The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Mitch ROPELATO | 3:54.3711 | 9:49.2731 | 12:45.6841 | 5:37.1401 | 32:06.4681 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Adam CRAIG | 4:08.2628 | 10:12.0713 | 12:49.2112 | 5:48.0664 | 32:57.6102 | 51.142s | |||
3rd | 27 | Kyle WARNER | 4:04.5206 | 10:11.9142 | 12:56.3133 | 5:47.3483 | 33:00.0953 | 53.627s | |||
4th | 20 | Spencer RATHKAMP | 4:00.3093 | 10:25.2624 | 13:03.6214 | 5:41.9332 | 33:11.1254 | 1:04.657 | |||
5th | 6 | Mike DAY (pro) | 3:58.5592 | 10:29.3995 | 13:06.5636 | 5:54.2547 | 33:28.7755 | 1:22.307 | |||
6th | 12 | Evan TURPEN | 4:00.8134 | 10:33.2777 | 13:05.4615 | 5:50.9776 | 33:30.5286 | 1:24.060 | |||
7th | 23 | Tim LANGDON | 4:16.30514 | 10:48.84310 | 13:28.4309 | 5:57.8329 | 34:31.4107 | 2:24.942 | |||
8th | 36 | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | 4:10.96911 | 10:53.18811 | 13:38.11712 | 5:50.2855 | 34:32.5598 | 2:26.091 | |||
9th | 18 | Ryan GEIGER | 4:31.63722 | 10:30.7736 | 13:26.7658 | 6:05.30812 | 34:34.4839 | 2:28.015 | |||
10th | 30 | Stephen PIPOLY | 4:14.20013 | 10:44.4269 | 13:44.39114 | 5:56.3558 | 34:39.37210 | 2:32.904 | |||
11th | 26 | Chris POWELL | 4:07.9967 | 11:15.46118 | 13:20.6027 | 6:04.41411 | 34:48.47311 | 2:42.005 | |||
12th | 25 | Drew ANDERSON | 4:10.92610 | 11:09.05516 | 13:38.84013 | 5:58.49610 | 34:57.31712 | 2:50.849 | |||
13th | 8 | Walker SHAW | SRAM Factory | 4:14.08612 | 10:53.89412 | 13:47.27715 | 6:05.93413 | 35:01.19113 | 2:54.723 | ||
14th | 28 | Brad POWELL | 4:09.7899 | 11:14.32517 | 13:36.53111 | 6:10.80116 | 35:11.44614 | 3:04.978 | |||
15th | 24 | Zak RUSTIGIAN | 4:16.98815 | 11:02.58514 | 13:51.87916 | 6:07.75415 | 35:19.20615 | 3:12.738 | |||
16th | 22 | Barry NOBLES | 4:19.05818 | 11:21.39419 | 13:36.08610 | 6:07.14814 | 35:23.68616 | 3:17.218 | |||
17th | 9 | Christian GONZALEZ | 4:17.21116 | 10:54.70313 | 14:17.44917 | 6:13.66817 | 35:43.03117 | 3:36.563 | |||
18th | 4 | Nathan BARNETT | Bear Development Team | 4:38.89823 | 11:31.25420 | 14:24.38219 | 6:34.21519 | 37:08.74918 | 5:02.281 | ||
19th | 13 | Craig WOHLSCHLAEGER | Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team | 4:55.91824 | 12:00.11321 | 14:19.37518 | 6:36.50820 | 37:51.91419 | 5:45.446 | ||
20th | 29 | Clint CLAASSEN | 5:31.78125 | 12:04.10122 | 14:54.89820 | 6:51.03521 | 39:21.81520 | 7:15.347 | |||
21st | 17 | Daniel ORELLANA | 4:30.10221 | 12:30.14423 | 16:57.53921 | 7:58.19122 | 41:55.97621 | 9:49.508 | |||
22nd | 5 | Jason CHRISTIANSEN | Competitive Cyclist / Summit | 4:25.03919 | 11:06.68715 | 24:21.23022 | 6:23.62518 | 46:16.58122 | 14:10.113 | ||
11 | Teddy HAYDEN | Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team | 4:02.9895 | 10:37.5988 | DNF | ||||||
3 | Cody PHILLIPS | 4:18.20717 | 15:06.79324 | DNF | |||||||
14 | Nate BOWMAN | 4:25.44120 | DNF |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Clayton PUCKETT | Bear Development Team | 4:22.8409 | 10:19.0081 | 13:29.3982 | 6:01.4642 | 34:12.7101 | - | ||
175 | Trevor MCCUTCHEON | 4:05.5702 | 10:37.7612 | 22:16.86347 | DNF | ||||||
117 | Sean BELL | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:01.6681 | 10:39.4153 | 13:42.9613 | 5:48.9221 | DSQ | ||||
2nd | 121 | Matthew KOEN | 4:17.0434 | 10:48.1374 | 14:00.6577 | 6:06.7504 | 35:12.5872 | 59.877s | |||
3rd | 140 | Travis CLAYPOOL | 4:24.10511 | 10:48.8645 | 13:53.3365 | 6:20.67210 | 35:26.9773 | 1:14.267 | |||
5th | 128 | Johnny WALDRON | Bear Development Team | 4:35.22218 | 10:49.2856 | 13:55.6376 | 6:12.2116 | 35:32.3555 | 1:19.645 | ||
6th | 119 | Paul SERRA | 4:20.9498 | 10:50.1097 | 14:45.87521 | 6:03.4263 | 36:00.3596 | 1:47.649 | |||
7th | 149 | Scott FUNSTON | Rad racing NW | 4:34.80817 | 10:57.9068 | 14:07.70710 | 6:30.32017 | 36:10.7417 | 1:58.031 | ||
102 | Trevor BOLDI | 4:07.1413 | 10:57.9229 | 13:20.2611 | 6:16.1378 | DSQ | |||||
4th | 138 | Layton MEYERS | Rad racing NW | 4:18.7785 | 11:00.41810 | 13:46.4614 | 6:23.62513 | 35:29.2824 | 1:16.572 | ||
13th | 123 | Jake YACKLE | Yackle Brothers Racing | 5:19.10635 | 11:01.45311 | 14:06.4859 | 6:25.28914 | 36:52.33313 | 2:39.623 | ||
40th | 133 | Brayden BUCHANAN | Rad racing NW | 4:32.97614 | 11:07.82412 | 23:00.00048 | 6:23.54712 | 45:04.34740 | 10:51.637 | ||
12th | 176 | Keegan ZETTERBERG | 4:29.58613 | 11:10.05913 | 14:27.73916 | 6:35.48824 | 36:42.87212 | 2:30.162 | |||
22nd | 178 | Kyle LEGGE | 4:20.9117 | 11:10.28514 | 15:50.65633 | 6:32.37921 | 37:54.23122 | 3:41.521 | |||
18th | 122 | Shane ELLIS (u30) | Durango DEVO | 4:43.14522 | 11:11.26615 | 15:02.53926 | 6:38.98127 | 37:35.93118 | 3:23.221 | ||
10th | 108 | Ricky CASTRO Jr. | 4:23.06310 | 11:15.84316 | 14:26.96915 | 6:32.08619 | 36:37.96110 | 2:25.251 | |||
11th | 141 | Dean LYONS | 4:47.44625 | 11:15.91817 | 14:07.96111 | 6:27.11715 | 36:38.44211 | 2:25.732 | |||
19th | 114 | Zach WAYMIRE | 5:08.00032 | 11:22.27318 | 14:33.41820 | 6:36.80425 | 37:40.49519 | 3:27.785 | |||
15th | 109 | David STRINGFELLOW | 5:04.85930 | 11:24.06619 | 14:29.71918 | 6:20.2269 | 37:18.87015 | 3:06.160 | |||
9th | 120 | Bryn BINGHAM | 4:29.35512 | 11:26.14020 | 14:04.4778 | 6:21.60211 | 36:21.5749 | 2:08.864 | |||
16th | 71 | Rainer BARTH | 4:55.03127 | 11:28.57421 | 14:21.29314 | 6:34.53123 | 37:19.42916 | 3:06.719 | |||
14th | 132 | Liam RUFF | ol'Republic / SERT | 4:42.79321 | 11:28.98822 | 14:27.77017 | 6:31.52818 | 37:11.07914 | 2:58.369 | ||
