0Basket

Garbanzo '16 at Whistler, BC

Results (232)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Results_Garbanzo.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

87 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st14Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS ManizalesGiant Factory Racing / SRAM12:19.281-
2nd17Sam BLENKINSOP WanganuiNorco Factory Racing Team12:27.1827.90s
3rd20Jack MOIR MorissetIntense Factory Racing / SRAM12:29.88310.60s
4th1Loïc BRUNI NiceSpecialized Gravity Team / SRAM12:32.58413.30s
5th40Harry HEATH CongletonNorco Factory Racing Team12:34.14514.86s
6th8Adam BRAYTON Lake DistrictHope12:37.15617.87s
7th15Mark WALLACE Vancouver IslandDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / Fox12:39.94720.66s
8th28Chris KOVARIK WhistlerKovarik Racing12:41.74822.46s
9th26Finn ILES WhistlerSpecialized Gravity Team / SRAM12:42.23922.95s
10th2000Bernard KERR LondonPivot12:43.111023.83s
11th18Jack READING SaddleworthOne Vision Global Racing12:44.661125.38s
12th56Josh CARLSON WollongongGiant Factory Racing / SRAM12:46.341227.06s
13th33Eddie MASTERS New PlymouthBERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team12:47.021327.74s
14th59Remi GAUVIN Nanoose BayRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge12:50.031430.75s
15th19Alex MARIN PalautorderaGiant Factory Racing / SRAM12:54.921535.64s
16th29Mitch ROPELATO OgdenSanta Cruz / SRAM12:55.311636.03s
17th21Matthew WALKER KawerauCube Global Squad12:55.721736.44s
18th41George GANNICOTT SelkirkOne Vision Global Racing12:56.471837.19s
19th45Wyn MASTERS New PlymouthGT Factory Racing12:57.411938.13s
20th16Phil ATWILL BerkhamstedDirt Magazine / Propain / Zelvy12:57.632038.35s
21st34Rupert CHAPMAN ChristchurchBERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team13:01.392142.11s
22nd73Forrest RIESCO GibsonIntense / Spank13:03.682244.40s
23rd55Yoann BARELLI WhistlerGiant Factory Racing / SRAM13:08.512349.23s
24th78Keegan WRIGHT RotoruaGiant New Zealand / Stans / Wideopen distributors13:10.662451.38s
25th61Mark SCOTT (elt) EdinburghSanta Cruz / SRAM13:12.372553.09s
26th32Remy METAILLER WhistlerCAMELBAK / Commencal / Maxxis13:16.242656.96s
27th191Lee JACKSON SquamishFox / Intense / OGC13:19.54271:00.26
28th243Henry FITZGERALD West VancouverSteve Pete syndicate13:20.06281:00.78
29th210Frederico DA COSTA VIEIRA LuzianiaDefiant Racing13:21.95291:02.67
30th189Mario JARRIN AmbatoMarzocchi / MONDRAKER / TLD13:28.53301:09.25
31st77Louis HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Oakley / TLD13:29.23311:09.95
32nd76Bryn DICKERSON PoriruaMaxxis / Wheelworks / YT Industries13:31.48321:12.20
33rd39Fraser MCGLONE Port AppinNorco Factory Racing Team13:32.41331:13.13
34th199Dale RUSSELL (elt) SurreyStevePeatSyndicate13:36.54341:17.26
35th103Evan GEANKOPLIS SacramentoMarin / RABOBANK13:37.52351:18.24
36th205Cole PICCHIOTTINO Murrieta, CATREK Test Team13:42.53361:23.25
37th177Joel WILLIS NewcastleLusty Industries13:45.07371:25.79
38th231Ben FORBES BrisbaneAustralia13:48.02381:28.74
39th219Adrian MARTINEZ GuadalajaraKangra / Reaccion Outdoors / Santa Cruz Mexico13:57.09391:37.81
40th182Samuel ZBINDEN Biel13:58.54401:39.26
41st82Max WARSHAWSKY MooloolahBergamont14:03.10411:43.82
42nd235Jacob NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing14:09.34421:50.06
43rd198Daniel SHAW North VancouverDevinci / major Cycles14:12.86431:53.58
44th257Jonathan ALLYN Kent, WA14:13.35441:54.07
45th213Leonardo DE FREITAS GRIEBLER Caxias Do SulBikeecia14:18.52451:59.24
46th234Daniel NEUMANN BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing14:21.53462:02.25
47th101Mitch CHUBEY SurreyMaxxis / Morpheus14:24.32472:05.04
48th226Leonard SONNTAG RotoruaDayZeroBike / Sensus / Tornado Titanium / YT Industries14:24.33482:05.05
49th238Michael WILLIS JerrabomberraBanshee / Missing link bikes14:25.97492:06.69
50th254Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI StuttgartCane Creek / Knolly Bikes / SR Suntour14:27.29502:08.01
51st259Ely WOODY OntarioGT Bikes14:28.07512:08.79
52nd268Chris BENNETT CalgaryChromag / Devinci / POC14:28.51522:09.23
53rd208Milciades JAQUE YETI CHILE14:30.76532:11.48
54th204Christian GONZALEZ Santa ClaritaOakley / Royal / Trek14:31.05542:11.77
55th190Elliot RIED Albury14:34.00552:14.72
56th58Mckay VEZINA Newbury ParkGiant Co-Factory Off-Road Team14:34.77562:15.49
57th229Jamie BORG BrisbanePlanet PCS Racing14:40.27572:20.99
58th183Matt ORLANDO Gig HarborANVL / Transition Bikes14:43.25582:23.97
59th192Levi HARAPNUIK EdmontonAlberta C4 Rider Training14:45.16592:25.88
60th181Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta14:55.37602:36.09
61st206Daniel BENDER Portland15:07.27612:47.99
62nd251Mark MILWARD OakamoorSwinnerton Cycles15:08.72622:49.44
63rd209Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑA Leatt / Sccycles By Intense / Timer cronos15:16.05632:56.77
64th214Raniel MAURAO DE MELO LuzianiaMOVE TI15:16.14642:56.86
65th260Mark MAURISSEN GenkGT Bikes15:38.73653:19.45
66th241Stefan STROHMAYER KnittelfeldBANANA CREW / Redneck Riders15:48.64663:29.36
67th236Chris O'DOWD BrisbanePlanet Cycles / Specialized Australia16:28.78674:09.50
68th187Rafaelo INFANTE Sofia, BulgariaDrag Bicycles16:42.42684:23.14
69th212Murilo DINIZ CATARINO LuzianiaMOVE TI16:48.10694:28.82
70th211Paulo Henrique DA COSTA VIEIRA Luzianiazentrum militaria17:26.03705:06.75
71st220Manuel RIESTRA BELTRAN Mexico CityCorsair / RST21:02.64718:43.36
72Kirk MCDOWALL AnmoreDunbar CyclesDNF
237Ryan SEVERS MerimbulaDNF
228Scott WOOLLEY YorkBurgtecDNS
105Gionata LIVORTI ArenzanoAIROH / CPGANG / IONDNS
24Tomáš SLAVÍK BrnoGhost / Red BullDNS
83Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro PretoGT Bicycles Brasil / SpankDNS
48Romain PAULHAN Les GetsIntenseDNS
38Alexandre FAYOLLE MarignanePolygon UR / SpankDNS
37Andrew NEETHLING Somerest WestPolygon UR / SpankDNS
60Jesse MELAMED WhistlerRocky Mountain Cycles / UrgeDNS
67Alexandre CURE BonsonRocky Mountain Cycles / UrgeDNS
62Josh LEWIS SheffieldSanta Cruz / SRAMDNS
74Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Squamish9.8 Components / Dunbar Cycles / Oneup / Transition BikesDNS
13Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM StowSRAM / Unior ToolsDNS
65Scott LAUGHLAND StirlingDNS

13-16 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st906Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San CarlosTRAIL HEAD RACING13:48.721-
2nd915Luke BIRKETT KeswickSpecialized13:49.8221.10s
3rd909Ian MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports13:54.2835.56s
4th903Lucas CRUZ PembertonEvolution Whistler / Leatt / Santa Cruz14:14.85426.13s
5th920Lucas HEIDEMANN Braco Do Nortebike up / Frutau14:43.88555.16s
6th935Declan ERVIN Bellevue, WA14:44.81656.09s
7th946Justin CLEMENTS CalgaryCalgary Cycle15:07.1471:18.42
8th911Seth SHERLOCK SquamishIntense / Kovarik Development Team15:08.4781:19.75
9th943Pacey STOCKTON WallerawangMondraker Australia15:40.2591:51.53
10th959Tyler WALLACE North Vancouver15:50.38102:01.66
11th953Leif WILSON North VancouverDFX15:58.59112:09.87
12th966Eric MILLEY WhistlerWhistler Village Sports15:59.24122:10.52
13th927Joseph WITWICKI SquamishC4 Rider Training16:07.07132:18.35
14th971Ben THOMPSON Squamish16:18.50142:29.78
15th924Carson TEASDALE North Vancouver16:35.74152:47.02
16th956Dimitri PASUTTO Kelowna19:30.43165:41.71
921Aaron SIXSMITH CalgaryCalgary CycleDNF
939Willem DENOUDEN CalgaryWinsportDNF
913Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Bicycles / Oakley / Santa CruzDNS
942Liam BUSH ColdstreamBuy Low Foods Vernon / Olympia Cycle & SkiDNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st410Magnus MANSON Sunshine CoastDevinci13:07.481-
2nd403Remy MORTON Gold CoastLusty Industries / Maxxis13:38.12230.64s
3rd406Brage Evensen VESTAVIK Devinci13:44.77337.29s
4th412Blake BUNTING VancouverC4 Rider Training13:45.05437.57s
5th407Cole LUCAS HamiltonWideopen New Zealand13:52.71545.23s
6th411Trevor BOLDI Reno, NVSensus / Yt Industries USA14:09.7461:02.26
7th425Tyler WEYMAN Newbury ParkO'Neal Racing14:24.0571:16.57
8th404Baxter MAIWALD MelbourneCanyon Bikes / Mavic / SRAM14:37.4881:30.00
9th446Jacob TOOKE VernonOlympia Cycle and Ski / Smith14:42.2591:34.77
10th424Dylan BROWN (u20) BothellDVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes14:53.55101:46.07
11th434Kolt HOYLE PembertonBliss / Chromag / Cube15:11.06112:03.58
12th441Jacob NEWKIRK CalgaryWinsport15:22.82122:15.34
13th430Edward COLEMAN West Vancouver15:50.23132:42.75
14th415Mike MARKOV Markham16:29.96143:22.48
15th437Angus MACLEOD Wilmslow20:46.83157:39.35
418John WALKER DuncanExperiance CyclingDNF
423Josh GIBB Redmond, WADVO Suspension / GHY / Transition BikesDNF
432Daniel ESTRELLA LatacungaInduaceroDNF
402Jackson FREW CanberraGT Factory RacingDNS
417Joshua MARANGONI WhistlerPerformance LubricantsDNS
450Jeremy ARMSTRONG BrisbaneDNS

19-29 men  Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st666Arran GANNICOTT Selkirk13:31.221-
2nd525Connor HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Oakley13:42.25211.03s
3rd504Sheng Shan CHIANG TaoyuanGiant / Novatec / X-Fusion13:42.58311.36s
4th505Joshua LEA Sydney13:51.16419.94s
5th531Ian ROJAS MelipillaMTB Melipilla13:58.23527.01s
6th503Connor MACKNE HelensburghBear Co.14:00.95629.73s
7th508Josh REILLY AucklandFox NZ Gravity Team / Giant14:14.36743.14s
8th506Adam WOODHOUSE AnmoreC4 Rider Training14:26.96855.74s
9th665Bernard SCOTT Whistler14:27.30956.08s
10th541Mitch MONOTTI Dunsborough14:45.04101:13.82
11th520Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL QuitoDistrict Bycicle Company / Dragon Alliance Ecuador14:46.84111:15.62
12th641Craig FOLSOM Bellingham14:53.62121:22.40
13th533Tom DUNFORD Corsley15:00.97131:29.75
14th659Nicholas SCOTT Vancouver15:03.58141:32.36
15th661Jobson CHRISOSTOMO Stamforddefiant racing team15:09.17151:37.95
16th642Michael HARRIS MudgeeMickfromcrankworx15:10.64161:39.42
17th633Trevor REEVES Haleiwa15:20.24171:49.02
18th608Noel ZUCCHELLI San Rafael MendozTaeam san Rafael15:23.46181:52.24
18th660Jonathan MUNRO Coombs15:23.46181:52.24
20th668Harrison TAILBY Whistler15:24.04201:52.82
21st512Rodrigo CIREROL San JuanSan Juan Dh15:41.45212:10.23
22nd606Jonno PAGE Coffs Harbour15:43.82222:12.60
23rd610Pedro Gabriel ALTAMIRANO AZCONA Tepic NayaritAQUILES MD / CUBE BIkes mexico15:45.58232:14.36
24th652Pip TRENHOLME HorshamRD Racing15:54.24242:23.02
25th654Julian GHI MAYOLA PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar16:14.13252:42.91
26th609James SWAIN GosfordWhistler Village Sports16:18.90262:47.68
27th540Julian VELASCO San Luissan luis downhill17:00.09273:28.87
28th645Gustavo Nicolas CORTEZ CUBILLO La Rioja17:02.63283:31.41
29th536Masaya FUJIMORA Whistler17:33.76294:02.54
30th655Dennis BARRERA Whistler17:38.56304:07.34
31st516Kevin ICARDE PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar17:41.92314:10.70
32nd529Matt VOILES North Vancouver18:16.71324:45.49
537Brandon JOHNSON NanaimoRoyal / Scott / Swagman RacksDNF
629Matias MATTEVI San Rafael MendozTaeam san RafaelDNS
523Mathias BUTCHER Gold CoastDNS
647Chris MCCARTHY StirlingDNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st703Martin Daniel RAFFO BarilochePivot Argentina13:59.901-
2nd745Craig WILSON Whistler14:05.3525.45s
3rd704Andrew GUNN Whistler14:19.68319.78s
4th705Trevor BURKE WhistlerGarbanzo bike and bean14:24.59424.69s
5th729Juan Carlos MILLALONCO BarilocheFlow SRL14:33.79533.89s
6th708Dale IRELAND Murray Bridge14:35.22635.32s
7th740Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ BarilochePivot Armada14:37.12737.22s
8th737Daniel Hernan TORTTI La PlataSanta Cruz14:42.75842.85s
9th728Morgan RIGBY Motueka14:48.16948.26s
10th713Mariano BORTONI S.C. De BarilocheIntense Argentina14:55.351055.45s
11th743Oscar PELEGRINA NeuquenINTENSE ARG14:56.431156.53s
12th718Dan FRANCIS Never Never LandAhoj Feja15:05.16121:05.26
13th736Alberto FERRERAS BARRERA MadridTURRO15:06.77131:06.87
14th744Ryan FOX Whistler15:07.87141:07.97
15th717Andy POYNTON LeicesterReefa racing15:14.36151:14.46
16th734Noel BOLSO CalgaryDissent Labs / Norco / PerformX15:55.94161:56.04
17th715Guillermo MANCINO San RafaelTeam san Rafael16:37.04172:37.14
18th739Jeff MURRAY Radiumelemental cycle16:59.19182:59.29
19th738Ezequiel FACCIO BarilocheIntense Argentina17:03.84193:03.94
20th711Matias Nicolas DEFERRARI PinamarTeam Urbano Pinamar17:59.30203:59.40
21st716Matej PETHS Prague18:04.75214:04.85
735Nazzareno SCARMATO StuttgartDirtlej.de / KORE / MAXXISTIRES.deDNF
724Ignacio ARREGUI NeuquenMr Fill Growlers & BeerDNS
721Frank MORGAN OttawaDNS

40+ men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st821Steve MURPHY 13:44.641-
2nd820Matthew THOMPSON (pro) EagleFox / Gamut / Specialized / SRAM14:40.80256.16s
3rd806Martin NEWMAN North VancouverJohn Henry Bikes / Norco14:53.1731:08.53
4th805Dave STRATTON Whistler15:13.4941:28.85
5th817Brett GOSSMAN WhistlerTeam Pack Filla16:04.0052:19.36
6th819Leonardo Cardoso DIAS NiteroiSanta Cruz Brasil16:18.4362:33.79
7th811R.C. PARIS BendEverest Environmental16:24.8372:40.19
8th803Kevin FOWLIE Port MoodyRippers Lounge Racing16:26.4582:41.81
9th802Matt PATTERSON Snoqualmie, WADeity / Dirt Corps / E13 / Fox / Transition Bikes16:45.1793:00.53
10th831Todd SCHUMLICK Pemberton17:08.25103:23.61
11th813Ty CUNNINGHAM Mccrae17:10.13113:25.49
12th822Ralph HAVENS SeattleKnolly Bikes17:10.87123:26.23
13th810Gerard RECIO Vancouver18:10.55134:25.91
14th815Walter FERENEZ Buenos Airessin limite19:40.83145:56.19
15th816Víctor BERARDO CordobaSanta Cruz argentina20:54.43157:09.79
829Scott SINCLAIR TorontoDNS
825Mark LADYMAN WhistlerDNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st304Miranda MILLER SquamishSpecialized / SRAM14:14.321-
2nd303Tracey HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR / Spank14:16.6122.29s
3rd308Claire BUCHAR WhistlerKovarik Racing14:18.8434.52s
4th305Casey BROWN RevelstokeTrek Factory Racing14:25.11410.79s
5th302Manon CARPENTER WalesMadison Saracen Factory Team14:26.97512.65s
6th306Emilie SIEGENTHALER BielPivot14:28.34614.02s
7th309Georgia ASTLE Whistler14:42.75728.43s
8th336Ellie MAXFIELD BristolOrange Mountain Bikes UK / Static Clothing15:22.2781:07.95
9th325Camila NOGUEIRA 15:26.4491:12.12
10th344Lisa MATHISON Brisbane16:12.11101:57.79
11th333Kirby MCLEAN Whistler16:45.43112:31.11
12th334Valentina Alejandra BENAVIDES VENEGAS ConcepcionMultibike18:53.24124:38.92
321Rebecca BARAONA ManchesterTransition BikesDNS

13-18 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st2002Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler17:10.351-
2nd2010Ainhoa IJURKO Whistler19:50.7622:40.41
3rd2007Renata WIESE PENA Santiagomasterbikes banshee20:28.0033:17.65

19+ women  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1103Lina SKOGLUND Stockholm15:54.241-
2nd1101Keren WAREHAM London16:00.3926.15s
3rd1017Stepanka NESTLEROVA PrdkaAhoj Dan16:43.89349.65s
4th1105Cailin CARRIER Whistler17:28.5041:34.26
5th1112Suzanne LACEY Bedford18:03.0852:08.84
6th1118Tracey KNIGHT Brisbane18:32.5962:38.35
7th1102Dawn CASHEN Pemberton18:34.9472:40.70
8th1108Diana CAPUTO Whistler20:32.2084:37.96
9th1115Andrea BEAUREGARD Montreal25:08.2199:13.97
1111Emily OPPLIGER HoughtonGravity CartelDNS
Chat with us