0Basket

Results (228)Photos (113)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.globalridingadventures.com/BCES_Events/Crowsnest/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st7Dave HARDER CUBE Bikes / Nobl Wheels / NRG / Osprey / Race Face4:0614:4513:0014:0911:56117:561-
2nd27Evan WALL Giant / Ridley's Cycle4:2454:5223:0424:2022:01218:41245s
3rd20Nick QUINN Cafe / Dakine / NRG / Spy / Transition Bikes4:1824:5833:0734:2432:01218:48352s
4th4Darcy NENISKA Wreckless Racing4:2334:5833:0954:2432:01218:55459s
5th1Alex SILVERTHORNE Pedalhead Bicycle Works4:2335:0363:0844:2852:05619:0751:11
6th246Kenny LARKIN 4:2665:0573:1374:3482:05619:2361:27
7th6Dave SUTTON Cycology Bikes / lions head pub / NRG4:3175:0683:1584:2962:03519:2471:28
8th17Jonn TEGHTMEYER Federal Witness Protection Program Shhhh..4:3285:0793:1064:3482:06919:2981:33
9th2Brayden BAINES Wreckless Racing4:47145:0153:1794:3372:05619:4391:47
10th13Henning SCHIPPER Kona / Skookum Cycle and Ski / Wandering Wheels4:38105:13113:18104:37112:081219:54101:58
11th236Jose LETELIER 4:3695:12103:21134:42132:101420:01112:05
12th16Jeff BEESTON (end) Trail Bicycles4:41115:14123:20124:45142:081220:08122:12
13th10Gordon YANOTA Flat Tire Bike Shop4:46135:18153:28154:3482:071120:13132:17
14th15Jason COX (u40) 4:51155:14123:22144:41122:06920:14142:18
15th14Iain MAY 4:41115:14123:18104:49152:151520:17152:21
16th9Devin KNOPF Bicycle Café5:09175:32173:44185:15162:201722:00164:04
17th8David SILVERTHORNE Pedalhead Bicycle Works5:12185:46183:40175:27172:251822:30174:34
18th11Graham GORDON 4:53165:22163:28156:37192:171622:37184:41
19th12Graham HAYS 7:35196:13194:21196:11182:431927:03199:07

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st36Yannik SCHULZ Higher Ground Mountain Sports4:3715:1313:2014:3412:09219:531-
2nd28Jacob TOOKE Olympia Cycle and Ski / Smith4:4225:1623:3654:5352:18620:45252s
3rd35Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN 5:0355:2443:2734:4722:08120:49356s
4th34Viktors VILKS 5:0865:2853:3244:5032:16521:1441:21
5th32Ross PARKER Favorit Cycles / Ryno Power4:5345:2133:50115:1792:14421:3551:42
6th24Ben RAMPADO Olympia Cycle and Ski5:1075:3263:49105:0662:20721:5762:04
7th241Cody MONOD 4:5036:39143:2624:5242:13322:0072:07
8th30Logan KEEN 5:2795:4583:4695:1572:221022:3582:42
9th23Aidan BROWN Rad Bike Enduro5:50115:4273:4465:1682:20722:5292:59
10th29Justus WOLBER Marty's Cycle5:34105:5193:4575:33112:281123:11103:18
11th25Cassidy STRAUB 6:13126:16134:14135:44132:301324:57115:04
12th26Duncan DILLABOUGH 6:39136:11124:05125:41122:281125:04125:11
13th31Paul LERMER-LANIER 22:38146:00113:4575:18102:20740:011320:08
14th33Scott WALLACE Bend Endurance Academy5:1785:53102:40143h00:51142h40:58

13-15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st198Mateo MASSITTI 4:4115:0613:1614:3612:05119:441-
2nd197Jack MENZIES Outside / Rad Bike Enduro / RMCC4:5325:0823:2024:5722:13220:31247s
3rd193Bailey PETERSEN Calgary Cycle6:0145:5233:4835:2032:22323:2333:39
4th196Hotaka BUSH Cove5:5936:3354:0555:3442:32624:4344:59
5th200Tait CARLSON RMCC6:2256:2544:1065:4952:35725:2155:37
6th199Matthew TICHENOR 6:3066:3964:1976:0772:29426:0466:20
7th194Christian MAGSOMBOL 6:4977:0974:0045:5662:29426:2376:39

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st171Andy JAFFRAY 5:0935:1413:3344:5622:09121:011-
2nd175Craig MERRITT 5:0935:2623:3025:0442:19921:28227s
3rd191Zach SINGER 5:2285:2933:3464:5412:11221:30329s
4th172Brad HALL Redbike5:2075:3153:2115:1162:13321:36435s
5th170Alek CAMPBELL 5:1665:3263:49105:0852:14421:59558s
6th179Jason COX (u40) 5:1055:4273:53115:1482:17622:1661:15
7th174Chris MARKS (u40) 5:5195:4893:4485:1372:19922:5571:54
8th188Reilly FORSTER 54blue Athletics5:5195:55103:4795:28112:221123:2382:22
9th178Jan MAKULA 6:25135:4783:4375:25102:16523:3692:35
10th183Kurtis PETERS 670 Collective / Cycelpath6:31156:01114:03145:2192:331424:29103:28
11th173Brady MAPSTONE 6:32166:04123:59125:34122:251224:34113:33
12th181Jordan PARASCAK 6:10116:10134:15165:46132:321324:53123:52
13th182Justin KURYLUK 670 Collective / Cyclepath6:30146:13144:05156:17172:351525:40134:39
14th185Lee MATHESON 6:18126:27164:19176:02152:361625:42144:41
15th187Matthew DE JONG 4:46110:28193:3344:5622:18726:01155:00
16th180Jesse DAVIS 670 Collective / Cyclepath Medicine Hat7:45186:24154:00135:58142:381726:45165:44
17th176Davis KING Club Sandwitch7:06176:31174:19176:04162:591926:59175:58
18th186Mathieu BERGERON 8:16197:47185:03197:47182:571831:501810:49
19th184Landon JONES Swagman Bike Racks5:0625:2933:30246:44192:1871h03:071942:06

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st131Gord HAINE 5:0325:1623:2934:5732:10120:551-
2nd132Graham TORRIE Bike Bros5:2395:2333:2124:4612:10121:032 8s
3rd161Phillip FOWLER 5:0635:2643:3044:5022:11421:033 8s
4th153Matt HENNIG 5:1645:3363:3594:5732:10121:31436s
5th148Liam ALEXANDER Redbike Edmonton5:1965:3363:3594:5852:16721:41546s
6th156Neil WARREN Alpine Threadworks5:1855:3253:3265:0562:15621:42647s
7th159Peter KIRILLO 5:2285:35113:3375:0882:171021:5571:00
8th165Steve LESSOWAY 5:24125:35113:3375:11132:181422:0181:06
9th117Bob WERNER Hardcore Cycling Club5:28145:3493:3155:12152:171022:0291:07
10th157Paul TURNEY 5:2395:3363:39115:10112:181422:03101:08
11th152Mathew LI 5:1965:37133:44195:16182:191722:15111:20
12th169W.Michael MAHONEY 5:27135:44163:43165:0772:232122:24121:29
13th154Mike MCGILL Hardcore Bikes5:44175:47193:40125:11132:16722:38131:43
14th130Eric LASTIWKA Pedalhead6:02275:3493:40125:09102:171022:42141:47
15th113Alex MAUND 5:34155:55243:43165:15162:221922:49151:54
16th119Cameron BELISLE-O'DONNELL Osprey / Race Face / Ridley's Cycle4:5315:1113:1717:11522:191722:51161:56
17th140Jeff SMITH UROC5:52215:53223:52235:0882:171023:02172:07
18th123Cody NEUMANN 5:58255:44164:05365:15162:14523:16182:21
19th160Peter STAPLES Trash panda enduro weaponary5:46185:50203:58295:25202:232123:22192:27
20th147Kyle RANDRUP 5:49195:43153:56265:33262:221923:23202:28
21st127Dale EINARSON 5:53225:54233:58295:24192:181423:27212:32
22nd126Craig SOARS Redbike5:49195:58253:50215:33262:232123:33222:38
23rd150Marc LOMAS RS Racing5:56235:58253:49205:31252:263023:40232:45
24th139Jason BERGERON 6:18335:52213:43165:29222:232123:45242:50
25th145Kevin BANKS 6:03286:00293:51225:25202:323623:51252:56
26th142Joe GAY 6:03286:18423:41145:29222:232123:54262:59
27th121Clayton GEHLERT 5:38165:58254:01325:48342:293323:54272:59
28th164Scott BOYLE 5:56235:59284:00315:41302:232123:59283:04
29th114Andrew TSANG UROC6:07306:03304:06385:29222:242824:09293:14
30th138Jamie MACDOUGALL 6:18336:10373:54245:40292:232124:25303:30
31st155Neil RASMUSSEN 6:00266:06314:15485:43312:354024:39313:44
32nd144Kevan WILKIE Velofix Calgary6:31376:10373:57285:46322:283124:52323:57
33rd137Ian WATT 6:17316:09364:10415:55372:283124:59334:04
34th167Tyler REID Team Trash Panda6:19356:20444:13465:47332:313525:10344:15
35th128Douglas LANGEN Gnarcissists6:17316:18424:10416:03412:404625:28354:33
36th122Coady MACDONALD 6:49436:29474:07395:37282:293325:31364:36
37th151Marc REIMER 6:49436:07324:01325:55372:404625:32374:37
38th135Greg ROKOSH 6:44426:17414:01325:55372:374225:34384:39
39th118Bryce VAN SLUYS 6:40406:08334:17515:49352:435025:37394:42
40th129Eric FURGASON 6:39396:08334:16506:11442:333825:47404:52
41st229Richard DEIS 6:31376:21454:11436:09432:354025:47414:52
42nd162Ron POULIN UROC6:29366:12394:21526:16472:323625:50424:55
43rd136Ian CAMPANA 6:50456:08334:15486:13462:252925:51434:56
44th163Santiago LOPEZ 7:12486:42514:11436:07422:414926:53445:58
45th115Barry SMITH (u50) 7:07476:43524:12456:19482:374226:58456:03
46th158Peter BUCKLEY 7:25496:33494:14476:12452:404627:04466:09
47th124Corey TRACY 7:46506:39504:05366:21492:374227:28476:33
48th120Chad COOPER 8:16516:32484:07396:01402:343927:30486:35
49th141Jeffrey RADER 7:01466:43524:29536:45502:475127:45496:50
50th125Cory HARVEY 6:41416:26464:04357:45532:545227:50506:55
51st134Greg MACKENZIE Nuovo Nord8:22527:14544:38547:10512:555330:19519:24
52nd149Lucas GURBA 19:00536:12393:56265:52362:384537:385216:43
53rd168Vincent BARBARO 21:18545:44163:55255:10112:16738:235317:28
116Ben MCKENNA 670 Collective5:2395:42143:4114DNF

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st62Andrew FAIRHURST United Riders of Crowsnest - UROC4:3525:0313:1314:2912:03119:231-
2nd245Reg MULLETT Calgary Cycle / Nobl Wheels / Race Face4:3415:0823:1624:3422:03119:35212s
3rd77Grant HVIZDOS Bike Cafe4:4135:0933:2544:4842:12320:15352s
4th104Shane KROEGER Derailed Enduro4:4445:1943:2234:4332:13420:21458s
5th76Graham PYE Bike Bros5:17125:2463:3174:4952:15921:1651:53
6th66Brian WHATLEY Hardcore Cycling Club5:15115:2463:3065:0082:13421:2261:59
7th73Derrick KOENIG 5:1285:3093:40124:5872:15921:3572:12
8th107Syd JACKLIN Crownest coffee / Fox / Pivot / RS Racing / Spy5:0155:2883:38115:09152:191321:3582:12
9th89Michael CARRIERE 54blue / Calgary Cycle / Cane Creek / Nobl Wheels5:19145:2353:40124:5362:201421:3592:12
10th100Ryan KUHN Cycleye MTB Performance5:1175:33123:3695:07132:14621:41102:18
11th105Shannon WALL Western Motorsports / Western Mountainsports5:0965:37133:3585:02102:181221:41112:18
12th101Scott MILLINGTON 5:1495:31103:43175:03122:14621:45122:22
13th70Chris YATES Dr. Phil5:18135:32113:47205:02102:221822:01132:38
14th99Richard MULLIGAN Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE5:22165:45173:43175:0082:171122:07142:44
15th95Patrick DELANEY Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE5:1495:46193:42165:19182:242122:25153:02
16th81Jimi BUSH Specialized Alberta / Sweet Riders5:41235:45173:37105:09152:14622:26163:03
17th21Steve MARTINS Hardcore Cycling Club5:45245:40143:2755:19182:201422:31173:08
18th244Jean-Francois DES LAURIERS 5:40225:41153:41145:08142:211722:31183:08
19th243Murray SEDLOWSKY 5:32185:49213:49235:15172:232022:48193:25
20th88Mark NUTLEY 5:21155:46193:54305:22212:252522:48203:25
21st69Byron NEU 5:25175:41153:52265:27232:262822:51213:28
22nd68Burt PETERSEN Calgary Cycle5:34206:09273:44195:25222:252523:17223:54
23rd228Scott HERMANSON 5:51255:50224:07375:38312:273023:53234:30
24th80Jeffrey WOODGATE Alberta 665:32186:47433:50245:21202:242123:54244:31
25th61Adam SPROULE 6:14345:58243:48225:31252:242123:55254:32
26th85Lance STEINKE 5:39216:20324:01335:33292:242123:57264:34
27th65Brian FEICK Trapline Speed Club6:07315:55234:06345:31252:201423:59274:36
28th96Paul NEUMEISTER 5:56266:10293:53275:35302:283124:02284:39
29th91Mikael SEARS 6:06306:14313:55315:32282:262824:13294:50
30th71Clayton PARADIS Pedalhead Road Works6:29376:05263:41145:28242:303324:13304:50
31st90Michael KELLY (60+) 6:12336:31383:47205:31252:221824:23315:00
32nd94Mike HARRINGTON 670 Collective6:03286:09273:56325:46342:323624:26325:03
33rd97Peter WOODMAN UROC6:11325:58244:06345:47352:293224:31335:08
34th106Steve ATKINSON UROC6:03286:33393:53275:40332:252524:34345:11
35th75Garry OGLETREE Hardcore Racing6:30386:10293:51255:39322:313524:41355:18
36th238Dave WHITTEN 6:34406:26353:53275:49362:303325:12365:49
37th87Manuel BAMBA 6:22356:21344:10385:53372:393825:25376:02
38th109Tomek RAZNIEWSKI WinSport Mountain Bike Academy6:35416:28364:11396:09382:363725:59386:36
39th86Larry CORSIATTO CABC6:26366:30374:13406:18392:393826:06396:43
40th82Jon WOLBER Marty's Cycle7:03466:20324:06346:34422:393826:42407:19
41st93Mike EDWARDS RMCC6:30386:42414:28446:27412:414126:48417:25
42nd78Grant SILVERTHORNE 6:44426:43424:17416:34422:424427:00427:37
43rd108Tom PORTER 6:52436:37404:24436:35442:414127:09437:46
44th63Andrew KEEN 6:53447:40464:19426:24402:464528:02448:39
45th72Dan OUELLETTE Dead Pegasuseses7:00456:52444:30456:50462:514628:03458:40
46th79James KEIRSTEAD 7:39476:59454:45466:43452:414128:47469:24
47th231Art DUKE 9:14488:37475:11478:00473:174734:194714:56
103Sean COLONELLO 5:5927DNF
98Rich MARSHAL Derailed Enduro Racing - Yeti / Race Face

Short course: U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st210Logan STORVOLD 6:1723:4315:1112:34417:451-
2nd207Jacob BAGGOTT RMCC6:2233:4926:0132:29118:41256s
3rd192Andrew BOWN RMCC6:1314:0546:0342:33318:5431:09
4th230Ryder DENYS 6:4244:0755:4622:29119:0441:19
5th195Coy NEUMEISTER 6:4864:1696:1652:37619:5752:12
6th206Dane MENZIES 7:1193:5936:1972:35520:0462:19
7th208Keifer MILLER RMCC6:5174:0966:2892:40820:0872:23
8th242Evan EDWARDS 6:5684:21106:2182:39720:1782:32
9th205Bjorn BAERGEN RMCC7:14104:1176:1652:50920:3192:46
10th209Keir CARLSON RMCC6:4454:1586:55102:551020:49103:04
11th211Zachary BAGGOTT Matt and Friends8:37115:09118:20113:151125:21117:36
12th237Quinten KEEN 8:42125:52128:33123:171226:24128:39

Short course: 21+ men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st83Sylvain ??? 5:4813:3915:1812:22317:071-
2nd213Adam DUELL Ascent Cycle5:4813:4525:1812:20217:112 4s
3rd217Jason LATREILLE 5:4933:4935:2532:24517:27320s
4th222Paul OBBEMA 6:0343:5355:4352:17117:56449s
5th220Malcolm BECKIE 6:1674:0485:3942:28618:2751:20
6th221Matthew MARTENS 6:2394:0375:4462:22318:3261:25
7th219Jimbo BAERGEN RMCC6:30103:5145:4772:341018:4271:35
8th189Ryan DONNELLY Revolution Cycle6:0654:0066:11102:29718:4681:39
9th92Mike BARNES hardcore mtn bike club edmonton6:1064:09105:5982:29718:4791:40
10th110Tsering DEJIKHANGSAR 6:51134:0896:0092:31919:30102:23
11th226Steve FAWKES 6:1674:23126:25122:351119:39112:32
12th143Keith WILKINSON 6:37114:11116:20112:431419:51122:44
13th225Ryan VANDERKOOY UROC6:38124:28146:31132:381220:15133:08
14th111Vernon REMESZ 7:03154:29157:05172:391321:16144:09
15th190Steven HANNEY 6:57144:43176:55152:441521:19154:12
16th215Drew GINTHER 7:46174:42166:56162:511622:15165:08
17th233Regis BRIART 8:23184:44186:44143:001822:51175:44
18th214Ben VANDENBERG 7:04164:26138:41192:521723:03185:56
19th216Ian BAGGOTT Matt and Friends9:36195:05209:21203:352027:371910:30
20th227Will WRIGHT 15:15225:01198:13183:221931:512014:44
21st218Jeff MARRIOTT 13:18205:56229:27214:042132:452115:38
22nd224Rhett MARRIOTT 13:19215:49219:33224:142232:552215:48

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
2nd60Tara WALMSLEY ibis / Osprey / Race Face5:3835:4513:4215:2432:371123:06220s
3rd42Erin WALSH Hardcore Bikes5:4746:0853:4215:3552:31523:43357s
4th239Jennifer MCHUGH 6:1466:0963:5335:1622:25323:5741:11
5th41Christine MISSEGHERS UROC6:2585:5833:5445:2842:24224:0951:23
6th51Katie SPITTLEHOUSE Wreckless Racing6:0356:0963:5685:4282:32624:2261:36
7th39Aubrey DEMCHUK Wreckless Racing6:2476:0744:08115:4172:34924:5472:08
8th58Sarah BRUNSWICK 5:2716:20103:5576:48182:391225:0982:23
9th52Kristy JACKLIN Dirt Girls6:58126:1284:10125:3962:30425:2992:43
10th56Sara CHORNEY 6:4496:25124:0496:0492:32625:49103:03
11th53Laura DZIKOWSKI 6:55116:23114:10126:23152:33826:24113:38
12th232Shelagh COUTTS 7:19156:1994:07106:13132:431526:41123:55
13th43Isabelle DESMARAIS 6:48106:49154:21156:18142:401326:56134:10
14th47Julianne ENGELHARDT Critical Speed / KTM Bicycles / personal podium / POC7:23166:35134:19146:11112:421427:10144:24
15th46Jennifer PETERSEN 7:07136:58174:27166:11112:431527:26154:40
16th49Karen MARTINS 8:22196:46143:5446:07102:351027:44164:58
17th37Alyssa HORN 7:08147:05194:33196:23152:471927:56175:10
18th55Meghan KELLY 7:56187:03184:27166:31172:431528:40185:54
19th48Justine THIELKER 7:30176:51164:40207:10202:522029:03196:17
20th40Celine FEAGAN 8:35217:13204:28186:49192:441829:49207:03
54Megan GLOVER 8:34207:3121DNF
45Jenna WILKIE Prairie Girls Racing / Western Cycle10:33227:4322DNF

Short course: U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st22Sena ODYAKMAZ Outside Radbike7:0324:1315:5812:38119:521-
2nd201Pascale PARADIS Pedalhead Road Works6:5014:1826:0722:47220:02210s
3rd235Clara BOWN 8:2934:4237:5133:25324:2734:35

Short course: 21+ women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st203Marlies VAN DIJK Indy7:2514:4427:0112:50122:001-
2nd204Stephanie REIMER 7:3034:3517:0422:58322:072 7s
3rd57Sara MCCARTNEY 7:2924:5237:3832:51222:50350s
4th59Stephanie WILLIAMS Dirt Girls8:1445:0148:1353:08424:3642:36
5th38Andrea WALSH Prairie Girls Racing8:4255:0358:0843:24625:1753:17
6th202Kara KULAK 9:0665:2078:3363:19526:1864:18
7th234Nicky BRINK 11:5075:1369:1274:32730:4778:47
Chat with us