0Basket

Results (64)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://manxtimingsolutions.com/DynamicResult/SplitsType1.aspx?eventId=160417

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U19 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st18Tom EVANS 3:3113:1612:0114:1913:30116:371-

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st37Jim MARSHALL 2:2812:3111:4113:3612:26112:421-
2nd58Mark TUSON 2:5632:4821:5533:5632:48214:2321:41
3rd67Ian BROOKFIELD 2:4922:5841:5643:5322:50414:2631:44
4th15Greig DAVISON 2:5942:5531:5324:1942:48214:5442:12
5th68Jack COLLINS 3:1363:1152:0264:2262:53515:4152:59
6th17Patrick EVANS 3:2373:1762:0054:2153:03616:0463:22
7th9Ben COLLINS 3:0953:1972:0774:2673:12716:1373:31
8th46Dean QUAYLE 3:4283:4582:1484:3983:28817:4885:06
9th25David HARRISON 4:0194:08102:28104:47103:55919:1996:37
10th29Oliver KEENAN 4:17123:5092:1794:4194:471219:52107:10
11th63Tom RODDY 4:11104:20122:33115:11124:071020:22117:40
12th57Andrew STOREY 4:30134:57132:33115:07114:071021:14128:32
55James SOWREY 4:16114:08103:11135:2213NODNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st7Paul BUCHANAN 2:3012:3911:4413:4312:38213:141-
2nd2Nigel BEATTIE 2:3422:5221:4923:4422:34113:33219s
3rd8Martin CHARKER 2:5032:5531:5243:5632:50314:2331:09
4th41Russ MOORE 2:5032:5531:5454:0052:50314:2941:15
5th26Martin HILL 2:5552:5532:0174:0672:50314:4751:33
6th27Hugh JOFF 2:5763:0171:5133:5943:00714:4861:34
7th44Darren MURPHY (mas) 2:5763:0282:05104:0562:57615:0671:52
8th59Rob WATSON 2:5982:5962:0174:16103:091015:2482:10
9th12Mark CORKISH 3:17113:0991:5964:1083:01815:3692:22
10th49Craig RITCHIE 3:1093:18102:0494:1193:241416:07102:53
11th11Kevin COOLE 3:16103:23112:08124:20113:02916:09112:55
12th66Paul MURPHY 3:24123:37142:08124:29123:091016:47123:33
13th30Kevin KISSACK 3:45143:42152:06114:30133:161217:19134:05
14th33Marc LIVESEY 3:48153:36132:17144:50163:201317:51144:37
15th5James BLACKBURN 3:33133:35122:17144:34144:061618:05154:51
16th24Andrew HALL (mas) 4:26174:24162:27174:49153:351519:41166:27
17th40Laszlo MOLNAR 4:22164:48172:25164:53174:261720:54177:40
18th14Chris DALTON 4:44185:36192:44185:34185:091923:471810:33
19th28Matthew JOHNSON 6:35195:06182:58196:07194:271825:131911:59

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st51Guy SIMPKISS 2:4612:5422:0134:1752:51114:491-
2nd47Steve QUINE 2:5222:5212:0554:1032:54214:532 4s
3rd56Alex STEWART 3:0543:0741:5924:0923:01315:21332s
4th4Mark BERRY 3:2363:0031:5714:1963:06515:45456s
5th60Paul WATTERSON 3:1053:2552:0664:2873:10616:1951:30
6th45Jeff PLOWMAN 3:2673:2762:0774:1343:12716:2561:36
7th39Russell MILLWARD 3:4283:3172:1384:4183:23817:3072:41
8th42Richard MORRIS 3:57103:4682:1594:4593:301118:1383:24
9th61Harvey WOOD 3:4793:4992:36164:4593:23818:2093:31
10th38Derek MCNUTT 3:59113:57102:20114:52143:241018:32103:43
11th21Juan GARRETT 3:59114:35162:1594:50133:341219:13114:24
12th1Jason BARLOW 4:05134:01112:26145:07163:351319:14124:25
13th62Steve WOOD 4:22144:10132:28155:09173:491419:58135:09
14th64David WORMALD 4:33164:18152:25134:48113:551619:59145:10
15th48David QUIRK 5:05174:08122:23124:48113:501520:14155:25
16th22Lloyd GOODSON 4:27154:10132:36164:57154:081720:18165:29
17th20Johnny G. 3:0239:02172:0444:0513:05421:18176:29

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st10Stephen COLLINS 2:3512:4411:5113:4412:41113:351-
2nd6Wig BREGAZZI 3:0223:1022:0824:3933:32516:3122:56
3rd36Dave MADDRELL 3:0633:1332:1854:4353:12216:3232:57
4th54Maurice SNELL 3:2443:2642:1334:4143:34717:1843:43
5th19Phil FALLOWS 3:2754:1282:1644:4863:20318:0354:28
6th50Michael SHIPSIDES 4:38103:5562:2164:3823:26418:5865:23
7th16Andrew DOHERTY 4:0173:5452:3075:0283:35819:0275:27
8th31John KNEALE 4:0064:0272:3385:0393:32519:1085:35
9th35Rich MACNEE 4:2284:4192:3594:5973:52920:2996:54
10th3Maurice BELLANDO 4:2595:21102:44105:43104:511023:04109:29

Lite: Veteran men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st76Jonathan HEBDEN 8:05110:0113:53121:591-

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st34Julie LYNESS 4:3914:0412:3615:1813:44120:211-
2nd65Chloe QUILLIAM 5:0025:0222:5425:2223:57222:1521:54

Lite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st77Debbie PERRY 6:2714:5513:39115:011-
Chat with us