The official results can be found here.
Male: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Tom EVANS | 4:121 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Jim MARSHALL | 3:011 | 2:231 | 2:291 | 3:593 | 2:412 | 2:231 | 2:511 | 2:481 | 3:382 | 2:311 | 28:441 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Tom SKILLICORN | 3:164 | 2:282 | 2:313 | 3:512 | 2:391 | 2:312 | 2:542 | 2:492 | 3:361 | 2:322 | 29:072 | 23s | ||
3rd | 56 | Callum RUSSELL (sen2) | 3:113 | 2:343 | 2:334 | 3:501 | 2:534 | 2:383 | 3:004 | 2:553 | 3:413 | 2:424 | 29:573 | 1:13 | ||
4th | 33 | James HURST (elt) | 3:052 | 3:0514 | 2:302 | 4:034 | 2:513 | 2:524 | 2:593 | 2:574 | 4:106 | 2:363 | 31:084 | 2:24 | ||
5th | 64 | Ian BROOKFIELD | 3:195 | 2:424 | 2:465 | 4:055 | 3:138 | 2:566 | 3:105 | 3:055 | 3:474 | 3:1111 | 32:145 | 3:30 | ||
6th | 38 | Richie KILLIP | 3:246 | 2:455 | 2:465 | 4:239 | 3:1610 | 2:535 | 3:146 | 3:157 | 4:075 | 3:035 | 33:066 | 4:22 | ||
7th | 5 | Dan BLADON | 3:267 | 2:549 | 2:489 | 4:116 | 3:085 | 2:566 | 3:167 | 3:136 | 4:148 | 3:078 | 33:137 | 4:29 | ||
8th | 30 | Adam HENDERSON | 3:298 | 2:496 | 2:489 | 4:188 | 3:1610 | 2:578 | 3:209 | 3:219 | 4:137 | 3:056 | 33:368 | 4:52 | ||
9th | 62 | Robbie TURNER | 3:309 | 2:5712 | 2:465 | 4:2410 | 3:138 | 3:1011 | 3:209 | 3:208 | 4:2410 | 3:056 | 34:099 | 5:25 | ||
10th | 42 | James LONG | 3:4313 | 2:5610 | 2:465 | 4:3514 | 3:1912 | 3:009 | 3:2712 | 3:3214 | 4:229 | 3:1010 | 34:5010 | 6:06 | ||
11th | 67 | Darren FOWDEN | 3:3310 | 2:538 | 2:5213 | 4:3715 | 3:116 | 3:1915 | 3:188 | 3:2210 | 4:4014 | 3:078 | 34:5211 | 6:08 | ||
12th | 14 | Jack COLLINS | 3:4111 | 3:0413 | 2:5614 | 4:3011 | 3:3314 | 3:1312 | 3:3414 | 3:2511 | 4:2611 | 3:2312 | 35:4512 | 7:01 | ||
13th | 18 | Patrick EVANS | 3:5317 | 3:1016 | 3:1018 | 4:3715 | 3:2213 | 3:2116 | 3:4516 | 3:2612 | 4:2712 | 3:3013 | 36:4113 | 7:57 | ||
14th | 16 | Karl CORMODE | 3:4715 | 3:2717 | 3:1919 | 4:3112 | 3:3815 | 3:0510 | 3:2611 | 3:2913 | 4:2813 | 3:3914 | 36:4914 | 8:05 | ||
15th | 10 | Glenn BURROWS | 4:0019 | 3:0915 | 3:0116 | 4:5319 | 3:4317 | 3:1713 | 3:2913 | 3:5517 | 5:0418 | 3:5917 | 38:3015 | 9:46 | ||
16th | 54 | Dean QUAYLE | 3:5718 | 3:3518 | 3:0417 | 4:4918 | 3:4618 | 3:1814 | 3:4315 | 3:4816 | 4:5316 | 3:5615 | 38:4916 | 10:05 | ||
17th | 24 | Sam GREENHALGH | 3:4111 | 4:1320 | 2:5815 | 4:4817 | 4:1719 | 3:3017 | 3:4516 | 3:4215 | 4:5015 | 3:5615 | 39:4017 | 10:56 | ||
18th | 66 | Andrew STOREY | 4:3220 | 3:4319 | 3:2820 | 4:5620 | 5:3021 | 5:0819 | 4:3719 | 4:3119 | 5:4819 | 4:5319 | 47:0618 | 18:22 | ||
19th | 61 | Benjamin SWINDLEHURST | 6:3122 | 4:2121 | 5:5822 | 5:4121 | 5:1220 | 4:1218 | 4:0918 | 4:1718 | 4:5316 | 4:1918 | 49:3319 | 20:49 | ||
22 | Tom GASCOYNE | 3:4414 | 2:5610 | 2:5111 | 4:177 | 3:116 | DNF | |||||||||
29 | Jonny HEG | 3:4816 | 2:527 | 2:5111 | 4:3413 | 3:4116 | DNF | |||||||||
81 | Jake GRIMSHAW | 6:0121 | 7:0222 | 4:4721 | 6:4822 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 1 | Robin ARNOLD | 3:101 | 2:463 | 2:351 | 3:553 | 3:052 | 2:442 | 3:061 | 2:541 | 3:583 | 2:481 | 31:012 | 19s | ||
3rd | 4 | Nigel BEATTIE | 3:183 | 2:402 | 2:393 | 3:542 | 3:063 | 2:453 | 3:103 | 3:003 | 3:401 | 2:552 | 31:073 | 25s | ||
10th | 7 | Phil BROPHY | 4:3615 | 3:1412 | 3:0412 | 4:5412 | 4:0812 | 3:4513 | 3:5112 | 3:5413 | 4:4312 | 3:3312 | 39:4210 | 9:00 | ||
1st | 9 | Paul BUCHANAN | 3:112 | 2:331 | 2:351 | 3:511 | 2:571 | 2:431 | 3:082 | 2:552 | 3:492 | 3:003 | 30:421 | - | ||
11 | Martin CHARKER | 3:139 | 3:288 | 3:2710 | 4:198 | 3:187 | ||||||||||
12 | Andy CLOETE | 4:1012 | 3:4515 | 3:1414 | 4:5813 | 5:2517 | DNF | |||||||||
15 | Mark CORKISH | 3:358 | 3:019 | 2:486 | 4:3010 | 3:269 | DNF | |||||||||
23 | Colin GOLIGHER | 5:5119 | 5:3618 | 5:5719 | 6:2118 | DNF | ||||||||||
14th | 25 | Sam GRIFFITHS | 5:0917 | 3:5016 | 3:2917 | 5:2417 | 4:4614 | 4:0516 | 4:1416 | 4:0015 | 5:4216 | 4:4816 | 45:2714 | 14:45 | ||
8th | 31 | Martin HILL | 3:389 | 2:568 | 2:454 | 4:095 | 3:144 | 3:048 | 3:4210 | 3:145 | 4:3611 | 3:146 | 34:328 | 3:50 | ||
7th | 35 | Hugh JOFF | 3:337 | 2:556 | 2:518 | 4:198 | 3:196 | 2:565 | 3:288 | 3:269 | 4:209 | 3:085 | 34:157 | 3:33 | ||
36 | Neil KENNA | 3:306 | 3:019 | 2:559 | 5:0215 | 3:258 | DNF | |||||||||
5th | 37 | Chris KENNISH | 3:389 | 2:556 | 2:497 | 4:177 | 3:237 | 2:554 | 3:206 | 3:145 | 4:097 | 3:198 | 33:595 | 3:17 | ||
48 | Eamon MCELENEY | 5:4318 | 3:5414 | 4:0815 | 3:5413 | 4:5813 | 5:2117 | DNF | ||||||||
13th | 50 | Laszlo MOLNAR | 4:3413 | 4:0517 | 3:2716 | 5:0616 | 5:0816 | 3:5815 | 4:2517 | 4:0517 | 5:5817 | 4:3815 | 45:2413 | 14:42 | ||
51 | David MOORE (mas) | 7:3420 | 5:3318 | 7:4319 | 8:5418 | DNF | ||||||||||
53 | Luke POINTON | 10:0321 | DNF | |||||||||||||
6th | 60 | Orran SMITH | 3:224 | 2:474 | 2:5610 | 4:126 | 3:3510 | 2:576 | 3:257 | 3:198 | 4:066 | 3:2811 | 34:076 | 3:25 | ||
9th | 65 | Craig RITCHIE | 3:5211 | 3:0711 | 2:5610 | 4:269 | 3:5311 | 3:1911 | 3:4311 | 3:3911 | 4:2810 | 3:2710 | 36:509 | 6:08 | ||
4th | 68 | David ASBRIDGE | 3:245 | 2:474 | 2:465 | 4:084 | 3:175 | 3:139 | 3:154 | 3:134 | 4:025 | 3:014 | 33:064 | 2:24 | ||
11th | 71 | Kevin KISSACK | 4:4216 | 3:3813 | 3:0613 | 4:3111 | 4:5215 | 3:4112 | 4:0013 | 3:5012 | 5:0714 | 4:3314 | 42:0011 | 11:18 | ||
12th | 72 | Alec KNEEN | 4:3413 | 3:3914 | 3:1515 | 4:5914 | 4:3813 | 4:0817 | 4:0314 | 4:0116 | 5:2415 | 3:5913 | 42:4012 | 11:58 | ||
74 | Russ MOORE | 2:597 | 3:195 | 3:187 | 3:594 | 3:219 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Stu HUGHES | 3:021 | 2:271 | 2:281 | 3:581 | 2:441 | 2:331 | 2:561 | 2:501 | 3:381 | 2:341 | 29:101 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Alistair HEGINBOTHAM | 3:042 | 2:302 | 2:332 | 4:012 | 2:572 | 2:472 | 3:072 | 3:063 | 4:063 | 2:532 | 31:042 | 1:54 | ||
3rd | 47 | Julian MARTIN | 3:163 | 2:393 | 2:423 | 4:084 | 3:103 | 2:513 | 3:184 | 3:042 | 4:105 | 3:105 | 32:283 | 3:18 | ||
4th | 8 | Jim BUCHANAN | 3:184 | 2:585 | 2:423 | 4:053 | 3:124 | 2:544 | 3:163 | 3:084 | 3:582 | 3:033 | 32:344 | 3:24 | ||
5th | 27 | Kale HAWKINS | 3:275 | 2:564 | 2:475 | 4:255 | 3:175 | 2:575 | 3:225 | 3:165 | 4:074 | 3:064 | 33:405 | 4:30 | ||
6th | 55 | Steve QUINE | 3:326 | 3:006 | 2:567 | 4:306 | 3:175 | 3:016 | 3:256 | 3:316 | 4:246 | 3:167 | 34:526 | 5:42 | ||
7th | 45 | Mark BERRY | 3:457 | 3:197 | 2:526 | 4:407 | 3:367 | 3:147 | 3:347 | 3:347 | 4:407 | 3:156 | 36:297 | 7:19 | ||
8th | 34 | Ethan JACKSON | 4:089 | 3:568 | 3:159 | 5:5814 | 4:378 | 3:508 | 3:518 | 3:538 | 5:169 | 4:148 | 42:588 | 13:48 | ||
9th | 2 | Jason BARLOW | 4:3110 | 4:3612 | 3:3513 | 5:2211 | 5:0911 | 3:529 | 4:1510 | 4:4413 | 5:3312 | 4:2610 | 46:039 | 16:53 | ||
10th | 49 | Derek MCNUTT | 5:0514 | 4:1411 | 3:2810 | 5:178 | 5:0410 | 4:2913 | 4:2611 | 4:2311 | 5:2810 | 4:3711 | 46:3110 | 17:21 | ||
11th | 63 | Steve WOOD | 4:4112 | 4:0910 | 3:3914 | 5:2812 | 5:1613 | 4:2511 | 4:4413 | 4:159 | 5:2911 | 4:4312 | 46:4911 | 17:39 | ||
12th | 39 | David KINRADE | 4:5413 | 3:579 | 3:2810 | 5:2110 | 5:0911 | 4:2712 | 4:3912 | 4:4012 | 6:1513 | 4:4913 | 47:3912 | 18:29 | ||
70 | Jon-Paul FISHER | 3:5810 | 4:049 | 4:159 | 5:138 | 4:148 | ||||||||||
83 | Harvey WOOD | 4:3110 | 4:4313 | 3:3412 | 5:3113 | 4:479 | DNF | |||||||||
73 | Matthew DAVIES (vet) | 13:3515 | 6:4515 | 4:2715 | 6:0415 | 9:5914 | DNF | |||||||||
82 | Trevelyn LONGCOCK | 4:058 | 4:5114 | 3:088 | 5:189 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Dave MADDRELL | 3:554 | 3:042 | 2:553 | 4:373 | 3:171 | 3:202 | 3:392 | 3:434 | 4:364 | 3:111 | 36:171 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Wig BREGAZZI | 3:482 | 3:021 | 2:521 | 4:282 | 3:393 | 3:171 | 3:484 | 3:352 | 4:322 | 3:384 | 36:392 | 22s | ||
3rd | 17 | Rob CORMODE | 3:371 | 3:063 | 2:532 | 4:211 | 3:202 | 5:338 | 3:301 | 3:161 | 4:071 | 3:152 | 36:583 | 41s | ||
4th | 20 | Philip FALLOWS | 3:493 | 3:154 | 3:004 | 4:424 | 3:434 | 3:353 | 3:433 | 3:363 | 4:353 | 3:263 | 37:244 | 1:07 | ||
5th | 26 | Micky GROSE | 4:005 | 3:335 | 3:205 | 4:475 | 4:025 | 3:384 | 3:515 | 3:515 | 4:364 | 3:547 | 39:325 | 3:15 | ||
6th | 69 | Andrew DOHERTY | 4:216 | 3:516 | 3:246 | 5:106 | 4:346 | 3:526 | 4:026 | 4:037 | 4:486 | 3:465 | 41:516 | 5:34 | ||
7th | 57 | Michael SHIPSIDES | 5:157 | 4:187 | 3:477 | 5:177 | 4:597 | 4:127 | 4:178 | 4:148 | 5:378 | 4:508 | 46:467 | 10:29 | ||
92 | John KNEALE | 3:495 | 4:026 | 4:026 | 4:587 | 3:486 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Julie LYNESS | 4:411 | 4:111 | 3:401 | 5:321 | 4:421 | 4:291 | 4:281 | 4:431 | 5:341 | 4:231 | 46:231 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified