0Basket

Pokerstars 2 day MTB Enduro at Isle of Man

Results (71)Photos (471)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://manxtimingsolutions.com/Results/2016/CustomReports/Combined_CategoryDay12.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U19 men

1 competitor found

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st46Jim MARSHALL 3:0112:2312:2913:5932:4122:2312:5112:4813:3822:31128:441-
2nd59Tom SKILLICORN 3:1642:2822:3133:5122:3912:3122:5422:4923:3612:32229:07223s
3rd56Callum RUSSELL (sen2) 3:1132:3432:3343:5012:5342:3833:0042:5533:4132:42429:5731:13
4th33James HURST 3:0523:05142:3024:0342:5132:5242:5932:5744:1062:36331:0842:24
5th64Ian BROOKFIELD 3:1952:4242:4654:0553:1382:5663:1053:0553:4743:111132:1453:30
6th38Richie KILLIP 3:2462:4552:4654:2393:16102:5353:1463:1574:0753:03533:0664:22
7th5Daniel BLADON 3:2672:5492:4894:1163:0852:5663:1673:1364:1483:07833:1374:29
8th30Adam HENDERSON 3:2982:4962:4894:1883:16102:5783:2093:2194:1373:05633:3684:52
9th62Robbie TURNER 3:3092:57122:4654:24103:1383:10113:2093:2084:24103:05634:0995:25
10th42James LONG 3:43132:56102:4654:35143:19123:0093:27123:32144:2293:101034:50106:06
11th67Darren FOWDEN 3:33102:5382:52134:37153:1163:19153:1883:22104:40143:07834:52116:08
12th14Jack COLLINS 3:41113:04132:56144:30113:33143:13123:34143:25114:26113:231235:45127:01
13th18Patrick EVANS 3:53173:10163:10184:37153:22133:21163:45163:26124:27123:301336:41137:57
14th16Karl CORMODE 3:47153:27173:19194:31123:38153:05103:26113:29134:28133:391436:49148:05
15th10Glenn BURROWS 4:00193:09153:01164:53193:43173:17133:29133:55175:04183:591738:30159:46
16th54Dean QUAYLE 3:57183:35183:04174:49183:46183:18143:43153:48164:53163:561538:491610:05
17th24Sam GREENHALGH 3:41114:13202:58154:48174:17193:30173:45163:42154:50153:561539:401710:56
18th66Andrew STOREY 4:32203:43193:28204:56205:30215:08194:37194:31195:48194:531947:061818:22
19th61Ben SWINDLEHURST 6:31224:21215:58225:41215:12204:12184:09184:17184:53164:191849:331920:49
22Tom GASCOYNE 3:44142:56102:51114:1773:116DNF
29Jonny HEGINBOTHAM 3:48162:5272:51114:34133:4116DNF
81Jake GRIMSHAW 6:01217:02224:47216:4822DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st9Paul BUCHANAN 3:1122:3312:3513:5112:5712:4313:0822:5523:4923:00330:421-
2nd1Robin ARNOLD 3:1012:4632:3513:5533:0522:4423:0612:5413:5832:48131:01219s
3rd4Nigel BEATTIE 3:1832:4022:3933:5423:0632:4533:1033:0033:4012:55231:07325s
4th68David ASBRIDGE 3:2452:4742:4654:0843:1753:1393:1543:1344:0253:01433:0642:24
5th37Chris KENNISH 3:3892:5562:4974:1773:2372:5543:2063:1454:0973:19833:5953:17
6th60Orran SMITH 3:2242:4742:56104:1263:35102:5763:2573:1984:0663:281134:0763:25
7th35Hugh JOFF 3:3372:5562:5184:1983:1962:5653:2883:2694:2093:08534:1573:33
8th31Martin HILL 3:3892:5682:4544:0953:1443:0483:42103:1454:36113:14634:3283:50
9th65Craig RITCHIE 3:52113:07112:56104:2693:53113:19113:43113:39114:28103:271036:5096:08
10th7Phil BROPHY 4:36153:14123:04124:54124:08123:45133:51123:54134:43123:331239:42109:00
11th71Kevin KISSACK 4:42163:38133:06134:31114:52153:41124:00133:50125:07144:331442:001111:18
12th72Alec KNEEN 4:34133:39143:15154:59144:38134:08174:03144:01165:24153:591342:401211:58
13th50Laszlo MOLNAR 4:34134:05173:27165:06165:08163:58154:25174:05175:58174:381545:241314:42
14th25Sam GRIFFITHS 5:09173:50163:29175:24174:46144:05164:14164:00155:42164:481645:271414:45
11Martin CHARKER 3:1393:2883:27104:1983:187
74Russ MOORE 2:5973:1953:1873:5943:219
48Eamon MCELENEY 5:43183:54144:08153:54134:58135:2117DNF
36Neil KENNA 3:3063:0192:5595:02153:258DNF
15Mark CORKISH 3:3583:0192:4864:30103:269DNF
12Andy CLOETE 4:10123:45153:14144:58135:2517DNF
51David MOORE (mas2) 7:34205:33187:43198:5418DNF
23Colin GOLIGHER 5:51195:36185:57196:2118DNF
53Luke POINTON 10:0321DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st32Stuart HUGHES 3:0212:2712:2813:5812:4412:3312:5612:5013:3812:34129:101-
2nd28Alistair HEGINBOTHAM 3:0422:3022:3324:0122:5722:4723:0723:0634:0632:53231:0421:54
3rd47Julian MARTIN 3:1632:3932:4234:0843:1032:5133:1843:0424:1053:10532:2833:18
4th8Jim BUCHANAN 3:1842:5852:4234:0533:1242:5443:1633:0843:5823:03332:3443:24
5th27Kale HAWKINS 3:2752:5642:4754:2553:1752:5753:2253:1654:0743:06433:4054:30
6th55Steve QUINE 3:3263:0062:5674:3063:1753:0163:2563:3164:2463:16734:5265:42
7th45Mark BERRY 3:4573:1972:5264:4073:3673:1473:3473:3474:4073:15636:2977:19
8th34Ethan JACKSON 4:0893:5683:1595:58144:3783:5083:5183:5385:1694:14842:58813:48
9th2Jason BARLOW 4:31104:36123:35135:22115:09113:5294:15104:44135:33124:261046:03916:53
10th49Derek MCNUTT 5:05144:14113:28105:1785:04104:29134:26114:23115:28104:371146:311017:21
11th63Steve WOOD 4:41124:09103:39145:28125:16134:25114:44134:1595:29114:431246:491117:39
12th39David KINRADE 4:54133:5793:28105:21105:09114:27124:39124:40126:15134:491347:391218:29
70Jon-Paul FISHER 3:58104:0494:1595:1384:148
83Harvey WOOD 4:31104:43133:34125:31134:479DNF
73Matthew DAVIES (vet) 13:35156:45154:27156:04159:5914DNF
82Trevelyn LONGCOCK 4:0584:51143:0885:189DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st44Dave MADDRELL 3:5543:0422:5534:3733:1713:2023:3923:4344:3643:11136:171-
2nd6Wig BREGAZZI 3:4823:0212:5214:2823:3933:1713:4843:3524:3223:38436:39222s
3rd17Rob CORMODE 3:3713:0632:5324:2113:2025:3383:3013:1614:0713:15236:58341s
4th20Phil FALLOWS 3:4933:1543:0044:4243:4343:3533:4333:3634:3533:26337:2441:07
5th26Micky GROSE 4:0053:3353:2054:4754:0253:3843:5153:5154:3643:54739:3253:15
6th69Andrew DOHERTY 4:2163:5163:2465:1064:3463:5264:0264:0374:4863:46541:5165:34
7th57Michael SHIPSIDES 5:1574:1873:4775:1774:5974:1274:1784:1485:3784:50846:46710:29
92John KNEALE 3:4954:0264:0264:5873:486

 

 

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st43Julie LYNESS 4:4114:1113:4015:3214:4214:2914:2814:4315:3414:23146:231-
Chat with us