0Basket

Nevada State Champs DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (179)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st43Logan BINGGELI 213148St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:13.251-
2nd5Mikey SYLVESTRI 288977Loyalton, CAYT Industries3:17.2023.95s
3rd9Bruce KLEIN 400106Altadena, CADVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense3:17.7134.46s
4th10Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU 374963Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Gravity3:19.5046.25s
5th65Galen CARTER 231784Salt Lake, UTLTB / SRAM / Transition Bikes3:19.7956.54s
6th88Zach GRAVESON 350876Durango, COFly / Moore & Co / Trek3:21.7568.50s
7th7Chris BOICE 215006Albuquerque, NMEvil Bikes / Smith3:24.96711.71s
8th6Andrew FLASCHENRIEM 386205Whitefish, MTCanfield Brothers3:25.12811.87s
9th41Kevin AIELLO 245409KHS Bicycles Inc3:26.01912.76s
10th3Steve WENTZ 148884Reno, NVTransition Bikes3:32.191018.94s
11th15Chris CANFIELD 172199Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers3:32.681119.43s
12th11Dave SEAQUIST 324232Laveen, AZGravity Pirates Racing3:34.551221.30s
13th4Jordan NEWTH 282818West Rutland, VT100% / Specialized3:39.711326.46s
14th13Ryan RODRIGUEZ 459449Novato, CACITY CYCLES / DVO Suspension3:40.201426.95s
15th14Tyler KRENEK 355340Tucson, AZFly3:43.811530.56s
16th89Thomas MCCOY 393409June Lake, CA661 / One Industries3:49.711636.46s

Open men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st40Quinton SPAULDING Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc3:37.181-
2nd82Lance CANFIELD Boulder City, NVCanfield Brothers3:38.1520.97s
3rd97Josh HADDOCK Phoenix, AZBicycle Depot of Ari4:18.48341.30s
4th77Alfonso GARCIA Chula Vista, CAIntense6:23.6342:46.45

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st34Joseph FORESTA 315976South Jordan, UTEnve / Factory GT / Spy3:30.621-
2nd35Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CA100% / Intense / TLD3:45.31214.69s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st27Steven WALTON 419362Corona, CAIntense Palmer Project3:25.451-
2nd99Jacob JORDAN 370084Murrieta, CASouthridge USA3:28.6623.21s
3rd32Damon SEDIVY 341322Kalispell, MTDeity / Knolly Bikes3:34.4839.03s
4th28Trevor BOLDI 472647Reno, NVYt Industries USA3:36.43410.98s
5th29Cole CHIPMAN 418224Orem, UTLaketown Bicycles3:39.62514.17s
6th30Drake BARRON 465945La Crescenta, CADVO Suspension / Foes3:50.56625.11s
7th143Asa MCGILL-HOWE 429854Dayton, NVYt Industries USA3:56.24730.79s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st107Kris MAGENHEIM 423790Temecula, CADevinci / DG Cycles3:35.171-
2nd111Vincent KIMBER 420102Big Bear Lake, CATruckerCo Posse3:39.6224.45s
3rd110Matthew WELLS 322556Breckenridge, COaCOS / Deity3:42.4337.26s
4th106Paul MARCYNYSZYN 460632Temecula, CADevinci / DG Cycles3:43.3248.15s
5th132Daniel FRENTZEL 448033Anchorage, AKWestern State Colorado University3:44.7859.61s
6th105Matthew HORVAT 413736Gunnison, COWestern State Colorado University3:44.8869.71s
7th102Triton NELSON 352812Albuquerque, NMUltimate Smiles3:46.07710.90s
8th113Alexander GILMOUR 459597Henderson, NV3:47.62812.45s
9th197Samuel MERCADO RiversideSouthridge USA3:57.04921.87s
10th103Sawyer MILLER 351294Ruidoso, NMDad3:59.871024.70s
11th112Parker SKINDELIEN 431187Albuquerque, NMHeart+Soul4:03.531128.36s
12th114Tom MARTIN 375774Ft. Collins, COaCOS / Deity / Industry4:07.841232.67s
13th108Daniel GOODALE 474915Silverthorne, CO4:49.66131:14.49
14th104Brock TWICHELL 434908Cedar City, UTRed Rock Bicycle5:38.80142:03.63

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st117Eric SMITH (west) 459466Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery3:39.871-
2nd142Brian ZIMMERMAN 291651Oakland, CAOAKLAND REPUBLIC3:41.1221.25s
3rd116Carlos LUGO 417847Hacienda Heights, CADVO Suspension / Foes / Menifee Bic3:46.2536.38s
4th119Arthur SYKES 375086Denver, COAll Mountain Cyclery / TSF3:49.0449.17s
5th121Aaron POLLY 202414Phoenix, NVTeam ShitBird3:51.20511.33s
6th124Brian PARKER 470197Newbury Park, CAKnolly Bikes4:00.28620.41s
7th123Moses EASON 288953Phoenix, AZ4:04.70724.83s
8th140Santiago GARCIA III MIaCOS / KrashBear4:29.64849.77s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st128William BENDA 396158Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery3:45.381-
2nd125Brian HAPGOOD 199856Garden Valley, CATerraplane Bikes3:58.06212.68s
3rd126Julio LOPEZ 360850Denver, COLeatt / Mojo Wheels3:58.07312.69s
4th127Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ100% / Team Winded3:58.37412.99s
5th133Randy BARTON Meridian, IDDVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes4:01.51516.13s
6th130Ryan STEELE 349504Fruita, COCanfield Brothers / Mojo Wheels4:02.54617.16s
7th150Vahe AIVAZIAN 279011WestsideOrion4:05.62720.24s
8th129James GILLESPIE 215566Denver, COMojo Wheels4:07.31821.93s
9th131Douglas JOHNSON 17932Colorado Springs, COProCycling4:35.23949.85s

Cat 1: 50+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st141Brooks SCHEVERS 1120653:57.681-
2nd137Simon BOSMAN Sedona4:00.5522.87s
3rd134Ray ENGLAND 423821Las Vegas, NVTwisted Bandit Designs5:04.0631:06.38
4th135Doug TATE 332996Kokomo, INTeam Chainsmoke5:09.6941:12.01
5th136Bobby BONDURANT 107266Big Bear City, CABear Valley Bikes5:31.9651:34.28

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st206Angelo LOSKOTA 391503Lancaster, CATeam Block3:52.901-
2nd212Connor HOOD 494373Orem, UT3:53.1720.27s
3rd205Max SHEPHERD 438747West Jordan, UTLaketown Gravity3:55.2932.39s
4th210Ben BRIMHALL Henderson, NV3:57.1944.29s
5th211Brennan TORRES 477094Draper, UTCannonball Racing3:57.5154.61s
6th209Andrew DOUD Belmont, CADad & Mom3:57.8964.99s
7th268Max MADSON 452102DaytonIn The Hills4:00.3877.48s
8th267Aidan HOWE 481641Dayton, NVIn The Hills4:02.4989.59s
9th207Greg PRICE Las Vegas, NVRoost Mob4:28.29935.39s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st213Liam SMILLIE 438757Las Vegas, NVRoost Mob3:50.861-
2nd214Ravi PATEL Riverside, CA50 50 Components / DVO Suspension3:57.0926.23s
3rd269Hunter MCGUIRE 438283Albuquerque, NMDeity / Heart+Soul3:57.9537.09s
4th215Ben LIPTAK Albuquerque, NMCommencal3:59.6248.76s
5th220Garrett GRAHAM (west) Peoria, AZCrank IT downhill4:09.28518.42s
6th290Danny GUZMAN Boulder City, CO4:12.69621.83s
7th254Jackson YOUNGMAN 434841Woodland Park, COWestern State Colorado University4:15.26724.40s
8th288Jonathan PENDLETON Las Vegas, NV4:16.41825.55s
9th222Austen PAULSEN 473880Murray, UT4:17.15926.29s
10th225Justin PROVOLT 463496Las Vegas, NVIrwin Cycles4:18.771027.91s
11th296Adin LEAL Riverside, CAThe BikeWorx4:22.361131.50s
12th224Nicholas HOLLANDER Rexburg, IDThe Fireman Equipmen4:23.081232.22s
13th218Thad LAMPSON 419100Truckee, CAYeti Coolers4:28.311337.45s
14th256Andres BRIZENO Albuquerque, NMDHS Team Harmony4:39.281448.42s
15th274Colin TAKAHASHI Salt Lake City, UTGo Ride5:11.36151:20.50
16th216Chase HARRIS Pleasant View, UTThe Bike Shop5:33.73161:42.87

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st229Zach PLY 472889Gilbert, AZAll Mountain Cyclery3:58.831-
2nd227Darrick LANDRUM 429411Henderson, NVRenthal / Spy4:03.5224.69s
3rd234Beau GUNNERSON 85854Salt Lake City, UTBeauGnar Tun / GO-RIDE4:05.2836.45s
4th259David WILSON (u50) 466375Las Vegas, NV4:07.2848.45s
5th226Mikal HANNA Slc, UTTeam Go-Ride4:13.62514.79s
6th265Adam LEWIS Salt Lake, UTLaketown Bicycles4:13.70614.87s
7th271Alex SCHOENFELD Taos, NMaCOS / KrashBear4:19.05720.22s
8th266Francisco VALLE 4:21.30822.47s
9th319Hunter MCCONNEL Girdwood, AK4:22.30923.47s
10th298Aaron CARTER Las Vegas, NVAll Mountian Cyclery4:23.761024.93s
11th231Matthew BROWN Scottsdale, AZTeam ShitBird4:31.461132.63s
12th228James BURROUGHS Phoenix, AZ4:41.621242.79s
13th285Jeremy CONTRERAS NV4:59.83131:01.00

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st239Chris JEAN Phoenix, AZ4:05.101-
2nd257Jesse PERCIFULL Taos, NMDHS Team Harmony4:32.13227.03s
3rd248Jody HARRIS 177562Pleasant View, UTThe Bike Shop4:33.42328.32s
4th252Michael KNOWLES Prescott, AZPGR / Team ShitBird4:41.29436.19s
5th240Ryan COWLING Eagle, IDKore North Bikes4:44.75539.65s
6th247Wesley HOLMES Phoenix, AZGroAZ4:47.10642.00s
7th237Brian LEAL Phoenix, AZGroAZ4:51.27746.17s
8th244Rob HOLDEN Phoenix, AZProsok Landis Cycler6:31.5082:26.40

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st299Les PRICE Scottsdale, AZbig bear bastards4:18.831-
2nd344Stan JONES Henderson, NV4:23.2624.43s
3rd276Michael LEAVITT Boulder City, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:32.43313.60s
4th253Ian RUDD North Vancouver, BCBicyclehub.ca4:39.07420.24s
5th343Val GARFIELD Henderson, NVTeam Garfield4:55.76536.93s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st305Alec GROGAN-CRANE 478578Belmont, CATaranis Racing4:08.321-
2nd304Ian JOHNSON (15+) 438746Draper, UTLaketown Gravity4:14.1725.85s
3rd310Jordan BEARD Eagle, IDKore North Bikes4:17.4939.17s
4th308Josh LIPTON Chandler, AZ4:28.08419.76s
5th307Bryce ROGERS Boulder City, NVMom & Dad4:30.04521.72s
6th313Mason CAMERON Chandler, AZ4:31.52623.20s
7th208Dylan GAGNON Las Vegas, NVRoost Mob4:39.18730.86s
8th303Matthew DIKE Meridian, IDKore North Bikes5:01.30852.98s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st336Victor GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV4:04.701-
2nd223Nate ZERKLE Gilbert, AZ4:26.29221.59s
3rd314Bryan SEMMENS Lake Havasu City, AZ4:26.79322.09s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st347Ian HANF Flagstaff, AZCosmic Cycles4:34.781-
2nd322Steven ORTEGA 467333Santa Barbara, CAOrtega4:36.6821.90s
3rd348Brian ROWBOTHAM Denver, CO4:46.00311.22s
4th332Cameron MORGENSEN 5:09.99435.21s
5th323Ty CRINER Phoenix, AZTronix6:12.4351:37.65

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st349Bryan DIKE MeridianKore North Bikes4:29.351-
2nd328Travis HUDAK 475243Draper, UTGo Ride5:18.14248.79s

11-12 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st62Ryan MCGARRITY 432879Irvine, CAIndustry / THE PATH / TLD4:03.601-
2nd64Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC4:10.4926.89s
3rd63Maison DUNCAN 424129Jamul, CAChainline / DVO Suspension / TLD4:16.12312.52s
4th42Colin MCELYEA 378026Scottsdale100% / Team Winded4:45.34441.74s
5th342John GARFIELD Henderson, NVTeam Garfield6:22.6352:19.03

13-14 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st69Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CAChainline Bikes3:49.371-
2nd70Ryan WISCHMEYER 493817Las Vegas, NV3:55.2125.84s
3rd72Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:56.4637.09s
4th67Julien MARKEWITZ 407655Salt Lake City, UTLAKETOWN / TLD4:09.70420.33s

Chainless men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st5Mikey SYLVESTRI Loyalton, CAYT Industries3:26.261-
2nd15Chris CANFIELD Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers3:38.67212.41s
3rd6Andrew FLASCHENRIEM Whitefish, MTCanfield Brothers3:41.20314.94s
4th11Dave SEAQUIST Laveen, AZGravity Pirates Racing3:43.62417.36s
5th27Steven WALTON Corona, CAIntense Palmer Project3:44.15517.89s
6th82Lance CANFIELD Canfield Racing3:46.01619.75s
7th13Ryan RODRIGUEZ Novato, CADVO City Cycles3:52.18725.92s
8th14Tyler KRENEK Tucson, AZFly Racing Profile3:53.59827.33s
9th89Thomas MCCOY 3:53.95927.69s
10th28Trevor BOLDI Reno, NVYt Industries USA3:55.361029.10s
11th132Daniel FRENTZEL 3:57.611131.35s
12th51Dante HARMONY 3:59.871233.61s
13th116Carlos LUGO Hacienda Heights, CADVO Suspension / Foes / Menifee Bic4:00.831334.57s
14th106Paul MARCYNYSZYN Temecula, CADevinci / DG Cycles4:01.481435.22s
15th32Damon SEDIVY Kalispell, MTDeity / Knolly Bikes4:01.581535.32s
16th137Simon BOSMAN Sedona4:04.921638.66s
17th107Kris MAGENHEIM Temecula, CADevinci / DG Cycles4:05.861739.60s
18th49Eddy COHN Oakland Repubic4:06.221839.96s
19th142Brian ZIMMERMAN Oakland, CAOAKLAND REPUBLIC4:13.981947.72s
20th121Aaron POLLY Phoenix, NVTeam ShitBird4:17.392051.13s
21st30Drake BARRON 4:19.112152.85s
22nd123Moses EASON Phoenix, AZ4:38.11221:11.85
23rd4Jordan NEWTH West Rutland, VT100% / Specialized4:51.32231:25.06
24th105Colt HORVAT 4:53.07241:26.81
25th81Josh HADDOCK Phoenix, AZBicycle Depot of Ari8:13.03254:46.77

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st17Samantha KINGSHILL 405259Sacramento, CACollege Cyclery / Kali4:09.031-
2nd37Jacqueline HARMONY AZDownhill Syndicate4:11.3622.33s
3rd21Amanda WENTZ 467539Reno, NVFox / Gamut4:37.31328.28s
4th19Lauren HEITZMAN 283632Seattle, WAFox / IXS Sports / Spank5:07.52458.49s

Cat 1: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st101C.J. SELIG 481900Big Bear Lake, CATruckerCo Posse4:55.281-

Cat 1: 30-39 women

1 competitor found

Cat 2: 19-29 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st202Suzanne HANN Roseburg, CA5:14.061-
2nd300Grace OWEN 486342Boone, NCWestern State Colorado University5:21.3327.27s

Cat 2: 30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st145Amanda PROPST 466361Las Vegas, NVZeal Optics5:53.431-

Cat 3 women

1 competitor found

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

Renthal Cycling
Chat with us