The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 633 | Ben CONNOR | FastFind Ranger | 3 | 20:422 | 21:071 | 21:221 | 3.2% | 1h03:121 | - | ||
2nd | 629 | Jason HINTS | www.gearedbikes.co.uk | 3 | 20:311 | 21:492 | 21:412 | 6.3% | 1h04:012 | 49s | ||
3rd | 625 | Ian MARSTON | 3 | 21:503 | 23:135 | 22:413 | 6.3% | 1h07:453 | 4:33 | |||
4th | 630 | David SIMNETT | Geared Bikes | 3 | 22:405 | 22:533 | 22:474 | 1.0% | 1h08:204 | 5:08 | ||
5th | 628 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 22:354 | 23:054 | 23:415 | 4.9% | 1h09:235 | 6:11 | ||
6th | 627 | Joshua ORLOWSKI | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 3 | 22:466 | 23:426 | 24:436 | 8.6% | 1h11:126 | 8:00 | ||
7th | 623 | Alex GORDON | 3 | 25:028 | 25:258 | 25:578 | 3.7% | 1h16:257 | 13:13 | |||
8th | 634 | Chris PERRY | 3 | 25:369 | 25:489 | 25:527 | 1.0% | 1h17:168 | 14:04 | |||
9th | 631 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 24:527 | 26:0410 | 27:5210 | 12.1% | 1h18:509 | 15:38 | ||
10th | 626 | Sergio AVILA | Berlin Bikes | 3 | 26:4910 | 25:237 | 26:569 | 6.1% | 1h19:0910 | 15:57 | ||
11th | 622 | Peter FRASER | Keston Howlers | 3 | 27:4411 | 28:2811 | 29:1611 | 5.5% | 1h25:2911 | 22:17 | ||
12th | 621 | Pete GALLOWAY | BIGFOOT CC | 3 | 29:0413 | 29:4712 | 29:4512 | 2.5% | 1h28:3712 | 25:25 | ||
13th | 632 | Paul PARTRIDGE | 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC | 3 | 28:0512 | 32:0113 | 32:2513 | 15.4% | 1h32:3313 | 29:21 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 5 | 18:451 | 18:561 | 19:061 | 19:031 | 19:021 | 1.9% | 1h34:551 | - | ||
2nd | 238 | Johan OLIVIER | Fulon TKI | 5 | 21:482 | 21:312 | 21:092 | 21:102 | 21:272 | 3.1% | 1h47:062 | 12:11 | ||
3rd | 236 | Scott LOUGHRAN | VC10 | 2 | 28:183 | 27:013 | 4.8% | 55:193 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 889 | Luke PEYTON | B o B | 4 | 19:301 | 20:074 | 20:213 | 19:371 | 4.4% | 1h19:371 | - | ||
2nd | 885 | Jack NOY | Cycleworks | 4 | 20:072 | 20:002 | 20:011 | 19:371 | 2.5% | 1h19:462 | 9s | ||
3rd | 890 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 4 | 20:195 | 19:531 | 20:022 | 20:304 | 3.1% | 1h20:463 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 881 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | SigmaSport.co.uk | 4 | 20:174 | 20:235 | 20:394 | 20:365 | 1.8% | 1h21:584 | 2:21 | ||
5th | 884 | Luke WEBBER | 4 | 20:072 | 20:043 | 21:237 | 20:243 | 6.6% | 1h22:005 | 2:23 | |||
6th | 883 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 4 | 20:217 | 20:436 | 21:175 | 21:017 | 4.6% | 1h23:236 | 3:46 | |||
7th | 879 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 20:206 | 21:097 | 21:186 | 20:566 | 4.8% | 1h23:447 | 4:07 | |||
8th | 886 | Chris LOYNES | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:238 | 21:388 | 21:548 | 22:108 | 3.7% | 1h27:068 | 7:29 | ||
9th | 871 | Gary SPICER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:249 | 21:388 | 22:039 | 22:3212 | 5.3% | 1h27:389 | 8:01 | ||
10th | 870 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 4 | 21:5210 | 22:2311 | 22:2210 | 22:2911 | 2.8% | 1h29:0610 | 9:29 | ||
11th | 878 | Matt RODGERS | 4 | 22:1112 | 22:3112 | 22:3411 | 22:1910 | 1.7% | 1h29:3711 | 10:00 | |||
12th | 869 | Jake GILKINSON | Bad Lads | 4 | 21:5511 | 23:0413 | 23:1614 | 22:3814 | 6.2% | 1h30:5512 | 11:18 | ||
13th | 888 | Willem DE JAGER | 4 | 22:2616 | 23:0814 | 22:5712 | 22:3713 | 3.1% | 1h31:1013 | 11:33 | |||
14th | 875 | George CLARK (2) | 4 | 22:2213 | 23:4716 | 23:0913 | 22:149 | 7.0% | 1h31:3414 | 11:57 | |||
15th | 880 | Mark RUSSELL | Ride for Lillith | 4 | 22:2314 | 23:1715 | 23:2815 | 22:5715 | 4.8% | 1h32:0715 | 12:30 | ||
16th | 874 | Dan CARLEY | 4 | 22:5617 | 24:3417 | 25:1516 | 25:0016 | 10.1% | 1h37:4616 | 18:09 | |||
17th | 877 | Niall NOGGIN | 4 | 26:2418 | 26:4418 | 25:3017 | 25:1717 | 5.7% | 1h43:5717 | 24:20 | |||
18th | 873 | Andrew BENNETT | 4 | 28:1319 | 29:1819 | 30:0518 | 30:0518 | 6.6% | 1h57:4218 | 38:05 | |||
19th | 887 | Jason WENTZEL | Full-on Tri | 2 | 22:2515 | 21:5310 | 2.4% | 44:1819 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+ PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Roger FOWKES | WDMBC Specialized - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 4 | 19:182 | 18:541 | 19:151 | 19:261 | 2.8% | 1h16:551 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 19:214 | 19:122 | 20:015 | 20:055 | 4.6% | 1h18:402 | 1:45 | ||
3rd | 113 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:285 | 20:186 | 19:544 | 19:513 | 4.3% | 1h19:333 | 2:38 | ||
4th | 111 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles - Scott | 4 | 19:408 | 20:093 | 19:532 | 19:534 | 2.5% | 1h19:364 | 2:41 | ||
5th | 115 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:182 | 21:2717 | 19:532 | 19:502 | 11.1% | 1h20:295 | 3:34 | ||
6th | 116 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 19:326 | 20:135 | 20:367 | 20:407 | 5.8% | 1h21:036 | 4:08 | ||
7th | 101 | Rick EVANS (vet) | Geared Bikes | 4 | 19:377 | 20:114 | 20:378 | 20:479 | 5.9% | 1h21:137 | 4:18 | ||
8th | 112 | Roger PRIOR | Zappi's CC | 4 | 20:5513 | 20:377 | 20:056 | 20:236 | 4.1% | 1h22:028 | 5:07 | ||
9th | 106 | Chris HOLMES (vet) | 4 | 21:0218 | 20:488 | 20:479 | 20:438 | 1.5% | 1h23:209 | 6:25 | |||
10th | 114 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB / Promac / Shram | 4 | 20:499 | 21:0311 | 21:0311 | 21:0110 | 1.1% | 1h23:5810 | 7:03 | ||
11th | 126 | Nicholas PULLEN | Marjislarge | 4 | 20:5614 | 21:1013 | 21:1412 | 21:2112 | 2.0% | 1h24:4411 | 7:49 | ||
12th | 122 | Philip WESTOBY | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:5311 | 20:488 | 21:2713 | 22:0219 | 5.9% | 1h25:1212 | 8:17 | ||
13th | 128 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:0117 | 21:0912 | 21:2814 | 21:3514 | 2.7% | 1h25:1313 | 8:18 | ||
14th | 107 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 4 | 20:5210 | 20:5710 | 21:4616 | 21:4715 | 4.4% | 1h25:2414 | 8:29 | ||
15th | 105 | Jonathan MASON | 4 | 20:5412 | 21:1414 | 22:0319 | 21:1211 | 5.5% | 1h25:2515 | 8:30 | |||
16th | 109 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 4 | 21:3221 | 21:4019 | 21:3815 | 21:2313 | 1.3% | 1h26:1516 | 9:20 | ||
17th | 104 | George HIGGS | 4 | 20:5815 | 21:1515 | 21:5117 | 22:1922 | 6.4% | 1h26:2417 | 9:29 | |||
18th | 118 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 4 | 22:2024 | 21:3218 | 20:5910 | 21:4715 | 6.4% | 1h26:3918 | 9:44 | ||
19th | 102 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:1519 | 22:0522 | 22:1220 | 21:5818 | 4.5% | 1h27:3219 | 10:37 | ||
20th | 127 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:3322 | 21:4920 | 22:0118 | 22:1121 | 2.9% | 1h27:3620 | 10:41 | ||
21st | 100 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 21:1920 | 22:1423 | 22:1421 | 21:4917 | 4.3% | 1h27:3621 | 10:41 | ||
22nd | 121 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 4 | 22:1923 | 21:5221 | 22:2622 | 22:0920 | 2.6% | 1h28:4822 | 11:53 | ||
23rd | 117 | Anthony GRAY | TEAM MILO | 4 | 22:4927 | 22:5824 | 23:1023 | 23:2023 | 2.3% | 1h32:1723 | 15:22 | ||
24th | 103 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 22:3925 | 23:2525 | 23:3424 | 23:3525 | 4.1% | 1h33:1424 | 16:19 | |||
25th | 108 | Harvey JONES (gvet) | 4 | 23:3729 | 23:4626 | 23:3424 | 23:2124 | 1.8% | 1h34:2125 | 17:26 | |||
26th | 120 | Nick COOPER | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 22:4826 | 23:5827 | 24:1127 | 23:5126 | 6.1% | 1h34:4926 | 17:54 | ||
27th | 125 | Matthew ELEY | 4 | 23:3930 | 24:0228 | 23:3526 | 24:2427 | 3.5% | 1h35:4027 | 18:45 | |||
28th | 129 | Allan THURSTON | TVS | 4 | 23:3228 | 24:0629 | 24:1528 | 25:0928 | 6.9% | 1h37:0428 | 20:09 | ||
29th | 123 | Andy MARTIN (opn) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 30:4131 | 25:5730 | 25:2029 | 25:4029 | 21.1% | 1h47:4129 | 30:46 | ||
30th | 130 | Phil PARIS | Four4th Lights | 2 | 20:5916 | 21:1616 | 1.4% | 42:1530 | |||||
31st | 119 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 1 | 19:171 | n/a | 19:1731 |
Male: Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 789 | Dave HARRIS | 1 | 29:521 | - | |||
2nd | 791 | Chris WHITNEY | 1 | 32:532 | 3:01 | |||
3rd | 790 | Ryan PORTER | 1 | 38:443 | 8:52 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Matthew HUTT | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 22:532 | 22:511 | 0.1% | 45:441 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 2 | 22:511 | 23:422 | 3.7% | 46:332 | 49s | ||
3rd | 81 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 23:063 | 24:423 | 6.9% | 47:493 | 2:05 | ||
4th | 86 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 2 | 23:414 | 25:314 | 7.7% | 49:134 | 3:29 | ||
5th | 88 | Cameron FLOWERS | 2 | 24:225 | 25:455 | 5.7% | 50:085 | 4:24 | |||
6th | 89 | Adam ROOK | 2 | 26:256 | 27:456 | 5.0% | 54:116 | 8:27 | |||
7th | 87 | George SPOONER | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 28:287 | 30:077 | 5.8% | 58:357 | 12:51 | ||
8th | 83 | Samuel HORNIBROOK | 2 | 30:048 | 32:088 | 6.9% | 1h02:138 | 16:29 | |||
9th | 84 | Ben JARVIS | 1 | 32:409 | n/a | 32:409 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 600 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 2 | 20:331 | 21:191 | 3.7% | 41:521 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Adam PORTER | 2 | 22:362 | 24:122 | 7.1% | 46:492 | 4:57 | |||
3rd | 601 | James SINCLAIR (sen) | 2 | 24:513 | 27:023 | 8.8% | 51:543 | 10:02 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 946 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 3 | 20:122 | 20:241 | 20:591 | 3.9% | 1h01:361 | - | ||
2nd | 944 | Lloyd CURLING | 3 | 20:111 | 21:132 | 21:172 | 5.5% | 1h02:422 | 1:06 | |||
3rd | 945 | Alex NAPIER | 3 | 25:093 | 26:033 | 25:463 | 3.6% | 1h17:003 | 15:24 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB | 3 | 19:581 | 20:371 | 20:331 | 3.3% | 1h01:091 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Garry HURST | BMC Concept Store | 3 | 20:402 | 21:113 | 21:162 | 2.9% | 1h03:082 | 1:59 | ||
3rd | 10 | Matt WADSWORTH | 3 | 20:433 | 21:092 | 21:273 | 3.5% | 1h03:203 | 2:11 | |||
4th | 17 | Philip HOY | 3 | 20:454 | 21:214 | 21:354 | 4.0% | 1h03:424 | 2:33 | |||
5th | 18 | Matthew BRIERS | 3 | 21:577 | 22:257 | 21:375 | 3.7% | 1h06:005 | 4:51 | |||
6th | 14 | Leon RAINSFORD | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 3 | 21:405 | 22:226 | 22:286 | 3.7% | 1h06:306 | 5:21 | ||
7th | 7 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 21:556 | 22:075 | 22:558 | 4.6% | 1h06:587 | 5:49 | |||
8th | 12 | Martyn HARRIS | 3 | 22:378 | 23:169 | 23:0510 | 2.9% | 1h08:598 | 7:50 | |||
9th | 8 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 3 | 23:069 | 23:1910 | 22:397 | 2.9% | 1h09:069 | 7:57 | |||
10th | 23 | Garry TAYLOR | 3 | 23:3510 | 22:508 | 22:558 | 3.3% | 1h09:2110 | 8:12 | |||
11th | 19 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 23:5012 | 24:0911 | 23:1711 | 3.7% | 1h11:1811 | 10:09 | |||
12th | 2 | To BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 23:4011 | 24:4712 | 26:0214 | 10.0% | 1h14:3012 | 13:21 | ||
13th | 22 | Matt SHEARS | 3 | 24:4814 | 25:2513 | 24:3912 | 3.1% | 1h14:5213 | 13:43 | |||
14th | 1 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 24:1513 | 25:3415 | 25:2613 | 5.4% | 1h15:1614 | 14:07 | ||
15th | 6 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 3 | 24:5915 | 25:3014 | 26:1316 | 4.9% | 1h16:4415 | 15:35 | |||
16th | 13 | Brennan PENTON | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 25:2316 | 26:5116 | 26:0315 | 5.8% | 1h18:1816 | 17:09 | ||
17th | 3 | Graham SWAIN | Fleet MTB | 3 | 27:1517 | 27:5817 | 28:4917 | 5.7% | 1h24:0417 | 22:55 | ||
18th | 20 | Alex MILLER | Basingstoke Hockey Club | 3 | 27:2018 | 28:5018 | 28:5418 | 5.7% | 1h25:0518 | 23:56 | ||
19th | 21 | Nigel VOYCE | Bob | 1 | 32:5919 | n/a | 32:5919 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 3 | 20:451 | 21:311 | 21:191 | 3.7% | 1h03:351 | - | ||
2nd | 713 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 21:072 | 21:442 | 22:052 | 4.6% | 1h04:572 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 704 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racing / Polypipe | 3 | 21:523 | 22:064 | 22:083 | 1.2% | 1h06:083 | 2:33 | ||
4th | 706 | Steve WATKINS | Norwood Paragon | 3 | 22:468 | 21:543 | 22:083 | 4.0% | 1h06:484 | 3:13 | ||
5th | 708 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 22:365 | 22:216 | 22:588 | 2.8% | 1h07:555 | 4:20 | ||
6th | 707 | Paul KELLY | Running Well.org | 3 | 22:376 | 22:417 | 22:466 | 0.7% | 1h08:056 | 4:30 | ||
7th | 709 | Shaun HIGGINS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 22:354 | 23:058 | 22:487 | 2.2% | 1h08:287 | 4:53 | ||
8th | 714 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 22:457 | 23:089 | 23:3510 | 3.7% | 1h09:298 | 5:54 | ||
9th | 702 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 25:0611 | 22:205 | 22:255 | 12.4% | 1h09:529 | 6:17 | ||
10th | 716 | Martin LANGSTON | Odiham CC | 3 | 23:069 | 23:3110 | 23:199 | 1.8% | 1h09:5710 | 6:22 | ||
11th | 717 | Kevin PERKINS | Seeds CC | 3 | 25:0712 | 24:1612 | 23:4611 | 5.7% | 1h13:1011 | 9:35 | ||
12th | 700 | Colin WOOLLARD | Ashford Wheelers | 3 | 24:3510 | 24:2913 | 24:3813 | 0.6% | 1h13:4312 | 10:08 | ||
13th | 715 | Damian REID | 3 | 26:2515 | 25:5215 | 26:0015 | 2.1% | 1h18:1913 | 14:44 | |||
14th | 718 | Paul ATKINS (gvet) | Seeds CC | 3 | 26:4416 | 26:5916 | 25:5314 | 4.2% | 1h19:3614 | 16:01 | ||
15th | 719 | Michael PAINE | 3 | 26:1514 | 28:2317 | 28:0717 | 8.1% | 1h22:4715 | 19:12 | |||
16th | 711 | Carlos BARROS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 28:1117 | 29:0518 | 27:2516 | 6.1% | 1h24:4216 | 21:07 | ||
17th | 712 | David FLOWERS | 3 | 41:4719 | 23:4611 | 24:1812 | 75.8% | 1h29:5317 | 26:18 | |||
18th | 720 | John CONSTABLE | 2 | 25:1413 | 24:4914 | 1.7% | 50:0318 | |||||
19th | 705 | Ian SIMPSON | 1 | 34:0118 | n/a | 34:0119 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 360 | Abel GALANTE | DEMO CCL | 2 | 24:251 | 24:451 | 1.4% | 49:111 | - | ||
2nd | 358 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 24:272 | 25:342 | 4.6% | 50:022 | 51s | |||
3rd | 362 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 29:213 | 29:233 | 0.1% | 58:443 | 9:33 | |||
4th | 359 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 2 | 29:294 | 30:174 | 2.7% | 59:474 | 10:36 | |||
5th | 361 | Stuart COLMAN | Sue's Crew | 2 | 30:465 | 31:225 | 2.0% | 1h02:095 | 12:58 | ||
6th | 357 | Kenneth ADDISON | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 33:266 | 35:556 | 7.4% | 1h09:216 | 20:10 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 578 | Paul CATCHLOVE | 2 | 22:261 | 23:301 | 4.8% | 45:571 | - | |||
2nd | 563 | George TOWER | 2 | 23:222 | 24:172 | 3.9% | 47:402 | 1:43 | |||
3rd | 565 | Jon DIXON | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 2 | 23:333 | 24:423 | 4.9% | 48:163 | 2:19 | ||
4th | 569 | Chris PAINE | The Kiln Brewery Racing | 2 | 25:374 | 26:384 | 4.0% | 52:164 | 6:19 | ||
5th | 577 | Jonathan FRENCH | 2 | 26:156 | 26:566 | 2.6% | 53:115 | 7:14 | |||
6th | 575 | Gary MILLER | Bob | 2 | 26:145 | 27:218 | 4.3% | 53:356 | 7:38 | ||
7th | 562 | Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) | 2 | 26:457 | 26:555 | 0.6% | 53:417 | 7:44 | |||
8th | 570 | Howard DALE | 2 | 27:318 | 27:047 | 1.7% | 54:358 | 8:38 | |||
9th | 571 | Graham BLEACH | 2 | 29:0010 | 27:499 | 4.3% | 56:499 | 10:52 | |||
10th | 559 | Adrian BRYANT | 2 | 29:0811 | 27:5310 | 4.5% | 57:0210 | 11:05 | |||
11th | 576 | Gavin JOBSON-WOOD | 2 | 29:3612 | 28:4311 | 3.1% | 58:1911 | 12:22 | |||
12th | 574 | Ashley ELLIS | 2 | 29:5113 | 28:4812 | 3.6% | 58:3912 | 12:42 | |||
13th | 561 | James DRURY | 2 | 31:0215 | 29:1413 | 6.2% | 1h00:1613 | 14:19 | |||
14th | 566 | Lee PRICE | Team zebedy | 2 | 30:1414 | 30:2614 | 0.7% | 1h00:4014 | 14:43 | ||
15th | 572 | Andy BISHOP | 2 | 31:2217 | 31:2615 | 0.2% | 1h02:4815 | 16:51 | |||
16th | 573 | Ian LEWIN | 2 | 31:2016 | 31:3016 | 0.5% | 1h02:5016 | 16:53 | |||
17th | 564 | Noah WILLIAMS (sen) | 2 | 31:5418 | 33:3117 | 5.1% | 1h05:2517 | 19:28 | |||
18th | 557 | Paul SINCLAIR | 1 | 28:239 | n/a | 28:2318 | |||||
19th | 567 | James COYNE | 1 | 35:4819 | n/a | 35:4819 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1223 | Melissa EVERINGHAM | School Gate Mums | 2 | 27:201 | 27:441 | 1.5% | 55:051 | - | ||
2nd | 1224 | Denise STUART | School Gate Mums | 2 | 28:002 | 28:252 | 1.5% | 56:252 | 1:20 | ||
3rd | 1202 | Hannah JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 2 | 33:043 | 33:423 | 1.9% | 1h06:473 | 11:42 | ||
4th | 1090 | Laura BASKEYFIELD | 2 | 35:284 | 33:423 | 5.2% | 1h09:104 | 14:05 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1097 | Louise ROBINSON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:231 | 22:301 | 22:441 | 22:531 | 2.2% | 1h30:301 | - | ||
2nd | 1095 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 23:252 | 23:452 | 23:382 | 23:322 | 1.4% | 1h34:212 | 3:51 |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1096 | Hedvika TONCROVA | Dame Cycling | 3 | 29:371 | 30:331 | 29:251 | 3.9% | 1h29:351 | - |
Female:
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1091 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 25:031 | 25:341 | 2.1% | 50:371 | - |
Female: Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1094 | Alice WHITNEY | Slipstreamers | 1 | 32:521 | - | ||
2nd | 1093 | Margo WOOLLARD | 1 | 49:312 | 16:39 |
Female:
13-14Female:
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1099 | Pippa TANNER | Boutique Cycles | 2 | 25:451 | 26:041 | 1.2% | 51:501 | - |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1098 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 26:221 | 26:311 | 0.6% | 52:541 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified