withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

DHI Masters World Championships '16 at Val di Sole

Results (337)Photos (462)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.valdisolebikeland.com/it/wcc-campionati-del-mondo-mountain-bike-2016/…

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

30-34 men  Finish spread

87 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st63Olivier NICOLE FRA19850211ROC EVASION4:06.4513:57.511-
2nd22Daniel POMBO POR19850205Ciclo Madeira Clube Desportivo4:15.2244:08.22210.71s
3rd14Adam MANTLE CAN19840511DUNBAR CYCLES ONLINE4:13.2824:09.17311.66s
4th68Benjamin HEROLD GER19830902Giant Germany Offroad Team4:14.5434:10.06412.55s
5th60Guilhem NICOLE FRA19830601ROC EVASION4:15.6954:11.10513.59s
6th72Romain GOULESQUE FRA19860317VOULVOUL RACING4:16.5464:11.42613.91s
7th56Remy CASANOVA FRA19850606RFP TEAM4:17.4274:11.61714.10s
8th41Adam SMITH (elt) GBR19841214UK4:30.46224:13.61816.10s
9th30Chris SINDEN GBR19840927UK4:22.89144:13.94916.43s
10th73Federico GIUBILATO ITA19840330A.S.D REUNION DH TEAM4:25.77174:14.891017.38s
11th8Luís Miguel COLAÇO RIBEIRO POR19840124PENACOVA DH / U.D.LORVANENSE4:18.78104:16.571119.06s
12th57Andrew HUGHES (mas) GBR19850421RACERS GUILD SQUADRON4:19.67114:16.791219.28s
13th19Tom POWER IRL19850609Different Bikes4:30.35214:17.161319.65s
14th10Mads WEIDEMANN DEN19820505DANEMARK6:37.18654:17.321419.81s
15th71Christian JUNKER GER19821026RSG Olympiapark München4:22.25134:17.561520.05s
16th53Peter WALTON GBR19830505UK4:21.53124:17.901620.39s
17th15Gonzalo SERENELLI ARG19850331INTENSE ZETTZ ARG4:25.07164:18.311720.80s
18th84Francesco PALLINI ITA19851114ASD TRONKAMAKKIA TEAMDNF4:19.311821.80s
19th5Benedikt PURNER AUT19820824RC RAIKA KRUG MIEMING4:17.8994:21.601924.09s
20th74Gaetan TREMOULET FRA19851114France4:42.26314:21.652024.14s
21st24Volkmar Gustav BERCHTOLD FILHO BRA19850519Brazil4:26.97194:22.012124.50s
22nd7Petr PECHNIK CZE19840927REP. CECA4:38.50284:22.742225.23s
23rd12Nataniel ROBLEDO GIACOMOZZI BRA19841225Brazil4:25.82184:23.282325.77s
24th9Dan SIMS NZL19860128DUNBAR CYCLES ONLINE4:17.5384:24.322426.81s
25th83Luca FUSANI ITA19861127GS BMX VIGEVANO - LA SGOMMATA4:33.11234:25.692528.18s
26th80Eros PIEROTTI ITA19850518I MUFLONI4:36.18274:26.842629.33s
27th39Oliver KUNZ GER19820808Soulrider / Vertical Ride Racing4:33.98244:27.132729.62s
28th78Mirko LOLLI ITA19821119A.S.D. BUNNY HOP CYCLING TEAM4:42.14304:28.712831.20s
29th81Simone ROSSI ITA19830805ABETONE GRAVITY TEAM A.S.D.4:42.51334:30.942933.43s
30th16Luigi CANNAVACCIUOLO ITA19830412PRO BIKE RIDING TEAM4:42.69344:33.523036.01s
31st45Lee COWEN (mas) GBR19850311UK4:44.81374:36.703139.19s
32nd34Jochen REHWALD GER19830714RC Germania Weissenburg4:47.44384:37.523240.01s
33rd69Samuel PIERRE FRA19850809DORVAL AM NICOLAI4:24.52154:37.743340.23s
34th48Grégory GASPARD FRA19820202France4:43.99354:38.073440.56s
35th6James WEAMES GBR19820726UK4:42.38324:38.433540.92s
36th66Ange MAGGIOLINI FRA19840821France4:40.41294:39.573642.06s
37th51Christoph REISER GER19860210RC Germania Weissenburg4:36.08264:40.233742.72s
38th21Bradley HALE GBR19830111Accountants on tour / Bike Active4:29.86204:43.703846.19s
39th27David LISCHKA GER19830629RC Germania Weissenburg4:48.61394:45.403947.89s
40th61Fabio FALSINI ITA19840410GRAVITY TEAM FRANCY5:00.31474:47.134049.62s
41st62Michael GRUNZE GER19830412VOGTLAND BIKE4:48.95404:49.414151.90s
42nd46Daniele GALLIANI ITA19840801TEAM BICIAIO A.S.D.4:59.38464:51.564254.05s
43rd13Francesc BONADA ANGELATS ESP19850914GAVARRES BIKE-PIVOT4:49.34414:51.854354.34s
44th11Dominik BETSCHART SUI19820713Friedli Bike Style / VMC4:52.32424:52.594455.08s
45th85Marco MERLINI ITA19850401ASD SPIRITO LIBERO4:44.36364:57.76451:00.25
46th20Florian NAGELE AUT19850714Austria5:14.25485:00.45461:02.94
47th87Nicolau Felipe MICHELLE ITA19841210CENTROBIKE VALDISOLE4:57.00445:01.63471:04.12
48th44Guillaume SIGAUD DE BRESC FRA19850617team bike center cimone5:19.72525:04.60481:07.09
49th70Marco IANNITTO ITA19841201IDITABIKE5:29.10585:05.81491:08.30
50th42Giuseppe CERIANI ITA19860505TEAM BICIAIO A.S.D.5:26.79565:08.86501:11.35
51st77Marco CASSIANI ITA19820422A.S.D. TECNO BIKE TERNI TEAM5:40.22615:16.78511:19.27
52nd64Paolo ORLANDINI ITA19840820GRAVITY TEAM FRANCY5:19.66515:17.40521:19.89
53rd18Vaughan BROWN GBR19820412Rootsandrain.com go to site5:27.00575:17.50531:19.99
54th3Cyril SPENCE RSA19850909South Africa5:26.75555:17.63541:20.12
55th54Fabio SCHIVALOCCHI ITA19820923TEAM BICIAIO A.S.D.5:26.19545:19.68551:22.17
56th82Michele BARBIERI ITA19830624TEAM CINGOLANI5:29.49595:20.43561:22.92
57th23Simon LONGTHORN SUI19830716Switzerland4:55.52435:20.62571:23.11
58th35Christophe HESRY FRA19820401France5:49.50625:21.03581:23.52
59th75Salvatore MARABESE ITA19820407ASD AFTER SKULL - ROGUE RACING5:31.60605:26.03591:28.52
60th47Lutz DOBROWOHL GER19820514Germany5:26.01535:26.29601:28.78
61st67Giacomo PERONI ITA19840715GRAVITY TEAM FRANCY5:18.61505:30.35611:32.84
62nd36Rene WIRNSBERGER AUT19840423SPORT UNION BIKESTORE.CC TEAMDNF5:37.06621:39.55
63rd17Sebastian SOHR GER19830302Germany5:17.23495:43.06631:45.55
64th58Guido GARDESCHI ITA19851223GRAVITY TEAM FRANCY5:52.03635:44.92641:47.41
65th33Luca CARNEVALI ITA19861103Smile Bike6:38.66665:55.25651:57.74
66th25Joan VICENTE MERIDA ESP19820305VILABIKE4:35.04255:55.67661:58.16
67th26Marco MANDOLINI ITA19851214Smile Bike6:21.87646:08.23672:10.72
68th43Michael BARKOW GER19830121Force Racing / RSC Sturmvogel7:37.74686:26.49682:28.98
55Eugen NOMMENSEN GER19821112Germany4:57.1845DNF
4Christian COLBACH LUX19831127Luxembourg6:39.7067DNF
29Erwin AYDIN AUT19860109AustriaDNS
32Guilherme RENKE BRA19860906BrazilDNS
40Marc HESSMANN FRA19840715Meywihr-TeamDNS
76Alex MARCHE FRA19840917FranceDNS
52Yacine REKAB FRA19850123FranceDNS
28Romain DEMARCHE FRA19860422REMIREMONT VTTDNS
49Duncan PORTER (mas) GBR19850115Don Skene Cycles #TeamskeneDNS
37Pete CROOKES GBR19850728UKDNS
65Jakub LIMANOWSKI GER19840913Downhill Berlin e.V.DNS
59Noah GROSSMAN GER198505162-Cycle / Bikepark TodtnauDNS
79Alessio TREBBI ITA19820409A.S.D. BUNNY HOP CYCLING TEAMDNS
50Manuel SIMONI ITA19821101TEAM BICIAIO A.S.D.DNS
89Denis ROMA ITA19840701APPENNINOBIKE A.S.D.DNS
88Michele RIGGI ITA19850930TEAM LOMBARDO BIKEDNS
86Roberto PRIMERANO ITA19860806TEAM CYCLE CLASSICDNS
38Matteo BERTELLI ITA19861224TEAM BICIAIO A.S.D.DNS
31Martin KAEGI SUI19860510VelobudeDNS

35-39 men  Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st111Rostislav STENCEL CZE19800829bikeplac racing4:07.4023:57.271-
2nd128David WARDELL GBR19810310UK4:07.3314:00.1322.86s
3rd95Nathan RANKIN NZL19790430NEW ZELAND4:11.0554:02.6935.42s
4th109Rob DAVIS IRL19811029Ireland4:32.79194:10.78413.51s
5th153Manuel DAL POZZO ITA19810826Nukeproof / Team Scout4:18.7484:15.45518.18s
6th156Frank HEDWIG GER19800714Rad-Art4:11.5564:16.20618.93s
7th145Benoit STOCLET FRA19810411TEAM KITCHEN BIKE4:34.10214:17.61720.34s
8th132Julien COLLET FRA19801122DORVAL AM NICOLAI4:25.90104:18.01820.74s
9th149Daniel HAINES (mas) GBR19810925Eddie Chaffe Racing4:26.32114:20.26922.99s
10th141Yoann PACCARD FRA19790214France4:23.5394:22.001024.73s
11th97Jérôme CROTTAZ SUI19801107CYCLONE GRAVITY4:32.75184:23.511126.24s
12th117Luca MATTIVI ITA198103253 stars4:38.99244:23.611226.34s
13th108Frederic BOEGLIN FRA19780817France4:30.18124:25.471328.20s
14th134Heinz HOSTETTLER SUI19770909Switzerland4:31.22154:25.721428.45s
15th138David LIST GBR19780323UK4:31.09144:26.001528.73s
16th119Samuel AMOUROUX FRA19810603France4:30.92134:28.881631.61s
17th100Leandro CANAL BONFANTE BRA19811110DHLOPE4:31.44164:28.951731.68s
18th129Claudio TANADINI SUI19800325981GRAVITY RACING4:44.40274:35.831838.56s
19th114Diogo ZANETTI BRA19790923ADHV4:35.51224:37.301940.03s
20th101Fredrik HAGLUND SWE19811031TEAM VALLÅSEN4:37.34234:40.832043.56s
21st116Lionel Gerardo VACCARINI ARG19790916Argentina4:43.55264:42.492145.22s
22nd124Daniele GARBELOTTO ITA19770924team maglia nera4:46.16284:45.142247.87s
23rd160Andreas HOPPIUS GER19791214Propain Gravity Union5:00.15384:46.322349.05s
24th163Luca NEGRONI ITA19800610ASD SPIRITO LIBERO5:03.81414:47.942450.67s
25th94Jean Philippe CERQUEIRA POR19780611COLLERIDER BMX4:51.28304:49.562552.29s
26th102Borja COMESAÑA LAGO ESP19810716Coruxo, C.C.4:52.31314:49.702652.43s
27th110Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram GBR19800714Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site5:02.01404:50.262752.99s
28th92Parabanne MENDOZA PHI19780304LAPIERRE PHILIPPINES5:05.91424:50.832853.56s
29th151Nico HUNGER GER19800918RMV Uzwil / RUEEGGER BIKESPORT4:33.95204:51.772954.50s
30th103Michele PASQUALI SMR19790120ASD AFTER SKULL - ROGUE RACING4:59.07354:53.613056.34s
31st118Marco SCHWEIGERT GER19780225Vertical Ride Race Team4:58.04344:54.203156.93s
32nd146Jethro WHITFIELD GBR19791127SUEME LEISURE LAKES BIKES.COM4:32.26174:54.683257.41s
33rd154Tony HOLZHEY GER19790324SV 03 JUGENDKRAFT ALBRECHTS5:06.68444:54.883357.61s
34th147Michele PEDRONI ITA19800329Pedroni Cycles Racing Team5:06.05434:55.673458.40s
35th157Luca FORTESCHI ITA19790721ABETONE GRAVITY TEAM A.S.D.4:59.93364:58.21351:00.94
36th93Petr GOLA CZE19800712VALMEZBIKE RACING4:57.30334:59.62361:02.35
37th137Bertrand HAMON FRA19800809CYCLEWORKS GT ION4:59.95375:01.16371:03.89
38th106Davide DE NEGRI ITA197809243 stars5:00.25395:01.79381:04.52
39th125Benjamin GERICKE GER19800702DER-GERICKE.DE / Herobikes5:18.72475:04.33391:07.06
40th123Gabriel MAIER SUI19810807anthrax racing / POWERBIKE5:08.02455:05.02401:07.75
41st98Martial FELICE FRA19770717FRANCIA5:29.73535:05.95411:08.68
42nd168Angelo VICO BARONE ITA19781204Smile Bike5:24.89505:06.86421:09.59
43rd99Bastiaan JANSINK NED19770302Scott bike&run downhill team5:26.83515:14.68431:17.41
44th164Luca PEVERI ITA19811214ASD SPIRITO LIBERO5:24.82495:17.40441:20.13
45th140Jaco HESSE GER19800107Germany4:47.41295:17.56451:20.29
46th139Alberto ALTAN ITA19780721ANCILLOTTI FACTORY TEAM5:27.49525:19.19461:21.92
47th122Michal KOTRLA (1980) CZE19801129BIKROSCLUB REPY5:32.87545:20.53471:23.26
48th104Ezequiel FACCIO ARG19790912INTENSE ZETTZ ARG5:24.47485:20.81481:23.54
49th130Fabrizio DRAGONI ITA19810605ALESSIBICI4:07.4835:21.24491:23.97
50th136Stefan PÖSCHL GER19770111RC Germania Weissenburg6:03.11605:35.27501:38.00
51st166Simone DUANI ITA19791025ASD SPIRITO LIBERO5:58.23575:47.73511:50.46
52nd127Robert FERGUSON IRL19781121Ireland5:54.30565:50.29521:53.02
53rd131Ingo OSTERLOH GER19790704DH Race Factory6:02.56595:58.14532:00.87
54th167Gianluca MARRA ITA19810817Smile Bike6:01.29586:00.92542:03.65
55th144Mike WENTE GER19780125DH Race Factory / Soulrider e.V7:09.97626:04.99552:07.72
56th107Timo LAUBSCHER GER19790131Germany5:09.68466:10.98562:13.71
57th165Gabriele SFULCINI ITA19800729ASD SPIRITO LIBERO6:22.93616:46.06572:48.79
58th148Matthias REICHMANN GER19800619RV SCHIGGENDORF-BAITENHAUSEN4:40.24257:28.81583:31.54
59th135Mirko MARGARITINI ITA19780804Smile Bike7:43.84638:26.01594:28.74
133Rowan SORRELL GBR19801022UK4:08.684DNF
115Ruben CASTRO CARRIL ESP19810322X BIKES4:16.427DNF
142Rusty MARTIN GBR19771229UK4:54.5232DNF
150Daniele FOSCHI ITA19810917I MUFLONIDNFDNF
158Patrick MUELLER GER19771021Germany5:49.0355DNS
112Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES POR19800416MS Racing PortugalDNS
155Davide DE MIN ITA19780720ABETONE GRAVITY TEAM A.S.D.DNS
143Mirco DAL ZOTTO ITA19790620Pedroni Cycles Racing TeamDNS
90Walter JAMMERNEGG AUT19811112BC Stoahupfa LeibnitzDNS
105Pierre-Alexandre VINCENT BEL19790831MARINE CHANONDNS
126Ludovic HIBERT FRA19801231LUDOVIC HIBERTDNS
121Kris LORD GBR19770302UKDNS
91Neil WHITE (vet) GBR19790923UKDNS
152Mark GIBSON GBR19800415I-CyclesDNS
120Edmund SMITH (mas) IRL19790411IrelandDNS
159Paolo RITARDATI ITA19780102CARISMA TEAMDNS
162Maik HOEHNE GER19780224TEAM262, DIRT AND DUST E.V.DNS
169Davide CAMEDDA ITA19790302TEAM LOMBARDO BIKEDNS
161Paolo CARDELLINI ITA19810305TEAM CINGOLANIDNS
113Thomas RYSER SUI19780409Radon HOT-TRAILDNS
96Christopher CANFIELD USA19770614CHRIS CANFIELDDNS

40-44 men  Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st197Paolo ALLEVA ITA19750204Nukeproof / Team Scout4:14.0114:12.581-
2nd218Raymond ORRE FRA19760819France4:33.2054:16.8424.26s
3rd184Michael COWAN IRL19760904Chain Reaction Cycles4:40.17104:21.2938.71s
4th212Stéphane FICHANT FRA19721004TEAM CYCLEWORKS4:30.8744:22.93410.35s
5th207Andrew TITLEY GBR19750821Intense Bad Ass Bikes4:19.5224:26.34513.76s
6th175Matthew JOHNSTON USA19761226WWW.MJSCANNONBALLRACING.COM4:35.4174:29.31616.73s
7th194Stéphane GRANDIEU FRA19761219France4:41.98134:32.19719.61s
8th199Thierry NEAU FRA19750225France4:39.2094:33.95821.37s
9th213Christopher WHITFIELD GBR19741218LEISURE LAKES BIKES.COM / sueme4:52.06174:34.49921.91s
10th196Iban JIMENEZ COLL ESP19761201IBAN JIMENEZ COLL4:40.62114:34.681022.10s
11th195Mark WEIGHTMAN GBR19731029UK4:48.67164:35.961123.38s
12th210Simon JONES (vet2) GBR19720408UK4:38.4884:36.471223.89s
13th215Jean Didier PAYET FRA19760728VOULVOUL RACING TEAM4:45.01144:36.581324.00s
14th211Marco MARTELLO ITA19731028A.S.D REUNION DH TEAM4:59.99214:44.701432.12s
15th219Doriano TEMPONI ITA19731219TEAM BS D.H. & CO. A.S.D.4:53.66184:50.161537.58s
16th174Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS POR19750314PEDRO SANTOS SANTOS5:02.28234:50.291637.71s
17th208Emanuele TOMASSONI ITA19750428A.S.D. GREEN TEAM4:59.01204:50.541737.96s
18th181Marcello PEDRONI ITA19760627Pedroni Cycles Racing Team5:01.41224:52.131839.55s
19th185Bernhard HENNIG AUT19750826SPORT UNION BIKESTORE.CC TEAM5:02.49244:56.881944.30s
20th193Thomas GLÖCKNER GER19720301Glöckner-Motorsport5:04.31254:58.432045.85s
21st202Fabio BONICCIOLI ITA19760407A.B.C. EGNA NEUMARKT5:06.11264:59.192146.61s
22nd192Vittori SARTORI ITA197404153 stars5:07.37275:00.762248.18s
23rd179Kevin SIMARD CAN19760905Rocky Mountain Procycle4:58.56195:02.392349.81s
24th176Martin BRECHBUHLER SUI19750301Switzerland5:13.12295:06.402453.82s
25th187Jiri KNAP CZE19760506BIKROSCLUB REPY5:23.76325:10.152557.57s
26th182Martin FEYL GER19740220RC Germania Weissenburg5:39.01355:13.29261:00.71
27th186Paul BLIGHT GBR19750119UK5:37.30345:16.90271:04.32
28th222Ireneo FURINI ITA19740313DUERUOTEFORLÌ RIDEFORFUN !5:42.98365:17.10281:04.52
29th177Fodi CLAUDEMIR BRA19740113Brazil5:13.02285:21.14291:08.56
30th216Dave INGLEBY GBR19720812UK5:19.73315:23.30301:10.72
31st221Massimiliano BARREL ITA19720220BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL5:29.98335:26.77311:14.19
32nd200Mark AZZOPARDI GBR19730322FINALE FREERIDE RULEZMAN5:18.47305:29.73321:17.15
33rd201Josep MARTOS GUTIERREZ ESP19730326Spain5:47.59385:31.06331:18.48
34th203Xavier DEBEAUPUIS FRA19720312TEAM CYCLEWORKS6:10.15435:48.63341:36.05
35th172George THOMPSON (vet) GBR19740322REVOLUTION BIKE PARK6:02.69405:49.05351:36.47
36th204Lee HAMMETT GBR19731025UK5:46.24375:49.32361:36.74
37th206Franck AUTRET FRA19750509TEAM CYCLEWORKS6:07.32415:52.71371:40.13
38th191Adam MEEKS CAN19751011graviti driven / Knolly Bikes6:00.81396:55.08382:42.50
178Jose Manuel VERDIA VERDIA ESP19760309GUAK-SANTACRUZ4:29.673DNF
205Sandro FUSI ITA19761226FIRENZEFREERIDE ASD4:34.886DNF
183Mikael RUBI FRA19720402France4:41.1812DNF
180Yannick BARGIBANT BEL19760808BELGIO4:47.4415DNF
189Chance GIBSON USA19720612USA6:07.6542DNF
190Miguel Angel PINTOS DAVILA ESP19750718SpainDNS
223Alessandro Paolo RETTORE ITA19730325ANCILLOTTI FACTORY TEAMDNS
188Marco PAULO SIMÃO POR19740829MS Racing PortugalDNS
171Rene KUNZE AUT19760518ÖRVDNS
173Milan SMETANÍK CZE19740831GIGANTIC RACING TEAMDNS
209Stéphane GAL FRA19720829ARC MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUBDNS
198Nino ANTIC GER19750120Giant / MSV ESSEN STEELEDNS
214Oscar COLOMBO ITA19720329Nukeproof / Team ScoutDNS
224Davide CORTESI ITA19720812APPENNINOBIKE A.S.D.DNS
220Stefano PAMPANIN ITA19730403Pedroni Cycles Racing TeamDNS
217Stefano TEMPONI ITA19731219TEAM BS D.H. & CO. A.S.D.DNS

45-49 men  Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st242Ramón FIGUERAS BERNADES ESP19680429BEST-INTENSE MOTO CLUB IGUALADA4:29.7014:25.021-
2nd237Stéphane ROUTIN FRA19700618DVELO4:34.4334:27.8522.83s
3rd252Nicolas VAXELAIRE FRA19690811AVBM5:11.82234:28.3433.32s
4th230Marcel WALDMANN SUI19670827gravityunion.ch4:36.1944:28.9043.88s
5th256Frédéric ABBOU FRA19690301Sports Nut DH Team4:31.8824:31.3456.32s
6th245Jason CARPENTER GBR19680611JASON CARPENTER4:39.0854:31.9666.94s
7th244Eddy MOLLIER FRA19711027France4:39.8364:40.74715.72s
8th229Matthew THOMPSON (pro) USA19710830FoxHead / Gamut / Specialized / SRAM4:50.64104:41.28816.26s
9th270Stephane FIA FRA19680601SUPERNATURAL RACING TEAM4:48.9884:43.62918.60s
10th246Urs STURZENEGGER SUI19711024SPORTPLANET4:52.53134:44.891019.87s
11th255Marco DORIGATTI ITA19701202DANGER ZONE ASD4:51.64114:46.151121.13s
12th238Joe WARD (gvet) IRL19711124Ireland4:53.08144:46.451221.43s
13th253Neil WILSON (1) GBR19690819Alpine Bikes5:01.39164:46.761321.74s
14th226Chris NIXON RSA19680927RSA4:45.4674:48.071423.05s
15th232Aki ROMPPANEN FIN19710202ROMPPANEN AKI4:50.0294:48.171523.15s
16th251Danilo PIERGIOVANNI ITA19681013Italy4:51.82124:48.871623.85s
17th263Francis PAQUET FRA19700507TEAMASTER5:02.32174:50.381725.36s
18th250Sebastien DASSI SUI19710421Emphasis Bikes5:05.85194:52.261827.24s
19th243Marco CHIODINI ITA19700714TEAM CYCLE CLASSIC4:54.04154:52.891927.87s
20th231Ayr FREITAS BRA19711113Brazil5:04.48184:58.682033.66s
21st249Ian MCINTYRE IRL19700521UK5:17.54254:58.932133.91s
22nd267Gilles FAIVRE FRA19680304GILLES FAIVRE5:10.22215:00.022235.00s
23rd258Giacomo GASPARELLA ITA19700401AR6 - NICOLAI DH TEAM5:18.36265:01.572336.55s
24th260Francesco TANINI ITA19700924FIRENZEFREERIDE ASD5:09.21205:05.592440.57s
25th227Helmut PLUNSER AUT19680402MOUNTAINBIKEMOVEMENT5:10.74225:07.392542.37s
26th225Roger James SARDEA GUM19700627URBAN FITNESS RACING TEAM5:23.87285:09.912644.89s
27th240Graeme COCHRANE GBR19690909GRAEME COCHRANE5:12.46245:11.942746.92s
28th261Jérôme COUPPEY FRA19711105CYCLEWORKS GT ION5:28.32315:17.312852.29s
29th233Joan SERRA MARZA ESP19690117MIGUELAÑEZ / VILABIKE5:28.70325:26.07291:01.05
30th259Laurent PHEULPIN FRA19680313PHEULPIN LAURENT5:19.41275:27.13301:02.11
31st269Mirco SCALA ITA19710922APPENNINOBIKE A.S.D.5:27.91305:27.53311:02.51
32nd239Roland NOICHL AUT19690422Austria5:37.88345:33.13321:08.11
33rd228Philip GRAY GBR19710325UK5:26.56295:35.51331:10.49
34th235Michele RONER ITA19680608AR6 - NICOLAI DH TEAM5:31.51335:38.63341:13.61
35th254John MOIX SUI19680819981 Gravity Racing6:44.70396:07.26351:42.24
36th264Stefano CHILESE ITA197005143 stars6:16.98356:13.04361:48.02
37th234Jerrod HOSKINS CAN19680402graviti driven / Knolly Bikes6:38.62376:30.91372:05.89
38th268Graziano TISI ITA19700315ABETONE GRAVITY TEAM A.S.D.6:44.29386:33.28382:08.26
39th262Gianluca ANDREANI ITA19681231TEAM CINGOLANI6:29.30366:41.14392:16.12
247Roberto MUSSATI ITA19700719IDITABIKEDNFDNS
248Marc GENANS BOITEUX FRA19700407FranceDNS
265Maxime BOUCHEZ FRA19710716FranceDNS
257Dean JONES (ebike) GBR19700915UKDNS
236Gorden STEGMANN GER19700928BODENHAFTUNG RACINGDNS
271Alessandro SCALCON ITA19670301AR6 - NICOLAI DH TEAMDNS
266Martino TORTORA ITA19690511A.S.D REUNION DH TEAMDNS
241Roger BEUTLER SUI19710822BIKE-CORNER INTENSEDNS

50-54 men  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st299Corrado HERIN ITA19660804BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL4:00.5814:00.921-
2nd293Gian Paolo MAZZONI ITA19621230Nukeproof / Team Scout4:50.3644:30.22229.30s
3rd282Steven JONES (gvet) GBR19661224UK4:39.8124:31.61330.69s
4th278Giuseppe LIVIDINI SMR19650823TEAM LUCRI ASD ANCONA4:40.1034:31.68430.76s
5th288Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) GBR19640504Nukeproof4:51.7654:47.62546.70s
6th297Gianni TECCHIO ITA19660805A.S.D REUNION DH TEAM4:57.2784:52.61651.69s
7th294Stefan HERRMANN GER19640213CANYON4:54.3774:53.19752.27s
8th295Claude VERGIER FRA19630626CLAUDE VERGIER5:05.54104:56.62855.70s
9th284Thomas WEBER (50+) SUI19650218Team PROJECT5:16.16154:59.72958.80s
10th283Jiří ČÍLA CZE19660910Bikestrike5:11.55115:04.75101:03.83
11th292Bruno RIZZO FRA19621122DORVAL AM NICOLAI5:02.5695:08.43111:07.51
12th289Milan SUCHOMEL CZE19651204DH BRUTAL TEAM FRÝDEK MÍSTEK5:24.24165:10.53121:09.61
13th279Flavio ZALLOCCO ITA19630329Smile Bike5:33.33195:17.03131:16.11
14th281Dominique DUMORTIER FRA19660417France5:35.51205:19.68141:18.76
15th277Paavo SAARELA FIN19630218Retkikunta Racing5:15.52145:20.15151:19.23
16th296Elio CAMPANA ITA19650502DUSTDEVILS C.T. ASD5:14.90135:21.16161:20.24
17th290Fabio SPEZZANI ITA19660518IDITABIKE5:29.22175:27.50171:26.58
18th298Stefano VANNETTI ITA19650505FIRENZEFREERIDE ASD5:39.90215:29.96181:29.04
19th272Richard BINNS GBR19640818REVOLUTION BIKE PARK5:30.59185:32.19191:31.27
20th291Adalbert PETERS GER19620709SV 03 JUGENDKRAFT ALBRECHTS6:06.76245:43.67201:42.75
21st273Drahomír DAIKA CZE19630912Ghost5:43.66225:48.94211:48.02
22nd286Mickael KRÜGER GER19630913DIMB DEUTSCHE INITIATIVE5:50.70235:53.31221:52.39
23rd276Julio Cezar ROSADO BRA19641225DOWNHILL GOVERNADOR VALADARESDNF7:38.98233:38.06
24th275Roberto PIERDONA SUI19650121BIKEINL8:28.44258:10.73244:09.81
287Jean-Pierre BRUNI FRA19620906France4:52.376DNF
280Torsten PAULITZ GER19650827Germany5:14.7712DNF
285Mauro MARINI ITA19640301Smile BikeDNS
300Riccardo PERRONE ITA19640429ANCILLOTTI FACTORY TEAMDNS
274Gene HAMILTON USA19660420DNS

55-59 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st302Benoît FELLAY SUI19610216Morgins4:49.0214:46.851-
2nd311Eric DELSOUILLER FRA19580321TEAM MONDRAKER - OPERA VISION5:10.4525:02.31215.46s
3rd301Max SCHUSTER (50+) AUT19581223Austria5:21.3235:11.98325.13s
4th307Uli ELLWART GER19610404Downhill Berlin e.V.5:36.6855:27.13440.28s
5th309Tommaso LUMINI ITA19600131ABETONE GRAVITY TEAM A.S.D.5:29.3545:29.21542.36s
6th312Antonino ANSELMI ITA19601101ASD SPIRITO LIBERO5:50.2975:58.5961:11.74
7th313Stephan MANGELSDORFF GER19590804Soulrider5:48.0966:01.6271:14.77
8th303Gianluca PINARDI ITA19590805MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM6:30.8786:08.7881:21.93
9th310Adolf DIEWALD GER19600223Germany6:38.9596:30.7891:43.93
10th304Gerhard KLETT GER19590609Germany6:55.36116:39.04101:52.19
11th305Philippe CARLUS FRA19610205France6:47.00106:45.92111:59.07
12th314Urban VON KLEBELSBERG ITA19600306Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen7:08.83126:47.38122:00.53
308Philippe FONTAINE FRA19570130CRAN GEVRIER VTTDNS
306Giuseppe LORENZONI ITA19600319MANGUSTA BIKE TEAMDNS

60+ men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st324Ernesto PEDRONI ITA19530310Pedroni Cycles Racing Team6:29.2735:50.141-
2nd320Riccardo VINETTI ITA19540312TEAM BS D.H. & CO. A.S.D.6:21.7726:04.48214.34s
3rd317Juan Francisco VICENTE BLAZQUEZ ESP19561121VILABIKE6:39.1356:27.33337.19s
4th322Andreas BRUNNER SUI19540728BIKEXPERT8:03.1077:01.1441:11.00
5th318John RIDEOUT CAN19470612DUNBAR CYCLES ONLINE7:02.7567:27.8951:37.75
6th315Claude GEX SUI19540916Morgins6:37.1548:28.6562:38.51
7th319Raul Horacio LUDUEÑA ARG19540225LALAY11:28.30811:03.4375:13.29
321Patrick SICARD FRA19560705France5:27.291DNF
316Odair Guaraci OLIVEIRA TAVARES BRA19510514ODAIR G O TAVARESDNFDNS
323Derrick ROCKHILL CAN19560714CanadaDNS

 

 

30-34 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st329Alice KÜHNE SUI19830316Pink Gravity5:51.2425:38.581-
2nd331Federica AMELIO ITA19850306ALESSIBICI5:31.1415:41.6623.08s
3rd327Dominika DURCAKOVA CZE19850104ROCKBIKE.CZ6:25.8936:17.97339.39s
4th328Ana Raquel PEREIRA MARTINS POR19820509PENACOVA DH / U.D.LORVANENSE7:52.5946:45.1741:06.59
326Larise VENTER RSA19821205RSADNS

35-39 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st332Claire BLONDEAU FRA19800205France5:22.7415:19.901-
2nd330Ruth CASTRO SOLA ESP19810429Spain6:36.9926:34.9321:15.03
3rd333Yvonne BIRKER SUI19771106Giant7:08.6736:55.3331:35.43
334Mary PERIN ITA19800306ANCILLOTTI FACTORY TEAMDNS

40-44 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st335Birgit BRAUMANN AUT19730405Trek Gravity Girls5:32.4715:22.961-
2nd340Giuliana GOLLINI ITA19720124DUERUOTEFORLÌ RIDEFORFUN !6:50.4627:04.4121:41.45

45-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st337Melanie ROCKHILL CAN19710411Canada6:50.8916:55.611-

50-54 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st341Giovanna BONAZZI ITA19660724TEAM BMX VERONA6:07.0715:51.631-
2nd338Anna Ivana SPARANO ITA19620102TEAM BS D.H. & CO. A.S.D.7:53.9029:08.9823:17.35

55+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
1st339Maryline BISSON FRA19590715France9:57.47110:05.431-
2nd336Lillian PFLUKE USA19590221RSC PRUM11:55.12211:47.0221:41.59
Chat with us