The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Chris ANDREASEN | 3:191 | 3:151 | 7:002 | 1:212 | 14:551 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Matt BLAKE | 3:242 | 3:194 | 7:013 | 1:248 | 15:082 | 13s | ||
3rd | 64 | Cameron YORK | 3:414 | 3:162 | 7:013 | 1:248 | 15:223 | 27s | ||
4th | 61 | Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH | 3:509 | 3:173 | 6:571 | 1:2711 | 15:314 | 36s | ||
5th | 59 | Jake GROB | 3:403 | 3:286 | 7:075 | 1:201 | 15:355 | 40s | ||
6th | 62 | Erik NILSON | 3:445 | 3:265 | 7:128 | 1:212 | 15:436 | 48s | ||
7th | 65 | Eric GEIST | 3:467 | 3:286 | 7:106 | 1:212 | 15:457 | 50s | ||
8th | 57 | Alex GREDIAGIN | 3:445 | 3:286 | 7:117 | 1:225 | 15:458 | 50s | ||
9th | 20 | Henry LANMAN III | 3:5712 | 3:299 | 7:249 | 1:225 | 16:129 | 1:17 | ||
10th | 67 | Matt LAREAU | 3:467 | 3:3410 | 7:2510 | 1:3212 | 16:1710 | 1:22 | ||
11th | 70 | Kristian DUFT | 3:5310 | 3:4011 | 7:4311 | 1:237 | 16:3911 | 1:44 | ||
12th | 66 | Adam RANSAVAGE | 3:5310 | 3:4712 | 7:5312 | 1:248 | 16:5712 | 2:02 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Logan ROY | 4:111 | 3:412 | 7:291 | 1:243 | 16:451 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | 4:162 | 3:493 | 7:483 | 1:221 | 17:152 | 30s | ||
3rd | 28 | Logan ERVIN | 5:123 | 3:361 | 7:342 | 1:232 | 17:453 | 1:00 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | 4:171 | 3:472 | 7:431 | 1:241 | 17:111 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Matthew MCCLUSKEY | 4:435 | 3:484 | 7:564 | 1:296 | 17:562 | 45s | ||
3rd | 245 | Chris SANCHEZ | 4:354 | 3:535 | 8:156 | 1:285 | 18:113 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 26 | Jacob CARMICHAEL | 7:348 | 3:472 | 8:015 | 1:241 | 20:464 | 3:35 | ||
5th | 32 | Branden BERG | 6:206 | 4:176 | 8:598 | 1:399 | 21:155 | 4:04 | ||
6th | 48 | William KING | 6:587 | 4:497 | 10:379 | 1:388 | 24:026 | 6:51 | ||
7th | 19 | Kyle KROMER | 4:242 | 10:238 | 8:307 | 1:274 | 24:447 | 7:33 | ||
8th | 24 | Cory VIERCK | 4:313 | 14:089 | 7:543 | 1:253 | 27:588 | 10:47 | ||
9th | 30 | Frank BAECHLER | 16:359 | 3:461 | 7:522 | 1:296 | 29:429 | 12:31 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Chad NELSON | 3:512 | 3:231 | 7:041 | 1:221 | 15:401 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Jeff REES | 3:481 | 3:382 | 7:312 | 1:232 | 16:202 | 40s | ||
3rd | 17 | Adam ANDRADE | 4:183 | 3:537 | 7:507 | 1:232 | 17:243 | 1:44 | ||
4th | 178 | Glen MCCARTHY | 4:234 | 3:475 | 7:548 | 1:274 | 17:314 | 1:51 | ||
5th | 42 | Jeff WOMMELDORF | 4:436 | 3:486 | 7:323 | 1:317 | 17:345 | 1:54 | ||
6th | 29 | Ryan HAYLES | 4:345 | 3:464 | 7:465 | 1:295 | 17:356 | 1:55 | ||
7th | 33 | Bobby BURKEN | 4:467 | 3:537 | 7:354 | 1:306 | 17:447 | 2:04 | ||
8th | 41 | Tim SCHLOSSER | 4:467 | 3:393 | 7:465 | 1:3410 | 17:458 | 2:05 | ||
9th | 39 | Isaac PATTIS | 4:519 | 3:559 | 8:0610 | 1:328 | 18:249 | 2:44 | ||
10th | 40 | Mike PFUND | 5:0810 | 4:1211 | 9:2811 | 1:3811 | 20:2610 | 4:46 | ||
11th | 35 | Stuart HYDE | 15:3811 | 4:0210 | 8:059 | 1:328 | 29:1711 | 13:37 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Dan GARRETT | 4:301 | 3:321 | 7:131 | 1:261 | 16:411 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Ryan KUHN | 4:352 | 3:473 | 7:583 | 1:302 | 17:502 | 1:09 | ||
3rd | 150 | Ben TOBIN | 5:314 | 3:462 | 7:542 | 1:333 | 18:443 | 2:03 | ||
4th | 31 | Anthony BARLOW | 4:593 | 3:594 | 8:164 | 1:344 | 18:484 | 2:07 | ||
5th | 37 | Matthew MORRISON (40+) | 16:165 | 4:375 | 8:305 | 1:395 | 31:025 | 14:21 |
Male:
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Emmett PURCELL | 6:141 | 4:101 | 8:021 | 1:351 | 20:011 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Jaime REES | 4:271 | 3:411 | 7:522 | 1:271 | 17:271 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Carolynn ROMAINE | 4:423 | 3:512 | 7:583 | 1:302 | 18:012 | 34s | ||
3rd | 181 | Emily THOMPSON | 4:402 | 4:013 | 7:511 | 1:344 | 18:063 | 39s | ||
4th | 74 | Emily SABELHAUS | 5:004 | 4:164 | 8:124 | 1:313 | 18:594 | 1:32 | ||
5th | 179 | Lynn HYDE | 5:335 | 4:256 | 8:326 | 1:396 | 20:095 | 2:42 | ||
6th | 180 | Karen O'CONNELL | 5:416 | 4:317 | 8:517 | 1:375 | 20:406 | 3:13 | ||
7th | 73 | Jennifer CREW | 6:297 | 4:185 | 8:175 | 1:417 | 20:457 | 3:18 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Cassandra GOODE | 6:262 | 4:191 | 8:221 | 1:482 | 20:551 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Linnea ROOKE | 6:051 | 4:352 | 8:492 | 1:401 | 21:092 | 14s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified