0Basket

AirDH '16 at Whistler, BC

Results (415)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Results_AirDH.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

137 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st31Bas VAN STEENBERGEN KelownaHyper Bikes4:04.021-
2nd40Harry HEATH CongletonNorco Factory Racing Team4:05.0120.99s
3rd6Mick HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR / Spank4:05.7431.72s
4th17Sam BLENKINSOP WanganuiNorco Factory Racing Team4:05.7941.77s
5th14Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS ManizalesGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:06.1052.08s
6th3Connor FEARON AdelaideKona Factory DH Team4:06.5862.56s
7th49Bryn ATKINSON BellinghamNorco4:06.6072.58s
8th21Matthew WALKER KawerauBliss / Cube Global Squad4:06.9182.89s
9th19Alex MARIN PalautorderaGiant Factory Racing / SRAM4:06.9392.91s
10th29Mitch ROPELATO OgdenSanta Cruz / SRAM4:06.95102.93s
11th30Adrien LORON CarpentrasNorco / SRAM4:07.40113.38s
12th15Mark WALLACE Vancouver IslandDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / Fox4:08.16124.14s
13th8Adam BRAYTON Lake DistrictHope4:08.79134.77s
14th7Greg WILLIAMSON InvernessBliss / Cube Global Squad4:09.33145.31s
15th176Graeme MUDD NewySummit Cycles Devinci4:09.82155.80s
16th28Chris KOVARIK WhistlerKovarik Racing4:11.64167.62s
17th191Lee JACKSON SquamishFox / Intense / OGC4:11.90177.88s
18th20Jack MOIR MorissetIntense Factory Racing / SRAM4:11.97187.95s
19th43Neko MULALLY ReadingGstaad-Scott4:12.04198.02s
20th37Andrew NEETHLING Somerest WestPolygon UR / Spank4:12.54208.52s
21st32Remy METAILLER WhistlerCAMELBAK / Commencal / Maxxis4:12.92218.90s
22nd24Tomáš SLAVÍK BrnoGhost / Red Bull4:12.94228.92s
23rd95Barry NOBLES Sun CityAirbone Bicycles4:12.96238.94s
24th26Finn ILES WhistlerSpecialized Gravity Team / SRAM4:12.99248.97s
25th243Henry FITZGERALD West VancouverSteve Pete syndicate4:13.02259.00s
26th58Mckay VEZINA Newbury ParkGiant Co-Factory Off-Road Team4:13.33269.31s
27th11Laurie GREENLAND BristolMS Mondraker4:13.40279.38s
28th13Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM StowSRAM / Unior Tools4:13.64289.62s
29th36Fabien COUSINIE CastresPolygon UR / Spank4:13.72299.70s
30th18Jack READING SaddleworthOne Vision Global Racing4:13.75309.73s
31st59Remi GAUVIN Nanoose BayRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge4:13.79319.77s
32nd177Joel WILLIS NewcastleLusty Industries4:14.363210.34s
33rd103Evan GEANKOPLIS SacramentoMarin / RABOBANK4:14.793310.77s
34th41George GANNICOTT SelkirkOne Vision Global Racing4:14.813410.79s
35th63Matty STUTTARD BurnleyTWOTWO GRAVITY RACING4:15.063511.04s
36th9Brook MACDONALD Hawkes BayGT Factory Racing4:16.253612.23s
37th38Alexandre FAYOLLE MarignanePolygon UR / Spank4:16.433712.41s
38th179Philippe RICARD BromontDevinci / major Cycles4:16.743812.72s
39th44Dakotah NORTON Atlas, MIMorpheus / Shimano / Smith4:16.783912.76s
40th77Louis HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Oakley / TLD4:17.284013.26s
41st78Keegan WRIGHT RotoruaGiant New Zealand / Stans / Wideopen distributors4:17.474113.45s
42nd227Pierre THEVENARD Chatelpivot cycle france4:17.584213.56s
43rd215Bojan MAGISTER San Carlos De Barilochezenith bicycles4:17.614313.59s
44th232Richard KREUZER Mt BeautyTimmy Eaton Aus and Oliver Zwar worldwide4:18.974414.95s
45th189Mario JARRIN AmbatoTroylee mondraker marzocchi4:19.154515.13s
46th247Steve STOREY WhistlerFox / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis / Ryders eyewear4:19.214615.19s
47th197Jack ALMOND West VancouverBCC4 Rider Training4:19.234715.21s
48th68Sebastien CLAQUIN MarseilleRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge4:19.244815.22s
49th219Adrian MARTINEZ GuadalajaraKangra / Reaccien Outdoors / Santa Cruz Bicycles Mexico4:20.014915.99s
50th250Sean FAULDS Newcastle4:20.405016.38s
51st218Manuel FARRE BarilocheKona Argentina4:20.485116.46s
52nd244Rob FRASER VictoriaMuscle MLK4:20.755216.73s
53rd180Isaac MARANGONI WhistlerPerformance Lubricants4:20.795316.77s
54th199Dale RUSSELL (elt) SurreyStevePeatSyndicate4:21.055417.03s
55th67Alexandre CURE BonsonRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge4:21.765517.74s
55th66Christopher PANOZZO Mount BeautyFox / Lusty / Shimano / TLD / Trek4:21.765517.74s
57th76Bryn DICKERSON Porirua100% / 24-7 Fitness / Maxxis / Wheelworks / YT Industries4:21.875717.85s
58th25Martin MAES NeupreGT Factory Racing4:21.945817.92s
59th39Fraser MCGLONE Port AppinNorco Factory Racing Team4:21.965917.94s
60th242Blake BUNTING VancouverC4 Rider Training4:22.626018.60s
61st121Conor MACFARLANE DunedinKnolly Bikes / Mons Royale4:22.996118.97s
62nd183Matt ORLANDO Gig HarborANVL / Transition Bikes4:23.696219.67s
63rd252Shannon HEWETSON NelsonAlpinestars AU / ENVE AU / Intense Cycles AU4:23.726319.70s
64th248Maxence CHAPELET Carpentras4:25.386421.36s
65th196Harry HEAD SquamishCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD4:25.686521.66s
66th269Xavier BARNETO Vancouver4:26.476622.45s
67th181Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta4:26.536722.51s
68th223Robert FARRER YorkshireEvil Bikes4:26.816822.79s
69th105Gionata LIVORTI ArenzanoAIROH / CPGANG / ION4:27.106923.08s
70th97Greg WATTS RenoMongoose4:27.947023.92s
71st129Nico VINK WassmunsteScott4:28.067124.04s
72nd257Jonathan ALLYN Kent, WA4:28.107224.08s
73rd238Michael WILLIS JerrabomberraBanshee / Missing link bikes4:29.157325.13s
74th73Forrest RIESCO GibsonIntense / Spank4:29.397425.37s
75th130Antoni VILLONI MerindolCommencal4:30.437526.41s
76th208Milciades JAQUE YETI CHILE4:31.057627.03s
77th106K.C. DEANE 4:31.127727.10s
78th190Elliot RIED Albury4:31.217827.19s
79th256Timothee OPPLIGER BrueggNorco One80 Enduro Racing Team4:31.237927.21s
80th255Jonas BÄHLER BielNorco Enduro Racing Team4:32.068028.04s
81st206Daniel BENDER Portland4:32.268128.24s
82nd209Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑA Leatt / Sccycles By Intense / Timer cronos4:32.448228.42s
83rd226Leonard SONNTAG RotoruaDayZeroBike / Sensus / Tornado Titainium / YT Industries4:32.718328.69s
84th235Jacob NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing4:35.048431.02s
85th217Nehuen DE LA MANO San Carlos De Bariloche4:36.428532.40s
86th16Phil ATWILL BerkhamstedPropain Dirt Zelvy4:37.108633.08s
87th239Gerard LAGANA Wagga WaagaGarbanzo bike and bean4:37.268733.24s
88th234Daniel NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing4:37.508833.48s
89th187Rafaelo INFANTE Sofia, BulgariaDrag Bicycles4:37.958933.93s
90th237Ryan SEVERS Merimbula4:39.169035.14s
91st216Juan Manuel BOOS Bariloche4:41.499137.47s
92nd229Jamie BORG BrisbanePlanet PCS-Racing4:41.769237.74s
93rd236Chris O'DOWD BrisbanePlanet Cycles / Specialized Australia4:44.789340.76s
94th246Jason LUELO North VancouverRyno Power4:46.779442.75s
95th144Reece WALLACE North VancouverGiant / Kenda / Shred Optics4:47.169543.14s
96th249Matthew ALDRIDGE ParkendRide More Studios4:48.239644.21s
97th5000Bernard KERR LondonPivot4:50.129746.10s
98th253Chun Mao HUANG Changhuaasterracing4:51.169847.14s
99th221Joseph ALDRIDGE LydneyEvolution / Greenbikes / POC4:54.319950.29s
100th299Adolfo ALMARZA MelipillaDecidido.cl / Fox / GoPro / Marin Bikes / Ottobock5:00.8610056.84s
101st27Brian LOPES Laguna BeachGoPro / Intense5:27.171011:23.15
102nd300Stacy KOHUT WhistlerFox Racing Shox / Maxxis / Oakley / TLD / Vans5:46.331021:42.31
103rd1Loïc BRUNI NiceSpecialized Gravity Team / SRAM5:49.011031:44.99
104th34Rupert CHAPMAN ChristchurchBERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team5:50.941041:46.92
104th33Eddie MASTERS New PlymouthBERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team5:50.941041:46.92
104th114Anton THELANDER UppsalaCanyon Bikes / Red Bull5:50.941041:46.92
104th120Brendan HOWEY TsawwassenChromag / Commencal / Maxxis5:50.941041:46.92
104th178Rhys ELLIS CalgaryFox / Norco / Spy5:50.941041:46.92
104th102Kirt VOREIS BendCAMELBAK / ClifBar / FOXMTB5:50.941041:46.92
104th45Wyn MASTERS New PlymouthGT Factory Racing5:50.941041:46.92
104th124Tyler MCCAUL AptosFox / GT Bikes / Maxxis5:50.941041:46.92
104th127Mike HADERER Walnut CreekMad Haderer racing5:50.941041:46.92
104th123Ryan HOWARD AptosSRAM / Trek5:50.941041:46.92
104th200Rich THOMAS Weston-Super-Marewideopenmountainbike.com go to site5:50.941041:46.92
115th186Warren KNISS Fremont, CAIntense8:38.301154:34.28
116th42Walker SHAW HendersonvilleSRAM / TLD8:53.291164:49.27
224Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE CanmoreDNF
71Emilien CHIRON CarpentrasDNF
125Dustin WYGLE BurbankGiant / Nitro CircusDNF
254Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI StuttgartCane Creek / Knolly Bikes / SR SuntourDNF
101Mitch CHUBEY SurreyMaxxis / MorpheusDNF
126Gavin GODFREY Salt Lake City, UTGiant / Nitro CircusDNF
35Elliot JACKSON Westlake VillagePivotDNF
146Carson STORCH BendRed Bull / Rocky Mountain CyclesDNF
128Iago GARAY MadridSanta Cruz / SRAMDNF
245David LEMIEUX CanmoreWinsportDNF
228Scott WOOLLEY YorkBurgtecDNS
12George BRANNIGAN QueenstownCommencal Vallnord / SRAMDNS
5Rémi THIRION Saint Die Des VosgesCommencal Vallnord / SRAMDNS
81Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM TranasEXCEPTIO SPORT COMMENCALDNS
55Yoann BARELLI WhistlerGiant Factory Racing / SRAMDNS
83Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro PretoGT Bicycles Brasil / SpankDNS
64Robin WALLNER AreibisDNS
48Romain PAULHAN Les GetsLES GETS INTENSEDNS
61Mark SCOTT (elt) EdinburghSanta Cruz / SRAMDNS
57Curtis KEENE FremontSpecializedDNS
23Jared GRAVES ToowoombaSpecializedDNS

10-12 boys  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1001Jackson GOLDSTONE SquamishFox / Oakley / Pinkbike.com go to site / Royal4:39.981-
2nd1019Tristan LEMIRE MontrealNorco / Roost Racing4:42.2322.25s
3rd1015Aiden GREANYA CalgaryPolygon / Royal / Spank / SR Suntour4:50.76310.78s
4th1002Mason GAUTREY Whistler4:52.07412.09s
5th1006Ryan GRIFFITH Whistler4:54.77514.79s
6th1003Tegan CRUZ PembertonChromag / Evolution Whistler / Royal / Spawn4:56.92616.94s
7th1009Toby MEEK Dunedin4:57.94717.96s
8th1005Jon MOZELL North Vancouver4:58.52818.54s
9th1004Jacob COLEMAN WhistlerC4 Rider Training5:01.49921.51s
10th1021Nicholas KATRUSIAK WhistlerDFX5:03.721023.74s
11th1022Wil STOCKTON WallerawangMondraker Australia5:04.151124.17s
12th1018Coen SKRYPNEK CalgaryBow Cycle5:05.761225.78s
13th1007Dane JEWETT Whistler5:07.431327.45s
14th1030Mikey DELESALLE VancouverDFX5:09.961429.98s
15th1033Theis RIIBER Las Vegas5:11.201531.22s
16th1011Evan CLARK Kamloops5:12.271632.29s
17th1031Dylan MARINO Whistler5:12.341732.36s
18th1016Garrett SAYERS Vancouver5:15.651835.67s
19th1014Connor WHITE CalgaryWinsport5:17.641937.66s
20th1020Sam MARSHALL North Vancouver5:19.482039.50s
21st1024Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose5:20.972140.99s
22nd1028Ethan BOOTH Dubai5:21.772241.79s
23rd1032Liam CAMPBELL North Vancouver5:21.922341.94s
24th1008Rowan SAYERS VancouverDunbar Cycles5:23.492443.51s
25th1026Jesse MUNDEN KamloopsDakine5:26.792546.81s
26th1012Alyas MURRAY Radiumelemental cycle / panarama mountain resort5:32.662652.68s
27th1023Coen WOLFE Vancouver5:33.862753.88s
28th1025Tor HUDSON Crested Butte, COgravity groms factory team5:42.38281:02.40
29th1027Seth PROULX-ROYDS KelownaSpawn Cycles / SR Suntour / Swagman5:53.32291:13.34
1034Xander APPELS KelownaDNS
1013Chance MOORE Langleycoach Jobo, whistler parkDNS
1029Andrew WOOD (u19) WhistlerDFXDNS

13-16 boys  Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st945Elliot JAMIESON White RockKORE / Norco4:22.481-
2nd903Lucas CRUZ PembertonChromag / Evolution Whistler / Leatt / Santa Cruz / Scramm4:23.5421.06s
3rd916Evan ROBINSON Sunshine CoastCoast Gravity Park4:23.5831.10s
4th914Kye A'HERN CanberraION / Norco / Pushys / Shimano / Thredbo4:25.3942.91s
5th909Ian MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports4:27.1254.64s
6th976Felipe AGURTO SantiagoCannondale / Rojo Racing4:28.1465.66s
7th906Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San CarlosTRAIL HEAD RACING4:29.2776.79s
8th938Max EDWARDS WhistlerCane Creek / FiveTen / MEC / Race Face / smithoptics4:31.4688.98s
9th915Luke BIRKETT KeswickSpecialized4:33.77911.29s
10th902Jakob JEWETT SquamishWhistler Development Team4:33.871011.39s
11th922Aidan CUTTING Abbotsford4:34.611112.13s
12th939Willem DENOUDEN CalgaryWinsport4:34.791212.31s
13th946Justin CLEMENTS CalgaryCalgary Cycle4:35.761313.28s
14th943Pacey STOCKTON WallerawangMondraker Australia4:37.241414.76s
15th927Joseph WITWICKI SquamishC4 Rider Training4:38.001515.52s
16th934Liam BERESFORD Whistler4:38.121615.64s
17th901Finn FINESTONE WhistlerFox / Oakley / Shimano / TLD4:38.381715.90s
18th944Lar RODE Whistler4:38.641816.16s
19th911Seth SHERLOCK SquamishIntense / Kovarik Development Team4:42.521920.04s
20th932Parker GIBBONS White Rock4:42.692020.21s
21st924Carson TEASDALE North Vancouver4:42.922120.44s
22nd957Tye SKIDD FrankfordAl Dyck / SSS4:45.402222.92s
23rd910Christopher BEATON PembertonGarbanzo bike and bean4:45.502323.02s
24th907Drew MOZELL North Vancouver4:47.132424.65s
25th904Brendan KEULING WhistlerWhistler Jr Development Team4:47.542525.06s
26th966Eric MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports4:48.922626.44s
27th940Devon FABIO Port Moody4:51.022728.54s
28th913Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Bicycles / Oakley / Santa Cruz4:51.312828.83s
29th969Liam PENNOCK Sherwood Park4:51.602929.12s
30th964Johnathan HELLY KamloopsBicycle Café4:51.793029.31s
31st965Brooks HUDSON Crested Butte, COgravity groms factory team4:52.383129.90s
32nd962Ryan COUPAL AnmoreEks Brand Goggles / Novik Gloves4:53.643231.16s
33rd905Jack LINNELL Pemberton4:53.803331.32s
34th937Jason KLOPFSTEIN Surrey, BC4:54.193431.71s
35th954Matthew GARDNER Coldstream4:54.263531.78s
36th908John GALBRAITH Langley4:55.943633.46s
37th956Dimitri PASUTTO Kelowna4:56.853734.37s
38th972Tag TIESSEN Whistler4:56.913834.43s
39th963Carson DAMEROY ComoxTrail Bicycles4:57.783935.30s
40th942Liam BUSH ColdstreamBuy Low Food Vernon / Olympia Cycle & Ski5:02.004039.52s
41st917Jack MAZURY CalgaryWinSport Academy5:03.294140.81s
42nd967Taylor MUNDEN KamloopsDistrict Bicycle Company5:03.634241.15s
43rd968Owen PALFREYMAN Vernon, BC5:06.494344.01s
44th960Spencer BATY Issaquah, WA5:09.004446.52s
45th974Samuel WATSON BrackendaleWhistler5:11.734549.25s
46th973Jaden TUCKER Whistler5:16.384653.90s
47th925Aidan BROWN CanmoreRMCC5:17.584755.10s
48th933Graeme NEILL-KLEIN West Vancouver5:19.234856.75s
49th930Ryan IWANSON Langley5:22.294959.81s
50th948Josh COUPAL AnmoreEks Brand Goggles / Novik Gloves5:43.37501:20.89
51st947Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UTEnve / Factory GT / Shimano / Spy6:17.70511:55.22
52nd970Lochlan RODE Whistler10:32.43526:09.95
950Sasha MAKAREVSKI North VancouverDNF
941Aiden DZIEKAN SquamishDNS
958Kai SPAFFORD BendBachelor Bikepark / Bend Endurance AcademyDNS
949Ethan LIEB Bellevue, WADeity / Fanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Maxxis / Shimano / TLDDNS
936Kieran NILSEN ComoxEaston Cycling / Race Face / Trail BicyclesDNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st410Magnus MANSON Sunshine CoastDevinci4:11.331-
2nd402Jackson FREW CanberraGT Factory Racing4:15.4124.08s
3rd408Devin KJAER AptosFox / Fox Racing Shox / Shimano / Specialized4:16.3134.98s
4th403Remy MORTON Gold CoastLusty Industries / Maxxis4:16.9745.64s
5th423Josh GIBB Redmond, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes4:17.9656.63s
6th406Brage Evensen VESTAVIK DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:20.6569.32s
7th426Joshua REGAN CalgaryWinsport4:20.7379.40s
8th407Cole LUCAS HamiltonWideopen New Zealand4:23.11811.78s
9th427Jack PHREANER Santa BarbaraKona4:23.14911.81s
10th424Dylan BROWN (u20) BothellDVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes4:25.461014.13s
11th404Baxter MAIWALD MelbourneCanyon Bikes / Mavic / SRAM4:28.411117.08s
12th417Joshua MARANGONI WhistlerPerformance Lubricants4:28.621217.29s
13th411Trevor BOLDI Reno, NVSensus / Yt Industries USA4:31.401320.07s
14th431Shendo ELLIS-LAVIGNE Grass ValleySpy azonic4:31.681420.35s
15th79Charlie HATTON Forest Of Deanwideopenmountainbike.com go to site4:32.461521.13s
16th419Noah BIRKKJAER CalgaryWinsport4:32.731621.40s
17th446Jacob TOOKE Vernon, BCOlympia Cycle & Ski / Smith4:33.001721.67s
19th418John WALKER DuncanExperiance Cycling4:33.951922.62s
20th438Thomas MEDVEC Port CoquitlamBlackspire Designs4:35.652024.32s
21st439Sam MORRIS Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Bicycles / Santa Cruz4:35.732124.40s
22nd440Kei NAKAI NagoyaCSBA4:36.612225.28s
23rd413Jacob HOWITT VancouverRace Face / Rocky Mountain Cycles4:39.872328.54s
24th434Kolt HOYLE PembertonBliss / Chromag / Cube4:40.482429.15s
25th441Jacob NEWKIRK CalgaryWinsport4:40.592529.26s
26th442Ben REEDER Salt Lake City, UTGo-Ride.com go to site / R@ PATROL4:40.712629.38s
27th432Daniel ESTRELLA LatacungaInduacero4:46.982735.65s
28th435Tyler IWANSON Langley4:53.722842.39s
29th448Zachary WHITE KamloopsBicycle Café / Devinci Canada / FoxHead / SKYRIDE4:56.282944.95s
30th430Edward COLEMAN West Vancouver4:57.783046.45s
31st443Alex ROBINSON Maple Ridge5:28.29311:16.96
401Gaetan VIGE Saint Paul En ForetCommencal Vallnord / SRAMDNS

19-29 men  Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st525Connor HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Oakley4:21.271-
2nd531Ian ROJAS MelipillaMTB Melipilla4:22.1620.89s
3rd611Steven MASSEY Aberdeen4:23.2631.99s
4th503Connor MACKNE HelensburghBear Co.4:23.3142.04s
5th506Adam WOODHOUSE AnmoreC4 Rider Training4:23.8752.60s
6th616Jean-Pierre VAN DEN AKKER Sint Agatha4:24.7063.43s
7th505Joshua LEA Sydney4:25.3074.03s
8th520Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL QuitoDistrict Bycicle Company / Dragon Alliance Ecuador4:26.8085.53s
9th668Harrison TAILBY Whistler4:29.8198.54s
10th509Ethan FOLKMANN North Vancovuer4:29.83108.56s
11th650Matteo GARIBALDI Sanremo4:32.171110.90s
12th541Mitch MONOTTI Dunsborough4:32.371211.10s
13th669Mattias BOMFORD-WIND WhistlerGarbanzo bike and bean4:33.121311.85s
14th631David MAUD Bendigo4:33.861412.59s
15th618Stan CORNET ToursLeuve racing4:34.721513.45s
16th542Tomas PASCUAL Tandil4:35.031613.76s
17th637Stephen MCNALLY WhistlerCreekside Market4:35.451714.18s
18th545Axel WEINMANN StuttgartACROS / Local Outerwear / Schwalbe / VOTEC4:35.951814.68s
19th648Matthew DOBSON Melbourne4:36.091914.82s
20th613Bodhi BARNEY Draper, UT4:36.582015.31s
21st522Lukas DEMMER StuttgartAcros Components / Pivotcycles / Smith4:36.962115.69s
22nd605Ben LESLIE Newcastle4:37.252215.98s
23rd523Mathias BUTCHER Gold Coast4:37.352316.08s
24th533Tom DUNFORD Corsley4:37.982416.71s
25th512Rodrigo CIREROL San JuanSan Juan Dh4:38.912517.64s
26th538Bradley SLOANE RotoruaBig Bri Racing / Eddie Masters4:39.082617.81s
27th635Lee DIGGLE Sunshine Coast4:40.452719.18s
28th636Ryan BANYSCH Port MoodyKnolly Bikes4:41.182819.91s
29th608Noel ZUCCHELLI San RafaelTeam san Rafael4:41.592920.32s
30th610Pedro Gabriel ALTAMIRANO AZCONA Tepic NayaritAQUILES MD / CUBE BIkes mexico4:42.183020.91s
31st528Tom LINDSAY Yinnar SouthMagneto Industries / Maxxis Tires Australia / S&J Cycles4:43.843122.57s
33rd655Dennis BARRERA Whistler4:46.863325.59s
34th639Thomas PINKERTON Coquitlam4:47.033425.76s
35th632Takashi NISHIBORI YokohamaRIPPLE4:47.653526.38s
36th544Martin NOGUEIRA NeuquenIntense Argentina4:47.753626.48s
37th657Bryan PINCHES Morayfieldcock and rod bistro4:47.943726.67s
38th628D.J. O'HARE NewryBuckfast Display Team4:48.003826.73s
39th532Remy LEONARD Brussels4:49.773928.50s
40th646Francisco NOGUEIRA San Martin De LosAndes4:50.484029.21s
41st638Jackson MCEVOY Warrenpoint4:50.934129.66s
42nd634Kevin DADOUN MarseilleAPERO DH TEAM4:51.384230.11s
43rd625James DUNFORD CorsleyAwesomenuss4:53.104331.83s
44th526Christian BREU Laugna4:53.304432.03s
45th516Kevin ICARDE PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar4:57.484536.21s
46th540Julian VELASCO San Luissan luis downhill5:03.904642.63s
47th517Bryan CAMPBELL Coquitlam5:05.294744.02s
48th645Gustavo Nicolas CORTEZ CUBILLO La Rioja5:05.834844.56s
49th654Julian GHI MAYOLA PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar5:06.984945.71s
51st629Matias MATTEVI San RafaelTeam san Rafael5:18.445157.17s
519Jason IWANSON LangleyDNF
508Josh REILLY AucklandFox NZ Gravity Team / GiantDNF
510Bailey VILLALOVOS Federal Way, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition BikesDNS
514Matias VALENZUELA BarilocheLa tia de franiDNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st705Trevor BURKE WhistlerGarbanzo bike and bean4:16.721-
2nd701Austin LING WhistlerArbutus Routes4:19.0122.29s
3rd707Gonzalo SERENELLI San Carlos De BarilocheIntense Argentina4:20.5933.87s
4th709Anderson Luis ROBL Sao Bento Do SulAudax Bike / Audax Team / Catlike / Rudy Project / Shimano4:25.5148.79s
5th714Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) SwanageMuc-Off / Santa Cruz4:27.30510.58s
6th719Corey KENAHAN WhistlerNWMTB4:32.16615.44s
7th720Thomas SHAW New WestminsterLoam Coffee / Slag Clothing4:34.77718.05s
8th736Alberto FERRERAS BARRERA MadridTURRO4:36.40819.68s
9th737Daniel Hernan TORTTI La PlataSanta Cruz4:36.70919.98s
10th740Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ BarilochePivot Armada4:37.091020.37s
11th713Mariano BORTONI San Carlos De BarilocheIntense Argentina4:37.401120.68s
12th726Nick SWAYN RosebudMy Mountain4:40.091223.37s
13th710Ryan CAIN Bedford4:42.321325.60s
14th730Jonathan MORLEY Garw Valley4:44.021427.30s
15th725Sascha FLEMMING WeimarBikepark Weimar4:44.091527.37s
16th729Juan Carlos MILLALONCO BarilocheFlow SRL4:45.091628.37s
17th715Guillermo MANCINO San RafaelTeam san Rafael4:49.881733.16s
19th728Morgan RIGBY Motueka4:51.121934.40s
20th739Jeff MURRAY Radiumelemental cycle4:54.992038.27s
21st706Liam WOOLTORTON WhistlerGarbanzo bike and bean4:55.092138.37s
22nd743Oscar PELEGRINA NeuquenIntense Argentina4:56.072239.35s
23rd738Ezequiel FACCIO BarilocheIntense Argentina5:02.222345.50s
24th711Matias Nicolas DEFERRARI PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar5:08.562451.84s
25th727Spencer ANDERSON Maple Valley5:12.702555.98s
26th748Thomas MANFE France5:13.752657.03s
721Frank MORGAN OttawaDNS
723Roberto ARAMBULA OceansideIce Dragon racing / OGIO int / Rockwell Watches / sidiDNS
742Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CAKnolly BikesDNS
724Ignacio ARREGUI NeuquenMr Fill Growlers & BeerDNS

40+ men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st821Steve MURPHY 4:21.401-
2nd802Matt PATTERSON Snoqualmie, WADeity / Dirt Corps / E13 / Fox / Gregg's Cycles / TLD / Transition Bikes4:35.12213.72s
3rd801Chad HENDREN ComoxMuscle MLK4:37.30315.90s
4th820Matthew THOMPSON (pro) EagleFox / Gamut / Specialized / SRAM4:37.38415.98s
5th808David PHREANER Santa BarbaraKona4:40.12518.72s
6th805Dave STRATTON Whistler4:43.51622.11s
7th818Don SUTTON North VancouverLOS BANDUROS4:44.11722.71s
8th810Gerard RECIO Vancouver4:50.46829.06s
9th811R.C. PARIS BendEverest Environmental4:51.60930.20s
10th828Jason GIBB Redmond, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes4:55.711034.31s
11th827Jonathan LEVEY San Clemente4:56.011134.61s
12th814Pat BOCKMAN Thorsby, AB5:16.831255.43s
830Russel IWANSON LangleyDNS
829Scott SINCLAIR TorontoDNS
826Erik TIPTON Santa AnaBlack MarketDNS
812Christian LOPEZ JOVE Godoy CruzIntense / Marzocchi / ZettzDNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st301Jill KINTNER BellinghamNorco / Red Bull4:22.741-
2nd303Tracey HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR / Spank4:26.6223.88s
3rd310Vaea VERBEECK North VancouverHope / Rocky Mountain Cycles4:27.7635.02s
4th302Manon CARPENTER WalesMadison Saracen Factory Team4:29.8947.15s
5th305Casey BROWN RevelstokeTrek Factory Racing4:30.1857.44s
6th309Georgia ASTLE Whistler4:31.0568.31s
7th308Claire BUCHAR WhistlerKovarik Racing4:33.38710.64s
8th313Micayla GATTO North VancouverOakley4:33.44810.70s
9th306Emilie SIEGENTHALER BielPivot4:34.28911.54s
10th6000Anneke BEERTEN MarienveldeGT Factory / SRAM4:36.021013.28s
11th304Miranda MILLER SquamishSpecialized / SRAM4:38.461115.72s
12th323Tegan MOLLOY JindabyneKona Factory DH Team4:40.831218.09s
13th326Jaime HILL SquamishFox suspension / Juliana Bicycles / TLD4:41.651318.91s
14th330Jacqueline THOMAS Winter Park4:41.661418.92s
15th322Danielle BEECROFT AustraliaAdidas / Jetblack / Pivot / SRAM / TLD4:41.881519.14s
16th318Caro GEHRIG Flimsibis4:45.871623.13s
17th319Anita GEHRIG Flimsibis4:47.751725.01s
18th325Camila NOGUEIRA 4:48.861826.12s
19th344Lisa MATHISON Brisbane4:49.431926.69s
20th339Amanda BATTY Park City, UTHESTRA / Lazer4:49.632026.89s
21st333Kirby MCLEAN Whistler4:50.062127.32s
22nd346Britney WHITE Glacier, WACommencal / Deity / FiveTen / Fox / Shimano / TLD4:51.272228.53s
23rd342Leanna GERRARD RentonGiant / Imagecraft / SRAM4:54.892332.15s
24th340Diana Lorena DROMONDO VARGAS Monster / Trek Mexico Racing4:58.682435.94s
25th338Kim GODFREY Louisville, COAlpinestars / Gravity Brewing / HT / Novatec / Onza4:59.542536.80s
26th334Valentina Alejandra BENAVIDES VENEGAS ConcepcionMultibike5:15.162652.42s
27th348Lauren HEITZMAN SeattleFox / Gravity Cartel / Mojo Wheels5:17.812755.07s
345Camila TRENTO UrussangaMarcobin Moveis / Market San PedroDNS
321Rebecca BARAONA ManchesterTransition BikesDNS

13-18 girls  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st2005Piper ALLMAN SookeIntense / Kovarik Racing4:49.801-
2nd2002Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler4:52.6322.83s
3rd2001Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops7idp / Crank Brothers / Liv Giant / Muscle Milk / Royal5:02.16312.36s
4th2007Renata WIESE PENA Santiagomasterbikes banshee5:10.74420.94s
5th2003Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish5:13.18523.38s
6th2009Sydney HABERMAN Redmond, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:14.25624.45s
7th2006Sierra GLEIM Lebanon, PADevinci bikebondsman / DVO Suspension / iXS / Spank5:28.83739.03s
8th2008Gabby KEEN Port MoodyKinetik Cycles5:38.91849.11s

19+ women  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1103Lina SKOGLUND Stockholm4:46.991-
2nd1105Cailin CARRIER Whistler4:48.2221.23s
3rd1106Caz RANDS Shrewsbury4:51.2534.26s
4th1107Michelle HAGLEITNER SaalbachSport Hagleitner4:51.4844.49s
5th1109Savannah GLENNIE Courtenay4:52.2155.22s
6th1112Suzanne LACEY Bedford4:56.3569.36s
7th1121Karin CHRISTEN ZurichTeam Required4:57.25710.26s
8th1124Magalie LABBE Montreal5:05.89818.90s
9th1116Cassie REMY Puyallup, WA5:07.65920.66s
10th1122Kat SWEET SeattleDeity / FiveTen / Fox / G-Form / Norco / Sweetlines5:08.221021.23s
11th1010Sandra HEAFEY Maniwaki5:17.131130.14s
12th1100Zuzana PAVELKOVA Vancouver5:18.461231.47s
13th1108Diana CAPUTO Whistler5:24.641337.65s
14th1115Andrea BEAUREGARD Montreal5:37.831450.84s
15th1120Lyndsay MCALPINE Melbourne5:41.981554.99s
16th1125Kim HANNAH Yorkeys Knob5:46.371659.38s
1118Tracey KNIGHT BrisbaneDNS

 

 

Adaptive Bikes mixed  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st2020Tara LLANES North Vancouver6:22.541-
2019Darryl TAIT WhitehorseDNS
Chat with us