| 1st | 1 | Troy BROSNAN | | Adelaide | Specialized | 2:43.351 | - |
| 2nd | 27 | Jack MOIR | | Morisset | Intense Factory Racing / SRAM | 2:46.992 | 3.64s |
| 3rd | 8 | Mick HANNAH | | Yorkeys Knob | Polygon UR / Spank | 2:47.873 | 4.52s |
| 4th | 5 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | | Manizales | Giant Factory / SRAM | 2:48.194 | 4.84s |
| 5th | 13 | Bernard KERR | | London | Pivot | 2:48.225 | 4.87s |
| 6th | 4 | Connor FEARON | | Adelaide | Kona Factory DH Team | 2:48.386 | 5.03s |
| 7th | 31 | Eliot JACKSON | | Westlake Village | Pivot | 2:49.037 | 5.68s |
| 8th | 15 | Sam BLENKINSOP | | Wanganui | Norco Factory Team | 2:49.138 | 5.78s |
| 8th | 39 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | Anmore | Dunbar Cycles | 2:49.138 | 5.78s |
| 10th | 16 | Adam BRAYTON | | Lake District | Hope | 2:50.6410 | 7.29s |
| 11th | 12 | Mark WALLACE | | Vancouver Island | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / Fox | 2:50.7511 | 7.40s |
| 12th | 21 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | | Stow | SRAM / Unior Tools | 2:50.9212 | 7.57s |
| 13th | 6 | Rémi THIRION | | Saint Die Des Vosges | Commencal / Vallnord / SRAM | 2:51.0713 | 7.72s |
| 14th | 10 | Luca SHAW | | Hendersonville | SRAM / TLD | 2:51.6314 | 8.28s |
| 15th | 20 | Neko MULALLY | | Reading | Gstaad-Scott | 2:51.8415 | 8.49s |
| 16th | 9 | Greg WILLIAMSON | | Inverness | Bliss / Cube Global Squad | 2:52.2016 | 8.85s |
| 17th | 22 | Alex MARIN | | Palautordera | Giant Factory / SRAM | 2:52.2317 | 8.88s |
| 18th | 53 | Chris KOVARIK | | Whistler | Kovarik Racing | 2:53.1018 | 9.75s |
| 19th | 63 | Craig EVANS (elt) | | Sheffield | Hope Factory Racing | 2:53.5119 | 10.16s |
| 20th | 17 | Jack READING | | Saddleworth | One Vision Global Racing | 2:54.0820 | 10.73s |
| 21st | 11 | Brook MACDONALD | | Hawkes Bay | GT Factory Racing | 2:54.1221 | 10.77s |
| 22nd | 25 | Graeme MUDD | | New Castle | Summit Cycles Devinci | 2:54.4722 | 11.12s |
| 23rd | 37 | Forrest RIESCO | | Gibson | Intense / Spank | 2:54.7423 | 11.39s |
| 24th | 28 | Harry HEATH | | Congleton | Norco Factory Team | 2:54.9024 | 11.55s |
| 25th | 33 | Andrew NEETHLING | | Somerest West | Polygon UR / Spank | 2:55.1025 | 11.75s |
| 26th | 26 | Romain PAULHAN | | Les Gets | LES GETS INTENSE | 2:55.7526 | 12.40s |
| 27th | 32 | Mitch ROPELATO | | Ogden | Santa Cruz / SRAM | 2:55.8727 | 12.52s |
| 28th | 29 | Thibaut RUFFIN | | Saint Etienne De Cuines | Commencal / Vallnord / SRAM | 2:56.2528 | 12.90s |
| 29th | 50 | Keegan WRIGHT | | Rotorua | Giant New Zealand / Stan's / Wideopen distributors | 2:56.9629 | 13.61s |
| 30th | 64 | Remy METAILLER | | Whistler | CAMELBAK / Commencal / Maxxis | 2:57.4030 | 14.05s |
| 31st | 23 | Bryn DICKERSON | | Porirua | 100% / 24-7 Fitness / Maxxis / Wheelworks / YT Industries | 2:58.1231 | 14.77s |
| 32nd | 80 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish | Fox / Intense / OGC | 2:58.4732 | 15.12s |
| 33rd | 14 | Laurie GREENLAND | | Bristol | MS Mondraker | 2:58.7233 | 15.37s |
| 34th | 83 | Wiley KAUPAS | | Silverthorne | | 2:58.8934 | 15.54s |
| 35th | 56 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | | Squamish | Dunbar Cycles / OneUp 9.8 Components / Transition Bikes | 2:59.1035 | 15.75s |
| 36th | 36 | Louis HAMILTON | | Rotorua | TLD Commencal Oakley | 2:59.5236 | 16.17s |
| 37th | 112 | Allan COOKE | | Santa Cruz | Santa Cruz | 2:59.5437 | 16.19s |
| 38th | 71 | Ken FAUBERT | | Coquitlam | Dunbar Cycles | 3:00.0238 | 16.67s |
| 39th | 49 | Hugo LANGEVIN | | Bromont | Cycles Performance / S4 / Trek | 3:00.1939 | 16.84s |
| 40th | 107 | Remi GAUVIN | | Nanoose Bay | Rocky Mountain / Urge | 3:01.0340 | 17.68s |
| 41st | 66 | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | | Murrieta | TREK Test Team | 3:01.0541 | 17.70s |
| 42nd | 62 | Philippe RICARD | | Bromont | Devinci / major Cycles | 3:01.8042 | 18.45s |
| 43rd | 42 | Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ | | San Ramon | Santa Cruz | 3:02.0443 | 18.69s |
| 44th | 69 | Dylan CRANE | | Boulder | Knolly Bikes | 3:02.3144 | 18.96s |
| 45th | 60 | Nic RODGERS | | Cobble Hill | Dunbar Cycles | 3:02.5945 | 19.24s |
| 46th | 114 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | | Surrey | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:03.2946 | 19.94s |
| 47th | 75 | Daniel SHAW | | North Vancouver | Devinci / major Cycles | 3:04.2447 | 20.89s |
| 48th | 45 | Fraser MCGLONE | | Port Appin | Norco Factory Team | 3:05.3248 | 21.97s |
| 49th | 59 | Santa KUSHIMA | | Kawasakie | Genbu | 3:05.4449 | 22.09s |
| 50th | 67 | Anthony EVANS | | Peachland | Sovereign Cycle Norco RaceFace Dissent Smith | 3:05.8650 | 22.51s |
| 51st | 88 | Jacob REEVES | | Gympie | Evolution / KWT Maxxis | 3:05.9251 | 22.57s |
| 52nd | 117 | Isaac MARANGONI | | Whistler | Whistler Performance Lubricants | 3:05.9352 | 22.58s |
| 53rd | 72 | Graeme PITTS | | Nevada City | Guerrilla Gravity / Hayes Components / Oz Racing | 3:06.1353 | 22.78s |
| 54th | 34 | Mario JARRIN | | Ambato | Troylee mondraker marzocchi | 3:06.2854 | 22.93s |
| 55th | 99 | Matt ORLANDO | | Gig Harbor | ANVL / Transition Bikes | 3:07.1255 | 23.77s |
| 56th | 70 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | | Montreal | Roost Racing / sports aux puces | 3:07.2856 | 23.93s |
| 57th | 68 | Warren KNISS | | Fremont | Intense | 3:07.4857 | 24.13s |
| 58th | 43 | Max WARSHAWSKY | | Mooloolah | Bergamont | 3:07.7258 | 24.37s |
| 59th | 81 | Rhys ELLIS | | Calgary | Fox / Norco / Spy | 3:08.1459 | 24.79s |
| 60th | 78 | Spencer GRAF | | Burnaby | Norco | 3:08.4260 | 25.07s |
| 61st | 46 | Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM | | Tranas | Commencal / Exceptio Sport | 3:09.0361 | 25.68s |
| 62nd | 79 | Harry HEAD | | Squamish | Cube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD | 3:11.3262 | 27.97s |
| 63rd | 84 | Nic COURT | | Duncan | Vancouver Island United | 3:12.1563 | 28.80s |
| 64th | 85 | Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL | | Quito | District Bycicle Company / Dragon Alliance Ecuador | 3:12.4564 | 29.10s |
| 65th | 93 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | | Armadale | Pedal Power RT | 3:13.7065 | 30.35s |
| 66th | 105 | Gaston QUIROGA | | Mendoza | BICIMANIA | 3:14.1966 | 30.84s |
| 67th | 100 | Daisuke KUROSAWA | | Higashikurume | A&F | 3:14.9567 | 31.60s |
| 68th | 90 | Harrison ORY | | Denver | Mojo Wheels | 3:15.6368 | 32.28s |
| 69th | 110 | Ian ROJAS OSORIO | | Privado | masterbikes andesgear municipalidad melipilla | 3:17.4369 | 34.08s |
| 70th | 113 | Jesse MELAMED | | Whistler | Rocky Mountain / Urge | 3:18.1070 | 34.75s |
| 71st | 109 | Daniel BENDER | | Portland | | 3:18.7471 | 35.39s |
| 72nd | 86 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver | C4 Rider Training | 3:19.8672 | 36.51s |
| 73rd | 74 | Jack ALMOND | | West Vancouver | C4 Rider Training | 3:21.4973 | 38.14s |
| 74th | 77 | Trevor THEW | | Duncan | Dunbar Cycles | 3:21.8574 | 38.50s |
| 75th | 73 | Walker SHAW | | Hendersonville | SRAM / TLD | 3:22.3175 | 38.96s |
| 76th | 97 | Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑA | | Santiago | Sccycles By Intense Leatt Timer crono | 3:27.9676 | 44.61s |
| 77th | 91 | Félix LECLERC | | Montreal | Roost Racing / sports aux puces | 3:28.7477 | 45.39s |
| 78th | 108 | Christian GONZALEZ | | Santa Clarita | Oakley / Royal / Trek | 3:39.9978 | 56.64s |
| 79th | 94 | Samuel ZBINDEN | | Biel | | 4:18.4579 | 1:35.10 |
| 80th | 38 | Wyn MASTERS | | New Plymouth | GT Factory Racing | 5:35.7080 | 2:52.35 |
| | 24 | Phil ATWILL | | Berkhamsted | Propain Dirt Zelvy | DNF | |
| | 19 | Rupert CHAPMAN | | Christchurch | BERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team | DNF | |
| | 30 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | | Marignane | Polygon UR / Spank | DNF | |
| | 61 | Rod HALL | | Hanmer Springs | | DNF | |
| | 103 | Joe HOWLETT | | London | | DNF | |
| | 18 | Ed MASTERS | | New Plymouth | BERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team | DNF | |
| | 102 | Jake NEWELL | | Kincumber | DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia | DNF | |
| | 52 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | | Wanganui | | DNF | |
| | 7 | George BRANNIGAN | | Queenstown | Commencal / Vallnord / SRAM | DNS | |
| | 55 | Tyler BROOKER | | Christchurch | VANZACS | DNS | |
| | 35 | George GANNICOTT | | Selkirk | One Vision Global Racing | DNS | |
| | 82 | Colin GRANT | | Victoria | Van Isle United | DNS | |
| | 89 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary | | DNS | |
| | 47 | Martin MAES | | Neupre | GT Factory Racing | DNS | |
| | 76 | Frazer MCCUBBING | | Dumfries | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | DNS | |
| | 58 | David MCMILLAN | | Canberra | Deity / Oakley / Specialized / SRAM / Vans | DNS | |
| | 51 | Dakotah NORTON | | Atlas | Morpheus / Shimano / Smith | DNS | |
| | 92 | Elliot RIED | | Albury | | DNS | |
| | 48 | Max SCHARF | | Salmon Arm | Skookum Cycle and Ski | DNS | |
| | 98 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | | Edinburgh | Santa Cruz / SRAM | DNS | |
| | 116 | Rich THOMAS | | Weston-Super-Mare | wideopenmountainbike.com | DNS | |
| | 101 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | | Kelowna | Hyper Bikes | DNS | |
| | 44 | Matt WALKER | | Kawerau | Bliss / Cube Global Squad | DNS | |
| | 57 | Joel WILLIS | | Newcastle | Lusty Industries | DNS | |