26th | 115 | Ian BIRD | 5:47.39544 | 11:30.10923 | 14:50.52823 | 6:43.83628 | 38:51.86826 | 4:39.158 | |||
17th | 137 | Alex WALKER | Bend Endurance Academy | 4:41.25420 | 11:30.12524 | 14:48.05122 | 6:33.74722 | 37:33.17717 | 3:20.467 | ||
21st | 16 | Brent FRANZE | Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team | 4:46.74624 | 11:33.85625 | 14:50.55924 | 6:32.27020 | 37:43.43121 | 3:30.721 | ||
8th | 118 | Angelo LOSKOTA | 4:20.8556 | 11:35.44526 | 14:12.56713 | 6:12.2977 | 36:21.1648 | 2:08.454 | |||
24th | 177 | Nash DORY | 5:10.48034 | 11:43.47327 | 15:03.92627 | 6:37.98126 | 38:35.86024 | 4:23.150 | |||
20th | 126 | Cameron JOYE | 5:34.56243 | 11:48.22728 | 14:11.03212 | 6:09.5975 | 37:43.41820 | 3:30.708 | |||
37th | 147 | Roberto CRIBLEY | Bear Development Team | 9:37.89953 | 11:54.06629 | 14:57.29725 | 6:46.28531 | 43:15.54737 | 9:02.837 | ||
23rd | 116 | Matt WENNERSTROM | 4:56.14028 | 12:07.25030 | 14:33.00419 | 6:27.80116 | 38:04.19523 | 3:51.485 | |||
31st | 181 | Joshua PETERSON | Bear Development Team | 5:29.09839 | 12:14.01931 | 15:57.49635 | 6:58.68736 | 40:39.30031 | 6:26.590 | ||
25th | 184 | Dylan GAY | 4:33.74615 | 12:16.96932 | 15:12.80429 | 6:44.76229 | 38:48.28125 | 4:35.571 | |||
28th | 172 | Justin HURDLE | FACTORY TREK / STONEHAUS | 5:00.47229 | 12:17.36033 | 15:15.24630 | 6:49.30934 | 39:22.38728 | 5:09.677 | ||
30th | 150 | Evan MERCURE | 4:34.71816 | 12:18.67634 | 16:15.31338 | 6:51.58635 | 40:00.29330 | 5:47.583 | |||
27th | 174 | Ben REEDER | 4:46.60223 | 12:22.37935 | 15:12.65628 | 6:45.84430 | 39:07.48127 | 4:54.771 | |||
29th | 146 | Ash FIEREK | 4:51.15326 | 12:23.91136 | 15:46.27432 | 6:47.50032 | 39:48.83829 | 5:36.128 | |||
33rd | 101 | Parker SUSMANN | 5:10.23833 | 12:35.80537 | 15:55.56234 | 7:07.12938 | 40:48.73433 | 6:36.024 | |||
32nd | 106 | Matt BEHRENS | Competitive Cyclist / Summit | 5:29.37140 | 12:39.54338 | 15:28.00431 | 7:05.39137 | 40:42.30932 | 6:29.599 | ||
36th | 148 | Eli KATZENSTEIN | Youth Bicyclists of Nev. Co. (YBONC) Foundation | 5:53.62545 | 12:44.00439 | 16:56.96142 | 7:35.99743 | 43:10.58736 | 8:57.877 | ||
45th | 180 | Jag BARTON | 8:26.31352 | 12:45.00740 | 23:03.36049 | 6:48.91833 | 51:03.59845 | 16:50.888 | |||
34th | 111 | Evan VIZZUSI | 5:29.51541 | 12:46.85241 | 16:05.99236 | 7:17.45739 | 41:39.81634 | 7:27.106 | |||
113 | Nathan KOHL | 5:05.18831 | 12:57.11842 | DNF | |||||||
35th | 182 | Iain MORGAN | 5:32.30542 | 13:00.23143 | 16:06.41537 | 7:27.16041 | 42:06.11135 | 7:53.401 | |||
43rd | 125 | Nash BATTEN | 6:22.63647 | 13:33.77844 | 18:28.40645 | 8:18.99246 | 46:43.81243 | 12:31.102 | |||
38th | 107 | Jake HUBBARD | 5:27.81638 | 13:39.68845 | 16:52.73841 | 7:38.71544 | 43:38.95738 | 9:26.247 | |||
41st | 124 | Cole WEIDENBACH | 787 Racing | 7:08.23448 | 13:43.92546 | 16:51.42940 | 7:24.86740 | 45:08.45541 | 10:55.745 | ||
42nd | 136 | Caden BENCZ | 6:12.91846 | 13:51.39147 | 17:39.87544 | 7:51.95345 | 45:36.13742 | 11:23.427 | |||
39th | 183 | Dylan WALDE | 5:24.32536 | 14:35.01148 | 16:31.30439 | 7:32.36742 | 44:03.00739 | 9:50.297 | |||
44th | 127 | Jude SABO | Texas Mountain Bike Racing Association | 7:29.41450 | 15:11.60649 | 19:08.44946 | 8:26.74647 | 50:16.21544 | 16:03.505 | ||
179 | Ross SORIANO | 4:37.09819 | 24:13.30850 | 17:29.20343 | DNF | ||||||
103 | Aaron HUANG | 5:25.12537 | DNF | ||||||||
135 | Cole SUTTON | 7:19.84349 | DNF | ||||||||
143 | Tyler WEYMAN | FACTORY TREK / STONEHAUS | 7:41.68851 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Matt GUNTERT | 4:17.4344 | 10:37.4422 | 13:22.4332 | 5:48.2621 | 34:05.5711 | - | |||
2nd | 50 | Blake MASTRANGELO | SERIOUS CYCLING | 4:08.1171 | 10:40.2693 | 13:26.6993 | 5:53.6722 | 34:08.7572 | 3.186s | ||
3rd | 64 | Evander HUGHES | 4:14.8082 | 10:35.8561 | 13:17.9181 | 6:04.3323 | 34:12.9143 | 7.343s | |||
4th | 61 | Ian MEINTJES | 4:17.8405 | 10:53.4265 | 13:33.7654 | 6:11.2234 | 34:56.2544 | 50.683s | |||
5th | 62 | Kyle SKEEN | 4:20.4536 | 10:46.2814 | 13:54.8445 | 6:18.3915 | 35:19.9695 | 1:14.398 | |||
6th | 69 | Kris MAGENHEIM | 4:16.7623 | 11:27.11811 | 14:21.5197 | 6:28.7388 | 36:34.1376 | 2:28.566 | |||
7th | 55 | Brian GORDON | Cycle Sport - Specialized p-b Muscle Milk | 4:38.1759 | 11:21.6219 | 14:21.6258 | 6:20.3636 | 36:41.7847 | 2:36.213 | ||
8th | 68 | Bryce LEWIS | Bear Development Team | 4:53.75015 | 11:03.0906 | 14:30.89810 | 6:30.80910 | 36:58.5478 | 2:52.976 | ||
9th | 53 | Matthew TURNER | Competitive Cyclist / Summit | 5:04.01217 | 11:15.0788 | 14:21.0666 | 6:21.6647 | 37:01.8209 | 2:56.249 | ||
10th | 56 | Ashton SMITH | 4:28.4347 | 11:09.9227 | 14:48.61813 | 6:39.09412 | 37:06.06810 | 3:00.497 | |||
11th | 65 | Trevor MEJIA | 4:38.32810 | 11:31.33212 | 14:26.4539 | 6:35.09411 | 37:11.20711 | 3:05.636 | |||
12th | 54 | Grant SIMONDS | Competitive Cyclist / Summit | 4:57.34016 | 11:22.75010 | 14:37.14111 | 6:47.77414 | 37:45.00512 | 3:39.434 | ||
13th | 66 | Jon DUNCAN | 4:51.97314 | 11:53.02417 | 14:51.21914 | 6:29.4729 | 38:05.68813 | 4:00.117 | |||
14th | 57 | Mark MORTON | 5:15.95718 | 11:42.66414 | 14:39.68312 | 6:39.62113 | 38:17.92514 | 4:12.354 | |||
15th | 67 | Alex GILMOUR | 4:44.64911 | 11:46.46915 | 14:57.54715 | 6:57.30416 | 38:25.96915 | 4:20.398 | |||
16th | 63 | Ryan WESTERMANN | Guthrie Bicycle | 4:51.82412 | 11:38.52313 | 15:18.77017 | 7:04.74218 | 38:53.85916 | 4:48.288 | ||
17th | 70 | Thad LAMPSON | 5:17.05119 | 11:50.31716 | 15:15.98016 | 6:58.44617 | 39:21.79417 | 5:16.223 | |||
18th | 58 | Leon HANSON | 4:34.5358 | 13:04.95718 | 15:30.86318 | 6:56.39515 | 40:06.75018 | 6:01.179 | |||
51 | Trevor DERUISE | 4:51.90213 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Ryan FEDOROW | 4:32.5351 | 11:17.0471 | 14:06.1452 | 6:27.4304 | 36:23.1571 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Matt GOEBEL | 4:43.0705 | 11:40.6175 | 13:51.6881 | 6:31.9815 | 36:47.3562 | 24.199s | |||
3rd | 90 | Matt ARMSTRONG | Team Muscle Milk / Trek / WESTLAKE CYCLERY | 4:35.7852 | 11:35.4814 | 14:23.6914 | 6:19.7822 | 36:54.7393 | 31.582s | ||
4th | 87 | Travis TOMCZAK | 4:49.0046 | 11:33.4103 | 14:34.7385 | 6:25.9063 | 37:23.0584 | 59.901s | |||
5th | 91 | Randy SOOTER | 4:36.8683 | 11:32.3642 | 14:37.6146 | 7:59.49210 | 38:46.3385 | 2:23.181 | |||
6th | 94 | Ronny CHALK | Southern California Velo | 4:54.2038 | 12:21.6029 | 14:57.0397 | 6:38.3686 | 38:51.2126 | 2:28.055 | ||
7th | 86 | Tim EVENS | Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team | 4:38.1524 | 14:03.64511 | 14:08.6763 | 6:17.6641 | 39:08.1377 | 2:44.980 | ||
8th | 85 | Ian HERCHENRODER | 5:26.5429 | 11:49.5276 | 15:11.6108 | 7:18.2228 | 39:45.9018 | 3:22.744 | |||
9th | 83 | Todd NORWOOD | Peninsula Velo CC | 5:26.77710 | 12:19.7278 | 15:20.1139 | 6:58.4617 | 40:05.0789 | 3:41.921 | ||
10th | 82 | Gabriel OVERHOLTZER | 5:38.10611 | 13:00.99210 | 16:09.92110 | 7:20.0289 | 42:09.04710 | 5:45.890 | |||
11th | 89 | Steve REILEY | 7:32.41012 | 14:42.01912 | 17:04.31711 | 8:23.62911 | 47:42.37511 | 11:19.218 | |||
88 | Chris THIBODEAU | ol'Republic / SERT | 4:53.5207 | 12:07.7787 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Ryan HUGHES | 4:45.8671 | 11:20.7622 | 13:59.5622 | 6:27.4421 | 36:33.6331 | - | |||
2nd | 162 | Philip BEARD | Bicycle Express | 4:59.5585 | 11:09.7541 | 14:46.6723 | 6:46.2813 | 37:42.2652 | 1:08.632 | ||
3rd | 160 | Todd SMITH | 4:56.9653 | 11:44.9413 | 14:46.8674 | 6:40.6212 | 38:09.3943 | 1:35.761 | |||
4th | 161 | Jon PRITCHETT | ol'Republic / SERT | 4:56.3012 | 11:56.5085 | 15:20.0906 | 6:48.7394 | 39:01.6384 | 2:28.005 | ||
5th | 163 | Chris MATHIS | 4:58.6134 | 12:07.7236 | 15:11.6485 | 6:59.9615 | 39:17.9455 | 2:44.312 | |||
6th | 169 | J.T. EVANS | 5:43.1147 | 13:15.7977 | 16:25.2467 | 7:18.9266 | 42:43.0836 | 6:09.450 | |||
7th | 165 | Jason SWAIN | 6:09.3638 | 13:59.5078 | 18:44.9068 | 8:05.4657 | 46:59.2417 | 10:25.608 | |||
8th | 167 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | 8:12.2829 | 15:57.3759 | 19:28.6649 | 8:35.0948 | 52:13.4158 | 15:39.782 | |||
168 | Mike KING (cat1) | 5:22.2196 | 11:46.2344 | 13:01.7651 | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Greg TURNER | Triple Threat Cycling Team | 5:01.6211 | 12:03.0941 | 14:59.0581 | 6:51.6221 | 38:55.3951 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Dennis FOSTER | 5:08.5552 | 13:06.5397 | 15:09.7422 | 6:54.6762 | 40:19.5122 | 1:24.117 | |||
3rd | 197 | Joe FABRIS | PLUS 3 | 5:31.7505 | 12:22.4882 | 15:28.6253 | 7:00.9304 | 40:23.7933 | 1:28.398 | ||
4th | 199 | Waldek STEPNIOWSKI | 5:33.6726 | 12:46.8604 | 15:40.9734 | 6:58.0273 | 40:59.5324 | 2:04.137 | |||
5th | 204 | Thomas BARTH | 5:29.5714 | 12:29.6373 | 15:55.2695 | 7:24.2508 | 41:18.7275 | 2:23.332 | |||
6th | 198 | Adam PRICE (CO) | 5:14.9613 | 12:54.2895 | 16:11.4697 | 7:13.9345 | 41:34.6536 | 2:39.258 | |||
7th | 193 | Ralph SCHWARTZ | 5:45.8757 | 13:05.3986 | 16:03.5706 | 7:18.8096 | 42:13.6527 | 3:18.257 | |||
8th | 196 | J. PRICE | 6:09.3758 | 13:15.7118 | 16:38.4498 | 7:22.8097 | 43:26.3448 | 4:30.949 | |||
9th | 201 | Brian BENCZ | 7:36.1889 | 13:59.5249 | 18:11.5169 | 8:07.0009 | 47:54.2289 | 8:58.833 | |||
190 | Paul MERCURE | 11:50.19911 | 24:30.78910 | 27:55.10610 | 11:24.70710 | DNF | |||||
200 | Scott DIMENT | 9:05.14810 | DNF |
Male: 60+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Russell ASLESON | 6:46.5751 | 13:28.3131 | 17:25.9612 | 8:06.4651 | 45:47.3141 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | Scott SKELTON | Triple Threat Cycling Team | 7:20.3432 | 15:07.6362 | 17:24.1531 | 8:16.5512 | 48:08.6832 | 2:21.369 | ||
213 | Larry RUSSELL | 40:19.3903 | DNF |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Kelli EMMETT | 5:07.8952 | 12:10.6912 | 14:57.5242 | 7:08.3875 | 39:24.4971 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Porsha MURDOCK | 5:35.2304 | 12:19.6685 | 14:56.7971 | 6:50.3551 | 39:42.0502 | 17.553s | |||
3rd | 10 | Lauren GREGG | 5:39.0585 | 12:16.7504 | 15:24.2354 | 7:08.3244 | 40:28.3673 | 1:03.870 | |||
4th | 7 | Rachel STRAIT | 5:10.1563 | 12:36.7316 | 15:33.8135 | 7:15.8126 | 40:36.5124 | 1:12.015 | |||
5th | 9 | Georgia GOULD | 6:00.9888 | 11:57.7501 | 15:53.8007 | 7:01.5703 | 40:54.1085 | 1:29.611 | |||
6th | 12 | Samantha KINGSHILL | 4:54.9611 | 13:40.2698 | 15:49.5796 | 7:37.8057 | 42:02.6146 | 2:38.117 | |||
7th | 6 | Alicia LEGGETT | 5:53.2157 | 12:50.3837 | 16:38.4579 | 7:43.2238 | 43:05.2787 | 3:40.781 | |||
8th | 4 | Heidi KANAYAN | 5:43.6016 | 13:57.0599 | 16:32.7308 | 8:06.5789 | 44:19.9688 | 4:55.471 | |||
5 | Joanna PETTERSON | 6:29.1149 | 12:15.0003 | 15:10.6053 | 6:53.4382 | DSQ |
Female: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Elizabeth WESTERMANN | Competitive Cyclist / Summit | 5:49.4376 | 12:40.5661 | 16:11.6951 | 7:36.6882 | 42:18.3861 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Jessie LINDER | Get Out! New Mexico | 5:39.2623 | 12:54.2573 | 16:16.3363 | 7:45.2194 | 42:35.0742 | 16.688s | ||
3rd | 35 | Haley BATTEN | 5:49.0165 | 12:51.8512 | 16:27.9255 | 7:27.3441 | 42:36.1363 | 17.750s | |||
4th | 42 | Rachel ANDERS | Competitive Cyclist / Summit | 6:04.0937 | 13:06.8984 | 16:15.2382 | 7:49.4536 | 43:15.6824 | 57.296s | ||
5th | 43 | Samantha SORIANO | 5:10.6021 | 14:14.6218 | 16:29.8436 | 7:47.7505 | 43:42.8165 | 1:24.430 | |||
6th | 31 | Kayla NELSON | 5:39.7224 | 15:37.67511 | 16:58.9497 | 8:14.7237 | 46:31.0696 | 4:12.683 | |||
7th | 34 | Lauren DESROSIERS | Bear Development Team | 8:54.85213 | 13:43.8525 | 17:26.9968 | 7:37.6683 | 47:43.3687 | 5:24.982 | ||
8th | 40 | Kaytlin MELVIN | 5:34.5042 | 14:20.9769 | 19:08.5909 | 8:54.3528 | 47:58.4228 | 5:40.036 | |||
9th | 37 | Mckenzie STEINER | SkyFlash Racing | 8:17.46112 | 16:13.05512 | 23:17.60510 | 11:13.2009 | 59:01.3219 | 16:42.935 | ||
30 | Kelsey URBAN | Specialized Cycling Team / Whole Athlete | 6:28.9889 | 13:53.7467 | 16:23.2974 | DNF | |||||
41 | Jazlyn SMITH | 6:19.5078 | 14:31.09410 | 29:31.29311 | DNF | ||||||
36 | Xylena HOPPEN | 7:30.35210 | 13:51.4186 | DNF | |||||||
32 | Emily HARRIS | 7:41.60611 | DNF |
Female: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Siobhan BALOOCHI | 8:32.2501 | 18:22.5241 | 22:18.7101 | 10:58.8441 | 1h00:12.3281 | - |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Amanda PROPST | 7:19.8481 | 14:05.3901 | 16:53.1571 | 8:18.9021 | 46:37.2971 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Emily DAVIS | 9:44.6682 | 18:31.1603 | 21:08.7812 | 9:53.0002 | 59:17.6092 | 12:40.312 | |||
3rd | 22 | Abbey GRIMMER | 11:31.7773 | 17:59.6332 | 23:31.2543 | 11:26.9693 | 1h04:29.6333 | 17:52.336 |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Christina PROBERT-TURNER | 6:12.5351 | 13:27.0791 | 17:23.5001 | 7:45.3711 | 44:48.4851 | - | |||
2nd | 60 | Kelly AULT | Bicycle Express | 6:56.4842 | 14:49.1872 | 18:13.9182 | 8:10.2502 | 48:09.8392 | 3:21.354 | ||
3rd | 61 | Sarah TESCHER | Durango DEVO | 7:19.6533 | 15:17.5743 | 20:30.9343 | 8:45.5123 | 51:53.6733 | 7:05.188 |
Female: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Cameron URBAN | Specialized Cycling Team / Whole Athlete | 6:31.3131 | 14:20.4061 | 18:08.2111 | 8:56.7661 | 47:56.6961 | - |
Female: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Margie LAPOINT | Bike Like a Girl | 15:48.7921 | 27:32.5001 | 36:33.5241 | 18:59.3681 | 1h38:54.1841 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified