The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male:
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Tom EVANS | 3:311 | 3:161 | 2:011 | 4:191 | 3:301 | 16:371 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3⇧ | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Jim MARSHALL | 2:281 | 2:311 | 1:411 | 3:361 | 2:261 | 12:421 | - | ||
4th | 15 | Greig DAVISON | 2:594 | 2:553 | 1:532 | 4:194 | 2:482 | 14:544 | 2:12 | ||
2nd | 58 | Mark TUSON | 2:563 | 2:482 | 1:553 | 3:563 | 2:482 | 14:232 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 67 | Ian BROOKFIELD | 2:492 | 2:584 | 1:564 | 3:532 | 2:504 | 14:263 | 1:44 | ||
6th | 17 | Patrick EVANS | 3:237 | 3:176 | 2:005 | 4:215 | 3:036 | 16:046 | 3:22 | ||
5th | 68 | Jack COLLINS | 3:136 | 3:115 | 2:026 | 4:226 | 2:535 | 15:415 | 2:59 | ||
7th | 9 | Ben COLLINS | 3:095 | 3:197 | 2:077 | 4:267 | 3:127 | 16:137 | 3:31 | ||
8th | 46 | Dean QUAYLE | 3:428 | 3:458 | 2:148 | 4:398 | 3:288 | 17:488 | 5:06 | ||
10th | 29 | Oliver KEENAN | 4:1712 | 3:509 | 2:179 | 4:419 | 4:4712 | 19:5210 | 7:10 | ||
9th | 25 | David HARRISON | 4:019 | 4:0810 | 2:2810 | 4:4710 | 3:559 | 19:199 | 6:37 | ||
11th | 63 | Tom RODDY | 4:1110 | 4:2012 | 2:3311 | 5:1112 | 4:0710 | 20:2211 | 7:40 | ||
12th | 57 | Andrew STOREY | 4:3013 | 4:5713 | 2:3311 | 5:0711 | 4:0710 | 21:1412 | 8:32 | ||
55 | James SOWREY | 4:1611 | 4:0810 | 3:1113 | 5:2213 | NO | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Paul BUCHANAN | 2:301 | 2:391 | 1:441 | 3:431 | 2:382 | 13:141 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Nigel BEATTIE | 2:342 | 2:522 | 1:492 | 3:442 | 2:341 | 13:332 | 19s | ||
3rd | 8 | Martin CHARKER | 2:503 | 2:553 | 1:524 | 3:563 | 2:503 | 14:233 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 41 | Russ MOORE | 2:503 | 2:553 | 1:545 | 4:005 | 2:503 | 14:294 | 1:15 | ||
5th | 26 | Martin HILL | 2:555 | 2:553 | 2:017 | 4:067 | 2:503 | 14:475 | 1:33 | ||
6th | 27 | Hugh JOFF | 2:576 | 3:017 | 1:513 | 3:594 | 3:007 | 14:486 | 1:34 | ||
7th | 44 | Darren MURPHY (mas) | 2:576 | 3:028 | 2:0510 | 4:056 | 2:576 | 15:067 | 1:52 | ||
8th | 59 | Rob WATSON | 2:598 | 2:596 | 2:017 | 4:1610 | 3:0910 | 15:248 | 2:10 | ||
9th | 12 | Mark CORKISH | 3:1711 | 3:099 | 1:596 | 4:108 | 3:018 | 15:369 | 2:22 | ||
10th | 49 | Craig RITCHIE | 3:109 | 3:1810 | 2:049 | 4:119 | 3:2414 | 16:0710 | 2:53 | ||
11th | 11 | Kevin COOLE | 3:1610 | 3:2311 | 2:0812 | 4:2011 | 3:029 | 16:0911 | 2:55 | ||
12th | 66 | Paul MURPHY | 3:2412 | 3:3714 | 2:0812 | 4:2912 | 3:0910 | 16:4712 | 3:33 | ||
13th | 30 | Kevin KISSACK | 3:4514 | 3:4215 | 2:0611 | 4:3013 | 3:1612 | 17:1913 | 4:05 | ||
14th | 33 | Marc LIVESEY | 3:4815 | 3:3613 | 2:1714 | 4:5016 | 3:2013 | 17:5114 | 4:37 | ||
15th | 5 | James BLACKBURN | 3:3313 | 3:3512 | 2:1714 | 4:3414 | 4:0616 | 18:0515 | 4:51 | ||
16th | 24 | Andrew HALL (mas) | 4:2617 | 4:2416 | 2:2717 | 4:4915 | 3:3515 | 19:4116 | 6:27 | ||
17th | 40 | Laszlo MOLNAR | 4:2216 | 4:4817 | 2:2516 | 4:5317 | 4:2617 | 20:5417 | 7:40 | ||
18th | 14 | Chris DALTON | 4:4418 | 5:3619 | 2:4418 | 5:3418 | 5:0919 | 23:4718 | 10:33 | ||
19th | 28 | Matthew JOHNSON | 6:3519 | 5:0618 | 2:5819 | 6:0719 | 4:2718 | 25:1319 | 11:59 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Guy SIMPKISS | 2:461 | 2:542 | 2:013 | 4:175 | 2:511 | 14:491 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Steve QUINE | 2:522 | 2:521 | 2:055 | 4:103 | 2:542 | 14:532 | 4s | ||
3rd | 56 | Alex STEWART | 3:054 | 3:074 | 1:592 | 4:092 | 3:013 | 15:213 | 32s | ||
4th | 4 | Mark BERRY | 3:236 | 3:003 | 1:571 | 4:196 | 3:065 | 15:454 | 56s | ||
5th | 60 | Paul WATTERSON | 3:105 | 3:255 | 2:066 | 4:287 | 3:106 | 16:195 | 1:30 | ||
6th | 45 | Jeff PLOWMAN | 3:267 | 3:276 | 2:077 | 4:134 | 3:127 | 16:256 | 1:36 | ||
7th | 39 | Russell MILLWARD | 3:428 | 3:317 | 2:138 | 4:418 | 3:238 | 17:307 | 2:41 | ||
8th | 42 | Richard MORRIS (vet) | 3:5710 | 3:468 | 2:159 | 4:459 | 3:3011 | 18:138 | 3:24 | ||
9th | 61 | Harvey WOOD | 3:479 | 3:499 | 2:3616 | 4:459 | 3:238 | 18:209 | 3:31 | ||
10th | 38 | Derek MCNUTT | 3:5911 | 3:5710 | 2:2011 | 4:5214 | 3:2410 | 18:3210 | 3:43 | ||
11th | 21 | Juan GARRETT | 3:5911 | 4:3516 | 2:159 | 4:5013 | 3:3412 | 19:1311 | 4:24 | ||
12th | 1 | Jason BARLOW | 4:0513 | 4:0111 | 2:2614 | 5:0716 | 3:3513 | 19:1412 | 4:25 | ||
13th | 62 | Steve WOOD | 4:2214 | 4:1013 | 2:2815 | 5:0917 | 3:4914 | 19:5813 | 5:09 | ||
14th | 64 | David WORMALD | 4:3316 | 4:1815 | 2:2513 | 4:4811 | 3:5516 | 19:5914 | 5:10 | ||
15th | 48 | David QUIRK | 5:0517 | 4:0812 | 2:2312 | 4:4811 | 3:5015 | 20:1415 | 5:25 | ||
16th | 22 | Lloyd GOODSON | 4:2715 | 4:1013 | 2:3616 | 4:5715 | 4:0817 | 20:1816 | 5:29 | ||
17th | 20 | Johnny G. | 3:023 | 9:0217 | 2:044 | 4:051 | 3:054 | 21:1817 | 6:29 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Stephen COLLINS | 2:351 | 2:441 | 1:511 | 3:441 | 2:411 | 13:351 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Wig BREGAZZI | 3:022 | 3:102 | 2:082 | 4:393 | 3:325 | 16:312 | 2:56 | ||
3rd | 36 | Dave MADDRELL | 3:063 | 3:133 | 2:185 | 4:435 | 3:122 | 16:323 | 2:57 | ||
4th | 54 | Maurice SNELL | 3:244 | 3:264 | 2:133 | 4:414 | 3:347 | 17:184 | 3:43 | ||
5th | 19 | Philip FALLOWS | 3:275 | 4:128 | 2:164 | 4:486 | 3:203 | 18:035 | 4:28 | ||
6th | 50 | Michael SHIPSIDES | 4:3810 | 3:556 | 2:216 | 4:382 | 3:264 | 18:586 | 5:23 | ||
7th | 16 | Andrew DOHERTY | 4:017 | 3:545 | 2:307 | 5:028 | 3:358 | 19:027 | 5:27 | ||
8th | 31 | John KNEALE | 4:006 | 4:027 | 2:338 | 5:039 | 3:325 | 19:108 | 5:35 | ||
9th | 35 | Rich MACNEE | 4:228 | 4:419 | 2:359 | 4:597 | 3:529 | 20:299 | 6:54 | ||
10th | 3 | Maurice BELLANDO | 4:259 | 5:2110 | 2:4410 | 5:4310 | 4:5110 | 23:0410 | 9:29 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Julie LYNESS | 4:391 | 4:041 | 2:361 | 5:181 | 3:441 | 20:211 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Chloe QUILLIAM | 5:002 | 5:022 | 2:542 | 5:222 | 3:572 | 22:152 | 1:54 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified