0Basket

Results (38)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://manxtimingsolutions.com/Results/2016/CustomReports/Result_Category.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U19 men

1 competitor found

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st36Jim MARSHALL 3:0112:2712:1712:30210:151-
2nd47Tom SKILLICORN 3:0422:3022:2322:22110:192 4s
3rd28Richie KILLIP 3:4033:0232:5552:46412:2332:08
4th33James LONG 3:4953:0442:5242:52512:3742:22
5th12Karl CORMODE 3:4643:1252:5662:56612:5052:35
6th16Tom GASCOYNE 4:0583:2572:4832:44313:0262:47
7th13Patrick EVANS 3:5973:1363:0673:03713:2173:06
8th42Dean QUAYLE 3:5363:2683:0883:08813:3583:20
9th9Kyle COLLISTER 4:1293:4593:1493:25914:3694:21

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1David ASBRIDGE 3:3513:1262:3512:45112:071-
2nd48Orran SMITH 3:3923:0522:3722:53312:142 7s
3rd27Chris KENNISH 3:4553:1052:4732:53312:35328s
4th8Martin CHARKER 3:4033:0522:4733:07612:39432s
5th44Craig RITCHIE 3:5463:2393:0992:46213:1251:05
6th23Ben HORAN 3:4033:0312:5253:551713:3061:23
7th11Mark CORKISH 4:20113:2072:5363:02513:3571:28
8th19Ben HARDY 4:15103:0523:0173:161013:3781:30
9th10Kevin COOLE 4:0773:2283:0583:08713:4291:35
10th17Sam GREENHALGH 4:1093:35103:21113:14914:20102:13
11th32Ian LAMBERTON 4:0773:49133:21113:13814:30112:23
12th38Eamon MCELENEY 4:45143:37113:15103:191114:56122:49
13th49Christopher WARD 4:28123:41123:31133:211215:01132:54
14th29Kevin KISSACK 4:45144:06163:37143:281315:56143:49
15th26Matthew JOHNSON 4:49164:02143:40153:311516:02153:55
16th39Laszlo MOLNAR 4:38134:29183:59173:291416:35164:28
17th30Alec KNEEN 5:07184:05153:59173:431616:54174:47
18th40Ean MOUSLEY 5:05174:18173:47164:131817:23185:16

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st5Paul BUCHANAN 3:1912:4612:2512:28110:581-
2nd20Kale HAWKINS 3:4023:0232:5432:53312:2921:31
3rd37Julian MARTIN 4:1932:5922:3622:40212:3431:36
4th43David QUIRK 5:3563:5143:2843:11416:0545:07
5th24Ethan JACKSON 4:2944:1553:4753:45616:1655:18
6th51Harvey WOOD 5:0554:2763:5063:39517:0166:03

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st35Dave MADDRELL 3:5113:0912:5812:58112:561-
2nd45Michael SHIPSIDES 5:4324:4024:3024:14219:0726:11
3rd14Steve FARRELL 6:4937:5136:2036:22327:22314:26

 

 

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st34Julie LYNESS 4:5314:3013:5513:41116:591-
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us