0Basket

2016 Sea Otter Classic at Monterey, CA

Results (977)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.seaotterclassic.com/raceresults/index.cfm/2016.htm

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

105 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st126Mike DAY (pro) 198146Thousand Oaks, CA322:02.8071-
2nd50Jared GRAVES Morgan Hill, CA342:03.07720.270s
3rd16Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS COL19900509Newbury Park, CA262:04.52431.717s
4th12Josh CARLSON 148088Newbury Park, CA302:04.93142.124s
5th58Kiran MACKINNON 298817Santa Cruz, CA232:04.96852.161s
6th85Bryn ATKINSON 468220Bellingham, WA332:05.44362.636s
7th90Logan BINGGELI 213148St George, UT262:05.54672.739s
8th96Jubal DAVIS Waverly, OH262:05.93683.129s
9th37Curtis KEENE 112383Santa Monica, CA2:06.03393.226s
10th92Charlie HARRISON 375880Trabuco Canyon, CA192:06.092103.285s
11th109Chris KOVARIK 120129Brisbane, QLD, Australia382:06.611113.804s
12th19Mckay VEZINA 287445Newbury Park, CA212:06.666123.859s
13th97Shawn NEER 203249Arvada, CO252:06.817134.010s
14th13Yoann BARELLI FRA19850817Newbury Park, CA312:06.890144.083s
15th49Walker SHAW 285782Hendersonville, NC212:07.022154.215s
16th48Chris POWELL 181190San Diego, CA342:07.108164.301s
17th57Bas VAN STEENBERGEN 393621Kelowna, BC, Canada222:07.140174.333s
18th28Andrew NEETHLING Somerest West, South Africa322:07.352184.545s
19th120Mitch ROPELATO 240150Ogden, UT242:07.606194.799s
20th111Evan GEANKOPLIS 290045Gold River, CA252:07.645204.838s
21st33Cédric GRACIA Santa Cruz, CA382:07.698214.891s
22nd70Kirk MCDOWALL CAN19901126Anmore, BC, Canada262:07.819225.012s
23rd95Dakotah NORTON 414075Atlas, MI242:08.240235.433s
24th10Martin MAES Rue Enclos Aux192:08.530245.723s
25th17Alex MARIN ESP19970325Newbury Park, CA192:08.648255.841s
26th15Guillaume CAUVIN FRA19940521Newbury Park, CA222:08.717265.910s
27th38Jason SCHROEDER 356538Carlsbad, CA212:09.290276.483s
28th51Elliot JACKSON 297858Westlake, CA262:09.343286.536s
29th43Max MORGAN (pro) 320502Brevard, NC242:09.592296.785s
30th107Ben FURBEE 215234Olympia, WA272:09.689306.882s
31st14Seamus POWELL 242397Newbury Park, CA262:09.773316.966s
32nd23Quentin DERBIER La Tronche, France312:10.102327.295s
33rd122Shane LESLIE 317122Birmingham, MI202:10.270337.463s
34th65Cole PICCHIOTTINO 351042Murrieta, CA212:10.582347.775s
35th59Ian MASSEY 158134Concord, CA342:10.831358.024s
36th27Fabien COUSINIE Castres, France302:10.845368.038s
37th64Alex MCANDREW 262733East Hardwick, VT262:10.898378.091s
38th93Jarod HANSON 401610Corona, CA192:10.934388.127s
39th8Dylan CRANE 379184Crabondale, CO212:11.200398.393s
40th1Tim LANGDON 424569Vista, CA362:11.286408.479s
41st3Basil WEBER Bachenbülachz, Switzerland242:11.321418.514s
42nd22Todd RENWICK 359655Santa Cruz, CA212:12.006429.199s
43rd7Marshall EAMES 198844Lafayette, CA282:12.099439.292s
44th99Mike HADERER Concord, CA302:12.143449.336s
45th5Cory SULLIVAN (pro) 336520Petaluma, CA272:12.307459.500s
46th69Barry NOBLES 245990Sun City, CA302:12.503469.696s
47th68Ryan EGUSQUIZA 293799Reseda, CA282:12.744479.937s
48th54Matti LEHIKOINEN Espoo, Finland322:12.8264810.019s
49th20Derek TEEL 250236Roseville, CA252:12.8424910.035s
50th113Tim KRENTZ 120908Loomis, CA422:13.1465010.339s
51st110Daniel UMLAND 146235Tehachapi, CA312:13.2005110.393s
52nd24Evan TURPEN 175124Aptos, CA312:13.2605210.453s
53rd36Jason BOHL 365766Livermore, CA192:13.5005310.693s
54th62Spencer GRAF CAN19911104Burnaby, BC, Canada252:13.5025410.695s
55th18Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI Tiefenbronn, Germany192:14.0565511.249s
56th104Chappy FIENE 269248Temecula, CA272:14.1625611.355s
57th103Sean LEADER 341148Lenoir City, TN272:14.2345711.427s
58th46Graeme PITTS 232939Nevada City, CA262:14.6245811.817s
59th116Kayman BENETTI 145571Pacific Grove, CA272:14.8985912.091s
60th30Michael LEE (pro) 467686Chico, CA282:15.5616012.754s
61st35Daniel WEINMAN 161751Taos, NM442:15.5656112.758s
62nd45Bo MACARTHUR 320254Davis, CA242:15.7436212.936s
63rd39Dillon LEMARR 291074Amarillo, TX252:15.8826313.075s
64th63Dave SEAQUIST 324232Henderson, NV282:16.0076413.200s
65th41Conrad CULLENEY 318536Livermore, CA222:16.0186513.211s
66th6Carson EISWALD 478276Bellingham, WA232:16.0256613.218s
67th117Lucas COWAN 310952Flagstaff, AZ222:16.2546713.447s
68th26Troy D'ELIA 224206Moreno Valley, CA262:16.4846813.677s
69th56Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, BC, Canada182:16.7746913.967s
70th88Nikolai KILIK 399742San Jose, CA192:16.8547014.047s
71st40Brandan BOHL 318538Livermore, CA232:16.8777114.070s
72nd4Tim KAELIN Untervaz, Switzerland232:16.9377214.130s
73rd79Bogdan-Daniel BONDOR Cluj Napoca, Romania312:17.0767314.269s
74th44Jonathon SIMONETTI 244135Benicia, CA232:17.2907414.483s
76th86Jake PAYNE 2:17.5097614.702s
77th118Mitch CHUBEY Langley, BC, Canada262:17.6627714.855s
78th55Matt MOORE (u50) 316938Benicia, CA212:17.6817814.874s
79th61Warren KNISS 358804Fremont, CA192:17.7337914.926s
80th67Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE 192133Concord, CA342:18.0878015.280s
81st34Christian GONZALEZ 358579Santa Clarita, CA222:18.2208115.413s
82nd94Matson HUNTER 281707Tijeras, NM252:18.5998215.792s
83rd87Andre PEPIN 234511Poway, CA252:19.0438316.236s
84th114Anthony MARINO 233908Newbury Park, CA222:19.3158416.508s
85th53Kasper DEAN 403318Olympia, WA202:19.4508516.643s
86th119Michael DANIELS (pro) 263622Santa Clarita, CA262:19.5508616.743s
87th91Quinton SPAULDING 165835Henderson, NV2:19.6558716.848s
88th101Ian TURNER 355038Purcellville, VA222:19.9838817.176s
89th106Dylan YODER 405139Reading, PA192:20.5058917.698s
90th108Jordi BAGO MORE Barcelona, Spain382:21.5359018.728s
91st102Mike METZGER 79323Big Bear Lake, CA412:24.2519121.444s
92nd2Myles WEBER Bachenbülach, Switzerland202:24.6329221.825s
93rd100Damon IWANAGA 280083Incline, NV242:24.9529322.145s
94th60Cody KELLEY 264805Riverton, UT223:25.462941:22.655
21George STEPHENSON III 209787El Dorado Hills, CA36DNF
42Andrey KOBZAR 217217San Francisco, CA29DNF
47Kyle STRAIT 143943Alpine, CA29DNF
66Brian LOPES 21573Laguna Beach, CA45DNF
121Cody JOHNSON (pro) 291622San Diego, CA25DNF
124Cameron ZINK 112265Reno, NV30DNF
9Christopher RIDDER 333806Salt Lake City, UT26DNF
11Neal STROBEL Covington, WA32DNF
29Sam REYNOLDS Church Crookham, UK25DNF
31Mark SCOTT (elt) Boggs Holdings, UK23DNF
32Iago GARAY Alalpardo, Spain25DNF

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st252Joseph FORESTA 315976South Jordan, UT152:13.6501-
2nd251Paul SERRA 416241Redwood City, CA162:15.26021.610s
3rd255Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CA152:16.67033.020s
4th256Ricky CASTRO Jr. 295633Hollister, CA162:20.49046.840s
5th413Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) 438655San Carlos, CA162:22.70059.050s
6th254Cole SUTTON 336696Cameron Park, CA162:26.380612.730s
7th1993Garrett KNISS 412100Fremont, CA162:27.500713.850s
8th258Phillip STEELE 340666Burnsville, WV152:33.310819.660s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st259Sean BELL 386466Lake Forest, CA182:08.7701-
2nd272Devin KJAER 358825Aptos, CA172:12.36023.590s
3rd270Teddy HAYDEN 432746San Rafael, CA182:12.39033.620s
4th277Steven WALTON 419362Corona, CA172:13.32044.550s
5th282Quintin KURTZ 259184Evergreen, CO182:13.64054.870s
6th260Nicolas BEAN Los Gatos, CA172:15.69066.920s
7th285Jacob JORDAN 370084Murrieta, CA182:15.87077.100s
8th416Tucker KENNEDY 406951Colorado Spring, CO182:16.03087.260s
9th269Dylan GRESSETT 377536Carbondale, CO172:17.28098.510s
10th280Bubba GONZALES 265827Watsonville, CA172:18.440109.670s
11th275Sam MORRIS 382005Slc, UT172:18.580119.810s
12th279Austin FOTINOS 399685Half Moon Bay, CA182:18.720129.950s
13th273Dylan GAY 468035Rancho Santa Ma, CA182:18.740139.970s
14th262Jack PHREANER 460432Santa Barbara, CA172:18.9401410.170s
15th284Blake MOTLEY 465876Chula Vista, CA182:18.9801510.210s
16th266Austin LANCASTER (cat1) 424651Central Point, OR182:19.0301610.260s
17th415Asa MCGILL-HOWE 429854Dayton, NV182:19.1501710.380s
18th264Jason EISWALD 468093Bellingham, WA182:20.0801811.310s
19th271Matthew GAUCHER 432880Salinas, CA182:21.7201912.950s
20th267Evan MERCURE Hollister, CA172:21.8102013.040s
21st507Jeff PERSONS 377961Cloverdale, CA182:22.6902113.920s
22nd274Ben REEDER 411189Salt Lake City, UT172:24.6002215.830s
23rd278Drake BARRON 465945La Crescenta, CA172:27.0102318.240s
24th281Joseph RAGER II 292284Amboy, WA182:28.8802420.110s
25th410Nathan CLARK* 401835Sonora, CA182:28.9002520.130s
26th276Andras SIMON 397243Foothill Ranch, CA182:49.8502641.080s
27th261Matthew KOEN 379171Larkspur, CA183:00.1002751.330s
263Christopher LANDUCCI Paso Robles, CA17DNF
283Trevor BOLDI 472647Reno, NV17DNF

Cat 1: 19-21 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st299Randy GRAHAM Murrieta, CA192:11.8301-
2nd288Brian CAHAL 454235Martinez, CA202:14.44022.610s
3rd408Caleb MINTHORN 347086Sarasota, FL202:15.41033.580s
4th290Kyle BOWMAN Morgan Hill, CA202:16.98045.150s
5th287Matt BRADY 455578Livermore, CA202:17.80055.970s
6th289J.P. PURDOM Carmel, CA202:18.64066.810s
7th295Noah CATROPA 385415Ashland, OR192:20.96079.130s
8th402Wade JARMEL 355660Benicia, CA212:32.640820.810s
9th292Isaac WALLEN Santa Cruz, CA192:37.160925.330s
10th527Ravi PATEL 452850Riverside, CA193:05.9101054.080s
301Aiden VOLLE 265823Penryn, CA20DNF
286Rafaelo INFANTE Carbondale, CO19DNF

Cat 1: 22-24 men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st307Charles FRYDENDAL 466615Livermore, CA232:10.7101-
2nd326Tim REMICK 395068Carlsbad, CA232:11.20020.490s
3rd314Sheng Shan CHIANG Wengshuan Rd., Taiwan222:12.03031.320s
4th305Nick DINAPOLI 458564Felton, CA222:12.67041.960s
5th421Jim LUCCHESI 380753Goleta, CA222:12.94052.230s
6th327Troy FORD Truckee, CA232:14.90064.190s
7th323Tyler SYMCOX 418573Santa Rosa, CA232:15.19074.480s
8th324Garrett MCGURK Fallbrook, CA232:15.34084.630s
9th316Dalton BUSH 472917West Hills, CA232:15.87095.160s
10th418Evan KINZEY 357720Mohrsville, PA232:16.530105.820s
11th315Travis HOMAN Reno, NV222:16.700115.990s
12th311Paul MARCYNYSZYN 460632Temecula, CA232:17.630126.920s
13th312Kris MAGENHEIM 423790Temecula, CA242:17.760137.050s
14th303Bud BOLIN 424718San Jose, CA242:18.850148.140s
15th429Mitch PARSONS 413789Boulder, CO222:19.010158.300s
16th317Garret HAMMACK Boulder, CO222:19.070168.360s
17th321Eric STORZ Ventura, CA242:19.760179.050s
18th319Cooper GANZERT 428656Capitola, CA222:20.270189.560s
19th318Wesley MURPHY 385018Clarksville, TN232:21.0401910.330s
20th310Nelson MONGE American Canyon, CA222:21.0702010.360s
21st423Daniel HACKING 385386Somes Bar, CA222:21.7402111.030s
22nd400Bjorn TEMPLE 443138Soquel, CA242:22.2202211.510s
23rd325William STEWART 359013Livermore, CA222:24.1302313.420s
24th304Sam SHARP Barnoldswick, UK242:25.8102415.100s
25th306Ryan SULLIVAN 303234Groveland, CA242:29.0702518.360s
26th320Andrew STALLINGS 413698Crestline, CA232:50.3702639.660s
313Scott PUNT Mt. Shasta, CA24DNF

Cat 1: 25-29 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st334Warren BOWER Anaheim, CA272:12.8701-
2nd330Morgan BREWER 285245Oakland, CA292:14.22021.350s
3rd338Vincent KIMBER 420102Santa Rosa, CA282:15.60032.730s
4th335Ryan BUSH Arroyo Grande, CA282:17.97045.100s
5th332Ashton SMITH 343848Cupertino, CA272:18.17055.300s
6th337Sam MARKLING Santa Cruz, CA272:18.81065.940s
7th341Eric OLSON Kailua, HI282:19.31076.440s
8th328Kyle DOYLE 463221San Diego, CA252:21.32088.450s
9th339Mitchell HARNETT MO252:21.87099.000s
10th336Ryan DUARTE Grass Valley, CA272:22.840109.970s
11th428Seth HICKMAN 487428Goleta, CA282:24.5701111.700s
12th329Kyle HRIBAR 459972Roseville, CA292:27.1701214.300s
13th333Cory CUISINOT Santa Cruz, CA252:29.4301316.560s
412Will SCHARNINGHAUSEN 280090Petaluma, CA25DNF
414John KOCH 244057Atherton, CA27DNF

Cat 1: 30-34 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st343Ryan HELMUTH 186175Redwood City, CA332:16.6801-
2nd344Trevor GAY 210261Spring Valley, OH322:17.07020.390s
3rd420Carlos LUGO 417847Hacienda Height, CA302:21.58034.900s
4th345Mike MORRETINO Redding, CA342:23.76047.080s
5th346Keith EATON 472857Reno, NV312:24.76058.080s
6th349Richard FINN 458475Wildomar, CA312:25.47068.790s
7th427Ryan LUMMIS Elk Grove, CA312:28.280711.600s
342Matt RUTTEN 172600San Diego, CA33DNF
347Jorge BAYLEY Santa Cruz, CA31DNF

Cat 1: 35-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st354Mike SLEETER 405068Menifee, CA362:12.0001-
2nd358Mike DIORIO 429190Winchester, CA392:14.44022.440s
3rd356Sean TRACY 236316Windsor, CA362:15.61033.610s
4th359Matt ARMSTRONG Newbury Park, CA362:16.58044.580s
5th355Ryan SCHUPPERT Shasta Lake, CA362:17.95055.950s
6th353Jerome OLIMPIADA 163446San Mateo, CA372:19.13067.130s
7th350Chris CRAWLEY 397622Monterey, CA352:19.23077.230s
8th360Matthew WILBUR Santa Cruz, CA352:21.55089.550s
9th352Brian PARKER 470197Newbury Park, CA392:22.530910.530s
10th406Greg GIBSON 111046Big Bear Lake, CA362:27.7401015.740s
399Shane CARD 379229Benicia, CA39DNF
351Jason HAWKINS 318402Sandy, UT36DNF

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st368Chad HUBBARD (40+) 429228Winchester, CA432:14.8101-
2nd371Mark SILVA Morgan Hill, CA472:15.59020.780s
3rd409Chad WALLON 278391Temecula, CA412:16.41031.600s
4th363Heath SHERRATT Roseville, CA422:17.27042.460s
5th417Ryan DAY 452976Santa Rosa, CA412:18.22053.410s
6th369Alain LANUSSE 158372San Martin, CA422:19.62064.810s
7th361Shawne PORTMAN 396945San Francisco, CA432:20.71075.900s
8th373Lars THOMSEN 83197San Jose, CA442:21.13086.320s
9th367Paul WILSON (vet) 262845San Francisco, CA432:24.80099.990s
10th404Jason SIMPSON 98126La Verne, CA472:25.2601010.450s
11th401Corey NEUER Camarillo, CA422:25.8201111.010s
12th425Jerome LACOTE 385429Carlsbad, CA402:26.2901211.480s
13th424Shane SWANSON 158603Redding, CA432:28.5301313.720s
14th422Steve (Joe) JOERGER 176411Sacramento, CA372:31.8901417.080s
15th375Joseph RAGER 277946Amboy, WA402:33.3501518.540s
16th365Stephen CARTWRIGHT Santa Cruz, CA472:40.8401626.030s
372Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ42DNF
366Kyle NESS 278768Los Gatos, CA40DNF
374Dwayne TAYLOR (40+) 432874Oceanside, CA44DNF

Cat 1: 50-59 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st383Joe PICCHIOTTINO 135323Idyllwild, CA502:11.4901-
2nd382Dennis FOSTER 407843Murrieta, CA562:19.17027.680s
3rd384William ROUSSEL Ashland, OR512:19.97038.480s
4th381Marty CROSLEY Chico, CA512:26.090414.600s
5th379Russell LANCASTER 430641Central Point, OR522:35.260523.770s
6th380Dave FRAME 185148Calistoga, CA512:36.000624.510s
7th376Jonathan MARTIN 169689Arcata, CA523:08.300756.810s

Cat 2: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st463Angelo LOSKOTA Lancaster, CA162:20.6211-
2nd456Ian MILLEY Whistler, BC, Canada152:20.98720.366s
3rd472Travis CLAYPOOL Murrieta, CA162:21.57930.958s
4th451Mason MILLER (u24) Atascadero, CA162:21.89441.273s
5th455Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BC, Canada152:22.00151.380s
6th2922Blaise JANSSEN Yucaipa, CA162:22.89362.272s
7th474Nathan HICKEY Monrovia, CA152:23.20072.579s
8th457Elliot JAMIESON White Rock, BC, Canada152:23.50082.879s
9th477Max SEDLAK Aliso Viejo, CA162:24.90194.280s
10th464Parker SUSMANN Salinas, CA162:25.201104.580s
11th469Layton MEYERS Maple Valley, WA162:25.331114.710s
12th462Turner CONWAY Yucaipa, CA162:25.478124.857s
13th468Jag BARTON Thousand Oaks, CA152:25.739135.118s
14th466Taylor NEUER Camarillo, CA152:26.662146.041s
15th467Keanu SMITH Upland, CA162:26.670156.049s
16th460Alec GROGAN-CRANE Belmont, CA162:31.0661610.445s
17th471Marc WHEELER San Mateo, CA162:31.9051711.284s
18th2980Aidan HOWE Dayton, NV152:32.2851811.664s
19th671Eric MCCLOSKEY Petaluma, CA152:34.6631914.042s
20th459Tristan HOOKER San Diego, CA162:36.0852015.464s
21st458Dylan WALDE Gilroy, CA152:40.2182119.597s
22nd476Connor DOWNING Murrieta, CA162:41.1902220.569s
23rd453Jackson BOHN Los Gatos, CA152:43.3422322.721s
24th478Evan VIZZUSI Auburn, CA152:43.7852423.164s
25th2953Casey MINTHORN Sarasota, FL152:44.4182523.797s
26th1031Matthew KAEGI Aliso Viejo, CA162:45.1462624.525s
27th473Gavin FLUEGGE Rancho Santa Ma, CA152:45.6802725.059s
28th475Zack BAZ Monte Sereno, CA152:47.3812826.760s
29th454Adam WOODLAND Los Gatos, CA162:48.1042927.483s
30th470Blake HARMON San Rafael, CA163:06.6613046.040s
31st452Mason OLIVE Atascadero, CA163:17.2553156.634s
32nd2978Kellsey DONLAN San Rafael, CA163:17.9693257.348s
461Logan RETHMEIER Poway, CA15DNF

Cat 2: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st2910Duncan NASON (u21) Santa Rosa, CA172:15.1761-
2nd2921Aidan THOMPSON Folsom, CA172:15.64220.466s
3rd481Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CA172:15.74930.573s
4th498Joe STANPHILL Newcastle, CA182:18.98143.805s
5th479Jacob BLACK Atascadero, CA172:20.56755.391s
6th1042Kyle LEGGE Newbury Park, CA182:21.65066.474s
7th484Taber KOHLMOOS Livermore, CA182:22.16576.989s
8th506Jonathan LEGGE Newbury Park, CA182:22.31787.141s
9th482Nathan KOHL Cameron Park, CA182:25.655910.479s
10th492Archie LABINE Livermore, CA182:25.7341010.558s
11th488Gavin KIRBY Dana Point, CA182:27.4221112.246s
12th1027Cayden PHIPPS Newbury Park, CA172:27.9101212.734s
13th2979Max MADSON Dayton, NV172:28.7051313.529s
14th508Andrew DOUD Belmont, CA172:28.7611413.585s
15th504Luke ENTHOVEN Mountain View, CA172:29.8151514.639s
16th735Alec WOOLDRIDGE Alamo, CA172:29.9231614.747s
17th494Justin HURDLE Newbury Park, CA172:29.9901714.814s
18th485Jared DELGADO Cameron Park, CA172:30.3351815.159s
19th2981Jonathan GIBBONS Dayton, NV172:30.4331915.257s
20th2972Nicholas WEMYSS Los Altos, CA182:31.2212016.045s
21st2902Connor ARMSTRONG Hidden Valley, CA182:31.8502116.674s
22nd1028Ian BOWDEN Newbury Park, CA172:32.8082217.632s
23rd501Xander ROSENTHAL Loomis, CA172:33.3812318.205s
24th483Joel GUASCH Reno, NV172:33.7542418.578s
25th491Nick AZEVEDO Granite Bay, CA182:33.7892518.613s
26th489Luke COLEY Reno, NV172:34.5792619.403s
27th505Jonathan VIERO Running Springs, CA172:35.0432719.867s
28th2904Cole LAZZARINI Boulder Creek, CA182:36.0982820.922s
29th496Cameron GALE Ben Lomond, CA172:36.3372921.161s
30th495Taariq SAFFOURI Truckee, CA182:37.1313021.955s
31st493Heath DEMARTINI Petaluma, CA172:38.2293123.053s
32nd486Sequoia WESS Verdi, NV182:39.0943223.918s
33rd1053Nikolas KOTSARIS Petaluma, CA172:39.9053324.729s
34th490Ethan JONES (CA) Petaluma, CA182:41.8223426.646s
35th509Colton VEDOVA Aliso Viejo, CA172:42.5303527.354s
36th502Aidan DONLAN San Rafael, CA182:42.8523627.676s
37th1030Nathaniel REYNOLDS Newbury Park, CA172:44.7033729.527s
38th2913Michael CALFEE Hollister, CA182:45.9123830.736s
39th503Lionel PASCAL Olympic Valley, CA173:00.9993945.823s
40th499Ryan WICKAM Roseville, CA173:01.1844046.008s
480Drew LORING Arnold, CA18DNF
487Tomi BORTOLAZZO Mammoth Lakes, CA18DNF
497Kevin GREGG Pacifica, CA18DNF
500Pierce MAYNE La Jolla, CA18DNF

Cat 2: 19-21 men  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st2942Anthony MARLOWE Woodland Hills, CA192:17.7011-
2nd514Jonathan VAN PATTEN Folsom, CA212:20.66822.967s
3rd2925Kyle SKEEN Ramona, CA212:20.88733.186s
4th2943Trevor MEJIA Valencia, CA202:21.79344.092s
5th523Hayden OLSEN (u21) Livermore, CA192:22.46654.765s
6th1029Race CARRINO 2:22.84365.142s
7th511Scott DUFFIELD Templeton, CA192:22.87175.170s
8th1026Drew BOXOLD Walnut Creek, CA192:23.59585.894s
9th2944Griffin MCMURRAY Bell Canyon, CA202:24.14696.445s
10th294Hudson TOGNETTI San Carlos, CA202:24.405106.704s
11th517Kris MAHLER Canmore, AB, Canada212:25.511117.810s
12th516Andrew PARKER (u40) Loomis, CA192:27.042129.341s
13th526Collin MARCROFT Livermore, CA212:28.1571310.456s
14th1039Marty MILKOVSKI Belmont, CA212:28.7591411.058s
15th533Nicholas TRIBBLE Petaluma, CA192:29.2901511.589s
16th512Davis HECKER Petaluma, CA212:29.9081612.207s
17th1043Thad LAMPSON Truckee, CA212:30.5961712.895s
18th1040Stephen HOOKER San Diego, CA212:30.8201813.119s
19th515Austin BAKER Alpine, CA212:30.8661913.165s
20th510Zach BURNETT Livermore, CA192:31.2752013.574s
21st521Christophe NEALE Aliso Viejo, CA202:31.8492114.148s
22nd522Ryan WESTERMANN San Luis Obispo, UT212:31.9542214.253s
23rd532Ryan DURAZO Santa Maria, CA202:32.3632314.662s
24th530Lars FILSON Ashland, OR192:33.8812416.180s
25th1056Nicolas TAYLOR Petaluma, CA192:36.8392519.138s
26th1038Ian GOOD 2:37.4012619.700s
27th764Josh MARICAL Petaluma, CA192:39.4952721.794s
28th786Arvand GHODRATI Walnut Creek, CA192:39.9132822.212s
29th778Dave SCHYBERG Petaluma, CA212:41.7772924.076s
30th528Matthew GOMEZ Santa Maria, CA202:42.2443024.543s
31st531Ben ALDEN Redding, CA202:42.4783124.777s
32nd1018Riley SMITH Arroyo Grande, CA192:43.0503225.349s
33rd519Spencer BRADY Windsor, CA192:45.0793327.378s
34th524Shahar KADOCH Novato, CA202:51.5353433.834s
35th525Nicholas PAPADAKIS San Luis Obispo, CA192:53.5923535.891s
36th534Sonny KNOWLES Reno, NV192:55.6433637.942s
37th518Nikolaus KIRSCH Solvang, CA193:10.7443753.043s
38th2994Ryan REISH San Diego, CA203:11.9553854.254s
302Ian GOOD San Carlos, CA19DNF
513John DUNBAR Castro Valley, CA19DNF
520Jakob CHENOWETH Graton, CA19DNF

Cat 2: 22-24 men  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st538Nicholas HILLERAY Grass Valley, CA232:19.8121-
2nd549Tommy BITNER El Cajon, CA242:20.04120.229s
3rd540Joel HITCHEN Arroyo Grande, CA242:23.70133.889s
4th537Greg DEASY Redwood City, CA242:24.73644.924s
5th1003Blake PETRITZ Mammoth Lakes, CA242:25.10755.295s
6th548Scott ROYCROFT Greenbrae, CA232:27.21267.400s
7th542Andrew GARZOLI Lakeport, CA232:27.45977.647s
8th298Austin TOGNETTI San Carlos, CA222:27.58587.773s
9th1060Myles LUCAS Hollister, CA222:28.77398.961s
10th1008Nobby TOZER Santa Cruz, CA232:28.840109.028s
11th544Ned IRELAND Lake Country, BC, Canada222:29.9701110.158s
12th546Keith ANDERSON Reno, NV232:29.9741210.162s
13th539Chris HANSEN Palo Alto, CA242:31.4331311.621s
14th1014Nick NARUNS Los Altos, CA232:33.1451413.333s
15th2990Danny BROWN Mountain View, CA232:34.3181514.506s
16th2923Wesley HOLTON Eureka, CA222:35.1421615.330s
17th536Nathan BURGSTAHLER Calistoga, CA232:36.3941716.582s
18th551Austin MUNOZ Auburn, CA232:37.1121817.300s
19th535Greg FOGG El Cerrito, CA232:37.1721917.360s
20th552Ethan HAGLE Somis, CA242:37.4902017.678s
21st543James MACMILLAN San Luis Obispo, CA242:39.2672119.455s
22nd553Justin DUECK San Jose, CA232:39.5972219.785s
23rd1055Sean HEIDORN Murrieta, CA242:40.0882320.276s
24th541Andrew CLIFTON Aptos, CA232:40.7022420.890s
25th1044Jake MEYERS Vacaville, CA242:45.1752525.363s
26th2908Christopher PEESEL Conifer, CO242:49.7352629.923s
27th545Brett PLOTZKE Weaverville, CA222:53.3792733.567s
28th550Kyle O'REILLY Geyserville, CA242:53.9292834.117s
29th2901Craig ALBANO Santa Rosa, CA252:54.1992934.387s
30th2919Erik MONK Livermore, CA233:05.4523045.640s
547Andrew PAISLEY Mount Shasta, CA23DNF

Cat 2: 25-29 men  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st1011Chance FERRO Aptos, CA272:17.5001-
2nd2945Justin BUSH West Hills, CA252:18.01120.511s
3rd562David STEPHENS Tracy, CA292:18.13130.631s
4th565Eric SENK Winchester, CA252:19.91742.417s
5th575Matthew WILLIAMS Long Beach, CA262:22.38254.882s
6th581Erik WINTER West Covina, CA262:22.67265.172s
7th561Steven RALSTON Martinez, CA272:23.50076.000s
8th555Matt GARBER Cupertino, CA262:23.53886.038s
9th585Chase ANDRADA Benicia, CA252:24.19096.690s
10th588Cameron COZZA Marina, CA252:24.511107.011s
11th557Jeremy ARANDA San Luis Obispo, CA272:25.620118.120s
12th570Scott LILLIS Wildomar, CA282:25.858128.358s
13th590Steven GROTE Reedley, CA272:26.129138.629s
14th2949Ákos ISTVÁNDI Cluj-Napoch, Romania252:26.218148.718s
15th589Kyle JOSEPHSON Aptos, CA252:26.396158.896s
16th587Matthew GUISE Atascadero, CA292:28.5051611.005s
17th567Cody ANDERSON Arroyo Grande, CA292:29.5131712.013s
18th582Fred BROADBENT Mount Shasta, CA252:29.7771812.277s
19th569Matt VERELLEY Mill Valley, CA252:30.3371912.837s
20th556Jared ERICKSON Westlake Villag, CA252:32.2142014.714s
21st563Benjamin HAGLE Somis, CA272:32.7732115.273s
22nd1996Nathan NESVIA Prescott, AZ282:33.7242216.224s
23rd2000Andrew KATHNER San Jose, CA252:34.2812316.781s
24th584Derek ROELLE Apple Valley, CA252:34.8552417.355s
25th564Joseph CALCAGNO Aptos, CA282:35.1992517.699s
26th559Lars MOMMER Santa Rosa, CA262:35.4662617.966s
27th572Daniel PEDEMONTE Scotts Valley, CA292:36.0232718.523s
28th578Dean TALLEY Burbank, CA262:37.2552819.755s
29th574Josh MERCADO Santa Cruz, CA252:38.6702921.170s
30th586Lance HANSON South Pasadena, CA272:39.5733022.073s
31st583Aaron TURNER Cupertino, CA252:39.8643122.364s
32nd1054Kevin HEIDORN Murrieta, CA272:41.3993223.899s
33rd554Stephen ANDERSON Saratoga, CA262:41.4633323.963s
34th576Rick HOLLAND Burbank, CA272:41.5933424.093s
35th558Robert SLAW Norwalk, CT282:42.5623525.062s
36th568Travis TILLARD Santa Maria, CA252:42.6653625.165s
37th579Jonathan NISSING Toluca Lake, CA272:43.1043725.604s
38th580Austin DOWNING San Marcos, CA272:44.8123827.312s
39th573Bubba HUSTEAD Manteca, CA292:51.9553934.455s
40th577Matthew HAECKER Burbank, CA263:11.7524054.252s
41st560Mitchel ELLING Pleasanton, CA273:38.681411:21.181
566Ryan BARNES Santa Barbara, CA28DNF
571Sean HOOVER Rohnert Park, CA28DNF

Cat 2: 30-34 men  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st592Zach PLY Gilbert, AZ332:20.1281-
2nd822Jesse BUERSTER Templeton, CA332:20.30820.180s
3rd615Craig GUTSHALL Santa Barbara, CA322:21.09330.965s
4th612Brannon CANTRELL San Martin, CA322:22.48242.354s
5th603Taylor HATTON Woodacre, CA302:22.63552.507s
6th611Paul PANKOW El Cajon, CA312:24.23164.103s
7th596Mike CURTICE Carmel Valley, CA312:24.97474.846s
8th2973Justin FISHER (exp) Pleasanton, CA312:25.21085.082s
9th2974Christian VOLLMER Koblenz, Germany312:27.77197.643s
10th2948Andrew GILLIS Campbell, CA342:27.944107.816s
11th595Brad BEHRENS San Jose, CA342:28.180118.052s
12th600Mike MCMURRAY Salinas, CA342:28.350128.222s
13th2946Dave BIEHLER Layton, UT332:29.143139.015s
14th2982Stephan RICHARDS Sacramento, CA332:29.478149.350s
15th607Chris NORBERG Livermore, CA302:29.540159.412s
16th1034Jon PACK Valley Springs, CA332:30.060169.932s
17th604Richard ROTENBERG Salinas, CA312:33.4301713.302s
18th606Eli WOLVERTON South Lake Taho, CA302:33.4631813.335s
19th599Aaron KERSON Seattle, WA312:35.1401915.012s
20th602Dustin YUE Auburn, CA322:36.0402015.912s
21st2957Jason MACLEOD Irvine, CA342:37.0012116.873s
22nd609Christopher FURNISS Woodside, CA312:37.4352217.307s
23rd598Frederick POLI South San Franc, CA332:37.5182317.390s
24th613Michael GONZALEZ Austin, TX312:38.9692418.841s
25th2918Brian PEER Daniville, CA322:46.4332526.305s
26th605Atley MARCELINO Salinas, CA312:55.2052635.077s
27th1007Matt HRABKO Felton, CA312:55.5722735.444s
28th594Mike FINDLEY Los Gatos, CA312:56.1412836.013s
29th593Romeo SEVILLA Fairfield, CA333:01.9482941.820s
30th2986Michael TURNER (u40) Monterey, CA353:02.0213041.893s
31st601Keith SMITH (west) San Mateo, CA333:18.6273158.499s
591Paul TARDIF Santa Cruz, CA34DNF
597Matthew KEPHART Santa Maria, CA32DNF
608Joel GRAVES Mckinleyville, CA30DNF
610Ryan HARRITY South Lake Taho, CA30DNF

Cat 2: 35-39 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st628Kenny BLOSS Nice, CA352:21.8851-
2nd624Josh PODESTO Richmond, CA372:22.07320.188s
3rd620Chris COWAN San Luis Obispo, CA372:24.23732.352s
4th621Jesse SHIRLEY Tahoe City, CA372:27.62945.744s
5th619Isaac MARQUEZ Mountain View, CA382:30.46758.582s
6th2936Grady CORBITT Danville, CA352:30.65868.773s
7th616Ryan YOUNG Soquel, CA362:32.104710.219s
8th626Brian ROBINSON Morgan Hill, CA352:32.632810.747s
9th623Mike RUFFELL Redding, CA372:40.779918.894s
10th1020Frank DOERR Bildstock, Germany382:41.9341020.049s
11th622Jaret BRANTLEY Redding, CA362:42.3241120.439s
12th617David FERSTL Livermore, CA362:42.6961220.811s
13th618William WATSON Sacramento, CA372:45.7021323.817s
625Ronnie RENNER Murrieta, CA39DNF
627Cody SANDER Camptonville, CA37DNF

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st2926Claus PLAUT Lo Barnechea, Chile432:25.2091-
2nd629Michael OWEN Carlsbad, CA462:26.73921.530s
3rd641Erik TIPTON Santa Ana, CA492:27.24732.038s
4th632James BENDER San Francisco, CA402:27.31042.101s
5th639Jake ORTON Fairfield, CA402:28.42653.217s
6th362Chris BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA492:28.72063.511s
7th630Ryan BROWN (40+) Pleasanton, CA422:28.78073.571s
8th648Jonah THERIAULT Santa Cruz, CA452:29.61084.401s
9th636Ian MCINTYRE Templepatrick, Co. Antrim, UK462:30.18494.975s
10th643Dax DOWNEY Chico, CA462:30.328105.119s
11th646Brad HAZEN Huntington Beac, CA492:30.472115.263s
12th2911Dameon POOL Gp, OR402:30.530125.321s
13th635Michael BRILL Pacifica, CA412:31.174135.965s
14th640Mike CARR Rocklin, CA452:31.229146.020s
15th2959Patrick SCIARONI Fort Collins, CO412:31.403156.194s
16th633Jonathan LEVEY San Clemente, CA492:31.885166.676s
17th637Ed DACOSTA San Juan Capist, CA402:35.6431710.434s
18th1041Bonifacio MOYRONG San Bruno, CA482:41.5581816.349s
19th651Gary RYDER SAUER Kerby, OR402:41.8541916.645s
20th649Bill DEMING Merced, CA472:44.3392019.130s
21st638Jon PRITCHETT Nevada City, CA432:44.9362119.727s
22nd642Mike WASKEY Belmont, CA432:45.8612220.652s
23rd647Fil LOWE Santa Rosa, CA422:50.1262324.917s
24th644Daryl PEARSON Folsom, CA463:00.5302435.321s
25th645Mac RASLAN San Jose, CA433:20.3632555.154s
631Casey DE SHONG Alameda, CA48DNF
650Steven FINLAYSON Roseburg, OR44DNF
634C.J. MURRAY Sandy, UT43DNF

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st653Greg TURNER Thousand Oaks, CA522:26.5211-
2nd2962Ron BALTHASAR San Ramon, CA552:31.20324.682s
3rd2909Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA542:31.69635.175s
4th652Greg DT Capitola, CA542:32.79146.270s
5th655Robb THOMPSON (50+) Folsom, CA532:33.97457.453s
6th665Randy KNOX Thousand Paks, CA532:38.539612.018s
7th664John FOTINOS Half Moon Bay, CA522:39.833713.312s
8th407Arthur AGUILAR Huntington Beac, CA512:43.548817.027s
9th662Dave SMITH Aptos, CA592:45.948919.427s
10th661Scott BOWMAN Morgan Hill, CA582:47.6911021.170s
11th1050Duane DALTON West Hills, CA512:50.9491124.428s
12th1012Christopher BENSON Navato, CA492:53.2911226.770s
13th659Walter MALZAHN San Juan Capist, CA542:53.5581327.037s
14th657Brian BENCZ Laguna Beach, CA522:53.8941427.373s
15th656Rudy MARTINEZ Bakersfield, CA552:53.9111527.390s
16th660Michael KRNACIK Roseburg, OR502:54.5871628.066s
17th2968Blair CUNNINGHAM San Francisco, CA542:56.7831730.262s
18th663Matt DONLAN San Rafael, CA512:59.9271833.406s
19th658David ROGERS Pacifica, CA523:02.3551935.834s
654Shaun TANDE Big Bear Lake, CA51DNF

Cat 3: 15 boys  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st685Clayton GIBSON Prunedale, CA152:29.8021-
2nd688Cooper MARQUEZ Santa Cruz, CA152:31.43421.632s
3rd465Hayden WENGER Santa Cruz, CA152:32.85333.051s
4th676Chance GROVE Foresthill, CA152:37.96448.162s
5th1016Connor AUSTIN Santa Cruz, CA152:37.99558.193s
6th687Anthony GIACINTO Solvang, CA152:38.37068.568s
7th681Lee FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA152:38.93079.128s
8th670Alex JOHNSON (u16) Livermore, CA152:40.759810.957s
9th669Kyle HAMMER (u18) Novato, CA152:41.272911.470s
10th668Clay CULPEPPER Los Osos, CA152:43.4061013.604s
11th690Stefan BECKMANN St Helena, CA152:44.5631114.761s
12th2927Max SHARP San Jose, CA152:48.3181218.516s
13th674Tyler MAPLES Orangevale, CA152:48.4931318.691s
14th677Caden BENCZ Laguna Beach, CA152:48.7921418.990s
15th2989Will GRACE St Helena, CA152:49.6261519.824s
16th1036Ben MCCANDLESS Nevada City, CA152:49.6331619.831s
17th691Morgan GRAY Walnut Creek, CA152:50.0101720.208s
18th682Samuel CHURCH Newbury Park, CA152:51.1621821.360s
19th666Mason FENZL Pleasanton, CA152:53.5551923.753s
20th2958Connor NEARN Fresno, CA152:54.5402024.738s
21st683Amani VIGIL Taos, NM152:55.6752125.873s
22nd1062Kyle REL Alamo, CA152:56.1072226.305s
23rd667Lydon FULLER San Carlos, CA152:57.5672327.765s
24th689Tyler LOVEJOY Bend, OR152:58.4582428.656s
25th684Eric MAIER Belvedere, CA152:58.9932529.191s
26th679Cadon COPPERSMITH Newbury Park, CA153:01.3182631.516s
27th2967Clayton REECK Prescott, AZ153:04.7292734.927s
28th675Kaia ALDRIDGE Tiburon, CA153:04.9632835.161s
29th678Nic TURNER Pebble Beach, CA153:07.8112938.009s
30th692Massi CARLOZZO Los Gatos, CA153:15.3073045.505s
31st694Shiloh SHERRATT Roseville, CA153:19.0473149.245s
32nd686Nathan FRANCIS Reno, NV153:21.3843251.582s
33rd2976Ben ST JOHN Marin, CA153:21.7523351.950s
34th673Ian O'NEILL San Francisco, CA153:38.121341:08.319

Cat 3: 16 boys  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st729Evan BOONE Ft Huachuca, AZ162:21.1741-
2nd700Mason KOONCE Novato, CA162:28.43727.263s
3rd703Scott MELLO Atascadero, CA162:29.99238.818s
4th709Seth BETSCHART Atascadero, CA162:30.69149.517s
5th725Cooper HAGNER Bend, OR162:31.545510.371s
6th701Brett BIRKENFELD Atascadero, CA162:33.419612.245s
7th718Blake COLYER Novato, CA162:35.333714.159s
8th705Dylan FREED Auburn, CA162:36.818815.644s
9th1057Jacob GOMEZ Riverside, CA162:41.555920.381s
10th717Josh DYE Fremont, CA162:42.4341021.260s
11th722Jeff REDDING Hathaway Pines, CA162:42.8131121.639s
12th733Noah HAYES Oakland, CA162:42.9941221.820s
13th724Trevor CAMPBELL Livermore, CA162:43.5851322.411s
14th706Nicholas HOM San Mateo, CA162:45.5601424.386s
15th721Nick GAROUFALIAS San Mateo, CA162:45.9051524.731s
16th2940Kai KELLEY Roseville, CA162:46.0691624.895s
17th714Ben JOHANSING Alameda, CA162:46.3741725.200s
18th704Matin KHANI Carmel, CA162:46.4091825.235s
19th698Scott WALLACE Bend, OR162:46.6921925.518s
20th723Matthew WOODWARD San Clemente, CA162:46.7782025.604s
21st697Connor O'BRIEN Walnut Creek, CA162:47.0252125.851s
22nd713Caden RIANDA Hollister, CA162:47.8412226.667s
23rd715Liam POLLENZ Solvang, CA162:48.2612327.087s
24th727Xan DAVEN THOMAS Felton, CA162:48.2802427.106s
25th710Tyler ADAY Marina, CA162:48.3202527.146s
26th707Adam BIACS San Mateo, CA162:51.5792630.405s
27th726Michael KURTZ Novato, CA162:53.2642732.090s
28th731Elijah SHERRATT Roseville, CA162:55.6942834.520s
29th711Colby WEISER Oak Park, CA162:56.6312935.457s
30th2929Seth BROWN San Jose, CA162:58.5453037.371s
31st708Quinn JONES Carmel, CA163:01.0973139.923s
32nd730Peyton PASTORINO Half Moon Bay, CA163:02.2013241.027s
33rd702Marc GRAVES Walnut Creek, CA163:02.9143341.740s
34th719Gio RITO Monterey, CA163:07.7073446.533s
35th728Christoffer MOELGAAR Los Gatos, CA163:08.0443546.870s
36th716Carter KOSICK Carmel Valley, CA163:11.7443650.570s
37th720Lowell KALMAN San Mateo, CA163:18.0643756.890s
38th712J.T. RODDA Carmel Valley, CA163:25.180381:04.006
39th1037Cameron BAKER Alpine, CA163:27.819391:06.645
40th696Will NETHERCUTT Walnut Creek, CA164:11.327401:50.153

Cat 3: 17 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st742Tor WEILAND Santa Barbara, CA172:29.6551-
2nd736Kyle DINGER Orlando, FL172:30.36520.710s
3rd734Noah MILLER Atascadero, CA172:32.40932.754s
4th741Caleb O'HARE Oakland, CA172:33.10043.445s
5th745Jackson COWART Arroyo Grande, CA172:39.31059.655s
6th744Niko DEMARIO Oceano, CA172:46.015616.360s
7th737Austin BURT Glenwood Sprin, CO172:48.354718.699s
8th1059Cade GILLEN Los Gatos, CA172:51.016821.361s
9th743Jimmy BORCHARD Camarillo, CA172:54.105924.450s
10th746Nicholas PARSONS Hollister, CA172:55.2841025.629s
11th738Logan MAVOR Rocklin, CA173:03.1761133.521s
12th740Colton FULMER Mount Shasta, CA173:03.2411233.586s

Cat 3: 18 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st748Jake CARTWRIGHT Santa Cruz, CA182:33.8391-
2nd750Austin COCKELL Monument, CO182:38.36924.530s
3rd757Zane KINCAID Santa Barbara, CA182:39.15535.316s
4th747Vince ROBINSON Mesa, AZ182:43.33749.498s
5th752Nick DYE Fremont, CA182:44.441510.602s
6th756K. C. FONTES Salinas, CA182:55.051621.212s
7th751Will LEININGER Saint Helena, CA182:59.198725.359s
8th753Spencer PRAS Albany, CA183:01.557827.718s
9th758Daniel LONG South Lake Taho, CA183:04.602930.763s
10th760Keegan GRAY Walnut Creek, CA183:07.3031033.464s
11th1064Radley REL San Ramon, CA183:08.8861135.047s

Cat 3: 19-24 men  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st1021Josh MOSIMAN Menifee, CA202:27.0551-
2nd767Jeremy DONK San Luis Obispo, CA192:30.53523.480s
3rd785Liam GLEASON Santa Clara, CA222:31.33234.277s
4th793R.J. MENDEZ Salinas, CA222:34.04946.994s
5th761Joseph PARRY Royal Oaks, CA192:34.42557.370s
6th780Andrew PETROV San Ramon, CA232:34.94167.886s
7th774Russ TAYLOR Arcata, CA192:35.72378.668s
8th781Brian BALOPOULOS Pacifica, CA202:36.51189.456s
9th766Chris CLIFFORD Kentfield, CA202:36.97799.922s
10th783Jake BRASHEAR Newbury Park, CA202:37.4741010.419s
11th784Cooper THOMAS Santa Barbara, CA192:37.6991110.644s
12th763Sean GUY Breckenridge, CO242:40.9391213.884s
13th788Cameron AIRES Martinez, CA212:41.0301313.975s
14th770Jett WILLIAMS Santa Rosa, CA192:42.5701415.515s
15th771Diego OCEGUERA Concord, CA202:45.0191517.964s
16th2987Tanner JAY Auburn, CA222:46.8011619.746s
17th782Daniel DRAGO Pomona, CA242:46.8651719.810s
18th789Forrest FINDSEN Capitola, CA242:49.0841822.029s
19th2912Matthew AKIN Morgan Hill, CA222:50.7671923.712s
20th1022Brock BLADES Tracy, CA242:51.6072024.552s
21st1023Anthony ECHEVERRIA Redwood City, CA192:51.8762124.821s
22nd776Daniel MELNYK Covina, CA222:52.1372225.082s
23rd792Malcolm MATTSON Mt Shasta, CA222:54.0532326.998s
24th2903Colton MUELRATH Hidden Valley, CA192:57.3782430.323s
25th762Nolan HARDIN Half Moon Bay, CA192:57.4782530.423s
26th768Austin RAYMOND Danville, CA212:58.4232631.368s
27th773Logan WEBER Pacific Grove, CA212:59.8952732.840s
28th777Paul VASQUEZ San Dimas, CA203:02.1632835.108s
29th769Connor NORTON Marina, CA223:02.7072935.652s
30th1052Sean SCHEUFLER Sc, CA243:04.6533037.598s
31st765Michael VALENZUELA San Jose, CA193:09.8293142.774s
32nd775Zack BAILEY Walnut Creek, CA213:17.8553250.800s
33rd772Wyatt MORROW Concord, CA213:18.5613351.506s
34th790Casey COLELLA Santa Cruz, CA223:20.4673453.412s
35th1009Kahui LIM Davis, CA204:12.136351:45.081

Cat 3: 25-29 men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st805Ryan SAVILLE Hanford, CA282:33.9941-
2nd2965Garrett STREIT Santee, CA272:34.42420.430s
3rd804Sergio GARCIA Chino Hills, CA282:40.01636.022s
4th811Bryson BAUDUCCO Moorpark, CA262:41.35947.365s
5th814Jacob DUNCAN Temecula, CA272:41.77057.776s
6th794Michael SWITZER Lakewood, CO292:42.51768.523s
7th812Remington CROFT Mount Shasta, CA252:45.230711.236s
8th2950Ian MCELROY Ogden, UT292:47.606813.612s
9th2951Dana STEIN Moro Bay, CA282:47.673913.679s
10th1019Stephen GREENE San Mateo, CA262:47.8231013.829s
11th806Jeremy DUTCHER San Jose, CA262:47.9861113.992s
12th802Ian GAUGHAN Copper Mountain, CO272:49.7761215.782s
13th798Maro LEMKEN Oak Park, CA292:50.5831316.589s
14th1968Bradley ABLES Canyon Lake, CA282:50.7861416.792s
15th810Kevin STRONGIN Morgan Hill, CA282:52.1611518.167s
16th808Tyson NOSKA Benicia, CA252:53.4711619.477s
17th2964Ryan GUTTMAN Santee, CA282:53.9981720.004s
18th1045Kendrick ALLEN Chuala, CA242:56.3431822.349s
19th807Andre LE Thousand Oaks, CA252:58.6711924.677s
20th797Adam ENGLANDER Westlake Villag, CA262:59.7952025.801s
21st803Rob DURAN Roseville, CA283:02.8542128.860s
22nd1032Colin OKAZAKI San Luis Obispo, CA283:04.2062230.212s
23rd800Anthony ARAGO Pacifica, CA253:04.7902330.796s
24th813Josh TAYLOR (u30) Rohnert Park, CA263:08.5922434.598s
25th816Bobby TILLMAN Prescott, AZ273:08.7952534.801s
26th799Alex WENDY Capitola, CA253:12.4022638.408s
27th815John BLASKE La Mesa, CA253:19.9602745.966s
28th809Sam BURNS Berkeley, CA293:26.8882852.894s

Cat 3: 30-34 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st824Jonathan REED (u40) Fresno, CA342:29.3241-
2nd823Tom SCHIESS San Jose, CA342:35.87726.553s
3rd828Steven ANZEL Atascadero, CA302:37.21437.890s
4th1048Michael NAPIER Fresno, CA342:42.212412.888s
5th818Matt ODONNELL Manteca, CA302:42.677513.353s
6th826Julian SCHOLL Huntington Beac, CA312:45.712616.388s
7th2995Alberto VAZQUEZ Sun City, CA312:46.971717.647s
8th2917Kevin STASUN Dallas, TX302:47.395818.071s
9th827Gilbert ARRIZON Hayward, CA312:47.594918.270s
10th1024Tyler ROSSETTI Redwood City, CA302:48.6471019.323s
11th1051Alvaro ARROYA Hacienda Height, CA322:50.5501121.226s
12th817Mitchell FISHER San Francisco, CA342:54.8691225.545s
13th821Kyle BARRY San Francsico, CA323:00.7081331.384s
14th834Michael ORTOLAN Martinez, CA353:01.4551432.131s
15th825Brandon SIEGERS Coarsegold, CA333:03.9681534.644s
16th833Sean WOODRUFF Templeton, CA353:05.8271636.503s
17th820Joshua CARRION San Jose, CA303:09.5161740.192s
18th819Eric SHEPARD San Luis Obispo, CA343:10.6221841.298s
19th830Michael LAKAV Concord, CA303:11.6081942.284s
20th829David MARTINEZ Pittsburg, CA313:15.1362045.812s

Cat 3: 35-39 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st839Sebastian BARRIGA Santiago, Chile352:31.0901-
2nd841Doug HUGHMANICK Los Gatos, CA352:31.88020.790s
3rd2905Francisco VALLE Richmond, CA362:38.33337.243s
4th838Gabriel CONVALIA Santiago, Chile352:40.85249.762s
5th837Steven ORTEGA Santa Barbara, CA352:43.715512.625s
6th835Travis CHASE La Crescenta, CA372:44.427613.337s
7th831Jeremy ALDERMAN Santa Cruz, CA392:46.469715.379s
8th845Delgado DURAN Everett, WA352:47.695816.605s
9th840Steven DERMER Santa Cruz, CA392:50.564919.474s
10th832Kevin HILL Brimpton, Berkshire, UK352:58.0351026.945s
11th2941Zak KROEPEL Escondido, CA392:58.2281127.138s
12th844Jonathan BROWN Truckee, CA372:58.6841227.594s
13th1005Benjamin ESSMAN Clovis, CA382:58.9601327.870s
14th843Noel TABOR La Mesa, CA393:12.4771441.387s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st871Brian KOCH San Luis Obispo, CA442:25.5591-
2nd847Mike KING (cat3) San Martin, CA442:31.68526.126s
3rd867Duke JAY Auburn, CA482:32.30836.749s
4th868Sean GATES Sr. Riverside, CA442:34.20848.649s
5th860Nathan SMITH (cat3) Salinas, CA452:40.303514.744s
6th866Brent BUCKENBERGER Fresno, CA452:40.475614.916s
7th855Jeff AANA Santa Clara, CA422:41.525715.966s
8th865Richard MCKENNA San Bruno, CA472:44.382818.823s
9th850Geoffrey NOCON San Jose, CA402:45.531919.972s
10th2971Brian LARSON (50+) Las Vegas, NV482:47.4241021.865s
11th856Brian THOMPSON San Leandro, CA442:48.5001122.941s
12th870Brandon KATO Morro Bay, CA432:48.9571223.398s
13th859Robbie PARRY Royal Oaks, CA432:49.5001323.941s
14th854Brian BELLEMORE Felton, CA452:50.1101424.551s
15th849Steve LOEBRICH Dublin, CA452:50.4251524.866s
16th846Mike O'BRIEN Walnut Creek, CA472:52.0941626.535s
17th848Ian FUENTEBELLA Santa Cruz, CA422:54.0511728.492s
18th857Jake OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA402:57.3451831.786s
19th872Ricky CASTRO Sr. Hollister, CA442:58.5481932.989s
20th1991Paul OPSAHL Monterey, CA462:59.8602034.301s
21st863Thomas POLLICK Aromas, CA473:00.6942135.135s
22nd853John TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA443:01.1022235.543s
23rd2920Clayton DUNCAN Jamul, CA453:03.3982337.839s
24th869Shon MORENO Placerville, CA463:04.1102438.551s
25th864Matthew FRANCIS Reno, NV463:04.9022539.343s
26th861Jonathon KNIGHT San Mateo, CA493:06.4162640.857s
27th858Thomas CRENSHAW Walnut Creek, CA483:11.5372745.978s
28th862Jeremy REVITCH Mill Valley, CA423:22.3672856.808s

Cat 3: 50+ men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st887Mark TUCKER San Diego, CA532:43.6401-
2nd873Steve TANTI Pleasanton, CA522:45.34721.707s
3rd882R.J. BEAN San Jose, CA552:49.17935.539s
4th886Steve LAWRENCE (50+) Thousand Oaks, CA512:54.227410.587s
5th1061Ron REL 502:57.815514.175s
6th877Brad WEISER Oak Park, CA512:58.294614.654s
7th876Jeff WIESER Dublin, CA533:05.501721.861s
8th1998Lance HOWARD Los Gatos, CA633:08.175824.535s
9th878William NIMOCKS Riverbank, CA523:08.441924.801s
10th880Byron MAPLES Orangevale, CA523:11.1091027.469s
11th884Brad WINTER Antelope, CA503:16.8801133.240s
12th881Paul MERCURE Hollister, CA523:31.3101247.670s
13th1004Rick JANKELA Fremont, CA564:21.904131:38.264
14th874Richard SMITH (60+) Santa Cruz, CA644:25.093141:41.453

0-10 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st2916Benjamin DE VALL Whistler, BC, Canada93:00.4071-
2nd888Merrick OTTO Encinitas, CA103:01.97421.567s
3rd889Everett OTTO Encinitas, CA93:02.26331.856s
4th897Magnus CARBY Orcutt, CA103:04.21043.803s
5th2906August WILCOX Lompoc, CA103:14.136513.729s
6th2935Braxton GROSSE Ramona, CA93:16.517616.110s
7th2915Landon DEVALL Whistler, BC, Canada83:22.753722.346s
8th895Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CA83:23.390822.983s
9th891Deegan BROWN San Jose, CA103:32.081931.674s
10th898Brody DICKENSON Rocklin, CA103:50.7351050.328s
11th900Griffin DIAMOND El Dorado Hills, CA103:51.3981150.991s
12th1049Mika SYNEGAL Las Gatos, CA83:53.3911252.984s
13th2939Mason KROEPEL Escondido, CA4:03.849131:03.442
14th2955Mason STICE Yucca Valley, CA74:13.556141:13.149
15th892Sean COWAN San Luis Obispo, CA84:14.281151:13.874
16th2969Ethan REVITCH Mill Valley, CA104:17.136161:16.729
17th890Ryder CHASE La Crescenta, CA84:57.298171:56.891
18th896Ronin MCCAULEY Half Moon Bay, CA85:01.003182:00.596

Hardtail: 19-29 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st1964Sam MARKLING Santa Cruz, CA272:28.9781-
2nd1025Jurica JURKIC Belmont, CA202:29.02820.050s
3rd2991Christopher MCKLEROY San Francisco, CA282:48.527319.549s
4th1969Alex WOHL Riverside, CA202:49.503420.525s
5th1963Harrison JANTZE Kentfield, CA192:55.777526.799s
6th1970Michael WINTERS Flagstaff, AZ282:56.977627.999s
7th1961Marc ARTEAGA Meadow Vista, CA193:00.895731.917s
8th1966David ORVICK Los Altos, CA263:21.612852.634s

Hardtail: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st1974Chris CANFIELD Bellingham, WA392:24.0841-
2nd2992John EASTON Monterey, CA352:35.719211.635s
3rd2993Michael SCHLAMP Marina, CA302:48.724324.640s
4th1971Stanislav SEDOV San Jose, CA313:19.053454.969s

Hardtail: 40+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st1979Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ422:28.6831-
2nd398Adriano IGNACIO Pacifica, CA412:34.86126.178s
3rd1975Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA542:37.20338.520s
4th403Tom KELLER Central Point, OR422:39.145410.462s
5th2988Jimmie BROWN Cool, CA462:47.031518.348s
6th1978Nathan SMITH (cat3) Salinas, CA452:48.932620.249s
7th1981Dave SMITH Aptos, CA592:52.043723.360s
8th1977Michael KRNACIK Roseburg, OR503:02.652833.969s
9th1980David FOLCH San Francisco, CA423:09.018940.335s

11-12 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st918Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC, Canada122:31.4471-
2nd920Nathan LUNA Bonita, CA122:39.08227.635s
3rd905Dominic TURNER Thousand Oaks, CA122:40.00138.554s
4th919Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CA122:41.993410.546s
5th908Ryan MCGARRITY Irvine, CA122:42.949511.502s
6th924Evan STICE Yucca Valley, CA122:45.291613.844s
7th912Dean LINDSEY Pleasanton, CA122:49.256717.809s
8th901Wyatt KING San Martin, CA122:49.499818.052s
9th923Quinn MCCAULEY Half Moon Bay, CA122:51.572920.125s
10th907Tegan CRUZ Pemberton, BC, Canada112:52.8231021.376s
11th910Macoy FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA122:53.9381122.491s
12th916Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ122:54.3241222.877s
13th903Preston NISHKIAN Half Moon Bay, CA112:55.2361323.789s
14th2907Canyon WILCOX Lompoc, CA122:55.3231423.876s
15th915Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA112:56.7151525.268s
16th913Sam LOWINGS El Granada, CA122:56.8351625.388s
17th911David GRIFFIN-MASRI St. Helena, CA123:05.5191734.072s
18th902Logan CONNERS Nevada City, CA113:08.4141836.967s
19th906Christian YERTZELL Pacifica, CA123:12.1681940.721s
20th2938Hunter KROEPEL Escondido, CA113:16.7492045.302s
21st904Dylan KOCH San Luis Obispo, CA123:23.3582151.911s
22nd1997Stone SWANSON Redding, CA123:26.5882255.141s
23rd914Jack KNIGHT San Mateo, CA123:27.8932356.446s
24th925Joaquin CARDOZA San Francisco, CA123:29.3372457.890s
25th921Tanner CALVIN Lotus, CA123:30.9282559.481s
26th917Nick HARAMIS Mill Valley, CA123:47.220261:15.773
27th909Ellis CORBELL Lancaster, CA114:07.470271:36.023

13-14 boys  Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st949Cayden HUBBARD Winchester, CA142:25.3581-
2nd932Matthew STERLING San Jose, CA142:25.76120.403s
3rd961Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA142:28.07332.715s
4th947Jaden BRADLEY Santa Cruz, CA142:28.21342.855s
5th951Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CA142:29.04953.691s
6th955Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, BC, Canada142:32.65167.293s
7th2937Myrie METZGER Fawnskin, CA142:33.54478.186s
8th938Nathan BETSCHART Atascadero, CA132:33.77288.414s
9th937Nathaniel KREGOSKI Rescue, CA142:34.76299.404s
10th1047Zander HOPPEN Lake Forest, CA142:34.859109.501s
11th965Kaden PANKOW El Cajon, CA132:35.026119.668s
12th946Kohl PILUSO Chico, CA132:35.5601210.202s
13th962Tyler ERVIN Alpine, CA142:37.1411311.783s
14th1017Ian AUSTIN Santa Cruz, CA142:38.0861412.728s
15th960Daniel MCMASTER Sunol, CA142:38.5921513.234s
16th935Elijah KRAUSE Bend142:39.6171614.259s
17th942Dylan MAPLES Orangevale, CA132:42.5591717.201s
18th939West PALMER Los Gatos, CA142:42.6301817.272s
19th967Dane CALLAHAN Morro Bay, CA132:43.4581918.100s
20th956Kye SMITH Upland, CA132:43.6952018.337s
21st927Parker NISHKIAN Half Moon Bay, CA132:44.9182119.560s
22nd964Luke KURTZ Novato, CA132:45.4512220.093s
23rd953Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UT132:46.2202320.862s
24th930William HAZEN Tucson, AZ142:47.0402421.682s
25th2966Oscar EITEL 132:47.3002521.942s
26th954Jack TAYLOR Arcata, CA142:47.4892622.131s
27th973Buddy SCHREDER Redding, CA142:48.2122722.854s
28th929Jack FIELDS San Carlos, CA142:48.7762823.418s
29th970Wilson PERRY Novato, CA142:49.8412924.483s
30th958Ryder SCHWARTZ Tahoe City, CA132:49.8483024.490s
31st945Jake CARTER Oakland, CA132:51.2443125.886s
32nd926Jared BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA142:51.3153225.957s
33rd2947Gray GERBER Encinitas, CA142:51.4263326.068s
34th936Gavin NOGOSEK Stevenson Ranch, CA132:53.1663427.808s
35th972Jacob SMITH (u21) Portland, OR132:55.4113530.053s
36th943Johnny WALDER Pleasanton, CA142:57.0443631.686s
37th952Colin METZ Los Gatos, CA142:57.6253732.267s
38th934Dylan TUCKER San Diego, CA132:59.5173834.159s
39th968Orion SOLU Morro Bay, CA142:59.6403934.282s
40th931Kyle BIRKENFELD Atascadero, CA133:00.9764035.618s
41st957Nick CUSICK Carlsbad, CA143:02.5644137.206s
42nd963Gavyn SCRANTON Encinitas, CA133:06.2004240.842s
43rd959Connor MCKENNA San Bruno, CA143:08.8294343.471s
44th2960Louis POIRIEZ Laguna Hills, CA133:15.7484450.390s
45th948Jack DELEON Santa Cruz, CA143:19.0284553.670s
46th966Ry CHAMPAGNE Pacific Grove, CA143:27.428461:02.070
47th1058Jack SKOW Clayton, CA143:30.585471:05.227
48th971Martin MOELGAARD Los Gatos, CA133:34.848481:09.490
49th2977Sam ST JOHN Marin, CA133:37.424491:12.066
50th928Trevor KING Morgan Hill, CA143:39.865501:14.507

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st222Jill KINTNER 186217Bellingham, WA342:14.2821-
2nd224Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC, Canada382:16.56822.286s
3rd204Anneke BEERTEN 403899Foothill Ranch, CA342:16.59332.311s
4th207Micayla GATTO North Vancouver, BC, Canada282:17.57843.296s
5th209Samantha KINGSHILL 405259Sacramento, CA172:20.90856.626s
6th202Essence BARTON 179924Thousands Oaks, CA242:24.04669.764s
7th212Joanna PETTERSON 187041Santa Cruz, CA372:25.289711.007s
8th229Gabriela WILLIAMS Newbury Park, CA352:27.798813.516s
9th213Leanna GERRARD 149252Renton, WA312:30.226915.944s
10th203Amy MORRISON 339766Auburn, CA272:34.2321019.950s
11th210Kristen COURTNEY Garibaldi Highl, BC, Canada352:34.2841120.002s
12th206Amanda CORDELL 368535Salt Lake City, UT292:35.4011221.119s
13th205Rachel THROOP 174132Alpine, CA282:36.4071322.125s
14th208Kim GODFREY 352832Louisville, CO362:37.5651423.283s
15th217Kerstin HOLSTER 456788Corvallis, OR262:39.0741524.792s
16th201Rachael WALKER Hope Mill, UK322:39.2281624.946s
17th215Ella MCANDREW 481337East Hardwick, VT312:40.3011726.019s
18th216Porsha STOCKTON 387609Bend, OR252:40.8361826.554s
19th226Jonna JOHNSEN Billum242:43.9021929.620s
20th225C.J. SELIG 481900Big Bear Lake, CA282:47.9652033.683s
21st227Bridgette LEBER 312456El Cajon, CA2:55.9552141.673s
211Sarah LEISHMAN Whistler, BC, Canada36DNF
214Luana OLIVEIRA Los Angeles, CA25DNF
228Erica PHILLIPS 294828San Diego, CA52DNF
223Kelli EMMETT 156146Colorado Spring, CO39DNF

Cat 1: 19-29 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st388Laura BRUNEAU Wildomar, CA292:43.5201-
2nd389Emily OPPLIGER 485509Houghton, MI232:49.59026.070s
3rd385Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BC, Canada172:51.05037.530s
4th390Chelsea KIMBALL 487911Queen Creek, AZ252:59.560416.040s
5th426Janette TANK 418936Olathe, KS303:07.860524.340s
387Lauren CHURCH 487655Phoenix, AZ27DNF

Cat 1: 30-39 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st397Amanda PROPST 466361Las Vegas, NV322:47.6901-
2nd393Courtney HENDERSON 477607Truckee, CA332:48.81021.120s
3rd394Carley YOUNG 256907Pittsburg, PA312:54.85037.160s
4th391Lace THOMPSON Truckee, CA302:56.72049.030s

Cat 1: 40+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st396Fiona PETERSEN Laguna Niguel, CA432:52.3401-
2nd395Brandy WIRTZ 453458Escondido, CA432:56.84024.500s
3rd411Tina WILSON 295730Auburn, CA533:00.91038.570s

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st975Samantha SORIANO Littleton, CO162:34.7751-
2nd979Emily HARRIS Rocklin, CA162:42.03327.258s
3rd981Lia WESTERMANN Salt Lake City, UT182:44.44739.672s
4th983Sara SCHNEIDER Arcata, CA222:44.58449.809s
5th988Stephanie WOLF Reseda, CA302:49.064514.289s
6th980Chantal WILLIAMS Lincoln, CA162:49.997615.222s
7th1006Kirstie DOUGLASS Auburn, CA482:55.198720.423s
8th982McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CA142:56.448821.673s
9th976Katarina OWENS Lafayette, CA172:56.823922.048s
10th985Brooklyn MCCLENDON Newport Beach, CA482:56.9091022.134s
11th984Emily FORSBERG Aptos, CA182:57.0501122.275s
12th986Erin WILSON Santa Rosa, CA363:00.5601225.785s
13th2984Colleen CARNATHAN Truckee, CA383:00.9511326.176s
14th977Kristine KRAUSS Broomfield, CO333:01.1501426.375s
15th987Rebekah MUSTER Laven, AZ303:04.1821529.407s
16th1992Shelly ROLANDSON Los Angeles, CA333:07.4571632.682s
17th1035Melissa GONZALES San Mateo, CA3:14.2921739.517s

Cat 3 women  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st995Ryen MELTON Ramona, CA192:54.6201-
2nd2996Denise SILVA Morgan Hill, CA362:55.44820.828s
3rd1951Makenzie KJAER Aptos, CA182:57.04832.428s
4th1956Morgan BALLINGER Dillon, CO242:57.65443.034s
5th998Alexis FITE South Lake Taho, CA163:02.14357.523s
6th1994Alicia KNISS Fremont, CA143:04.42869.808s
7th1953Allison PAUL Chico, CA253:06.814712.194s
8th1010Jessica JUDY Chico, CA283:11.295816.675s
9th992Alisha ANDERSON Arroyo Grande, CA243:11.501916.881s
10th1960Lacy GUTSHALL Santa Barbara, CA313:15.8271021.207s
11th990Leah SMYTH Santa Cruz, CA233:17.1241122.504s
12th1952Ashley THOMASON Rohnert Park, CA263:18.0811223.461s
13th3000Elana FRANKLIN Chico, CA223:19.6811325.061s
14th1002Ellen GUTHRIE Salt Lake City, UT573:21.6971427.077s
15th1001Carina BILODEAU Daniville, CA213:24.6841530.064s
16th993Courtney SULLIVAN Santa Rosa, CA273:25.3741630.754s
17th999Tasha LOUDON Nevada City, CA443:34.4861739.866s
18th989Julia KING San Martin, CA453:39.5861844.966s
19th2985Emily BONNTH Capiltola, CA243:40.4831945.863s
20th1957Karalyn ARONOW Portland, OR273:44.1802049.560s
21st2998Jillian MCCOOL Chico, CA233:44.3402149.720s
22nd2954Natalie BENNETT Santa Cruz, CA303:49.3302254.710s
23rd1954Chloe ARETZ San Diego, CA193:52.8572358.237s
24th991Laurie NIMOCKS Riverbank, CA524:04.955241:10.335
25th997Spencer DOWNEY Winton, CA234:17.481251:22.861
26th1955Jennifer GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CA224:59.580262:04.960
27th1958Jayme JONES San Luis Obispo, CA275:53.511272:58.891

0-14 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st1987Lauren BINGHAM Sandy, UT142:51.7481-
2nd1983Breanna WINTER Antelope, CA122:52.65020.902s
3rd1985Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC, Canada142:57.35035.602s
4th1984Hanna WEINMAN Taos, NM103:21.736429.988s
5th1986Manning MERTEN Jamul, CA93:52.81651:01.068
6th2932Mariska SIMON Foothill Ranch, CA93:55.20761:03.459
7th1995Derin MERTEN Jamul, CA83:55.75571:04.007

15-18 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st1990Emily GACAD Morro Bay, CA182:52.5611-
2nd1988Danielle SANCHEZ La Verne, CA183:01.35728.796s
3rd1989Zoe ADUDDELL Riverside, CA173:04.160311.599s
Chat with us