing | 4:43.938 | 30.15s | ||
9th | 219 | Ryan WESTERMANN | San Luis Obispo, CA | Yeti Coolers | 4:48.109 | 34.32s | ||
10th | 220 | Thad LAMPSON | Truckee, CA | 100% / Magura / Ryno Power | 4:55.8910 | 42.11s | ||
11th | 228 | Nathan NEUBAUER | Las Vegas, NV | 5:04.6611 | 50.88s | |||
12th | 226 | Colin TAKAHASHI | Salt Lake City, UT | Go-Ride Vive Juicery | 5:06.3212 | 52.54s | ||
13th | 221 | Sutherland DETWEILER | Boulder, CO | Guerrilla Gravity | 7:41.3513 | 3:27.57 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Kenny BLOSS | Las Vegas, NV | 4:13.081 | - | |||
2nd | 238 | Zach PLY | Gilbert, AZ | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:18.042 | 4.96s | ||
3rd | 169 | Justus QUIOCHO | Las Vegas, NV | 4:18.903 | 5.82s | |||
4th | 236 | Hunter MCCONNEL | Girdwood, AK | 4:24.844 | 11.76s | |||
5th | 235 | Dave STRUNK | Phoenix, AZ | Team ShitBird | 4:25.755 | 12.67s | ||
6th | 230 | Mikal HANNA | Salt Lake City, UT | Go-Ride.com | 4:39.296 | 26.21s | ||
7th | 242 | Beau GUNNERSON | Salt Lake City, UT | Go-Ride Vive Juicery | 4:41.897 | 28.81s | ||
8th | 156 | Richie SPARE | Las Vegas, NV | 4:45.678 | 32.59s | |||
9th | 234 | Jeremy CONTRERAS | Las Vegas, NV | No Mountain | 4:56.259 | 43.17s | ||
10th | 132 | Ian HANF | Flagstaff, AZ | Cosmic Cycles | 5:11.7210 | 58.64s | ||
11th | 237 | Matthew BROWN (west) | Scottsdale, AZ | Team ShitBird | 5:13.1311 | 1:00.05 |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Chris JEAN | Phoenix, AZ | 4:34.511 | - | |||
2nd | 335 | Steven DUKE | Sandy, UT | 4:49.762 | 15.25s | |||
3rd | 150 | Colin BEACH | Phoenix, AZ | Avalanche Sports | 4:52.313 | 17.80s | ||
4th | 246 | Ryan CLARK (40+) | Carson City, NV | Team ShitBird | 4:59.334 | 24.82s | ||
5th | 248 | Keith LAU | Las Vegas, NV | Archie | 5:01.645 | 27.13s | ||
6th | 251 | Rob HOLDEN | Phoenix, AZ | 5:15.156 | 40.64s | |||
7th | 245 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:17.967 | 43.45s | ||
8th | 247 | Michael NASELOW | Bellingham, WA | Cascadia Huckers | 5:18.258 | 43.74s | ||
9th | 253 | Vance PETERSON | Flagstaff, AZ | Vancypants | 5:29.629 | 55.11s | ||
10th | 138 | Joe ZVONAR | Phoenix, AZ | Kore North Bikes | 5:42.8310 | 1:08.32 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Michael LEAVITT | Boulder City, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:49.371 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Stan JONES | Henderson, NV | parkway springs anim | 5:08.232 | 18.86s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Ian JOHNSON (20+) | Draper, UT | Laketown Gravity | 4:50.221 | - | ||
2nd | 306 | Brody JENSEN | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 4:55.882 | 5.66s | ||
3rd | 301 | Aaron OSTROM | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes | 4:58.433 | 8.21s | ||
4th | 305 | Josh LIPTON | Chandler, AZ | The Drone Agent | 5:02.914 | 12.69s | ||
5th | 142 | Kolbi MCBROOM | Glendale, AZ | 5:04.095 | 13.87s | |||
6th | 307 | Lewis STAVROWSKY | Santa Fe, NM | 5:11.376 | 21.15s | |||
7th | 303 | Dylan BONINO | South Jordan, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 5:37.017 | 46.79s | ||
8th | 65 | Tristen WOMACK | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:45.288 | 55.06s | ||
9th | 300 | Steven WAYSACK | Las Vegas, NV | 7:25.759 | 2:35.53 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Victor GONZALEZ | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountian Cyclery | 4:37.831 | - | ||
2nd | 311 | Shane HALVORSEN | Henderson, NV | Rubber Side Down Racing | 5:10.622 | 32.79s | ||
3rd | 310 | Jared WOOD | Troy, NY | Canfield Bikes / Spa City Cycles | 5:20.903 | 43.07s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Steven ORTEGA | Santa Barbara, CA | Ortega | 5:07.451 | - | ||
2nd | 336 | Francisco VALLE | Hollywod, CA | toro rojo | 5:12.402 | 4.95s |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Isaac GONZALEZ | Hollywood, CA | toro rojo | 5:20.431 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Brandon KATO | Morro Bay | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 5:52.882 | 32.45s | ||
3rd | 325 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | Saan Marino, CA | Crown City Gravity | 6:15.623 | 55.19s | ||
4th | 326 | Travis HUDAK | Draper, UT | Go Ride.com / Rubber | 6:42.614 | 1:22.18 |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Maison DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | Chainline bikes DVOI | 4:48.911 | 0.00s | ||
2nd | 54 | Nathan LUNA | Bonita, CA | Chainline Bikes / Intense | 4:52.872 | 3.96s | ||
3rd | 97 | Colin MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | Team Winded | 5:31.333 | 42.42s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa, CA | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 4:26.141 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Dante SILVA | Chula Vista, CA | Chainline Bikes / Intense | 4:32.262 | 6.12s | ||
3rd | 56 | Julien MARKEWITZ | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 4:52.923 | 26.78s | ||
4th | 55 | Carson SPENCER | Draper, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 5:24.944 | 58.80s | ||
5th | 57 | Ean VATCHER | Star, ID | Kore North Bikes | 6:36.765 | 2:10.62 |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Andrew FLASCHENRIEM | Whitefish, MT | Canfield Bikes | 4:05.051 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | Novato, CA | CityCycles | 4:14.512 | 9.46s | ||
3rd | 107 | Steven WALTON | Corona, CA | Intense Palmer Project | 4:15.243 | 10.19s | ||
4th | 12 | Dave SEAQUIST | Laveen, AZ | Gravity Pirates Racing | 4:18.664 | 13.61s | ||
5th | 266 | Michael DANIELS (pro) | Santa Clarita, CA | 4:19.895 | 14.84s | |||
6th | 110 | Trevor BOLDI | 4:23.836 | 18.78s | ||||
7th | 25 | Dante HARMONY | Tucson, AZ | Canfield Bikes / Team Harmony | 4:24.757 | 19.70s | ||
8th | 62 | Lance CANFIELD | 4:31.458 | 26.40s | ||||
9th | 15 | Chris HIGGERSON | Avon, CO | Mojo Wheels / Santa Cruz | 4:36.479 | 31.42s | ||
10th | 117 | Kris MAGENHEIM | Temecula, CA | Devinci / DG Cycles | 4:45.9310 | 40.88s | ||
11th | 60 | Josh HADDOCK | Phoenix, AZ | Bicycle Depot of Arizona | 4:47.0411 | 41.99s | ||
12th | 135 | Simon BOSMAN | Sedona, AZ | Bike Bean / Zoic | 4:48.6212 | 43.57s | ||
13th | 109 | Drake BARRON | 4:48.8913 | 43.84s | ||||
14th | 116 | Paul MARCYNYSZYN | 5:02.2214 | 57.17s | ||||
15th | 236 | Hunter MCCONNEL | Girdwood, AK | 5:08.1715 | 1:03.12 | |||
16th | 58 | Dante SILVA | 5:17.5716 | 1:12.52 | ||||
17th | 104 | Cole SUETOS | 5:24.2417 | 1:19.19 | ||||
18th | 333 | Jason MARSHALL | Phoenix, AZ | team wranglers | 7:27.6418 | 3:22.59 | ||
19th | 13 | Scott GLADU | Flagstaff, AZ | 11h55:12.1719 | 11h51:07.12 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Jacqueline HARMONY | Tucson, AZ | Team Harmony | 4:32.801 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Samantha KINGSHILL | Sacramento, CA | College Cyclery / Kali | 4:38.782 | 5.98s | ||
3rd | 23 | Amanda CORDELL | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles / SCOTT USA | 5:06.573 | 33.77s | ||
4th | 24 | Amanda WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox / Gamut | 5:12.584 | 39.78s | ||
5th | 22 | C.J. SELIG | Big Bear Lake, CA | Big / TruckerCo Posse | 5:53.855 | 1:21.05 |
Female: Cat 1: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Emily GACAD | Morro Bay | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 7:38.121 | - |
Female: Cat 1: 30-39
Female: Cat 2: 15-18
Female: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Lecksi WINGER | North Las Vegas, NV | Just1 Helmets | 5:37.301 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Suzanne HANN | Ukiah, CA | 6:07.792 | 30.49s |
Female: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Amanda PROPST | Las Vegas, NV | Zeal Optics | 6:06.181 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Megan MURETTA | Lakewood, CO | Mojo Wheels | 6:42.822 | 36.64s |
Female: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Leigh WOODY | Bellingham, WA | Cascadia Huckers | 7:57.211 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Teresa ROUNDY | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes | 8:03.192 | 5.98s |
Female: Chainless Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Samantha KINGSHILL | 4:55.511 | - | ||||
2nd | 24 | Amanda WENTZ | 5:36.712 | 41.20s | ||||
3rd | 102 | Courtney HENDERSON | 6:23.463 | 1:27.95 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified