withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Falkirk Day/Night Funduro at Falkirk

Results (273)Photos (707)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

11-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st144Shaun HOLDEN Perth City Cycles / Tay Titans3:5922:1722:4112:4414:1122:2212:4712:51223:521-
2nd18Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion3:5412:1612:5423:0674:0612:2322:5522:50124:24232s
3rd142Kieron OSTROZNIK AeBikeShop4:0742:2633:0042:5624:2242:2833:0033:04325:2331:31
4th21Finn MASON Jamflip4:0742:3373:2283:0254:2762:4253:1753:13626:4342:51
5th161Denis STOICA 4:0232:3053:1872:5624:2552:4463:4883:11426:5453:02
6th73Jamie MACKENZIE Meedies Bike Club4:4492:2942:5932:5945:0892:4573:2163:19727:4463:52
7th157Miller CROMBIE Roughlands Riders4:1462:3263:0253:0254:1832:3743:0645:441028:3574:43
8th75Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) Meedies Bike Club4:2372:3483:1565:23104:3472:4683:3873:12529:4585:53
9th223Jamie SCOTT (juv) Team Scott Falkirk4:3082:4393:5193:2384:5183:0294:55104:13931:2897:36
10th156Alexander CROMBIE Roughlands Riders4:4492:48104:22103:5195:20103:08104:0994:01832:23108:31

15-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st170Cameron CHISHOLM #RideForEwen / Stephens racing3:5932:1212:3612:3414:1722:3322:4912:47123:471-
2nd294Robert PROUDLOCH AeBikeShop3:5612:3042:4232:3924:0712:2312:4912:51223:57210s
3rd280Fraser KELLY (jun) ShredXS4:0742:2022:4122:4334:2032:3322:5832:59424:41354s
4th160Eduard STOICA ERC3:5822:2022:4642:4744:2142:3943:0942:58324:5841:11
5th250Ruaridh MCLAGAN Ride for Ewen4:3252:4253:2053:2455:0252:5453:3653:38529:0855:21
6th102Luke STEVENSON Stevenson4:5863:2064:1363:5365:2063:2664:3863:59633:47610:00

17-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st217Michael MAUCHLINE Tay Titans3:3812:1012:4032:3223:5912:1812:4112:43222:411-
2nd83Callum REID (jun) Old and Bold3:5532:1222:3012:3114:0432:2022:4422:42122:58217s
3rd112Anthony HAY Hay3:4622:1532:3822:3834:0322:2432:4832:52323:24343s
4th187Finlay ANDERSON #Enduro4:0142:1842:5642:5144:1642:3643:0442:57424:5942:18
5th104Marc PHILIP Team Lupo4:0552:2352:5952:5354:2552:3643:0953:05525:3552:54
6th33John Paul LAING fat bikes rules4:2962:3663:4463:1864:4762:5463:5163:37629:1666:35

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st171Lewis SUMMERS #RideForEwen / Stephens racing3:3412:0012:2312:2113:5022:0822:2412:30121:101-
2nd143Michael SIMMONDS Bike Craft Cartel3:3932:0422:2822:2833:5232:0712:2822:38221:44234s
3rd257Donald RODGERS BaseCamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey3:3932:0532:3152:2723:5342:1532:3752:38222:05355s
4th6Jackie CHAN 6 and two 4's3:3722:1052:3362:3453:4912:1532:4162:41422:2041:10
5th179Craig FALCONER (mas) 6 & Two 4s3:4652:0942:3042:3563:5952:1652:3432:44522:3351:23
6th159Mark DAVIDSON 3:5472:1672:2932:3344:0062:2792:3642:44522:5961:49
7th303Angus FRAZER (sen) Bike Craft3:5262:1162:4472:3874:1372:2163:04122:571124:0072:50
8th254Harry BARNARD Bike Craft Cartel3:5882:1672:4682:4184:1992:2682:5182:55924:1283:02
9th228Conan FINCH strath mb4:07102:20122:5092:46104:1582:2472:4972:48724:1993:09
10th306Ross MCARTHUR 4:14142:18102:53102:4184:22122:35122:5592:48724:46103:36
11th134Ross JOHNSTONE (sen) Gears n Beers4:09122:1792:56112:46104:1992:28103:10142:561025:01113:51
12th275Thomas SKRETTEBERG 6 & Two 4s3:5882:18103:13172:47124:20112:41162:58102:581225:13124:03
13th235David ANDERSON (scot) Anderson4:09122:27133:05152:48134:28132:34113:19163:071425:57134:47
14th252Craig HENDERSON 4:31192:45193:02132:52144:41172:38142:58103:021326:29145:19
15th98Jordon LEVERS Mukyriderz4:07102:31163:12163:06174:29142:40153:18153:091626:32155:22
16th270Ben CUNNINGHAM Mukyriderz4:22162:28143:00123:01164:56202:47183:36173:231727:33166:23
17th258Ben KIRKLAND strath mb4:27172:33173:13173:07184:42182:41163:52193:251828:00176:50
18th269Ross HUNTER Bike Craft Cartel4:16152:47203:44193:15204:33152:52203:54203:321928:53187:43
19th146Bryan RUSSELL Masco4:36202:59214:10213:43214:44192:54214:04213:382030:48199:38
35Gareth MCRAE 2:30153:02132:55152:37133:04123:0714
220James BEATTIE (sen) Angus Cycle Hub4:30182:41183:45203:09194:40162:49193:4318DNF
239Bill JOLLY Team Polding4:4521DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st183James LUSK LUSK3:5032:1112:4312:4013:5312:1712:5122:50223:151-
2nd177Neil MACDONALD (vet1) Team Ride It3:5342:1652:4932:4014:0752:2952:4512:48123:47232s
3rd304Adam FLINT Progression Bikes Racing3:4812:1442:5762:4244:0222:2332:5332:50223:49334s
4th148Richard PARSONS University of Stirling Cycling Club4:0162:1112:4932:4654:0542:2223:0572:57724:1641:01
5th191David GLOVER (1) Sandy Wallace Cycles3:4922:2382:5252:4884:0222:2953:0062:57724:2051:05
6th236Kris ANDERSON Team Anderson4:0692:1232:4312:4014:30132:42192:5642:56524:4561:30
7th130Robin GRAY Bike Craft Cartel4:0692:1963:0792:4654:27112:2952:5952:56525:0971:54
8th226Ewan FULTON West Lothian Clarion4:13132:2173:10102:4654:27112:2843:16122:53425:3482:19
9th117Craig MCGOWAN The Gaffers4:0692:28133:0382:4994:2492:41173:0793:01925:3992:24
10th253Edward JOHNSTONE Stirling mudders4:09122:2383:0072:51104:25102:35113:14103:121225:49102:34
11th152Douglas DRYSDALE Mangled Dropouts4:0162:33183:14143:01174:1172:34103:19133:01925:54112:39
12th81Craig RUTHERFORD Rutherford3:5852:29143:21183:06194:0752:3393:15113:161426:05122:50
13th263Daniel CRAWFORD Trail Monkeys4:27192:30153:11112:57124:32142:3283:0573:191726:33133:18
14th242Peter MARSHALL nae chance4:19152:25103:16162:59144:33152:38133:25143:171526:52143:37
15th168David MCCALLUM Mangled McCallum4:13132:31163:15152:52114:34162:39153:29153:202026:53153:38
16th198Thomas YOUNG (mas) The Gaffers4:19152:27123:12122:57124:39192:39153:32173:101126:55163:40
17th9Neil CLARK Team-chr.co.uk go to site4:26182:32173:13132:59144:38172:43203:30163:131327:14173:59
18th278Jonny LOGAN JL4:0282:26113:19173:01174:2382:36123:45204:032427:35184:20
19th262Peter CRAWFORD Trail Monkeys4:30212:46223:24193:10204:44202:41173:32173:171528:04194:49
20th24David HAYES All mucked up4:29202:35193:34203:00164:44202:38133:59233:191728:18205:03
21st99David TAGGART Dave4:24172:42203:37213:14214:38172:51223:37193:191728:22215:07
22nd129Steven MCGREGOR Steven4:43222:47233:51223:21224:57232:59243:50223:342130:02226:47
23rd147Robert ABELA Masco4:57243:09254:16243:37254:52222:52233:49213:432331:15238:00
24th255David COOPER (mas) Angus Cycle Hub4:44232:43214:43253:25235:10242:49214:08243:402231:22248:07
25th221Ian HURST Angus Cycle Hub5:08253:12264:50263:53265:47253:25254:59254:092535:232512:08
48Paul MCGREAL 2:49243:54233:3624

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st113Richard HAY Hay3:4932:0912:2612:2814:0032:1712:3312:38122:201-
2nd29Steven WALLACE Team Name3:3812:1422:4862:3723:5312:2432:5552:49223:18258s
3rd206Dave OGILVIE the Older I get the faster I was3:4822:1532:4552:3724:0242:1823:0192:51323:3731:17
4th185Ray BURR Stirling Cycle Hub3:4932:31162:4242:3844:0552:2663:02103:001024:1341:53
5th88Andrew HOWIE Andy3:4932:39252:4032:4374:0762:2992:5232:58724:1751:57
6th131Mark GOODALL 4:0292:1842:3722:3954:19102:37122:5442:53524:1961:59
7th169Euain DRYSDALE Mangled Dropout4:0072:2392:59122:4374:0972:2542:5972:52424:3072:10
8th251John MCLAGAN Ride for Ewen3:5262:1842:5482:4063:5822:2542:5123:412424:3982:19
9th103Douglas PHILIP MRCC4:0182:2283:01132:49104:1792:2882:5862:57624:5392:33
10th219Iain HASSELL Team yahoo4:03122:1963:07162:4894:1282:2663:12123:001025:07102:47
11th121Iain RICHARDSON Team Richardson4:17162:24113:02142:50124:29142:41173:07112:59825:49113:29
12th97Paul MCALEESE Mukyriderz4:08142:27132:58112:57174:24122:36103:17143:101225:57123:37
13th37Steve DENNETT Muck nuggets4:19182:2073:07162:49104:48212:39143:0082:59826:01133:41
14th271Kenneth MULLEN Stirling Cycle Hub4:17162:36192:5482:50124:29142:36103:17143:131626:12143:52
15th248Gordon ARMOUR 4:07132:26123:05152:51144:23112:40163:32173:121526:16153:56
16th212Rory CHISHOLM #RideForEwen4:21192:30142:5272:51144:32162:41173:13133:161726:16163:56
17th74Jim MACKENZIE Meedies Bike Club4:27212:2392:57102:51144:46202:52223:23163:111326:50174:30
18th72Bob HOLMES Homer&Co4:0292:30143:23213:04204:28132:38133:46203:201827:11184:51
19th232Neil HARRIS (vet) Meedies Bike Club4:36242:35183:11183:07245:00242:39143:33183:211928:02195:42
20th132Dwayne TELFORD 4:28222:36193:24223:01194:40182:44194:02223:111328:06205:46
21st193Stuart WHITELAW Team yahoo4:39252:36193:16193:05215:00242:46203:38193:272228:27216:07
22nd19Alistair CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion4:16152:36193:40253:05214:34172:48214:12233:232128:34226:14
23rd158Martin CROMBIE Roughlands Riders4:26202:36193:20203:06234:59232:58234:29243:312329:25237:05
24th2Graeme HADLEY (2) Tweedlove4:47262:46273:32233:07245:12263:01243:51213:211929:37247:17
25th101Dylan STEVENSON Stevenson4:30232:33173:46272:59184:52223:08254:37253:532530:18257:58
26th241Duncan SHORT (vet) Short4:0292:43263:44263:14264:45193:09264:42264:002630:19267:59
20Mike MASON (vet) Jamflip2:37243:33243:2027

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st96Pete HOGGAN Bespoke Bikes-Yeti3:5622:1412:2912:3714:1322:1612:4312:37123:051-
2nd218Alan MAUCHLINE 50 plus4:0442:2023:5482:4824:2642:4633:2833:04226:5023:45
3rd249Iain ARMOUR 4:1662:2633:1232:5744:2752:4023:4563:14626:5733:52
4th39Peter O'REILLY 4:1982:3043:0623:0154:4082:4953:3253:13527:1044:05
5th52Roy CUNNINGHAM (gvet) Mukyrider Old Git4:1552:3773:1233:1374:3272:4843:3043:23727:3054:25
6th82Stewart REID (gvet) Old and Bold3:5312:3043:1452:5234:0416:02113:2423:07329:0666:01
7th109Brendan POLDING Old codger on a bike4:0334:09113:2063:0464:2233:23103:5073:12429:2376:18
8th224William PATERSON First time4:1872:3663:3473:2184:2752:5064:4993:49929:4486:39
9th184Stuart WAITE Wobbly Farts4:44102:5494:12103:40105:06103:0174:1583:44831:3698:31
10th154Ray WAITE Wobbly Farts5:04113:00104:0093:3695:18113:0895:03103:531033:02109:57
11th133Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Paul Wright4:2992:4684:51113:49114:5793:0786:05114:151134:191111:14

Short course: Juvenile boys  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st89William BRODIE KICC4:0512:1312:3812:38111:341-
2nd210Ryan BRANNEN bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop4:0822:1312:4022:41211:422 8s
3rd180Angus TURNER (yth) Teamturner4:1232:3063:0532:54312:4131:07
4th174Rory MORRISON (yth) KICC4:4172:2643:1162:59413:1741:43
5th85Ethan MOWAT KICC4:3762:3063:0953:11613:2751:53
6th201Nathan ROBERTSON Balfron wheelers4:2452:2753:3473:10513:3562:01
7th124Archie GILMOUR Dragging ma da4:1542:2333:0534:371114:2072:46
8th216Robert ORR (u19) West Lothain Clarion4:4282:4783:4393:21714:3382:59
9th126Daniel AITHKEN Muck4:4282:5693:4183:25814:4493:10
10th259Theo BENNETT Mcboab Next Generation5:02103:35114:56104:08917:41106:07
11th125Aidan WANSBROUGH West Lothian Clarion5:11123:30104:58114:101017:49116:15
12th78Logan TAIT Wind Power5:41134:10127:53125:451223:291211:55
13th128Andrew PRETSELL West Lothian Clarion5:52145:37138:31138:191328:191316:45
265Evan MCKENZIE West Lothian Clarion5:06116:0414DNF

Short course: Youth boys  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st122Joe WILSON Midmar Shredderz4:5432:3323:0512:58113:301-
2nd202Callum ROBERTSON Balfron wheelers4:1012:2913:4633:19313:44214s
3rd282Andrew HAMILTON (u19) Mountain Maniacs5:0642:4833:2323:11214:28358s
4th290Arran WHITE 4:5323:1244:0543:25415:3542:05

Short course: Junior boys  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st273Ross LA TROBE RLT3:5512:1812:4512:42111:401-
2nd274Hamish DURKIE 4:0922:1922:5422:42112:04224s
3rd243Dylon THOMSON 4:2332:3433:4333:13313:5332:13

Short course: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st240Kyle MCGEOGHIE #RideForEwen / Progression Bikes Racing4:0612:1312:3312:36111:281-
2nd106Allan MONAGHAN Nukeman4:3522:3523:1923:09213:3822:10

Short course: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st186Robert BAILLIE Solo roaster3:5412:1712:5022:36111:371-
2nd41Stuart CLARKSON Nukeman4:0032:1712:4512:38211:402 3s
3rd58Henry CRUICKSHANK Team Panther3:5922:2842:5532:42312:04327s
4th189Lee MORRISON Bongo Fury4:0962:2633:0052:50412:25448s
5th279Michal KIECOK GKS TYCHY4:0852:42112:5742:55512:4251:05
6th5Mike SMITH (mas1) Mukyriderz4:1372:2963:0463:071012:5361:16
7th53Bob MILLAR Mid Life Crashes4:1592:3073:21102:57613:0371:26
8th172Ally MACKAY #RideForEwen / Team Ride It4:23102:3583:1583:00713:1381:36
9th285Craig ROSS Fingers Crossed4:1482:48123:1373:02813:1791:40
10th38Jason MERRILEES jasmerr4:0342:2843:40133:141213:25101:48
11th43Kenneth JOHNSTON Nukeman4:42142:3893:31113:02813:53112:16
12th283Neil BIRNIE Team Bongo Fury4:34132:41103:31113:191314:05122:28
13th31Ryan FULTON shenanigans4:32112:56143:2093:231414:11132:34
14th288Quintin AGRELLA 4:33122:49133:52143:121114:26142:49

Short course: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st86Gavin MOWAT KICC4:0612:1913:1532:52212:321-
2nd65Paul HIGNETT Voodoo4:2322:2523:0822:50112:46214s
3rd175Ross MORRISON KICC VETS4:2942:3033:2043:01413:20348s
4th30Paul STEIN Stein MTB4:2633:0553:0512:57313:3341:01
5th222Robert MACKAY BATEMAN RMB4:4452:4343:4353:24514:3452:02
6th80Alastair JACKSON (2) Big Al's4:4763:0965:0563:31616:3264:00

Short course: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st276Ewan MCCARTHY Old Dog3:5512:3222:4912:47112:031-
2nd181Graham O'SHEA 4:1822:2713:1022:59212:54251s
3rd13Kevin MURRAY (gvet) 4:2132:5743:3133:18314:0732:04
4th110Peter FERGUSON (gvet) Square Wheels4:4242:5334:2343:40415:3843:35
5th40James PROFFITT Team JMC4:5353:1254:5653:57616:5854:55
6th167Stephen NIXON The Inn5:0373:1675:1963:42517:2065:17
7th91Jim JACK Icecube4:5963:1256:1473:58718:2376:20
79John CURTIS Wind Power5:3084:098DNF

9-10 boys  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st115Robert JACKSON (rpr) Jackson Crew2:0522:3734:47255s210:241-
2nd234Finlay BARR Dream Team2:0412:3414:4831:01510:272 3s
3rd107Martin CUNNANE ERC2:0842:3524:4011:131610:36312s
4th291Sam HARRISON (u12) 2:0842:4354:52554s110:37413s
5th237Alex HARROWER Mukyriderz2:0962:3734:4941:03910:38514s
6th47Alex MCDONALD (rpr) Wallacestone bombers2:0732:4665:0161:02710:56632s
7th213Logan CHISHOLM Rideforewen2:1182:4775:0161:051011:04740s
8th42Cole MCCANN Clydesdale colts2:1072:54105:0681:081411:18854s
9th93Archie JOHNSTON Orange Fox Bikes2:12102:4985:281456s311:2591:01
10th15Kennith WATSON Next Generation2:1182:55115:14101:051011:25101:01
11th277Harris DONALDSON Strathearn MBC2:21142:57135:1191:051011:34111:10
12th28Thomas KIRK Team Kirk2:14112:5395:25121:081411:40121:16
13th4Euan MYLES Team Myles2:20132:55115:381659s411:52131:28
14th141Fraser AMUNDRUD Drumoak Cycles2:31182:57135:23111:02711:53141:29
15th36Angus DENNETT Muck nuggets2:26173:05165:39171:01512:11151:47
16th61Luca THOMSON Ginger Squirrel2:24153:07175:25121:281812:24162:00
17th272Alex READ (u12) Stirling Tri Club2:24153:01155:28141:351912:28172:04
18th261Mack HUXLEY Ginger Squirrel Adventures2:19123:19196:26221:071313:11182:47
19th208Alfie BROWN (u12) Broon Racing2:37213:33225:47201:372013:34193:10
20th59Murray YOUNG Murray2:31183:14185:44182:302513:59203:35
21st137Lewis MURRAY (juv) Ginger Squirrel2:52233:36236:33231:191714:20213:56
22nd296Fergus MONKER 2:52233:56246:21211:532115:02224:38
23rd209Fraser DRYSDALE Garioch2:43223:30217:11252:042415:28235:04
24th182Philip MCINNES turntheplaystationoff3:07254:17277:43262:022317:09246:45
25th197Rhys YOUNG The Gaffers3:22274:15266:45243:152617:37257:13
26th264Dominic PYE Team Dominic3:12264:10258:26271:582217:46267:22
67Struan MARTIN Wallace Brae Warriors2:32203:21205:4619DNF

11-12 boys  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st205Rory OGILVIE Ogilvie1:5512:2614:18152s49:311-
2nd116David JACKSON (juv) Jackson Crew2:0222:2614:21251s39:402 9s
3rd17Ross CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion2:0352:2834:34448s19:53322s
4th195Aidan KENNY (yth) Transy Terrors2:0222:3444:32353s510:01430s
5th298Innes URQUHART 2:0222:3954:4861:171110:4651:15
6th233Sam BUCHANAN #RideForEwen2:0762:4365:10950s210:5061:19
7th162Archie JACKSON Team Jackson2:1182:50104:4651:171111:0471:33
8th299Campbell URQUHART 2:1792:52115:0871:08811:2581:54
9th3Myles MURDO Team Myles2:18102:4675:281156s611:2891:57
10th225John WATSON (juv) Team JMC2:19112:4985:28111:09911:45102:14
11th287James BENNETT (rpr) Wolfpax2:20123:04135:15101:141011:53112:22
12th139Duncan AMUNDRUD Drumoak Cycles2:21133:03125:31131:01711:56122:25
13th267Luciano HAY Ginger Squirrel2:29143:13146:09141:341313:25133:54
295Finlay MONKER 2:0872:4985:087DNF

7-8 boys  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Total time Diff
1st163Nic JACKSON Team Jackson2:1522:4214:3119:281-
2nd204Calum OGILVIE Ogilvie2:1312:5134:5329:57229s
3rd92Cameron JOHNSTON Orange Fox Bikes2:1942:4525:04310:08340s
4th71Harris HOLMES Homer&Co2:2452:5545:06410:25457s
5th230Ben BUCHANAN #RideForEwen2:1833:2085:55611:3352:05
6th227Rhuairdh FULTON West Lothian Clarion2:3073:1255:59811:4162:13
7th292Marcus MCFARLANE 2:3383:2195:48511:4272:14
8th46Aaron MCDONALD Wallacestone bombers2:2663:1876:11911:5582:27
9th260Ben HUXLEY Ginger Squirrel Adventures2:36103:1666:151112:0792:39
10th26Cairn ROBINSON Cairn2:44113:24106:121012:20102:52
11th302Joel GILLAN 2:46123:50125:55612:31113:03
12th25Millar DAVIDSON TEAM MCD2:53133:59136:311213:23123:55
13th286Yannick SHAW Team Splash Flash3:01153:48116:351313:24133:56
14th51Euan PEARSON Pearson Peddlers2:57144:04146:591414:00144:32
15th281Cameron HARPER Harp2:3594:24167:131514:12154:44
16th62Sandy FOSTER 3:19174:56177:501616:05166:37
17th297Harry MONKER 3:09164:23158:331716:05176:37
18th289Harris FRASER 3:45185:061810:541819:451810:17
19th136Euan MURRAY Ginger Squirrels4:18195:441911:491921:511912:23
293Euan MCKAY

 

 

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st22Abbie MASON Jamflip4:1812:4413:5513:2814:2912:4813:4813:29128:591-

15-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st200Elena MELTON Female Riders4:0812:1712:4812:4114:2412:2612:5913:03124:461-
2nd176Cairn BELL Female Riders4:3332:2122:5822:4924:5842:3823:2423:10226:5122:05
3rd8Lynette DEACON Progression Bikes Race Team4:2222:3133:0633:0334:4522:3933:3433:21327:2132:35
4th238Mia POLDING Team Polding4:3842:5243:2943:1344:5232:5644:0443:39429:4344:57

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st34Eva KUPSKA Ginger Squirrel4:3013:0134:1733:2624:3513:1334:0813:31130:411-
2nd120Kirsty MCGOWAN The Gaffers4:4342:5713:5613:4445:0533:0524:2633:50231:4621:05
3rd100Anna BELTON Cake and gin4:3633:0544:2443:2514:5622:5614:1824:38432:1831:37
4th87Gail OSPREY 4:3423:0024:1623:3135:1143:2744:5253:54332:4542:04
5th63Lesley CRICHTON Alyth Cycles Wummin5:0353:2565:0564:1865:1253:4855:3564:38437:0456:23
6th64Gillian TUDDENHAM Alyth Cycles Wummin5:2563:1954:4154:0755:5764:0764:4744:48637:1166:30

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st16Diane CLAYTON West Lothian Clarion4:3412:4613:3213:1715:0623:0724:0413:35130:011-
2nd246Fiona COGHILL Go Cogs4:4822:5023:4123:1824:5513:0514:0413:39230:20219s
3rd68Nicky MACFARLANE Alyth Cycles Wummin5:0332:5934:4433:4235:2943:0844:3334:01333:3933:38
4th23Jackie MASON Jamflip5:0743:0445:3044:0745:1233:0724:5344:15435:1545:14

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Night1 Night2 Night3 Night4 Total time Diff
1st105Roberta WALKER Cake and gin4:3912:5213:4413:2215:0213:0713:5913:43130:281-

Short course: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st150Fee WALLACE Dirt Vixens5:0713:0914:5314:04117:131-

Short course: 30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st256Julia ANDERSON #RideForEwen4:3412:3613:2313:11113:441-
2nd247Caroline BUCHANAN #RideForEwen4:5822:5933:5623:31215:2421:40
3rd305Liz LAW Ride for Ewen5:1242:5024:0533:34315:4131:57
4th188Kirstin BALLANTYNE Dirt Vixens5:1353:2455:1044:14418:0144:17
5th60Stacey DYCE Dirt Vixens5:0933:1745:5964:37619:0255:18
6th140Trish AMUNDRUD Drumoak Cycles5:3563:3865:5154:22519:2665:42

Short course: 40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st151Susan FISHER Dirt Vixens4:4112:5013:3813:22114:311-
2nd194Alison O'MALLEY Mucky maiden5:1343:0124:1223:45216:1121:40
3rd56Derna CAMPBELL DC4:4933:0834:1224:07316:1631:45
4th90Georgina BRODIE KICC4:4623:1145:3044:28617:5543:24
5th14Fiona WATSON Muckmaiden5:2563:2955:4254:13418:4954:18
6th84Debbie JACKSON TeamDJ5:2053:3567:0464:17520:1665:45

Short course: 50+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st57Kim ELLIFF 4:5622:5714:4913:41116:231-
2nd111Katy BOOCOCK Square Wheels4:4813:1125:0223:45216:46223s

9-10 girls  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st76Anna MACKENZIE Meedies Bike Club2:0512:5025:06153s110:541-
2nd70Lacey HOLMES Homer&Co2:1732:4915:0611:15311:27233s
3rd266Gabriella HAY Ginger Squirrel2:1523:0035:1931:02211:36342s
4th207Ellie MENZIES Meedies2:2753:1155:3341:15312:2641:32
5th196Annie KENNY Transy Terrors2:2143:0745:5261:23512:4351:49
6th301Mara GILLAN 2:4263:2865:4752:27714:2463:30
7th138Jessica BARTON Pocket Rocket2:5674:1678:1771:35617:0476:10
44Kirsty CURRIE Lanark3:2986:0489:478DNF

11-12 girls  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Total time Diff
1st178Phoebe SHAND dTCC Youths2:2222:5215:0011:27311:411-
2nd231Nicole HARRIS (juv) Meedies Bike Club2:2333:0125:1921:06111:492 8s
3rd66Leah CAMERON Awesome Owl2:1413:0235:4551:15212:16335s
4th245Louise COGHILL Lou Lou2:2963:1045:3041:41612:5041:09
5th45Fiona CURRIE Lanark2:4073:1565:2531:38512:5851:17
6th119Molly MCGOWAN The Gaffers2:2543:1675:5771:37413:1561:34
7th214Edith FULLER Team Edith2:2853:1255:4552:13713:3871:57

7-8 girls  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Day1 Day2 Day3 Total time Diff
1st118Katy MCGOWAN The Gaffers2:2213:0015:12110:341-
2nd165Rosie MCLAUGHLAN Team McLaughlan2:3523:1225:55311:4221:08
3rd203Sarah TAIT Team Specs2:3943:3245:48211:5931:25
4th244Amelie COGHILL Amelie2:3833:3036:18512:2641:52
5th300Connie URQUHART 2:5064:0056:14413:0452:30
6th27Eilidh KIRK Team Kirk2:4254:1066:29613:2162:47
7th69Cecily SCALLY SuperCat3:1474:5978:03716:1675:42
Chat with us