The official results can be found here.
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Dillon FLINDERS | 438611 | Orem, UT | 5:04.41 | - | |||
2nd | 504 | Keanu SMITH | 460563 | Upland, CA | 5:05.32 | 0.9s | |||
3rd | 509 | Andrew DOUD | 477914 | Belmont, CA | 5:15.73 | 11.3s | |||
4th | 527 | Aidan HOWE | 481641 | Dayton, NV | 5:19.44 | 15.0s | |||
5th | 528 | Luke COLEY | 471004 | Reno, NV | 5:21.75 | 17.3s | |||
6th | 503 | Alex WALKER | 510521 | Bellingham, WA | Bend Endurance Academy | 5:21.96 | 17.5s | ||
7th | 517 | Adam DURBIN | 378154 | Poway, CA | 5:24.27 | 19.8s | |||
8th | 511 | Nathan KOHL | 357271 | Cameron Park, CA | 5:25.18 | 20.7s | |||
9th | 518 | Landon ETHRIDGE | 487634 | Janesville | 5:28.99 | 24.5s | |||
10th | 516 | Parker SUSMANN | 432862 | Salinas, CA | 5:29.710 | 25.3s | |||
11th | 507 | Joel GUASCH | 472914 | Reno, NV | 5:32.711 | 28.3s | |||
12th | 513 | Ian JOHNSON (20+) | 438746 | Draper, UT | 5:32.711 | 28.3s | |||
13th | 510 | Denzel SNYDER | 510068 | Fortuna, CA | 5:36.213 | 31.8s | |||
14th | 521 | Niko DEMARIO | 510639 | Arroyo Grande, CA | 5:37.014 | 32.6s | |||
15th | 526 | Connor DOWNING | 502505 | Murrieta, CA | 5:37.815 | 33.4s | |||
16th | 512 | Jaxon MORSE | 512870 | 5:43.116 | 38.7s | ||||
17th | 520 | Jackson COWART | 510512 | Arroyo Grande, CA | 5:44.917 | 40.5s | |||
18th | 501 | Jesse POLAY | 493258 | Bend, OR | Bend Endurance Academy | 5:46.918 | 42.5s | ||
19th | 529 | Jonathan GIBBONS | 513280 | 5:49.519 | 45.1s | ||||
20th | 506 | Dylan WALDE | 474868 | Gilroy, CA | 5:50.720 | 46.3s | |||
21st | 523 | Iain MORGAN | 513191 | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | 5:57.721 | 53.3s | |||
22nd | 524 | Dylan BONINO | 482075 | South Jordan, UT | 5:58.322 | 53.9s | |||
23rd | 525 | Donagh RAWN | 433281 | Placitas, NM | 6:00.023 | 55.6s | |||
24th | 514 | Ethan LANDOWSKI | 512706 | Eureka, CA | 6:13.824 | 1:09.4 | |||
25th | 502 | Russell MALM | 429149 | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 6:51.125 | 1:46.7 | |||
26th | 522 | Jake HILDRETH | 512121 | 9:08.626 | 4:04.2 | ||||
519 | Jag BARTON | 299371 | Thousand Oaks, CA | DNF | |||||
515 | Tyler LOVEJOY | 493317 | Bend, OR | Bend Endurance Academy | DNS | ||||
505 | Zachary RICHARDSON | 512587 | Las Flores | DNS | |||||
508 | Max SHEPHERD (19+) | 438747 | West Jordan, UT | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-24 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 472 | Jeremy DONK | 431487 | San Luis Obispo, CA | 5:23.91 | - | |||
2nd | 473 | Thad LAMPSON | 419100 | Bozeman, MT | 5:33.12 | 9.2s | |||
3rd | 474 | Aaron ALBOR | 335944 | Orangevale, CA | 5:48.93 | 25.0s | |||
4th | 471 | Ryan WESTERMANN | 264321 | Slc, UT | Guthrie Bicycle | 5:51.94 | 28.0s | ||
5th | 475 | Austin LANCASTER (cat3) | 512955 | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 5:54.55 | 30.6s | |||
470 | Matthew JAYNES | 425561 | Lake Havasu City, AZ | DNF |
Male: Cat 2/3: 25-29
Male: Cat 2/3: 35-39
Male: Cat 2/3: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 561 | Ben NORMAN | 499578 | Palmdale, CA | 5:34.41 | - | |||
2nd | 562 | Jon PRITCHETT | 292031 | Nevada City, CA | ol Republic / SERT | 5:57.82 | 23.4s | ||
3rd | 563 | Beau BRINKERHOFF | 79851 | Mountain Green, UT | 6:07.13 | 32.7s | |||
4th | 564 | Jake OTSUKA | 252253 | Walnut Creek, CA | 6:58.34 | 1:23.9 | |||
5th | 560 | Jason SUAREZ | 126232 | Cave Creek, AZ | Team Winded Development | 7:05.25 | 1:30.8 | ||
6th | 565 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | 438547 | San Marino, CA | 7:12.06 | 1:37.6 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 571 | Gregory WILLIAMS | 513145 | 6:09.51 | - | ||||
2nd | 572 | Paul MORRISON | 192380 | Santee, CA | 7:23.92 | 1:14.4 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 581 | John FOTINOS | 422369 | Half Moon Bay, CA | 6:01.71 | - | |||
2nd | 580 | J. PRICE | 46882 | Flagstaff, AZ | 6:06.52 | 4.8s |
Female: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 593 | Danielle SANCHEZ | 510896 | La Verne, CA | 7:39.61 | - | |||
2nd | 591 | Kayla NEUMANN | 509980 | San Ramon, CA | 7:53.62 | 14.0s | |||
592 | Katarina OWENS | 475203 | Lafayette, CA | DNF |
Female: Cat 2/3: 30-34
Female: Cat 2/3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 641 | Beth WILLIAMS | 512926 | Temecula, CA | 9:30.81 | - | |||
640 | Michelle KIM | 466728 | Pasadena, CA | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified