shopping_cart0Basketmenu

US Enduro National Champs '16 at Mammoth, CA

view_listResults (163)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://my5.raceresult.com/57588/?lang=en#0_BED8DC

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st21Mitch ROPELATO 3:54.37119:49.273112:45.68415:37.140132:06.4681-
emoji_events2nd10Adam CRAIG 4:08.262810:12.071312:49.21125:48.066432:57.610251.142s
emoji_events3rd27Kyle WARNER 4:04.520610:11.914212:56.31335:47.348333:00.095353.627s
 4th20Spencer RATHKAMP 4:00.309310:25.262413:03.62145:41.933233:11.12541:04.657
 5th6Mike DAY (pro) 3:58.559210:29.399513:06.56365:54.254733:28.77551:22.307
 6th12Evan TURPEN 4:00.813410:33.277713:05.46155:50.977633:30.52861:24.060
 7th23Tim LANGDON 4:16.3051410:48.8431013:28.43095:57.832934:31.41072:24.942
 8th36Cole PICCHIOTTINO 4:10.9691110:53.1881113:38.117125:50.285534:32.55982:26.091
 9th18Ryan GEIGER 4:31.6372210:30.773613:26.76586:05.3081234:34.48392:28.015
 10th30Stephen PIPOLY 4:14.2001310:44.426913:44.391145:56.355834:39.372102:32.904
 11th26Chris POWELL 4:07.996711:15.4611813:20.60276:04.4141134:48.473112:42.005
 12th25Drew ANDERSON 4:10.9261011:09.0551613:38.840135:58.4961034:57.317122:50.849
 13th8Walker SHAW SRAM Factory4:14.0861210:53.8941213:47.277156:05.9341335:01.191132:54.723
 14th28Brad POWELL 4:09.789911:14.3251713:36.531116:10.8011635:11.446143:04.978
 15th24Zak RUSTIGIAN 4:16.9881511:02.5851413:51.879166:07.7541535:19.206153:12.738
 16th22Barry NOBLES 4:19.0581811:21.3941913:36.086106:07.1481435:23.686163:17.218
 17th9Christian GONZALEZ 4:17.2111610:54.7031314:17.449176:13.6681735:43.031173:36.563
 18th4Nathan BARNETT Bear Development Team4:38.8982311:31.2542014:24.382196:34.2151937:08.749185:02.281
 19th13Craig WOHLSCHLAEGER Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team4:55.9182412:00.1132114:19.375186:36.5082037:51.914195:45.446
 20th29Clint CLAASSEN 5:31.7812512:04.1012214:54.898206:51.0352139:21.815207:15.347
 21st17Daniel ORELLANA 4:30.1022112:30.1442316:57.539217:58.1912241:55.976219:49.508
 22nd5Jason CHRISTIANSEN Summit -Competitive Cyclist4:25.0391911:06.6871524:21.230226:23.6251846:16.5812214:10.113
 11Teddy HAYDEN Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team4:02.989510:37.5988DNF
 3Cody PHILLIPS 4:18.2071715:06.79324DNF
 14Nate BOWMAN 4:25.44120DNF

15-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st95Clayton PUCKETT Bear Development Team4:22.840910:19.008113:29.39826:01.464234:12.7101-
emoji_events2nd121Matthew KOEN 4:17.043410:48.137414:00.65776:06.750435:12.587259.877s
emoji_events3rd140Travis CLAYPOOL 4:24.1051110:48.864513:53.33656:20.6721035:26.97731:14.267
 4th138Layton MEYERS Rad racing NW4:18.778511:00.4181013:46.46146:23.6251335:29.28241:16.572
 5th128John WALDRON Bear Development Team4:35.2221810:49.285613:55.63766:12.211635:32.35551:19.645
 6th119Paul SERRA 4:20.949810:50.109714:45.875216:03.426336:00.35961:47.649
 7th149Scott FUNSTON Rad racing NW4:34.8081710:57.906814:07.707106:30.3201736:10.74171:58.031
 8th118Angelo LOSKOTA 4:20.855611:35.4452614:12.567136:12.297736:21.16482:08.454
 9th120Bryn BINGHAM 4:29.3551211:26.1402014:04.47786:21.6021136:21.57492:08.864
 10th108Ricky CASTRO Jr. 4:23.0631011:15.8431614:26.969156:32.0861936:37.961102:25.251
 11th141Dean LYONS 4:47.4462511:15.9181714:07.961116:27.1171536:38.442112:25.732
 12th176Keegan ZETTERBERG 4:29.5861311:10.0591314:27.739166:35.4882436:42.872122:30.162
 13th123Jake YACKLE Yackle Brothers Racing5:19.1063511:01.4531114:06.48596:25.2891436:52.333132:39.623
 14th132Liam RUFF ol'Republic / SERT4:42.7932111:28.9882214:27.770176:31.5281837:11.079142:58.369
 15th109David STRINGFELLOW 5:04.8593011:24.0661914:29.719186:20.226937:18.870153:06.160
 16th71Rainer BARTH 4:55.0312711:28.5742114:21.293146:34.5312337:19.429163:06.719
 17th137Alex WALKER Bend Endurance Academy4:41.2542011:30.1252414:48.051226:33.7472237:33.177173:20.467
 18th122Shane ELLIS (u30) Durango DEVO4:43.1452211:11.2661515:02.539266:38.9812737:35.931183:23.221
 19th114Zach WAYMIRE 5:08.0003211:22.2731814:33.418206:36.8042537:40.495193:27.785
 20th126Cameron JOYE 5:34.5624311:48.2272814:11.032126:09.597537:43.418203:30.708
 21st16Brent FRANZE Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team4:46.7462411:33.8562514:50.559246:32.2702037:43.431213:30.721
 22nd178Kyle LEGGE 4:20.911711:10.2851415:50.656336:32.3792137:54.231223:41.521
 23rd116Matt WENNERSTROM 4:56.1402812:07.2503014:33.004196:27.8011638:04.195233:51.485
 24th177Nash DORY 5:10.4803411:43.4732715:03.926276:37.9812638:35.860244:23.150
 25th184Dylan GAY 4:33.7461512:16.9693215:12.804296:44.7622938:48.281254:35.571
 26th115Ian BIRD 5:47.3954411:30.1092314:50.528236:43.8362838:51.868264:39.158
 27th174Ben REEDER 4:46.6022312:22.3793515:12.656286:45.8443039:07.481274:54.771
 28th172Justin HURDLE FACTORY TREK / STONEHAUS5:00.4722912:17.3603315:15.246306:49.3093439:22.387285:09.677
 29th146Max FIEREK 4:51.1532612:23.9113615:46.274326:47.5003239:48.838295:36.128
 30th150Evan MERCURE 4:34.7181612:18.6763416:15.313386:51.5863540:00.293305:47.583
 31st181Joshua PETERSON Bear Development Team5:29.0983912:14.0193115:57.496356:58.6873640:39.300316:26.590
 32nd106Matt BEHRENS Summit -Competitive Cyclist5:29.3714012:39.5433815:28.004317:05.3913740:42.309326:29.599
 33rd101Parker SUSMANN 5:10.2383312:35.8053715:55.562347:07.1293840:48.734336:36.024
 34th111Evan VIZZUSI 5:29.5154112:46.8524116:05.992367:17.4573941:39.816347:27.106
 35th182Iain MORGAN 5:32.3054213:00.2314316:06.415377:27.1604142:06.111357:53.401
 36th148Eli KATZENSTEIN Youth Bicyclists of Nev. Co. (YBONC) Foundation5:53.6254512:44.0043916:56.961427:35.9974343:10.587368:57.877
 37th147Roberto CRIBLEY Bear Development Team9:37.8995311:54.0662914:57.297256:46.2853143:15.547379:02.837
 38th107Jake HUBBARD 5:27.8163813:39.6884516:52.738417:38.7154443:38.957389:26.247
 39th183Dylan WALDE 5:24.3253614:35.0114816:31.304397:32.3674244:03.007399:50.297
 40th133Brayden BUCHANAN Rad racing NW4:32.9761411:07.8241223:00.000486:23.5471245:04.3474010:51.637
 41st124Cole WEIDENBACH 787 Racing7:08.2344813:43.9254616:51.429407:24.8674045:08.4554110:55.745
 42nd136Caden BENCZ 6:12.9184613:51.3914717:39.875447:51.9534545:36.1374211:23.427
 43rd125Nash BATTEN 6:22.6364713:33.7784418:28.406458:18.9924646:43.8124312:31.102
 44th127Jude SABO Texas Mountain Bike Racing Association7:29.4145015:11.6064919:08.449468:26.7464750:16.2154416:03.505
 45th180Jag BARTON 8:26.3135212:45.0074023:03.360496:48.9183351:03.5984516:50.888
 117Sean BELL Santa Cruz Factory Racing4:01.668110:39.415313:42.96135:48.9221DSQ
 102Trevor BOLDI 4:07.141310:57.922913:20.26116:16.1378DSQ
 179Ross SORIANO 4:37.0981924:13.3085017:29.20343DNF
 175Trevor MCCUTCHEON 4:05.570210:37.761222:16.86347DNF
 113Nathan KOHL 5:05.1883112:57.11842DNF
 103Aaron HUANG 5:25.12537DNF
 135Cole SUTTON 7:19.84349DNF
 143Tyler WEYMAN FACTORY TREK / STONEHAUS7:41.68851DNF

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Matt GUNTERT 4:17.434410:37.442213:22.43325:48.262134:05.5711-
emoji_events2nd50Blake MASTRANGELO SERIOUS CYCLING4:08.117110:40.269313:26.69935:53.672234:08.75723.186s
emoji_events3rd64Evander HUGHES 4:14.808210:35.856113:17.91816:04.332334:12.91437.343s
 4th61Ian MEINTJES 4:17.840510:53.426513:33.76546:11.223434:56.254450.683s
 5th62Kyle SKEEN 4:20.453610:46.281413:54.84456:18.391535:19.96951:14.398
 6th69Kris MAGENHEIM 4:16.762311:27.1181114:21.51976:28.738836:34.13762:28.566
 7th55Brian GORDON Cycle Sport - Specialized p-b Muscle Milk4:38.175911:21.621914:21.62586:20.363636:41.78472:36.213
 8th68Bryce LEWIS Bear Development Team4:53.7501511:03.090614:30.898106:30.8091036:58.54782:52.976
 9th53Matthew TURNER Summit -Competitive Cyclist5:04.0121711:15.078814:21.06666:21.664737:01.82092:56.249
 10th56Ashton SMITH 4:28.434711:09.922714:48.618136:39.0941237:06.068103:00.497
 11th65Trevor MEJIA 4:38.3281011:31.3321214:26.45396:35.0941137:11.207113:05.636
 12th54Grant SIMONDS Summit -Competitive Cyclist4:57.3401611:22.7501014:37.141116:47.7741437:45.005123:39.434
 13th66Jon DUNCAN 4:51.9731411:53.0241714:51.219146:29.472938:05.688134:00.117
 14th57Mark MORTON 5:15.9571811:42.6641414:39.683126:39.6211338:17.925144:12.354
 15th67Alex GILMOUR 4:44.6491111:46.4691514:57.547156:57.3041638:25.969154:20.398
 16th63Ryan WESTERMANN Guthrie Bicycle4:51.8241211:38.5231315:18.770177:04.7421838:53.859164:48.288
 17th70Thad LAMPSON 5:17.0511911:50.3171615:15.980166:58.4461739:21.794175:16.223
 18th58Leon HANSON 4:34.535813:04.9571815:30.863186:56.3951540:06.750186:01.179
 51Trevor DERUISE 4:51.90213DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st80Ryan FEDOROW 4:32.535111:17.047114:06.14526:27.430436:23.1571-
emoji_events2nd93Matt GOEBEL 4:43.070511:40.617513:51.68816:31.981536:47.356224.199s
emoji_events3rd90Matt ARMSTRONG Team Muscle Milk / Trek / WESTLAKE CYCLERY4:35.785211:35.481414:23.69146:19.782236:54.739331.582s
 4th87Travis TOMCZAK 4:49.004611:33.410314:34.73856:25.906337:23.058459.901s
 5th91Randy SOOTER 4:36.868311:32.364214:37.61467:59.4921038:46.33852:23.181
 6th94Ronny CHALK Southern California Velo4:54.203812:21.602914:57.03976:38.368638:51.21262:28.055
 7th86Timmy EVENS Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team4:38.152414:03.6451114:08.67636:17.664139:08.13772:44.980
 8th85Ian HERCHENRODER 5:26.542911:49.527615:11.61087:18.222839:45.90183:22.744
 9th83Todd NORWOOD Peninsula Velo Cycling Club5:26.7771012:19.727815:20.11396:58.461740:05.07893:41.921
 10th82Gabriel OVERHOLTZER 5:38.1061113:00.9921016:09.921107:20.028942:09.047105:45.890
 11th89Steve REILEY 7:32.4101214:42.0191217:04.317118:23.6291147:42.3751111:19.218
 88Chris THIBODEAU ol'Republic / SERT4:53.520712:07.7787DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st173Ryan HUGHES 4:45.867111:20.762213:59.56226:27.442136:33.6331-
emoji_events2nd162Philip BEARD BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING4:59.558511:09.754114:46.67236:46.281337:42.26521:08.632
emoji_events3rd160Todd SMITH 4:56.965311:44.941314:46.86746:40.621238:09.39431:35.761
 4th161Jon PRITCHETT ol'Republic / SERT4:56.301211:56.508515:20.09066:48.739439:01.63842:28.005
 5th163Chris MATHIS 4:58.613412:07.723615:11.64856:59.961539:17.94552:44.312
 6th169J.T. EVANS 5:43.114713:15.797716:25.24677:18.926642:43.08366:09.450
 7th165Jason SWAIN 6:09.363813:59.507818:44.90688:05.465746:59.241710:25.608
 8th167Chris GIOVANNELLI 8:12.282915:57.375919:28.66498:35.094852:13.415815:39.782
 168Mike KING (pro) 5:22.219611:46.234413:01.7651DNF

50-59 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st191Greg TURNER Triple Threat Cycling Team5:01.621112:03.094114:59.05816:51.622138:55.3951-
emoji_events2nd202Dennis FOSTER 5:08.555213:06.539715:09.74226:54.676240:19.51221:24.117
emoji_events3rd197Joe FABRIS PLUS 35:31.750512:22.488215:28.62537:00.930440:23.79331:28.398
 4th199Waldek STEPNIOWSKI 5:33.672612:46.860415:40.97346:58.027340:59.53242:04.137
 5th204Tom BARTH 5:29.571412:29.637315:55.26957:24.250841:18.72752:23.332
 6th198Adam PRICE (50+) 5:14.961312:54.289516:11.46977:13.934541:34.65362:39.258
 7th193Ralph SCHWARTZ 5:45.875713:05.398616:03.57067:18.809642:13.65273:18.257
 8th196J. PRICE 6:09.375813:15.711816:38.44987:22.809743:26.34484:30.949
 9th201Brian BENCZ 7:36.188913:59.524918:11.51698:07.000947:54.22898:58.833
 190Paul MERCURE 11:50.1991124:30.7891027:55.1061011:24.70710DNF
 200Scott DIMENT 9:05.14810DNF

60+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st214Russell ASLESON 6:46.575113:28.313117:25.96128:06.465145:47.3141-
emoji_events2nd212Scott SKELTON Triple Threat Cycling Team7:20.343215:07.636217:24.15318:16.551248:08.68322:21.369
 213Larry RUSSELL 40:19.3903DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st11Kelli EMMETT 5:07.895212:10.691214:57.52427:08.387539:24.4971-
emoji_events2nd13Porsha MURDOCK 5:35.230412:19.668514:56.79716:50.355139:42.050217.553s
emoji_events3rd10Lauren GREGG 5:39.058512:16.750415:24.23547:08.324440:28.36731:03.870
 4th7Rachel THROOP 5:10.156312:36.731615:33.81357:15.812640:36.51241:12.015
 5th9Georgia GOULD 6:00.988811:57.750115:53.80077:01.570340:54.10851:29.611
 6th12Samantha KINGSHILL 4:54.961113:40.269815:49.57967:37.805742:02.61462:38.117
 7th6Alicia LEGGETT 5:53.215712:50.383716:38.45797:43.223843:05.27873:40.781
 8th4Heidi KANAYAN 5:43.601613:57.059916:32.73088:06.578944:19.96884:55.471
 5Joanna PETTERSON 6:29.114912:15.000315:10.60536:53.4382DSQ

15-18 girls  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st38Elizabeth WESTERMANN Summit -Competitive Cyclist5:49.437612:40.566116:11.69517:36.688242:18.3861-
emoji_events2nd33Jessie LINDER Get Out! New Mexico5:39.262312:54.257316:16.33637:45.219442:35.074216.688s
emoji_events3rd35Haley BATTEN 5:49.016512:51.851216:27.92557:27.344142:36.136317.750s
 4th42Rachel ANDERS Summit -Competitive Cyclist6:04.093713:06.898416:15.23827:49.453643:15.682457.296s
 5th43Samantha SORIANO 5:10.602114:14.621816:29.84367:47.750543:42.81651:24.430
 6th31Kayla NELSON 5:39.722415:37.6751116:58.94978:14.723746:31.06964:12.683
 7th34Lauren DESROSIERS Bear Development Team8:54.8521313:43.852517:26.99687:37.668347:43.36875:24.982
 8th40Kaytlin MELVIN 5:34.504214:20.976919:08.59098:54.352847:58.42285:40.036
 9th37Mckenzie STEINER SkyFlash Racing8:17.4611216:13.0551223:17.6051011:13.200959:01.321916:42.935
 30Kelsey URBAN Specialized Cycling Team / Whole Athlete6:28.988913:53.746716:23.2974DNF
 41Jazlyn SMITH 6:19.507814:31.0941029:31.29311DNF
 36Xylena HOPPEN 7:30.3521013:51.4186DNF
 32Emily HARRIS 7:41.60611DNF

19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Siobhan BALOOCHI 8:32.250118:22.524122:18.710110:58.84411h00:12.3281-

30-39 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Amanda PROPST 7:19.848114:05.390116:53.15718:18.902146:37.2971-
emoji_events2nd21Emily DAVIS 9:44.668218:31.160321:08.78129:53.000259:17.609212:40.312
emoji_events3rd22Abbey GRIMMER 11:31.777317:59.633223:31.254311:26.96931h04:29.633317:52.336

40-49 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Christina PROBERT-TURNER 6:12.535113:27.079117:23.50017:45.371144:48.4851-
emoji_events2nd60Kelly AULT BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING6:56.484214:49.187218:13.91828:10.250248:09.83923:21.354
emoji_events3rd61Sarah TESCHER Durango DEVO7:19.653315:17.574320:30.93438:45.512351:53.67337:05.188

50-59 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st70Cameron URBAN Specialized Cycling Team / Whole Athlete6:31.313114:20.406118:08.21118:56.766147:56.6961-

60+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st80Margie LAPOINT Bike Like a Girl15:48.792127:32.500136:33.524118:59.36811h38:54.1841-
Chat with us